Senegal 2022/23


Ligue 1
Ligue 2

Ligue 1

Table:

 1.Guédiawaye FC                  7   4  2  1   9- 3  14
 2.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)       7   4  2  1   7- 4  14  [C]
 3.Diambars de Saly               7   4  0  3  11- 8  12
 4.Teungueth FC                   7   3  2  2   6- 4  11
 5.Sonacos BFP (Diourbel)         7   2  5  0   4- 2  11  [P]
 6.ASC Jaraaf                     7   3  2  2   4- 3  11
 7.Génération Foot                7   2  3  2   5- 3   9
 8.AS Pikine                      7   2  3  2   5- 6   9
 9.Dakar Sacré-Cœur               7   2  3  2   4- 8   9
10.US Gorée                       7   2  2  3   2- 4   8
11.Stade de Mbour                 7   1  4  2   3- 5   7  [P]
12.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis)  7   1  3  3   7- 5   6
--------------------------------------------------------
13.AS des Douanes                 7   1  3  3   3- 7   6
14.CNEPS Excellence (Thiès)       7   0  2  5   2-10   2

Round 1
[Oct 15]
Sacré-Cœur      2-1 Diambars        
Teungueth       1-0 Douanes         
Jaraaf          0-0 Sonacos         
Stade Mbour     1-0 Guédiawaye      
[Oct 16]
Pikine          0-2 Génération Foot 
Casa Sports     1-0 CNEPS           
Linguère        0-0 Gorée           

Round 2
[Oct 22]
Diambars        2-1 Linguère        
Sonacos         0-0 Stade Mbour     
Douanes         1-0 Jaraaf          
[Oct 23]
Génération Foot 0-0 Casa Sports     
Gorée           0-1 Pikine          
Guédiawaye      0-0 Sacré-Cœur      
CNEPS           0-2 Teungueth       

Round 3
[Oct 28]
Guédiawaye      0-0 Sonacos         
[Oct 30]
Casa Sports     2-0 Gorée           
Stade Mbour     1-1 Douanes         
Linguère        5-0 Sacré-Cœur      
Pikine          1-0 Diambars        
Teungueth       1-0 Génération Foot 
Jaraaf          1-0 CNEPS           

Round 4
[Nov 5]
Diambars        3-1 Casa Sports     
Douanes         0-0 Sonacos         
[Nov 6]
Sacré-Cœur      1-1 Pikine          
CNEPS           1-1 Stade Mbour     
Linguère        0-1 Guédiawaye      
Génération Foot 0-1 Jaraaf          
Gorée           1-0 Teungueth       

Round 5
[Nov 12]
Teungueth       1-2 Diambars        
Jaraaf          0-0 Gorée           
Sonacos         2-1 CNEPS           
Stade Mbour     0-0 Génération Foot 
[Nov 13]
Guédiawaye      3-1 Douanes         
Pikine          0-0 Linguère        
Casa Sports     1-0 Sacré-Cœur      

Round 6 [Nov 19]
Diambars        1-2 Jaraaf          
Pikine          1-2 Guédiawaye      
Sacré-Cœur      0-0 Teungueth       
Génération Foot 1-1 Sonacos         
Gorée           1-0 Stade Mbour     
Linguère        0-1 Casa Sports     
CNEPS           0-0 Douanes         

Round 7
[Nov 26]
Teungueth       1-1 Linguère        
Douanes         0-2 Génération Foot 
Jaraaf          0-1 Sacré-Cœur      
Sonacos         1-0 Gorée           
[Nov 27]
Stade Mbour     0-2 Diambars        
Guédiawaye      3-0 CNEPS           
Casa Sports     1-1 Pikine          

Table:

 1.Guédiawaye FC                  7   4  2  1   9- 3  14
 2.Casa Sports (Ziguinchor)       7   4  2  1   7- 4  14  [C]
 3.Diambars de Saly               7   4  0  3  11- 8  12
 4.Teungueth FC                   7   3  2  2   6- 4  11
 5.Sonacos BFP (Diourbel)         7   2  5  0   4- 2  11  [P]
 6.ASC Jaraaf                     7   3  2  2   4- 3  11
 7.Génération Foot                7   2  3  2   5- 3   9
 8.AS Pikine                      7   2  3  2   5- 6   9
 9.Dakar Sacré-Cœur               7   2  3  2   4- 8   9
10.US Gorée                       7   2  2  3   2- 4   8
11.Stade de Mbour                 7   1  4  2   3- 5   7  [P]
12.ASC La Linguère (Saint-Louis)  7   1  3  3   7- 5   6
--------------------------------------------------------
13.AS des Douanes                 7   1  3  3   3- 7   6
14.CNEPS Excellence (Thiès)       7   0  2  5   2-10   2


