Estonia 2021


Premium liiga 2021
Eesti Karikas 2020/21
Esiliiga 2021
Esiliiga B 2021

Premium liiga 2021

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FCI Levadia      27  22  1  4  75-33  67       Championship Playoff
 2.Tallinna FC Flora         27  19  7  1  80-21  64  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.Paide linnameeskond       27  15  8  4  52-27  53       Championship Playoff
 4.Nõmme Kalju FC            27  13  4 10  51-34  43       Championship Playoff
 5.Tallinna JK Legion        27  11  5 11  45-36  38       Championship Playoff
 6.Narva JK Trans            27   8  5 14  33-52  29       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Kuressaare             27   8  4 15  33-46  28       Relegation Playoff
 8.Viljandi JK Tulevik       27   8  3 16  37-57  27       Relegation Playoff
 9.Tartu JK Tammeka          27   5  4 18  29-69  19       Relegation Playoff
10.Pärnu JK Vaprus           27   4  3 20  20-80  15  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Apr 4]
Tallinna Legion       1-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[Jun 13]
Tallinna Flora        2-0 Pärnu Vaprus          
[Jun 26]
Tallinna Levadia      3-0 Kuressaare            
[Jun 30]
Kalju Nõmme           5-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Jul 13]
Tartu Tammeka         3-2 Narva Trans           

Round 2
[Mar 13]
Tallinna Levadia      5-0 Pärnu Vaprus          
Kuressaare            2-3 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Mar 14]
Paide linnameeskond   5-1 Narva Trans           
[Mar 28]
Tallinna Legion       0-1 Kalju Nõmme           
[Jun 21]
Tartu Tammeka         0-3 Tallinna Flora        

Round 3
[Mar 20]
Kuressaare            1-3 Tartu Tammeka         
Tallinna Levadia      4-3 Tallinna Legion       
Narva Trans           1-1 Pärnu Vaprus          
[Mar 21]
Viljandi Tulevik      0-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[Jun 25]
Tallinna Flora        1-0 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 4
[Apr 3]
Kalju Nõmme           0-1 Narva Trans           
[Apr 4]
Viljandi Tulevik      0-4 Tallinna Levadia      
[Jun 25]
Tartu Tammeka         0-2 Paide linnameeskond   
[Jul 1]
Pärnu Vaprus          1-4 Tallinna Legion       
[Oct 24]
Tallinna Flora        2-2 Kuressaare            

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Kuressaare            0-2 Kalju Nõmme           
Narva Trans           0-0 Tallinna Legion       
[Jun 25]
Viljandi Tulevik      3-1 Pärnu Vaprus          
[Jun 30]
Tallinna Flora        3-3 Paide linnameeskond   
[Jul 1]
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 6
[Apr 10]
Paide linnameeskond   1-0 Kuressaare            
[Apr 11]
Narva Trans           6-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
Pärnu Vaprus          1-2 Tartu Tammeka         
Kalju Nõmme           0-1 Tallinna Levadia      
Tallinna Legion       1-2 Tallinna Flora        

Round 7
[Apr 16]
Tallinna Legion       1-0 Kuressaare            
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Apr 17]
Tallinna Flora        5-0 Narva Trans           
[Apr 18]
Tallinna Levadia      0-4 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           0-1 Pärnu Vaprus          

Round 8
[Apr 20]
Viljandi Tulevik      3-3 Tallinna Flora        
Tartu Tammeka         0-1 Tallinna Legion       
[Apr 21]
Kuressaare            2-1 Pärnu Vaprus          
Paide linnameeskond   2-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Levadia      3-2 Narva Trans           

Round 9
[Apr 24]
Tallinna Legion       2-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Apr 25]
Narva Trans           2-0 Kuressaare            
Pärnu Vaprus          1-3 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Flora        0-0 Tallinna Levadia      
Kalju Nõmme           4-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 10
[Apr 30]
Kuressaare            0-4 Tallinna Flora        
[May 1]
Paide linnameeskond   1-0 Tallinna Legion       
Viljandi Tulevik      1-3 Kalju Nõmme           
[May 2]
Tartu Tammeka         1-2 Tallinna Levadia      
[Jul 4]
Pärnu Vaprus          2-1 Narva Trans           

