Iceland 2022


Urvalsdeild
Cup Tournaments
1. deild
2. deild
3. deild
4. deild

Urvalsdeild

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Breiđablik      22  16  3  3  55-23  51       Championship Playoff
 2.Víkingur R.     22  12  7  3  58-32  43  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.KA              22  13  4  5  45-26  43       Championship Playoff
 4.Valur           22   9  5  8  38-32  32       Championship Playoff
 5.KR              22   7 10  5  37-34  31       Championship Playoff
 6.Stjarnan        22   8  7  7  40-42  31       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Keflavík        22   8  4 10  39-40  28       Relegation Playoff
 8.Fram            22   5 10  7  44-51  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
 9.ÍBV             22   4  8 10  33-44  20  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.Leiknir R.      22   5  5 12  21-49  20       Relegation Playoff
11.FH              22   4  7 11  27-35  19       Relegation Playoff
12.ÍA              22   3  6 13  24-53  15       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Apr 18]
Víkingur R.     2-1 FH              
  [Ari Sigurpalsson 27, Helgi Gudjonsson 60; Steven Lennon 1]
[Apr 19]
Valur           2-1 ÍBV             
  [Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 9, Arnor Smarason 81; Sigurdur Arnar Magnusson 13]
Stjarnan        2-2 ÍA              
  [Johann Arni Gunnarsson 48, Oskar Orn Hauksson 68; 
   Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 19, Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 89]
Breiđablik      4-1 Keflavík        
  [Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 2, 23, Viktor Karl Einarsson 25, 
   Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 53; Patrik Johannesen 78] 
[Apr 20]
KA              1-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson]
Fram            1-4 KR              
  [Mar Aegisson 62; Stefan Arni Geirsson 10, Finnur Tomas Palmason 14, 
   Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 27, Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 87]

Round 2
[Apr 24]
ÍBV             0-3 KA              
  [Sveinn Margeir Hauksson 45, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 72, Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 79] 
Leiknir R.      0-3 Stjarnan        
  [Johann Arni Gunnarsson 3pen, Adolf Dadi Birgisson 22, Emil Atlason 69]
ÍA              3-0 Víkingur R.     
  [Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 36, Ingvar Jonsson 43og, Aron Bjarki Josepsson 56]
Keflavík        0-1 Valur           
  [Birkir Mar Saevarsson]
[Apr 25]
FH              4-2 Fram            
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 23, Olafur Gudmundsson 79, Mani Austmann Hilmarsson 90+1, 90+5;
   Albert Hafsteinsson 21, Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 27] 
KR              0-1 Breiđablik      
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 48]

Round 3
[Apr 30]
Valur           2-1 KR              
  [Patrick Pedersen 45+1, Jesper Juelsgard 69; Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 18]
[May 1]
ÍBV             1-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Andri Runar Bjarnason 26; Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 29og]
Breiđablik      3-0 FH              
  [Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 45+1, 72, Kristinn Steindorsson 71]
[May 2]
KA              3-2 Keflavík        
  [Thorri Mar Thorisson 42, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 87pen, 90; 
   Ingimundur Aron Gudnason 45+1, Patrik Johannesen 68]
Fram            1-1 ÍA              
  [Gudmundur Magnusson 23; Eythor Aron Wohler 41]
Víkingur R.     4-5 Stjarnan        
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 3, Kristall Mani Ingason 33, 68pen, 80; 
   Emil Atlason 19, 29, 74, Adolf Dadi Birgisson 27, Eggert Aron Gudmundsson 65]

Round 4
[May 6]
FH              2-2 Valur           
  [Olafur Gudmundsson 20, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 89; Holmar Orn Eyjolfsson 69,
   Arnor Smarason 83]
[May 7]
ÍA              1-5 Breiđablik      
  [Viktor Orn Margeirsson 78og; Arni Snaer Olafsson 3og, Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 7, 25,
   Dagur Dan Thorhallsson 64, Anton Logi Ludviksson 87]  
Keflavík        3-3 ÍBV             
  [Josep Arthur Gibbs 22, Runar Thor Sigurgeirsson 30, Adam Arni Robertsson 90+3;
   Andri Runar Bjarnason 52, Telmo Ferreira Castanheira 64, Sigurdur Arnar Magnusson 82]  
KR              0-0 KA              
Stjarnan        1-1 Fram            
  [Emil Atlason 70; Gudmundur Magnusson 27]
[May 8]
Leiknir R.      0-0 Víkingur R.     

Round 5
[May 11]
ÍBV             1-2 KR              
  [Kristinn Jonsson 25og; Aegir Jarl Jonasson 3, Kennie Knak Chopart 42]
Breiđablik      3-2 Stjarnan        
  [Dagur Dan Thorhallsson 15, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 25, Viktor Orn Margeirsson 85;
   Gudmundur Baldvin Nokkvason 37, Emil Atlason 79]
KA              1-0 FH              
  [Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 90+3pen]
Valur           4-0 ÍA              
  [Patrick Pedersen 45, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 62, 72, Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 65]
[May 12]
Keflavík        3-0 Leiknir R.      
  [Adam Aegir Palsson 5, Patrik Johannesen 52, Helgi Thor Jonsson 81]
Víkingur R.     4-1 Fram            
  [Helgi Gudjonsson 10, Erlingur Agnarsson 21, 26, Delphin Tshiembe 67og;   
   Hlynur Atli Magnusson 61] 

Round 6
[May 15]
FH              2-0 ÍBV             
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 29, David Snaer Johannsson 64]
ÍA              0-3 KA              
  [Daniel Hafsteinsson 11, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 53, Jakob Snaer Arnason 81]
Stjarnan        1-0 Valur           
  [Oliver Haurits 90+2]
[May 16]
KR              1-0 Keflavík        
  [Thorsteinn Mar Ragnarsson 67]
Leiknir R.      1-2 Fram            
  [Henrik Emil Hahne Berger 63; Frederico Bello Saraiva 11, Gudmundur Magnusson 72] 
Víkingur R.     0-3 Breiđablik      
  [Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 56, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 72, Kristinn Steindorsson 76]

Round 7
[May 21]
ÍBV             0-0 ÍA              
KA              0-2 Stjarnan        
  [Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 22, Emil Atlason 70]
KR              1-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Hallur Hansson 10; Mikkel Dahl 54]
[May 22]
Keflavík        2-1 FH              
 [Patrik Johannesen 12, Dani Hatakka 28; Matthias Vilhjalmsson 28]
Breiđablik      4-3 Fram            
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 7, 9pen, Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 61, Omar Sowe 87; 
   Gudmundur Magnusson 26, Frederico Bello Saraiva 46, Thiago Manuel Da Silva Fernandes 68]
Valur           1-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Arnor Smarason 90+1pen; Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 56pen, Logi Tomasson 75, 
   Helgi Gudjonsson 84]

Round 8 [May 29]
Fram            3-2 Valur           
  [Gudmundur Magnusson 27, 56pen, Jannik Holmsgaard 67; Agust Edvald Hlynsson 16, 57]
Víkingur R.     2-1 KA              
  [Ari Sigurpalsson 54, Viktor Orlygur Andrason 90+2; Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 79]
Stjarnan        1-0 ÍBV             
  [Oli Valur Omarsson 60]
ÍA              0-2 Keflavík        
  [Dani Hatakka 12, Kian Paul James Williams 68]
FH              2-3 KR              
  [Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 36, Logi Hrafn Robertsson 88; 
   Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 7, 33, Finnur Orri Margeirsson 55og]	
Leiknir R.      1-2 Breiđablik      
 [Robert Hauksson 55; Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 28, 49]

Round 9
[Jun 15]
ÍBV             0-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Oliver Ekroth 8, Erlingur Agnarsson 29, Ari Sigurpalsson 76]
KR              3-3 ÍA              
  [Aegir Jarl Jonasson 27, Atli Sigurjonsson 47, Alexander Davey 90+4og; 
   Eythor Aron Wohler 17, 74, Steinar Thorsteinsson 66]
[Jun 16]
KA              2-2 Fram            
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 81pen, Daniel Hafsteinsson 87; 
   Tiago Manuel Da Silva Fernandes 25, Frederico Bello Saraiva 35]
FH              2-2 Leiknir R.      
  [Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 7, Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 22; 
   Gyrdir Hrafn Gudbrandsson 3, Maciej Makuszewski 90+3]
Keflavík        2-2 Stjarnan        
  [Adam Aegir Palsson 35, Dani Hatakka 68; Johann Arni Gunnarsson 27, 
   Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 40]
Valur           3-2 Breiđablik      
  [Aron Johannsson 35, Orri Hrafn Kjartansson 45, Patrick Pedersen 90+4; 
   Dagur Dan Thorhallsson 64, Anton Logi Ludviksson 84]

Round 10
[Apr 28]
Víkingur R.     4-1 Keflavík        
  [Kristall Mani Ingason 10, Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 25, 
   Birnir Snaer Ingason 36, Julius Magnusson 45+6; Adam Arni Robertsson 90+2]
[Jun 20]
Fram            3-3 ÍBV             
  [Gudmundur Magnusson 3, 38pen, 50; Andri Runar Bjarnason 1pen, 22, 
   Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 61]
Stjarnan        1-1 KR              
  [Daniel Finns Matthiasson 14; Atli Sigurjonsson 90+1]
Breiđablik      4-1 KA              
  [Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 24, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 65, 80, 
   Viktor Karl Einarsson 70; Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 89]
[Jun 21]
Valur           2-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Arnor Smarason 16, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 65; Mikkel Dahl 14]
ÍA              1-1 FH              
  [Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 49; Matthias Vilhjalmsson 76]

Round 11
[Jul 1]
KR              0-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 30pen, Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 64, 
   Halldor Smari Sigurdsson 81]
[Jul 2]
ÍBV             0-0 Breiđablik     
[Jul 3]
Keflavík        3-1 Fram            
  [Frans Elvarsson 3, Patrick Johannesen 31, Ignacio Heras Anglada 78; 
   Gudmundur Magnusson 74]
[Jul 4]
KA              1-1 Valur           
  [Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 85; Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 64]
FH              1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Steven Lennon 58; Adolf Dadi Birgisson 87]
Leiknir R.      1-0 ÍA              
  [Mikkel Elbaek Jakobsen]

Round 12
[Jun 23]
Breiđablik      4-0 KR              
  [Viktor Karl Einarsson 24, Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 39pen, 
   Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 55, Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 59]
[Jul 9]
KA              4-3 ÍBV             
  [Ivar Orn Arnason 13, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 18, Daniel Hafsteinsson 56, 
   Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 76; Jose Henrique Seoane Vergara 6, 22pen, 
   Halldor Jon Sigurdur Thordarson 45]
Víkingur R.     3-2 ÍA              
  [Logi Tomasson 13, Viktor Orlygur Andrason 20, Erlingur Agnarsson 71; 
   Ingi Thor Sigurdsson 67, 87]
[Jul 11]
Fram            1-0 FH              
  [Tiago Manuel Da Silva Fernandes 51]
Stjarnan        0-3 Leiknir R.      
  [Bjarki Adalsteinsson 7, Robert Hauksson 33, Mikkel Dahl 42]
Valur           0-3 Keflavík        
  [Patrik Johannesen 30pen, Adam Aegir Palsson 78, 
   Runar Thor Sigurgeirsson 86]

Round 13
[Jul 16]
FH              0-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Logi Tomasson 53, Eggert Gunnthor Jonsson 80og, Birnir Snaer Ingason 83]
[Jul 17]
ÍBV             3-2 Valur           
  [Halldor Jon Sigurdur Thordarson 30, 61, 90+5; Aron Johannsson 75, 78]
Leiknir R.      0-5 KA              
  [Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 23, 59, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 25, 
   Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 57, Sveinn Margeir Hauksson 61]
ÍA              0-3 Stjarnan        
  [Emil Atlason 5, Olafur Karl Finsen 45, Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 75]
Keflavík        2-3 Breiđablik      
  [Adam Arni Robertsson 27, Patrik Johannesen 48; Omar Sowe 10, 
   Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 81, 90+1pen]
[Jul 19]
KR              1-1 Fram            
  [Aegir Jarl Jonasson 48; Magnus Thordarson 45]

Round 14
[Jul 24]
Leiknir R.      1-4 ÍBV             
  [Birgir Baldvinsson 46, Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 29, Atli Hrafn Andrason 45+1,
   Halldor Jon Sigurdur Thordarson 53, Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 65pen]
Keflavík        1-3 KA              
  [Adam Arni Robertsson 8; Rodrigo Gomes Mateo 75, 
   Jakob Snaer Arnason 90+2, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 90+4]
FH              0-0 Breiđablik      
[Jul 25]
ÍA              0-4 Fram            
  [Magnus Thordarson 19, Mar Aegisson 21, Alex Freyr Elisson 48, 
   Gudmundur Magnusson 64]
KR              3-3 Valur           
  [Theodor Elmar Bjarnason 4, Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 51, 
   Aegir Jarl Jonasson 56; Haukur Pall Sigurdsson 45+5, 
   Holmar Orn Eyjolfsson 54, Patrick Pedersen 61]
[Jul 30]
Stjarnan        2-2 Víkingur R.     
  [Peter Oliver Ekroth 66og, Emil Atlason 86pen; Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 49, 
   Birnir Snaer Ingason 71]

Round 15
[Jul 30]
ÍBV             2-2 Keflavík        
  [Arnar Breki Gunnarsson 9, Andri Runar Bjarnason 66; 
   Ignacio Heras Anglada 43, Adam Aegir Palsson 86]
[Aug 1]
Breiđablik      3-1 ÍA              
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 62, Damir Muminovic 65, 
   Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 7; Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 54]
[Aug 2]
KA              0-1 KR              
  [Aron Thordur Albertsson 16]
[Aug 3]
Fram            2-2 Stjarnan        
  [Tiago Manuel Da Silva Fernandes 7, 16; Emil Atlason 4, 
   Gudmundur Baldvin Nokkvason 84]
Valur           2-0 FH              
  [Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 43, 64]
[Sep 7]
Víkingur R.     9-0 Leiknir R.      

Round 16
[Aug 7]
FH              0-3 KA              
  [Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 24, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 39pen, 
   Bryan Van Den Bogaert 83]
KR              4-0 ÍBV             
  [Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 9, Atli Sigurjonsson 37, 54, 87]
Fram            3-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Magnus Thordarson 11, Albert Hafsteinsson 55, 
   Brynjar Gauti Gudjonsson 87; David Orn Atlason 57, Helgi Gudjonsson 63, 
   Erlingur Agnarsson 64]
Stjarnan 	5-2 Breiđablik      
  [Eggert Aron Gudmundsson 4, 42, Emil Atlason 37, 
   Gudmundur Baldvin Nokkvason 72, Elis Rafn Bjornsson 75; 
   Kristinn Steindorsson 31, Viktor Karl Einarsson 90+2]
[Aug 8]
ÍA              1-2 Valur           
 [Kristian Ladewig Lindberg 85; Aron Johannsson 51, Arnor Smarason 67]
Leiknir R.      1-2 Keflavík        
  [Zean Peetz Dalugge 61; Patrik Johannesen 45+3, Frans Elvarsson 90+1]

Round 17
[Aug 14]
ÍBV             4-1 FH              
  [Halldor Jon Sigurdur Thordarson 9, Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 13, 
   Andri Runar Bjarnason 45pen, Felix Orn Fridriksson 72; 
   Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 63og]	
KA              3-0 ÍA              
  [Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 68, 86, Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 75]	
Valur           6-1 Stjarnan 	
  [Patrick Pedersen 30, 42, 66, Aron Johannsson 35, 
   Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 49, 61; Elis Rafn Bjornsson 21]
[Aug 15]		
Breiđablik      1-1 Víkingur R.     
  [Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 45; Danijel Dejan Djuric 62]	
Fram            4-1 Leiknir R.      
  [Magnus Thordarson 9, Brynjar Gauti Gudjonsson 50, 
   Gudmundur Magnusson 64, Albert Hafsteinsson 66; 
   Henrik Emil Hahne Berger 59pen]		
Keflavík        0-0 KR              

Round 18
[Aug 21]
ÍA              2-1 ÍBV             
  [Kristian Ladewig Lindberg 32, Haukur Andri Haraldsson 88; 
   Andri Runar Bjarnason 46]	
Stjarnan 	2-4 KA              
  [Johann Arni Gunnarsson 9pen, 40pen; 
   Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 19, 42pen, 77pen, 
   Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 35]
[Aug 22]		
FH              3-0 Keflavík        
  [Olafur Gudmundsson 24, Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 33, 56]		
Fram            0-2 Breiđablik      
  [Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 56, Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson 84]		
Leiknir R.      4-3 KR              
  [Dadi Baerings Halldorsson 11, Zean Peetz Dalugge 45+2, 90, 
   Henrik Emil Hahne Berger 66pen; Bjarki Adalsteinsson 42, 
   Kjartan Henry Finnbogason 83pen, Kristinn Jonsson 85]		
Víkingur R.     2-2 Valur           
  [Helgi Gudjonsson 26, Kyle Douglas Mc Lagan 33; 
   Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 39, Peter Oliver Ekroth 57og]			

Round 19
[Aug 28]	
ÍBV             3-1 Stjarnan 	
KA              2-3 Víkingur R.     
Keflavík        0-1 ÍA              
KR              0-0 FH              
Breiđablik      4-0 Leiknir R.      
[Aug 29]
Valur           1-1 Fram            

Round 20
[Sep 4]
Leiknir R.      0-0 FH              
Víkingur R.     2-2 ÍBV             
ÍA              4-4 KR              
Fram            2-2 KA              
Stjarnan 	0-2 Keflavík        
[Sep 5]
Breiđablik      1-0 Valur           

Round 21 [Sep 11]
FH              6-1 ÍA              
ÍBV             2-2 Fram            
KA              2-1 Breiđablik      
Keflavík        0-3 Víkingur R.     
KR              3-1 Stjarnan 	
Leiknir R.      1-0 Valur           

Round 22 [Sep 17]
Breiđablik      3-0 ÍBV             
Fram            4-8 Keflavík        
ÍA              1-2 Leiknir R.      
Stjarnan 	2-1 FH              
Valur           0-1 KA              
Víkingur R.     2-2 KR              

Final Table:

 1.Breiđablik      22  16  3  3  55-23  51       Championship Playoff
 2.Víkingur R.     22  12  7  3  58-32  43  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.KA              22  13  4  5  45-26  43       Championship Playoff
 4.Valur           22   9  5  8  38-32  32       Championship Playoff
 5.KR              22   7 10  5  37-34  31       Championship Playoff
 6.Stjarnan        22   8  7  7  40-42  31       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Keflavík        22   8  4 10  39-40  28       Relegation Playoff
 8.Fram            22   5 10  7  44-51  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
 9.ÍBV             22   4  8 10  33-44  20  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.Leiknir R.      22   5  5 12  21-49  20       Relegation Playoff
11.FH              22   4  7 11  27-35  19       Relegation Playoff
12.ÍA              22   3  6 13  24-53  15       Relegation Playoff

Topscorers:
16 Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson (KA)
12 Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson (Breiđablik)
12 Gudmundur Magnusson (Fram)	
11 Emil Atlason (Stjarnan)

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Table:

 1.Breiđablik      22  16  3  3  55-23  51
 2.Víkingur R.     22  12  7  3  58-32  43  [C]
 3.KA              22  13  4  5  45-26  43
 4.Valur           22   9  5  8  38-32  32
 5.KR              22   7 10  5  37-34  31
 6.Stjarnan        22   8  7  7  40-42  31

Relegation Playoff

Table:

 7.Keflavík        22   8  4 10  39-40  28
 8.Fram            22   5 10  7  44-51  25  [P]
 9.ÍBV             22   4  8 10  33-44  20  [P]
10.Leiknir R.      22   5  5 12  21-49  20
------------------------------------------
11.FH              22   4  7 11  27-35  19
12.ÍA              22   3  6 13  24-53  15


