Congo-Kinshasa (DR Congo) 2022/23


Linafoot 2022/23

Linafoot 2022/23

Table:

 1.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)            7   6  1  0  13- 2  19
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)             6   5  1  0   7- 1  16
 3.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)             6   4  2  0  14- 2  14  [C]
 4.Céleste FC (Mbandaka)               9   4  2  3   9- 8  14  [P]
 5.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)   6   4  1  1  12- 6  13
 6.Jeunesse Sportive de Kinshasa       8   3  3  2   5- 4  12
 7.Blessing FC (Kolwezi)               7   3  2  2  10- 6  11
 8.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)       6   2  4  0  10- 6  10
 9.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)           7   3  1  3   6- 9  10
10.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)       8   2  3  3   7-11   9
11.US Tshinkunku (Kananga)             7   3  0  4   8-11   9
12.FC Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)    9   2  3  4   7-12   9
13.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)    9   2  2  5   7-11   8
14.US Panda B52 (Likasi)               9   2  2  5   9-16   8
15.FC Simba (Kolwezi)                  7   2  1  4   7-11   7
16.Etoile du Kivu (Bukavu)             7   2  1  4   5-10   7
17.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)              7   1  3  3   3- 6   6
18.AC Kuya Sport (Kinshasa)            8   1  3  4   9-12   6
19.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)          5   0  4  1   3- 4   4
20.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa)  4   0  1  3   1- 4   1

[Oct 8]
CS Don Bosco          2-2 JS Groupe Bazano      
[Oct 9]
Céleste FC            2-3 US Tshinkunku         
Blessing FC           3-1 US Panda B52          
AC Kuya Sport         0-0 JSK                   
AS Dauphin Noir       0-0 Etoile du Kivu        
FC Simba              1-2 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
AC Rangers            1-1 SM Sanga Balende      
AS Maniema Union      n/p FC Renaissance        

[Oct 12]
Blessing FC           1-2 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
JSK                   2-0 AC Rangers            
US Panda B52          2-0 CS Don Bosco          
FC Simba              3-2 JS Groupe Bazano      
AC Kuya Sport         2-1 US Tshinkunku         
[Oct 13]
AS Dauphin Noir       n/p FC Renaissance        
AS Maniema Union      3-0 Etoile du Kivu        
Céleste FC            1-1 SM Sanga Balende      

[Oct 15]	 
AS Maniema Union      2-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Oct 16]	 
Etoile du Kivu        n/p FC Renaissance        
JS Groupe Bazano      1-1 US Panda B52          
Blessing FC           0-0 FC Simba              
[Oct 17] 
JSK                   0-2 Céleste FC            
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 CS Don Bosco          
AC Kuya Sport         4-4 SM Sanga Balende      
[Oct 18]
AC Rangers            2-0 US Tshinkunku         

NB: FC Renaissance had their first three fixtures postponed because of
    internal problems at the club.

[Oct 19]
TP Mazembe            3-0 US Panda B52          
[Oct 20]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  1-1 FC Lubumbashi Sport   

[Oct 23]
Blessing FC           3-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  3-2 US Panda B52          
FC Simba              0-3 TP Mazembe            
[Oct 24]
FC Renaissance        1-1 AC Kuya Sport         
DC Motema Pembe       0-0 JSK                   
AS Vita Club          1-0 AC Rangers            

[Oct 26]
Blessing FC           1-1 TP Mazembe            

[Oct 28]
JS Groupe Bazano      1-0 US Tshinkunku         
[Oct 29]
TP Mazembe            4-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Oct 31]
CS Don Bosco          0-2 Blessing FC           
SM Sanga Balende      1-0 Etoile du Kivu        
AS Vita Club          1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       

[Nov 3]
FC Lubumbashi Sport   0-1 US Tshinkunku         
AC Rangers            2-3 Etoile du Kivu        
AC Kuya Sport         0-1 AS Vita Club          
[Nov 4]
CS Don Bosco          1-0 FC Simba              
Céleste FC            0-1 AS Dauphin Noir       

