Senegal 2023/24


Ligue 1
Cup Tournaments

Ligue 1

Table:

 1.Teunguéth FC                  25  14  7  4  31-18  49       Champions
 2.ASC Jaraaf                    25  10 12  3  26-12  42
 3.Dakar Sacré-Cœur              25  10 10  5  29-15  40
 5.Guédiawaye FC                 25   9 12  4  27-23  39
 4.AS Pikine                     25   9 11  5  20-13  38
 6.Sonacos BFP (Diourbel)        25   7 11  7  16-16  32
 7.US Gorée                      25   7 10  8  14-16  31
 8.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 25   6 13  6  13-16  31
 9.US Ouakam                     25   7  9  9  22-24  30  [P]
11.Jamono Fatick                 25   7  7 11  23-24  26  [P]
10.Génération Foot               25   5 11  9  12-23  26  [C]
13.Stade de Mbour                25   4 12  9  18-23  24
--------------------------------------------------------
12.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      25   6  6 13  17-29  24
14.Diambars de Saly              25   4  9 12  25-41  21

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Teunguéth       2-1 Jamono          
Jaraaf          1-1 Guédiawaye      
[Oct 29]
Stade Mbour     0-0 Génération Foot 
Gorée           1-1 Diambars        
Pikine          1-0 Ouakam          
Casa Sports     2-2 Linguère        
[Oct 30]
Sonacos         0-2 Sacré-Cœur      

Round 2
[Nov 4]
Guédiawaye      1-0 Casa Sports     
Sacré-Cœur      1-1 Jaraaf          
[Nov 5]
Diambars        n/p Sonacos         [award of 0-3 annulled]
Jamono          2-1 Stade Mbour     
Linguère        1-0 Pikine          
[Nov 6]
Génération Foot n/p Gorée           [award of 0-3 annulled]
[Nov 7]
Ouakam          0-0 Teunguéth       
[Jan 20]
Diambars        2-2 Sonacos         
Génération Foot 1-2 Gorée           

Round 3
[Nov 11]
Jaraaf          1-1 Diambars        
Pikine          1-1 Guédiawaye      
[Nov 12]
Casa Sports     0-1 Sacré-Cœur      
Stade Mbour     0-0 Ouakam          
Sonacos         1-1 Gorée           
Teunguéth       1-0 Linguère        
[Nov 13]
Génération Foot awd Jamono          [awarded 0-3; Génération Foot forfeited
                                     after match was moved to Thiès]
Round 4
[Nov 18]
Guédiawaye      1-1 Teunguéth       
Ouakam          3-1 Jamono          
Sonacos         1-2 Génération Foot 
[Nov 19]
Gorée           0-1 Jaraaf          
Linguère        0-0 Stade Mbour     
Diambars        3-0 Casa Sports     
[Nov 20]
Sacré-Cœur      2-0 Pikine          

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Teunguéth       0-0 Sacré-Cœur      
[Nov 26]
Pikine          1-0 Diambars        
Casa Sports     0-0 Gorée           
Stade Mbour     1-1 Guédiawaye      
Jaraaf          1-1 Sonacos         
Jamono          0-0 Linguère        
Génération Foot 1-0 Ouakam          

Round 6
[Dec 2]
Sacré-Cœur      0-0 Stade Mbour     
Jaraaf          3-0 Génération Foot 
Diambars        0-2 Teunguéth       
[Dec 3]
Linguère        1-0 Ouakam          
Guédiawaye      2-2 Jamono          
Gorée           1-1 Pikine          
Sonacos         1-0 Casa Sports     

Round 7
[Dec 9]
Jamono          0-0 Sacré-Cœur      
Teunguéth       2-0 Gorée           
[Dec 10]
Génération Foot 0-0 Linguère        
Pikine          1-0 Sonacos         
Casa Sports     1-2 Jaraaf          
Stade Mbour     1-1 Diambars        
Ouakam          2-0 Guédiawaye      

Round 8
[Dec 16]
Diambars        1-0 Jamono          
Jaraaf          0-0 Pikine          
[Dec 17]
Sacré-Cœur      1-1 Ouakam          
Guédiawaye      0-0 Linguère        
Gorée           2-1 Stade Mbour     
Casa Sports     1-0 Génération Foot 
Sonacos         0-0 Teunguéth       

Round 9
[Dec 23]
Teunguéth       0-0 Jaraaf          
[Dec 24]
Jamono          0-1 Gorée           
Linguère        0-1 Sacré-Cœur      
Génération Foot 0-1 Guédiawaye      
Stade Mbour     1-0 Sonacos         
[Dec 27]
Pikine          3-1 Casa Sports     
Ouakam          2-1 Diambars        