Cup Tournaments

Cup 2022 | League Cup 2022

Cup 2022

Round 1
[Apr 8]   
Afturelding     5-0 Ýmir            
  [Hrafn Gudmundsson 11, Elmar Kari Enesson Cogic 22, 32, 
   Sigurdur Gisli Bond Snorrason 67, Asgeir Frank Asgeirsson 89] 
Boltaf. Norđfj. 0-2 Einherji        
  [Ruben Menendez Riesco 84, Georgi Ivanov Karaneychev 90]
Elliđi          0-6 Grindavík       
  [Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 5, Aron Johannsson 54, 67, Sigurjon Runarsson 63,
   Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 79, Viktor Gudberg Hauksson 82]  
Grótta          8-0 KH             
  [Juki Karlsson 3, Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 23pen, 38, Kristofer Orri Petursson 33,
   Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 64, 76, Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 69, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 72] 
Haukar          4-1 Léttir          
  [Arnor Palmi Kristjansson 36, Gisli Throstur Kristjansson 55, Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 77,
   Kristjan Olafsson 82; Kristjan Dadi Runolfsson 84]
KFB            0-15 Ćgir            
  [Renato Punyed Dubon 4, 34, 39, Ragnar Pall Sigurdsson 7, Cristofer Moises Rolin 10, 44, 68, 79,
   Atli Dagur Asmundsson 18, Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 33, Thorkell Thrainsson 64, 
   Agust Karel Magnusson 71, Marko Zivkovic 75, 83, Arnar Pall Matthiasson 77]
KFG             3-2 Augnablik       [aet] 
  [Eyjolfur Andri Arason 17, Snorri Pall Blondal 89, Johann Olafur Johannsson 119;
   Daniel Smari Hlynsson 79, Thorsteinn Emil Jonsson 85]
KFK             0-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Aron Fannar Hreinsson 58]
RB             10-4 Gullfálkinn     
  [Jon Arnor Sverrisson 4, 28, 32 sp, 35, 48, Sindri Snaer Solvason 21, 
   Jon Kristjan Hardarson 49, Reynir Thor Valsson 65pen, 72, Gudmundur Freyr Sigurdsson 76,
   Cosmin Madalin Imbrea 55, 82, Marian-Stefan Stroe 70pen, Nelu Rauta 85]
Reynir S.       6-1 Árbćr           
  [Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 27, 82, Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 37, 74, 79, 
   Aegir Thor Vidarsson 90; Pape Mamadou Faye 64pen]
Vćngir Júpiters 7-0 Álafoss         
  [Kristofer Dagur Arnarsson 25, Gunnar Orri Gudmundsson 33, 63, 77, 90pen, 
   Asgrimur Thor Bjarnason 82, Ayyoub Anes Anbari 87]
[Apr 9] 
Berserkir/Mídas 0-6 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Brynjar Vilhjalmsson 6, Isak Mani Gudjonsson 45, 50, 64, Bjartur Bjarmi Barkarson 52, 55]
GG              1-4 KV              
  [Thorsteinn Orn Bernhardsson 32og; Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 39, 
   Thorsteinn Orn Bernhardsson 63, Einar Mar Thorisson 76, Ingolfur Sigurdsson 85]  
Hamrarnir       3-4 Samherjar       [aet] 
  [Johann Vidar Thorvaldsson 5, Fannar Hafsteinsson 85, 90+1; 
   Bjarki Mar Haflidason 26, 36, Agust Orn Vidisson 52, Kristjan Sindri Gunnarsson 98] 
Hörđur Í.       1-5 Álftanes        
  [Helgi Hrannar Gudmundsson 56; Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 3, Anton Ingi Sigurdarson 37, 45,
   Bragi Thor Kristinsson 64, Sigurgeir Sveinn Gislason 86og]
Ísbjörninn      1-9 Selfoss         
  [Sigthor Marvin Thorarinsson 66; Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 3, 40, 88, Goran Vunduk 11og,
   Gary John Martin 21, 54, Jon Vignir Petursson 35, Hrvoje Tokic 48, Chris Jastrzembski 81]
Kári            3-0 Árborg          
  [Fylkir Johannsson 35, Ingimar Eli Hlynsson 40, Nikulas Isar Bjarkason 43]
Kórdrengir      8-1 ÍH              
  [Gunnlaugur Fannar Gudmundsson 19, Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 37, 57, Dadi Bergsson 39,
   Oskar Atli Magnusson 65, Thorir Rafn Thorisson 67, Leonard Sigurdsson 72,
   Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 85; Brynjar Asgeir Gudmundsson 82]
Kormákur/Hvöt   0-3 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Bjarmi Fannar Oskarsson 56, Numi Karason 78, 89]
Kría            5-8 Uppsveitir      
  [Johannes Sakda Ragnarsson 11, Marteinn Petur Urbancic 47, 61, 71pen, 79;    
   Mani Snaer Benediktsson 8, 49, Kristinn Solvi Sigurgeirsson 17, 18, 90+3, 
   George Razvan Chariton 59, 78, Ernir Vignisson 80] 
Sindri          6-0 Spyrnir         
  [Mate Paponja 6, Vedin Kulovic 33, 58, Rodrigo Da Costa Dias 39, 
   Abdul Bangoura 76, Bjorvin Freyr Larsson 86]
Víđir           6-0 SR              
  [Stefan Birgir Johannesson 36, Johann Thor Arnarsson 52, 60, 
   Atli Freyre Ottesen Palsson 86, Arni Gunnar Thorsteinsson 88, Isak John Aevarsson 90+1]
[Apr 10]
Afríka          0-5 Úlfarnir        
  [Tomas Atli Bjornsson 33, Steinar Bjarnason 41, Dagbjartur Alex Gudmundsson 45,
   Arni Flovent Vilbergsson 69, Steinar Haraldsson 90]
Hafnir          0-1 KM              
  [Alexander Irving Guridy Peralta 2]
KÁ Ásvellir     4-0 KB              
  [Brynjar Bjarkason 26, Sindri Hrafn Jonsson 64, 67, Gunnar Bent Helgason 90] 
Smári           2-4 KFS             
  [Anton Orri Eggertsson 67, Viktor Orn Gunnarsson 84; Saebjorn Saevar Johannsson 22,
   Vidir Thorvardarson 73, 82, Asgeir Elisson 79]
Stokkseyri     0-11 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Isak Mani Vidarsson 2, 77, 79, Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 19,
   Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 25, 28, 38, 58, Hrafn Elisberg Hjartarson 50, 
   Haukur Hall Eythorsson 65, Bjorgvin Heidar Stefansson 76]  
Ţróttur V.      0-1 ÍR              
  [Jon Gisli Strom 3pen]
[Apr 11]
Hamar           1-0 KFR             
  [Petur Smari Sigurdsson 63] 
Njarđvík        1-1 Fjölnir         [aet, 5-4 pen] 
   [Einar Orri Einarsson 73; Hakon Ingi Jonsson 51] 
[Apr 13]
Reynir H.       5-1 Skallagrímur    
  [Bjorn Oli Snorrason 4, Hlodver Mar Petursson 23og, Matteo Tuta 61, 
   Ingvar Freyr Thorsteinsson 75, 83; Petur Larusson 56]
[Apr 14]
Tindastóll      0-4 KF              
  [Saevar Thor Fylkisson 36, 44, Marino Snaer Birgisson 53, Ingvar Gylfason 87]  
         
Round 2
[Apr 21]
Ćgir            1-0 KFS             
  [Stefan Dabetic 48pen] 
Afturelding     3-1 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Sigurdur Gisli Bond Snorrason 16, 63, 90+3; Almar Mani Thorisson 24]
Fylkir          5-0 Úlfarnir        
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 4, Nikulas Val Gardarsson 6, 86, Birkir Eythorsson 54, 90] 
Grótta         12-0 KM              
  [Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 4, Arnar Thor Helgason 14, 26, 29, 63, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 56,
   Gunnar Jonas Hauksson 57, Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 59, Benjamin Friesen 75, 82, 89, 
   Arnar Daniel Adalsteinsson 87]
Höttur/Huginn   3-2 Einherji        
  [Stefan Spasic 63, Brynjar Thorri Magnusson 65, Matheus Bettio Cotler 79;      
   Ruben Menendez Riesco 13, Dylan Nikolaev Kolev 90]
KF              0-2 Magni           [aet]
  [Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 96, Gudni Sigthorsson 117] 
Kórdrengir      5-0 Álftanes        
  [Aron Logi Sigurpalsson 25og, Fatai Adebowale Gbadamosi 35, 39, 
   Gudmann Thorisson 87, Thorir Rafn Thorisson 90+1] 
Njarđvík        5-2 KFG             
  [Marc Mc Ausland 23, Magnus Thorrir Matthiasson 38, 71, Einar Orri Einarsson 62,
   Samuel Skjoldur Ingibjargarson 90+4; Petur Mani Thorkelsson 13, Johann Olafur Johannsson 55] 
Reynir H.      0-16 ÍR              
  [Alexander Kostic 7, 14, Jon Gisli Strom 10, 19, 48, 55, 58, Gudjon Mani Magnusson 20,
   Helgi Snaer Agnarsson 38, Ulfar Ingi Thrastarson 61og, Bergvin Fannar Helgason 68, 87, 
   Petur Hrafn Fridriksson 70, Bragi Karl Bjarkason 74, 88, Jorgen Pettersen 81]
Ţor A.          7-0 Samherjar       
  [Harley Bryn Willard 13, 33, 50pen, 60, Fannar Dadi Malmquist Gislason 27,
   Bjarki Thor Vidarsson 78, Asgeir Marino Baldvinsson 81]
Uppsveitir      0-4 Reynir S.       
  [Elton Renato Livramento Barros 94, Ivan Prskalo 100, Zoran plazonic 100, 
   Vikingur Freyr Erlingsson 113og]  
[Apr 23]
Hamar           0-2 Selfoss         
  [Hrvoje Tokic 19, Isak Leo Gudmundsson 82og] 
KÁ Ásvellir     0-5 Haukar          
  [Arnor Palmi Kristjansson 21, Fannar Oli Fridleifsson 34, Gisli Throstur Kristjansson 35,
   Aron Skuli Brynjarsson 65, Gunnar Orvar Stefansson 84]
Kári            2-1 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Arnar Mar Karason 55, Hafthor Petursson 61; Emmanuel Eli Keke 85] 
KV              2-3 Grindavík       
  [Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 54, Vladimir Dimitrovski 85og; Aron Johannsson 21, 
   Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-John 39, 43] 
Sindri          2-0 KFA             
  [Einar Karl Arnason 57, Abdul Bangoura 63]
Ţróttur R.      0-3 HK              
  [Valgeir Valgeirsson 58, Atli Arnarson 68, Hassan Jalloh 90]
Vestri          2-0 Víđir           
  [Petur Bjarnason 62, Gudmundur Arnar Svavarsson 79]  
Völsungur       2-5 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Jakob Gunnar Sigurdsson 34, Rafnar Mani Gunnarsson 62; Vilhelm Otto Biering Ottosson 22,
   Numi Karason 25, Aron Mani Sverrisson 77, Borja Lopez Laguna 90+3, 
   Elias Franklin Robertsson 90+5]
[Apr 25]
Hvíti riddarinn 6-0 RB              
  [Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 15, 28, Viktor Marel Kjaernested 58, 87, 
   Isak Mani Vidarsson 61, Daniel Ingi Jonsson 82]
     
Round 3
[May 24]
Dalvík/Reynir   2-0 Ţor A.          
 [Elmar Thor Jonsson 28og, Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 78]
Grindavík       1-2 ÍR              
  [Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 52; Bergvin Fannar Helgason 24, 
   Gudjon Mani Magnusson 55]
HK              3-1 Grótta          
  [Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 24, 54, Atli Arnarson 90+4; 
   Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 90+1]
Höttur/Huginn   1-3 Ćgir            
  [Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 9pen; Agust Karel Magnusson 32, 
   Stefan Dabetic 49, Bjarki Runar Joninuson 86]
Hvíti riddarinn 0-2 Kórdrengir      
  [Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 59, Thorir Rafn Thorisson 85pen]
Selfoss         1-1 Magni           [aet, 5-3 pen]
  [Elfar Isak Halldorsson 45+1; Agantyr Mani Gautason 90]
Sindri          3-5 ÍA              
  [Abdul Bangoura 9, Ibrahim Sorie Barrie 53, Ivan Eres 83; 
   Steinar Thorsteinsson 40, Gunnar Orri Adalsteinsson 63og, 
   Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 67, Gudmundur Tyrfingsson 79, 
   Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 86]
Vestri          2-3 Afturelding     [aet]
  [Vladimir Tufegdzic 90+1pen, 93; Aron Eli Saevarsson 47, 
   Sindri Sigurjonsson 109, Andi Hoti 116]
[May 25]
FH              3-0 Kári            
  [Steven Lennon 56, 90+3, Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 87]
Fylkir          2-1 ÍBV             
  [Mathias Laursen Christensen 45, Asgeir Eythorsson 48; Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 83]
Keflavík        1-4 Njarđvík        
  [Patrik Johannesen 43pen; Kenneth Hogg 3, 
   Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 39, 63, Oumar Diouck 90+4]
Stjarnan        0-3 KR              
  [Hallur Hansson 5, Atli Sigurjonsson 31, Aron Thordur Albertsson 84]
[May 26]
Fram            3-2 Leiknir R.      [aet]
  [Magnus Thordarson 9, Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 52, 
   Jannik Holmsgaard 103; Mikkel Elbaek Jakobsen 69, Emil Hahne Berger 7]
KA              4-1 Reynir S.       
  [Jakob Snaer Arnason 15, 62, Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 56, 
   Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 88; Elton Renato Livramento Barros 24]
Haukar          0-7 Víkingur R.     
  [Birnir Snaer Ingason 4, 58, Helgi Gudjonsson 12,61,  
   Ari Sigurpalsson 27, Kristall Mani Ingason 68, 70]
Breiđablik      6-2 Valur           
  [Omar Sowe 21, Viktor Orn Margeirsson 43, Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 59, 72, 
   Galdur Gudmundsson 75, Mikkel Qvist 82; Birkir Heimisson 15, 
   Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 19]

Round 4
[Jun 26]
HK              6-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Hassan Jalloh 49, Orvar Eggertsson 52, 
   Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 71, 77, 84pen, 89]	
KA              4-1 Fram            
  [Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 4pen, 40pen, 80, Hallgrimur Mar Steingrimsson 87;  
   Gudmundur Magnusson 69pen]
FH              6-1 ÍR              
  [Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson 7, 49, Gudmundur Kristjansson 16,
   Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 50, Steven Lennon 70, Mani Austmann Hilmarsson 90;
   Mar Vidarsson 77]
Ćgir            1-0 Fylkir          
  [Agust Karel Magnusson 90+4]
Njarđvík        0-1 KR              
  [Hallur Hansson 84]
[Jun 27]
Kórdrengir      2-1 Afturelding     [aet]
  [Thorir Rafn Thorisson 52, Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 116; 
   Elmar Kari Enesson Cogic 85]
ÍA              2-3 Breiđablik      
  [Kaj Leo i Bartalsstovu 51pen, 74; Kristinn Steindorsson 12, 
   Anton Logi Ludviksson 36, Gisli Eyjolfsson 90]
[Jun 28]
Selfoss         0-6 Víkingur R.     
  [Helgi Gudjonsson 10, 35, 55pen, Logi Tomasson 61, 63, 83]

Quarterfinals
[Aug 10]
KA              3-0 Ćgir            
  [Sveinn Margeir Hauksson 76, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 90, 90+2]
[Aug 11]
Kórdrengir      2-4 FH              
  [Gudlaugur Fannar Gudmundsson 7, Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 29pen; 
   Steven Lennon 26, 32 sp, 42, Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 54]
[Aug 18]
Víkingur R.     5-3 KR              
  [Erlingur Agnarsson 31, Viktor Orlygur Andrason 36, Ari Sigurpalsson 55, 
   Helgi Gudjonsson 87pen, Sigurdur Steinar Bjornsson 89; 
   Theodor Elmar Bjarnason 45, Atli Sigurjonsson 63, Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 85pen]
[Aug 19]
HK              0-1 Breiđablik      
  [Omar Sowe 55]

Semifinals
[Aug 31]
Breiđablik      0-3 Víkingur R.     
[Sep 1]
FH              2-1 KA              
 
Final [Oct 1, Laugardalsvöllur, Reykjavík]
Víkingur R.      -  FH              

League Cup 2022

Group Stage | Knock-Out Stage

Group Stage

Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4

Group 1

Final Table:
 
 1.Víkingur R.      5   5  0  0  15- 2  15  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Valur            5   3  1  1  12- 4  10
 3.ÍBV              5   3  1  1  14- 7  10
 4.HK               5   2  0  3   9- 9   6
 5.Grótta           5   0  1  4   7-17   1
 6.Ţróttur V.       5   0  1  4   2-20   1

Round 1
[Feb 12]   
HK              1-2 ÍBV             
  [Bjarni Gunnarsson 35; Alex Freyr Hilmarsson 24, 
   Tomas Bent Magnusson 36]
[Feb 13]
Valur           3-0 Grótta          
  [Sigurdur Egill Larusson 3, 61, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 54]
[Feb 14]   
Víkingur R.     4-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 53, Axel Freyr Hardarson 69, 
   Logi Tomasson 70, 82]    

Round 2
[Feb 18]
Valur           1-1 ÍBV             
  [Almarr Omarsson 54; Jose Enrique Seoane Vergara 19]
[Feb 19]  
Grótta          2-2 Ţróttur V.      
  [Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 7, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 64; 
   Magnus Ingi Einarsson 69, Ragnar Thor Gunnarsson 74]  
HK              1-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Teitur Magnusson 53; Helgi Gudjonsson 39, Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 45, 
   Erlingur Agnarsson 50]    

Round 3
[Feb 24]
Valur           1-3 Víkingur R.     
  [Aron Johannsson 79; Kyle Douglas Mc Lagan 22, Erlingur Agnarsson 59, 73]
[Feb 25] 
HK              4-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Orvar Eggertsson 29, 79, Valgeir Valgeirsson 75, Asgeir Marteinsson 84]
[Feb 27]
Grótta          3-6 ÍBV             
  [Solvi Bjornsson 6, Kristofer Orri Petursson 19, 
   Dagur Thor Hafthorsson 44; Atli Hrafn Andrason 33, 56, 
   Eidur Aron Sigurbjornsson 41, Eythor Orri Omarsson 49, 69,  
   Eythor Dadi Kjartansson 60] 
     
Round 4
[Mar 2]
HK              0-2 Valur           
  [Jesper Juelsgard 17, Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 69]
[Mar 4]
Víkingur R.     3-0 Grótta          
  [Nikolaj Andreas Hansen 3, Birnir Snaer Ingason 80, Helgi Gudjonsson 90+1}
[Mar 5] 
Ţróttur V.      0-5 ÍBV             
  [Tomas Bent Magnusson 6, 16, Eidur Aron Sigurjonsson 29, 
   Atli Hrafn Andrason 57, Felix Orn Fridriksson 77]
  
Round 5
[Mar 9]
Valur           5-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Rasmus Steenberg Christiansen 4, Tryggvi Hrafn Haraldsson 22, 
   Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason 35, Birkir Mar Saevarsson 68, 
   Romeo Rognvalsson Johnsen 90+3]
[Mar 11]
Víkingur R.     2-0 ÍBV             
  [Kristall Mani Ingason 44, Adam Aegir Palsson 82]
[Mar 12]
Grótta          2-3 HK              
  [Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 3pen, Valtyr Mar Michaelsson 82; 
   Bjarni Gunnarsson 13, 61, Birkir Valur Jonson 29]    

Final Table:
 
 1.Víkingur R.      5   5  0  0  15- 2  15  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Valur            5   3  1  1  12- 4  10
 3.ÍBV              5   3  1  1  14- 7  10
 4.HK               5   2  0  3   9- 9   6
 5.Grótta           5   0  1  4   7-17   1
 6.Ţróttur V.       5   0  1  4   2-20   1

Group 2

Final Table:

 1.Stjarnan         5   4  1  0  16- 3  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Breiđablik       5   4  0  1  13- 8  12
 3.ÍA               5   3  0  2  11- 8   9
 4.Ţor A.           5   1  2  2   8-10   5
 5.KV               5   1  1  3   4-15   4
 6.Fjölnir          5   0  0  5   5-13   0

Round 1
[Feb 12]
Fjölnir         0-1 KV              
  [Njordur Thorhallsson 35]
ÍA              3-1 Ţor A.          
  [Steinar Thorsteinsson 5, Alexander Davey 34, Viktor Jonsson 6;
   Einar Thor Jonsson 51]
[Mar 10]
Stjarnan        4-1 Breiđablik      
  [Emil Atlason 8, Adolf Dadi Birgisson 12, 23, Olafur Karl Finsen 8; 
   Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 61]

Round 2
[Feb 19]
ÍA              4-0 KV              
  [Viktor Jonsson 20, 42, Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 38, Christian Thobo Kohler 65] 
Ţor A.          1-1 Stjarnan        
  [Sigfus Fannar Gunnarsson 19; Hilmar Arni Halldorsson 8]
[Mar 1]  
Breiđablik      4-2 Fjölnir         
  [Dagur Dan Thorhallsson 11, 83, Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 60, 
   Isak Snaer Thorvaldsson 85; Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 7, 
   Dagur Ingi Axelsson 34]

Round 3
[Feb 25]
Fjölnir         1-3 Stjarnan        
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 48; Emil Atlason 23, 85, Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 88]
[Feb 26]
Breiđablik      3-1 ÍA              
  [Kristinn Steindorsson 5, Benedikt V. Waren 85, 90+2; Gudmundur Tyrfingsson 17] 
Ţor A.          3-3 KV              
  [Harley Bryn Willard 21, Kristofer Kristjansson 35, 
   Sigfus Fannar Gunnarsson 43; Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 45, 77, 
   own goal 55]
 
Round 4
[Mar 5]
ÍA              3-1 Fjölnir         
  [Steinar Thorsteinsson 17, Gisli Laxdal Unnarsson 21, 65; 
   Baldvin Thor Hjalmarsson 43]
KV              0-5 Stjarnan        
  [Isak Andri Sigurgeirsson 12, 35, Olafur Karl Finsen 22, 
   Thorarinn Ingi Valdimarsson 31 sp, Bjorn Berg Bryde 79]
[Mar 6]  
Ţor A.          1-2 Breiđablik      
  [Je-Wook Woo 65; Solvi Snaer Gudbjargarson 34, Asgeir Galdur Gudmundsson 52]
 
Round 5
[Mar 11]
Fjölnir         1-2 Ţor A.          
  [Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 87; Kristofer Kristjansson 11, 50]
[Mar 13 
Breiđablik      3-0 KV              
  [Jason Dadi Svanthorsson 81, 84, 90]
[Mar 14]  
Stjarnan        3-0 ÍA              
  [Adolf Dadi Birgisson 34, Emil Atlason 48, 76]  

Final Table:

 1.Stjarnan         5   4  1  0  16- 3  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Breiđablik       5   4  0  1  13- 8  12
 3.ÍA               5   3  0  2  11- 8   9
 4.Ţor A.           5   1  2  2   8-10   5
 5.KV               5   1  1  3   4-15   4
 6.Fjölnir          5   0  0  5   5-13   0

Group 3

Final Table:

 1.KR               5   4  1  0  20- 5  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Leiknir R.       5   3  1  1  17-11  10
 3.Keflavík         5   2  1  2  11- 7   7
 4.Kórdrengir       5   2  1  2   8- 8   7
 5.Afturelding      5   1  1  3   2-16   4
 6.Vestri           5   0  1  4   4-15   1

Round 1
[Feb 11]
Afturelding     0-5 KR              
  [Stefan Arni Geirsson 28, Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 32, 
   Palmi Rafn Palmason 39, Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 51, 63]
[Feb 16]   
Keflavík        0-2 Kórdrengir      
  Thorir Rafn Thorisson 60, 65]
[Feb 18] 
Leiknir R.      2-2 Vestri          
  [Daniel Finns Matthiasson 60, 87; Petur Bjarnason 15, 89]
 
Round 2
[Feb 9]
Keflavík        2-3 Leiknir R.      
  [Adam Arni Robertsson 32, Marley Blair 44; Robert Hauksson 10, 
   Daniel Finns Matthiasson 72, Andi Hoti 87]
[Feb 19] 
Kórdrengir      1-1 Afturelding     
  [Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 18; Hrafn Gudmundsson 63]
[Feb 20] 
KR              6-1 Vestri          
  [Stefan Alexander Ljubicic 5, Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 13, 45, 
   Aegir Jarl Jonasson 41, 44, Sigurdur Bjartur Hallsson 53; 
   Sergine Modou Fall 67]
  
Round 3
[Feb 24]
Leiknir R.      4-2 Kórdrengir      
  [Maciej Makuszewski 35, Mikkel Elbaek Jakobsen 43, Mikkel Dahl 53, 
   Daniel Finns Matthiasson 71pen; Thorir Rafn Thorisson 19, 62]
[Feb 25]  
KR              1-1 Keflavík        
  [Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 27; Patrik Johannesen 33]
[Mar 13]  
Afturelding     1-0 Vestri          
  [Hrafn Gudmundsson 42]
 
