Luxembourg 2021/22


Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)br> Luxembourg Cup
Ehrenpromotion
1st Division
2nd Division
3rd Division

Nationaldivision (BGL Ligue)

Final Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange                             30  21  4  5  78-27  67       Champions
 2.FC Differdange 03                         30  19  5  6  58-28  62
 3.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      30  18  8  4  64-37  62  [C]
 4.FC Swift Hesperange                       30  18  6  6  61-26  60
 5.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     30  16  7  7  68-37  55
 6.FC Una Strassen                           30  14  9  7  53-36  51
 7.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                30  15  4 11  56-48  49
 8.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             30  14  5 11  44-30  47
 9.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      30  10  7 13  38-44  37
10.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     30  12  1 17  45-66  37
11.Union Titus Pétange                       30  10  5 15  40-41  35
12.FC Victoria Rosport                       30   8  9 13  45-59  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Wiltz 71                               30   9  4 17  42-53  31       Relegation Playoff
14.US Hostert                                30   8  6 16  42-63  30       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
15.FC Rodange 91                             30   6  1 23  23-70  19       Relegated
16.RM Hamm Benfica                           30   1  1 28  13-105  4       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 7]
RFCU Luxembourg       0-3 Swift                 
[Aug 8]
Jeunesse Esch         5-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Etzella               1-3 Rosport               
Mondorf               2-0 Fola                  
Hostert               3-1 Rodange               
Union Titus Pétange   1-2 Strassen              
[Aug 18]
Progrès               3-0 Differdange           
Dudelange             3-0 Wiltz                 

Round 2
[Aug 14]
Rosport               0-3 Differdange           
Progrès               2-2 Dudelange             
RM Hamm Benfica       0-6 Hostert               
Wiltz                 2-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Strassen              0-1 Mondorf               
Rodange               0-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Aug 15]
Swift                 0-2 Union Titus Pétange   
Fola                  2-0 Etzella               

Round 3
[Aug 21]
RFCU Luxembourg       1-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
[Aug 22]
Hostert               1-3 Wiltz                 
Mondorf               1-2 Swift                 
Rosport               0-2 Progrès               
Jeunesse Esch         0-3 Dudelange             
Etzella               2-3 Strassen              
Differdange           1-1 Fola                  
[Aug 23]
Union Titus Pétange   3-0 Rodange               

Round 4
[Aug 28]
Wiltz                 2-3 RFCU Luxembourg       
Progrès               2-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Dudelange             2-2 Hostert               
Swift                 5-2 Etzella               
[Aug 29]
Strassen              0-1 Differdange           
Rodange               1-1 Mondorf               
RM Hamm Benfica       0-3 Union Titus Pétange   
[Sep 15]
Fola                  4-4 Rosport               

Round 5
[Sep 11]
Fola                  2-0 Progrès               
[Sep 12]
Differdange           0-0 Swift                 
RFCU Luxembourg       3-4 Dudelange             
Union Titus Pétange   0-1 Wiltz                 
Rosport               1-2 Strassen              
Etzella               3-0 Rodange               
Hostert               0-3 Jeunesse Esch         
Mondorf               3-2 RM Hamm Benfica       

Round 6
[Sep 17]
Progrès               3-1 Hostert               
[Sep 18]
RM Hamm Benfica       1-3 Etzella               
Jeunesse Esch         0-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
Wiltz                 1-2 Mondorf               
Dudelange             3-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Swift                 1-1 Rosport               
[Sep 19]
Strassen              2-2 Fola                  
Rodange               1-4 Differdange           

Round 7 [Sep 22]
Fola                  2-1 Swift                 
Etzella               3-1 Wiltz                 
Differdange           3-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Strassen              2-1 Progrès               
Rosport               3-2 Rodange               
RFCU Luxembourg       7-0 Hostert               
Union Titus Pétange   0-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Mondorf               0-1 Dudelange             

Round 8 [Sep 26]
Dudelange             6-1 Etzella               
Rodange               1-2 Fola                  
Wiltz                 2-1 Differdange           
Jeunesse Esch         1-0 Mondorf               
Progrès               0-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
RM Hamm Benfica       1-0 Rosport               
Swift                 0-1 Strassen              
Hostert               0-1 Union Titus Pétange   

