North Macedonia 2021/22


Prva Liga
Vtora Liga

Prva Liga

Final Table:

 1.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             33  23  7  3  66-21  76       Champions
 2.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      33  19  7  7  55-32  64
 3.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               33  16 13  4  49-25  61  [C]
 4.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)      33  17  6 10  46-44  57
 5.Renova (Čepčište)                33  12 12  9  42-29  48
 6.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)       33  12 11 10  33-33  47
 7.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           33  12  9 12  45-47  45  [P]
 8.Rabotnički (Skopje)              33  13  4 16  29-35  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Skopje (Skopje)                  33   9  8 16  27-45  35  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.Tikveš 1930 (Kavadarci)          33   9  7 17  36-38  34  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Borec 1919 (Veles)               33   5  6 22  25-66  21       Relegated
12.Pelister (Bitola)                33   2  8 23  16-54  14       Relegated

Round 1 [Aug 8]
Makedonija GP    1-0 Pelister         
Tikveš           0-0 Shkëndija        
Rabotnički       1-0 Borec            
Bregalnica       0-0 Shkupi           
Renova           1-1 Skopje           
Akademija Pandev 1-1 Struga           

Round 2 [Aug 15]
Shkëndija        1-2 Renova           
Shkupi           2-0 Makedonija GP    
Skopje           0-0 Bregalnica       
Struga           1-0 Pelister         
Borec            2-1 Tikveš           
Akademija Pandev 2-0 Rabotnički       

Round 3 [Aug 18]
Bregalnica       3-3 Shkëndija        
Pelister         0-2 Shkupi           
Rabotnički       0-0 Struga           
Renova           2-0 Borec            
Makedonija GP    5-1 Skopje           
Tikveš           0-2 Akademija Pandev 

Round 4 [Aug 22]
Skopje           1-0 Pelister         
Shkëndija        4-0 Makedonija GP    
Borec            1-1 Bregalnica       
Rabotnički       2-1 Tikveš           
Struga           4-2 Shkupi           
Akademija Pandev 2-1 Renova           

Round 5 [Aug 28]
Bregalnica       3-2 Akademija Pandev 
Makedonija GP    3-2 Borec            
Tikveš           1-1 Struga           
Pelister         2-2 Shkëndija        
Shkupi           4-1 Skopje           
Renova           1-1 Rabotnički       

Round 6
[Sep 12]
Struga           1-0 Skopje           
Tikveš           0-2 Renova           
Borec            2-1 Pelister         
Rabotnički       2-0 Bregalnica       
Akademija Pandev 4-1 Makedonija GP    
[Sep 14]
Shkëndija        0-0 Shkupi           

Round 7 [Sep 19]
Skopje           0-2 Shkëndija        
Bregalnica       2-0 Tikveš           
Shkupi           3-0 Borec            
Pelister         0-0 Akademija Pandev 
Makedonija GP    0-2 Rabotnički       
Renova           1-0 Struga           

Round 8 [Sep 26]
Borec            0-2 Skopje           
Rabotnički       1-1 Pelister         
Renova           5-2 Bregalnica       
Struga           1-1 Shkëndija        
Tikveš           3-0 Makedonija GP    
Akademija Pandev 1-3 Shkupi           

Round 9
[Oct 2]
Bregalnica       1-0 Struga           
Pelister         0-0 Tikveš           
Skopje           0-0 Akademija Pandev 
Shkëndija        3-0 Borec            
Makedonija GP    1-1 Renova           
[Oct 3]
Shkupi           2-0 Rabotnički       

Round 10
[Oct 15]
Rabotnički       0-1 Skopje           
[Oct 16]
Akademija Pandev 2-1 Shkëndija        
Bregalnica       4-1 Makedonija GP    
Renova           2-0 Pelister         
Struga           1-1 Borec            
Tikveš           0-1 Shkupi           

Round 11
[Oct 23]
Shkupi           2-1 Renova           
[Oct 24]
Borec            1-2 Akademija Pandev 
Pelister         0-3 Bregalnica       
Skopje           2-1 Tikveš           
Shkëndija        2-0 Rabotnički       
Makedonija GP    1-1 Struga           

Round 12
[Oct 29]
Shkupi           5-0 Bregalnica       
[Oct 30]
Borec            0-1 Rabotnički       
Pelister         0-2 Makedonija GP    
Skopje           0-0 Renova           
Struga           0-0 Akademija Pandev 
Shkëndija        1-1 Tikveš           

Round 13 [Nov 6]
Bregalnica       2-1 Skopje           
Pelister         0-1 Struga           
Rabotnički       0-3 Akademija Pandev 
Renova           0-1 Shkëndija        
Makedonija GP    2-1 Shkupi           
Tikveš           2-1 Borec            