Round 4
[Mar 2] 
Keflavík        5-0 Afturelding     
  [Ingimundur Aron Gudnason 7, Frans Elvarsson 24, Patrik Johannesen 51, 69, 79]
[Mar 3] 
Leiknir R.      3-5 KR              
  [Mikkel Dahl 46, 63, Patryk Hryniewicki 73; Atli Sigurjonsson 20, 49, 83, 
   Kristjan Floki Finnbogason 50, Stefan Arni Geirsson 51]
[Mar 5]   
Kórdrengir      3-0 Vestri          
  [Daniel Gylfason 4, Kristofer Jakobson Reyes 75, Dadi Bergsson 81]
  
Round 5
[Mar 9]
Afturelding     0-5 Leiknir R.      
  [Sindri Bjornsson 3, 56pen, Robert Hauksson 58, 90, Birgir Baldvinsson 73]
[Mar 11]  
KR              3-0 Kórdrengir      
  [Theodor Elmar Bjarnason 45+3 sp, Atli Sigurjonsson 53, 63]  
Vestri          1-3 Keflavík        
  [Petur Bjarnason 63; Josep Arthur Gibbs 23, 32pen, Patrik Johannesen 90+4]

Final Table:

 1.KR               5   4  1  0  20- 5  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Leiknir R.       5   3  1  1  17-11  10
 3.Keflavík         5   2  1  2  11- 7   7
 4.Kórdrengir       5   2  1  2   8- 8   7
 5.Afturelding      5   1  1  3   2-16   4
 6.Vestri           5   0  1  4   4-15   1

Group 4

Final Table:

 1.FH               5   4  1  0  17- 3  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Fylkir           5   2  2  1   9- 6   8
 3.KA               5   2  2  1   8- 6   8
 4.Selfoss          5   2  0  3   7-14   6
 5.Fram             5   1  1  3  11-16   4
 6.Grindavík        5   1  0  4   6-13   3

Round 1 [Feb 12]   
[Feb 12]
FH              2-0 Selfoss         
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 14, Gudmundur Kristiansson 57]  
Fylkir          1-1 Fram            
  [Dadi Olafsson 36; Tiago Manuel Da Silva Fernandes 12]
Grindavík       0-2 KA              
  [Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 60, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 74]
       
Round 2 [Feb 19]
Fram            6-2 Selfoss         
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 29, 55, Indridi Aki Thorlaksson 33, 
   Albert Hafsteinsson 44, Thor Llorens Thordarson 64, 
   Andri Thor Solbergsson 90+2; Gary John Martin 4, 57]
Fylkir          2-0 Grindavík       
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 55, 87]  
KA              1-1 FH              
  [Asgeir Sigurgeirsson 59; Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 85]
   
Round 3
[Feb 24]
Fylkir          4-0 Selfoss         
  [Frosti Brynjolfsson 2, 32, Orri Sveinn Stefansson 41, Asgeir Eythorsson 53]
[Feb 25] 
FH              4-1 Grindavík       
  [Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 2, Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 10, 
   Steven Lennon 38, Matthias Vilhjalmsson 50; Kairo Edwards-John 23]
[Feb 27]    
KA              1-0 Fram            
  [Sveinn Margeir Hauksson 79]
  
Round 4
[Mar 2]
Fylkir          2-2 KA              
  [Nikulas Val Gunnarsson 40pen, Ragnar Bragi Sveinsson 58; 
   Elfar Arni Adalsteinsson 72, Nokkvi Theyr Thorisson 75pen]
[Mar 3] 
Selfoss         2-0 Grindavík       
  [Gary John Martin 42, Hrvoje Tokic 89]
[Mar 5]
Fram            1-7 FH              
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 15; Steven Lennon 6, 
   Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 10, Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 14, 39, 
   Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 18, Oliver Heidarsson 60, 65]
 
Round 5
[Mar 10]
Fylkir          0-3 FH              
  [Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson, 15, Jonatan Ingi Jonsson 61, 
   Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 89]
[Mar 13]
KA              2-3 Selfoss         
  [Thorri Mar Thorisson 42pen, Steinthor Freyr Thorsteinsson 75; 
   Gary John Martin 22, Danjjel Majkic 28, Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 47]
[Mar 15]
Fram            3-5 Grindavík       
  [Sigfus Arni Gudmundsson 29, Gudmundur Magnusson 56pen, 
   Magnus Thordarson 58; Josip Zeba 11, Simon Logi Thasaphong 27, 
   Sigurjon Runarsson 35, Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 77, 
   Hilmar Andrew Mc Shane 86]

Final Table:

 1.FH               5   4  1  0  17- 3  13  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Fylkir           5   2  2  1   9- 6   8
 3.KA               5   2  2  1   8- 6   8
 4.Selfoss          5   2  0  3   7-14   6
 5.Fram             5   1  1  3  11-16   4
 6.Grindavík        5   1  0  4   6-13   3

Knock-Out Stage

Semifinals
[Mar 15]
Víkingur R.     1-0 KR              
  [Pablo Oshan Punyed Dubon 52]
[Mar 19] 
Stjarnan        1-3 FH              
  [Emil Atlason 53; Eggert Gunnthor Jonsson 32, 
   Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson 72, Olafur Gudmundsson 86]
  
Final [Mar 25, Reykjavík, Víkingsvöllur]
FH              2-1 Víkingur R.      
  [Matthias Vilhjalmsson 51, Astbjorn Thordarson 90+3; Helgi Gudjonsson 10] 
FH: Atli Gunnar Gudmundsson, Astbjorn Thordarson, Finnur Orri Margeirsson, 
  Gudmundur Kristiansson, Olafur Gudmundsson, Eggert Gunnthor Jonsson 
  (Mani Austmann Hilmarsson 63), Bjorn Daniel Sverrisson, Kristinn Freyr 
  Sigurdsson, Oliver Heidarson (Baldur Logi Gudlaugsson 70), Matthias 
  Vilhjalmsson, Steven Lennon. Coach: Olafur David Johannesson.
Vikingur R.: Thordur Ingason, Axel Freyr Hardarson, Kyle Douglas Mc Lagan, 
  Peter Oliver Ekroth, David Orn Atlason, Julius Magnusson, Pablo Oshan 
  Punyed Dubon, Helgi Gudjonsson (Adam Aegir Palsson 70), Erlingur 
  Agnarsson, Birnir Snaer Ingason, Nikolaj Andreas Hansen. Coach: Arnar 
  Bergmann Gunnlaugsson. 
Referee: Egill Arnar Sigurthorsson 
           
Topscorers: (overall)  
 6 Emil Atlason (Stjarnan)
 5 Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson (FH)
 5 Patrik Johannesen (Keflavík)
 5 Atli Sigurjonsson (KR)
 4 Thorir Rafn Thorisson (Kórdrengir)
 4 Daniel Finns Matthiasson (Leiknir R.)
 4 Kristjan Floki Finnbogason (KR)
 4 Gary John Martin (Selfoss)


1. deild

Table:

 1.Fylkir          19  14  3  2  56-21  45  [R]
 2.HK              19  13  1  5  38-24  40  [R]
------------------------------------------
 3.Fjölnir         19  10  3  6  45-32  33
 4.Grótta          19  10  1  8  37-29  31
 5.Afturelding     19   8  5  6  38-28  29
 6.Vestri          19   7  5  7  32-39  26
 7.Selfoss         19   7  4  8  32-34  25
 8.Grindavík       19   6  6  7  35-34  24
 9.Kórdrengir      19   6  6  7  26-29  24
10.Ţor A.          19   7  3  9  27-33  24
------------------------------------------
11.KV              19   4  2 13  25-49  14  [P]
12.Ţróttur V.      19   1  3 15   8-47   6  [P]

Round 1
[May 5]
Fylkir          3-1 KV              
  [Asgeir Eythorsson 8, Dadi Olafsson 36, Mathias Laursen Christensen 78; 
   Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 43]		
HK              2-3 Selfoss         
  [Asgeir Marteinsson 9, Hassan Jalloh 12; Gary John Martin 6, 8, 
   Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 70]
[May 6]	
Afturelding     1-1 Grindavík       
  [Sigurdur Gisli Bond Snorrason 33pen; Aron Johannsson 71]		
Ţor A.          1-0 Kórdrengir      
  [Harley Bryn Willard 88]		
Ţróttur V.      0-3 Fjölnir         
  [Freythor Hrafn Hardarson 53og, Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 59, 
   Reynir Haraldsson 62]
[May 7]
Grótta          5-0 Vestri          
  [Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 5, 82, Kristofer Orri Petursson 6, 
   Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 22, Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 88] 

Round 2
[May 12]	
Grindavík       3-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 45+1, 90, Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-Johns 65]
KV              1-3 HK              	
  [Patryk Hryniewicki 90+5; Asgeir Marteinsson 9, Hassan Jalloh 11, 
   Bjarni Pall Linnet Runolfsson 90+7]
[May 13]		
Fjölnir         4-1 Ţor A.          
  [Andri Freyr Jonasson 26, 41, Hakon Ingi Jonsson 53pen, 88; 
   Harley Bryn Willard 86]
Kórdrengir      1-1 Fylkir          
  [Daniel Gylfason 4; Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 70]
Selfoss         2-1 Grótta          
  [Gary John Martin 37, Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 41; Aron Darri Audunsson 43og]
[May 14]	
Afturelding     0-2 Vestri          
  [Andi Hoti 47og, Aurelien Norest 59]	

Round 3
[May 19]	
Fylkir          5-2 Fjölnir         
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 14, Nikulas Val gardarsson 41pen, 
   Hallur Uni Thorsteinsson 45+1, Asgeir Eythorsson 46, 
   Omar Bjorn Stefansson 85; Hakon Ingi Jonsson 38, 90+1]	
Grótta          2-0 HK              
  [Sigurbergur Aki Jorundsson 72, Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 88]
[May 20]		
Afturelding     1-1 Selfoss         
  [Ymir Halldorsson 88; Ingvi Rafn Oskarsson 73]		
Kórdrengir      2-0 KV              
  [Thorir Rafn Thorisson 15, Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 46]		
Ţor A.          1-1 Grindavík       
  [Jewook Woo 90+4; Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 27]		
[May 21]
Ţróttur V.      1-1 Vestri          
  [Andy Pew 68; Vladimir Tufegdzic 62pen]

Round 4
[May 27]
Fjölnir         1-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Reynir Haraldsson 45+1; Thorir Rafn Thorisson 90+1]	
HK              2-0 Afturelding     
  [Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 45+3, Valgeir Valgeirsson 77]
Selfoss         4-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 15, 64, Gary John Martin 75, 
   Alexander Clive Vokes 90]
[May 28]		
Grindavík       1-0 Fylkir          
  [Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 57]		
Grótta          5-1 KV              
  [Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 24pen, 38, 62pen, Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 40, 
   Hrannar Thorsteinsson 85; Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 75pen] 
Vestri          3-3 Ţor A.          
  [Nicolaj Madsen 19, Aron Birkir Stefansson 22og, 
   Jesus Maria Meneses Sabater 90; Harley Bryn Willard 12, 74, 
   Nikola Kristinn Stojanovic 43]		

Round 5
[Jun 3]
Afturelding     2-2 Grótta          
  [Andi Hoti 15, Jokull Jorvar Thorhallsson 58; Juli Karlsson 76, 
   Ivan Oli Santos 90+4]	
Fjölnir         3-1 KV              
  [Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 40, Hakon Ingi Jonsson 76, 
   Dagur Ingi Axelsson 90+6; Askur Johannsson 38]	
Kórdrengir      1-1 Grindavík       
  [Iosu Villar Vidal 60; Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 29]		
Ţor A.          0-2 Selfoss         
  [Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 40 Hrvoje Tokic 59]			
[Jun 4]
Fylkir          5-0 Vestri          
  [Mathias Laursen Christensen 13, Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 47, 54, 70, 
   Frosti Brynjolfsson 80]
[Jul 17]
Ţróttur V.      1-2 HK              
  [Haukur Darri Palsson 88; Orvar Eggertsson 21, Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson]

Round 6
[Jun 9]
Grindavík       2-2 Fjölnir         
  [Aron Johannsson 7, Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 89; 
   Gudmundur Thor Juliusson 58, Lukas Logi Heimisson 86]	
KV              2-1 Afturelding     
  [Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 70, 90+1; Asgeir Frank Asgeirsson 89]	
Selfoss         2-2 Fylkir          
  [Hrvoje Tokic 52pen, Gary John Martin 55; Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 41, 
   Asgeir Eythorsson 90+1]
[Jun 11]
HK              3-1 Ţor A.          
  [Atli Arnarson 51pen, Birkir Valur Jonsson 56, Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 60;   
   Aron Ingi Magnusson 14]	
Vestri          2-2 Kórdrengir      
  [Vladimir Tufegdzic 45+1, Toby King 57; Thorir Rafn Thorisson 18, 
   Kristofer Jakobson Reyes 34]	
[Jun 27]
Grótta          1-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Sigurdur Hrannar Thorsteinsson 48+3]	

Round 7
[Jun 16]
Fylkir          0-1 HK              
  [Asgeir Eythorsson 58og]	
Grindavík       2-1 KV              
  [Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 34, Simon Logi Thasaphong 4; 
   Einar Mar Thorisson 86]			
Kórdrengir      4-3 Selfoss         
  [Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 58pen, 65, Adam Orn Sveinbjornsson 67, 
   Thorir Rafn Thorisson 68; Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 15, 
   Hrvoje Tokic 23pen, 80pen]
Ţor A.          0-1 Grótta          
  [Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 49]	
Ţróttur V.      0-1 Afturelding     
  [Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 54]
[Jun 18]	
Fjölnir         1-2 Vestri          
  [Hakon Ingi Jonsson 70; Vladimir Tufegdzic 70pen, Martin Montipo 90+1]

Round 8
[Jun 22]
KV              1-1 Ţróttur V.      
  [Einar Mar Thorisson 80pen; Alexander Helgason 42]	
[Jun 23]
Grótta          2-5 Fylkir          
  [Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 47pen, Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 89; 
   Nikulas Vals Gunnarsson 6pen, Mathias Laursen Christensen 35, 
   Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 49, Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 70, 
   Omar Bjorn Stefansson 78]
HK              3-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 46, 73, Eidur Atli Runarsson 56; 
   Thorir Rafn Thorisson 58]
[Jun 24]		
Afturelding     4-1 Ţor A.          
  [Georg Bjarnason 25, Aron Elis Saevarsson 28, 67, 
   Elmar Thor Jonsson 67og; Sigfus Fannar Gunnarsson 75]
Selfoss         2-0 Fjölnir         
  [Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 44, Gudmundur Thor Juliusson 89og]
[Jun 25]		
Vestri          2-1 Grindavík       
  [Martin Montipo 55, Elmar Atli Gardarsson 73; Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 23]

Round 9
[Jun 30]
Fjölnir         3-1 HK              
  [Bruno Gabriel Soares 16og, Lukas Logi Heimisson 32, 45+2; 
   Orvar Eggertsson 83]	
Ţor A.          5-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 6, Bjarni Gudjon Brynjolfsson 9, 58, 
   Harley Bryn Willard 34pen, 52]
[Jul 1]		
Fylkir          2-2 Afturelding     
  [Mathias Laursen Christensen 14, Orri Sveinn Stefansson 20; 
   Elmar Kari Enesson Cogic 50, Aron Eli Saevarsson 90+3]		
Grindavík       2-2 Selfoss         
  [Simon Logi Thasaphong 52, Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 7; 
   Valdimar Johannsson 18, Gonzalo Zamorano Leon 55]	
Kórdrengir      1-0 Grótta          
  [Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 85og]		
Vestri          2-4 KV              
  [Kristjan Pall Jonsson 63og, Samuel Mar Kristinsson 67og; 
   Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 17, 41, Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 53, 61]

Round 10 [Jul 5]
Afturelding     2-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Elmar Kari Enesson Cogic 4, Javier Ontiveros Robles 76; 
   Fatai Adebowale Gbadamosi 3]	
Grótta          4-1 Fjölnir         
  [Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 7, Kristofer Orri Petursson 24, 
   Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 70, 85; Reynir Haraldsson 36]
HK              2-1 Grindavík       
  [Orvar Eggertsson 2, Bruno Gabriel Soares 90+7; 
   Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 90+6pen]		
Selfoss         0-1 Vestri          
  [Deniz Yaldir 45+2]		
Ţor A.          3-1 KV              
  [Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 47, 54, Harley Bryn Willard 74; 
   Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 88]		
Ţróttur V.      0-3 Fylkir          
  [Mathias Laursen Christensen 5, Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 11, 
   Arnor Gauti Jonsson 44]

Round 11 [Jul 9]
Fjölnir         2-1 Afturelding     
  [Hakon Ingi Jonsson 38, Lukas Logi Heimisson 55pen; Andi Hoti 63]	
Fylkir          4-0 Ţor A.          
  [Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 70pen, Oskar Borgthorsson 80, 
   Nikulas Val Gunnarsson 83, 90+1]		
Grindavík       3-1 Grótta          
  [Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 45, Arnar Thor Helgason 47og, Kenan Turudija 87;  
   Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 82]		
Kórdrengir      1-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Gudmann Thorisson 65]		
KV              1-2 Selfoss         
  [Einar Mar Thorisson 34; Ingvi Rafn Oskarsson 2, Gary John martin 81]
Vestri          3-3 HK              
  [Nikolaj Madsen 36, Daniel Osafu-Badu 60, Fridrik Thorir Hjaltason 85; 
   Nikolaj Madsen 14og, Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 29, Ivar Orn Jonsson 55]
	
Round 12
[Jul 14]
Fylkir          4-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Asgeir Eythorsson 28, Arnor Breki Asthorsson 47, 
   Nikulas Val Gardarsson 49, Mathias Laursen Christensen 66; 
   Kristofer Jakobson Reyes 59]	
Grótta          3-0 Selfoss         
  [Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 15, 77, Oliver Dagur Thorlacius 45]		
HK              4-0 KV              
  [Atli Arnarson 8, Asgeir Marteinsson 47, Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 60, 
   Njordur Thorhallsson 65og]		
Ţróttur V.      2-0 Grindavík       
  [Hans Kamta Mpongo 36pen, 51]
[Jul 15]		
Ţor A.          1-4 Fjölnir         
  [Harley Bryn Willard 20; Andri Freyr Jonasson 5, Lukas Logi Heimisson 11, 
   Gudmundur Karl Gudmundsson 43, Reynir Haraldsson 65]
[Jul 16]		
Vestri          1-4 Afturelding     
  [Silas Dylan Songani 26; Kari Steinn Hlifarsson 54, Hrafn Gudmundsson 71, 
   Marciano Aziz 88, 90+4]		

Round 13
[Jul 21]
Fjölnir         6-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Hakon Ingi Jonsson 3, Hans Viktor Gudmundsson 18, 
   Lukas Logi Heimisson 45, Gudmundur Thor Juliusson 45+1, 
   Andri Freyr Jonasson 82, Arni Steinn Sigursteinsson 90+1]	
Grindavík       4-5 Afturelding     
  [Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 16pen, 42, Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 59, 
   Kenan Turudija 83; Javier Ontiveros Robles 4, 
   Sigurdur Gisli Bond Snorrason 50, Elmar Kari Enesson Cogic 52, 
   Jokull Jorvar Thorhallsson 79, Marciano Aziz 89]		
KV              2-3 Fylkir          
  [Magnus Snaer Dagbjartsson 15, Samuel Mar Kristinsson 44; 
   Nikulas Val Gunnarsson 32, Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 52, 
   Thordur Gunnar Hafthorsson 74]		
Selfoss         1-2 HK              
  [Adam Orn Sveinbjornsson 6; Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 55, 
   Arnthor Ari Atlason 69]
[Jul 22]	
Kórdrengir      2-4 Ţor A.          
  [Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 47, Sverrir Pall Hjaltested 64; 
   Harley Bryn Willard 18pen, 85, Brynjar Gudjon Brynjolfsson 57, 
   Kristofer Kristjansson 90+4]
[Jul 23]		
Vestri          3-1 Grótta          
  [Nicolaj Madsen 5, 59, Silas Dylan Songani 73; Arnar Thor Helgason 52]
		
Round 14
[Jul 26]
Fjölnir         0-2 Fylkir          
  [Mathias Laursen Christensen 40, 51]  	
KV              2-2 Kórdrengir      
  [Magnus Snaer Dagbjartsson 32, Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 90+3; 
   Axel Freyr Hardarson 75, 80]		
Selfoss         1-4 Afturelding     
  [Valdimar Johannsson 53; Marciano Aziz 9, 21, Gisli Martin Sigurdsson 48, 
   Saevar Atli Hugason 90+1]
[Jul 27]		
Grindavík       1-2 Ţor A.          
  [Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 8; Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 16, 21]		
HK              2-1 Grótta          
  [Asgeir Marteinsson 35, Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson; 
   Gabriel Hrannar Eyjolfsson 12]		
Vestri          4-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Ignacio Gil Echevarria 6, 9, Petur Bjarnason 71, Deniz Yaldir 83]	

Round 15
[Aug 4]
Ţróttur V.      1-1 Selfoss         
  [Hans Kamta Mpongo 5; Gary John Martin 78]
[Aug 5]	
Afturelding     0-1 HK              
  [Stefan Ingi Sigurdarson 48]
Kórdrengir      0-0 Fjölnir         
KV              2-1 Grótta          
  [Valdimar Dadi Saevarsson 75, Askur Johannsson 80; 
   Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 78]
Fylkir          5-2 Grindavík       
  [Emil Asmundsson 5, 52, Birkir Eythorsson 64, 
   Benedikt Darius Gardarsson 66, Arnor Gauti Jonsson 88; 
   Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-Johns 13, Gudjon Petur Lydsson 24pen]
[Aug 6]		
Ţor A.          1-0 Vestri          
  [Bjarni Gudjon Brynjolfsson 63]

Round 16
[Aug 10]
HK              4-1 Ţróttur V.      
  [Bruno Gabriel Soares 28, Hassan Jalloh 70, 79, Asgeir Marteinsson 73; 
   Magnus Andri Olafsson 42]	
Selfoss         2-1 Ţor A.          
  [Hrvoje Tokic 17pen, Gary John Martin 62; Harley Bryn Willard 1]
[Aug 12]
Grótta          4-2 Afturelding     
  [Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 50, 90+7, Kjartan Kari Halldorsson 86, 
   Ivan Oli Santos 87; Marciano Aziz 59pen]			
KV              1-4 Fjölnir         
  [Jokull Tjorvason 90+2; Arnar Numi Gislason 3, Dagur Ingi Axelsson 12, 
   Hakon Ingi Jonsson 52, 62pen]		
[Aug 13]		
Vestri          0-1 Fylkir          
  [Mathias Laursen Christensen 55]
[Aug 14]
Grindavík       2-0 Kórdrengir      
  [Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 10, Kairo Asa Jacob Edwards-Johns 70]
		