Round 9 [Oct 17]
Fola                  2-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
Etzella               2-1 Jeunesse Esch         
Differdange           3-2 Dudelange             
Strassen              4-1 Rodange               
Rosport               5-1 Wiltz                 
Swift                 1-1 Progrès               
Union Titus Pétange   4-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
Mondorf               0-3 Hostert               

Round 10
[Oct 23]
RM Hamm Benfica       0-4 Strassen              
RFCU Luxembourg       2-1 Mondorf               
Progrès               3-2 Union Titus Pétange   
Wiltz                 1-1 Fola                  
[Oct 24]
Dudelange             4-1 Rosport               
Rodange               2-3 Swift                 
Jeunesse Esch         0-0 Differdange           
[Nov 3]
Hostert               3-2 Etzella               

Round 11
[Nov 5]
Rodange               0-1 Progrès               
Swift                 7-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
[Nov 6]
Fola                  0-3 Dudelange             
[Nov 7]
Etzella               1-2 RFCU Luxembourg       
Differdange           1-4 Hostert               
Strassen              3-2 Wiltz                 
Rosport               2-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Mondorf               2-1 Union Titus Pétange   

Round 12 [Nov 21]
Jeunesse Esch         3-3 Fola                  
RFCU Luxembourg       3-1 Differdange           
Hostert               1-3 Rosport               
Wiltz                 2-3 Swift                 
RM Hamm Benfica       1-2 Rodange               
Union Titus Pétange   4-1 Etzella               
Progrès               3-1 Mondorf               
Dudelange             1-1 Strassen              

Round 13
[Nov 27]
RM Hamm Benfica       1-9 Progrès               
[Nov 28]
Strassen              0-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Rosport               3-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
Differdange           4-0 Union Titus Pétange   
Fola                  2-0 Hostert               
Etzella               2-1 Mondorf               
Rodange               2-0 Wiltz                 
Swift                 1-0 Dudelange             

Round 14
[Dec 4]
Wiltz                 1-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Dudelange             5-1 Rodange               
Progrès               6-0 Etzella               
RFCU Luxembourg       0-1 Fola                  
[Dec 5]
Jeunesse Esch         1-0 Swift                 
Mondorf               3-3 Differdange           
Union Titus Pétange   0-3 Rosport               
Hostert               1-1 Strassen              

Round 15
[Dec 11]
Strassen              3-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Fola                  3-0 Union Titus Pétange   
Wiltz                 1-3 Progrès               
RM Hamm Benfica       0-4 Dudelange             
[Dec 12]
Differdange           4-0 Etzella               
Swift                 0-2 Hostert               
Rosport               1-1 Mondorf               
Rodange               1-4 Jeunesse Esch         

Halfway Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange                             15  10  3  2  43-16  33
 2.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     15  10  2  3  39-16  32
 3.FC Una Strassen                           15   9  4  2  28-14  31
 4.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      15   8  5  2  27-19  29  [C]
 5.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                15   9  0  6  29-23  27
 6.FC Differdange 03                         15   7  4  4  29-19  25
 7.FC Swift Hesperange                       15   7  3  5  27-17  24
 8.FC Victoria Rosport                       15   7  3  5  30-24  24
 9.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             15   6  3  6  20-17  21
10.US Hostert                                15   6  2  7  27-29  20
11.Union Titus Pétange                       15   6  0  9  22-25  18
12.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      15   5  3  7  19-23  18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Wiltz 71                               15   5  1  9  20-30  16
14.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     15   5  0 10  23-42  15
--------------------------------------------------------------------
15.FC Rodange 91                             15   2  1 12  15-38   7
16.RM Hamm Benfica                           15   1  0 14   7-53   3

Round 16
[Feb 5]
Dudelange             1-2 Progrès               
[Feb 6]
Differdange           4-0 Rosport               
RFCU Luxembourg       2-1 Rodange               
Hostert               1-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Mondorf               1-1 Strassen              
Etzella               2-3 Fola                  
Jeunesse Esch         1-0 Wiltz                 
[Feb 16]
Union Titus Pétange   0-3 Swift                 

Round 17
[Feb 12]
Rodange               0-4 Union Titus Pétange   
Progrès               3-3 Rosport               
[Feb 13]
RM Hamm Benfica       2-4 RFCU Luxembourg       
Dudelange             1-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Fola                  2-4 Differdange           
Swift                 2-1 Mondorf               
Wiltz                 0-0 Hostert               
Strassen              2-3 Etzella               