Ligue 2

Table:

 1.AJEL Rufisque                  7   5  1  1  10- 3  16  [P]
 2.Jamono Fatick                  7   4  2  1   5- 3  14
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Amitié FC (Thiès)              7   3  3  1   6- 5  12
 4.Oslo FA                        7   2  5  0   5- 3  11
 5.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)         7   3  2  2   4- 3  11  [R]
 6.Thiès FC                       7   2  4  1   7- 3  10
 7.ASC HLM (Dakar)                7   2  2  3   8- 8   8  [P]
 8.Mbour Petite Côte              7   2  2  3   3- 5   8  [R]
 9.Wallydan Thiès                 7   1  4  2   4- 6   7
10.DUC (Dakar)                    7   1  4  2   8-11   7
11.Keur Madior FC                 7   1  3  3   4- 6   6
12.Demba Diop FC (Mbour)          7   1  3  3   4- 7   6
--------------------------------------------------------
13.US Ouakam                      6   1  2  3   1- 3   5
14.UCST Port Autonome Dakar       6   1  1  4   3- 6   4

Round 1
[Oct 15]
Amitié          0-0 Oslo            
DUC             0-0 Wallydan        
[Oct 16]
Keur Madior     0-1 Ouakam          
Port            0-2 Thiès           
Ndiambour       2-1 Demba Diop      
AJEL            1-0 HLM             
Mbour PC        0-1 Jamono          

Round 2
[Oct 21]
Thiès           0-1 Mbour PC        
[Oct 22]
Jamono          1-3 DUC             
Wallydan        2-1 Keur Madior     
Oslo            2-1 AJEL            
Demba Diop      0-0 Amitié          
[Oct 23]
Ouakam          0-0 Ndiambour       
[Oct 24]
HLM             0-2 Port            

Round 3
[Oct 29]
Amitié          1-0 Ouakam          
Mbour PC        1-3 HLM             
[Oct 30]
Wallydan        0-1 Jamono          
Ndiambour       1-0 Keur Madior     
DUC             1-4 Thiès           
[Oct 31]
AJEL            2-0 Demba Diop      
Port            0-1 Oslo            

Round 4
[Nov 5]
Thiès           0-0 Jamono          
Keur Madior     1-1 Amitié          
Ouakam          0-1 AJEL            
HLM             3-1 DUC             
[Nov 6]
Ndiambour       0-0 Wallydan        
Demba Diop      1-1 Port            
[Nov 7]
Oslo            0-0 Mbour PC        

Round 5
[Nov 12]
DUC             2-2 Oslo            
Jamono          1-0 HLM             
Wallydan        0-0 Thiès           
[Nov 13]
AJEL            1-1 Keur Madior     
Amitié          1-0 Ndiambour       
[Nov 14]
Mbour PC        0-1 Demba Diop      
[tba]
Port             -  Ouakam          

Round 6
[Nov 18]
Demba Diop      1-1 DUC             
Oslo            0-0 Jamono          
Ouakam          0-1 Mbour PC        
HLM             1-1 Thiès           
Amitié          3-1 Wallydan        
[Nov 19]
Ndiambour       0-1 AJEL            
Keur Madior     1-0 Port            

Round 7
[Nov 26]
DUC             0-0 Ouakam          
Port            0-1 Ndiambour       
Jamono          1-0 Demba Diop      
Thiès           0-0 Oslo            
[Nov 27]
Mbour PC        0-0 Keur Madior     
Wallydan        1-1 HLM             
AJEL            3-0 Amitié          

Table:

 1.AJEL Rufisque                  7   5  1  1  10- 3  16  [P]
 2.Jamono Fatick                  7   4  2  1   5- 3  14
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Amitié FC (Thiès)              7   3  3  1   6- 5  12
 4.Oslo FA                        7   2  5  0   5- 3  11
 5.ASEC Ndiambour (Louga)         7   3  2  2   4- 3  11  [R]
 6.Thiès FC                       7   2  4  1   7- 3  10
 7.ASC HLM (Dakar)                7   2  2  3   8- 8   8  [P]
 8.Mbour Petite Côte              7   2  2  3   3- 5   8  [R]
 9.Wallydan Thiès                 7   1  4  2   4- 6   7
10.DUC (Dakar)                    7   1  4  2   8-11   7
11.Keur Madior FC                 7   1  3  3   4- 6   6
12.Demba Diop FC (Mbour)          7   1  3  3   4- 7   6
--------------------------------------------------------
13.US Ouakam                      6   1  2  3   1- 3   5
14.UCST Port Autonome Dakar       6   1  1  4   3- 6   4


2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 27 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.