Round 17
[Aug 14]
Ţor A.          2-0 HK              
  [Ion Perello Machi 19, Alexander Mar Thorlaksson 30 ] 
[Aug 18]
Afturelding     4-1 KV              
  [Marciano Aziz 37, 60pen, 90+1, Javier Ontiveros Robles 66; 
   Askur Johannsson 80]	
Fjölnir         4-3 Grindavík       
  [Dofri Snorrason 11, Hans Viktor Gudmundsson 31, 69, 
   Viktor Andri Hafthorsson 66; Kenan Turudija 7, Aron Johannsson 8, 
   Kristofer Pall Vidarsson 59]		
Fylkir          4-3 Selfoss         
  [Emil Asmundsson 4, 45+1, Birkir Eythorsson 41, 63; Gary John Martin 47, 
   Valdimar Johannsson 60, Hrvoje Tokic 90+2pen]	
Kórdrengir      4-0 Vestri          
  [Arnleifur Hjorleifsson 5, Morten Ohlsen Hansen 24, 
   Loic Cedric Mbang Ondo 71pen, Bjarki Bjorn Gunnarsson 86pen]		
Ţróttur V.      0-1 Grótta          
  [Luke Morgan Conrad Rae 29]		

Round 18 [Aug 23]
Afturelding     4-0 Ţróttur V.      
  [Javier Ontiveros Robles 9, 44, 88, Gudfinnur Thor Leosson 74]
Grótta          1-0 Ţor A.          
  [Elvar Baldvinsson 33og]		
HK              0-2 Fylkir          
  [Mathias Laursen Christensen 73, 81]		
KV              1-3 Grindavík       
  [Grimur Ingi Jakobsson 42; Aron Johannsson 45, Tomas Leo Asgeirsson 51, 
   Dagur Ingi Hammer Gunnarsson 59]		
Selfoss         0-1 Kórdrengir      
  [Loic Cedric Mbang Ondo 27pen]		
Vestri          4-1 Fjölnir         
  [Nikolaj Madsen 23, Petur Bjarnason 35, 77, Vladimir Tufegdzic 54pen; 
   Lukas Logi Heimisson 68]		

Round 19 [Aug 27]
Fjölnir         4-1 Selfoss         
Fylkir          5-1 Grótta          
Grindavík       2-2 Vestri          
Kórdrengir      1-3 HK              
Ţor A.          0-0 Afturelding     
Ţróttur V.      1-2 KV              

Table:

 1.Fylkir          19  14  3  2  56-21  45  [R]
 2.HK              19  13  1  5  38-24  40  [R]
------------------------------------------
 3.Fjölnir         19  10  3  6  45-32  33
 4.Grótta          19  10  1  8  37-29  31
 5.Afturelding     19   8  5  6  38-28  29
 6.Vestri          19   7  5  7  32-39  26
 7.Selfoss         19   7  4  8  32-34  25
 8.Grindavík       19   6  6  7  35-34  24
 9.Kórdrengir      19   6  6  7  26-29  24
10.Ţor A.          19   7  3  9  27-33  24
------------------------------------------
11.KV              19   4  2 13  25-49  14  [P]
12.Ţróttur V.      19   1  3 15   8-47   6  [P]

Topscorers:
14 Kjartan Kari Halldorsson (Grótta)
11 Harley Bryn Willard (Ţor A.)
11 Mathias Laursen Christensen (Fylkir)


2. deild

Table:

 1.Njarđvík        19  16  1  2  55-17  49
 2.Ţróttur R.      19  13  3  3  43-25  42  [R]
------------------------------------------
 3.Ćgir            19  10  3  6  33-31  33  [P]
 4.Völsungur       19   9  5  5  38-29  32
 5.Höttur/Huginn   19   7  6  6  33-26  27  [P]
 6.ÍR              19   7  5  7  29-29  26
 7.Haukar          19   6  6  7  26-25  24
 8.KF              19   4  8  7  35-42  20
 9.Víkingur Ó.     19   4  7  8  36-40  19  [R]
10.KFA             19   5  3 11  31-49  18  [*]
------------------------------------------
11.Reynir S.       19   3  5 11  18-37  14
12.Magni           19   2  4 13  19-46  10

[*] Leiknir Fáskrúđsfirđi and Fjarđabyggđ merged into KFA
    (Knattspyrnufélag Austfjarđa)

Round 1
[May 6]	
Reynir S.       0-1 Haukar          
  [Isak Jonsson 84]	
[May 7]
ÍR              3-0 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Jordian G. S. Farahani 24, 90+1, Jorgen Pettersen 39] 
KFA             2-2 KF              
  [Mykolas Krasnovskis 56, Inigo Albizuri Arruti 62; 
   Julio Cesar Fernandes 72pen, Thorvaldur Dadi Jonsson 90+5]	
Magni           0-1 Ćgir            
  [Milos Djordjevic 40]	
Ţróttur R.      0-4 Njarđvík        
  [Marc Mc Ausland 10, Oumar Diouck 26, Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 70, 
   Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 77]	
Víkingur Ó.     1-3 Völsungur       
  [Mikael Hrafn Helgason 33; Santiago Feuillassier Abalo 1, 
   Olafur Johann Steingrimsson 19, 75]

Round 2
[May 13]	
Ćgir            0-0 Víkingur Ó.     
[May 14]		
Haukar          1-0 KFA             
  [Alexander Freyr Sindrason 7]		
Höttur/Huginn   0-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Sam Hewson 77pen, Stefan Thordur Stefansson 90+1]		
KF              0-0 ÍR              	
Njarđvík        5-0 Magni           
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 23, Oumar Diouck 36, 59, 
   Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 47, Bergthor Ingi Smarason 49]		
Völsungur       3-1 Reynir S.       
  [Santiago Feuillassier Abalo 37, Aki Solvason 54, Bjarki Baldvinsson 90; 
   Magnus Magnusson 82]		

Round 3
[May 20]
KFA             1-1 Völsungur       	
  [Tomas Atli Bjorgvinsson 1; Rafnar Mani Gunnarsson 57]	
Magni           3-2 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 45+1, 52, 60pen; Matheus Bettio Gotler 11, 
   Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 43]		
Reynir S.       0-2 Ćgir            
  [Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 26, Cristofer Moises Rolin 88pen]		
Ţróttur R.      2-1 ÍR              
  [Kostiantyn Pikul 37, Sam Hewson 62; Bergvin Fannar Helgason 70]	
[May 21]
Haukar          2-2 KF              
  [Fannar Oli Fridleifsson 59, Kristjan Olafsson 63; 
   Julio Cesar Fernandes 24, Saevar Thor Fylkisson 76]		
Víkingur Ó.     1-3 Njarđvík        
  [Andri Thor Solbergsson 52; Oumar Diouck 11, 62, 
   Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 57]
 	
Round 4
[May 28]
Ćgir            3-0 KFA             
  [Bjarki Runar Joninuson 34, Dimitrije Cokic 36, Agust Karel Magnusson 57]
Höttur/Huginn   0-0 Víkingur Ó.     		
ÍR              1-1 Magni           
  [Jorgen Pettersen 68; Gudni Sigthorsson 14]		
KF              1-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Saevar Gylfason 34; Kostiantyn Iaroshenko 90+4]	
[May 29]
Völsungur       3-1 Haukar          
  [Aki Solvason 17, Rafnar Mani Gunnarsson 45, 67; Kristjan Olafsson 20]
[May 30]
Njarđvík        3-0 Reynir S.       
  [Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 9, Kenneth Hogg 51, Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 83]
	
Round 5
[Jun 3]
Haukar          0-1 Ćgir            
  [Dimitrije Cokic 25]	
Víkingur Ó.     1-2 ÍR              
  [Andri Thor Solbergsson 77; Bergvin Fannar Helgason 2, 
   Jon Gisli Strom 22]
Völsungur       3-2 KF              
  [Santiago Feuillassier Abalo 50, Mikel Abando Arana 76, 
   Aki Solvason 90+5; Julio Cesar Fernandes 20, 47]		
[Jun 4]
KFA             2-3 Njarđvík        
  [Mykolas Krasnovskis 11, Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 47pen; 
   Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 16, Marc Mc Ausland 58, Oumar Diouck 73]	
Magni           0-4 Ţróttur R.      
  [Izaro Abella Sanchez 2, 51, Kostiantyn Iaroshenko 49, Sam Hewson 54]
Reynir S.       3-4 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Ivan Prskalo 2, 30, Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 7; Stefan Omar Magnusson 1, 
   Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 9, 57, Kristjan Jakob Asgrimsson 84]
	
Round 6
[Jun 9]
Höttur/Huginn   2-2 KFA             
  [Hjorvar Sigurgeirsson 20, Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 90+; 
   Abdul Karim Mansaray 3, 25]	
ÍR              2-1 Reynir S.       
  [Bergvin Fannar Helgason 12, 82; Ivan Prskalo 64]		
KF              4-0 Magni           
  [Thorvaldur Dadi Jonsson 24, Hrannar Snaer Magnusson 79, 
   Audun Gauti Audunsson 84, Atli Snaer Stefansson 90]		
Njarđvík        2-2 Haukar          
  [Oumar Diouck 2, 53; Mani Mar Steinbjornsson 30, 
   Fannar Oli Fridleifsson 87]
Ţróttur R.      3-0 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Gudmundur Axel Hilmarsson 29, Sam Hawson 44, 70]		
[Jun 11]
Ćgir            2-1 Völsungur       
  [Dimitrije Cokic 45+1, 88; Aki Solvason 3]	
	
Round 7
[Jun 16]
Reynir S.       0-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Sam Hewson 30]	
[Jun 17]
Völsungur       2-3 Njarđvík        
  [Aki Solvason 39, Olafur Johann Steingrimsson 61; Kenneth Hogg 24, 
   Oumar Diouck 75, Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 87]		
[Jun 18]
Ćgir            5-3 KF              
  [Cristofer Moises Rolin 5, Milos Djordjevic 35, Agust Karel Magnusson 44, 
   Anton Breki Viktorsson 88, Brynjolfur Thor Eythorsson 90+3; 
   Thorvaldur Dadi Jonsson 12, Saevar Gylfason 79, 
   Atli Snaer Stefansson 90+5]		
Haukar          1-0 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Gunnar Dadi Bergvinsson 3]		
KFA             4-3 ÍR              
  [Felix Kwaku Hammond 5, Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 45+3, 
   Abdul Karim Mansaray 54, 65; Jorgen Pettersen 21, 90+9, 
   Mar Vidarsson 74]
Víkingur Ó.     5-1 Magni           
  [Bjartur Bjarmi Barkarson 30, 48pen, Andri Thor Solbergsson 54, 63, 
   Adrian Sanchez 71; Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 33pen]
		
Round 8
[Jun 22]
ÍR              0-3 Haukar          
  [Anton Freyr Hauks Gudlaugsson 51, Gisli Throstur Kristjansson 54, 
   Aron Skuli Brynjarsson 71pen] 	
Njarđvík        6-0 Ćgir            
  [Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 10, 29, 41, Kenneth Hogg 19, Marc Mc Ausland 69, 
   Oumar Diouck 72]
[Jun 24]
Höttur/Huginn   1-1 Völsungur       
  [Bjorgvin Stefan Petursson 14; Mikel Abando Arana 90+2]		
[Jun 25]
KF              3-2 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Thorvaldur Dadi Jonsson 5, Julio Cesar Fernandes 61, 
   Atli Snaer Stefansson 88; Brynjar Vilhjalmsson 30, 
   Bjartur Bjarmi Barkarson 80 sp]
Magni           0-1 Reynir S.       
  [Strahinja Pajic 90+5]		
Ţróttur R.      3-1 KFA             
  [Miroslav Zhivkov Pushkarov 28, Sam Hewson 48, Izaro Abella Sanchez 83; 
   Felix Kwaku Hammond 17]		

Round 9 [Jun 29]
Ćgir            2-0 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Agust Karel Magnusson 20, Milos Djordjevic 71]	
Haukar          0-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Sam Hewson 11]		
KFA             2-0 Magni           
  [Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 78, Abdul Karim Mansaray 90+4]		
Njarđvík        6-0 KF              
  [Kenneth Hogg 26, Oumar Diouck 38, Hreggvidur Hermannsson 45+1, 
   Bergthor Ingi Smarason 51, Ari Mar Andresson 63, 
   Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 65]		
Reynir S.       3-4 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Anel Crnac 9og, Hordur Sveinsson 30, Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 3; 
   Andri Thor Solbergsson 18, Brynjar Vilhajlmsson 20, 41, 
   Bjartur Bjarmi Barkarson 64]		
Völsungur       3-1 ÍR              
  [Olafur Johann Steingrimsson 28, Aki Solvason 32, 6; 
   Stefan Thor Palsson 17]		

Round 10
[Jul 2]
Höttur/Huginn   1-2 Njarđvík        
  [Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 2; Magnus Thorir Matthiasson 49pen, 
   Kenneth Hogg 60]	
Magni           2-2 Haukar          
  [Gudni Sigthorsson 4, 7; Dadi Snaer Ingason 29, 
   Thordur Jon Johannesson 59]		
Reynir S.       1-1 KF              
  [Zoran Plazonic 18pen; Hrannar Snaer Magnusson 36pen]		
Víkingur Ó.     1-3 KFA             
  [Luis Romero Jorge 90; Mykolas Krasnovskis 16, 
   Imanol Vergara Gonzalez 48, Hilmar Freyr Bjartthorsson 82]		
[Jul 3]
Ţróttur R.      2-1 Völsungur       
  [Kostiantyn Iaroshenko 6, Sam Hewson 42pen; Baldur Sigurdsson 53]
[Jul 4]		
ÍR              3-2 Ćgir            
  [Jorgen Pettersen 37, Bergvin Fannar Helgason 52, 
   Oliver Elis Hlynsson 90+4; Dimitrije Cokic 24, Stefan Dabetic 74]
	
Round 11
[Jul 7]
Völsungur       2-2 Magni           
  [Baldur Sigurdsson 6, Aki Solvason 66; Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 28, 
   Tomas Orn Arnarson 90+5]
[Jul 8]		
Ćgir            3-0 Ţróttur R.      
  [Renato Punyed Dubon 39, Agust Karel Magnusson 45, 
   Cristofer Moises Rolin 53]		
Haukar          1-1 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Andri Steinn Ingvarsson 88; Bjartur Bjarmi Barkarson 85]	
KF              1-2 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Julio Cesar Fernandes 49; Matheus Bettio Gotler 58, 
   Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 90+3]		
Njarđvík        2-0 ÍR              
  [Sigurjon Mar Markusson 50, Ulfur Agust Bjornsson 84]
[Jul 9]		
KFA             4-0 Reynir S.       
  [Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 2, 42, Abdul Karim Mansaray 39, 45]

Round 12
[Jul 15]
Víkingur Ó.     5-2 Ćgir            
  [Mikael Hrafn Helgason 45+2, Andri Thor Solbergsson 62, 
   Mitchell Reece 73, Luis Romero Jorge 87, Emmanuel Eli Keke 90+1; 
   Dimitrije Cokic 61, 90+5]
[Jul 16]	
ÍR              3-3 KF              
  [Bergvin Fannar Helgason 15, Alexander Kostic 36, Stefan Thor Palsson 68; 
   Saevar Gylfason 30, Julio Cesar Fernandes 55pen, Ljubomir Delic 79]	
KFA             1-5 Haukar          
  [Abdul Karim Mansaray 8; Olafur Darri Sigurjonsson 10, 17, 74pen, 
   Mani Mar Steinbjornsson 39, Kristjan Olafsson 90+2]	
Magni           1-2 Njarđvík        
  [Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 58; Kenneth Hogg 22, 79]		
Reynir S.       1-1 Völsungur       
  [Saethor Ivan Vidarsson 12; Tomas Salamanavicius 63]		
Ţróttur R.      3-3 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Baldur Hannes Stefansson 6, Kostiantyn Iaroshenko 18, 
   Eirikur Thorsteinsson Blondal 84; Matheus Bettio Gotler 38, 
   Bjorgvin Stefan Petursson 88, Heidar Logi Jonsson 90+2]			

Round 13
[Jul 21]
Haukar          2-2 Reynir S.       
  [Gisli Throstur Kristjansson 47, 57; Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 13, 
   Ivan Prskalo 76pen]	
KF              4-0 KFA             
  [Thorvaldur Dadi Jonsson 50, 67, Atli Snaer Stefansson 60, 69]
[Jul 22]		
Njarđvík        2-1 Ţróttur R.      
  [Oumar Diouck 61, 66; Aron Snaer Ingason]
[Jul 23]	
Ćgir            2-1 Magni           
  [Cristofer Moises Rolin 52, Dimitrije Cokic 84; 
   Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 43pen]	
Höttur/Huginn   1-1 ÍR              
  [Stefan Omar Magnusson 32; Jon Gisli Strom 45]		
Völsungur       3-1 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Emmanuel Eli Keke 19og, Aki Solvason 40, Adolf Mtasingwa Bitegeko 69; 
   Mikael Hrafn Helgason 63]		

Round 14 [Jul 27]
KF              0-1 Haukar          
  [Anton Freyr Hauks Gudlaugsson 72]
Ćgir            1-1 Reynir S.       
  [Cristofer Moises Rolin 2; Magnus Magnusson 90+1]
Höttur/Huginn   3-0 Magni           
  [Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 13, 90, Arnor Snaer Magnusson 90+3]
ÍR              1-2 Ţróttur R.      
  [Sveinn Ingi Thorkelsson 6; Kostiantyn Iaroshenko 32, Sam Hewson 48]
Njarđvík        1-3 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Oumar Diouck 1; Bjorn Axel Gudjonsson 38, 58, Andri Thor Solbergsson 85]
Völsungur       5-2 KFA             
  [Olafur Johann Steingrimsson 7, 55, Aki Solvason 32, 33, 64; 
   Inigo Albizuri Arruti 28, Vice Kendes 70]

Round 15
[Aug 5]		
Reynir S.       1-0 Njarđvík        
  [Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 90+2]
[Aug 6]
Víkingur Ó.     1-1 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Brynjar Vilhjalmsson 49; Stefan Orn Magnusson 69]
Haukar          2-2 Völsungur       
  [Olafur Darri Sigurjonsson 36, Fannar Oli Fridleifsson 6; 
   Santiago Feuillassier Abalo 10, Tomas Salamanavicius 66]
Magni           2-0 ÍR              
  [Kristofer Oskar Oskarsson 24, Jesse James Devers 90+4pen]
Ţróttur R.      6-1 KF              
  [Ernest Slupski 6, 40, Hinrik Hardarson 35, 66, Izaro Abella Sanchez 49, 
   Andi Morina 87; Julio Cesar Fernandes 90]		
[Aug 7]		
KFA             4-1 Ćgir            
  [Stefan Dabetic 10og, Zvonimir Blaic 45, Abdul Karim Mansaray 63, 69; 
   Zvonimir Blaic 12og]		

Round 16
[Aug 12]
KF              1-2 Völsungur       
  [Ljubomir Delic 12; Aki Solvason 79, Baldur Sigurdsson 90]
Ţróttur R.      3-2 Magni           
  [Hinrik Hardarson 40, Eirikur Thorsteinsson Blondal 54, 
   Gudmundur Axel Hilmarsson 88; Angantyr Mani Gautason 56, 
   Jesse James Devers 84]
[Aug 13]	
Höttur/Huginn   5-0 Reynir S.       
  [Stefan Omar Magnusson 35, Matheus Bettio Gotler 43, 
   Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 67, Eidur Orri Ragnarsson 70, 
   Hjorvar Sigurgeirsson 86]		
ÍR              2-1 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Jorgen Pettersen 58, Bragi Karl Bjarkason 72; Luis Romero Jorge 7]		
Njarđvík        3-1 KFA             
  [Arnar Helgi Magnusson 32, Bergthor Ingi Smarason 42, 
   Marc Mc Ausland 59; Marteinn Mar Sverrisson 76]		
[Aug 29]	
Ćgir            2-0 Haukar          

Round 17 [Aug 17]
Haukar          1-2 Njarđvík        
  [Kristofer Dan Thordarson 14pen; Ari Mar Andresson 37, 
   Solvi Bjornsson 73]
KFA             0-5 Höttur/Huginn   
  [Matheus Bettio Gotler 12, 68, Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 22, 
   Eidur Orri Ragnarsson 39, Unnar Birkir Arnason 87]
Magni           1-2 KF              
  [Gudni Sigthorsson 36; Saevar Gylfason 31, Saevar Thor Fylkisson 55]
Reynir S.       0-0 ÍR              
Víkingur Ó.     3-3 Ţróttur R.      
  [Andri Thor Solbergsson 42, 58, Luis Romero Jorge 49; Ernest Slupski 20, 
   Hinrik Hardarson 69, 73]
Völsungur       2-1 Ćgir            
  [Rafnar Mani Gunnarsson 7, Aki Solvason 90+5; Anton Breki Viktorsson 79]

Round 18 [Aug 21]
Höttur/Huginn   2-1 Haukar          
  [Alberto Lopez Medel 9, Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor 90+1; 
   Olafur Darri Sigurjonsson 26]
ÍR              4-1 KFA             
  [Bragi Karl Bjarkason 58pen, 73, 75, Agust Unnar Kristinsson 85; 
   Inigo Albizuri Arruti 17]
KF              2-2 Ćgir            
  [Saevar Gylfason 5, Saevar Thor Fylkisson 21; Cristofer Moises Rolin 62, 
   Dimitrije Cokic 73]
Magni           3-3 Víkingur Ó.     
  [Gudni Sigthorsson 1, Kristinn Thor Rosbergsson 61, 
   Alexander Ivan Bjarnason 83; Andri Thor Solbergsson 19, 
   Luis Romero Jorge 42, Mitchell Reece 82]
Njarđvík        3-0 Völsungur       
  [Ari Mar Andresson 43, Einar Orri Einarsson 71, 
   Samuel Skjoldur Ingibjargarson 90+5]
Ţróttur R.      3-1 Reynir S.       
  [Hinrik Hardarson 12, 47, 73pen; Magnus Magnusson 81]

Round 19
[Aug 26]
Ćgir            1-3 Njarđvík        
Haukar          0-2 ÍR              
[Aug 27]
Völsungur       0-1 Höttur/Huginn   
KFA             1-3 Ţróttur R.      
Reynir S.       2-0 Magni           
Víkingur Ó.     3-3 KF              

Table:

 1.Njarđvík        19  16  1  2  55-17  49
 2.Ţróttur R.      19  13  3  3  43-25  42  [R]
------------------------------------------
 3.Ćgir            19  10  3  6  33-31  33  [P]
 4.Völsungur       19   9  5  5  38-29  32
 5.Höttur/Huginn   19   7  6  6  33-26  27  [P]
 6.ÍR              19   7  5  7  29-29  26
 7.Haukar          19   6  6  7  26-25  24
 8.KF              19   4  8  7  35-42  20
 9.Víkingur Ó.     19   4  7  8  36-40  19  [R]
10.KFA             19   5  3 11  31-49  18  [*]
------------------------------------------
11.Reynir S.       19   3  5 11  18-37  14
12.Magni           19   2  4 13  19-46  10

