Bulgaria 2021/22


Prva profesionalna Liga
Vtora profesionalna liga
Treta liga

Prva profesionalna Liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          26  21  1  4  64-23  64  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                26  15  7  4  39-25  52       Championship Playoff
 3.Botev (Plovdiv)                    26  13  7  6  34-28  46       Championship Playoff
 4.Cherno more (Varna)                26  12  9  5  35-18  45       Championship Playoff
 5.Levski (Sofija)                    26  12  6  8  33-25  42       Championship Playoff
 6.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              26   9  9  8  30-26  36       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           26   9  7 10  30-35  34       Mid-Table Playoff
 8.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               26   9  5 12  23-27  32       Mid-Table Playoff
 9.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 26   8  6 12  36-37  30       Mid-Table Playoff
10.Arda (Kardzhali)                   26   7  8 11  27-34  29       Mid-Table Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            26   7  6 13  34-41  27  [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofija)            26   6  7 13  22-42  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
13.Botev (Vratsa)                     26   5  7 14  23-48  22       Relegation Playoff
14.Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofija)         26   3  7 16  15-36  16       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 23]
Tsarsko selo       0-0 Cherno more        
Beroe              1-0 Lokomotiv S        
[Jul 24]
Botev P            2-1 Pirin              
Levski             1-2 Slavija            
[Jul 25]
CSKA 1948          2-4 CSKA               
Lokomotiv P        1-3 Ludogorets         
[Jul 26]
Botev V            0-0 Arda               

Round 2
[Jul 30]
Slavija            0-0 Tsarsko selo       
[Jul 31]
Botev V            2-0 Levski             
Ludogorets         3-0 CSKA 1948          
[Aug 1]
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Aug 2]
Cherno more        2-0 Botev P            
Pirin              2-3 Beroe              
[Dec 16]
Arda               2-2 CSKA               

Round 3
[Aug 6]
Tsarsko selo       1-2 Botev V            
CSKA 1948          1-1 Lokomotiv S        
[Aug 7]
Botev P            1-0 Slavija            
Beroe              0-2 Cherno more        
[Aug 8]
Levski             0-2 Arda               
[Oct 19]
Lokomotiv P        2-1 Pirin              
[Dec 20]
CSKA               1-0 Ludogorets         

Round 4
[Aug 13]
Pirin              4-1 CSKA 1948          
[Aug 14]
Slavija            3-2 Beroe              
Levski             3-1 Tsarsko selo       
[Aug 16]
Cherno more        0-0 Lokomotiv P        
Botev V            1-1 Botev P            
[Feb 13]
Lokomotiv S        1-1 CSKA               
Arda               0-4 Ludogorets         

Round 5
[Aug 20]
Tsarsko selo       1-0 Arda               
Botev P            3-1 Levski             
[Aug 21]
CSKA 1948          2-3 Cherno more        
Ludogorets         5-0 Lokomotiv S        
[Aug 22]
Lokomotiv P        0-1 Slavija            
CSKA               1-0 Pirin              
[Aug 23]
Beroe              1-0 Botev V            

Round 6
[Aug 26]
Tsarsko selo       0-0 Botev P            
[Aug 27]
Slavija            2-1 CSKA 1948          
Arda               1-1 Lokomotiv S        
[Aug 28]
Botev V            0-0 Lokomotiv P        
Levski             2-1 Beroe              
[Aug 29]
Cherno more        0-1 CSKA               
Pirin              1-3 Ludogorets         

Round 7
[Sep 10]
Lokomotiv S        2-1 Pirin              
[Sep 11]
Ludogorets         2-0 Cherno more        
CSKA               1-1 Slavija            
[Sep 12]
CSKA 1948          5-1 Botev V            
Lokomotiv P        2-2 Levski             
[Sep 13]
Beroe              1-0 Tsarsko selo       
Botev P            2-1 Arda               

Round 8
[Sep 17]
Tsarsko selo       0-2 Lokomotiv P        
Arda               3-0 Pirin              
Botev P            2-1 Beroe              
[Sep 18]
Cherno more        1-1 Lokomotiv S        
Levski             0-0 CSKA 1948          
[Sep 19]
Botev V            2-4 CSKA               
Slavija            1-0 Ludogorets         

