Luxembourg 2022/23


Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange                             13  12  0  1  43-16  36  [C]
 2.FC Swift Hesperange                       13  11  2  0  45-12  35
 3.Union Titus Pétange                       13   7  3  3  28-16  24
 4.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     13   7  2  4  21-16  23
 5.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                13   6  4  3  24-18  22
 6.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             13   5  4  4  18-14  19
 7.FC Differdange 03                         13   4  4  5  22-18  16
 8.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      13   5  1  7  19-30  16
 9.FC Wiltz 71                               13   4  3  6  25-26  15
10.UN Käerjéng 97                            13   3  5  5  15-23  14  [P]
11.FC Mondercange                            13   3  4  6  20-20  13  [P]
12.FC Una Strassen                           13   4  1  8  14-25  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Victoria Rosport                       13   2  6  5  20-27  12
14.US Hostert                                13   3  2  8  11-25  11
--------------------------------------------------------------------
15.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     13   3  2  8  10-27  11
16.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      13   3  1  9  16-38  10

Round 1
[Aug 6]
Etzella               2-0 Union Titus Pétange   
[Aug 7]
Fola                  2-1 Strassen              
Differdange           2-3 RFCU Luxembourg       
Mondercange           5-1 Rosport               
Käerjéng              1-1 Wiltz                 
Mondorf               2-0 Hostert               
Swift                 4-2 Progrès               
[Aug 8]
Dudelange             5-0 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 2
[Aug 13]
RFCU Luxembourg       1-0 Mondorf               
Union Titus Pétange   2-3 Fola                  
Wiltz                 3-1 Rosport               
[Aug 14]
Strassen              3-2 Differdange           
Progrès               2-3 Dudelange             
Jeunesse Esch         0-0 Käerjéng              
Hostert               0-4 Swift                 
Mondercange           1-2 Etzella               

Round 3
[Aug 20]
Rosport               1-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Fola                  0-0 Etzella               
Swift                 2-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Aug 21]
Differdange           1-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Wiltz                 1-4 Mondercange           
Käerjéng              1-1 Progrès               
Mondorf               1-2 Strassen              
Dudelange             3-1 Hostert               

Round 4
[Aug 26]
Hostert               0-1 Käerjéng              
[Aug 28]
Etzella               0-2 Differdange           
Strassen              0-4 Swift                 
Jeunesse Esch         1-0 Wiltz                 
Progrès               1-0 Rosport               
Union Titus Pétange   4-1 Mondorf               
Mondercange           3-0 Fola                  
RFCU Luxembourg       2-4 Dudelange             

Round 5
[Sep 3]
Swift                 3-3 Union Titus Pétange   
[Sep 4]
Dudelange             3-1 Strassen              
Differdange           6-0 Fola                  
Rosport               2-2 Hostert               
Wiltz                 1-2 Progrès               
Jeunesse Esch         1-1 Mondercange           
Käerjéng              0-5 RFCU Luxembourg       
Mondorf               3-0 Etzella               

Round 6
[Sep 10]
RFCU Luxembourg       2-2 Rosport               
Etzella               0-4 Swift                 
[Sep 11]
Mondercange           0-0 Differdange           
Strassen              0-2 Käerjéng              
Union Titus Pétange   1-2 Dudelange             
Hostert               2-3 Wiltz                 
Fola                  0-1 Mondorf               
Progrès               2-1 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 7 [Sep 18]
Dudelange             4-0 Etzella               
Rosport               0-0 Strassen              
Wiltz                 1-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Jeunesse Esch         1-2 Hostert               
Swift                 8-1 Fola                  
Käerjéng              0-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Mondorf               0-1 Differdange           
Progrès               4-0 Mondercange           

Round 8 [Oct 9]
Fola                  0-2 Dudelange             
Etzella               1-1 Käerjéng              
Differdange           1-2 Swift                 
Mondercange           1-2 Mondorf               
Strassen              4-3 Wiltz                 
RFCU Luxembourg       2-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Union Titus Pétange   5-1 Rosport               
Hostert               1-0 Progrès               

Round 9 [Oct 16]
Dudelange             3-1 Differdange           
Rosport               3-1 Etzella               
Wiltz                 0-2 Union Titus Pétange   
Jeunesse Esch         2-0 Strassen              
Progrès               0-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Käerjéng              3-2 Fola                  
Hostert               0-0 Mondercange           
Swift                 4-2 Mondorf               

Round 10 [Oct 23]
Fola                  4-1 Rosport               
Etzella               1-2 Wiltz                 
Differdange           2-2 Käerjéng              
Strassen              0-1 Progrès               
RFCU Luxembourg       2-1 Hostert               
Union Titus Pétange   0-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Mondercange           1-2 Swift                 
Mondorf               0-7 Dudelange             

Round 11 [Nov 6]
Rosport               2-2 Differdange           
Wiltz                 5-1 Fola                  
Jeunesse Esch         6-0 Etzella               
RFCU Luxembourg       2-2 Mondercange           
Hostert               1-0 Strassen              
Progrès               2-3 Union Titus Pétange   
Käerjéng              0-2 Mondorf               
Dudelange             0-4 Swift                 

Round 12 [Nov 13]
Fola                  1-3 Jeunesse Esch         
Etzella               0-1 Progrès               
Differdange           2-1 Wiltz                 
Strassen              1-4 RFCU Luxembourg       
Union Titus Pétange   4-1 Hostert               
Mondorf               1-6 Rosport               
Mondercange           2-3 Dudelange             
Swift                 4-2 Käerjéng              

Round 13
[Nov 26]
Jeunesse Esch         1-0 Differdange           
[Nov 27]
Strassen              2-0 Mondercange           
Rosport               0-0 Swift                 
Progrès               3-2 Fola                  
RFCU Luxembourg       0-2 Union Titus Pétange   
Wiltz                 4-4 Mondorf               
Käerjéng              2-4 Dudelange             
Hostert               0-3 Etzella               

Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange                             13  12  0  1  43-16  36  [C]
 2.FC Swift Hesperange                       13  11  2  0  45-12  35
 3.Union Titus Pétange                       13   7  3  3  28-16  24
 4.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     13   7  2  4  21-16  23
 5.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                13   6  4  3  24-18  22
 6.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             13   5  4  4  18-14  19
 7.FC Differdange 03                         13   4  4  5  22-18  16
 8.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      13   5  1  7  19-30  16
 9.FC Wiltz 71                               13   4  3  6  25-26  15
10.UN Käerjéng 97                            13   3  5  5  15-23  14  [P]
11.FC Mondercange                            13   3  4  6  20-20  13  [P]
12.FC Una Strassen                           13   4  1  8  14-25  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Victoria Rosport                       13   2  6  5  20-27  12
14.US Hostert                                13   3  2  8  11-25  11
--------------------------------------------------------------------
15.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     13   3  2  8  10-27  11
16.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      13   3  1  9  16-38  10


2021/22.

list of champions.

list of all final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.