Round 14
[Nov 20]
Skopje           1-2 Makedonija GP    
[Nov 21]
Akademija Pandev 3-2 Tikveš           
Struga           1-0 Rabotnički       
Shkëndija        1-0 Bregalnica       
Shkupi           5-0 Pelister         
Borec            1-4 Renova           

Round 15
[Nov 27]
Renova           1-2 Akademija Pandev 
[Nov 28]
Makedonija GP    1-2 Shkëndija        
Pelister         0-0 Skopje           
Shkupi           4-0 Struga           
Tikveš           2-0 Rabotnički       
Bregalnica       2-1 Borec            

Round 16
[Dec 4]
Rabotnički       0-0 Renova           
[Dec 5]
Akademija Pandev 0-0 Bregalnica       
Skopje           1-3 Shkupi           
Borec            1-1 Makedonija GP    
Struga           0-0 Tikveš           
Shkëndija        2-1 Pelister         

Round 17 [Dec 8]
Makedonija GP    4-1 Akademija Pandev 
Renova           1-1 Tikveš           
Pelister         1-3 Borec            
Bregalnica       1-2 Rabotnički       
Shkupi           1-1 Shkëndija        
Skopje           1-0 Struga           

Round 18
[Dec 11]
Tikveš           1-3 Bregalnica       
[Dec 12]
Rabotnički       1-2 Makedonija GP    
Borec            0-3 Shkupi           
Akademija Pandev 1-0 Pelister         
Shkëndija        1-0 Skopje           
[Dec 14]
Struga           1-0 Renova           

Round 19
[Feb 12]
Bregalnica       1-2 Renova           
[Feb 13]
Shkupi           2-1 Akademija Pandev 
Shkëndija        3-1 Struga           
Makedonija GP    1-0 Tikveš           
Pelister         0-2 Rabotnički       
Skopje           1-1 Borec            

Round 20
[Feb 19]
Borec            0-3 Shkëndija        
[Feb 20]
Akademija Pandev 5-0 Skopje           
Rabotnički       0-1 Shkupi           
Renova           0-1 Makedonija GP    
Struga           1-1 Bregalnica       
Tikveš           1-0 Pelister         

Round 21
[Feb 26]
Makedonija GP    2-1 Bregalnica       
[Feb 27]
Borec            0-1 Struga           
Shkupi           3-2 Tikveš           
Skopje           0-1 Rabotnički       
Shkëndija        0-0 Akademija Pandev 
[Feb 28]
Pelister         1-1 Renova           

Round 22
[Mar 5]
Tikveš           3-0 Skopje           
[Mar 9]
Akademija Pandev 5-0 Borec            
Bregalnica       2-1 Pelister         
Rabotnički       2-1 Shkëndija        
Renova           0-0 Shkupi           
Struga           1-3 Makedonija GP    

Round 23
[Mar 12]
Shkupi           2-0 Rabotnički       
[Mar 13]
Akademija Pandev 1-0 Struga           
Bregalnica       3-0 Borec            
Shkëndija        2-1 Tikveš           
Makedonija GP    1-1 Skopje           
[Mar 14]
Renova           0-0 Pelister         

Round 24
[Mar 18]
Struga           1-3 Shkupi           
[Mar 19]
Borec            0-1 Makedonija GP    
Pelister         2-0 Bregalnica       
Renova           2-1 Rabotnički       
Skopje           0-2 Shkëndija        
Tikveš           1-2 Akademija Pandev 

Round 25
[Apr 2]
Rabotnički       1-3 Struga           
[Apr 3]
Akademija Pandev 1-2 Skopje           
Bregalnica       2-2 Renova           
Shkupi           1-0 Tikveš           
Shkëndija        0-0 Borec            
Makedonija GP    2-0 Pelister         

Round 26 [Apr 6]
Skopje           0-0 Shkupi           
Bregalnica       0-3 Rabotnički       
Borec            1-1 Akademija Pandev 
Pelister         0-2 Shkëndija        
Renova           0-1 Makedonija GP    
Tikveš           2-0 Struga           

Round 27 [Apr 10]
Rabotnički       1-0 Tikveš           
Akademija Pandev 2-0 Pelister         
Shkupi           3-1 Borec            
Struga           1-0 Skopje           
Shkëndija        1-1 Renova           
Makedonija GP    1-1 Bregalnica       

Round 28
[Apr 16]
Borec            2-0 Struga           
Pelister         0-1 Shkupi           
Makedonija GP    1-0 Rabotnički       
[Apr 17]
Bregalnica       0-0 Shkëndija        
Renova           0-1 Akademija Pandev 
Skopje           1-2 Tikveš           