Round 9
[Sep 24]
Beroe              1-1 Arda               
[Sep 25]
Lokomotiv P        1-1 Botev P            
CSKA 1948          1-0 Tsarsko selo       
[Sep 26]
CSKA               2-1 Levski             
Ludogorets         3-1 Botev V            
[Sep 27]
Pirin              2-2 Cherno more        
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Slavija            

Round 10
[Oct 1]
Botev P            3-1 CSKA 1948          
Beroe              1-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Oct 2]
Botev V            2-2 Lokomotiv S        
Slavija            1-1 Pirin              
Arda               0-3 Cherno more        
[Oct 3]
Tsarsko selo       1-2 CSKA               
Levski             2-4 Ludogorets         

Round 11
[Oct 15]
Pirin              3-1 Botev V            
Lokomotiv P        0-0 Arda               
[Oct 16]
Ludogorets         4-0 Tsarsko selo       
Lokomotiv S        1-2 Levski             
[Oct 17]
Cherno more        1-1 Slavija            
CSKA               3-2 Botev P            
[Oct 18]
CSKA 1948          1-0 Beroe              

Round 12
[Oct 22]
Tsarsko selo       2-0 Lokomotiv S        
Lokomotiv P        2-1 CSKA 1948          
[Oct 23]
Botev V            0-0 Cherno more        
Arda               1-1 Slavija            
Levski             3-0 Pirin              
[Oct 24]
Beroe              0-0 CSKA               
[Oct 25]
Botev P            1-3 Ludogorets         

Round 13
[Oct 30]
Slavija            1-0 Botev V            
Lokomotiv S        0-0 Botev P            
Cherno more        1-0 Levski             
[Oct 31]
Pirin              2-1 Tsarsko selo       
CSKA               1-3 Lokomotiv P        
Ludogorets         2-0 Beroe              
[Nov 1]
CSKA 1948          2-3 Arda               

Round 14
[Nov 5]
Lokomotiv S        0-3 Beroe              
[Nov 6]
Cherno more        1-1 Tsarsko selo       
Pirin              0-1 Botev P            
Slavija            0-1 Levski             
[Nov 7]
Arda               3-2 Botev V            
Ludogorets         1-0 Lokomotiv P        
[Nov 8]
CSKA               1-0 CSKA 1948          

Round 15
[Nov 19]
Beroe              1-1 Pirin              
[Nov 20]
Tsarsko selo       2-5 Slavija            
Botev P            0-2 Cherno more        
CSKA               2-1 Arda               
[Nov 21]
CSKA 1948          2-0 Ludogorets         
Lokomotiv P        2-1 Lokomotiv S        
[Nov 22]
Levski             0-0 Botev V            

Round 16
[Nov 26]
Botev V            0-0 Tsarsko selo       
Slavija            0-0 Botev P            
Cherno more        1-0 Beroe              
[Nov 27]
Pirin              2-3 Lokomotiv P        
Arda               0-0 Levski             
[Nov 28]
Lokomotiv S        2-2 CSKA 1948          
[Nov 29]
Ludogorets         2-0 CSKA               

Round 17
[Nov 30]
Botev P            2-1 Botev V            
Beroe              2-1 Slavija            
[Dec 1]
Lokomotiv P        1-1 Cherno more        
Tsarsko selo       0-1 Levski             
[Dec 2]
CSKA 1948          1-0 Pirin              
Ludogorets         4-1 Arda               
CSKA               2-0 Lokomotiv S        

Round 18
[Dec 4]
Botev V            1-0 Beroe              
Levski             2-0 Botev P            
[Dec 5]
Slavija            1-1 Lokomotiv P        
Lokomotiv S        2-4 Ludogorets         
Pirin              1-1 CSKA               
[Dec 6]
Cherno more        2-0 CSKA 1948          
Arda               2-0 Tsarsko selo       

Round 19
[Dec 10]
Lokomotiv P        2-4 Botev V            
[Dec 11]
Lokomotiv S        2-0 Arda               
CSKA 1948          1-1 Slavija            
Botev P            2-1 Tsarsko selo       
[Dec 12]
CSKA               2-0 Cherno more        
Beroe              1-1 Levski             
[Dec 13]
Ludogorets         3-5 Pirin              

Round 20
[Feb 18]
Arda               0-2 Botev P            
[Feb 19]
Levski             2-1 Lokomotiv P        
Botev V            0-4 CSKA 1948          
[Feb 20]
Tsarsko selo       1-2 Beroe              
Cherno more        1-2 Ludogorets         
Slavija            2-3 CSKA               
[Feb 21]
Pirin              2-1 Lokomotiv S        

