Argentinian Teams vs. European Teams


 

So far the following data have been found; research on more data is going on.

 

 
.Note: Matches in bold face indicate clubs or combinated against combinated or national teams.
 
 
 
  Date		ARGENTINA Team 	       	       Score	      EUROPEAN Team  /  Country		Venue		Competition
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
26.06.1904	Alumni				0-3	Southampton		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
06.07.1904	Belgrano Athletic		1-6	Southampton		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
09.07.1904	Argentina			0-8	Southampton		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
10.07.1904	Liga Argentina			3-5	Southampton		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
16.06.1905	Liga Rosarina			0-5	Nottingham Forest	England		Rosario		Friendly
18.06.1905	Belgrano Athletic		0-7	Nottingham Forest	England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
24.06.1905	Liga Rosarina			0-6	Nottingham Forest	England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
25.06.1905	Alumni				0-6	Nottingham Forest	England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
29.06.1905	Argentina			0-5	Nottingham Forest	England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
02.07.1905	Liga Argentina			1-9	Nottingham Forest	England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
10.06.1909	Alumni				0-4	Everton			England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
13.06.1909	Argentina			0-1	Tottenham Hotspur	England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
16.06.1909	Liga Argentina			1-4	Tottenham Hotspur	England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
20.06.1909	Liga Argentina			1-4	Everton			England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
20.06.1909	Liga Rosarina			0-9	Tottenham Hotspur	England		Rosario		Friendly
24.06.1909	Alumni				0-5	Tottenham Hotspur	England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
16.06.1912	Combinado Norte			2-2	Swindon Town		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
22.06.1912	San Isidro			1-4	Swindon Town		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
23.06.1912	Combinado Sur			0-2	Swindon Town		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
29.06.1912	Liga Rosarina			1-3	Swindon Town		England		Rosario		Friendly
30.06.1912	Liga Argentina			2-2	Swindon Town		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
04.07.1912	Estudiantes BA			0-4	Swindon Town		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
09.07.1912	Argentina			0-1	Swindon Town		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
14.06.1914	Combinado Norte			1-0	Exeter City		England		Avellaneda	Friendly
21.06.1914	Combinado Sur			0-3	Exeter City		England		Avellaneda	Friendly
24.06.1914	Racing Club			0-2	Exeter City		England		Avellaneda	Friendly
28.06.1914	Liga Rosarina			1-3	Exeter City		England		Rosario		Friendly
29.06.1914	Combinados			0-5	Exeter City		England		Avellaneda	Friendly
09.07.1914	Liga Argentina			0-3	Exeter City		England		Avellaneda	Friendly
11.07.1914	Argentina			0-0	Exeter City		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
12.07.1914	Liga Argentina			1-3	Exeter City		England		Avellaneda	Friendly
30.08.1914	Argentina			2-1	Torino FC		Italy		Avellaneda	Friendly
03.09.1914	Racing Club			1-0	Torino FC		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
06.09.1914	Liga Argentina			0-2	Torino FC		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
16.07.1922	Argentina			4-0	Federación Guipuzcoana	Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
23.07.1922	Combinado Capital		1-1	Federación Guipuzcoana	Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
30.07.1922	Combinado Interior		0-4	Federación Guipuzcoana	Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
06.08.1922	Liga Rosarina			2-1	Federación Guipuzcoana	Spain		Rosario		Friendly
06.08.1922	Argentina			1-1	Teplitzer FK		Czechoslovakia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
13.08.1922	Argentina			1-1	Teplitzer FK		Czechoslovakia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
20.08.1922	Argentina			3-3	Teplitzer FK		Czechoslovakia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.09.1922	Argentina			3-6	Teplitzer FK		Czechoslovakia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
07.09.1922	Argentina			3-1	Teplitzer FK		Czechoslovakia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
10.06.1923	Combinado Norte			1-0	Third Lanark		Scotland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
17.06.1923	Combinado Sur			1-3	Third Lanark		Scotland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
24.06.1923	Argentina			1-1	Third Lanark		Scotland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
29.06.1923	Independiente			2-1	Third Lanark		Scotland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
01.07.1923	Combinado Provincia		2-3	Third Lanark		Scotland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
08.07.1923	Combinado Arg/Uru		1-2	Third Lanark		Scotland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
19.08.1923	Combinado Norte			2-1	Genoa CFC		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
02.09.1923	Combinado Sur			0-1	Genoa CFC		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
09.09.1923	Argentina			1-1	Genoa CFC		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
22.06.1924	Argentina			0-1	Plymouth Argyle		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
29.06.1924	Argentina			3-0	Plymouth Argyle		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
06.07.1924	Liga Rosarina			0-0	Plymouth Argyle		England		Rosario		Friendly
08.07.1924	Liga Rosarina			2-1	Plymouth Argyle		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
09.07.1924	Boca Juniors			0-0	Plymouth Argyle		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
13.07.1924	Argentina			0-1	Plymouth Argyle		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
20.07.1924	Argentina			1-0	Plymouth Argyle		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
05.03.1925	Boca Juniors			3-1	RC Celta de Vigo	Spain		Vigo		Friendly
08.03.1925	Boca Juniors			1-3	Combinado Galicia	Spain		Vigo		Friendly
12.03.1925	Boca Juniors			3-0	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		La Coruña	Friendly
15.03.1925	Boca Juniors			1-0	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		La Coruña	Friendly
19.03.1925	Boca Juniors			2-1	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Madrid		Friendly
22.03.1925	Boca Juniors			1-0	Real Madrid		Spain		Madrid		Friendly
29.03.1925	Boca Juniors			1-0	Soc.Gimn.San Sebastián	Spain		Madrid		Friendly
02.04.1925	Boca Juniors			0-4	Real Unión		Spain		Irún		Friendly
05.04.1925	Boca Juniors			2-4	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Bilbao		Friendly
19.04.1925	Boca Juniors			1-0	Real Osasuna		Spain		Pamplona	Friendly
26.04.1925	Boca Juniors			1-0	RCD Español		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
01.05.1925	Boca Juniors			3-0	RCD Español		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
03.05.1925	Boca Juniors			2-0	Combinado Catalunya	Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
09.05.1925	Boca Juniors			1-1	FC Bayern Munchen	Germany		Munich		Friendly
16.05.1925	Boca Juniors			3-0	Berlin Combined		Germany		Berlin		Friendly
21.05.1925	Boca Juniors			7-0	Spielvereinigung	Germany		Leipzig		Friendly
24.05.1925	Boca Juniors			2-0	Frankfurt Combined	Germany		Frankfurt	Friendly
27.05.1925	Boca Juniors			2-0	Eintracht Frankfurt	Germany		Frankfurt	Friendly
07.06.1925	Boca Juniors			4-2	French Combined		France		Paris		Friendly
27.06.1926	Combinado Norte			0-1	RCD Español		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
04.07.1926	Combinado Sur			1-1	RCD Español		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
09.07.1926	Argentina			2-2	RCD Español		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
11.07.1926	Liga Rosarina			3-0	RCD Español		Spain		Rosario		Friendly
22.07.1926	Combinado Pehuajó		0-1	RCD Español		Spain		Pehuajó		Friendly
24.07.1926	Liga Rosarina			0-0	RCD Español		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
01.08.1926	Huracán				1-0	RCD Español		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
09.07.1927	Argentina			0-0	Real Madrid		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
10.07.1927	Argentina			3-2	Real Madrid		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
16.07.1927	Boca Juniors			1-2	Real Madrid		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
17.07.1927	Newell's Old Boys		4-0	Real Madrid		Spain		Rosario		Friendly
30.07.1927	Racing Club			2-0	Real Madrid		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
04.04.1928	Argentina			2-0	Atl.Madrid/RacingMadrid	Spain		Madrid		Friendly
22.04.1928	Argentina			1-4	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
13.05.1928	Combinado Capital		1-0	Motherwell FC		Scotland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
17.05.1928	Combinado Provincia		2-1	Motherwell FC		Scotland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
20.05.1928	Combinado Capital		3-2	Motherwell FC		Scotland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
25.05.1928	Liga Rosarina			3-4	Motherwell FC		Scotland	Avellaneda	Friendly
02.06.1928	Argentina			0-3	Motherwell FC		Scotland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.06.1928	Combinado Arg/Uru		0-3	Motherwell FC		Scotland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
05.06.1928	Combinado Interior		1-4	Motherwell FC		Scotland	Avellaneda	Friendly
07.06.1928	Liga Rosarina			2-3	Motherwell FC		Scotland	Rosario		Friendly
09.06.1928	Boca Juniors			2-0	Motherwell FC		Scotland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
08.07.1928	Argentina			0-1	RC Celta de Vigo	Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
09.07.1928	Argentina			8-0	RC Celta de Vigo	Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
14.07.1928	Argentina			3-0	RC Celta de Vigo	Spain		Avellaneda	Friendly
29.07.1928	Liga Rosarina			1-0	RC Celta de Vigo	Spain		Rosario		Friendly
04.08.1928	Argentina			3-1	FC Barcelona		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
05.08.1928	Argentina			0-0	FC Barcelona		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
11.08.1928	Independiente			4-1	FC Barcelona		Spain		Avellaneda	Friendly
15.08.1928	Argentina			1-0	FC Barcelona		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
18.08.1928	Boca Juniors			1-2	FC Barcelona		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
19.08.1928	Liga Rosarina			4-0	FC Barcelona		Spain		Rosario		Friendly
27.01.1929	Sportivo Barracas		3-2	Portugal Olympic			Lisbon		Friendly
02.02.1929	Sportivo Barracas		1-2	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
07.02.1929	Sportivo Barracas		2-3	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
10.02.1929	Sportivo Barracas		1-2	Torino FC		Italy		Turin		Friendly
12.02.1929	Sportivo Barracas		1-4	Juventus		Italy		Turin		Friendly
17.02.1929	Sportivo Barracas		1-1	Genoa CFC		Italy		Genoa		Friendly
24.02.1929	Sportivo Barracas		2-1	AC Milan		Italy		Milan		Friendly
28.02.1929	Sportivo Barracas		4-1	Toscano Combined	Italy		Firenze		Friendly
03.03.1929	Sportivo Barracas		1-2	AS Roma			Italy		Rome		Friendly
07.03.1929	Sportivo Barracas		1-0	SSC Napoli		Italy		Naples		Friendly