[*] Leiknir Fáskrúđsfirđi and Fjarđabyggđ merged into KFA
    (Knattspyrnufélag Austfjarđa)

Topscorers:
14 Oumar Diouck (Njarđvík)
14 Aki Solvason (Völsungur)
11 Rafael Alexandre Romao Victor (Höttur/Huginn)


3. deild

Table:

 1.Dalvík/Reynir   19  13  1  5  46-25  40
 2.Sindri          19  11  5  3  42-25  38
------------------------------------------
 3.KFG             19  10  6  3  40-24  36
 4.Víđir           19  10  5  4  37-22  35
 5.Kári            19   9  3  7  32-31  30  [R]
 6.KFS             19   9  2  8  34-42  29
 7.Augnablik       19   6  6  7  24-28  24
 8.Elliđi          18   6  3  9  29-35  21
 9.Kormákur/Hvöt   18   6  2 10  30-34  20  [P]
10.ÍH              19   5  2 12  33-43  17
------------------------------------------
11.Vćngir Júpiters 19   5  1 13  29-48  16  [P]
12.KH              19   4  2 13  21-40  14  [P]

Round 1
[May 6]			 
KFG             0-1 Víđir           
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 79]
Vćngir Júpiters 2-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Daniel Smari Sigurdsson 12, Daniel Ingvar Ingvarsson 33; 
   Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 90+4]
[May 7]
Dalvík/Reynir   4-0 KH              
  [Throstur Mikael Jonasson 3, Matthew Woo Ling 12, 
   Vilhelm Otto Biering Ottosson 26, Borja Lopez Laguna 44]
Elliđi          1-1 Augnablik       
  [Hlynur Magnusson 73; Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 90+5]		
KFS             2-1 ÍH              
  [Asgeir Eliasson 27pen, 29; Arnar Sigthorsson 79]	
Sindri          1-1 Kári            
  [Robertas Freidgeimas 78; Andri Juliusson 90+6pen]

Round 2
[May 13]			
Augnablik       0-2 KFG             
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 28, 87]	
KH              0-1 Elliđi          
  [Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 64]		
[May 14]
ÍH              2-3 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Dagur Traustason 43, 6; Viktor Ingi Jonsson 13, Ante Marcic 47, 87]	
Kári            3-0 KFS             
  [Fylkir Johannsson 18, Andri Juliusson 37, Axel Freyr Ivarsson 90+3]		
Vćngir Júpiters 0-2 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Numi Karason 3, 87]		
Víđir           2-1 Sindri          
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 59, Aron Freyr Robertsson 6; 
   Hermann Thor Ragnarsson 22]

Round 3
[May 20]
Augnablik       2-1 Víđir           
  [Brynjar Oli Bjarnason 18, Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 84; 
   Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 14]
Elliđi          0-1 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Solon Kolbeinn Ingason 7]		
KFG             3-1 KH              
  [Petur Mani Thorkelsson 18, Kari Petursson 82, 
   Bjarni Palmason 90+2; Luis Carlos Cabrera Solys 24]		
[May 21]
Dalvík/Reynir   4-3 ÍH              
  [Arnar Sigthorsson 4og, Throstur Mikael Jonasson 32, 
   Numi Karason 48, Borja Lopez Laguna 65pen; 
   Dagur Oli Gretarsson 25, Atli Hrafnkelsson 37, 
   Arnar Sigthorsson 81pen]
KFS             2-3 Sindri          
  [Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 6, Rodrigo Da Costa Dias 90+2og; 
   Robertas Freidgeimas 44, Borgthor Eydal Arnsteinsson 50og, 
   Ibrahim Sorie Barrie 69] 		
Kormákur/Hvöt   3-0 Kári            
  [Hilmar Thor Karason 44, 86, Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 73]	

Round 4
[May 27]
ÍH              1-3 Elliđi          
  [Viktor Smari Segatta 56; Petur Oskarsson 6, 45+1, 
   Saemundur Oli Bjornsson 78]	
KH              0-2 Augnablik       
  [Gabriel Thor Stefansson 25, Brynjar Oli Bjarnason 90]	
[May 28]
Kári            0-2 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Borja Lopez Laguna 7, 10]		
Sindri          2-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Lautaro Ezequiel Garcia 42, Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 80; 
   Akil Rondel Dexter De Freitas 86]		
Vćngir Júpiters 2-3 KFG             
  [Jonas Breki Svavarsson 13, Solon Kolbeinn Ingason 18; 
   Kari Petursson 57, Bjarni Palmason 80, Finn Axel Hansen 90+6]		
Víđir           6-2 KFS             
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 10, 15, 68, Aron Freyr Robertsson 17, 29, 
   Arni Gunnar Thorsteinsson 81; Karl Johann Orlygsson 23, 
   Eythor Orri Omarsson 50]	

Round 5
[Jun 3]
Augnablik       3-2 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Steinar Hakonarson 11, Isak Petur Bjarkason Clausen 32, 
   Nokkvi Egilsson 76; Almar Mani Thorisson 78, 
   Daniel Ingvar Ingvarsson 81]	
Elliđi          2-0 Kári            
  [Markus Mani Jonsson 39, Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 73]			
KFG             4-2 ÍH              
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 32, 56, Birgir Olafur Helgason 41, 
   Arni Eythor Hreidarsson 90+2; Einar Orn Hardarson 8, 
   Viktor Smari Segatta 89]
KH              2-1 Víđir           
  [Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 47, Patrick Irisarson Santos 70; 
   Johann Thor Arnarsson 73pen]
[Jun 4]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-3 Sindri          
  [Throstur Mikael Jonasson 27; Mate Paponja 41pen, Robertas Fridgeimas 42, 
   Ivan Eres 90+5]
Kormákur/Hvöt   1-2 KFS             
  [Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 60; Eythor Orri Omarsson 35, 
   Magnus Sigurnyjas Magnusson 75]

Round 6
[Jun 9]
Vćngir Júpiters 2-0 KH              
  [Gunnar Orri Gudmundsson 11, Ayyoub Anes Anbari 90+2]
[Jun 11]
ÍH              4-0 Augnablik       
  [Arnar Sigthorsson 28, 45+1pen, 46, Baldur Kari Helgason 42]	
Kári            2-0 KFG             
  [Finnbogi Laxdal Adalgeirsson 50, 81]		
KFS             2-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 11, Karl Johann Orlygsson 63]		
Sindri          4-2 Elliđi          
  [Abdul Bangura 5, Mate Paponja 55pen, Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 67, 
   Hermann Thor Ragnarsson 72; Petur Oskarsson 22, 90+2pen]
Víđir           5-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 44, Arnor Bjornsson 52, 
   Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 68, Stefan Birgir Johannesson 73, 
   Isak John Aevarsson 90+1; Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 58]

Round 7
[Jun 15]	
KH              2-4 ÍH              
  [Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 43, Victor Pall Sigurdsson 56; 
   Andri Hrafnkelsson 8, Arnar Sigthorsson 55, Karl Vidar Magnusson 58, 70]
[Jun 16]
Augnablik       2-4 Kári            
  [Bjarni Hardarson 51, Jon Veigar Kjartansson 58; 
   Andri Juliusson 29, 55pen, Finnbogi Laxdal Adalgeirsson 62, 
   Arnar Mar Karason 89]			
Dalvík/Reynir   4-2 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Vilhelm Otto Bjering Ottosson 9, Numi Karason 19, 
   Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 23, Throstur Mikael Jonasson 53; 
   Ante Marcic 24, Sigurdur Bjarni Adnegard 78pen]		
Vćngir Júpiters 1-1 Víđir           
  [Jonas Breki Svavarsson 25; Aron Freyr Robertsson 12]			
[Jun 18]
Elliđi          2-0 KFS             
  [Gylfi Gestsson 38, Petur Oskarsson 47]		
KFG             2-1 Sindri          
  [Kari Petursson 31, 59; Kristinn Justiniano Snjolfsson 21]		

Round 8
[Jun 21]
Víđir           2-1 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Cristovao A. F. Da S. Martins 17, Isak Andri Maronsson Olsen 59og; 
   Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 38]	
[Jun 24]
ÍH              5-3 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Arnar Sigthorsson 18, 61, Dagur Oli Gretarsson 32, 
   Karl Vidar Magnusson 49, Tristan Snaer Danielsson 55; 
   Hallvardur Oskar Sigurdarson 45+2, Sindri Snaer Eyjolfsson 82, 
   Almar Mani Thorisson 90+2]			
Kári            2-3 KH              
  [Andri Juliusson 5, 78; Victor Pall Sigurdsson 18, 90+1, 
   Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 67]
[Jun 25]
KFS             1-3 KFG             
  [Eythor Orri Omarsson 76; Johann Olafur Johannsson 12, 
   Birgir Olafur Helgason 48, Hlynur Mar Fridriksson 59]		
Kormákur/Hvöt   3-2 Elliđi          
  [Ingvi Rafn Ingvarsson 4, 16, 66; Petur Oskarsson 42, 
   David Steinar Kjartansson 76]
Sindri          1-1 Augnablik       
  [Hermann Thor Ragnarsson 14; Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 19]		

Round 9
[Jul 1]	
Augnablik       3-2 KFS             
  [Nokkvi Egilsson 44, 81, Orri Fannar Bjornsson 90; 
   Vidir Thorvardarson 5, 41]
ÍH              0-2 Víđir           
  [Cristovao A. F. Da S. Martins 4, Stefan Birgir Johannesson 9]		
Vćngir Júpiters 1-2 Kári            
  [Jonas Breki Svavarsson 6; Fylkir Johannsson 4, Andri Juliusson 35]
[Jul 2]		
Elliđi          5-2 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Petur Oskarsson 3, Odinn Arnarsson 7, Kristjan Gunnarsson 32, 90+5, 
   Gudmundur Andri Olason 54; Borja Lopez Laguna 39, 41]	
KFG             1-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Kari Petursson 47; Aliu Djalo 12]		
KH              1-1 Sindri          
  [Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 65pen; Ibrahim Sorie Barrie 33]

Round 10 [Jul 5]
Dalvík/Reynir   1-1 KFG             
  [Numi Karason 86; Kari Petursson 26]
Elliđi          1-1 Víđir           
  [Hlynur Magnusson 25; Johann Thor Arnarsson 56pen]	
Kári            4-2 ÍH              
  [Andri Juliusson 28, 76pen, Hilmar Halldorsson 30, Arnar Mar Karason 36; 
   Petur Hrafn Fridriksson 55, 68] 		
KFS             2-1 KH              
  [Asgeir Eliasson 72, Vidir Thorvardarson 78; Eythor Orn Eythorsson 33]
Kormákur/Hvöt   1-1 Augnablik       
  [Hilmar Thor Karason 66; Arnar Laufdal Arnarsson 34]		
Sindri          5-2 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Hermann Thor Ragnarsson 10, 11, Ibrahim Sorie Barrie 20, 
   Abdul Bangura 39, 41; Jonas Breki Svavarsson 26, 
   Solon Kolbeinn Ingason 72]

Round 11
[Jul 9]
ÍH              1-3 Sindri          
  [Robert Thor Valdimarsson 75; Thorlakur Helgi Palmason 4, 61, 
   Hermann Thor Ragnarsson 13]			
KFG             7-2 Elliđi          
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 8, Hlynur Mar Fridriksson 10, 17, 
   Kari Petursson 22, 63, Tomas Orri Almarsson 46, 
   Gunnar Helgi Halfdanarson 79; Viktor Mani Robertsson 42, 
   Petur Oskarsson 86]
KH              1-3 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Sigfus Kjalar Arnason 47; Goran Potkozarac 51, 
   Ingibergur Kort Sigurdsson 57, 76]
Víđir           2-2 Kári            
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 7, 9pen; Axel Freyr Ivarsson 36, 
   Finnbogi Laxdal Adalgeirsson 74]
Vćngir Júpiters 3-6 KFS             
  [Bjarki Fannar Arnthorsson 9, Gunnar Orri Gudmundsson 44, 
   Oskar Dagur Jonasson 83; Asgeir Eliasson 45+2, 72pen, 80, 85, 
   Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 51, Viggo Valgeirsson 66]
[Jul 10]
Augnablik       1-2 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Bjarni Thor Hafstein 45+2pen; Borja Lopez Laguna 36, 
   Gunnlaugur Rafn Ingvarsson 6]				
 
Round 12
[Jul 15]
Dalvík/Reynir   6-1 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Viktor Dadi Saevaldsson 6, Johann Orn Sigurjonsson 15, 23, 89, 
   Kristjan Freyr Odinsson 86, 88; Robert Logi Stefansson 60]
Elliđi          2-2 KH              
  [Kari Sigfusson 21, Petur Oskarsson 58; Victor Pall Sigurdsson 61, 
   Luis Carlos Cabrera Solys 66]			
KFG             0-0 Augnablik       
[Jul 16]	
KFS             2-1 Kári            
  [Tomas Bent Magnusson 65, Asgeir Eliasson 71; 
   Finnbogi Laxdal Adalgeirsson 84]		
Kormákur/Hvöt   4-0 ÍH              
  [Hilmar Thor Karason 5, 25, Aliu Djalo 58, Kristinn Bjarni Andrason 70]
Sindri          0-1 Víđir           
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 64]		

Round 13
[Jul 22]
Augnablik       3-1 Elliđi          
  [Brynjar Oli Bjarnason 31, Orri Fannar Bjornsson 44, 
   Birnir Thor Hafstein 54; Petur Oskarsson 71pen]	
Víđir           3-3 KFG             
  [Andri Fannar Freysson 13, Johann Thor Arnarsson 31, 89; 
   Birgir Olafur Helgason 5, Henrik Mani B. Hilmarsson 21, 27]
[Jul 23]			
ÍH              2-2 KFS             
  [Einar Orn Hardarson 66, Arnar Sigthorsson 87; 
   Eythor Dadi Kjartansson 18, Olafur Haukur Ariliusson 45]		
Kári            1-4 Sindri          
  [Franz Bergmann Heimisson 90; Birkir Snaer Ingolfsson 45+1, 
   Abdul Bangura 71, 76, Kristofer Hernandez 79]		
KH              2-3 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Sveinn Thorkell Jonsson 35, Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 52; 
   Borja Lopez Laguna 8, Numi Karason 12, Viktor Dadi Saevaldsson 82]
Kormákur/Hvöt   2-0 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Acai Nauset Elvira Rodriguez 39, Aliu Djalo 80pen]		

Round 14 [Jul 27]
Sindri          3-3 KFS             
  [Abdul Bangura 5, Hermann Thor Ragnarsson 12, 8; 
   Eythor Dadi Kjartansson 17, Robert Aron Eysteinsson 36, 
   Tomas Bent Magnusson 63]
ÍH              0-1 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Borja Lopez Laguna 90+1]
Kári            3-2 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Andri Juliusson 6, Nikulas Isar Bjarkason 34, 53; 
   Hilmar Thor Karason 59, 85]
KH              0-1 KFG             
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 44]
Vćngir Júpiters 4-1 Elliđi          
  [Patrekur Viktor Jonsson 10, Jonas Breki Svavarsson 56, 
   Bjarki Fannar Arnthorsson 83, Almar Mani Thorisson 85; 
   Kristjan Gunnarsson 27]
Víđir           0-0 Augnablik       

Round 15
[Aug 4]		
Dalvík/Reynir   2-1 Kári            
  [Finnbogi Laxdal Adalgeirsson 63og, Throstur Mikael Jonasson 90+3; 
   Kolbeinn Tumi Sveinsson 32]
[Aug 5]	
Augnablik       1-2 KH              
  [Jon Veigar Kristjansson 90+19pen; Gunnar Heimir Olafsson 8og, 
   Luis Carlos Cabrera Solys 22]
KFG             3-2 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Kari Petursson 33, 58, Gunnar Heidar Halfdanarson 76; 
   Anton Breki Oskarsson 7, Arnar Ragnars Gudjohnsen 90+3]
[Aug 6]		
Elliđi          3-0 ÍH              
  [Kristjan Gunnarsson 3, Nikulas Ingi Bjornsson 31, Robert Andri Arnason 53og]
KFS             2-1 Víđir           
  [Magnus Sigurnyjas Magnusson 6, Vidir Thorvardarson 30; 
   Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 67]
Kormákur/Hvöt   0-1 Sindri          
  [Abdul Bangura 87]

Round 16
[Aug 11]
Vćngir Júpiters 1-2 Augnablik       
  [Jonas Breki Svavarsson 29; Gunnar Heimir Olafsson 3, 
   Vidir Gunnarsson 11og] 
[Aug 12]
ÍH              1-0 KFG             
  [Robert Thor Valdimarsson 43]	
Kári            1-0 Elliđi          
  [Fylkir Johannsson 48]			
Víđir           1-0 KH              
  [Johann Thor Arnarsson 70]				
[Aug 13]
KFS             2-1 Kormákur/Hvöt   
  [Vidir Thorvardarson 7, Eythor Orri Omarsson 82; 
   Kristinn Bjarni Andrason 76]	
Sindri          2-0 Dalvík/Reynir   
  [Ibrahim Sorie Barrie 35, Abdul Bangura 83]	

Round 17
[Aug 19]
Augnablik       0-0 ÍH              
KFG             2-2 Kári            
  [Johann Olafur Johannsson 37, Olafur Bjarni Hakonarson 67; 
   Gabriel Thor Thordarson 30, Axel Freyr Ivarsson 56]		
KH              2-1 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Arnar Sveinn Geirsson 10, Magnus Oliver Axelsson 33; 
   Sindri Snaer Eyjolfsson 90+1]
[Aug 20]
Dalvík/Reynir   5-0 KFS             
  [Borja Lopez Laguna 2pen, 53, Malakai Pharrelle Taylor Mc Kenzie 36, 
   Halldor Johannesson 69, Throstur Mikael Jonasson 86]
Elliđi          1-3 Sindri          
  [Kari Sigfusson 40; Mate Paponja 27, Birkir Snaer Ingolfsson 62, 
   Ragnar Thor Gunnarsson 69]		
Kormákur/Hvöt   1-3 Víđir           
  [Hilmar Thor Karason 17pen; Johann Thor Arnarsson 61pen, 
   Andri Fannar Freysson 65, Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 72]		

Round 18
[Aug 23]
ÍH              5-2 KH              
  [Karl Vidar Magnusson 1, Viktor Orn Gudmundsson 10, 
   Arnar Sigthorsson 20, 77, Tristan Snaer Danielsson 29; 
   Haukur Asberg Hilmarsson 19pen, Magnus Oliver Axelsson 53]		
KFS             2-0 Elliđi          
  [Daniel Mar Sigmarsson 45+2, Gauti Thorvardarson 88]			
Sindri          2-2 KFG             
  [Ragnar Thor Gunnarsson 57, Abdul Bangura 81; Kari Petursson 14, 
   Olafur Bjarni Hakonarson 86]		
Víđir           4-0 Vćngir Júpiters 
  [Ari Steinn Gudmundsson 13, Atli Freyr Ottesen Palsson 16, 
   Isak John Aevarsson 72, Asi Thorhallsson 90+2]
[Aug 24]
Kári            2-1 Augnablik       
  [Andri Juliusson 39, Kolbeinn Tumi Sveinsson 61; 
   Jon Veigar Kristjansson 5pen]
[Aug 30]
Kormákur/Hvöt   0-3 Dalvík/Reynir   

Round 19
[Aug 27]
Augnablik       1-2 Sindri          
Dalvík/Reynir   3-0 Víđir           
KFG             3-0 KFS             
KH              0-1 Kári            
[Aug 28]	
Vćngir Júpiters 1-0 ÍH              
[Sep 7]
Elliđi           -  Kormákur/Hvöt   

Table:

 1.Dalvík/Reynir   19  13  1  5  46-25  40
 2.Sindri          19  11  5  3  42-25  38
------------------------------------------
 3.KFG             19  10  6  3  40-24  36
 4.Víđir           19  10  5  4  37-22  35
 5.Kári            19   9  3  7  32-31  30  [R]
 6.KFS             19   9  2  8  34-42  29
 7.Augnablik       19   6  6  7  24-28  24
 8.Elliđi          18   6  3  9  29-35  21
 9.Kormákur/Hvöt   18   6  2 10  30-34  20  [P]
10.ÍH              19   5  2 12  33-43  17
------------------------------------------
11.Vćngir Júpiters 19   5  1 13  29-48  16  [P]
12.KH              19   4  2 13  21-40  14  [P]


4. deild

Group 4A | Group 4B | Group 4C | Group 4D | Group 4E | Promotion Playoff

Group 4A

Final Table:

 1.Hvíti riddarinn 14  12  2  0  72- 5  38       Qualified
 2.Árbćr           14  11  2  1  69-14  35  [P]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Skallagrímur    14  11  0  3  55-14  33
 4.Kría            14   7  0  7  42-41  21
 5.Ísbjörninn      14   5  0  9  26-44  15
 6.Hörđur Í.       14   5  0  9  34-53  15
 7.KFB             14   2  0 12  13-79   6
 8.Reynir H.       14   1  0 13  26-87   3

Round 1
[May 10]	
Hvíti riddarinn 7-0 KFB             
  [Eidur Andri Thorarensen 11, 57, Bjorgvin Heidar Stefansson 23, 
   Kolfinnur Ernir Kjartansson 45+1, Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 70, 71, 
   Isak Mani Vidarsson 83]
[May 15]	
Kría            4-1 Hörđur Í.       
  [Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 11, 39, Bjarni Rognvaldsson 53, 
   Johann Pall Astvaldsson 90+3; Felix Rein Gretarsson 45+1]
[May 16]	
Skallagrímur    4-2 Árbćr           
  [David Freyr Bjarnason 21, Numi Steinn Hallgrimsson 42og, 
   Elis Dofri Gylfason 58, Sergio Fuentes Jorda 83; 
   Hjalti Karason Djurhuus 6, Pape Mamadou Faye 62]
[May 17]	
Ísbjörninn      5-3 Reynir H.       
  [David Jaen Ibarra 15, Ruben Felipe Vasques Narciso 31, 
   Mateusz Tomasz Lis 32, 39, Sigurjon Dadi Valdimarsson 87; 
   Bjorn Oli Snorrason 18, Kristofer Mani Atlason 90+1, 
   Ulfar Ingi Thrastarson 90+2]