Round 10
[Dec 30]
Diambars        1-2 Linguère        
Jaraaf          awd Stade Mbour     [awarded 0-3 (in May!); originally 2-2,
Sacré-Cœur      1-1 Guédiawaye       Jaraaf used ineligible player]
[Dec 31]
Pikine          0-0 Génération Foot 
Gorée           1-0 Ouakam          
Sonacos         1-0 Jamono          
[Jan 3]
Casa Sports     3-2 Teunguéth       

Round 11
[Jan 7]
Teunguéth       0-0 Pikine          
Linguère        0-1 Gorée           
Génération Foot 2-0 Sacré-Cœur      
Guédiawaye      2-1 Diambars        
Stade Mbour     1-2 Casa Sports     
Ouakam          1-2 Sonacos         
[Jan 9]
Jamono          0-2 Jaraaf          

Round 12
[Jan 13]
Jaraaf          0-0 Ouakam          
Pikine          1-0 Stade Mbour     
Teunguéth       4-0 Génération Foot 
[Jan 14]
Casa Sports     1-0 Jamono          
Sonacos         1-1 Linguère        
Gorée           0-0 Guédiawaye      
[Jan 16]
Diambars        1-1 Sacré-Cœur      

Round 13
[Jan 26]
Jamono          0-0 Pikine          
Sacré-Cœur      0-0 Gorée           
Génération Foot 1-1 Diambars        
Guédiawaye      0-0 Sonacos         
Stade Mbour     0-0 Teunguéth       
Ouakam          3-1 Casa Sports     
[Jan 30]
Linguère        1-2 Jaraaf          

Halfway Table (does not take award of match round 10 into account):

 1.ASC Jaraaf                    13   5  8  0  16- 8  23
 2.Teunguéth FC                  13   5  7  1  14- 5  22
 3.AS Pikine                     13   5  6  2   9- 6  21
 4.US Gorée                      13   5  6  2  10- 8  21
 5.Dakar Sacré-Cœur              13   4  8  1  10- 6  20
 6.Guédiawaye FC                 13   3  9  1  11-10  18
 7.US Ouakam                     13   4  4  5  12-10  16  [P]
 8.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 13   3  6  4   8- 9  15
 9.Sonacos BFP (Diourbel)        13   3  6  4  10-12  15
10.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      13   4  2  7  12-19  14
11.Génération Foot               13   3  4  6   7-16  13  [C]
12.Diambars de Saly              13   2  6  5  14-16  12
--------------------------------------------------------
13.Stade de Mbour                13   1  8  4   8-11  11
14.Jamono Fatick                 13   2  4  7   9-14  10  [P]

Round 14
[Feb 24]
Diambars        1-1 Gorée           
Jamono          1-2 Teunguéth       
Sacré-Cœur      0-1 Sonacos         
[Feb 25]
Ouakam          1-4 Pikine          
Linguère        1-0 Casa Sports     
Génération Foot 1-1 Stade Mbour     
Guédiawaye      0-0 Jaraaf          

Round 15
[Mar 2]
Teunguéth       2-1 Ouakam          
Jaraaf          0-0 Sacré-Cœur      
[Mar 3]
Sonacos         3-1 Diambars        
Gorée           0-0 Génération Foot 
Pikine          1-1 Linguère        
Stade Mbour     awd Jamono          [awarded 0-3; originally 2-2, Stade
Casa Sports     0-1 Guédiawaye       used ineligible player]

Round 16
[Mar 9]
Diambars        0-3 Jaraaf          
Sacré-Cœur      0-1 Casa Sports     
Jamono          1-0 Génération Foot 
[Mar 10]
Ouakam          1-1 Stade Mbour     
Gorée           0-0 Sonacos         
Linguère        0-1 Teunguéth       
Guédiawaye      2-0 Pikine          

Round 17
[Mar 16]
Teunguéth       3-4 Guédiawaye      
Jamono          0-1 Ouakam          
Pikine          0-1 Sacré-Cœur      
[Mar 17]
Jaraaf          2-0 Gorée           
Génération Foot 0-0 Sonacos         
Stade Mbour     0-0 Linguère        
Casa Sports     1-0 Diambars        

Round 18
[Mar 27]
Diambars        0-0 Pikine          
[Mar 28]
Guédiawaye      3-1 Stade Mbour     
Sacré-Cœur      0-2 Teunguéth       
Ouakam          1-1 Génération Foot 
Sonacos         0-0 Jaraaf          
Gorée           2-0 Casa Sports     
Linguère        1-1 Jamono          

Round 19
[Apr 6]
Jamono          0-0 Guédiawaye      
Pikine          1-0 Gorée           
[Apr 7]
Teunguéth       2-1 Diambars        
Ouakam          0-0 Linguère        
Génération Foot 1-0 Jaraaf          
Stade Mbour     0-1 Sacré-Cœur      
Casa Sports     0-1 Sonacos         