Round 11
[May 4]
Kuressaare            2-2 Paide linnameeskond   
[May 5]
Tallinna Levadia      4-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Narva Trans           2-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Kalju Nõmme           1-2 Tallinna Flora        
[May 11]
Tallinna Legion       7-1 Pärnu Vaprus          

Round 12
[May 8]
Tallinna Flora        2-1 Tallinna Legion       
Tartu Tammeka         0-1 Kuressaare            
Narva Trans           1-2 Kalju Nõmme           
[May 9]
Paide linnameeskond   1-2 Tallinna Levadia      
[Jun 21]
Pärnu Vaprus          awd Viljandi Tulevik      [awarded 0-0 win to Vaprus;
                                                 originally 0-1, Tulevik  
Round 13                                         fielded unregistered player]
[May 15]
Viljandi Tulevik      1-2 Kuressaare            
Pärnu Vaprus          0-4 Tallinna Levadia      
Narva Trans           0-3 Tallinna Legion       
[May 16]
Kalju Nõmme           0-0 Paide linnameeskond   
[Oct 27]
Tallinna Flora        9-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 14
[May 18]
Kuressaare            1-2 Narva Trans           
[May 19]
Paide linnameeskond   0-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Pärnu Vaprus          1-7 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Levadia      2-4 Tallinna Flora        
[Jul 4]
Tartu Tammeka         0-2 Tallinna Legion       

Round 15
[May 25]
Paide linnameeskond   2-1 Pärnu Vaprus          
Viljandi Tulevik      1-0 Tallinna Legion       
[May 26]
Tartu Tammeka         2-2 Kalju Nõmme           
Kuressaare            2-3 Tallinna Levadia      
Narva Trans           0-2 Tallinna Flora        

Round 16
[May 29]
Narva Trans           0-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tallinna Legion       2-3 Tallinna Levadia      
[May 30]
Tartu Tammeka         2-2 Pärnu Vaprus          
Kuressaare            0-2 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 17
[Jul 16]
Pärnu Vaprus          0-4 Tallinna Flora        
[Jul 17]
Viljandi Tulevik      0-1 Narva Trans           
Kuressaare            1-1 Tallinna Legion       
[Jul 18]
Tallinna Levadia      4-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Paide linnameeskond   1-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 18
[Jul 30]
Pärnu Vaprus          2-1 Kuressaare            
[Jul 31]
Viljandi Tulevik      5-3 Tartu Tammeka         
Paide linnameeskond   0-0 Tallinna Flora        
[Aug 1]
Kalju Nõmme           3-1 Tallinna Legion       
Narva Trans           1-4 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 19
[Aug 6]
Tallinna Legion       2-1 Pärnu Vaprus          
[Aug 7]
Tallinna Levadia      3-0 Kuressaare            
Paide linnameeskond   3-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Aug 8]
Tartu Tammeka         0-3 Kalju Nõmme           
[Sep 22]
Tallinna Flora        5-2 Narva Trans           

Round 20
[Aug 13]
Tallinna Levadia      4-0 Tartu Tammeka         
[Aug 14]
Tallinna Legion       0-0 Narva Trans           
Kuressaare            1-0 Tallinna Flora        
[Aug 15]
Pärnu Vaprus          1-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           3-1 Viljandi Tulevik      

Round 21
[Aug 20]
Viljandi Tulevik      1-0 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tallinna Legion       1-2 Paide linnameeskond   
[Aug 21]
Kalju Nõmme           1-1 Narva Trans           
[Aug 22]
Kuressaare            2-0 Tartu Tammeka         
[Dec 1]
Tallinna Levadia      1-5 Tallinna Flora        