Round 18 [Feb 20]
Etzella               0-2 Swift                 
Differdange           2-1 Strassen              
Rosport               1-2 Fola                  
Jeunesse Esch         0-1 Progrès               
RFCU Luxembourg       1-3 Wiltz                 
Union Titus Pétange   3-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
Hostert               1-3 Dudelange             
Mondorf               0-1 Rodange               

Round 19
[Feb 26]
Dudelange             1-1 RFCU Luxembourg       
[Feb 27]
Rodange               0-2 Etzella               
Strassen              2-2 Rosport               
Wiltz                 3-2 Union Titus Pétange   
Jeunesse Esch         4-3 Hostert               
Progrès               4-1 Fola                  
RM Hamm Benfica       0-1 Mondorf               
Swift                 3-0 Differdange           

Round 20
[Mar 4]
Etzella               4-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
[Mar 6]
Fola                  0-0 Strassen              
Differdange           3-0 Rodange               
Rosport               0-4 Swift                 
RFCU Luxembourg       0-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Union Titus Pétange   0-1 Dudelange             
Hostert               0-4 Progrès               
Mondorf               2-0 Wiltz                 

Round 21
[Mar 12]
Dudelange             2-1 Mondorf               
Wiltz                 1-2 Etzella               
Progrès               0-2 Strassen              
[Mar 13]
Rodange               0-2 Rosport               
Jeunesse Esch         1-0 Union Titus Pétange   
RM Hamm Benfica       0-1 Differdange           
Swift                 1-1 Fola                  
Hostert               1-4 RFCU Luxembourg       

Round 22
[Mar 19]
RFCU Luxembourg       3-3 Progrès               
Fola                  8-0 Rodange               
Union Titus Pétange   3-0 Hostert               
[Mar 20]
Etzella               0-4 Dudelange             
Differdange           3-1 Wiltz                 
Strassen              0-2 Swift                 
Rosport               1-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
Mondorf               1-5 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 23
[Apr 2]
RFCU Luxembourg       0-0 Union Titus Pétange   
Progrès               2-2 Swift                 
[Apr 3]
Dudelange             1-0 Differdange           
Rodange               1-0 Strassen              
Wiltz                 1-1 Rosport               
Jeunesse Esch         5-1 Etzella               
RM Hamm Benfica       0-7 Fola                  
Hostert               1-1 Mondorf               

Round 24 [Apr 10]
Fola                  2-1 Wiltz                 
Etzella               1-0 Hostert               
Differdange           1-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Strassen              4-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Rosport               0-5 Dudelange             
Swift                 2-0 Rodange               
Union Titus Pétange   0-0 Progrès               
Mondorf               2-3 RFCU Luxembourg       

Round 25 [Apr 16]
Progrès               1-2 Rodange               
Dudelange             2-3 Fola                  
Wiltz                 1-1 Strassen              
Jeunesse Esch         2-0 Rosport               
RFCU Luxembourg       1-2 Etzella               
RM Hamm Benfica       0-4 Swift                 
Union Titus Pétange   1-1 Mondorf               
Hostert               0-0 Differdange           

Round 26 [Apr 24]
Fola                  1-0 Jeunesse Esch         
Etzella               0-1 Union Titus Pétange   
Differdange           4-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Rodange               1-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Strassen              3-1 Dudelange             
Rosport               2-2 Hostert               
Swift                 3-2 Wiltz                 
Mondorf               2-1 Progrès               

Round 27
[Apr 30]
RFCU Luxembourg       2-1 Rosport               
[May 1]
Dudelange             1-0 Swift                 
Wiltz                 2-0 Rodange               
Jeunesse Esch         1-2 Strassen              
Progrès               5-1 RM Hamm Benfica       
Union Titus Pétange   1-2 Differdange           
Hostert               2-3 Fola                  
Mondorf               2-1 Etzella               

Round 29
[May 6]
Rosport               1-1 Union Titus Pétange   
[May 7]
Fola                  2-0 RFCU Luxembourg       
Etzella               1-1 Progrès               
RM Hamm Benfica       0-6 Wiltz                 
[May 8]
Differdange           1-0 Mondorf               
Rodange               0-2 Dudelange             
Strassen              4-0 Hostert               
Swift                 1-1 Jeunesse Esch         