Round 20
[Apr 13]
Diambars        0-3 Stade Mbour     
Sacré-Cœur      1-3 Jamono          
Gorée           0-1 Teunguéth       
[Apr 14]
Linguère        0-0 Génération Foot 
Sonacos         0-0 Pikine          
Jaraaf          0-0 Casa Sports     
Guédiawaye      4-2 Ouakam          

Round 21 [Apr 28]
Ouakam          0-1 Sacré-Cœur      
Linguère        0-0 Guédiawaye      
Stade Mbour     1-0 Gorée           
Génération Foot 1-1 Casa Sports     
Teunguéth       1-0 Sonacos         
Jamono          3-4 Diambars        
Pikine          0-1 Jaraaf          

Round 22
[May 4]
Diambars        0-0 Ouakam          
Sacré-Cœur      4-0 Linguère        
[May 5]
Casa Sports     0-0 Pikine          
Gorée           1-0 Jamono          
Sonacos         1-0 Stade Mbour     
Jaraaf          3-0 Teunguéth       
Guédiawaye      0-1 Génération Foot 

Round 23
[May 11]
Teunguéth       1-0 Casa Sports     
Jamono          1-0 Sonacos         
[May 12]
Ouakam          1-0 Gorée           
Linguère        1-0 Diambars        
Guédiawaye      0-4 Sacré-Cœur      
[May 13]
Stade Mbour     0-2 Jaraaf          
Génération Foot 0-2 Pikine          

Round 24
[May 18]
Sacré-Cœur      0-0 Génération Foot 
Diambars        2-1 Guédiawaye      
Gorée           0-0 Linguère        
[May 19]
Sonacos         0-0 Ouakam          
Jaraaf          0-0 Jamono          
Pikine          3-1 Teunguéth       
Casa Sports     2-2 Stade Mbour     

Round 25 [May 26]
Génération Foot 0-1 Teunguéth       
Jamono          1-0 Casa Sports     
Guédiawaye      1-0 Gorée           
Ouakam          2-1 Jaraaf          
Linguère        1-0 Sonacos         
Sacré-Cœur      7-2 Diambars        
Stade Mbour     0-0 Pikine          

Round 26
Casa Sports      -  Ouakam          
Diambars         -  Génération Foot 
Gorée            -  Sacré-Cœur      
Jaraaf           -  Linguère        
Pikine           -  Jamono          
Sonacos          -  Guédiawaye      
Teunguéth        -  Stade Mbour     

Table:

 1.Teunguéth FC                  25  14  7  4  31-18  49       Champions
 2.ASC Jaraaf                    25  10 12  3  26-12  42
 3.Dakar Sacré-Cœur              25  10 10  5  29-15  40
 5.Guédiawaye FC                 25   9 12  4  27-23  39
 4.AS Pikine                     25   9 11  5  20-13  38
 6.Sonacos BFP (Diourbel)        25   7 11  7  16-16  32
 7.US Gorée                      25   7 10  8  14-16  31
 8.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis) 25   6 13  6  13-16  31
 9.US Ouakam                     25   7  9  9  22-24  30  [P]
11.Jamono Fatick                 25   7  7 11  23-24  26  [P]
10.Génération Foot               25   5 11  9  12-23  26  [C]
13.Stade de Mbour                25   4 12  9  18-23  24
--------------------------------------------------------
12.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)      25   6  6 13  17-29  24
14.Diambars de Saly              25   4  9 12  25-41  21


Cup Tournaments

Coupe du Sénégal | Coupe de la Ligue

Coupe du Sénégal 2023/24

NB: 63rd edition

Start: Dec 27

Known results:

Preliminary Round 1
[Dec 28]
FC de Bignona                3-0 Niaguis FC
Baobab Olympique Club        2-0 Xayane FC
[Jan 4]
Kumbalamb FC Rufisque        1-0 Yakaar de Rufisque
[Jan ?]
Be Sport Academy             bt  Solar FC de Pikine
[Feb 7]
Bargueth                     0-3 Les Férut du Foot

Preliminary Round 2
[Jan 6]
Khandalou FC                 lt  Be Sport Academy
[Jan 9]
Kumbalamb FC Rufisque        2-1 DM Academy
Baobab Olympique Club        1-0 Olympique Club de Rufisque

Preliminary Round 3
[Jan 18]
Baobab Olympique Club        0-1 Kumbalamb FC Rufisque 

Preliminary Round 4
[Jan 25]
Be Sports Academy            bt  ISEG Sports

Preliminary Round 5
[Feb 23?]
Be Sport Academy             2-0 Renaissance 
AF Daru Salam                3-4 Builders FC