Round 22
[Aug 27]
Viljandi Tulevik      4-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[Aug 28]
Narva Trans           3-0 Pärnu Vaprus          
Paide linnameeskond   4-1 Kuressaare            
[Aug 29]
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Flora        5-1 Tallinna Legion       

Round 23
[Sep 10]
Tallinna Legion       3-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[Sep 11]
Narva Trans           1-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kalju Nõmme           0-3 Kuressaare            
[Sep 12]
Pärnu Vaprus          0-6 Tallinna Flora        
Paide linnameeskond   0-3 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 24
[Sep 18]
Tallinna Legion       3-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kuressaare            6-0 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tallinna Levadia      3-0 Narva Trans           
[Sep 19]
Tallinna Flora        2-0 Kalju Nõmme           
Tartu Tammeka         2-5 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 25
[Sep 25]
Tallinna Legion       1-2 Tallinna Levadia      
[Sep 26]
Viljandi Tulevik      2-2 Tallinna Flora        
Kalju Nõmme           3-2 Paide linnameeskond   
Narva Trans           2-2 Kuressaare            
[Oct 20]
Pärnu Vaprus          1-2 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 26
[Oct 2]
Paide linnameeskond   4-0 Narva Trans           
Kalju Nõmme           2-2 Tallinna Legion       
[Oct 3]
Kuressaare            1-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Tartu Tammeka         
[Oct 9]
Tallinna Levadia      5-0 Pärnu Vaprus          

Round 27
[Oct 16]
Pärnu Vaprus          1-4 Kalju Nõmme           
Viljandi Tulevik      3-2 Tallinna Levadia      
Tartu Tammeka         2-1 Narva Trans           
[Oct 17]
Kuressaare            0-2 Tallinna Legion       
Paide linnameeskond   1-1 Tallinna Flora        

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FCI Levadia      27  22  1  4  75-33  67       Championship Playoff
 2.Tallinna FC Flora         27  19  7  1  80-21  64  [C]  Championship Playoff
 3.Paide linnameeskond       27  15  8  4  52-27  53       Championship Playoff
 4.Nõmme Kalju FC            27  13  4 10  51-34  43       Championship Playoff
 5.Tallinna JK Legion        27  11  5 11  45-36  38       Championship Playoff
 6.Narva JK Trans            27   8  5 14  33-52  29       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Kuressaare             27   8  4 15  33-46  28       Relegation Playoff
 8.Viljandi JK Tulevik       27   8  3 16  37-57  27       Relegation Playoff
 9.Tartu JK Tammeka          27   5  4 18  29-69  19       Relegation Playoff
10.Pärnu JK Vaprus           27   4  3 20  20-80  15  [P]  Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FCI Levadia      32  25  3  4  84-38  78       Champions
 2.Tallinna FC Flora         32  23  8  1  90-23  77  [C]
 3.Paide linnameeskond       32  18  8  6  66-35  62
 4.Nõmme Kalju FC            32  13  6 13  57-44  45
 5.Tallinna JK Legion        32  11  7 14  49-48  40
 6.Narva JK Trans            32   9  6 17  36-61  33

Round 28
[Oct 30]
Paide linnameeskond   4-0 Tallinna Legion       
[Oct 31]
Narva Trans           0-2 Tallinna Flora        
Kalju Nõmme           1-2 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 29
[Nov 6]
Tallinna Levadia      2-2 Tallinna Legion       
[Nov 7]
Narva Trans           1-5 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           0-1 Tallinna Flora        

Round 30
[Nov 20]
Narva Trans           0-0 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Legion       0-2 Tallinna Flora        
[Nov 21]
Tallinna Levadia      1-0 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 31
[Nov 27]
Tallinna Legion       2-2 Kalju Nõmme           
[Nov 28]
Narva Trans           0-2 Tallinna Levadia      
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 32
[Dec 4]
Tallinna Legion       0-2 Narva Trans           
Paide linnameeskond   5-3 Kalju Nõmme           
[Dec 5]
Tallinna Flora        2-2 Tallinna Levadia      