Round 2
[May 18]
Kría           1-10 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Vilhelm Bjarki Vidarsson 1; Aron Dadi Asbjornsson 10, 
   Bjorgvin Heidar Stefansson 34, Gudbjorn Smari Birgisson 39, 55, 
   Eidur Andri Thorarensen 42, 50, Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 48, 
   Isak Mani Vidarsson 77, 80, 90]
[May 21]	
Hörđur Í.       1-2 Árbćr           
  [Johann Samuel Rendall 11; Aevar Dadi Stefansson 45, 54]
[May 23]	
KFB             0-8 Ísbjörninn      
  [Gabriel E. Midjord Johannsson 15, Sigthor Marvin Thorarinsson 20, 
   Goran Vunduk 34, Orats Reta Garcia 53, 90+1, 
   Ruben Felipe Vasques Narciso 54, 62, Mateusz Tomasz 90+3]
[May 24]	
Reynir H.      1-10 Skallagrímur    
  [Bardur Johonnuson 75; Sigurjon Logi Bergthorsson 23, 
   Sergio Fuentes Jorda 24, 55, Alexis Alexandrenne 26, 42, 
   Declan Joseph Redmond 34, 67, Solvi Snorrason 50, 
   Hordur Oli Thordarson 83, Thordur Ellertsson 86]
		
Round 3
[May 29]
Árbćr          11-0 Reynir H.       
  [Aevar Dadi Stefansson 24, 50, 52, 61, Pape Mamadou Faye 28, 44pen, 
   Alexander Elvar Fridriksson 31, Grimur Thor Robertsson 40, 
   Aron Breki Aronsson 47, Valdimar Orn Emilsson 60, 
   Bergthor Atli Halldorsson 67] 
Hv. riddarinn   10-0 Hörđur Í.       
  [Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 24, 41, 55, Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 27, 69, 
   Kolfinnur Ernir Kjartansson 34, Daniel Ingi Jonsson 59, 
   Gylfi Holm Erlendsson 79, 82, Gudbjorn Smari Birgisson 81]
[May 31]	
Ísbjörninn      0-5 Kría            
  [Vilhelm Bjarki Vidarsson 38, Petur Steinn Thorsteinsson 43, 
   Birkir Rafnsson 64, 65, Olafur Stefan Olafsson 72]	
Skallagrímur    5-1 KFB             
  [Alexis Alexandrenne 30, Elis Dofri G. Gylfason 35, 51, 
   Arthur Bjarni Magnason 45, Solvi Snorrason 83; Oskar Thor Jonsson 27pen]
	
Round 4
[Jun 7]	
Hvíti riddarinn 3-0 Ísbjörninn      
  [Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 32, Isak Mani Vidarsson 87, 
   Gylfi Holm Erlendsson 90+2]	
KFB             0-6 Árbćr           
  [Natan Hjaltalin 60, 71, 85, Aevar Dadi Stefansson 63, 
   Pape Mamadou Faye 77, 90+1]
[Jun 8]	
Kría            1-4 Skallagrímur    
  [Birkir Rafnsson 55; Sergio Fuentes Jorda 29, Elis Dofri G. Gylfason 77, 
   Orri Hermannsson 83, Alexis Alexandrenne 89]
[Jun 25]
Hörđur Í.       7-0 Reynir H.       
  [Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 2, 23, 30, 52, Felix Rein Gretarsson 38, 
   Ragnar Berg Eiriksson 50, Johann Samuel Rendall 60]	

Round 5
[Jun 11]
Reynir H.       1-4 KFB             
  [Kristofer Mani Atlason 51; Elias Kari Huldarsson 35, 
   Aron Baldursson 48og, Skarphedinn Haukur Lydsson 76, 
   Sigurdur Dagur Thormodsson 86]
[Jun 12]	
Ísbjörninn      3-2 Hörđur Í.       
  [Gabriel E. Midjord Johannsson 28, Maciej  Wladyslaw Maliszewski 43, 
   Ronald Andre Olguin Gonzalez 77; Johann Samuel Rendall 35, 
   Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 90+5]
[Jun 14]		
Árbćr           8-1 Kría            
  [Alexander Elvar Fridriksson 21, 71, Vilhjalmur Jonsson 56, 
   Robert Dadi Sigurthorsson 58, 69, 89, Arnor Gauti Brynjolfsson 75, 
   Finnbogi Snaer Linduson 90+1; Vilhelm Bjarki Vidarsson 85pen]
[Jun 15]		
Skallagrímur    0-1 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 82]	

Round 6 
[Jun 18]
Hörđur Í.       8-1 KFB             
  [Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 7, 35, 75, Felix Rein Gretarsson 41, 
   Johann Samuel Rendall 60, 62, Daniel Wale Adeleye 83, 
   Petur Jonsson 90+1; Bessi Thor Jonsson 81]
[Jun 21]	
Hvíti riddarinn 1-1 Árbćr           
  [Gudjon Breki Gudmundsson 8; Aevar Dadi Stefansson 26]	
Ísbjörninn      0-1 Skallagrímur    
  [Sigurjon Logi Bergthorsson 84]	
Kría            9-5 Reynir H.       
  [Johannes Sakda Ragnarsson 1, Vilhelm Bjarki Vidarsson 5, 
   Pall Bjarni Bogason 16, Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 40, 60, 84, 
   Marteinn Petur Urbancic 69, Arnor Dadi Halldorsson 71, 
   Eggert Thorsteinsson 90+3; Ingvar Freyr Thorsteinsson 35, 53, 84pen, 
   Kristofer Mani Atlason 59, 67]	

Round 7
[Jun 27]
KFB             0-5 Kría            
  [Birkir Rafnsson 35, Vilhelm Bjarki Vidarsson 41, 
   Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 70, 78, Asthor Arnorsson 90+2]
[Jun 28]	
Árbćr           6-2 Ísbjörninn      
  [Robert Dadi Sigthorsson 5, 35, 55, Pape Mamadou Faye 21, 
   Jaizkibel Roa Argote 60og, Gauti Magnason 90+3; Orats Reta Garcia 47, 
   Mateusz Tolasz Lis 83]	
Reynir H.       0-7 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Eidur Andri Thorarensen 6, 22, Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 16, 58, 
   Bjorgvin Heidar Stefansson 55, Gudbjorn Smari Birgisson 80, 
   Isak Mani Vidarsson 83]	
Skallagrímur    6-0 Hörđur Í.       
  [Solvi Snorrason 37, 51, 55, Elis Dofri G. Gylfason 52, 
   Sergio Fuentes Jorda 72, Sigurjon Logi Bergthorsson 90+3]

Round 8
[Jul 3]
Hörđur Í.       2-1 Kría            
  [Einar Oli Gudmundsson 20, David Hjaltason 26; 
   Vilhelm Bjarki Vidarsson 27]	
Reynir H.       1-3 Ísbjörninn      
  [Kristofer Mani Atlason 10; Vladimir Panic 31, Mateusz Tomasz Lis 41, 88]
[Jul 4]	
KFB            0-12 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 38, 54, 58, Daniel Darri Gunnarsson 40, 
   Gudbjorn Smari Birgisson 43, 65, Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 53, 56, 
   Aron Dadi Asbjornsson 73, Haukur Hall Eythorsson 84, 88, 
   Isak Mani Vidarsson 90+2]
[Jul 6] 
Árbćr           3-1 Skallagrímur    
  [Aevar Dadi Stefansson 39, Pape Mamadou Faye 67, 
   Saemundur Sven A. Schepsky 89; Sigurjon Logi Bergthorsson 90+3]	

Round 9
[Jul 10]
Árbćr           5-0 Hörđur Í.       
  [Nemanja Lekanic 35, 87, Eythor Olafsson 64, Natan Hjaltalin 77, 80]
[Jul 11] 	
Hvíti riddarinn 3-0 Kría            
  [Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 31, 45+1, Bjorvin Heidar Stefansson 49]	
Skallagrímur    6-0 Reynir H.       
  [Elis Dofri G. Gylfason 5, 7, 57, Alexis Alexandrenne 28, 
   Sigurjon Logi Bergthorsson 48, Sergio Fuentes Jorda 84]
[Jul 12]	
Ísbjörninn      1-0 KFB             
  [Mateusz Tomasz Lis 90+5]

Round 10
[Jul 16]
Hörđur Í.       1-5 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 42pen; Bjorgvin Heidar Stefansson 18, 
   Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 39, 56, 59, Eidur Andri Thorarensen 73]	
Reynir H.       1-6 Árbćr           
  [Brynjar Kristmundsson 54; Aevar Dadi Stefansson 1, 
   Nemanja Lekanic 37pen, Gylfi Tryggvason 53, Eythor Olafsson 58, 
   Saemundur Sven A. Schepsky 81, Valdimar Orn Emilsson 90 ]
[Jul 18]	
KFB             0-6 Skallagrímur    
  [Sergio Fuentes Jorda 27, Steindor Mar Gunnarsson 52, 60, 
   Viktor Ingi Jakobsson 58, Viktor Mar Jonasson 78, 
   Alexis Alexandrenne 90+2]
[Jul 19]	
Kría            5-0 Ísbjörninn      
  [Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 9, 29, 33, Birkir Rafnsson 53, 
   Johann Hrafn Johannsson 85]
	
Round 11
[Jul 23]
Reynir H.      11-4 Hörđur Í.       
  [Bardur Johonnuson 8, 22, 57, 
   Ingvar Freyr Thorsteinsson 10, 47, 59, 67, 85, 
   Kristofer James Eggertsson 29, Kristofer Mani Atlason 62, 80; 
   Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 13, 89, Magni Johannes Thrastarson 15, 
   Ragnar Berg Eiriksson 74]
[Jul 25]
Árbćr          10-1 KFB             
  [Alexander Elvar Fridriksson 3, Saemundur Sven A. Schepsky 40, 47, 55, 
   Nemanja Lekanic 45, Arnor Gauti Brynjolfsson 49, Pape Mamadou Faye 62, 
   Aevar Dadi Stefansson 68, Gauti Magnason 75, Egill Gauti Atlason 89; 
   Skarphedin Haukur Lydsson 18]	
Ísbjörninn      1-2 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Sigurjon Dadi Valdimarsson 13; Eidur Andri Thorarensen 25, 
   Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 44]	
Skallagrímur    2-0 Kría            
  [Viktor Ingi Jakobsson 38, 90+4]

Round 12
[Aug 5]
KFB             4-1 Reynir H.       
  [Dominik Wojciechowski 65, Kristinn Jokull Kristinsson 69, 
   Bessi Thor Jonsson 75, Ivar Orn Elmarsson 90+4; 
   Benedikt Osterhammer Gunnarsson 4]
[Aug 6]			
Hvíti riddarinn 3-0 Skallagrímur    
  [Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson 22 sp, 69, 90]	
Kría            1-2 Árbćr           
  [Vilhelm Bjarki Vidarsson 36; Saemundur Sven A. Schepsky 22, 
   Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 41]
[Aug 7]
Hörđur Í.       3-2 Ísbjörninn      
  [Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 6, 83pen, Felix Rein Gretarsson 66; 
   Vladimir Panic 37, Pietro Pirani 87]
	
Round 13
[Aug 12]
Árbćr           1-1 Hvíti riddarinn 
  [Kristofer Mani Fridriksson 45+4; Eidur Andri Thorarensen 60]
Reynir H.       2-4 Kría            
  [Ingvar Freyr Thorsteinsson 24, 66; Pall Bjarni Bogason 4, 
   Arnor Dadi Halldorsson 50, Vilhelm Bjarki Vidarsson 76pen, 
   Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 80]	
Skallagrímur    7-1 Ísbjörninn      
  [Viktor Ingi Jakobsson 24, Elis Dofri G. Gylfason 27, 90, 
   Arthur Bjarni Magnason 38, 45, Helgi Rafn Bergthorsson 44, 
   Viktor Mar Jonasson 62; Vladimir Panic 77pen]
[Aug 13]		
KFB             0-4 Hörđur Í.       
  [Felix Rein Gretarsson 31, Johann Samuel Rendall 41, 64, Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson 90+3pen]		

Round 14
[Aug 19]
Hvíti riddarinn 7-0 Reynir H.       
  [Egill Johannsson 18, Haukur Hall Eythorsson 21, 26, 
   Kolfinnur Ernir Kjartansson 42, Eirikur Thor Bjarkason 76, 
   Sigurjon Ari Gudmundsson 77, Ulfar Ingi Thrastarson 90og]	
Ísbjörninn      0-6 Árbćr           
  [Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 19, 22, Saemundur Sven A. Schepsky 29, 
   Nemanja Lekanic 54, Bjarni Fannar Bjarnason 60, Gauti Magnason 71]	
Kría            5-2 KFB             
  [Vidar Thor Sigurdsson 8, 26, Birkir Rafnsson 54, 
   Vilhelm Bjarki Vidarsson 71, Gunnar Hrafn Palsson 85; 
   Bessi Thor Jonsson 23, 81]
[Aug 20]	
Hörđur Í.       1-3 Skallagrímur    
  [David Hjaltason 62; Viktor Mar Jonasson 8, 90+2, 
   Viktor Ingi Jakobsson 17pen]		

Final Table:

 1.Hvíti riddarinn 14  12  2  0  72- 5  38       Qualified
 2.Árbćr           14  11  2  1  69-14  35  [P]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Skallagrímur    14  11  0  3  55-14  33
 4.Kría            14   7  0  7  42-41  21
 5.Ísbjörninn      14   5  0  9  26-44  15
 6.Hörđur Í.       14   5  0  9  34-53  15
 7.KFB             14   2  0 12  13-79   6
 8.Reynir H.       14   1  0 13  26-87   3

Topscorers:
14 Sigurdur Arnar Hannesson (Hörđur Í.)
14 Patrekur Orri Gudjonsson (Hvíti riddarinn)
13 Eirikur Thor Bjarkason (Hvíti riddarinn)
13 Vidar Thor Sigurdsson (Kría)

Group 4B

Final Table:

 1.KFK             14  12  2  0  80-15  38  [P]  Qualified
 2.Tindastóll      14  11  2  1  83-16  35  [R]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KA Ásvellir     14   8  1  5  40-29  25
 4.Úlfarnir        14   7  2  5  54-27  23
 5.RB              14   5  1  8  30-56  10
 6.SR              14   4  2  8  38-40  14
 7.Stokkseyri      14   3  2  9  21-56  11
 8.Afríka          14   0  0 14  16-123  0

Round 1
[May 14]				
Tindastóll      1-1 KFK             
  [Basilio Jordan Meca 50pen; Hubert Rafal Kotus 78]
[May 16]		
KÁ Ásvellir     5-1 Stokkseyri      
  [Aron Holm Juliusson 17, 45, 55, Sindri Rafn Jonsson 57, 
   Luis Lucas Antonio Cabambe 80; Orvar Hugason 22]		
SR             11-0 Afríka          
  [Aron Dagur Heidarsson 9, Tobias Ingvarsson 20, 30, 61, 
   Jon Konrad Gudbergsson 26, 52, Sigurdur Sigurdsson 35, 
   Robert Orri Ragnarsson 54, Nik Anthony Chamberlain 67, 90+1, 90+3]
[May 17]		
RB              3-2 Úlfarnir        
  [Jon Arnor Sverrisson 19, 90+2, Jon Kristian Hardarson 45+6; 
   Halldor Bjarki Brynjarsson 3, Anton Hrafn Hallgrimsson 82]		

Round 2
[May 22]
Afríka         0-12 Tindastóll      
  [Basilio Jordan Meca 33, 56, 65, 72, 79, Jonas Aron Olafsson 42, 82, 
   Johann Dadi Gislason 57, 58, Benedikt Karl Grondal 81, 
   Juan Carlos Dominguez Requena 84, Svend Emil Busk Fridriksson 90+1]
[May 23]		
Stokkseyri      1-5 KFK             
  [Orvar Hugason 77; Jamal Michael Jack 8, Gunnar Jokull Johns 26, 
   Hubert Rafal Kotus 56, Keston George 78, 90+3]
[May 24]		
KÁ Ásvellir     1-2 RB              
  [Egill Orn Atlason 45+1; Jon Arnor Sverrisson 18, 30]		
Úlfarnir        4-2 SR              
  [Asgeir Eythorsson 17, Jokull Steinn Olafsson 39 sp, 
   Axel Mani Sigurdsson 65, Kristjan Olafur Torfason 80; 
   Bragi Fridriksson 25, Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 54pen]

Round 3
[May 28] 		
Tindastóll      2-2 Úlfarnir        
  [Basilio Jordan Meca 21, Johann Dadi Gislason 55; 
   Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 38, 73]
[May 30]
KÁ Ásvellir     2-0 SR              
  [Olafur Sveinmar Gudmundsson 29, Brynjar Bjarkason 48]
[May 31]		
KFK            17-0 Afríka          
  [Gunnar Jokull Johns 3, 7, 8, 40, 72, Hubert Rafal Kotus 27pen, 43, 75, 
   Jamal Michael Jack 44, 70, 82, Emil Smari Gudjonsson 47, 84, 86, 
   Ingvi Thor Albertsson 50, Oliver Helgi Gislason 55, Keston George 77]
[Jun 1]		
RB              2-1 Stokkseyri      
  [Reynir Thor Valsson 10, Ricardo Henrique Ferreira de Carvalho 55; 
   Orvar Hugason 18]

Round 4
[Jun 4]
KÁ Ásvellir     0-5 Tindastóll      
  [Basilio Jordan Meca 20, 30, 59, Johann Dadi Gislason 26, 
   Konrad Freyr Sigurdsson 82pen]
[Jun 7]
RB              1-3 SR              
  [Jon Kristjan Hardarson 36; Stefan Thorarinn Hermannsson 3, 
   Tobias Ingvarsson 14, Alexander Mani Jonsson 85]
[Jun 8]	
Stokkseyri      5-3 Afríka          
  [Jon Jokull Thrainsson 12, Thorhallur Aron Masson 37, 
   Sigurdur Freyr Sigurvinsson 63, 66, Hakon Logi Stefansson 90+5; 
   Muhammed Daniel Sillah 15, 41, 68]	
Úlfarnir        2-3 KFK             
  [Kristjan Omar Bjornsson 1og, Anton Hrafn Hallgrimsson 64pen; 
   Ingvi Thor Albertsson 27, Hubert Rafal Kotus 33, 
   Oliver Helgi Gislason 39]

Round 5
[Jun 11]		
Tindastóll     13-0 RB              
  [Sverrir Hrafn Fridriksson 2, Arnar Olafsson 9, Johann Dadi Gislason 15, 
   Jonas Aron Olafsson 24, 61, 83, 90, Basilio Jordan Meca 34, 58, 65, 
   Konrad Freyr Sigurdsson 39 sp, 52, Emil Oli Petursson 78]
[Jun 12]
Afríka          0-9 Úlfarnir        
  [Dagbjartur Alex Gudmundsson 23, 29, 70, Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 26, 37, 
   Tomas Atli Bjornsson 48, Steinar Haraldsson 52, 
   Arni Flovent Vilbergsson 59, Axel Mani Sigurdsson 90+4] 	
SR              2-2 Stokkseyri      
  [Tobias Ingvarsson 87, Gustav Kari Oskarsson 90+3; 
   Gunnar Flosi Gretarsson 34, Jon Jokull Thrainsson 49pen]
[Jun 14]						
KÁ Ásvellir     3-3 KFK             
  [Sindri Hrafn Jonsson 22, Brynjar Bjarkason 29, 
   Olafur Sveinmar Gudmundsson 83pen; Oliver Helgi Gislason 65, 
   Emil Smari Gudjonsson 71, Carlos Magnus Rabelo 90+1og]

Round 6
[Jun 18]
SR              3-5 Tindastóll      
  [Johannes Kari Solmundarson 14, Robert Orri Ragnarsson 16, 
   Tobias Ingvarsson 55; Jonas Aron Olafsson 19, 
   Basilio Jordan Meca 21, 52, 84, Anton Orth 45+1]
[Jun 20] 
Stokkseyri      1-5 Úlfarnir        
  [Daniel Gudmundsson 31; Steinar Bjarnason 34, 
   Dagbjartur Alex Gudmundsson 38, Halldor Bjarki Brynjarsson 71, 
   Axel Mani Sigurdsson 74, Arni Flovent Vilbergsson 90+2]
[Jun 21]
KÁ Ásvellir    10-0 Afríka          
  [Aron Holm Juliusson 4, 22, 47, Thordur Orn Jonsson 25, 31, 
   Sindri Hrafn Jonsson 48, Arnar Gauti Olafsson 69, 81, 90+2, 
   Luis Lucas Antonio Cabambe 85]		
RB              2-4 KFK             
  [Leonardo Jose Pace Larez 68pen, Amir Jarboue Abou Hala 86; 
   Keston George 5, 34, Gunnar Jokull Johns 64, Ingvi Thor Albertsson 72]

Round 7
[Jun 26]			
Afríka          5-7 RB              
  [Muhammed Daniel Sillah 44, 48, 67, Alfredo Xavier Guevara Paz 65, 79; 
   Jon Kristjan Hardarson 12, 51, Jon Arnor Sverrisson 17, 27, 33, 
   Harun Crnac 39, Ricardo Henrique Ferreira De Carvalho 60]
[Jun 27]		
Stokkseyri      0-9 Tindastóll      
  [Johann Dadi Gislason 1, 41, Arnar Olafsson 34, Jonas Aron Olafsson 39, 
   Basilio Jordan Meca 44, 80, Eysteinn Bessi Sigmarsson 55, 
   Benedikt Kari Grondal 64, Oskar Orth 73]
[Jun 28]
KFK             5-1 SR              
  [Ingvi Thor Albertsson 14, 31, Jamal Mickael Jack 24, 39, 
   Julius Oli Stefansson 52; Fridrik Thor Olafsson 86]			
Úlfarnir        4-1 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Gunnar Thor Hilmarsson 12og, Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 79, 
   Jokull Steinn Olafsson 90pen, Gunnar Bent Helgason 90+5og; 
   Aron Holm Juliusson 29]

Round 8
[Jul 3]		
Afríka          1-9 SR              
  [Muhammed Daniel Sillah 79pen; Bragi Fridriksson 26, 31, 
   Tobias Ingvarsson 63, 64, 70, Pavel Nazarov 68og, 
   Robert Orri Ragnarsson 73, Benedikt Svavarsson 89, 
   Stefan Thorarinn Hermannsson 90]
[Jul 4]			
KFK             3-2 Tindastóll      
  [Steinar Aron Magnusson 2, Keston George 75, Odinn Omarsson 84; 
   Jonas Aron Olafsson 49, Konrad Freyr Sigurdsson 77pen]
[Jul 5]	
Stokkseyri      0-2 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Aron Holm Juliusson 48, Saevar Orri Valgeirsson 57]
[Jul 6]		
Úlfarnir        1-0 RB              
  [Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 51]