10.03.1929	Sportivo Barracas		2-0	SS Lazio		Italy		Rome		Friendly
17.03.1929	Sportivo Barracas		2-1	FC Barcelona/Alavés	Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
19.03.1929	Sportivo Barracas		2-2	Valencia FC		Spain		Valencia	Friendly
31.03.1929	Sportivo Barracas		5-3	Oporto Combined		Portugal	Oporto		Friendly
01.04.1929	Sportivo Barracas		4-1	Portugal Combined			Lisbon		Friendly
25.05.1929	Combinado Capital		2-3	Chelsea FC		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
26.05.1929	Combinado Provincia		4-0	Chelsea FC		England		Avellaneda	Friendly
31.05.1929	Argentina			0-1	Chelsea FC		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
02.06.1929	Combinado Capital		3-2	Chelsea FC		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
08.06.1929	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-2	Chelsea FC		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
15.06.1929	Independiente			1-1	Chelsea FC		England		Avellaneda	Friendly
16.06.1929	Liga Rosarina			2-1	Chelsea FC		England		Rosario		Friendly
16.06.1929	Unión (Santa Fe)		5-0	Chelsea FC		England		Santa Fe	Friendly
20.06.1929	Racing Club			1-0	Chelsea FC		England		Avellaneda	Friendly
22.06.1929	Estudiantil Porteño		2-3	Chelsea FC		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
28.07.1929	Argentina			1-0	Torino FC		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
01.08.1929	River Plate			3-4	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.08.1929	Argentina			1-1	Torino FC		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
04.08.1929	Argentina			4-1	Torino FC		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
06.08.1929	Racing Club			1-2	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		Avellaneda	Friendly
08.08.1929	Estudiantes LP			5-0	Torino FC		Italy		La Plata	Friendly
10.08.1929	Independiente			1-2	Torino FC		Italy		Avellaneda	Friendly
10.08.1929	Argentina			2-0	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		Buenos Aires	Friendly
13.08.1929	Racing Club			1-2	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		Buenos Aires	Friendly
15.08.1929	Argentina			3-1	Bologna FC		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
15.08.1929	Liga Rosarina			2-4	Torino FC		Italy		Rosario		Friendly
18.08.1929	Argentina			0-0	Bologna FC		Italy		Avellaneda	Friendly
18.08.1929	Newell's Old Boys		2-0	Torino FC		Italy		Rosario		Friendly
22.08.1929	Newell's Old Boys		2-1	Bologna FC		Italy		Rosario		Friendly
24.08.1929	Huracán				2-1	Bologna FC		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
25.08.1929	Liga del Sur			1-2	Bologna FC		Italy		Bahía Blanca	Friendly
27.08.1929	Boca Juniors			1-0	Bologna FC		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
30.08.1929	Estudiantes LP			3-3	Bologna FC		Italy		La Plata	Friendly
31.08.1929	Independiente			1-0	Bologna FC/Est.Porteño	Italy		Avellaneda	Friendly
01.09.1929	Combinado Santa Fe		3-0	Bologna FC		Italy		Santa Fe	Friendly
28.07.1930	Racing Club			1-0	Romania					Avellaneda	Friendly
01.01.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-2	Real Madrid		Spain		Madrid		Friendly
06.01.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-1	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
11.01.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-2	Marino FC		Spain		Las Palmas	Friendly
15.01.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-1	Real Victoria		Spain		Las Palmas	Friendly
18.01.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-1	Real Victoria		Spain		Las Palmas	Friendly
23.01.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		4-0	Marino FC		Spain		Las Palmas	Friendly
25.01.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-2	Real Victoria		Spain		Las Palmas	Friendly
31.01.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-2	Red Star/Club Français	France		Paris		Friendly
01.02.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-6	Spiel und Sport Verein	Germany		Barmen		Friendly
08.02.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-1	Sportverein 1860	Germany		Frankfurt	Friendly
15.02.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		4-0	Sportverein 1860	Germany		Munich		Friendly
21.02.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		4-2	Polizer Sport		Germany		Chemnitz	Friendly
22.02.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-0	Verein Fur Fortuna	Germany		Leipzig		Friendly
28.02.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-1	Dusseldorf Combined	Germany		Leipzig		Friendly
01.03.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-2	Tennis Borussia		Germany		Berlin		Friendly
04.03.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-1	Verein Fur Fortuna	Germany		Leipzig		Friendly
08.03.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-1	Sparta Praha		Czechoslovakia	Praha		Friendly
12.03.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-2	W.A.E./Rapid		Austria		Wien		Friendly
15.03.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-3	Ambrosiana		Italy		Milan		Friendly
19.03.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-2	SSC Napoli		Italy		Naples		Friendly
25.03.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-3	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
29.03.1931	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-0	SL Benfica		Portugal	Lisbon		Friendly
14.04.1931	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-1	Hajduk Split		Yugoslavia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
19.04.1931	Newell's Old Boys		4-1	Hajduk Split		Yugoslavia	Rosario		Friendly
14.06.1934	Argentina			2-0	Italy Combined				Milan		Friendly
07.07.1935	Argentina			2-2	Atl.Madrid/RCD Espanyol	Spain		Avellaneda	Friendly
09.07.1935	Argentina			1-1	Atl.Madrid/RCD Espanyol	Spain		Avellaneda	Friendly
14.07.1935	Argentina			1-0	Atl.Madrid/RCD Espanyol	Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
21.07.1935	Liga Rosarina			2-0	Atl.Madrid/RCD Espanyol	Spain		Rosario		Friendly
28.07.1935	Unión (Santa Fe)		6-5	Atl.Madrid/RCD Espanyol	Spain		Santa Fe	Friendly
22.12.1946	San Lorenzo de Almagro		4-1	Atlético Aviación	Spain		Madrid		Friendly
25.12.1946	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-4	Real Madrid		Spain		Madrid		Friendly
01.01.1947	San Lorenzo de Almagro		7-5	Spain					Barcelona	Friendly
05.01.1947	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-3	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Bilbao		Friendly
16.01.1947	San Lorenzo de Almagro		6-1	Spain					Barcelona	Friendly
22.01.1947	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-1	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Friendly
26.01.1947	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-0	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		La Coruña	Friendly
31.01.1947	San Lorenzo de Almagro		9-4	FC Porto		Portugal	Oporto		Friendly
02.02.1947	San Lorenzo de Almagro	       10-4	Portugal				Lisbon		Friendly
06.02.1947	San Lorenzo de Almagro		5-5	Sevilla FC		Spain		Sevilla		Friendly
26.05.1949	River Plate			2-2	Torino Simbolo		Italy		Turin		Friendly
25.12.1949	Newell's Old Boys		3-1	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Bilbao		Friendly
25.12.1949	Racing Club			1-5	Real Madrid		Spain		Madrid		Friendly
25.12.1949	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-2	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
28.12.1949	Racing Club			5-3	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Friendly
28.12.1949	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-2	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Bilbao		Friendly
29.12.1949	Newell's Old Boys		4-1	Spain Youth Combined			Madrid		Friendly
01.01.1950	Newell's Old Boys		0-2	Real Sociedad		Spain		San Sebastián	Friendly
01.01.1950	Racing Club			1-2	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
01.01.1950	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-3	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Madrid		Friendly
06.01.1950	Newell's Old Boys		1-2	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		La Coruña	Friendly
06.01.1950	Racing Club			3-0	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Bilbao		Friendly
06.01.1950	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-1	Real Madrid		Spain		Madrid		Friendly
08.01.1950	Newell's Old Boys		2-2	RC Celta de Vigo	Spain		Vigo		Friendly
08.01.1950	Racing Club			2-1	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Madrid		Friendly
08.01.1950	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-2	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Friendly
10.01.1950	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-4	Canarias Select		Spain		Madrid		Friendly
15.01.1950	Racing Club			3-1	Sporting CP		Portugal	Lisbon		Friendly
15.01.1950	San Lorenzo de Almagro		5-2	SL Benfica		Portugal	Lisbon		Friendly
22.01.1950	Newell's Old Boys		3-3	FC Porto		Portugal	Oporto		Friendly
22.01.1950	Racing Club			2-4	SL Benfica		Portugal	Lisbon		Friendly
22.01.1950	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-1	Sporting CP		Portugal	Lisbon		Friendly
26.01.1950	Newell's Old Boys		4-0	Sporting Covilha	Portugal	Covilha		Friendly
29.01.1950	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-0	Oporto Combined		Portugal	Oporto		Friendly
31.01.1950	Newell's Old Boys		5-0	SL Benfica/Sporting CP	Portugal	Lisbon		Friendly
01.02.1950	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-0	Entente Bruxelloise	Belgium		Bruxelles	Friendly
02.02.1950	Racing Club			2-2	Racing Club de Paris	France		Paris		Friendly
08.02.1950	San Lorenzo de Almagro		6-1	Liège Select		Belgium		Liège		Friendly
09.02.1950	Newell's Old Boys		2-2	FC Saarbrücken		Germany		Saar		Friendly
12.02.1950	Racing Club			3-1	Rouen			France		Rouen		Friendly
16.02.1950	Racing Club			1-0	Genoa CFC		Italy		Genoa		Friendly
18.02.1950	Newell's Old Boys		4-1	FC Sankt Pauli		Germany		Hamburg		Friendly
19.02.1950	Newell's Old Boys		4-0	Arminia Bielefeld	Germany		Hannover	Friendly
19.02.1950	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-2	Racing Santander	Spain		Santander	Friendly
21.02.1950	Racing Club			5-3	Belgium Combined			Bruxelles	Friendly
22.02.1950	Newell's Old Boys		3-2	Tennis Borussia		Germany		Berlin		Friendly
23.02.1950	Racing Club			2-3	Norte/Centro Select	Spain		Madrid		Friendly
23.02.1950	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-2	Catalunya/Levante	Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
25.02.1950	Newell's Old Boys		2-0	Rot-Weiß Essen		Germany		Essen		Friendly
26.02.1950	Newell's Old Boys		3-2	Antwerpen Select	Belgium		Antwerpen	Friendly
01.02.1951	Platense			1-2	UC Sampdoria		Italy		Genoa		Friendly
05.02.1951	Platense			1-3	FC Lugano		Switzerland	Lugano		Friendly
08.02.1951	Platense			0-6	SS Lazio		Italy		Rome		Friendly
14.02.1951	Platense			3-2	AC Milan		Italy		Milan		Friendly
22.02.1951	Platense			1-3	Bologna FC		Italy		Bologna		Friendly
25.02.1951	Platense			4-0	Spezia Calcio		Italy		Spezia		Friendly
29.06.1951	River Plate			3-1	Torino Simbolo		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
09.12.1951	River Plate			2-5	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Bilbao		Friendly
23.12.1951	Lanús				1-0	Belenenses		Portugal	Lisbon		Friendly
23.12.1951	River Plate			4-3	Real Madrid		Spain		Madrid		Friendly