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FCI Levadia      32  25  3  4  84-38  78       Champions
 2.Tallinna FC Flora         32  23  8  1  90-23  77  [C]
 3.Paide linnameeskond       32  18  8  6  66-35  62
 4.Nõmme Kalju FC            32  13  6 13  57-44  45
 5.Tallinna JK Legion        32  11  7 14  49-48  40
 6.Narva JK Trans            32   9  6 17  36-61  33

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.FC Kuressaare             30  10  4 16  39-47  34
 8.Viljandi JK Tulevik       30   9  3 18  39-62  30
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Tartu JK Tammeka          30   7  4 19  34-72  25       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.Pärnu JK Vaprus           30   5  3 22  24-88  18  [P]  Relegated

Round 28 [Oct 30]
Pärnu Vaprus          1-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tartu Tammeka         1-0 Kuressaare            

Round 29
[Nov 5]
Tartu Tammeka         2-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Nov 6]
Pärnu Vaprus          0-4 Kuressaare            

Round 30
[Nov 19]
Viljandi Tulevik      0-2 Kuressaare            
[Nov 21]
Tartu Tammeka         2-3 Pärnu Vaprus          

Final Table:

 7.FC Kuressaare             30  10  4 16  39-47  34
 8.Viljandi JK Tulevik       30   9  3 18  39-62  30
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Tartu JK Tammeka          30   7  4 19  34-72  25       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.Pärnu JK Vaprus           30   5  3 22  24-88  18  [P]  Relegated

NB: after the season, Viljandi Tulevik voluntary withdrew because of financial
    reasons; because of this Pärnu Vaprus remained at the top level

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 27]
Tallinna Kalev        0-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Second Leg [Dec 4]
Tartu Tammeka         3-0 Tallinna Kalev        

NB: both remain at former level; Tallinna Kalev eventually promoted
    instead of second level champions Maardu linnameeskond


Eesti Karikas 2020/21

1/16 Finals
[Sep 10]
Raplamaa JK                    1-1 Tallinna FC Hell Hunt          [aet, 2-4 pen]
[Sep 16]
FC Kose                        0-8 Viljandi JK Tulevik
[Sep 23]
Tallinna FCI Levadia           5-0 Lilleküla JK Retro
[Sep 29]
Märjamaa Kompanii              2-1 Rumori Calcio II Tallinn
Maardu Linnameeskond           5-3 Keila JK
Tartu JK Welco                 1-6 FC Kuressaare
SK Imavere                     0-3 JK Tallinna Kalev
[Sep 30]
RL. Team Helm                  1-2 JK Narva Trans
Tallinna JK Legion            11-0 Saku Sporting
FC Tallinn                     2-0 Vändra JK Vaprus
Paide Linnameeskond           13-0 Tallinna FC Pocarr
[Oct 8]
Pärnu JK Vaprus                0-1 Tartu JK Tammeka
[Oct 13]
Nõmme Kalju FC                 4-0 Tallinna JK Piraaja
[Oct 14]
Tallinna FC Eston Villa        1-1 Põhja-Tallinna JK Volta        [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Oct 21]
RL. JK Pärnu Sadam             o/w Ida-Virumaa FC Alliance
[Nov 12]
Põhja-Sakala                   o/w Tallinna FC Flora

1/8 Finals
[Oct 20]
Tallinna FC Hell Hunt          0-4 JK Tallinna Kalev
[Oct 21]
Märjamaa Kompanii             0-15 Tartu JK Tammeka
FC Tallinn                     0-3 Tallinna FCI Levadia
[Oct 28]
Nõmme Kalju FC                 3-0 Tallinna JK Legion
Tallinna FC Eston Villa        0-2 Maardu Linnameeskond
[Nov 4]
Paide Linnameeskond            2-2 Viljandi JK Tulevik            [aet, 2-3 pen]
[Nov 14]
JK Narva Trans                 3-0 Ida-Virumaa FC Alliance
[Jan 23]
FC Kuressaare                  0-4 Tallinna FC Flora