Round 21
[Feb 25]
Lokomotiv P        1-0 Tsarsko selo       
CSKA               4-0 Botev V            
[Feb 26]
Beroe              1-1 Botev P            
CSKA 1948          0-2 Levski             
Ludogorets         3-1 Slavija            
[Feb 27]
Lokomotiv S        0-3 Cherno more        
[Feb 28]
Pirin              1-0 Arda               

Round 22
[Mar 4]
Tsarsko selo       0-2 CSKA 1948          
[Mar 5]
Cherno more        1-1 Pirin              
Botev P            2-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Mar 6]
Levski             0-0 CSKA               
[Mar 7]
Arda               1-0 Beroe              
Botev V            1-2 Ludogorets         
Slavija            3-0 Lokomotiv S        

Round 23
[Mar 11]
CSKA 1948          2-2 Botev P            
[Mar 12]
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Botev V            
Cherno more        2-0 Arda               
CSKA               0-0 Tsarsko selo       
[Mar 13]
Lokomotiv P        2-0 Beroe              
Ludogorets         2-1 Levski             
[Mar 14]
Pirin              0-0 Slavija            

Round 24
[Mar 18]
Arda               5-1 Lokomotiv P        
[Mar 19]
Beroe              1-0 CSKA 1948          
Tsarsko selo       1-1 Ludogorets         
Levski             1-0 Lokomotiv S        
[Mar 20]
Botev V            0-3 Pirin              
Botev P            2-0 CSKA               
Slavija            0-1 Cherno more        

Round 25
[Apr 2]
Slavija            1-0 Arda               
CSKA               1-0 Beroe              
[Apr 3]
CSKA 1948          4-0 Lokomotiv P        
Pirin              0-3 Levski             
Ludogorets         3-0 Botev P            
[Apr 4]
Cherno more        5-0 Botev V            
Lokomotiv S        2-1 Tsarsko selo       

Round 26
[Apr 8]
Botev V            2-1 Slavija            
Lokomotiv P        2-0 CSKA               
[Apr 9]
Beroe              0-1 Ludogorets         
Levski             2-0 Cherno more        
[Apr 10]
Arda               0-0 CSKA 1948          
Botev P            2-0 Lokomotiv S        
[Apr 11]
Tsarsko selo       1-0 Pirin              

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          26  21  1  4  64-23  64  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                26  15  7  4  39-25  52       Championship Playoff
 3.Botev (Plovdiv)                    26  13  7  6  34-28  46       Championship Playoff
 4.Cherno more (Varna)                26  12  9  5  35-18  45       Championship Playoff
 5.Levski (Sofija)                    26  12  6  8  33-25  42       Championship Playoff
 6.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              26   9  9  8  30-26  36       Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           26   9  7 10  30-35  34       Mid-Table Playoff
 8.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               26   9  5 12  23-27  32       Mid-Table Playoff
 9.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 26   8  6 12  36-37  30       Mid-Table Playoff
10.Arda (Kardzhali)                   26   7  8 11  27-34  29       Mid-Table Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            26   7  6 13  34-41  27  [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofija)            26   6  7 13  22-42  25  [P]  Relegation Playoff
13.Botev (Vratsa)                     26   5  7 14  23-48  22       Relegation Playoff
14.Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofija)         26   3  7 16  15-36  16       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Mid-Table Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          31  26  1  4  77-25  79  [C]                   Champions
 2.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                31  16 10  5  42-31  58
 3.Botev (Plovdiv)                    31  15  8  8  38-33  53                        Conference League Playoff
 4.Levski (Sofija)                    31  15  7  9  38-27  52
 5.Cherno more (Varna)                31  12 11  8  36-22  47
 6.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              31   9 10 12  35-38  37

Round 27
[Apr 16]
Botev P            1-0 Cherno more        
[Apr 17]
CSKA               0-0 Levski             
Ludogorets         4-1 Slavija            

Round 28
[Apr 30]
Levski             2-0 Botev P            
Ludogorets         5-0 CSKA               
[May 1]
Slavija            1-1 Cherno more        

Round 29 [May 6]
Botev P            1-2 Ludogorets         
Cherno more        0-1 Levski             
CSKA               3-1 Slavija            

Round 30
[May 14]
Ludogorets         1-0 Cherno more        
[May 19]
CSKA               0-0 Botev P            
Slavija            1-2 Levski             