Round 9
[Jul 10]	
Tindastóll     10-1 Afríka          
  [Arnar Olafsson 6, Sigurdur Petur Stefansson 19, 
   Benedikt Kari Grondal 35, Jon Gisli Stefansson 45, 
   Holmar Dadi Skulason 49, 60, 74pen, Emil Oli Petursson 64, 90+4, 
   Isak Sigurjonsson 80; Milovan Barac 90+1]
[Jul 11]	
SR              2-2 Úlfarnir        
  [Jon Konrad Gudbergsson 32, Breki Einarsson 81; 
   Kristjan Olafur Torfason 4, Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 47]
[Jul 12]
KFK             8-0 Stokkseyri      
  [Odinn Omarsson 20, Jamal Michael Jack 26, Keston George 37, 
   Steinar Aron Magnusson 42, 63, Emil Smari Gudjonsson 73, 
   Hubert Rafal Kotus 84, Akim Amstrong 88] 
RB              3-4 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Robert Pall Arason 33, Jon Kristjan Hardarson 57, 
   Leonardo Jose Pace Larez 66; Sindri Hrafn Jonsson 51, 90+3, 
   Olafur Sveinmar Gudmundsson 55, Ulfur Torfason 66]	

Round 10
[Jul 16]
Úlfarnir        2-3 Tindastóll      
  [Halldor Bjarki Brynjarsson 16, Jokull Steinn Olafsson 55pen; 
   Anton Orth 18, Jonas Aron Olafsson 32, Konrad Freyr Sigurdsson 75]
[Jul 17]	
Afríka          0-6 KFK             
  [Oliver Helgi Gislason 59, 79, Hubert Rafal Kotus 69, 80, 
   Jamal Michael Jack 77, Johann Steinar Sigurdarson 88]
[Jul 19]	
SR              0-3 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Daniel Freyr Olafsson 53, Aron Holm Juliusson 75, 85]		
Stokkseyri      2-2 RB              
  [Gunnar Bjarni Oddsson 46, Jon Jokull Thrainsson 90+5; Daniel Bergmann Robertsson 15,
   Leonardo Jose Pace Larez 24]		 

Round 11
[Jul 23]
Tindastóll      5-2 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Johann Dadi Gislason 15, Eysteinn Bessi Sigmarsson 28, 
   Konrad Freyr Sigurdsson 33, Holmar Dadi Skulason 65, 
   Benedikt Kari Grondal 85; Egill Orn Atlason 46, Thordur Orn Jonsson 75]
[Jul 24]		
Afríka          2-3 Stokkseyri      
  [Abdikhalaq Salebaan Ibrahim 30, Omar Daidou 80; Horvar Hugason 14, 59, 
   Sindri Steinn Sigurdsson 67]
[Jul 25]		
KFK             5-2 Úlfarnir        
  [Andri Saevarsson 23, Keston George 37, Milosz Przybecki 38, 
   Gunnar Jokull Johns 40, Hubert Rafal Kotus 90+3; 
   Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 62, Dagbjartur Alex Gudmundsson 83]
SR              3-1 RB              
  [Gudfinnur Thorir Omarsson 37, Gustav Kari Oskarsson 73, 
   Sigurdur Sigurdsson 90+1; Nikita Nastusenko 90+3]    

Round 12
[Aug 4]
Úlfarnir       14-1 Afríka          
  [Matthias Kroknes Johannsson 3, 27, Kristjan Olafur Torfason 9, 21, 56, 
   Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 23, 33, 70, Tomas Atli Bjornsson 30, 39, 
   Baldvin Freyr Asmundsson 43, Gudlaugur Runar Petursson 44, 
   Dagbjartur Alex Gudmundsson 73pen, Oskar Smari Haraldsson 85; 
   Abdikhalaq Salebaan Ibrahim 13]
[Aug 5] 
RB              1-2 Tindastóll      
  [Saevar Logi Jonsson 21; Arnar Olafsson 28, 
   Juan Carlos Dominguez Requena 45] 	
Stokkseyri      3-1 SR              
  [Gunnar Flosi Gretarsson 67, Jon Jokull Thrainsson 72, 81; 
   Hjorur Julius Hjartarson 41]
[Aug 8]
KFK             6-1 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Jamal Michael Jack 18, 21, Andri Saevarsson 45, 
   Patrekur Haflidi Buason 71, 73, Keston George 86; Egill Orn Atlason 5]
	
Round 13
[Aug 11]
Úlfarnir        5-2 Stokkseyri      
  [Hilmar Thor Solbergsson 15, 27, 34, Axel Mani Sigurdsson 45+2, 
   Kristjan Olafur Torfason 71; Steinar Benony Gunnbjornsson 12, 
   Jon Jokull Thrainsson 38]
[Aug 12]	
KFK            12-0 RB              
  [Emil Smari Gudjonsson 10, Runar Freyr Thorhallsson 20, 
   Julius Oli Stefansson 38, 40, Gunnar Jokull Johns 53, 
   Milosz Przybecki 55, 56, 79, Patrekur Haflidi Buason 65, 
   Hubert Rafal Kotus 68, 87, Jamal Michael Jack 90]
[Aug 13]	
Tindastóll      9-1 SR              
  [Anton Orth 3, 45, Juan Ignacio Falcon 9, 39, Jonas Aron Olafsson 38, 87, 
   Arnar Olafsson 42, 67, Konrad Freyr Sigurdsson 60; 
   Markus Palmi Palmason 27]
[Aug 14]		
Afríka          0-4 KÁ Ásvellir     
  [Sindri Rafn Jonsson 47, Daniel Freyr Olafsson 53, 64, 79]

Round 14
[Aug 19]	
RB              6-3 Afríka          
  [Reynir Thor Valsson 2, Saevar Logi Jonsson 21, 
   Daniel Bergmann Robertsson 45+3, Gabriel Thor Gunnarsson 56, 89, 
   Nikita Nastusenko 77; Omar Daidou 17, Mohamad Samit 59, 72]  		
SR              0-2 KFK             
  [Jamal Michael Jack 40, Steinar Aron Magnusson 90+1]
[Aug 20]	
KÁ Ásvellir     2-0 Úlfarnir        
  [Olafur Sveinmar Gudmundsson 14, Daniel Freyr Olafsson 48] 
Stokkseyri      0-5 Tindastóll      
  [Jonas Aron Olafsson 31, 86, Paolo Gratton 34, 
   Eysteinn Bessi Sigmarsson 73, 75]					

Final Table:

 1.KFK             14  12  2  0  80-15  38  [P]  Qualified
 2.Tindastóll      14  11  2  1  83-16  35  [R]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.KA Ásvellir     14   8  1  5  40-29  25
 4.Úlfarnir        14   7  2  5  54-27  23
 5.RB              14   5  1  8  30-56  10
 6.SR              14   4  2  8  38-40  14
 7.Stokkseyri      14   3  2  9  21-56  11
 8.Afríka          14   0  0 14  16-123  0

Topscorers:
18 Basilio Jordan Meca (Tindastóll)
15 Hilmar Thor Solbergsson (Úlfarnir)
14 Jonas Aron Olafsson (Tindastóll)

Group 4C

Final Table:

 1.Uppsveitir      14  13  0  1  78-12  39       Qualified
 2.Árborg          14  10  1  3  42-21  31       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Álftanes        14   7  3  4  44-32  24
 4.Hafnir          14   7  2  5  33-31  23  [P]
 5.Léttir          14   6  3  5  34-35  21
 6.Berserkir/Mídas 14   3  2  9  24-46  11  [*]
 7.KB              14   3  1 10  25-45  10
 8.KM              14   1  0 13   7-65   3

[*] Berserkir and Mídas merged into Berserkir/Mídas

Round 1 [May 18]		
Álftanes        3-2 Hafnir          
  [Brynjar Jonasson 16, Magnus Arsaelsson 36, Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 79; Kristofer Orri Magnusson 12, Andri Thor Unnarsson 27]
Árborg          5-0 KM              
  [Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 22, 30, Magnus Hilmar Vidarsson 39, 
   Andres Karl Gudjonsson 57, 69]
Berserkir/Mídas 4-1 KB              
  [Hilmir Hreidarsson 6, 56, Bjarki Sigurjonsson 23pen, 
   Magnus Gunnarsson 90+1; Kristjan Hermann Thorkelsson 12]		
Léttir          1-4 Uppsveitir      
  [Ari Vidarsson 27pen; George Razvan Chariton 41, 71, 78, 
   Kristinn Solvi Sigurgeirsson 62]

Round 2
[May 24]
KM              0-2 Léttir          
  [Kristjan Johannesson 62, Einar Mar Gislason 90]	
[May 25]
Álftanes        2-1 Árborg          
  [Hlynur Bjarnason 72, Brynjar Jonasson 90+6; Sindri Thor Arnarson 1]	
Hafnir          3-2 KB              
  [Sigurdur Thor Hallgrimsson 18, 68, Magnus Einar Magnusson 66; 
   Gisli Alexander Agustsson 79, 81] 		
Uppsveitir      9-0 Berserkir/Mídas 
  [George Razvan Chariton 5, 26, 38pen, 46, 66, 81, 85, 
   Petur Geir Omarsson 21, Kristinn Solvi Sigurgeirsson 33]
		
Round 3
[Jun 1]
Berserkir/Mídas 1-0 KM              
  [Adrian Eli Thorvaldsson 5]	
KB              0-7 Uppsveitir      
  [Arnar Einarsson 3, George Razvan Chariton 8, 28, 31, 33, 
   Francisco Vano Sanjuan 11, Benedikt Fadel Farag 72]	
Léttir          3-2 Álftanes        
  [Halldor Arnarsson 35, Robert Andri Omarsson 76, 
   Sigurdur Tomas Jonsson 89; Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 17, Andri Janusson 90]
[Jun 3]
Árborg          3-0 Hafnir          
  [Andres Karl Gudjonsson 10, 45+1, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 61]		

Round 4
[Jun 8]
KM              1-3 KB              
  [Alvin Nanguwa Chainda 1; Ruslan Bondarets 43og, 
   Gisli Alexander Agustsson 51, Emil Orn Benediktsson 89]	
[Jun 9]
Álftanes        2-2 Berserkir/Mídas 
  [Brynjar Jonasson 19, 52; Olafur Bjorn Sverrisson 34, 
   Daniel Bjorn Sigurbjornsson 88]
Hafnir          0-6 Uppsveitir      
  [Kristinn Solvi Sigurgeirsson 5, 90+2, 
   George Razvan Chariton 3, 36pen, 39pen, Mani Snaer Benediktsson 80]
[Jun 10]
Árborg          2-1 Léttir          
  [Reynir Freyr Sverrisson 13, Andres Karl Gudjonsson 52; 
   Kristjan Dadi Runolfsson 90+3]
		
Round 5
[Jun 15]
KB              2-4 Álftanes        
  [Kristjan Hermann Thorkelsson 58, Kristjan Lydsson 90og; 
   Andri Janusson 25, Brynjar Jonasson 37, 85, Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 55]
Léttir          2-2 Hafnir          
  [Arnar Mani Ingimundarson 48, 53; Kristofer Orri Magnusson 5, 10]		
Uppsveitir      7-0 KM              
  [Mani Snaer Benediktsson 14, Vikingur Freyr Erlingsson 17, 
   Petur Geir Omarsson 62, George Razvan Chariton 63, 70, 87, 
   Ernir Vignisson 89]
[Jun 16]
Berserkir/Mídas 2-7 Árborg          
  [Hilmir Hreidarsson 54, 59; Andres Karl Gudjonsson 1, 33, 
   Sigurdur Oli Gudjonsson 35, Aron Fannar Birgisson 48, 51, 
   Magnus Ingi Einarsson 57, Gunnar Fannberg Jonasson 90]
		
Round 6
[Jun 22]
Álftanes        3-4 Uppsveitir      
  [Andri Janusson 13, Brynjar Jonasson 34, Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 37; 
   Aron Freyr Margeirsson 22, 59, George Razvan Chariton 42, 
   Francisco Vano Sanjuan 78pen]	
Árborg          3-1 KB              
  [Aron Fannar Birgisson 21, 42, Andres Karl Gudjonsson 36; 
   Eidur Bragi Benediktsson 54] 
Hafnir          4-1 KM              
  [Thorgils Gauti Halldorsson 14pen, 29, Sigurdur Thor Hallgrimsson 19, 
   Kristofer Orri Magnusson 34; Martin Luke Forward 90]	
[Jun 24]
Léttir          3-5 Berserkir/Mídas 
  [Tomasz Weyer 36, Oliver Ulfar Helgason 55, Aakash Gurung 61; 
   Tristan Egill Elvuson Hirt 24, 72, Hilmar Hreidarsson 46, 
   Tomas Helgi Agustsson Hafberg 67, Bjarki Sigurjonsson 82]		

Round 7 [Jun 29]
Berserkir/Mídas 1-1 Hafnir          
  [Tristan Egill Elvuson Hirt 60; Kristofer Orri Magnusson 49]		
KB              2-2 Léttir          
  [Emil Orn Benediktsson 16, Fridjon Magnusson 72; Halldor Arnarsson 43, 
   Aakash Gurung 87]
KM              1-4 Álftanes        
  [Daniel Orn Solveigarson 74; Anton Ingi Sigurdarson 2, 
   Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 30, Brynjar Jonasson 39, Jon Brynjar Jonsson 75]
Uppsveitir      2-3 Árborg          
  [Kristinn Solvi Sigurgeirsson 39,  Francisco Vano Sanjuan 51pen; 
   Andres Karl Gudjonsson 22, 90+3, Aron Fannar Birgisson 77]

Round 8 [Jul 6]
Hafnir          1-0 Álftanes        
  [Kristofer Orri Magnusson 2]		
KB              2-1 Berserkir/Mídas 
  [Emil Orn Benediktsson 18, Praaven Gurung 45; 
   Rikhardur Mar Ellertsson 74]	
KM              0-3 Árborg          
  [Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 30pen, 82, Hartmann Antonsson 90+1]	
Uppsveitir      4-1 Léttir          
  [George Razvan Chariton 3, Aron Freyr Margeirsson 58, 85, 
   Kristinn Solvi Sigurgeirsson 90; Einar Mar Gislason 34]		

Round 9 [Jul 13]
Árborg          2-2 Álftanes        
  [Andres Karl Gudjonsson 9, Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 26pen; 
   Stefan Ingi Gunnarsson 41, Hlynur Bjarnason 45]	
Berserkir/Mídas 1-5 Uppsveitir      
  [Tristan Egill Elvuson Hirt 84; Gisli Thor Brynjarsson 6, 
   Aron Freyr Margeirsson 10, Mani Snaer Benediktsson 18, 40, 
   Arnar Einarsson 27]
KB              1-3 Hafnir          
  [Eidur Bragi Benediktsson 67; Eythor Atli Adalsteinsson 26, 
   Thor Hallgrimsson 33og, Kristofer Orri Magnusson 86]		
Léttir          2-1 KM              
  [Halldor Arnarsson 37, Ari Vidarsson 88pen; 
   Alexander Irving Guridy Peralta 19]
		
Round 10
[Jul 19]
KM              2-1 Berserkir/Mídas 
  [Ruslan Bondarets 9, Hannes Thor Arason 86; 
   Tristan Egill Elvuson Hirt 58]	
[Jul 20]
Álftanes        4-4 Léttir          
  [Brynjar Jonasson 6, 26, Jonatan Aaron Belanyi 20, 
   Sebastian Daniel Elvarsson 90+2; Robert Andri Omarsson 52, 79, 
   Aakash Gurung 66, Kristjan Johannesson 83]	
Hafnir          3-0 Árborg          
  [Kristofer Orri Magnusson 6, Ragnar Ingi Sigurdsson 30, 
   Thorgils Gauti Halldorsson 75pen]
Uppsveitir      6-0 KB              
  [Aron Freyr Margeirsson 19, George Razvan Chariton 32, 67, 71, 77, 82pen]	

Round 11 [Jul 26]
Berserkir/Mídas 2-3 Álftanes        
  [Tristan Egill Elvuson Hirt 2, Sebastian Daniel Elvarsson 90+4og; 
   Isak Oli Olafsson 43, Kristjan Lydsson 49, Andri Jonasson 60]	
KB              5-0 KM              
  [Praveen Gurung 26, 44, Daniel Dagur Bjarnason 33, 
   Arnor Sigurvin Snorrason 68, Egill Helgi Gudjonsson 87]	
Léttir          2-3 Árborg          
  [Robert Andri Omarsson 23, Sigurdur Tomas Jonsson 61; 
   Gunnar Fannberg Jonasson 41, Sindri Thor Arnarson 75, 
   Hartmann Antonsson 78]
Uppsveitir      5-0 Hafnir          
  [Mani Snaer Benediktsson 22, George Razvan Chariton 47, 60, 65, 
   Fjolnir Brynjarsson 66]

Round 12 [Aug 4]
Álftanes        4-2 KB              
  [Darri Steinn Konradsson 13, Andri Jonasson 27, 
   Gudmundur Arnar Hjalmarsson 37, Andri Janusson 90+1; 
   Gisli Alexander Agustsson 83, Zachary Chase O’Hare 90+2] 
Árborg          5-0 Berserkir/Mídas 
  [Andres Karl Gudjonsson 7, 39, Elvar Orri Sigurbjornsson 21, 59, 66]	
Hafnir          2-5 Léttir          
  [Daniel Orn Baldvinsson 1, 59; Bjarni Mar Astthorsson  11og, 
   Astthor Ingi Runolfsson 30, Oliver Ulfar Helgason 56, 
   Kristjan Dadi Runolfsson 70, 86]	
KM             0-10 Uppsveitir      
  [George Razvan Chariton 15, 24, 62, 77, 79, 90, 
   Ignacio Poveda Gaona 47, 81, Francisco Vano Sanjuan 53, 
   Ruslan Bondarets 64og]
				
Round 13 [Aug 11]
Berserkir/Mídas 2-3 Léttir          
  [Tristan Egill Elvuson Hirt 67, 90+5; Ari Vidarsson 55, 84, 
   Gudmundur Gunnar Sveinsson 90+2]			
KB              2-4 Árborg          
  [Gisli Alexander Agustsson 50, Arnor Sigurvin Snorrason 53; 
   Andres Karl Gudjonsson 40, Birkir Petursson 61, 
   Ingi Rafn Ingibergsson 66, Sigurdur Oli Gudjonsson 67]			
KM              0-9 Hafnir          
  [Eythor Atli Adalsteinsson 7, 22, 51, Ingimundur Arngrimsson 14, 32, 
   Jon Kristjan Hardarson 28, Ragnar Ingi Sigurdsson 45, 
   Kristofer Orri Magnusson 77, 82]				
Uppsveitir      5-2 Álftanes        
  [Kristinn Solvi Sigurgeirsson 5, 84, Aron Freyr Margeirsson 55, 
   George Razvan Chariton 58, 76; Andri Jonasson 51, 
   Brynjar Logi Magnusson 90+3]	

Round 14 [Aug 18]
Álftanes        9-1 KM              
  [Anton Ingi Sigurdarson 3, Andri Janusson 31, 45+1, 74, 
   Thang Ninh Tang Nguyen 42og, Sebastian Daniel Elvarsson 50, 
   Brynjar Jonasson 53, Heidar Ingi Arsaelsson 72pen, 
   Sigurdur Brynjolfsson 80pen; Guilherme Da Silva Pires 63pen]	
Árborg          1-4 Uppsveitir      
  [Elvar Orri Sigurbjornsson 70; George Razvan Chariton 20, 66, 90+3, 
   Kristinn Solvi Sigurgeirsson 75]		
Hafnir          3-2 Berserkir/Mídas 
  [Jon Kristjan Hardarson 17, Sigurdur Thor Hallgrimsson 63, 
   Markus Mar Magnusson 84; Steinar Isaksson 8, Bjarki Sigurjonsson 90+2]
Léttir          3-2 KB              
  [Sigurdur Tomas Jonsson 6, 51, Kristjan Dadi Runolfsson 89; 
   Gisli Alexander Agustsson 56, Arnor Sigurvin Snorrason 61]

Final Table:

 1.Uppsveitir      14  13  0  1  78-12  39       Qualified
 2.Árborg          14  10  1  3  42-21  31       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Álftanes        14   7  3  4  44-32  24
 4.Hafnir          14   7  2  5  33-31  23  [P]
 5.Léttir          14   6  3  5  34-35  21
 6.Berserkir/Mídas 14   3  2  9  24-46  11  [*]
 7.KB              14   3  1 10  25-45  10
 8.KM              14   1  0 13   7-65   3

[*] Berserkir and Mídas merged into Berserkir/Mídas

Topscorers:
41 George Razvan Chariton (Uppsveitir)
14 Andres Karl Gudjonsson (Árborg)
11 Brynjar Jonasson (Álftanes)

Group 4D

Final Table:

 1.Ýmir            15  12  2  1  68-19  38       Qualified
 2.GG              15   9  3  3  38-26  30       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hamar           15   8  3  4  50-24  27
 4.KFR             15   5  5  5  36-41  15
 8.Álafoss         15   4  0 11  21-67  12
 6.Smári           15   0  1 14  18-54   1

Round 1 [May 13]		
Hamar           0-2 GG              
  [Bjorgvin Hafthor Rikhardsson 32, Jon Unnar Viktorsson 62]	
Smári           1-4 KFR             
  [Anton Orri Eggertsson 52; Hjorvar Sigurdsson 1, 45, 77, 
   Helgi Valur Smarason 82]	
Ýmir            awd Álafoss         [awarded 0-3; originally 11-0]
  [Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 5, 52, 67, 74, Arian Ari Morina 25, 77, 83, 
   Valdimar Armann Sigurdsson 59, Eythor Andri Svafnisson 87, 88, 
   Gardar Eli Jonasson 90+1]
					
Round 2
[May 18]
KFR             3-3 GG              
  [Hjorvar Sigurdsson 5, Heidar Oli Gudmundsson 45+2, 
   Helgi Valur Smarason 58; Oliver Berg Sigurdsson 16, 
   Jon Unnar Viktorsson 63pen, 87pen]
[May 19]
Álafoss         1-9 Hamar           
  [Hrafn Darri Gudjonsson 79; Darri Mar Gardarsson 6, 40, 
   Soren Balsgaard 18, Atli Thor Jonasson 26, 80, 87, 
   Alfredo Ivan Arguello Sanabria 63, 73, Jon Bjarni Sigurdsson 81]
[May 21]
Smári           0-6 Ýmir            
  [Emil Skorri Th. Brynjolfsson 16, 31, Dagur Thorhallsson 30og, 
   Arian Ari Morina 36, Birkir Blaer Laufdal Kristinsson 78, 
   Olafur Orn Ploder 85]
	