Quarterfinals
[Mar 9]
Tallinna FC Flora              2-1 Tartu JK Tammeka
[Mar 10]
JK Narva Trans                 2-1 JK Tallinna Kalev
Tallinna FCI Levadia           2-0 Maardu Linnameeskond
[Mar 25]
Nõmme Kalju FC                 1-2 Viljandi JK Tulevik            [aet]
	
Semifinals
[May 11]
Tallinna FC Flora              2-1 JK Narva Trans
[May 12]
Viljandi JK Tulevik            0-2 Tallinna FCI Levadia

Final [May 22]
Tallinna FCI Levadia           1-0 Tallinna FC Flora


Esiliiga 2021

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Maardu linnameeskond      27  21  3  3  92-29  66
 2.JK Tallinna Kalev         27  19  7  1  71-31  64  [R]
 3.Paide linnameeskond U-21  27  16  3  8  79-45  51  [P]
 4.FC Nõmme United           27  12  5 10  74-55  41
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Tallinna FC Flora U-21    27  11  6 10  38-47  39
 6.FC Elva                   27   9  2 16  42-54  29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Tallinna FCI Levadia U-21 27   8  5 14  45-72  29
 8.Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi      27   7  4 16  33-57  25
 9.Tartu JK Tammeka U-21     27   6  5 16  40-75  23
10.Tartu JK Welco            27   4  4 19  26-75  16  [P]

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Maardu linnameeskond      30  23  4  3  99-30  73       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.JK Tallinna Kalev         30  21  8  1  78-32  71  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Paide linnameeskond U-21  30  17  3 10  85-56  54  [P]
 4.FC Nõmme United           30  12  5 13  79-67  41

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Tallinna FCI Levadia U-21 30  10  5 15  52-77  35
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi      30   8  5 17  38-61  29       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Tartu JK Tammeka U-21     30   6  7 17  43-82  25       Relegated
10.Tartu JK Welco            30   5  5 20  30-78  20  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd Level

First Leg [Nov 27]
Ida-V. FC Alliance    4-1 Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi

Second Leg [Dec 4]
Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi  0-0 Ida-Virumaa FC Alliance

NB: Ida-Virumaa FC Alliance promoted, Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi relegated;
    eventually, Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi remained at second level due to
    withdrawal Maardu linnameeskond


Esiliiga B 2021

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Viimsi JK                 27  17  7  3  71-24  58
 2.Harju JK Laagri           27  16  3  8  69-43  51  [P]
 3.FC Tallinn                27  14  2 11  59-49  44  [P]
 4.Ida-Virumaa FC Alliance   27  13  2 12  53-64  41  [P]
 5.JK Tabasalu               27  12  4 11  58-51  40
 6.JK Tallinna Kalev U-21    27  12  3 12  63-58  39
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Tallinna JK Legion U-21   27  12  0 15  63-74  36  [P]
 8.Nõmme Kalju FC U-21       27   9  2 16  52-62  29
 9.Vändra JK Vaprus          27   8  3 16  39-67  27  [R]
10.Läänemaa JK               27   8  2 17  56-91  26

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Viimsi JK                 32  19  7  6  81-30  64       Promoted
 2.Harju JK Laagri           32  20  3  9  88-49  63  [P]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Ida-Virumaa FC Alliance   32  17  2 13  63-70  53  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Tallinn                32  16  2 14  68-66  50  [P]
 5.JK Tallinna Kalev U-21    32  14  4 14  71-68  46
 6.JK Tabasalu               32  12  5 15  60-64  41

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Tallinna JK Legion U-21   30  12  1 17  64-83  37  [P]
 8.Läänemaa JK               30  10  3 17  65-94  33
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Nõmme Kalju FC U-21       30  10  3 17  56-66  33
10.Vändra JK Vaprus          30   9  4 17  47-73  31  [R]  Relegated

NB: õmme Kalju FC U-21 remained at third level due to withdrawal Maardu linnameeskond


2020.

2022.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.