Round 29 [May 15]
Etzella               0-2 Differdange           
Dudelange             7-0 RM Hamm Benfica       
Jeunesse Esch         1-0 Rodange               
Progrès               2-1 Wiltz                 
RFCU Luxembourg       6-1 Strassen              
Union Titus Pétange   0-1 Fola                  
Hostert               1-3 Swift                 
Mondorf               3-1 Rosport               

Round 30 [May 22]
Fola                  1-1 Mondorf               
Differdange           2-0 Progrès               
Rodange               2-3 Hostert               
Strassen              2-2 Union Titus Pétange   
Rosport               0-3 Etzella               
Wiltz                 0-3 Dudelange             
RM Hamm Benfica       1-3 Jeunesse Esch         
Swift                 2-0 RFCU Luxembourg       

Final Table:

 1.F91 Dudelange                             30  21  4  5  78-27  67       Champions
 2.FC Differdange 03                         30  19  5  6  58-28  62
 3.CS Fola Esch/Alzette                      30  18  8  4  64-37  62  [C]
 4.FC Swift Hesperange                       30  18  6  6  61-26  60
 5.FC Progrès Niedercorn                     30  16  7  7  68-37  55
 6.FC Una Strassen                           30  14  9  7  53-36  51
 7.Racing FC Union Luxembourg                30  15  4 11  56-48  49
 8.AS La Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette             30  14  5 11  44-30  47
 9.US Mondorf-les-Bains                      30  10  7 13  38-44  37
10.FC Etzella Ettelbruck                     30  12  1 17  45-66  37
11.Union Titus Pétange                       30  10  5 15  40-41  35
12.FC Victoria Rosport                       30   8  9 13  45-59  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Wiltz 71                               30   9  4 17  42-53  31       Relegation Playoff
14.US Hostert                                30   8  6 16  42-63  30       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
15.FC Rodange 91                             30   6  1 23  23-70  19       Relegated
16.RM Hamm Benfica                           30   1  1 28  13-105  4       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs

[May 26]
Mamer                 2-2 Hostert               [aet, 2-4 pen]
Jeunesse Junglinster  1-1 Wiltz                 [aet, 4-5 pen]

NB: all remain at former level

Luxembourg Cup

Round 1 [Sep 12]
FC 47 Baastenduerf             2-4 Sporting Bertrange
FC Munsbach                    0-0 DC Echternach                  [aet, 7-6 pen]
Alliance Äischdall 07          5-4 US Feulen
FC Brouch                      1-7 Koeppchen Wormeldange        
Les Ardoisiers Perlé           1-0 AS Hosingen
The Belval Belvaux             4-0 FC Ehlerange
Etoile Sportive Schouweiler    0-4 CS Oberkorn
FC Käerch                      2-3 AS Colmarberg
Kirschpelt Welwerwolz          0-7 AS Wincrange
US Folschette                  0-3 Red Black/Egalité 07
Excelsior Grevels              2-4 FC Minière Lasauvage
Union Remich/Bous              7-3 Sporting Mertzig
FC Schengen                    2-1 FC 72 Erpeldange               [aet]
AS Luxembourg/Porto            0-1 Blo-Weiss Itzig                         
Tricolore Gasperich            1-3 Union 05 Käl-Téiteng               
Jeunesse Biwer                 1-3 Red Boys Aspelt
Racing Heischent/Eschduerf     3-2 US Reisdorf
Claravallis Clervaux           0-5 Syra Mensdorf
Orania Vianden                 3-2 FC Préizerdaul/Réiden          [aet]  
Racing Troisvierges            1-3 US Sandweiler
Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette  5-1 FC Noertzange HF
SC Ell                         3-3 US Rambrouch                   [aet, 2-3 pen]
CS Bourscheid                  2-5 Avenir Beggen
US Boevange/Attert             4-1 Luna Oberkorn
MInerva Lëntgen                0-1 Résidance Walfer
ES Clemency                    0-7 FC CeBra 01
FC Lorentzweiler               4-2 FF Norden 02
FC Kielen                      2-1 FC Stengefort                  [aet]
Green B. 77 Harlange/Tarchamps 3-5 Jeunesse Useldange
US Berdorf/Consdorf 01         0-1 Young Boys Diekirch            [aet]
Jeunesse Schieren              1-2 CS Grevenmacher
FC Biekerech                   4-6 CS Sanem
 