Round 3 [May 25]
GG              5-0 Álafoss         
  [Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 10, 19, 72, Ivan Jugovic 65, 
   Hafthor Logi Bjarnason 85]
Hamar           3-2 Smári           
  [Atli Thor Jonasson 21, Soren Balsgaard 26, Adalsteinn Orn Ragnarsson 51; 
   Orville Magnus Secka 14, Viktor Orn Gunnarsson 71]	
Ýmir           10-1 KFR             
  [Hordur Mani Asmundsson 14, 46, Olafur Orn Ploder 16, 43, 51, 
   Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 50, Emil Skorri Th. Brynjolfsson 77, 83, 88, 
   Andri Mar Hardarson 90+2; Bjarni Thorvaldsson 78]
		
Round 4 [Jun 1]
KFR             1-0 Álafoss         
  [Ari Rafn Johannsson 6]	
Smári           1-3 GG              
  [Anton Orri Eggertsson 29; Oliver Berg Sigurdsson 28, Ivan Jugovic 59, 
	   Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 79]			
Ýmir            2-2 Hamar           
  [Hordur Mani Asmundsson 62pen, Emil Skorri Th. Brynjolfsson 72; 
   Soren Balsgaard 22, Atli Thor Jonasson 59]			

Round 5
[Jun 7]
GG              1-2 Ýmir            
  [Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 47; Emil Skorri Th. Brynjolfsson 16, 
   Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 40]	
[Jun 8]
Álafoss         3-2 Smári           
  [Frodi Brooks Kristjansson 59, 77, Thordur Gudjonsson 80; 
   Thormodur Thormodsson 57 sp, 63]		
Hamar           2-2 KFR             
  [Atli Thor Jonasson 59, Soren Balsgaard 82; Bjarni Thorvaldsson 22, 
   Runar Thorvaldsson 58]

Round 6 [Jun 15]
Álafoss         1-6 Ýmir            
  [Frodi Brooks Kristjansson 15; Eythor Andri Svafnisson 35, 
   Birgir Magnusson 41, Emil Skorri Th. Brynjolfsson 55, 59, 
   Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 73, Sigurdur Karl Gunnarsson 90+3]
GG              1-3 Hamar           
  [Alexander Veigar Thorarinsson 90+5pen; Soren Balsgaard 40 sp, 44, 90]
KFR             2-2 Smári           
  [Heidar Oli Gudmundsson 14, Bjarni Thorvaldsson 45; Sindri Sigvaldason 9, 
   Eythor Blaer Gudlaugsson 90]	

Round 7 [Jun 22]
GG              2-2 KFR             
  [Birkir Snaer Sigurdsson 8, Gylfi Orn A. Ofjord 63; 
   Bjarni Thorvaldsson 58, Helgi Valur Smarason 88pen]	
Hamar           6-0 Álafoss         
  [Atli Thor Jonasson 15, 21, 28, 90, Isak Leo Gudmundsson 38, 
   Orvar Thor Sveinsson 39]
Ýmir            5-4 Smári           
  [Andri Mar Hardarson 31, Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 41, 58, 79, 
   Arian Ari Morina 43; Oliver Mani Scheving 20, 
   Heidar Ingi Thorisson 43pen, Kristjan Dadi Robertsson 60, 
   Solvi Santos 64]
 		
Round 8
[Jun 28]
KFR             1-4 Ýmir            
  [Bjarni Thorvaldsson 33; Valdimar Armann Sigurdsson 21, 
   Andri Mar Hardarson 32, Olafur Orn Ploder 55, 
   Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 67]
[Jun 29]
Álafoss         1-3 GG              
  [Thordur Gudjonsson 90+4pen; Aevar Andri A. Ofjord 63, 
   Birkir Snaer Sigurdsson 79, Sebastian Freyr Karlsson 90+2]		
Smári           0-3 Hamar           
  [Atli Thor Jonasson 32, 83, Soren Balsgaard 67]
 		
Round 9
[Jul 6]
Álafoss         1-4 KFR             
  [Valgeir Vidar Jakobsson 2; Aron Birkir Gudmundsson 57, 
   Bjarni Thorvaldsson 73, Aevar Mar Viktorsson 79, 
   Stefan Bjarki Smarason 89]
Hamar           1-3 Ýmir            
  [Soren Balsgaard 50pen; Emil Skorri Th. Brynjolfsson 19, 54, 
   Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 64]
[Jul 7]
GG              3-0 Smári           
  [Aevar Andri A. Ofjord 51, Hordur Karason 69, Ivan Jugovic 86]		

Round 10 [Jul 13]
KFR             2-3 Hamar           
  [Helgi Valur Smarason 58, Bjarni Thorvaldsson 90+5; 
   Atli Thor Jonasson 15, 49, Isak Leo Gudmundsson 56]	
Smári           0-2 Álafoss         
  [Valgeir Vidar Jakobsson 40, Thordur Gudjonsson 83]		
Ýmir            7-1 GG              
  [Arnar Steinn Helgason 24, Emil Skorri Th. Brynjolfsson 34, 49, 59, 
   Andri Mar Hardarson 37, Olafur Orn Ploder 51, Arian Ari Morina 82; 
   Oliver Berg Sigurdsson 87]
		
Round 11 [Jul 20]
Hamar           2-3 GG              
  [Jou Quer Calzada 60, Matthias Asgeir Ramos Rocha 80; 
   Birkir Snaer Sigurdsson 9, Ivan Jugovic 58, Jon Unnar Viktorsson 88] 
Smári           2-7 KFR             
  [Stefan Bjarki Smarason 10og, Alex Runar Akason 15; 
   Hjorvar Sigurdsson 24pen, 34pen, 63, Unnar Jon Asgeirsson 40, 
   Runar Thorvaldsson 45, Oliver Johannsson 52, Bjarni Thorvaldsson 53]
Ýmir           11-1 Álafoss         
  [Valdimar Armann Sigurdsson 11, Olafur Orn Ploder 15, 63, 90+4, 
   Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 22, 49, 52, 56, 67, 
   Bjarki Fryer Gudmundsson 47, Fannar Gauti Gissurarson  70; 
   Joel Magnusson 86	]
	
Round 12 [Jul 27]
Álafoss        2-10 Hamar           
  [Thordur Gudjonsson 63pen, Isak Orri Leifsson 87; 
   Atli Thor Jonasson 4, 13, Kristinn Asgeir Thorbergsson 16, 27, 41, 45, 
   Matthias Hjortur Hjartarson 23og, Jou Quer Calzada 49, 
   Soren Balsgaard 59, 79]	
KFR             0-3 GG              
  [Ivan Jugovic 38, Adam Franck Gretarsson 45, Birkir Snaer Sigurdsson 59]
Smári           0-1 Ýmir            
  [Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 65]

Round 13 [Aug 5]
GG              3-1 Álafoss         
  [Gylfi Orn A. Ofjord 8, Ivan Jugovic 25, 50; 
   Robert Steinar Hjalmarsson 10pen]	
Hamar           4-1 Smári           
  [Kristinn Asgeir Thorbergsson 15, 18, 38, Atli Thor Jonasson 52; 
   Dagur Karason 48]
Ýmir            7-0 KFR             
  [Arian Ari Morina 1, Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson 9, 16, 67, 73, 84, 
   Andri Mar Hardarson 78]

Round 14
[Aug 9]
Ýmir            2-1 Hamar           
  [Birkir Blaer Laufdal Kristinsson 5, Arian Ari Morina 40; 
   Soren Balsgaard 63]	
[Aug 11]
KFR             6-0 Álafoss         
  [Unnar Jon Asgeirsson 2, Runar Thorvaldsson 3, Hjorvar Sigurdsson 9, 
   Aevar Mar Viktorsson 18, Bjarni Thorvaldsson 45, 
   Helgi Valur Smarason 52]		
Smári           2-3 GG              
  [Heidar Ingi Thorisson 9, 46; Birkir Snaer Sigurdsson 49, 
   Oliver Berg Sigurdsson 62, Sebastian Freyr Karlsson 90+5]
		
Round 15 [Aug 18]
Álafoss         5-1 Smári           
  [Karabo Mgiba 7, 33, 74, Robert Steinar Hjalmarsson 78, 59; 
   Heidar Ingi Thorisson 28]	
GG              2-2 Ýmir            
  [Ivar Gauti Gudlaugsson 18, Jon Unnar Viktorsson 20; 
   Fannar Gauti Gissurarson 3, Birgir Magnusson 10]		
Hamar           1-1 KFR             
  [Frans Sigurdsson 83; Hjorvar Sigurdsson 89]

Final Table:

 1.Ýmir            15  12  2  1  68-19  38       Qualified
 2.GG              15   9  3  3  38-26  30       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hamar           15   8  3  4  50-24  27
 4.KFR             15   5  5  5  36-41  15
 8.Álafoss         15   4  0 11  21-67  12
 6.Smári           15   0  1 14  18-54   1

Topscorers:
23 Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson (Ýmir)
17 Atli Thor Jonasson (Hamar)
14 Emil Skorri Th. Brynjolfsson (Ýmir)

Group 4E

Final Table:

 1.Einherji        15  14  1  0  73-12  43  [R]  Qualified
 2.Hamrarnir       15   9  3  3  49-29  30  [P]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Spyrnir         15   8  1  6  29-25  25  [P]
 4.Samherjar       15   5  3  7  26-36  18
 5.Boltaf. Norđfj. 15   2  3 10  21-42   9  [P]  [*]
 6.Máni            15   0  3 12  15-69   3  [P]
[*] Boltaf. Norđfj. = Boltafélag Norđfjarđar

Round 1
[May 12]		
Boltaf. Norđfj. 1-4 Einherji        
  [Vikingur Palmason 5pen; Stefan Penchev Balev 21, 
   Alejandro Barce Lechuga 40, Helgi Mar Jonsson 60, 
   Ruben Menendez Riesco 81]	
Hamrarnir       7-1 Samherjar       
  [Haraldur Mani Oskarsson 13, Dagbjartur Bui Davidsson 20, 41, 73, 90, 
   Gardar Gisli Thorisson 27, Mikael Aron Johannsson 31; 
   Hreggvidur Heidberg Gunnarsson 55]
[May 13]
Spyrnir         3-0 Máni            
  [Thor Albertsson 33, Bjarki Solon Danielsson 63, 75]	

Round 2
[May 21]		
Einherji        4-2 Hamrarnir       
  [Stefan Penchev Balev 9, Helgi Mar Jonsson 35, 
   Carlos Xavier Castellano 79, Alejandro Barce Lechuga 85; 
   Tomas Thordarson 28pen, 90+2] 
Samherjar       0-1 Spyrnir         
  [Thorarinn Mani Borgthorsson 17pen]
[May 23]
Boltaf. Norđfj. 5-2 Máni            
  [Dagur Thor Hjartarson 3, Filip Marcin Sakaluk 33, 81, 
   Vikingur Palmason 59, Hakon Thorbergur Jonsson 70; 
   Ingvi Thor Sigurdsson 73, 79pen]
		
Round 3
[May 27]	
Spyrnir         0-4 Einherji        
  [Helgi Mar Jonsson 7, Ruben Menendez Riesco 10, 45, 
   Jose Cascales Sanchez 90+3]
[May 28]
Hamrarnir       2-0 Boltaf. Norđfj. 
  [Sigurdur Brynjar Thorisson 51, Sindri Sigurdarson 87]		
Máni            0-2 Samherjar       
  [Baldvin Ingvason 48, 62]
		
Round 4
[Jun 3]
Boltaf. Norđfj. 0-0 Samherjar       
[Jun 4]
Hamrarnir       2-0 Spyrnir         
  [Breki Holm Baldursson 9, Tomas Thordarson 17]
Máni            0-7 Einherji        
  [Carlos Xavier Castellano 21, Stefan Penchev Balev 27, 45, 72, 
   Freyr Sigurdsson 44og, Alejandro Barce Lechuga 68, 
   Jose Cascales Sanchez 84]
				
Round 5
[Jun 8]
Spyrnir         3-0 Boltaf. Norđfj. 
  [Armann Davidsson 9, Bjarki Solon Danielsson 17, 
   Bjarki Fannar Helgason 63]
[Jun 9]
Samherjar       1-7 Einherji        
  [Baldvin Ingvason 60; Maxim Iurcu 17, 52, Miguel Angel Ortuno Garcia 22, 
   Alejandro Barce Lechuga 59, 72, 78, Ruben Menendez Riesco 85]
[Jun 11]
Máni            0-4 Hamrarnir       
  [Haraldur Mani Oskarsson 3, Tomas Thordarson 27, Ingvar Gylfason 85, 
   Alex Mani Gaerdbo Gardarsson 88]
		
Round 6 [Jun 16]
Einherji        6-0 Boltaf. Norđfj. 
  [Carlos Javier Castellano 14, Stefan Penchev Balev 54, 57, 69, 
   Dilyan Nikolaev Kolev 72, Heidar Adalbjornsson 90+3]
Máni            1-2 Spyrnir         
  [Oddleifur Eiriksson 76; Armann Davidsson 45+2, 
   Bjarki Fannar Helgason 69]	
Samherjar       1-2 Hamrarnir       
  [Atli Steinar Ingason 79; Tomas Thordarson 17, Bjorgvin Mani Bjarnason 47]
			
Round 7
[Jun 22]
Hamrarnir       2-2 Einherji        
  [Haraldur Mani Oskarsson 34, Carlos Javier Castellano 88og; 
   Heidar Adalbjornsson 4, Alejandro Barce Lechuga 57]	
[Jun 24]
Máni            3-3 Boltaf. Norđfj. 
  [Tomas Orri Hjalmarsson 18, Ingvi Thor Sigurdsson 54pen, 
   Freyr Sigurdsson 68; Patrekur Darri Olason 5og, 
    Viktor Ivan Vilbergsson 29, Saevar Steinn Fridriksson 58]	
Spyrnir         1-1 Samherjar       
  [Viktor Ingi Sigurdarson 38; Baldvin Ingvason 43]	
	
Round 8
[Jul 1]
Boltaf. Norđfj. 2-3 Hamrarnir       
  [Viktor Ivan Vilbergsson 1, Alex Mani Gaerdbo Gardarsson 73; 
   Gardar Gisli Thorisson 14, Erlendur Gudnason 81, 
   Dagbjartur Bui Davidsson 90]
Einherji        2-1 Spyrnir         
  [Alejandro Barce Lachuga 19, Stefan Penchev Balev 77; 
   Jakob Joel Thorarinsson 30]		
[Jul 2]
Samherjar       6-2 Máni            
  [Baldvin Ingvarsson 22, 56, Sigurdur Donys Sigurdsson 35, 
   Sindri Snaer Stefansson 39, Bjarmi Mar Eiriksson 54, 90+2; 
   Oddleifur Eiriksson 47, Marius Mani Jonsson 48]
	
Round 9
[Jul 8]
Samherjar       2-1 Boltaf. Norđfj. 
  [Adalgeir Axelsson 13, 50; Filip Marcin Sakaluk 75]
Spyrnir         3-4 Hamrarnir       
  [Jon Aron Gudmundsson 34, Jakob Joel Thorarinsson 60pen, 
   Gudthor Hrafn Smarason 67; Tomas Thordarson 24, Einar Ingvarsson 65, 
   Alex Mani Gaerdbo Gardarsson 90, 90+3]
[Jul 9]
Einherji        7-1 Máni            
  [Miguel Angel Ortuno Garcia 8, 13, Maxim Iurcu 12, 35, 
   Stefan Penchev Balev 34, Jose Cascales Sanchez 54, 
   Heidar Adalbjornsson 78; Hermann Bjarni Saemundsson 63]
			
Round 10
[Jul 15]
Boltaf. Norđfj. 1-3 Spyrnir         
  [Saevar Steinn Fridriksson 65; Steinthor Hrimnir Adalsteinsson 5, 
   Bjarki Solon Danielsson 14, Jonas Petur Gunnlaugsson 53]	
Einherji        7-2 Samherjar       
  [Zhivko Dinev 15, Alejandro Barce Lachuga 54, 63, 
   Ruben Menendez Riesco 61pen, Stefan Penchev Balev 71, 75, 
   Dilyan Nikolaev Kolev 74 / Agust Orn Vidisson 47, Baldvin Ingvason 83]  
[Jul 16]
Hamrarnir       8-0 Máni            
  [Breki Holm Baldursson 1, 36, 87, Stigur Adalsteinsson 6og, 
   Gardar Gisli Thorisson 9, Einar Ingvarsson 20, 69, 
   Birgir Valur Agustsson 80]
		
Round 11
[Jul 12]
Einherji        6-2 Hamrarnir       
  [Ruben Menendez Riesco 14, 31, Stefan Penchev Balev 19, 
   Maxim Iurcu 41, 89, Alejandro Barce Lachuga 42; Tomas Thordarson 54pen, 
   Birgir Valur Agustsson 57]  
[Jul 22]
Boltaf. Norđfj. 5-3 Máni            
  [Freysteinn Bjarnason 16, 28pen, 62, Filip Marcin Sakaluc 50,
   Karl Johann Jonsson 81; Hermann Bjarni Saemundsson 57, 
   Freyr Sigurdsson 78, Gudmundur Jon Thordarson 90+1]	
Samherjar       5-2 Spyrnir         
  [Vidar Gudbjorn Johannsson 19, Thor Albertsson 38og, 
   Bjarki Mar Haflidason 41, 63, Agust Orn Vidisson 79; 
   Viktor Ingi Sigurdarson 33pen, Steinthor Hrimnir Adalsteinsson 75]
		
Round 12
[Jul 26]
Einherji        awd Boltaf. Norđfj. [awarded 3-0, originally 2-2]
  [Miguel Angel Ortuno Garcia 14, 38; Stefan Bjarki Cekic 9, 
   Oddur Oli Helgason 74]
Spyrnir         4-0 Máni            
  [Johann Petur Gunnlaugsson 10, Steinthor Hrimnir Adalsteinsson 72, 82, 
   Anouar Safiani 83og]	
[Jul 27]
Hamrarnir       4-2 Samherjar       
  [Einar Ingvarsson 51, 74, Tomas Thordarson 75, Sindri Sigurdarson 86; 
   Agust Orn Vidisson 30, Hafsteinn Ingi Magnusson 65]	

Round 13	
[Aug 5]
Spyrnir         0-3 Einherji        
  [Maxim Iurcu 19, Stefan Penchev Balev 29, Alejandro Barce Lachuga 77]	
[Aug 6]
Hamrarnir       3-3 Boltaf. Norđfj. 
  [Fannar Hafsteinsson 4, Kristofer Gunnar Birgisson 7, Ingvar Gylfason 36; 
   Olafur Bernhard Hallgrimsson 23, Freysteinn Bjarnason 62, 
   Filip Marcin Sakaluk 72]	
Máni            1-1 Samherjar       
  [Oddleifur Eiriksson 75; Agnar Tumi Arnarsson 48]			

Round 14
[Aug 12]
Hamrarnir       2-3 Spyrnir         
  [Kristofer Gunnar Birgisson 17, Haraldur Mani oskarsson 22; 
   Bjarki Solon Danielsson 26, 38, Steinthor Hrimnir Adalsteinsson 52]	
[Aug 13]
Boltaf. Norđfj. 0-2 Samherjar       
  [Vidar Gudbjorn Johannsson 12, Agust Orn Vidisson 79]		
Einherji       10-0 Máni            
  [Alejandro Barce Lachuga 10, 54, Maxim Iurcu 26, 32, 
   Stefan Penchev Balev 31, 60, Miguel Angel Ortuno Garcia 41, 
   Serghei Diulgher 55, Helgi Mar Jonsson 88, Benedikt Blaer Gudjonsson 90]
	
Round 15
[Aug 19]
Samherjar       0-1 Einherji        
  [Bjarki Mar Haflidason 45+2og]		
Spyrnir         3-0 Boltaf. Norđfj. 
  [Steinthor Hrimnir Adalsteinsson 51, Finnur Huldar Gunnlaugsson 65, 
   Eythor Magnusson 86]
[Aug 20]
Máni            2-2 Hamrarnir       
  [Oddleifur Eiriksson 67, Faris Bucaj 76; Krister Mani Ivarsson 72, 
   Marino Bjarni Magnason 90+3 

Final Table:

 1.Einherji        15  14  1  0  73-12  43  [R]  Qualified
 2.Hamrarnir       15   9  3  3  49-29  30  [P]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Spyrnir         15   8  1  6  29-25  25  [P]
 4.Samherjar       15   5  3  7  26-36  18
 5.Boltaf. Norđfj. 15   2  3 10  21-42   9  [P]  [*]
 6.Máni            15   0  3 12  15-69   3  [P]
[*] Boltaf. Norđfj. = Boltafélag Norđfjarđar

Topscorers:
16 Stefan Penchev Balev (Einherji)
14 Alejandro Barce Lachuga (Einherji)
 9 Maxim Iurcu (Einherji) 


Promotion Playoff

NB: between the top-2 of all 5 groups

Preliminary Round

NB: group winners and best runners-up (Tindastóll) bye to quarterfinals

First Legs
[Aug 24]
GG	        2-1 Árborg          
[Aug 25]
Hamrarnir       0-5 Árbćr           

Second Legs [Aug 28]
Árbćr           3-1 Hamrarnir       
Árborg          3-1 GG	        

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Sep 3]
Árbćr            -  Uppsveitir      
Árborg           -  Einherji        
Tindastóll       -  Hvíti riddarinn 
Ýmir             -  KFK             

Second Legs |Sep 6] 
Uppsveitir       -  Árbćr           
Einherji         -  Árborg          
Hvíti riddarinn  -  Tindastóll      
KFK              -  Ýmir            

Semifinals

First Legs [Sep 10]
Hv.ridd./Tind.   -  Uppsveitir/Árbćr
KFK/Ýmir         -  Einherji/Árborg 

Second Legs [Sep 14]
Uppsveitir/Árbćr -  Hv.ridd./Tind.  
Einherji/Árborg  -  KFK/Ýmir        

Third Place Match [Sep 19]

Final [Sep 19]



Topscorers (overall):
41 George Razvan Chariton (Uppsveitir)
23 Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson (Ýmir)
18 Basilio Jordan Meca (Tindastóll)
17 Atli Thor Jonasson (Hamar)
16 Stefan Penchev Balev (Einherji)



2021.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of second division champions.

list of second division final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of league cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 23 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.