25.12.1951	Lanús				3-3	Sporting CP		Portugal	Lisbon		Friendly
25.12.1951	River Plate			3-3	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Madrid		Friendly
30.12.1951	Lanús				2-1	SL Benfica		Portugal	Lisbon		Friendly
01.01.1952	Lanús				0-1	FC Porto		Portugal	Oporto		Friendly
03.01.1952	River Plate			2-1	SSC Napoli		Italy		Naples		Friendly
09.01.1952	River Plate			1-1	AS Roma			Italy		Rome		Friendly
16.01.1952	River Plate			3-3	Torino FC		Italy		Turin		Friendly
17.01.1952	River Plate			3-3	Internazionale/AC Milan	Italy		Milan		Friendly
19.01.1952	Lanús				2-1	Fenerbahçe SK		Turkey		Istambul	Friendly
20.01.1952	Lanús				2-5	Besiktas JK		Turkey		Istambul	Friendly
20.01.1952	River Plate			9-0	FC Lugano		Switzerland	Lugano		Friendly
23.01.1952	River Plate			3-3	Genoa/Sampdoria		Italy		Genoa		Friendly
25.01.1952	River Plate			8-1	Arsenal Spezia		Italy		Spezia		Friendly
26.01.1952	Lanús				5-1	Galatasaray		Turkey		Istambul	Friendly
27.01.1952	Lanús				2-3	Fenerbahçe SK		Turkey		Istambul	Friendly
27.01.1952	River Plate			4-3	Servette FC		Switzerland	Geneva		Friendly
29.01.1952	River Plate			3-3	Racing Club de Paris	France		Paris		Friendly
31.01.1952	Lanús				1-2	SS Lazio		Italy		Rome		Friendly
02.02.1952	River Plate			4-3	Manchester City		England		Manchester	Friendly
06.02.1952	Lanús				2-4	Bruxelles Combined	Belgium		Bruxelles	Friendly
09.02.1952	Lanús				1-5	Rot-Weiß Essen		Germany		Essen		Friendly
14.02.1952	River Plate			3-3	RC Celta de Vigo	Spain		Vigo		Friendly
17.02.1952	River Plate			5-0	SL Benfica/Sporting CP	Portugal	Lisbon		Friendly
14.01.1953	River Plate			0-0	FK Rapid Wien		Austria		Bogota		Copa República de Colombia
29.01.1953	River Plate			5-1	FK Rapid Wien		Austria		Bogota		Copa República de Colombia
10.02.1953	River Plate			1-3	FK Rapid Wien		Austria		Caracas		Pequeña Copa del Mundo
12.02.1953	Boca Juniors			1-1	Hajduk Split		Yugoslavia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
13.02.1953	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-1	First Vienna FC		Austria		Buenos Aires	Friendly
14.02.1953	River Plate			3-1	FK Rapid Wien		Austria		Caracas		Pequeña Copa del Mundo
01.03.1953	Belgrano (Córdoba)		0-2	Hajduk Split		Yugoslavia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.03.1953	Huracán				0-1	Hajduk Split		Yugoslavia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
08.12.1953	Independiente			6-0	Real Madrid		Spain		Madrid		Friendly
10.12.1953	Boca Juniors			6-3	Paris Combined		France		Paris		Friendly
13.12.1953	Boca Juniors			2-2	Dusseldorf/Essen Comb.	Germany		Dusseldorf	Friendly
15.12.1953	Independiente			3-0	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Friendly
16.12.1953	Boca Juniors			3-1	FK Austria Wien		Austria		Liège		Friendly
17.12.1953	Independiente			1-1	Sevilla FC		Spain		Sevilla		Friendly
20.12.1953	Boca Juniors			2-2	Sankt Pauli		Germany		Hamburg		Friendly
23.12.1953	Independiente			5-3	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Madrid		Friendly
25.12.1953	Boca Juniors			4-0	Sporting CP		Portugal	Lisbon		Torneio Cuadrangular de Lisboa
25.12.1953	Independiente			2-1	SL Benfica		Portugal	Lisbon		Torneio Cuadrangular de Lisboa
27.12.1953	Boca Juniors			1-0	SL Benfica		Portugal	Lisbon		Torneio Cuadrangular de Lisboa
27.12.1953	Independiente			8-1	Sporting CP		Portugal	Lisbon		Torneio Cuadrangular de Lisboa
03.01.1954	Boca Juniors			2-2	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Madrid		Friendly
04.01.1954	Independiente			2-5	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Bilbao		Friendly
07.01.1954	Independiente			2-1	RC Celta de Vigo	Spain		Vigo		Friendly
09.01.1954	Racing Club			2-1	Partizan Beograd	Yugoslavia	Avellaneda	Friendly
13.01.1954	Independiente			2-3	FC Rouen		France		Rouen		Friendly
16.01.1954	Independiente			3-0	Wiener Sport-Club	Belgium		Bruxelles	Friendly
20.01.1954	Independiente			3-1	Amsterdam XI		Netherlands	Amsterdam	Friendly
23.01.1954	Newell's Old Boys		4-0	Partizan Beograd	Yugoslavia	Rosario		Friendly
24.01.1954	Racing Club			0-0	AS Roma			Italy		Rome		Friendly
30.01.1954	Independiente			2-3	Huddersfield Town	England		Huddersfield	Friendly
30.01.1954	River Plate			1-1	Partizan Beograd	Yugoslavia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
07.02.1954	Racing Club			0-3	Dynamo Zagreb		Yugoslavia	Zagreb		Friendly
10.02.1954	Racing Club			1-2	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Beograd		Friendly
22.02.1954	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-5	SK Rapid Wien		Austria		Buenos Aires	Friendly
24.02.1954	Racing Club			4-5	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Bilbao		Friendly
25.02.1954	Racing Club			1-0	RCD Espanyol		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
04.03.1954	Racing Club			2-3	Sevilla FC		Spain		Sevilla		Friendly
06.03.1954	Racing Club			2-3	RSC Anderlecht		Belgium		Bruxelles	Friendly
10.03.1954	Racing Club			1-3	Wolverhampton Wanderers	England		Wolverhampton	Friendly
13.03.1954	Racing Club			0-0	Chelsea FC		England		London		Friendly
17.03.1954	Racing Club			1-1	Paris Combined		France		Paris		Friendly
19.03.1954	Racing Club			1-5	Atl.Madrid/Real Madrid	Spain		Madrid		Friendly
24.04.1954	Independiente			1-3	Rot-Weiß Essen		Germany		Avellaneda	Friendly
28.04.1954	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-1	Rot-Weiß Essen		Germany		Buenos Aires	Friendly
06.05.1954	Independiente			4-2	Rot-Weiß Essen		Germany		Avellaneda	Friendly
22.07.1954	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-2	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
04.01.1955	River Plate			1-2	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Buenos Aires	Cuadrangular de Buenos Aires
06.01.1955	Independiente			3-0	FK Austria Wien		Austria		Buenos Aires	Cuadrangular de Buenos Aires
07.01.1955	Boca Juniors			2-2	Malmö FF		Sweden		Buenos Aires	Friendly
08.01.1955	Independiente			6-1	FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	Switzerland	Avellaneda	Friendly
09.01.1955	River Plate			2-3	FK Austria Wien		Austria		Buenos Aires	Cuadrangular de Buenos Aires
10.01.1955	Newell's Old Boys		4-1	Malmö FF		Sweden		Rosario		Friendly
11.01.1955	Independiente			3-0	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Buenos Aires	Cuadrangular de Buenos Aires
13.01.1955	Platense			3-0	FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	Switzerland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
16.01.1955	Tucumán League			5-3	FC La Chaux-de-Fonds	Switzerland	Tucumán		Friendly
20.01.1955	San Lorenzo de Almagro		5-0	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.02.1955	Racing Club			4-2	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
11.02.1955	Talleres (Córdoba)		4-0	Malmö FF		Sweden		Córdoba		Friendly
12.02.1955	Olavarría League		1-2	FK Austria Wien		Austria		Olavarría	Friendly
12.02.1955	Belgrano (Córdoba)		3-1	Malmö FF		Sweden		Córdoba		Friendly
13.02.1955	Racing Club			2-0	FK Austria Wien		Austria		Avellaneda	Friendly
26.12.1955	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-1	RCD Espanyol		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
27.12.1955	San Lorenzo de Almagro		4-2	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Friendly
04.01.1956	San Lorenzo de Almagro		4-1	Real Oviedo		Spain		Oviedo		Friendly
06.01.1956	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-0	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		La Coruña	Friendly
08.01.1956	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-2	Celta Vigo/Real Madrid	Spain		Vigo		Friendly
12.01.1956	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-1	Real Betis		Spain		Sevilla		Friendly
19.01.1956	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-3	Brentford		England		London		Friendly
22.01.1956	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-4	Glasgow Rangers		Scotland	Glasgow		Friendly
26.01.1956	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-9	Sheffield Wednesday	England		Sheffield	Friendly
28.01.1956	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-5	Wolverhampton Wanderers	England		Wolverhampton	Friendly
29.01.1956	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-1	Coventry City		England		Coventry	Friendly
01.02.1956	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-1	Southampton		England		Southampton	Friendly
09.02.1956	San Lorenzo de Almagro		5-8	OGC Nice		France		Nice		Friendly
12.02.1956	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-0	Genoa CFC		Italy		Genoa		Friendly
31.08.1956	River Plate			1-1	Czechoslovakia				Buenos Aires	Friendly
21.12.1957	Independiente			6-1	First Vienna FC		Austria		Avellaneda	Friendly
08.01.1958	Boca Juniors			3-2	First Vienna FC		Austria		Buenos Aires	Friendly
21.05.1958	Argentina			2-0	Internazionale		Italy		Milan		Friendly
29.05.1958	Argentina			1-0	Bologna FC		Italy		Bologna		Friendly
17.07.1958	Boca Juniors			3-2	AC Milan		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
20.07.1958	Rosario Central			1-4	AC Milan		Italy		Rosario		Friendly
24.07.1958	Boca Juniors			1-2	AC Milan		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
15.08.1958	River Plate			0-1	Real Madrid		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
21.08.1958	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-3	Real Madrid		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
10.12.1958	River Plate			1-0	IFK Norrköping		Sweden		Buenos Aires	Friendly
16.12.1958	Racing Club			3-0	IFK Norrköping		Sweden		Avellaneda	Friendly
18.12.1958	Estudiantes LP			1-0	IFK Norrköping		Sweden		La Plata	Friendly
25.12.1960	Deportivo Español		1-5	RCD Espanyol		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
26.12.1960	Deportivo Español		3-4	Elche CF		Spain		Elche		Friendly
04.01.1961	Deportivo Español		0-5	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Bilbao		Friendly
06.01.1961	Deportivo Español		1-1	Real Oviedo		Spain		Oviedo		Friendly
12.01.1961	Deportivo Español		2-2	Pontevedra		Spain		Pontevedra	Friendly
18.01.1961	Deportivo Español		2-6	Real Madrid		Spain		Madrid		Friendly
14.06.1961	River Plate			3-2	Real Madrid		Spain		Madrid		Friendly
18.06.1961	River Plate			6-1	SSC Napoli		Italy		Naples		Torneo Italia
21.06.1961	River Plate			1-1	Internazionale  	Italy		Milan		Torneo Italia
24.06.1961	River Plate			5-2	Juventus		Italy		Turin		Torneo Italia
28.06.1961	Argentina			1-1	Internazionale		Italy		Milan		Friendly
29.06.1961	River Plate			2-3	Sevilla FC		Spain		Sevilla		Friendly
26.08.1961	River Plate			0-2	FC Barcelona		Spain		Cádiz		Trofeo Ramón Carranza
27.08.1961	River Plate			1-0	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Cádiz		Trofeo Ramón Carranza
12.12.1961	Boca Juniors			0-0	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		Buenos Aires	Friendly
17.12.1961	River Plate			2-0	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		Buenos Aires	Friendly
20.12.1961	River Plate			0-1	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
22.12.1961	Boca Juniors			4-0	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
22.04.1962	Argentina			2-1	Preußen Münster		Germany		Buenos Aires	Friendly
25.04.1962	Argentina			2-0	Preußen Münster		Germany		Buenos Aires	Friendly
29.04.1962	Argentina			1-0	Real Zaragoza		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.05.1962	Argentina			2-0	Real Zaragoza		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