Round 2
[Oct 2]
US Rambrouch                   1-3 UN Käerjéng 97                 
Alliance Äischdall 07          1-3 Atert Bissen
FC Lorentzweiler               0-7 CS Fola Esch                   
Jeunesse Useldange             2-0 Jeunesse Junglinster
US Boevange/Attert            0-13 FC Differdange 03              
AS Colmarberg                 0-11 Swift Hesperange               
Les Ardoisiers Perlé          1-10 US Mondorf-les-Bains
[Oct 3]
Koeppchen Wormeldange          0-1 US Rumelange
FC Munsbach                    1-3 Jeunesse Canach                [aet]  
FC CeBra 01                    2-2 Progrès Niedercorn             [aet, 5-6 pen]
CS Grevenmacher                0-2 FC Mamer 32
CS Oberkorn                    0-4 F91 Dudelange                  
Young Boys Diekirch            0-4 RM Hamm Benfica
US Sandweiler                  0-4 US Hostert
Union Kayl/Tétange             3-3 Union Titus Pétange            [aet, 4-5 pen}
Syra Mensdorf                  1-4 FC Schifflange 95              
Red Boys Aspelt                0-4 Alisontia Steinsel
CS Sanem                       0-2 US Esch                        
Sporting Bertrange             1-3 RFCUL                          
The Belval Belvaux             0-3 AS La Jeunesse d'Esch
FC Minière Lasauvage           3-8 FC Mondercange                 [aet]
Union Remich/Bous             0-11 Etzella Ettelbruck             
FC Schengen                    3-4 Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour      
Red Black/Egalité 07           1-4 FC Wiltz 71
Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf   0-4 Blo-Weiss Medernach            
Orania Vianden                 0-4 FC Rodange 91
Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette  1-0 Union Mertert-Wasserbillig
Blo-Weiss Itzig                0-6 Victoria Rosport 
AS Wincrange                   0-2 SC Bettembourg
FC Kielen                      1-0 Berdenia Berbourg      
Avenir Beggen                  2-5 UNA Strassen                             
Résidance Walfer               0-1 Marisca Mersch
 
Round 3
[Oct 30]
Progrès Niedercorn             1-1 Swift Hesperange               [aet, 4-3 pen]
Victoria Rosport               3-4 Union Titus Pétange            [aet]
Alisontia Steinsel             2-6 F91 Dudelange                  
Marisca Mersch                 0-6 RFCUL                          
Jeunesse Useldange             2-4 US Mondorf-les-Bains
Blo-Weiss Medernach            0-2 CS Fola Esch                   
[Oct 31]
Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour     1-0 US Hostert
US Rumelange                   0-5 FC Mondercange                 
Jeunesse Canach                2-1 Atert Bissen
UN Käerjéng 97                 3-2 FC Wiltz 71
UNA Strassen                   2-1 FC Rodange 91
Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette  0-4 FC Differdange 03              
FC Schifflange 95              3-0 RM Hamm Benfica
SC Bettembourg                 1-0 FC Mamer 32
US Esch                        1-1 AS La Jeunesse d'Esch          [aet, 4-3 pen]
FC Kielen                      0-4 Etzella Ettelbruck             
 
Round 4  [Apr 6]
RFCUL                          1-0 FC Differdange 03              
UN Käerjéng 97                 2-0 Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour     
UNA Strassen                   0-1 Union Titus Pétange            
FC Mondercange                 0-4 CS Fola Esch                   
US Mondorf-les-Bains           0-4 F91 Dudelange                  
FC Schifflange 95              1-1 Jeunesse Canach                [aet, 4-2 pen]
SC Bettembourg                 2-4 Etzella Ettelbruck             
US Esch                        3-9 Progrès Niedercorn                   

Quarterfinals [Apr 20]
Progrès Niedercorn             0-2 F91 Dudelange                  [aet]
UN Käerjéng 97                 0-4 CS Fola Esch                   
FC Schifflange 95              0-3 RFCUL                          
Union Titus Pétange            2-0 Etzella Ettelbruck             
 
Semifinals [May 11]
Union Titus Pétange            0-1 RFCUL                          
CS Fola Esch                   4-5 F91 Dudelange                  

Final [May 27]
F91 Dudelange                  2-3 RFCUL                          


Ehrenpromotion

Final Table:

 1.FC Mondercange                            30  19  5  6  60-29  62       Promoted
 2.UN Kaerjeng 97                            30  18  7  5  70-36  61       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Jeunesse Junglinster                      30  16  9  5  56-33  57       Promotion Playoff
 4.FC Mamer 32                               30  15  9  6  60-33  54       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.US Rumelange                              30  14  7  9  73-48  49
 6.SC Bettembourg                            30  13  7 10  74-54  46
 7.FC Schifflange 95                         30  12  6 12  63-55  42
 8.Berdenia Berbourg                         30  12  6 12  49-55  42
 9.Yellow Boys Weiler-la-Tour                30  13  2 15  61-63  41
10.Jeunesse Canach                           30  10  9 11  54-53  39
11.Marisca Mersch                            30  11  5 14  45-54  38
12.Blo-Wäiss Medernach                       30  11  5 14  47-56  38
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Atert Bissen                              30   7 10 13  50-67  31       Relegation Playoff
14.Alisontia Steinsel                        30   8  6 16  56-76  30       Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------------------------
15.US Esch-Alzette                           30   7  6 17  48-77  27       Relegated
16.Union Mertert-Wasserbillig                30   2  5 23  33-110 11       Relegated

Promoted from Division 1: Jeunesse Schieren, CS Grevenmacher

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs

Atert Bissen          4-0 Jeunesse Useldange    
FC CeBra 01           2-3 Alisontia Steinsel    

NB: all remain at former level


First Division

1st Division 1st Serie     
 1  Jeunesse Schieren                 30 23  3  4  72  76-26    promoted   
------------------------------------------------------------   
 2  Jeunesse Useldange                30 22  3  5  69  90-39    prom. playoff   
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3  FC Lorentzweiler                  30 21  6  3  69  71-24    
 4  Young Boys Diekirch               30 17  3 10  54  43-31    
 5  FC Kehlen                         30 14  6 10  48  72-54    
 6  FC Bastendorf 47                  30 13  6 11  45  53-52    
 7  Minerva Lintgen                   30 13  5 12  44  61-60    
 8  US Feulen                         30 12  7 11  43  60-63    
 9  AS Hosingen                       30 12  4 14  40  51-48    
10  FF Norden 02 Weiswampach-Hupperd. 30 11  5 14  38  72-57    
11  Sporting Mertzig                  30 10  8 12  38  57-72    
12  All. Aischdall Hobscheid-Eischen  30 11  2 17  35  49-70    
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
13  FC 72 Erpeldange                  30  6  7 17  25  33-59    releg. playoff   
14  US Berdorf/Consdorf 01            30  6  5 19  23  42-84    releg. playoff   
------------------------------------------------------------   
15  US Boevange-Attert                30  6  2 22  20  30-80    relegated   
16  Daring Echternach                 30  5  4 21  19  35-76    relegated   

prom. playoff : Atert Bissen - Jeunesse Useldange      4-0
rel. playoff  : FC 72 Erpeldange - FC Koerich          0-0, pen. 4-3
                US Folschette - US Berdorf/Consdorf 01 1-3
  
1st Division 2nd Serie     
 1  CS Grevenmacher                   30 22  6  2  72 100-28    promoted   
------------------------------------------------------------   
 2  FC Cebra 01                       30 19  6  5  63  66-25    prom. playoff   
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3  Résidence Walferdange             30 19  4  7  61  72-34    
 4  Sporting Bertrange                30 16  6  8  54  60-40    
 5  Avenir Beggen                     30 15  5 10  50  64-34                     
 6  Union 05 Kayl-Tétange             30 15  4 11  49  47-51    
 7  Syra Mensdorf                     30 14  5 11  47  59-53    
 8  Koeppchen Wormeldange             30 14  4 12  46  67-59    
 9  CS Sanem                          30 12  8 10  44  58-49    
10  FC Red Black Eg. 07 Pfaff.-Weim.  30 11  7 12  40  49-50    
11  FC Blo-Wäiss Itzig                30 11  5 14  38  47-54    
12  Union Remich/Bous                 30 10  3 17  33  59-69       
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
13  CS Oberkorn                       30 10  1 19  31  66-77    releg. playoff   
14  US Sandweiler                     30  9  0 21  27  36-73    releg. playoff   
------------------------------------------------------------   
15  FC Stengefort                     30  5  6 19  21  30-86    relegated   
16  Luna Oberkorn                     30  2  2 26   8  25-123   relegated   

prom. playoff : FC Cebra 01 - Alisontia Steinsel     2-3
rel.  playoff : Red Star Merl/Belair - CS Oberkorn   1-3
                AS Wincrange - US Sandweiler         1-2