Round 29
[Apr 22]
Akademija Pandev 2-1 Bregalnica       
Rabotnički       0-1 Skopje           
[Apr 23]
Shkupi           2-0 Renova           
Struga           4-0 Pelister         
Shkëndija        3-1 Makedonija GP    
Tikveš           5-0 Borec            

Round 30
[Apr 30]
Bregalnica       4-1 Shkupi           
Shkëndija        1-0 Rabotnički       
[May 1]
Borec            1-0 Skopje           
Pelister         1-1 Tikveš           
Renova           1-1 Struga           
Makedonija GP    1-0 Akademija Pandev 

Round 31 [May 4]
Akademija Pandev 4-2 Shkëndija        
Rabotnički       2-1 Borec            
Shkupi           1-1 Makedonija GP    
Skopje           4-2 Pelister         
Struga           1-0 Bregalnica       
Tikveš           0-1 Renova           

Round 32 [May 8]
Akademija Pandev 2-1 Rabotnički       
Bregalnica       1-0 Tikveš           
Pelister         2-1 Borec            
Renova           2-0 Skopje           
Shkëndija        0-0 Shkupi           
Makedonija GP    1-3 Struga           

Round 33 [May 15]
Borec            1-5 Renova           
Rabotnički       2-1 Pelister         
Shkupi           3-0 Akademija Pandev 
Skopje           4-1 Bregalnica       
Struga           1-1 Shkëndija        
Tikveš           2-1 Makedonija GP    

Final Table:

 1.Shkupi-1927 (Skopje)             33  23  7  3  66-21  76       Champions
 2.Akademija Pandev (Strumica)      33  19  7  7  55-32  64
 3.Shkëndija (Tetovo)               33  16 13  4  49-25  61  [C]
 4.Makedonija GP 1932 (Skopje)      33  17  6 10  46-44  57
 5.Renova (Čepčište)                33  12 12  9  42-29  48
 6.Struga Trim & Lum (Struga)       33  12 11 10  33-33  47
 7.Bregalnica 2008 (Štip)           33  12  9 12  45-47  45  [P]
 8.Rabotnički (Skopje)              33  13  4 16  29-35  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Skopje (Skopje)                  33   9  8 16  27-45  35  [P]  Relegation Playoff
10.Tikveš 1930 (Kavadarci)          33   9  7 17  36-38  34  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.Borec 1919 (Veles)               33   5  6 22  25-66  21       Relegated
12.Pelister (Bitola)                33   2  8 23  16-54  14       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs

[May 22, Strumica]
Tikveš           4-1 Voska Sport      
[May 22, Štip]
Skopje           2-1 Belasica         

NB: all remain at former level

Vtora Liga

2. MFL Istok

Final Table:

 1.Pobeda (Prilep)                  27  19  5  3  64-21  62       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Belasica (Strumica)              27  18  5  4  56-14  59  [R]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Sloga 1934 Vinica                27  17  4  6  41-22  55
 4.Sasa (Makedonska Kamenica)       27  13  6  8  32-18  45
 5.Kožuf (Gevgelija)                27   9 10  8  31-24  37
 6.Detonit (Radoviš)                27   9  7 11  33-37  34  [P]
 7.Kit-Go (Pehčevo)                 27  10  3 14  35-31  33
-----------------------------------------------------------
 8.Osogovo (Kočani)                 27   8  7 12  34-45  31       Relegated
 9.Bratstvo 07 (Žitoše)             27   4  3 20  19-59  15  [P]  Relegated
10.Lokomotiva 2018 (Gradsko)        27   1  4 22  12-86   7  [P]  Relegated

2. MFL Zapad

Final Table:

 1.Sileks (Kratovo)                 27  20  6  1  55- 9  66  [R]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Voska Sport (Ohrid)              27  18  5  4  51-14  59  [P]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Vardar (Skopje)                  27  18  4  5  47-15  58  [R]
 4.Gostivari (Gostivar)             27   9 10  8  36-37  37
 5.Teteks 1953 (Tetovo)             27  10  6 11  32-44  36
 6.Besa 1976 (Dobri Dol)            27   9  8 10  41-28  35  [P]
 7.Ohrid Lihnidos (Ohrid)           27   9  5 13  34-32  32
-----------------------------------------------------------
 8.Korabi (Debar)                   27   7  6 14  33-43  27       Relegated
 9.Veleshta (Veleshtė)              27   4  6 17  25-61  18       Relegated
10.Kadino (Skopje)                  27   1  4 22  13-84   7       Relegated


2020/21.

2022/23.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of final placings.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.