07.05.1962	Estudiantes LP			2-3	Preußen Münster		Germany		La Plata	Friendly
13.05.1962	Rosario Central			3-0	Preußen Münster		Germany		Rosario		Friendly
20.05.1962	Independiente			1-0	CDNA 			Bulgaria	Buenos Aires	Friendly
25.05.1962	River Plate			1-0	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
28.05.1962	Independiente			1-1	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.06.1962	Rosario Central			1-2	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Rosario		Friendly
10.06.1962	River Plate			1-0	Stade de Reims		France		Buenos Aires	Friendly
20.06.1962	Boca Juniors			3-2	AC Milan		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
01.09.1962	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-3	FC Barcelona		Spain		Cádiz		Trofeo Ramón Carranza
02.09.1962	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-1	Internazionale		Italy		Cádiz		Trofeo Ramón Carranza
02.09.1962	Boca Juniors			2-2	AC Milan		Italy		Milan		Friendly
14.02.1963	Boca Juniors			2-0	Slovnaft Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Montevideo	Cuadrangular de Montevideo
15.04.1963	Atlanta				0-1	Israel					Tel Aviv	Friendly
20.06.1963	Atlanta				1-0	Maccabi Tel Aviv	Israel		Buenos Aires	Friendly
23.06.1963	Unión (Santa Fe)		2-1	Maccabi Tel Aviv	Israel		Santa Fe	Friendly
04.07.1963	Buenos Aires Select		0-3	FC Barcelona		Spain		Buenos Aires	Triangular de Buenos Aires
06.07.1963	Newell's Old Boys		4-2	Maccabi Tel Aviv	Israel		Rosario		Friendly
09.07.1963	Boca Juniors			2-1	FC Barcelona		Spain		Buenos Aires	Triangular de Buenos Aires
09.07.1963	San Lorenzo de Almagro		5-0	Maccabi Tel Aviv	Israel		Buenos Aires	Friendly
14.07.1963	Córdoba Combined		0-0	Maccabi Tel Aviv	Israel		Córdoba		Friendly
27.11.1963	River Plate			1-2	Juventus		Italy		Turin		Friendly
01.12.1963	Boca Juniors			2-1	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
04.12.1963	Boca Juniors			1-0	Fortuna 54		Netherlands	Sittard		Friendly
08.12.1963	Independiente			1-1	Dinamo Moskva		USSR		Avellaneda	Friendly
12.12.1963	Boca Juniors			2-0	SSC Napoli		Italy		Naples		Friendly
15.12.1963	Independiente			2-0	Dinamo Moskva		USSR		Avellaneda	Friendly
15.12.1963	Boca Juniors			1-0	Internazionale		Italy		Milan		Friendly
21.12.1963	Boca Juniors			1-0	VfB Stuttgart		Germany		Stuttgart	Friendly
25.12.1963	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-3	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Friendly
26.12.1963	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-1	RCD Espanyol		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
28.12.1963	Boca Juniors			1-0	Eintracht Frankfurt	Germany		Frankfurt	Friendly
01.01.1964	Boca Juniors			1-1	Stade de Reims		France		Casablanca	Friendly
01.01.1964	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-5	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Bilbao		Friendly
04.01.1964	Boca Juniors			2-2	Hambuger SV		Germany		Hamburg		Friendly
04.01.1964	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-2	Borussia Dortmund	Germany		Dortmund	Friendly
06.01.1964	Independiente			3-0	FK Austria Wien		Austria		Avellaneda	Friendly
08.01.1964	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-4	Panathinaikos		Greece		Athens		Friendly
08.01.1964	Independiente			4-3	FK Austria Wien		Austria		Avellaneda	Friendly
10.01.1964	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-2	Olympiacos		Greece		Athens		Friendly
25.01.1964	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-1	SSC Napoli		Italy		Naples		Friendly
30.01.1964	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-0	Atlético Baleares	Spain		Mallorca	Friendly
05.02.1964	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-2	Sporting CP		Portugal	Lisbon		Friendly
12.02.1964	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-0	Málaga CF		Spain		Málaga		Friendly
05.03.1964	Boca Juniors			2-1	FC Baník Ostrava	Czechoslovakia	La Paz		Golden Jubilee of La Paz FA
08.03.1964	Racing Club			1-2	FC Baník Ostrava	Czechoslovakia	La Paz		Golden Jubilee of La Paz FA
18.03.1964	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-2	FC Baník Ostrava	Czechoslovakia	La Plata	Friendly
25.05.1964	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-1	Stoke City		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
28.05.1964	Boca Juniors			1-2	Stoke City		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
31.05.1964	River Plate			5-0	Stoke City		England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
09.07.1964	River Plate			5-1	FC Barcelona		Spain		Buenos Aires	Copa Iberoamericana
09.07.1964	Racing Club			1-0	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Avellaneda	Friendly
12.07.1964	Boca Juniors			3-2	FC Barcelona		Spain		Buenos Aires	Copa Iberoamericana
19.07.1964	Talleres (Córdoba)		1-1	FC Barcelona		Spain		Córdoba		Friendly
22.08.1964	Boca Juniors			3-0	AS Saint Etienne	France		Casablanca	Coupe Mohamed V
23.08.1964	Boca Juniors			2-1	Real Madrid		Spain		Casablanca	Coupe Mohamed V
29.08.1964	Boca Juniors			1-2	Real Betis		Spain		Cádiz		Trofeo Ramón Carranza
30.08.1964	Boca Juniors			0-2	Real Madrid		Spain		Cádiz		Trofeo Ramón Carranza
09.09.1964	Independiente			1-0	Internazionale		Italy		Avellaneda	Intercontinental Cup
23.09.1964	Independiente			0-2	Internazionale		Italy		Milan		Intercontinental Cup
26.09.1964	Independiente			0-1	Internazionale		Italy		Madrid		Intercontinental Cup
26.01.1965	River Plate			2-1	Czechoslovakia				Santiago Chile	Torneo Internacional de Chile
04.02.1965	Racing Club			0-3	Czechoslovakia				Avellaneda	Friendly
08.08.1965	River Plate			0-0	Real Madrid		Spain		Buenos Aires	Copa Confraternidad Iberoamericana
12.08.1965	Boca Juniors			1-3	Real Madrid		Spain		Buenos Aires	Copa Confraternidad Iberoamericana
17.08.1965	Rosario Central			2-2	Real Madrid		Spain		Rosario		Friendly
25.08.1965	River Plate			1-1	Real Madrid		Spain		Caracas		Friendly
27.08.1965	Independiente			1-1	Real Madrid		Spain		New York	Friendly
31.08.1965	River Plate			2-3	Bologna FC		Italy		Bologna		Friendly
01.09.1965	River Plate			1-3	Real Madrid		Spain		Madrid		Friendly
08.09.1965	Independiente			0-3	Internazionale		Italy		Milan		Intercontinental Cup
15.09.1965	Independiente			0-0	Internazionale		Italy		Avellaneda	Intercontinental Cup
29.10.1965	Independiente			1-0	SSC Napoli		Italy		New York	Consular Cup
31.10.1965	Independiente			1-1	SSC Napoli		Italy		Toronto		Consular Cup
24.11.1965	Boca Juniors			1-1	Hungary  			 	Buenos Aires	Friendly
25.12.1965	River Plate			3-1	SK Rapid Wien		Austria		Cali		Copa Feria de Cali
21.01.1966	Rosario Central			2-1	SK Rapid Wien		Austria		Rosario		Friendly
06.02.1966	River Plate			0-1	Sparta Praha		Czechoslovakia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
11.02.1966	Racing Club			1-1	Slovan Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
14.02.1966	Racing Club			2-1	Sparta Praha		Czechoslovakia	Avellaneda	Copa Carranza
16.02.1966	Independiente			3-2	Sparta Praha		Czechoslovakia	Avellaneda	Copa Carranza
17.02.1966	Newell's Old Boys		0-1	Slovan Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Rosario		Friendly
18.02.1966	Platense			0-0	Slovan Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
06.03.1966	Independiente Rivadavia		1-5	USSR					Mendoza		Friendly
06.04.1966	Argentina			4-2	Eintracht Frankfurt	Germany		Buenos Aires	Friendly
13.04.1966	Argentina			1-3	Eintracht Frankfurt	Germany		Buenos Aires	Friendly
25.05.1966	Rosario Central			2-0	Cagliari		Italy		Rosario		Friendly
25.05.1966	Argentina			1-0	Fiorentina		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
25.05.1966	Newell's Old Boys		0-0	West Bromwich Albion	England		Rosario		Friendly
01.06.1966	Argentina			2-0	Cagliari		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
01.06.1966	Rosario Central			1-0	Fiorentina		Italy		Rosario		Friendly
05.06.1966	Mar del Plata Combined		1-3	Cagliari		Italy		Mar del Plata	Friendly
09.06.1966	Independiente Rivadavia		0-2	Fiorentina		Italy		Mendoza		Friendly
17.06.1966	Argentina			2-0	Copenhagen Combined	Denmark		Copenhagen	Friendly
19.06.1966	Tucumán League			1-0	Sevilla FC		Spain		Tucumán		Friendly
20.06.1966	Platense			0-0	Cagliari		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
20.06.1966	Racing Club			1-1	AC Milan		Italy		Avellaneda	Friendly
20.06.1966	Independiente			1-2	Sevilla FC		Spain		Avellaneda	Friendly
25.06.1966	Argentina			0-1	FK Austria Wien		Austria		Wien		Friendly
29.06.1966	Argentina			3-1	Krems FC		Austria		Krems		Friendly
21.08.1966	Boca Juniors			3-0	Real Sociedad		Spain		San Sebastián	Trofeo Ciudad de San Sebastián
23.08.1966	Boca Juniors			3-1	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		San Sebastián	Trofeo Ciudad de San Sebastián
28.08.1966	Boca Juniors		     [2]1-1[3]	Real Madrid		Spain		Casablanca	Coupe Mohamed V
21.12.1966	Racing Club			3-2	FC Bayern München	Germany		Avellaneda	Friendly
30.05.1967	Argentina			1-1	Sheffield United	England		Buenos Aires	Friendly
11.08.1967	Independiente			2-2	Real Sociedad		Spain		San Sebastián	Trofeo Ciudad de San Sebastián
12.08.1967	Independiente			1-2	Chelsea FC		England		San Sebastián	Trofeo Ciudad de San Sebastián
18.08.1967	Estudiantes LP			3-0	CD Europa		Spain		Mallorca	Trofeo Ciutat de Palma
19.08.1967	Independiente			3-2	Elche CF		Spain		Elche		Trofeo Festa d'Elx
19.08.1967	Platense			1-1	Académica Coimbra	Portugal	Caracas		Pequeña Copa del Mundo
20.08.1967	Estudiantes LP			2-2	RCD Mallorca		Spain		Mallorca	Trofeo Ciutat de Palma
22.08.1967	Platense			0-2	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Caracas		Pequeña Copa del Mundo
22.08.1967	Estudiantes LP			0-2	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Friendly
23.08.1967	Boca Juniors			1-1	SL Benfica		Portugal	S.Francisco,USA	Friendly
24.08.1967	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-1	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
24.08.1967	Platense			0-3	Académica Coimbra	Portugal	Caracas		Pequeña Copa del Mundo
26.08.1967	Boca Juniors			1-1	SL Benfica		Portugal	Los Angeles	Friendly
26.08.1967	Independiente			3-2	Málaga CF		Spain		Córdoba, Spain	Trofeo Montilla-Moriles
27.08.1967	Independiente			1-0	Córdoba CF		Spain		Córdoba, Spain	Trofeo Montilla-Moriles
27.08.1967	Estudiantes LP		     [3]1-1[2]	Pontevedra		Spain		Pontevedra	Trofeo Luis Otero
27.08.1967	Argentina		     [4]2-2[0]	Málaga CF		Spain		Málaga		Trofeo Costa del Sol
28.08.1967	Platense			0-0	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Caracas		Pequeña Copa del Mundo
29.08.1967	Argentina			1-2	RCD Espanyol		Spain		Málaga		Trofeo Costa del Sol
29.08.1967	Boca Juniors			0-2	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
30.08.1967	Boca Juniors			1-0	FC Bayern München	Germany		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
30.08.1967	Independiente			5-4	Bologna FC		Italy		Bologna		Friendly
31.08.1967	Independiente			0-2	SSC Napoli		Italy		Naples		Friendly
31.08.1967	Estudiantes LP			1-3	Real Betis		Spain		Sevilla		Friendly
31.08.1967	Argentina			1-1	Fiorentina		Italy		Firenze		Friendly
02.09.1967	Independiente			2-0	Mantova			Italy		Matua		Friendly
02.09.1967	Estudiantes LP		     [6]2-2[5]	Real Murcia		Spain		Murcia		Trofeo Ciudad de Murcia
02.09.1967	Boca Juniors			2-1	Real Oviedo		Spain		Oviedo		Friendly
03.09.1967	Estudiantes LP			0-1	Elche CF		Spain		Murcia		Trofeo Ciudad de Murcia