Preliminary Round 6 [date ?]
Be Sport Academy             1-0 ASFA

1/32 Finals
[Apr 17] 
Etoile Polaire St.-Louis     1-2 AJEL Rufisque
AS Douanes                   0-0 ASSUR                        [7-6 pen]
CO Thiessois                 0-2 Don Bosco
Falémé TM                    1-4 Africa Foot Dakar
AS Pikine                    1-1 USCT Port                    [6-5 pen]
ASAC Ndiambour               1-2 Jeanne d'Arc
AS Kaffrine                  4-0 Yeggo
HLM Dakar                    1-1 Oslo FA                      [10-9 pen]
US Ouakam                    0-0 DUC                          [1-3 pen]
USPA                         0-1 Teunguéth FC
Niaguis FC                   0-5 Dakar Sacré-Cœur             
Vétérans Rosso               1-2 Jamono Fatick
Thies FC                     2-0 EJ Fatick
Stade Mbour                  awd Gazelle Kédougou             [awarded 3-0, Gazelle forfeited]
Gazelles Bignona             0-2 US Gorée
[Apr 18]
Demba Diop FC                0-2 AS Bambey
Sahel AC                     0-1 RS Yoff
Sandiara FC                  0-0 Amitié FC                    [4-3 pen]
Génération Foot              2-2 SONACOS                      [10-9 pen]
Modèle de Mbao               1-1 Wally Daan                   [6-7 pen]
Linguère                     0-1 Cayor Foot
Dial Diop                    5-0 USC St.-Louis
AS Cambérène                 0-1 Africa Promo Foot
Guédiawaye FC                1-2 Keur Madior
Académie Férus Foot Louga    1-0 NGB
Guélewars Fatick             1-0 Etoile Lusitana
AS Saloum                    0-1 Avenir Dakar
Olympique Ziguinchor         0-3 CNEPS Excellence
Hayoo des Agnams             1-0 US Rail
Mbour PC                     1-1 AS Kolda                     [4-3 pen]
Diambars FC                  0-0 Casa Sports                  [2-4 pen]
ASUC                         0-0 Jaraaf                       [3-4 pen]

1/16 Finals
[Apr 30]
AS Kaffrine                  4-0 Don Bosco                    
[May 1]
HLM Dakar                    0-0 AJEL Rufisque                [4-2 pen]
AS Pikine                    0-0 Stade Mbour                  [6-5 pen]
Mbour Petite Côte            0-0 RS Yoff                      [6-5 pen]
Wally Daan                   1-0 DUC                          
Teunguéth FC                 3-0 AS Bambey                    
Hayoo des Aganams            1-1 Jaraaf                       [4-5 pen]
Académie Férus Foot Louga    1-1 Guélewars Fatick             [5-3 pen]
Africa Promo Foot            0-3 Jamono Fatick                
Sandiara FC                  0-0 Dakar Sacré-Cœur             [2-4 pen]
[May 2]
AS Douane                    1-0 Thiès FC                     
Dial Diop                    1-0 Cayor Foot                   
Africa Foot Dakar            0-3 Jeanne d'Arc                 
Casa Sports                  0-0 Génération Foot              [5-4 pen]
US Gorée                     0-0 CNEPS Excellence             [5-6 pen]
Keur Madior                  1-0 Avenir Dakar                 

1/8 Finals
[May 22]
Casa Sports                  1-0 AS Pikine                    
Teunguéth FC                 3-0 CNEPS Excellence             
Dakar Sacré-Cœur             0-1 Jaraaf                       
Jamono Fatick                2-1 HLM Dakar                    
[May 23]
Dial Diop                    2-1 Wally Daan                   
Académie Férus Foot Louga    2-0 AS Douane                    
Mbour Petite Côte            0-0 AS Kaffrine                  [4-3 pen]
Keur Madior                  1-1 Jeanne d'Arc                 [2-4 pen]

Final [Jun 8]

Coupe de la Ligue 2024

Round 1
[Feb 4]
Guédiawaye FC                2-1 AS Wallydane
ASC La Linguère              abd AJEL Rufisque                [abandoned at 0-0]
AS Dakar Sacré-Cœur          abd Jaraaf                       [abandoned at 2-2]
Keur Madior FC               1-0 Oslo FA Dakar
Thiès FC                     1-0 Sonacos
AS Pikine                    2-2 ASAC Ndiambour               [3-2 pen]
Demba Diop FC                0-1 Diambars FC
Jamono Fatick                2-1 Amitié FC
[Feb 18,19]
DUC                           -  ASC HLM Dakar
RS Yoff                       -  AS Douanes
NGB Niarry Tally              -  US Gorée  
[tba]
CNEPS Excellance              -  US Ouakam
AS Génération Foot           bye
Stade de Mbour               bye
Casa Sports                  bye
Teunguéth FC                 bye


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 May 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.