North Macedonia 2022/23


Prva Liga

Prva Liga

Table:

 1.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)       15  10  3  2  25-10  33
 2.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             14   8  4  2  27-11  28  [C]
 3.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               15   6  7  2  18-11  25
 4.Tikveš 1930 (Kavadarci)          15   7  2  6  23-19  23
 5.Sileks (Kratovo)                 15   6  5  4  18-18  23  [P]
 6.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           14   5  5  4  14-13  20
 7.Rabotnički (Skopje)              15   5  3  7  15-25  18
 8.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)      14   4  5  5  15-16  17
 9.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      15   3  3  9  17-18  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Pobeda (Prilep)                  14   3  2  9  11-25  11  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Skopje (Skopje)                  14   2  3  9   5-22   9
 -.Renova (Čepčište)                withdrew

NB: Renova withdrew before the start of the season for financial reasons

Round 1
[Aug 6]
Struga           3-0 Pobeda           
[Aug 7]
Akademija Pandev 1-2 Bregalnica       
Sileks           2-0 Rabotnički       
[Aug 17]
Shkëndija        2-0 Skopje           
[Sep 7]
Tikveš           3-1 Shkupi           
Makedonija GP    bye

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Shkupi           2-1 Makedonija GP    
[Aug 14]
Bregalnica       0-1 Struga           
Rabotnički       0-5 Akademija Pandev 
Shkëndija        1-1 Sileks           
Pobeda           0-1 Tikveš           
Skopje           bye

Round 3
[Aug 20]
Makedonija GP    4-1 Pobeda           
[Aug 21]
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Shkëndija        
Sileks           3-1 Skopje           
Struga           2-1 Rabotnički       
Tikveš           1-1 Bregalnica       
Shkupi           bye

Round 4
[Aug 27]
Sileks           1-1 Akademija Pandev 
[Aug 28]
Bregalnica       1-0 Makedonija GP    
Rabotnički       2-0 Tikveš           
Skopje           0-2 Shkupi           
Shkëndija        0-2 Struga           
Pobeda           bye

Round 5 [Aug 31]
Akademija Pandev 3-0 Skopje           
Shkupi           1-1 Pobeda           
Struga           2-1 Sileks           
Makedonija GP    1-1 Rabotnički       
Tikveš           1-3 Shkëndija        
Bregalnica       bye

Round 6 [Sep 4]
Akademija Pandev 0-3 Struga           
Bregalnica       2-0 Shkupi           
Sileks           3-2 Tikveš           
Skopje           1-0 Pobeda           
Shkëndija        1-1 Makedonija GP    
Rabotnički       bye

Round 7
[Sep 10]
Makedonija GP    0-1 Sileks           
[Sep 11]
Shkupi           5-0 Rabotnički       
Struga           3-0 Skopje           
Pobeda           1-0 Bregalnica       
Tikveš           2-1 Akademija Pandev 
Shkëndija        bye

Round 8
[Sep 17]
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Makedonija GP    
Rabotnički       1-0 Pobeda           
Struga           2-0 Tikveš           
Shkëndija        0-0 Shkupi           
[Sep 18]
Skopje           0-0 Bregalnica       
Sileks           bye

Round 9
[Oct 1]
Makedonija GP    1-1 Struga           
Bregalnica       1-3 Rabotnički       
[Oct 2]
Shkupi           0-0 Sileks           
Pobeda           1-3 Shkëndija        
Tikveš           2-0 Skopje           
Akademija Pandev bye

Round 10
[Oct 8]
Tikveš           4-0 Makedonija GP    
[Oct 9]
Akademija Pandev 0-1 Shkupi           
Sileks           0-3 Pobeda           
Skopje           0-0 Rabotnički       
Shkëndija        0-0 Bregalnica       
Struga           bye

Round 11
[Oct 15]
Bregalnica       2-3 Sileks           
Rabotnički       2-4 Shkëndija        
Makedonija GP    2-0 Skopje           
Pobeda           1-1 Akademija Pandev 
[Oct 16]
Shkupi           1-0 Struga           
Tikveš           bye

Round 12 
[Oct 25]
Bregalnica       1-0 Akademija Pandev 
[Oct 26]
Rabotnički       0-1 Sileks           
Shkupi           4-2 Tikveš           
Skopje           0-1 Shkëndija        
Pobeda           2-0 Struga           
Makedonija GP    bye

Round 13 [Oct 30]
Akademija Pandev 0-2 Rabotnički       
Sileks           1-1 Shkëndija        
Struga           2-2 Bregalnica       
Makedonija GP    1-1 Shkupi           
Tikveš           1-0 Pobeda           
Skopje           bye

Round 14
[Nov 5]
Skopje           0-0 Sileks           
[Nov 6]
Bregalnica       2-1 Tikveš           
Rabotnički       1-1 Struga           
Shkëndija        1-1 Akademija Pandev 
Pobeda           1-3 Makedonija GP    
Shkupi           bye

Round 15
[Nov 12]
Akademija Pandev 3-0 Sileks           
Shkupi           3-1 Skopje           
Struga           1-0 Shkëndija        
Tikveš           3-0 Rabotnički       
[Nov 13]
Makedonija GP    0-0 Bregalnica       
Pobeda           bye

Round 16
[Nov 26]
Sileks           1-2 Struga           
[Nov 27]	
Rabotnički       2-0 Makedonija GP    
Skopje           2-1 Akademija Pandev 
Shkëndija        0-0 Tikveš           
Pobeda           0-6 Shkupi           
Bregalnica       bye

Table:

 1.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)       15  10  3  2  25-10  33
 2.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             14   8  4  2  27-11  28  [C]
 3.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               15   6  7  2  18-11  25
 4.Tikveš 1930 (Kavadarci)          15   7  2  6  23-19  23
 5.Sileks (Kratovo)                 15   6  5  4  18-18  23  [P]
 6.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           14   5  5  4  14-13  20
 7.Rabotnički (Skopje)              15   5  3  7  15-25  18
 8.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)      14   4  5  5  15-16  17
 9.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      15   3  3  9  17-18  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Pobeda (Prilep)                  14   3  2  9  11-25  11  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Skopje (Skopje)                  14   2  3  9   5-22   9
 -.Renova (Čepčište)                withdrew

NB: Renova withdrew before the start of the season for financial reasons


2021/22.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.