03.09.1967	Argentina			0-0	US Lecce		Italy		Lecce		Friendly
05.09.1967	Boca Juniors			4-0	Monaco Combined				Montecarlo	Friendly
18.10.1967	Racing Club			0-1	Celtic 			Scotland	Glasgow		Intercontinental Cup
01.11.1967	Racing Club			2-1	Celtic 			Scotland	Avellaneda	Intercontinental Cup
04.11.1967	Racing Club			1-0	Celtic 			Scotland	Montevideo	Intercontinental Cup
19.12.1967	Boca Juniors			3-3	Hungary	B				Buenos Aires	Friendly
24.01.1968	Racing Club			2-4	East Germany				Santiago Chile	Torneo Internacional de Chile
03.02.1968	Racing Club			1-1	Vasas			Hungary		Santiago Chile	Torneo Internacional de Chile
05.02.1968	Racing Club			0-2	Czechoslovakia Olympic 			Santiago Chile	Torneo Internacional de Chile
08.02.1968	River Plate			3-1	Czechoslovakia Olympic 			Mar del Plata	Copa Ciudad de Mar del Plata
10.02.1968	Racing Club			1-3	Vasas			Hungary		Mar del Plata	Copa Ciudad de Mar del Plata
12.02.1968	Racing Club			1-2	Czechoslovakia Olympic 			Mar del Plata	Copa Ciudad de Mar del Plata
12.02.1968	River Plate			0-3	Vasas			Hungary		Mar del Plata	Copa Ciudad de Mar del Plata
09.07.1968	Boca Juniors			2-1	Alemannia Aachen	Germany		Mar del Plata	Friendly
11.08.1968	Boca Juniors			1-1	SL Benfica		Portugal	Buenos Aires	Copa Ciudad de Buenos Aires
17.08.1968	Racing Club			1-0	Málaga CF		Spain		Málaga		Trofeo Costa del Sol
18.08.1968	Racing Club			2-0	RSC Anderlecht		Belgium		Málaga		Trofeo Costa del Sol
20.08.1968	River Plate			3-3	SL Benfica		Portugal	Buenos Aires	Copa Ciudad de Buenos Aires
21.08.1968	Huracán				2-1	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Friendly
26.08.1968	Racing Club			1-0	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		La Coruña	Trofeo Conde de Fenosa
26.08.1968	Huracán				2-3	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Friendly
31.08.1968	Racing Club			1-0	AS Saint Etienne	France		Casablanca	Coupe Mohamed V
05.09.1968	Huracán				1-2	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		San Sebastián	Trofeo Ciudad de San Sebastián
08.09.1968	Huracán				6-1	Real Sociedad		Spain		San Sebastián	Trofeo Ciudad de San Sebastián
25.09.1968	Estudiantes LP			1-0	Manchester United	England		Buenos Aires	Intercontinental Cup
16.10.1968	Estudiantes LP			1-1	Manchester United	England		Manchester	Intercontinental Cup
20.10.1968	Estudiantes LP			1-2	Internazionale		Italy		Milan		Friendly
07.01.1969	Mar del Plata Combined		1-1	Slovan Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
07.01.1969	Boca Juniors			2-1	SK Rapid Wien		Austria		Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
09.01.1969	Mar del Plata Combined		2-3	SK Rapid Wien		Austria		Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
12.01.1969	Estudiantes LP			1-2	Slovan Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
14.01.1969	Estudiantes LP			2-2	MTK Budapest		Hungary		Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
17.01.1969	Boca Juniors			1-0	MTK Budapest		Hungary		Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
21.01.1969	Estudiantes LP			4-0	SK Rapid Wien		Austria		Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
21.01.1969	Mar del Plata Combined		1-3	MTK Budapest		Hungary		Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
24.01.1969	Vélez Sarsfield		     [5]1-1[4]	Hungary Olympic Team			Buenos Aires	Copa Ciudad de Buenos Aires
24.01.1969	River Plate			1-0	Spartak Trnava		Czechoslovakia	Buenos Aires	Copa Ciudad de Buenos Aires
24.01.1969	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-3	Dinamo Moskva		USSR		Santiago Chile	Torneo Internacional de Chile
24.01.1969	Independiente			4-1	Torpedo Moskva		USSR		Montevideo	Copa Montevideo
26.01.1969	Boca Juniors			3-1	Slovan Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
28.01.1969	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-2	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Santiago Chile	Torneo Internacional de Chile
31.01.1969	Vélez Sarsfield			4-0	Sparta Praha		Czechoslovakia	Montevideo	Copa Montevideo
03.02.1969	Independiente			2-5	Sparta Praha		Czechoslovakia	Montevideo	Copa Montevideo
07.02.1969	Vélez Sarsfield			0-3	Torpedo Moskva		USSR		Montevideo	Copa Montevideo
16.02.1969	River Plate			2-2	Sparta Praha		Czechoslovakia	Mar del Plata	Friendly
03.08.1969	Racing Club			0-1	SL Benfica		Portugal	LourençoMarques Friendly
06.08.1969	Racing Club			0-0	Sporting CP		Portugal	LourençoMarques Friendly
07.08.1969	River Plate			0-0	Israel					Tel Aviv	Friendly
16.08.1969	Estudiantes LP			1-1	RC Celta de Vigo	Spain		La Coruña	Trofeo Conde de Fenosa
16.08.1969	River Plate		     [1]0-0[2]	FC Barcelona		Spain		Málaga		Trofeo Costa del Sol
17.08.1969	River Plate			2-3	Málaga CF		Spain		Málaga		Trofeo Costa del Sol
17.08.1969	Estudiantes LP			0-0	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		La Coruña	Trofeo Conde de Fenosa
22.08.1969	River Plate			0-2	Sevilla FC		Spain		Sevilla		Friendly
23.08.1969	Estudiantes LP			2-1	Elche CF		Spain		Elche		Trofeo Festa d'Elx
25.08.1969	Racing Club			1-2	Bologna FC		Italy		Bologna		Friendly
26.08.1969	Estudiantes LP			2-3	Real Zaragoza		Spain		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
27.08.1969	Estudiantes LP			1-2	Slovan Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
27.08.1969	Racing Club			3-3	Hellas Verona		Italy		Verona		Friendly
28.08.1969	River Plate			1-2	SSC Napoli		Italy		Naples		Friendly
29.08.1969	Racing Club			0-1	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Friendly
30.08.1969	Estudiantes LP			1-3	Real Madrid		Spain		Cádiz		Trofeo Ramón Carranza
31.08.1969	Estudiantes LP			2-1	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Cádiz		Trofeo Ramón Carranza
08.10.1969	Estudiantes LP			0-3	AC Milan		Italy		Milan		Intercontinental Cup
22.10.1969	Estudiantes LP			2-1	AC Milan		Italy		Buenos Aires	Intercontinental Cup
19.01.1970	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-1	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Montevideo	Copa Montevideo
29.01.1970	River Plate			3-1	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Montevideo	Copa Montevideo
22.02.1970	Independiente			0-3	Romania					Río de Janeiro	Torneio Internacional de Verão
19.06.1970	Racing Club			1-0	AC Milan		Italy		New York	Friendly
08.08.1970	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-1	Sevilla FC		Spain		Cdad. La Línea	Trofeo Ciudad de La Línea
09.08.1970	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-2	RSC Anderlecht		Belgium		Cdad. La Línea	Trofeo Ciudad de La Línea
10.08.1970	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-0	Hércules		Spain		Alicante	Copa Tomás Toruella
15.08.1970	San Lorenzo de Almagro	     [4]1-1[3]	Valencia CF		Spain		Girona		Trofeo Costa Brava
16.08.1970	San Lorenzo de Almagro		5-0	VfB Borussia 1905	Germany		Girona		Trofeo Costa Brava
17.08.1970	Independiente			0-3	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Beograd		Friendly
19.08.1970	Independiente			1-0	FC Sarajevo		Yugoslavia	Sarajevo	Friendly
23.08.1970	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-1	Racing Santander	Spain		Santander	Friendly
26.08.1970	San Lorenzo de Almagro	     [2]0-0[4]	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		La Coruña	Trofeo Teresa Herrera
26.08.1970	Estudiantes LP			2-2	Feyenoord		Netherlands	Buenos Aires	Intercontinental Cup
29.08.1970	Independiente			2-0	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Cádiz		Trofeo Ramón Carranza
31.08.1970	Independiente			2-4	Real Madrid		Spain		Cádiz		Trofeo Ramón Carranza
02.09.1970	Independiente			3-2	Partizan Beograd	Yugoslavia	Valencia	Trofeo Naranja
03.09.1970	Independiente		     [2]0-0[5]	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Trofeo Naranja
09.09.1970	Estudiantes LP			0-1	Feyenoord		Netherlands	Feyenoord	Intercontinental Cup
30.12.1970	Argentina			4-3	FC Bayern München	Germany		Buenos Aires	Friendly
04.01.1971	Argentina			1-1	FC Köln			Germany		Buenos Aires	Friendly
20.01.1971	Vélez Sarsfield			2-1	Inter Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Montevideo	Copa Montevideo
25.01.1971	Rosario Central			0-0	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Rosario		Copa Ciudad de Rosario
29.01.1971	River Plate			2-2	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Rosario		Copa Ciudad de Rosario
06.02.1971	Newell's Old Boys		3-2	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Rosario		Copa Ciudad de Rosario
06.02.1971	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-1	Inter Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Montevideo	Copa Montevideo
07.02.1971	Independiente Rivadavia		1-2	Inter Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Mendoza		Cuadrangular Vendimia
10.02.1971	Godoy Cruz AT			2-5	Inter Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Mendoza		Cuadrangular Vendimia
11.02.1971	Instituto			1-3	Inter Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Córdoba		Copa Ciudad de Córdoba
13.02.1971	Belgrano (Córdoba)		4-2	Inter Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Córdoba		Copa Ciudad de Córdoba
24.08.1971	Chacarita Juniors		2-0	FC Bayern München	Germany		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
25.08.1971	Chacarita Juniors		0-1	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
19.01.1972	Boca Juniors			1-3	SS Lazio		Italy		Rome		Friendly
06.09.1972	Independiente			1-1	Ajax			Netherlands	Avellaneda	Intercontinental Cup
28.09.1972	Independiente			0-3	Ajax			Netherlands	Amsterdam	Intercontinental Cup
01.10.1972	Independiente			5-0	RVC Rijswijk		Netherlands	Rijswijk	Friendly
03.10.1972	Independiente			1-1	Besiktas JK		Turkey		Istambul	Friendly
05.10.1972	Independiente			1-0	Panathinaikos		Greece		Athens		Friendly
08.10.1972	Independiente			2-2	AS Roma			Italy		Rome		Friendly
11.10.1972	Independiente			0-0	Israel					Tel Aviv	Friendly
15.10.1972	Independiente			1-2	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Madrid		Friendly
10.08.1973	Boca Juniors			2-4	Málaga CF		Spain		Málaga		Trofeo Costa del Sol
12.08.1973	Boca Juniors			4-3	RCD Espanyol		Spain		Málaga		Trofeo Costa del Sol
14.08.1973	Argentina			1-1	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Madrid		Friendly
18.08.1973	Argentina			4-3	Málaga CF		Spain		Málaga		Friendly
21.08.1973	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-1	BorussiaMönchengladbach Germany		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
22.08.1973	Independiente			0-2	Sevilla FC		Spain		Sevilla		Trofeo Ciudad de Sevilla
23.08.1973	Independiente		     [2]1-1[3]	Real Betis		Spain		Sevilla		Trofeo Ciudad de Sevilla
25.08.1973	Argentina			1-2	UD Las Palmas		Spain		Las Palmas	Friendly
27.08.1973	Argentina			2-0	Újpesti Dózsa		Hungary		Las Palmas	Friendly
28.08.1973	River Plate			1-3	Real Madrid		Spain		Madrid		Friendly
28.11.1973	Independiente			1-0	Juventus		Italy		Rome		Intercontinental Cup
18.12.1973	Independiente			2-0	RC Celta de Vigo	Spain		Caracas		Friendly
20.12.1973	Independiente			1-0	RC Celta de Vigo	Spain		Caracas		Friendly
14.05.1974	Argentina			0-0	Granada CF		Spain		Granada		Friendly
22.05.1974	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-1	SS Lazio		Italy		Rome		Friendly
30.05.1974	Argentina			0-2	Fiorentina		Italy		Firenze		Friendly
02.06.1974	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-2	Hércules 		Spain		Alicante	Friendly