[Nov 6]
US Panda B52          1-2 US Tshinkunku         
AS Vita Club          2-0 Etoile du Kivu        
[Nov 7]
SM Sanga Balende      0-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
[Nov 8]
AS Maniema Union      2-1 AC Kuya Sport         

[Nov 10]
JSK                   1-0 Etoile du Kivu        
FC Lubumbashi Sport   2-2 AS Dauphin Noir       
FC Renaissance        0-1 Céleste FC            
[Nov 11]
AS Maniema Union      2-0 AC Rangers            

[Nov 13]
AC Kuya Sport         1-2 Etoile du Kivu        
CS Don Bosco          1-0 AS Dauphin Noir       
Céleste FC            1-1 DC Motema Pembe       
JSK                   1-1 AS Vita Club          
[Nov 14]
SM Sanga Balende      3-0 US Panda B52          
FC Renaissance        0-1 AC Rangers            

[Nov 17]
FC Renaissance        0-1 JSK                   
DC Motema Pembe       1-1 AC Rangers            

[Nov 20]
DC Motema Pembe       0-1 AS Vita Club          
JS Groupe Bazano      1-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   
[Nov 21]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  3-1 US Tshinkunku         
Céleste FC            1-0 AC Rangers            

[Nov 23]
TP Mazembe            0-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
FC Simba              1-2 US Panda B52          
JSK                   0-1 AS Maniema Union      
[Nov 24]
Blessing FC           0-2 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  

[Nov 27]
Céleste FC            1-0 AC Kuya Sport         [in Kinshasa]
TP Mazembe            3-1 CS Don Bosco          
FC Simba              2-1 FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  
DC Motema Pembe       1-1 AS Maniema Union      

[Nov 30]
US Panda B52          0-0 FC Lubumbashi Sport   [in Lubumbashi]
FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo  2-0 JS Groupe Bazano      
Céleste FC            0-2 AS Maniema Union      

Table:

 1.AS Maniema Union (Kindu)            7   6  1  0  13- 2  19
 2.AS Vita Club (Kinshasa)             6   5  1  0   7- 1  16
 3.TP Mazembe (Lubumbashi)             6   4  2  0  14- 2  14  [C]
 4.Céleste FC (Mbandaka)               9   4  2  3   9- 8  14  [P]
 5.FC Saint-Eloi Lupopo (Lubumbashi)   6   4  1  1  12- 6  13
 6.Jeunesse Sportive de Kinshasa       8   3  3  2   5- 4  12
 7.Blessing FC (Kolwezi)               7   3  2  2  10- 6  11
 8.SM Sanga Balende (Mbuji-Mayi)       6   2  4  0  10- 6  10
 9.CS Don Bosco (Lubumbashi)           7   3  1  3   6- 9  10
10.JS Groupe Bazano (Lubumbashi)       8   2  3  3   7-11   9
11.US Tshinkunku (Kananga)             7   3  0  4   8-11   9
12.FC Lubumbashi Sport (Lubumbashi)    9   2  3  4   7-12   9
13.Académic Club Rangers (Kinshasa)    9   2  2  5   7-11   8
14.US Panda B52 (Likasi)               9   2  2  5   9-16   8
15.FC Simba (Kolwezi)                  7   2  1  4   7-11   7
16.Etoile du Kivu (Bukavu)             7   2  1  4   5-10   7
17.AS Dauphin Noir (Goma)              7   1  3  3   3- 6   6
18.AC Kuya Sport (Kinshasa)            8   1  3  4   9-12   6
19.DC Motema Pembe (Kinshasa)          5   0  4  1   3- 4   4
20.FC Renaissance du Congo (Kinshasa)  4   0  1  3   1- 4   1


2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Dec 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.