Round 31 [May 22]
Botev P            2-1 Slavija            
Cherno more        0-0 CSKA               
Levski             0-1 Ludogorets         

Final Table:

 1.Ludogorets 1945 (Razgrad)          31  26  1  4  77-25  79  [C]                   Champions
 2.CSKA-Sofia (Sofija)                31  16 10  5  42-31  58
 3.Botev (Plovdiv)                    31  15  8  8  38-33  53                        Conference League Playoff
 4.Levski (Sofija)                    31  15  7  9  38-27  52
 5.Cherno more (Varna)                31  12 11  8  36-22  47
 6.Slavija 1913 (Sofija)              31   9 10 12  35-38  37

Conference League Playoff

[May 28]
Botev P            2-1 Beroe              

Mid-Table Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               32  11  8 13  30-33  41       [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]  Conference League Playoff
 8.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 32  11  8 13  51-45  41       [4 1 1 2 3-4 4]
 9.Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           32   9 11 12  36-43  38
10.Arda (Kardzhali)                   32   8 11 13  38-51  35

Round 27 [Apr 15]
Lokomotiv P        0-0 Arda               
Beroe              1-0 CSKA 1948          

Round 28
[Apr 21]
Lokomotiv P        1-1 Beroe              
[Apr 22]
Arda               3-6 CSKA 1948          

Round 29 [Apr 29]
Beroe              2-2 Arda               
CSKA 1948          1-0 Lokomotiv P        

Round 30 [May 7]
Arda               4-4 Lokomotiv P        
CSKA 1948          2-2 Beroe              

Round 31 [May 13]
Beroe              1-0 Lokomotiv P        
CSKA 1948          5-1 Arda               

Round 32 [May 20]
Arda               1-0 Beroe              
Lokomotiv P        1-1 CSKA 1948          

Final Table:

 7.Beroe (Stara Zagora)               32  11  8 13  30-33  41       [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]  Conference League Playoff
 8.CSKA 1948 (Sofija)                 32  11  8 13  51-45  41       [4 1 1 2 3-4 4]
 9.Lokomotiv 1926 (Plovdiv)           32   9 11 12  36-43  38
10.Arda (Kardzhali)                   32   8 11 13  38-51  35

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

11.Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofija)            32   8 10 14  27-46  34  [P]
12.OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            32   9  6 17  40-53  33  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Botev (Vratsa)                     32   6 10 16  30-55  28                        Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofija)         32   5 11 16  22-38  26                        Relegated

Round 27 [Apr 18]
Pirin              0-2 Tsarsko selo       
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Botev V            

Round 28 [Apr 25]
Tsarsko selo       1-1 Botev V            
Pirin              2-1 Lokomotiv S        

Round 29 [May 2]
Botev V            0-1 Pirin              
Lokomotiv S        0-0 Tsarsko selo       

Round 30 [May 8]
Botev V            1-1 Lokomotiv S        
Tsarsko selo       3-0 Pirin              

Round 31 [May 16]
Botev V            0-0 Tsarsko selo       
Lokomotiv S        1-0 Pirin              

Round 32 [May 21]
Pirin              3-5 Botev V            
Tsarsko selo       1-1 Lokomotiv S        

Final Table:

11.Lokomotiv 1929 (Sofija)            32   8 10 14  27-46  34  [P]
12.OFK Pirin (Blagoevgrad)            32   9  6 17  40-53  33  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.Botev (Vratsa)                     32   6 10 16  30-55  28                        Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.Tsarsko selo 2015 (Sofija)         32   5 11 16  22-38  26                        Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[May 27]
Botev V            3-2 Etar               

NB: both remain at former level

Vtora profesionalna liga

Final Table:

 1.Septemvri (Sofija)                 36  21  7  8  77-35  70       [4 2 0 2 7-6 6]  Promoted
 2.Hebar 1918 (Pazardzhik)            36  22  4 10  54-33  70       [4 2 0 2 4-4 6]  Promoted
 3.Spartak 1918 (Varna)               36  21  7  8  64-39  70  [P]  [4 2 0 2 6-7 6]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Etar VT (Veliko Tarnovo)           36  21  5 10  69-42  68  [R]                   Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Minyor (Pernik)                    36  18  9  9  50-35  63
 6.Ludogorets 1945 II (Razgrad)       36  18  7 11  70-48  61
 7.Montana 1921 (Montana)             36  15 13  8  39-31  58  [R]
 8.Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir)      36  15  9 12  40-37  54
 9.Maritsa 1921 (Plovdiv)             36  14  8 14  51-48  50  [P]
10.Sportist 2009 (Svoge)              36  13  9 14  38-46  48               
11.Dobrudzha 1919 (Dobrich)           36  11 12 13  39-45  45       [4 2 2 0 3-1 8]
12.CSKA 1948 II (Sofija)              36  12  9 15  53-50  45  [N]  [4 1 2 1 5-3 5]
13.Litex (Lovech)                     36  12  9 15  41-42  45       [4 0 2 2 1-5 2]
14.Jantra 2019 (Gabrovo)              36  10 10 16  30-46  40
15.Sozopol (Sozopol)                  36   9 12 15  40-56  39
16.Botev II (Plovdiv)                 36   8 14 14  34-47  38  [N]
-------------------------------------------------------------
17.Marek 1915 (Dupnitsa)              36   8 12 16  29-46  36  [P]  Relegated
18.Septemvri (Simitli)                36   8  9 19  41-68  33       Relegated
19.Levski 2020 (Lom)                  36   1  5 30  12-77   8  [P]  Withdrew
 -.Neftohimik 1962 Burgas (Burgas)    excluded during the season; results annulled;
   record at exclusion:               16   1  3 12  12-43   6       Excluded

NB: Levski 2020 withdrew during the season and had their remaining matches awarded 0-3
    losses against them

Treta liga

Severoiztochna Treta liga

Final Table:

 1.Dunav ot Ruse (Ruse)               26  23  3  0  87-15  72  [*]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Chernomorets 1919 (Popovo)         26  19  1  6  59-17  58
 3.Ludogorets 1945 III (Razgrad)      26  17  4  5  66-16  55
 4.Chernomorets (Balchik)             26  15  8  3  53-17  53
 5.Septemvri 98 (Tervel)              26  14  9  3  49-15  51
 6.Svetkavitsa Targovishte (T'vishte) 26  10  7  9  44-30  37
 7.Spartak 1918 II (Varna)            26   9  6 11  40-34  33  [P]  [2 1 0 1 7-1 3]
 8.Botev (Novi Pazar)                 26   9  6 11  23-41  33       [2 1 0 1 1-7 3]
 9.Volov (Shumen)                     26   8  8 10  33-41  32  [P]
10.Ustrem D (Donchevo)                26   7  6 13  37-51  27
11.Riltsi (kv. Riltsi, Dobrich)       26   6  3 17  28-69  21  [P]
12.Sportist 2011 (General Toshevo)    26   5  5 16  27-86  20
13.Dorostol Silistra (Silistra)       26   4  4 18  29-66  16
-------------------------------------------------------------
14.Lokomotiv (Ruse)                   26   0  2 24   7-84   2  [P]  Excluded

[*] Dunav 2010 were renamed Dunav ot Ruse

NB: Lokomotiv (Ruse) excluded on Mar 23, 2022; their remaining matches 
    were awarded 0-3 losses against them

Severozapadna Treta liga

Final Table:

 1.Spartak (Pleven)                   32  26  3  3  89-19  81       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sevlievo (Sevlievo)                32  23  4  5  64-22  73
 3.Lokomotiv (Gorna Orjahovitsa)      32  22  3  7  70-31  69  [R]
 4.Bdin 1923 (Vidin)                  32  20  2 10  65-26  59  [-3] [2 1 1 0 2-0 4]
 5.Vihar (Slavjanovo)                 32  18  5  9  56-31  59       [2 0 1 1 0-2 1]
 6.Yantra (Polski Trambesh)           32  15  7 10  47-41  52       [2 1 0 1 6-4 3]
 7.Partizan (Cherven brjag)           32  16  4 12  49-50  52       [2 1 0 1 4-6 3]
 8.Pavlikeni (Pavlikeni)              32  14  9  9  48-33  51
 8.Levski 2007 (Levski)               32  11  7 14  41-47  40
10.Botev II (Vratsa)                  32  10  6 16  30-47  36
11.Drenovets (Drenovets)              32  11  2 19  39-66  35
12.Akademik (Svishtov)                32  10  3 19  43-56  33
13.OFK Lokomotiv (Mezdra)             32   8  8 16  35-47  32
14.Juventus 95 (Malchika)             32   7  7 18  30-64  28  [P]
15.Lokomotiv 1927 (Dryanovo)          32   8  3 21  33-63  27
16.Etar VT II (Veliko Tarnovo)        32   7  3 22  46-90  24
-------------------------------------------------------------
17.Peshtera (Galata)                  32   7  2 23  26-78  23       Excluded
 -.Parva atomna (Kozloduy)            declined to enter