03.06.1974	Argentina			1-0	TSV 1860 München	Germany		Munich		Friendly
06.06.1974	Independiente			1-0	Internazionale		Italy		Mexico DF	Trofeo Azteca de Oro
07.06.1974	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-0	Orense			Spain		Orense		Friendly
11.06.1974	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-3	Sporting de Gijón	Spain		Salamanca	Trofeo San Juan de Sahagún
13.06.1974	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-1	UD Salamanca		Spain		Salamanca	Trofeo San Juan de Sahagún
22.06.1974	San Lorenzo de Almagro	     [3]1-1[5]	Málaga CF		Spain		León		Trofeo Ciudad de León
23.06.1974	San Lorenzo de Almagro		4-1	Os Belenenses		Portugal	León		Trofeo Ciudad de León
21.08.1974	San Lorenzo de Almagro	     [3]2-2[4]	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Madrid		Trofeo Villa de Madrid
23.08.1974	San Lorenzo de Almagro	     [2]0-0[4]	Crvena zvezda		Yugoslavia	Madrid		Trofeo Villa de Madrid
26.08.1974	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-1	CD Tenerife		Spain		Tenerife	Friendly
28.08.1974	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-4	Córdoba CF		Spain		Córdoba, Spain	Friendly
30.08.1974	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-3	Recreativo de Huelva	Spain		Huelva		Friendly
31.01.1975	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-3	Stal Mielec		Poland		La Plata	Friendly
01.02.1975	Banfield/Lanús Combined		3-2	Stal Mielec		Poland		Banfield	Friendly
05.02.1975	San Martín (Tucumán)		3-1	Ruch Chorzów		Poland		Tucumán		Friendly
06.02.1975	Rosario Puerto Belgrano		0-1	Stal Mielec		Poland		Bahía Blanca	Friendly
08.02.1975	Deportivo Unión (Catamarca)	2-3	Ruch Chorzów		Poland		Catamarca	Friendly
09.02.1975	Kimberley			1-2	Stal Mielec		Poland		Mar del Plata	Friendly
11.02.1975	Huracán (San Rafael)		0-7	Ruch Chorzów		Poland		San Rafael	Friendly
13.02.1975	Newell's Old Boys		1-0	Ruch Chorzów		Poland		Rosario		Friendly
13.02.1975	Estudiantes LP			1-2	Stal Mielec		Poland		La Plata	Friendly
14.02.1975	Sportivo Pedal			0-1	Stal Mielec		Poland		San Rafael	Friendly
16.02.1975	AC San Martín (Mendoza)		4-0	Stal Mielec		Poland		San Martín	Friendly
12.03.1975	Independiente			1-0	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Buenos Aires	Intercontinental Cup
10.04.1975	Independiente			0-2	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Madrid		Intercontinental Cup
19.06.1975	River Plate			1-0	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
24.06.1975	Talleres (Córdoba)		1-1	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		Córdoba		Friendly
26.06.1975	Atlético Tucumán		2-0	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		Tucumán		Friendly
27.06.1975	Juventud Antoniana 		1-1	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		Salta		Friendly
09.08.1975	Rosario Central			0-1	East Germany				Caracas		Pequeña Copa del Mundo
10.08.1975	Rosario Central			2-5	Real Zaragoza		Spain		Caracas		Pequeña Copa del Mundo
12.08.1975	Estudiantes LP			5-1	Real Sociedad		Spain		Barcelona	Trofeo Ciutat de Barcelona
13.08.1975	Estudiantes LP			0-2	RCD Espanyol		Spain		Barcelona	Trofeo Ciutat de Barcelona
15.08.1975	Rosario Central			1-2	Levski Spartak		Bulgaria	Vigo		Trofeo Ciudad de Vigo
16.08.1975	Rosario Central			0-3	RC Celta de Vigo	Spain		Vigo		Trofeo Ciudad de Vigo
17.08.1975	Estudiantes LP			2-3	Újpesti Dózsa		Hungary		Casablanca	Coupe Mohamed V
19.08.1975	Boca Juniors			4-2	Vojvodina NS		Yugoslavia	Zaragoza	Trofeo Ciudad de Zaragoza
20.08.1975	Boca Juniors			0-2	Real Zaragoza		Spain		Zaragoza	Trofeo Ciudad de Zaragoza
20.08.1975	Rosario Central			2-1	Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk	USSR		Yakarta		Independence Cup Indonesia
20.08.1975	Estudiantes LP			1-1	Csepel SC		Hungary		Budapest	MLSZ Cup
21.08.1975	Estudiantes LP			1-5	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		Budapest	MLSZ Cup
22.08.1975	Boca Juniors			1-0	Real Valladolid		Spain		Valladolid	Trofeo Ciudad de Valladolid
23.08.1975	River Plate			3-5	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Huelva		Trofeo Colombino
24.08.1975	River Plate			2-1	Dinamo Tbilisi		USSR		Huelva		Trofeo Colombino
24.08.1975	Boca Juniors			2-1	Os Belenenses		Portugal	Valladolid	Trofeo Ciudad de Valladolid
27.08.1975	Boca Juniors			3-2	Vitória SC Setúbal	Portugal	Córdoba, Spain	Trofeo Ciudad de Córdoba
27.08.1975	Estudiantes LP			0-0	Salamanca Combined	Spain		Salamanca	Friendly
28.08.1975	Boca Juniors			1-4	Córdoba CF		Spain		Córdoba, Spain	Trofeo Ciudad de Córdoba
29.08.1975	Rosario Central			1-2	SL Benfica		Portugal	Yakarta		Independence Cup Indonesia
30.08.1975	Estudiantes LP			1-0	UD Las Palmas		Spain		Las Palmas	Friendly
31.08.1975	River Plate		     [3]2-1[5]	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		La Coruña	Trofeo Conde de Fenosa
01.09.1975	Boca Juniors			2-1	Real Murcia		Spain		Murcia		Friendly
01.09.1975	Estudiantes LP			2-0	CD Tenerife		Spain		Tenerife	Friendly
04.09.1975	Boca Juniors			0-0	AC Milan		Italy		Milan		Friendly
30.03.1976	Argentina			1-2	Hertha BSC		Germany		Berlin		Friendly
01.04.1976	Argentina			0-0	Sevilla FC		Spain		Sevilla		Friendly
22.06.1976	Boca Juniors			0-1	AS Roma			Italy		New York	Independence Cup
25.06.1976	Boca Juniors			2-1	AS Roma			Italy		Montreal	Independence Cup
13.08.1976	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-1	Calvo Sotelo		Spain		Ciudad Real	Trofeo Ayuntamiento Ciudad Real
17.08.1976	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-1	Real Betis		Spain		Sevilla		Friendly
22.08.1976	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-1	Pontevedra		Spain		Pontevedra	Friendly
25.08.1976	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-1	Granada CF		Spain		Granada		Trofeo Ciudad de Granada
30.08.1976	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-3	UD Las Palmas		Spain		Las Palmas	Friendly
02.09.1976	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-2	Málaga CF		Spain		Málaga		Friendly
26.01.1977	River Plate			2-0	Austria Salzburg	Austria		Santiago Chile	Torneo Internacional de Chile
24.03.1977	Argentina			0-1	Real Madrid		Spain		Madrid		75° Anniversary Real Madrid
01.06.1977	Talleres (Córdoba)		1-0	Poland					Córdoba		Friendly
03.06.1977	Newell's Old Boys		0-1	Poland					Rosario		Friendly
05.06.1977	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy)	1-2	Poland					Jujuy		Friendly
07.06.1977	San Martín (Tucumán)		1-1	Poland					Tucumán		Friendly
15.06.1977	Godoy Cruz AT			1-1	Poland					Mendoza		Friendly
16.06.1977	Cipolletti 			1-2	Poland					Río Negro	Friendly
23.08.1977	Boca Juniors			0-1	Schalke 04		Germany		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
24.08.1977	Boca Juniors			2-1	Slovan Bratislava	Czechoslovakia	Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
22.03.1978	Boca Juniors			2-2	BorussiaMönchengladbach	Germany		Buenos Aires	Intercontinental Cup
27.05.1978	Deportivo Italiano		0-1	Italy					Buenos Aires	Friendly
26.07.1978	Boca Juniors			3-0	BorussiaMönchengladbach	Germany		Karlsruhe	Intercontinental Cup
09.08.1978	River Plate			1-0	Rayo Vallecano		Spain		Madrid		Trofeo Villa de Madrid
10.08.1978	River Plate		     [4]0-0[3]	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Madrid		Trofeo Villa de Madrid
11.08.1978	Huracán				2-0	Málaga CF		Spain		Málaga		Trofeo Costa del Sol
12.08.1978	Talleres (Córdoba)		1-3	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Málaga		Trofeo Costa del Sol
13.08.1978	Belgrano (Córdoba)		1-1	Valencia CF		Spain		Córdoba		Friendly
14.08.1978	Talleres (Córdoba)	     [2]2-2[4]	Málaga CF		Spain		Málaga		Trofeo Costa del Sol
14.08.1978	Huracán				1-2	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Málaga		Trofeo Costa del Sol
15.08.1978	Rosario Central			0-3	Valencia CF		Spain		Rosario		Friendly
16.08.1978	Talleres (Córdoba)		3-0	Galatasaray		Turkey		Istambul	Friendly
17.08.1978	River Plate		     [2]1-1[4]	PSV Eindhoven		Netherlands	Bilbao		Trofeo Villa de Bilbao
17.08.1978	Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mendoza)	0-3	Valencia CF		Spain		Mendoza		Friendly
18.08.1978	River Plate			3-0	Os Belenenses		Portugal	Bilbao		Trofeo Villa de Bilbao
18.08.1978	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-0	Fenerbahçe SK		Turkey		Istambul	Friendly
20.08.1978	River Plate			2-0	AC Perugia		Italy		Perugia		Friendly
21.08.1978	Huracán				0-1	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Trofeo Naranja
22.08.1978	Huracán				4-3	Ajax			Netherlands	Valencia	Trofeo Naranja
24.08.1978	Talleres (Córdoba)		1-1	Panathinaikos		Greece		Athens		Friendly
26.08.1978	River Plate			2-1	Valencia CF		Spain		Cádiz		Trofeo Ramón Carranza
27.08.1978	River Plate			0-1	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Cádiz		Trofeo Ramón Carranza
30.08.1978	Talleres (Córdoba)		6-1	Iraklis			Greece		Athens		Friendly
30.08.1978	River Plate			2-1	Sheffield United	England		Sheffield	Friendly
25.01.1979	Racing Club			3-3	Czechoslovakia				Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
03.02.1979	Belgrano (Córdoba)		3-2	Czechoslovakia				Córdoba		Friendly
04.02.1979	Independiente Rivadavia		0-6	Czechoslovakia				Mendoza		Friendly
07.02.1979	River Plate			4-1	Czechoslovakia				Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
10.02.1979	Boca Juniors			2-3	Czechoslovakia				Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
27.04.1979	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-0	Bulgaria				Córdoba		Friendly
20.05.1979	Boca Juniors			1-1	AC Milan		Italy		Buenos Aires	Torneo de Campeones
20.05.1979	Rosario Central			3-0	SS Lazio		Italy		Rosario		Torneo Semana de Mayo
23.05.1979	Talleres (Córdoba)		1-1	AC Milan		Italy		Córdoba		Torneo de Campeones
23.05.1979	San Martín (Tucumán)		2-0	SS Lazio		Italy		Tucumán		Cuadrangular Mes de la Patria
25.05.1979	River Plate			1-1	AC Milan		Italy		Buenos Aires	Torneo de Campeones
27.05.1979	San Lorenzo de Almagro		2-2	Dundee United		Scotland	Hiroshima	Kirin Cup
02.06.1979	San Lorenzo de Almagro	     [3]3-3[5]	Tottenham Hotspur	England		Hiroshima	Kirin Cup
07.06.1979	Andes Talleres			3-2	AC Milan		Italy		Mendoza		Friendly
09.06.1979	Talleres (Córdoba)		2-4	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		La Paz		Trofeo Puerta del Sol
12.06.1979	River Plate			3-2	Ajax			Netherlands	Buenos Aires	Friendly
14.06.1979	Racing Club			3-2	Ajax			Netherlands	Buenos Aires	Friendly
16.06.1979	Talleres (Córdoba)		2-3	Ajax			Netherlands	Córdoba		Friendly
10.08.1979	Huracán				0-0	Valencia CF		Spain		Nagai		Friendly
14.08.1979	Huracán				3-4	Valencia CF		Spain		Korakuen	Friendly
14.11.1979	Argentina U-20			1-1	Valencia CF		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
19.12.1979	Argentinos Juniors		0-0	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
22.12.1979	Deportivo Español		2-2	Rayo Vallecano		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
15.01.1980	Independiente			1-1	Hungary B				Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
17.01.1980	Boca Juniors			1-1	Hungary B				Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
18.01.1980	Argentina Olympic		3-1	Honved			Hungary		Buenos Aires	Friendly
19.01.1980	Racing Club			2-3	Hungary B				Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
26.01.1980	River Plate			0-1	Hungary B				Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