Second Division

2nd Division 1st Serie     
 1  FC Pratzerthal-Redange            26 18  6  2  60  95-29    promoted   
 2  AS Colmarberg                     26 17  4  5  55  70-37    promoted   
------------------------------------------------------------   
 3  AS Wincrange                      26 16  6  4  54  65-37    prom. playoff   
 4  US Folschette                     26 15  4  7  49  61-43    prom. playoff   
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5  Jeunesse Gilsdorf                 26 12  5  9  41  59-38    
 6  US Rambrouch                      26 11  5 10  38  48-55    
 7  Racing Heiderscheid-Eschdorf      26  9  7 10  34  49-47    
 8  Green-Boys 77 Harlange-Tarchamps  26  7  9 10  30  56-60    
 9  US Reisdorf                       26  7  9 10  30  41-47    
10  Orania Vianden                    26  8  5 13  29  55-59    
11  SC Ell                            26  8  3 15  27  44-78    
12  CS Bourscheid                     26  7  3 16  24  39-62    
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
13  FC Biekerech                      26  5  5 16  20  38-62    rel. playoff   
------------------------------------------------------------   
14  FC Les Ardoisiers Perlé           26  4  5 17  17  38-104   relegated  
 
prom. playoff : AS Wincrange - US Sandweiler            1-2
                US Folschette - US Berdorf/Consdorf 01  1-3
rel.  playoff : Ol. Christnach Waldb.  - FC Bieckerech  3-0
   
2nd Division 2nd Serie      
 1  FC The Belval Belvaux             26 21  3  2  66 100-34    promoted    
 2  FC Schengen                       26 20  4  2  64  90-29    promoted   
------------------------------------------------------------   
 3  FC Koerich                        26 17  4  5  55  72-39    prom. playoff   
 4  Red Star Merl/Belair              26 14  5  7  47  58-48    prom. playoff   
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5  AS Luxembourg Porto               26 13  4  9  43  56-48    
 6  FC Munsbach                       26 13  4  9  43  48-42    
 7  FC Noertzange H.F.                26 11  2 13  35  37-61    
 8  FC Ehlerange                      26  9  7 10  34  46-44    
 9  Jeunesse Biwer                    26  9  5 12  32  47-56    
10  Etoile Sportive Clemency          26  7  6 13  27  52-68    
11  FC Kopstal 33                     26  8  2 16  26  52-56    
12  Minière Lasauvage                 26  6  5 15  23  34-46    
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
13  Red Boys Aspelt                   26  5  4 17  19  34-81    rel. playoff   
------------------------------------------------------------   
14  US Moutfort-Medingen              26  1  1 24   4  26-100   relegated   
                                                             
prom. playoff : Red Star Merl/Balair   - CS Oberkorn       1-3    
                FC 72 Erpeldange       - FC Koerich        0-0, pen. 4-3
rel.  playoff : Etoile Sp. Schouweiler - Read Boys Aspelt  1-0


Third Division

3rd Division    
 1  AS Rupensia Lusitanos Larochette  20 18  2  0  56  98-13    promoted   
 2  Tricolore Gasperich               20 17  1  2  52  72-19    promoted   
------------------------------------------------------------   
 3  Etoile Sportive Schouweiler       20 12  4  4  40  59-35    prom. playoff   
 4  Olympia Christnach-Waldbillig     20 11  3  6  36  43-30    prom. playoff   
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5  Vinesca Ehnen                     20  9  2  9  29  48-35    
 6  Kiischpelt Wilwerwiltz            20  7  3 10  24  34-53    
 7  Claravallis Clervaux              20  7  2 11  23  38-47    
 8  Racing Troisvierges               20  7  1 12  22  34-53    
 9  FC Brouch                         20  5  1 14  16  37-72    
10  Excelsior Grevels                 20  4  4 12  16  41-79    
11  FC Les Aiglons Dalheim            20  1  1 18   4  19-87    
   
prom. playoff : Etoile Sp. Schouweiler - Read Boys Aspelt   1-0
                Ol. Christnach Waldb.  - FC Bieckerech      3-0

2020/21.

2022/23.

list of champions.

list of all final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl, Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl, Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.