NB: Peshtera (Galata) excluded on Mar 25, 2022; their remaining matches 
    were awarded 0-3 losses against them

Yugozapadna Treta liga

Final Table:

 1.Belasitsa (Petrich)                38  28  4  6  90-26  88       Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Vitosha (Bistritsa)                38  24  9  5  81-25  81  [R]
 3.Chavdar (Etropole)                 38  24  8  6  70-20  80       [2 2 0 0 3-0 6]
 4.Kyustendil (Kyustendil)            38  24  8  6  75-26  80       [2 0 0 2 0-3 0]
 5.Oborishte (Panagyurishte)          38  23  5 10  69-51  74
 6.Balkan 1929 (Botevgrad)            38  21  8  9  62-38  71
 7.Bansko Team (Bansko)               38  19 11  8  56-36  68  [*]
 8.Pirin 1912 (Gotse Delchev)         38  14  9 15  48-51  51
 9.Granit (Vladaya)                   38  14  6 18  40-60  48       [2 1 1 0 5-4 4]
10.Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov)     38  14  6 18  56-64  48       [2 0 1 1 4-5 1]
11.Pirin 1941 (Razlog)                38  11 14 13  49-50  47
12.OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod)   38  12 10 16  44-53  46  [P]  [2 1 1 0 5-1 4]
13.Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi)            38  12 10 16  50-62  46       [2 0 1 1 1-5 1]
14.Septemvri II (Sofija)              38  14  3 21  64-77  45  [P]
15.Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa)       38  12  8 18  44-47  44
16.Botev 1937 (Ihtiman)               38  12  7 19  40-55  43       [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
17.Vihren (Sandanski)                 38  12  7 19  58-70  43       [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
-------------------------------------------------------------
18.Hebar 1918 II (Pazardzhik)         38  11  8 19  43-56  41  [P]  Relegated
19.OFK Pirin II (Blagoevgrad)         38   3  8 27  24-82  17  [P]  Relegated
20.Levski (Chepintsi)                 38   0  3 35  17-131  3       Relegated

[*] Bansko were renamed Bansko Team

Yugoiztochna Treta liga

Final Table:

 1.Levski 2005 (Krumovgrad)           34  27  5  2 112-16  86  [P]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sayana (Haskovo)                   34  22  8  4  65-17  74  [*]
 3.Zagorets (Nova Zagora)             34  22  2 10  70-30  68
 4.Chernomorets 1919 (Burgas)         34  19 10  5  53-28  67
 5.Asenovets 2005 (Asenovgrad)        34  18  8  8  61-45  62  [P]
 6.Nesebar (Nesebar)                  34  17  4 13  61-46  55
 7.Levski (Karlovo)                   34  16  5 13  47-41  53
 8.Rodopa Smolyan (Smolyan)           34  14  8 12  47-39  50
 9.Gigant (Saedinenie)                34  13  7 14  35-39  46
10.Dimitrovgrad 1947 (Dimitrovgrad)   34  13  6 15  41-47  45
11.Atletik (Kuklen)                   34  10  9 15  39-55  39
12.Rozova dolina (Kazanlak)           34  11  4 19  50-68  37
13.Lokomotiv 1926 II (Plovdiv)        34   9  7 18  42-54  34  [P]
14.Karnobat (Karnobat)                34   9  5 20  36-79  32
15.Sokol (Markovo)                    34   8  6 20  38-74  30
16.Beroe II (Stara Zagora)            34   8  5 21  38-69  29  [P]  [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]
17.Borislav 2009 (Parvomay)           34   8  5 21  45-84  29       [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]
-------------------------------------------------------------
18.FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol)            34   6  8 20  18-67  26  [P]  Excluded

[*] Izvor (Gorski izvor) were relocated and renamed Sayana (Haskovo)

NB: FK Yambol 1915 (Yambol) excluded on Mar 23, 2022; their remaining matches 
    were awarded 0-3 losses against them


2020/21.

2022/23.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of name changes.


About this document

Source for lower level tables: https://bulgarian-football.com/

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.