28.01.1980	Argentinos Juniors	    [11]2-2[10]	Hungary B				Buenos Aires	70° Anniversary Vélez Sarsfield
30.01.1980	San Lorenzo de Almagro		4-1	Hungary B				Buenos Aires	70° Anniversary Vélez Sarsfield
30.01.1980	Racing Club			1-1	USSR U-20				Buenos Aires	Friendly
30.01.1980	Boca Juniors			1-1	Dinamo Tbilisi		USSR		Buenos Aires	Friendly
30.01.1980	Instituto			2-2	Honved			Hungary		Córdoba		Copa Córdoba
30.01.1980	Talleres (Córdoba)		1-0	Servette FC		Switzerland	Córdoba		Copa Córdoba
01.02.1980	Tigre				0-1	USSR U-20				Buenos Aires	Friendly
01.02.1980	Vélez Sarsfield			1-0	Dinamo Tbilisi		USSR		Buenos Aires	Friendly
01.02.1980	Belgrano (Córdoba)		1-1	Servette FC		Switzerland	Córdoba		Copa Córdoba
03.02.1980	Newell's Old Boys		4-1	Hungary B				Rosario		Friendly
05.02.1980	Rosario Central			1-1	Dinamo Tbilisi		USSR		Rosario		Friendly
06.02.1980	Gimnasia/AC San Martín		1-4	Dinamo Tbilisi		USSR		Mendoza		Friendly
08.02.1980	Belgrano (Córdoba)		1-0	Honved			Hungary		Córdoba		Copa Córdoba
30.04.1980	Argentina			1-0	Ireland League Combined			Buenos Aires	Friendly
04.05.1980	Cipolletti 			1-0	Ireland League Combined			Cipolletti	Friendly
06.05.1980	Cipolletti 			1-2	Ireland League Combined			Cipolletti	Friendly
11.05.1980	Newell's Old Boys	     [4]1-1[5]	Ireland League Combined			Rosario		Torneo Semana de Mayo
18.05.1980	Rosario Central			6-1	Ireland League Combined			Rosario		Torneo Semana de Mayo
25.05.1980	Argentinos Juniors		0-4	Middlesbrough		England		Hiroshima	Kirin Cup
24.06.1980	Futbolistas Arg. Agremiados	3-2	Asoc.Futbolis.Españoles	Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
31.07.1980	Atlético Argentino (Mendoza)	2-0	Valencia CF		Spain		Mendoza		Friendly
04.08.1980	San Martín (Tucumán)		3-1	Valencia CF		Spain		Tucumán		Friendly
20.08.1980	River Plate		     [4]0-0[2]	PSV Eindhoven		Netherlands	Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
28.08.1980	Boca Juniors			0-3	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Trofeo Naranja
16.01.1981	Córdoba Combined		1-2	Sparta Praha		Czechoslovakia	Córdoba		Friendly
01.02.1981	Deportivo Morón			1-4	East Germany				Buenos Aires	Friendly
02.02.1981	Independiente			2-1	Hungary  			  	Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
03.02.1981	Vélez Sarsfield		     [2]1-1[4]	East Germany				Buenos Aires	Copa Juan de Garay
04.02.1981	River Plate			2-1	Hungary  			 	Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
04.02.1981	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-0	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		Buenos Aires	Friendly
05.02.1981	Racing Club			1-2	East Germany				Buenos Aires	Copa Juan de Garay
06.02.1981	Posadas Combined		0-3	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		Posadas		Friendly
07.02.1981	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-6	East Germany				La Plata	Friendly
09.02.1981	Liniers (Bahía Blanca)		0-1	East Germany				Bahía Blanca	Friendly
10.02.1981	Talleres (Córdoba)		3-0	Hungary  			 	Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
10.02.1981	Deportivo Morón			2-1	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		Morón		Friendly
11.02.1981	Independiente			0-2	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		Mendoza		Cuadrangular Internacional Mendoza
11.02.1981	Deportivo Español		1-0	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
12.02.1981	Rosario Central			1-0	East Germany				Rosario		Copa Río Paraná
14.02.1981	Argentinos Juniors		1-1	Hungary  			 	Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
14.02.1981	Atlético Argentino (Mendoza)	1-4	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		Mendoza		Cuadrangular Internacional Mendoza
15.02.1981	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		3-2	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		La Plata	Friendly
18.02.1981	Liga del Sur			0-4	Ferencváros FC		Hungary		Bahía Blanca	Friendly
15.05.1981	Guaraní A. Franco		1-2	RCD Espanyol		Spain		Posadas		Friendly
17.05.1981	Huracán (Comodoro Rivadavia)	2-2	RCD Espanyol		Spain		Com.Rivadavia	Friendly
20.05.1981	Boca Juniors			0-0	RCD Espanyol		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
17.06.1981	Racing (Córdoba)		3-0	FC Saarbrücken		Germany		Seoul		President's Cup
21.06.1981	Racing (Córdoba)		4-3	Chateauroux		France		Seoul		President's Cup
22.08.1981	Argentina			1-0	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Friendly
22.08.1981	Independiente			1-5	Belgium  				Bruxelles	Friendly
25.08.1981	Talleres (Córdoba)		3-0	UD Melilla		Spain		Melilla		Trofeo Ciudad de Melilla
25.08.1981	Argentina			2-0	Hércules		Spain		Alicante	Friendly
26.08.1981	Unión (Santa Fe)		1-0	Málaga CF		Spain		Melilla		Trofeo Ciudad de Melilla
29.08.1981	Argentina			5-3	Fiorentina		Italy		Firenze		Friendly
29.08.1981	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-2	Málaga CF		Spain		Málaga		Friendly
01.09.1981	Argentina			0-1	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
03.09.1981	Boca Juniors			0-2	Real Zaragoza		Spain		Zaragoza	Friendly
05.09.1981	Boca Juniors			3-1	Paris Saint Germain	France		Paris		Friendly
08.09.1981	Boca Juniors			2-1	AC Milan		Italy		Milan		Friendly
17.04.1982	Loma Negra			1-0	USSR					Olavarría	Friendly
26.05.1982	Argentina			1-0	SL Benfica		Portugal	Buenos Aires	Friendly
06.06.1982	Argentina		       15-0	SS Villajoyosa		Spain		Alicante	Friendly
25.08.1982	River Plate			1-0	SSC Napoli		Italy		Naples		Friendly
14.08.1984	River Plate			1-2	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Trofeo Naranja
16.08.1984	River Plate			0-1	Hambuger SV		Germany		Valencia	Trofeo Naranja
19.08.1984	River Plate			0-0	SSC Napoli		Italy		Naples		Friendly
21.08.1984	Boca Juniors			1-9	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
22.08.1984	Boca Juniors			2-0	Aston Villa		England		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
23.08.1984	River Plate			2-2	Real Murcia		Spain		Murcia		Trofeo Ciudad de Murcia
23.08.1984	Huracán				3-1	CD Badajoz		Spain		Badajoz		Trofeo Ibérico
24.08.1984	Huracán				4-2	Dinamo Bucarest		Romania		Badajoz		Trofeo Ibérico
25.08.1984	Boca Juniors			0-2	Real Sociedad		Spain		San Sebastián	75° Anniversary Real Sociedad
26.08.1984	Huracán				1-3	Elche CF		Spain		Elche		Friendly
28.08.1984	Huracán				3-3	CD Alavés		Spain		Vitoria		Friendly
29.08.1984	Boca Juniors			1-1	Sevilla FC		Spain		Sevilla		Trofeo Ciudad de Sevilla
31.08.1984	Boca Juniors			3-2	Panathinaikos		Greece		Athens		Friendly
02.09.1984	Huracán				3-0	CD Tortosa		Spain		Tortosa		Friendly
04.09.1984	Boca Juniors			2-0	OGC Nice		France		Nice		Friendly
05.09.1984	Boca Juniors			0-3	Torino FC		Italy		Turin		Friendly
09.12.1984	Independiente			1-0	Liverpool		England		Tokio		Intercontinental Cup
31.01.1985	Talleres (Córdoba)		1-1	Denmark					San Salvador	Friendly
31.01.1985	Talleres (Córdoba)		1-1	Denmark					San Salvador	Friendly
18.08.1985	Independiente			0-1	UC Sampdoria		Italy		Genoa		Friendly
20.08.1985	Independiente			0-0	Athletic de Bilbao	Spain		Bilbao		Friendly
20.08.1985	Boca Juniors			4-2	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Trofeo Naranja
08.12.1985	Argentinos Juniors	     [2]2-2[4]	Juventus		Italy		Tokio		Intercontinental Cup
04.02.1986	Boca Juniors			0-1	Poland					Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
08.02.1986	River Plate			5-4	Poland					Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
14.02.1986	Racing Club			0-1	Poland					Buenos Aires	Friendly
29.03.1986	Argentina			2-1	SSC Napoli		Italy		Naples		Friendly
01.04.1986	Argentina			1-0	Grasshoppers CZ		Switzerland	Zurich		Friendly
27.04.1986	Independiente			2-1	Linfield FC		North Ireland	Miami		Miami Cup
07.05.1986	River Plate			2-0	Bayer Leverkusen	Germany		Buenos Aires	75° Anniversary Bayer Leverkusen
11.05.1986	Racing Club			2-5	Bayer Leverkusen	Germany		Buenos Aires	75° Anniversary Bayer Leverkusen
12.08.1986	Argentinos Juniors	     [4]1-1[5]	AC Milan		Italy		Genoa		Columbus Cup
14.08.1986	Argentinos Juniors		0-1	UC Sampdoria		Italy		Genoa		Columbus Cup
14.12.1986	River Plate			1-0	Steaua Bucarest		Romania		Tokio		Intercontinental Cup
14.01.1987	Boca Juniors			3-2	FC Köln			Germany		Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
20.01.1987	River Plate			1-1	FC Köln			Germany		Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
22.01.1987	Independiente			1-2	FC Köln			Germany		Mar del Plata	Copa de Oro Mar del Plata
03.02.1987	Boca Juniors			0-1	FC Nantes		France		Mar del Plata	Copa Municipalidad General Pueyrredón
05.02.1987	River Plate			2-1	FC Nantes		France		Mar del Plata	Copa Municipalidad General Pueyrredón
17.02.1987	River Plate			1-1	Spartak Moskva		USSR		Mar del Plata	Copa Ciudad de Mar del Plata
19.02.1987	Boca Juniors			2-2	Spartak Moskva		USSR		Mar del Plata	Copa Ciudad de Mar del Plata
19.03.1987	Argentina			1-2	AS Roma			Italy		Rome		Friendly
12.06.1987	Deportivo Español		1-1	Hungary XI				Seoul		President's Cup
17.06.1987	Rosario Central			3-1	Dundee United		Scotland	Los Angeles	Copa de Oro Los Angeles
20.06.1987	Rosario Central		     [5]1-1[4]	AS Roma			Italy		Los Angeles	Copa de Oro Los Angeles
05.08.1987	River Plate			3-1	Olympiacos		Greece		Fort Lauderdale	Friendly
08.08.1987	River Plate			2-0	Olympiacos		Greece		New York	Friendly
19.08.1987	Rosario Central			1-0	SSC Napoli		Italy		Naples		Friendly
18.06.1988	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-0	Hungary	XI				Seoul		President's Cup
10.08.1988	River Plate			2-1	Hellas Verona		Italy		Buenos Aires	Copa 50° Aniversario Estadio Monumental
13.08.1988	Boca Juniors			1-2	RCD Mallorca		Spain		Mallorca	Trofeo Ciutat de Palma
14.08.1988	River Plate			2-2	Hellas Verona		Italy		Buenos Aires	Copa 50° Aniversario Estadio Monumental
18.08.1988	Boca Juniors			0-1	RC Celta de Vigo	Spain		Vigo		Trofeo Ciudad de Vigo
18.08.1988	Newell's Old Boys		1-1	SS Lazio		Italy		Rome		Friendly
18.08.1988	Racing Club			4-1	SSC Napoli		Italy		Naples		Friendly
22.08.1988	Racing Club			1-5	FC Nantes		France		Nantes		Friendly
24.08.1988	Boca Juniors			1-5	Real Oviedo		Spain		Oviedo		Trofeo Caja de Ahorro de Asturias
15.01.1989	Racing Club			0-1	PSV Eindhoven		Netherlands	Zimbabwe	Friendly
22.05.1989	Argentina			7-2	Ternana			Italy		Ternana		Friendly
05.08.1989	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-2	Racing Santander	Spain		Santander	Trofeo Príncipe Felipe
06.08.1989	Rosario Central			1-2	Real Sporting de Gijón	Spain		La Robla	Friendly
06.08.1989	Independiente			2-1	Arsenal			England		Miami		ZDS Challenge Trophy
08.08.1989	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		1-0	Zamora CF		Spain		Zamora		Trofeo Ciudad de Zamora
10.08.1989	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP	     [3]2-2[2]	UD Salamanca		Spain		Zamora		Trofeo Ciudad de Zamora
12.08.1989	Rosario Central			1-0	Écija Balompié		Spain		Sevilla		Friendly
12.08.1989	River Plate			1-0	Genoa CFC		Italy		Verona		Torneo Città di Verona
12.08.1989	Newell's Old Boys		1-3	Hellas Verona		Italy		Verona		Torneo Città di Verona
14.08.1989	Rosario Central			1-2	Castellón		Spain		Castellón	Friendly
18.08.1989	Rosario Central			3-1	SD Sueca		Spain		Valencia	Friendly
23.08.1989	Rosario Central			2-2	Blanes			Spain		Girona		Friendly
09.01.1990	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		0-0	Metallist		Russia		Calcutta	Friendly
10.01.1990	Argentina			0-2	AC Monaco		France		Montecarlo	Friendly
17.01.1990	Gimnasia y Esgrima LP		2-0	Lyngby			Denmark		Calcutta	Friendly
23.01.1990	Boca Juniors			1-0	FC Swarovski Tirol	Austria		Mar del Plata	Friendly
03.04.1990	Argentina			1-0	Linfield FC		North Ireland	Belfast		Friendly
25.05.1990	Godoy Cruz AT			0-2	Sevilla FC		Spain		Mendoza		Friendly
25.05.1990	Argentina			1-1	Valencia CF		Spain		Valencia	Friendly
16.08.1991	Newell's Old Boys		0-0	CD Tenerife		Spain		Tenerife	Trofeo Isla de Tenerife
16.08.1991	River Plate			0-2	Cagliari 		Italy		Sardinia	Coppa Sardegna
17.08.1991	Newell's Old Boys		2-0	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Tenerife	Trofeo Isla de Tenerife
18.08.1991	River Plate		     [6]1-1[5]	Atalanta		Italy		Sardinia	Coppa Sardegna
24.08.1991	Boca Juniors			0-2	Fiorentina		Italy		Firenze		Friendly
25.08.1991	Argentinos Juniors		2-1	Torino FC		Italy		Turin		Friendly
24.01.1992	Independiente			2-0	FC Sion			Switzerland	Necochea	Copa Libertad
28.01.1992	Huracán				2-1	FC Sion			Switzerland	Necochea	Copa Libertad
30.01.1992	Racing Club			0-0	FC Sion			Switzerland	Necochea	Copa Libertad
02.02.1992	Vélez Sarsfield			2-1	Grasshoppers CZ		Switzerland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
05.02.1992	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-1	FC Sion			Switzerland	Córdoba		Friendly
07.02.1992	Rosario Central			3-0	Grasshoppers CZ		Switzerland	Rosario		Friendly
09.02.1992	Talleres (Córdoba)		1-0	Laussane-Sports		Switzerland	Córdoba		Friendly
12.02.1992	Newell's Old Boys		0-1	Grasshoppers CZ		Switzerland	Rosario		Friendly
13.02.1992	AC San Martín (Mendoza)		1-3	Laussane-Sports		Switzerland	Mendoza		Friendly
14.02.1992	Independiente Rivadavia		1-0	Laussane-Sports		Switzerland	Mendoza		Friendly
15.02.1992	Huracán				1-2	Laussane-Sports		Switzerland	Buenos Aires	Friendly
12.10.1992	Boca Juniors			1-3	Sevilla FC		Spain		Córdoba		Friendly
14.10.1992	Boca Juniors			2-3	Sevilla FC		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
03.02.1993	Talleres (Córdoba)		0-1	Belarus					Córdoba		Copa Ciudad de Córdoba
06.02.1993	Belgrano (Córdoba)	     [4]1-1[3]	Belarus					Córdoba		Copa Ciudad de Córdoba
24.06.1993	River Plate		     [5]1-1[3]	RC Deportivo La Coruña	Spain		Sgo. Compostela	Trofeo Ciudad de Santiago
16.08.1993	Rosario Central			2-2	Real Oviedo		Spain		Oviedo		Trofeo Caja de Ahorro de Asturias
19.08.1993	Rosario Central		     [3]3-3[4]	UD Realejos		Spain		Tenerife	Trofeo Teide
22.08.1993	Boca Juniors			2-3	AC Parma		Italy		Parma		Copa Parmalat
28.08.1993	Boca Juniors			1-0	FC Barcelona		Spain		Tenerife	Trofeo Isla de Tenerife (45 min duration)
28.08.1993	Boca Juniors			0-0	CD Tenerife		Spain		Tenerife	Trofeo Isla de Tenerife (45 min duration)
09.05.1994	River Plate			1-3	AS Roma			Italy		Buenos Aires	Copa Carlos Menem
10.05.1994	Independiente			3-2	SSC Napoli		Italy		Buenos Aires	Copa Carlos Menem
12.05.1994	River Plate			4-0	SSC Napoli		Italy		Buenos Aires	Copa Carlos Menem
12.05.1994	Independiente			2-1	AS Roma			Italy		Buenos Aires	Copa Carlos Menem
16.05.1994	Atlético Tucumán		0-2	SSC Napoli		Italy		Tucumán		Copa Diario La Gaceta
16.05.1994	San Martín (Tucumán)		1-0	AS Roma			Italy		Tucumán		Copa Ciudad de Tucumán
19.05.1994	Boca Juniors			1-3	Real Madrid		Spain		Madrid		Copa Iberoamericana
25.05.1994	Boca Juniors			2-1	Real Madrid		Spain		Buenos Aires	Copa Iberoamericana
25.05.1994	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-1	SS Lazio		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
29.05.1994	River Plate			1-4	Real Madrid		Italy		Mendoza		Friendly
01.12.1994	Vélez Sarsfield			2-0	AC Milan		Italy		Tokio		Intercontinental Cup
20.12.1994	Vélez Sarsfield			0-2	Juventus		Italy		Buenos Aires	Friendly
22.12.1994	San Lorenzo de Almagro	     [1]2-2[3]	Juventus		Italy		Buenos Aires	Copa Sívori
22.01.1995	Newell's Old Boys		1-4	Eintracht Frankfurt	Germany		West Palm Beach	Friendly
04.02.1995	Newell's Old Boys		0-1	FK Vardar		Macedonia	Rosario		Friendly
11.02.1995	Newell's Old Boys		2-1	Slovakia				Rosario		Friendly
11.02.1995	Talleres (Córdoba)		2-5	FK Vardar		Macedonia	Córdoba		Friendly
13.02.1995	Ferro Carril Oeste		1-1	Slovan Bratislava	Slovakia	Buenos Aires	Friendly
14.02.1995	Banfield 			0-1	Slovakia				Banfield	Friendly
17.02.1995	Talleres (Córdoba)		2-1	Slovakia				Córdoba		Friendly
22.02.1995	Newell's Old Boys		2-1	Slovan Bratislava	Slovakia	Rosario		Friendly
04.08.1995	Boca Juniors		     [4]1-1[3]	SL Benfica		Portugal	New Jersey	Copa Parmalat
04.08.1995	Estudiantes LP			0-0	Panathinaikos		Greece		Athens		Melina Mercouri Cup
06.08.1995	Boca Juniors			1-3	AC Parma		Italy		New Jersey	Copa Parmalat
06.08.1995	Estudiantes LP			1-0	Aris Thessaloniki	Greece		Thessaloniki	Friendly
19.08.1995	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-3	SS Lazio		Italy		Rome		Friendly
22.08.1995	San Lorenzo de Almagro		4-1	Feyenoord		Netherlands	Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
23.08.1995	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-5	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
29.08.1995	Newell's Old Boys		1-3	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Madrid		Trofeo Villa de Madrid
26.01.1996	Lanús				1-2	Armenia					Necochea 	Friendly
29.01.1996	Estudiantes LP			2-1	Armenia					Necochea	Friendly
01.02.1996	Boca Juniors			1-1	Armenia					Buenos Aires	Friendly
20.08.1996	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-2	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
21.08.1996	San Lorenzo de Almagro		3-2	RSC Anderlecht		Belgium		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
26.11.1996	River Plate			0-1	Juventus		Italy		Tokio		Intercontinental Cup
18.01.1997	Mar del Plata Select U-17	0-5	Feyenoord		Netherlands	Mar del Plata	Friendly
20.01.1997	Independiente			3-0	Feyenoord		Netherlands	Mar del Plata	Friendly
22.01.1997	Boca Juniors			0-2	Feyenoord		Netherlands	Mar del Plata	Friendly
24.01.1997	Aldosivi 			1-6	Feyenoord		Netherlands	Mar del Plata	Friendly
27.01.1997	River Plate			3-1	Feyenoord		Netherlands	Buenos Aires	Friendly
04.06.1997	Boca Juniors			3-2	Ajax			Netherlands	Buenos Aires	Friendly
22.06.1997	Boca Juniors		     [2]0-0[4]	FC Porto		Portugal	Bangkok		Thailand Premier Cup
26.07.1999	Rosario Central			1-0	Ondense			Spain		Onda		Friendly
28.07.1999	Rosario Central			4-0	Villarreal		Spain		Villarreal	Friendly
11.08.1999	Boca Juniors			3-2	FC Barcelona		Spain		Alicante	Friendly
15.08.1999	Boca Juniors			0-1	RC Celta de Vigo	Spain		La Coruña	Trofeo Teresa Herrera
20.08.1999	River Plate			1-1	SS Lazio		Italy		Rome		Friendly
14.11.1999	Argentina			0-2	Catalunya		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
16.08.2000	Boca Juniors			3-5	Villarreal		Spain		Villarreal	Friendly
28.11.2000	Boca Juniors			2-1	Real Madrid		Spain		Tokio		Intercontinental Cup
07.08.2001	Boca Juniors			1-3	AS Roma			Italy		Rome		Friendly
27.11.2001	Boca Juniors			0-1	FC Bayern München	Germany		Tokio		Intercontinental Cup
13.07.2002	River Plate			3-2	Glasgow Rangers		Scotland	New York	Friendly
16.07.2002	Estudiantes LP			2-4	VfL Wolfburg		Germany		Wolfburg	Friendly
17.07.2002	Estudiantes LP			2-1	Hildesheim		Germany		Barsighausen	Friendly
19.07.2002	Estudiantes LP			1-0	Schalke 04		Germany		Würzburg	Friendly
20.07.2002	Estudiantes LP			1-2	FC Saarbrücken		Germany		Würzburg	Friendly
10.08.2002	Boca Juniors			0-2	Manchester United	England		Manchester	Friendly
25.07.2003	Boca Juniors			0-1	Celtic 			Scotland	Cleveland	Friendly
13.08.2003	Boca Juniors			1-1	Real Betis		Spain		Sevilla		Friendly
22.08.2003	Boca Juniors		     [3]1-1[5]	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
25.08.2003	Boca Juniors			0-1	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		Madrid		Trofeo Villa de Madrid
23.09.2003	River Plate			1-3	Real Madrid		Spain		Madrid		Trofeo Santiago Bernabeu
14.12.2003	Boca Juniors		     [3]1-1[1]	AC Milan		Italy		Tokio		Intercontinental Cup
30.07.2004	River Plate			0-0	Arsenal			England		Amsterdam	Amsterdam Cup
01.08.2004	River Plate			1-0	Panathinaikos		Greece		Amsterdam	Amsterdam Cup
05.08.2004	Boca Juniors			1-0	PSV Eindhoven		Netherlands	Manchester	Vodafone Cup
29.12.2004	Argentina			3-0	Catalunya		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
16.07.2005	Boca Juniors			2-2	Tottenham Hotspur	England		Suwon		Peace Cup
18.07.2005	Boca Juniors			0-0	Real Sociedad		Spain		Busan		Peace Cup
29.07.2005	Boca Juniors			0-2	FC Porto		Portugal	Amsterdam	Amsterdam Cup
31.07.2005	Boca Juniors			1-0	Ajax			Netherlands	Amsterdam	Amsterdam Cup
18.05.2006	Boca Juniors			1-0	Maccabi Tel Aviv	Israel		Lafo		Friendly
30.01.2007	Estudiantes LP			0-0	FC Saint Gallen		Switzerland	La Plata	Friendly
26.05.2007	River Plate			1-2	VfL Wolfburg		Germany		Buenos Aires	Friendly
13.07.2007	River Plate			1-0	Reading FC		England		Suwon		Peace Cup
19.07.2007	River Plate			1-3	Olympique Lyon		France		Suwon		Peace Cup
16.12.2007	Boca Juniors			2-4	AC Milan		Italy		Yokohama	FIFA Club World Cup
16.08.2008	Boca Juniors			1-2	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
25.07.2009	River Plate			1-0	Everton			England		Edmonton	Friendly
29.07.2009	Boca Juniors			1-2	Manchester United	England		Munich		Audi Cup
30.07.2009	Boca Juniors		     [4]1-1[3]	AC Milan		Italy		Munich		Audi Cup
03.08.2009	Boca Juniors			1-0	Lask Linz		Austria		Linz		Friendly
05.08.2009	Boca Juniors			1-0	Aris Thessaloniki	Greece		Thessaloniki	Friendly
08.08.2009	Boca Juniors			2-0	AEK			Greece		Athens		Friendly
19.12.2009	Estudiantes LP			1-2	FC Barcelona		Spain		Abu Dhabi	FIFA Club World Cup
22.12.2009	Argentina			2-4	Catalunya		Spain		Barcelona	Friendly
24.07.2011	Independiente			1-5	Ajax			Netherlands	Amsterdam	Friendly
27.07.2011	Boca Juniors			1-3	RCD Espanyol		Spain		Barcelona	Trofeo Ciutat de Barcelona
30.07.2011	Boca Juniors			2-2	Arsenal			England		London		Emirates Cup
31.07.2011	Boca Juniors			0-3	Paris Saint Germain	France		London		Emirates Cup
27.07.2013	Estudiantes LP			1-0	Atlético de Madrid	Spain		La Plata	Copa Euro Americana
26.07.2014	Estudiantes LP			0-1	Fiorentina		Italy		La Plata	Copa Euro Americana
05.11.2014	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-2	AC Milan		Italy		Milan		Luigi Berlusconi Cup
20.12.2014	San Lorenzo de Almagro		0-2	Real Madrid		Spain		Marrakech	FIFA Club World Cup
26.03.2015	River Plate			1-0	Sevilla FC		Spain		Buenos Aires	Supercopa Euro Americana
30.07.2015	San Lorenzo de Almagro	     [4]0-0[3]	Málaga CF		Spain		Buenos Aires	Copa Euro Americana
20.12.2015	River Plate			0-3	FC Barcelona		Spain		Yokohama	FIFA Club World Cup
16.07.2016	River Plate			1-3	Sevilla FC		Spain		Orlando		Friendly
27.07.2016	Estudiantes LP			1-1	Internazionale		Italy		New Jersey	Friendly
03.09.2016	San Lorenzo de Almagro		1-2	AS Roma			Italy		Rome		Friendly
11.11.2016	Boca Juniors			4-3	Sevilla FC		Spain		Sevilla		Friendly
08.01.2017	Estudiantes LP		     [3]1-1[5]	Bayer Leverkusen	Germany		Florida		Florida Cup
02.08.2017	Boca Juniors			1-0	Villarreal		Spain		Buenos Aires	Friendly
15.08.2018	Boca Juniors			0-3	FC Barcelona		Spain		Barcelona	Trofeo Joan Gamper
14.12.2021	Boca Juniors		     [4]1-1[2]	FC Barcelona		Spain		Riyadh		Maradona Cup	
13.11.2022	River Plate			4-0	Real Betis		Spain		Mendoza		Friendly	
 

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 8 Dec 2022

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.