Uruguay 2022


Primera División Profesional
Segunda División Profesional
Tercera Divisional de AUF
Divisional D
Copa AUF Uruguay 2022

Primera División Profesional

Apertura 2022 | Intermedio 2022 | Clausura 2022 | Tabla Anual 2022 | Championship Playoff

Torneo Apertura 2022

Final Table:

 1.Liverpool FC                  15  10  2  3  21- 8  32  Apertura Winners
 2.C Nacional dF                 15   8  4  3  28-10  28
 3.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      15   8  3  4  20-14  27
 4.CA Boston River               15   8  3  4  20-16  27
 5.CA Peñarol                    15   7  5  3  10- 6  26
 6.Danubio FC                    15   6  6  3  13- 9  24
 7.CA Fénix                      15   7  2  6  15-16  23
 8.CA River Plate                15   5  6  4  20-15  21
 9.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   5  6  4  16-11  21
10.Defensor Sporting Club        15   5  5  5  14-16  20
11.CA Rentistas                  15   6  1  8  16-21  19
12.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15   2  7  6  12-15  13
13.Montevideo City Torque        15   2  7  6  16-20  13
14.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         15   3  3  9   7-23  12
15.Albion FC                     15   2  5  8  16-31  11
16.CS Cerrito                    15   1  5  9   9-22   8

Round 1
[Feb 5]
Torque             1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 90+8; Cristhian Tizón Correa 43]
Fénix              1-0 Peñarol            
  [Diego Gonzalo Vega Martínez 83]
Defensor Sporting  0-3 Liverpool          
  [Facundo Mallo Blanco 22og, Thiago Vecino Berriel 37, Ignacio Rodríguez Elduayen 56]
[Feb 6]
Albion             3-5 Rentistas          
  [Federico Rodríguez Rodríguez 33, 54pen, Delis Vargas Blanco 83;
   Paulo Afonso da Rocha Júnior 'Juninho' 38, Francisco Ibáñez Velásquez 41og,
   Francisco Duarte Genta 49pen, Luis Acevedo Tabárez 90+1, Mateo Baltasar Barcia Fernández 90+3]
Boston River       0-0 Plaza              
Nacional           2-3 Maldonado          
  [Emmanuel Gigliotti 84, Paul Matías Zunino Escudero 90+2; Washington Eduardo Darias Lafuente 67,
   Nicolás Marichal Pérez 70og, Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 90+6]
[Feb 7]
River Plate        1-1 Wanderers          
  [Thiago Borbas Silva 20; Hernán Daniel Rivero 72]
[Feb 8]
Cerrito            0-1 Danubio            
  [Jimmy Evans Oghenerukwe 70]

Round 2
[Feb 11]
Torque             1-2 Fénix              
  [Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 44; Edward Andrés Barboza Cubilla 40, Fabián Estoyanoff Poggio 60]
[Feb 12]
Plaza              0-1 River Plate        
  [Marcos Montiel González 66]
Rentistas          0-4 Nacional           
  [Felipe Carballo Ares 43, Manuel Monzeglio Velásquez 67, Brian Ocampo Ferreira 70,
   Germán Gabriel Fraquelli 81og]
[Feb 13]
Liverpool          4-0 Albion             
  [Fabricio Díaz Badaracco 50, Thiago Vecino Berriel 54, Gonzalo Carneiro Méndez 71,
   Alan Medina Silva 83]
Boston River       0-1 Cerrito            
  [Facundo Rodríguez Grandillo 9]
Peñarol            0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Adrián Balboa Camacho 21]
[Feb 14]
Wanderers          1-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Mauro Méndez Acosta 90]
Maldonado          1-2 Danubio            
  [Martín Rea Zuccotti 31og; Juan Emanuel Hernández Rodríguez 19,
   Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 90+4]

Round 3
[Feb 18]
Cerro Largo        0-5 Plaza              
  [Esteban Rodríguez García 39, Derlis Mereles Mora 48, Daniel Pedro Moura e Silva 68,
   Nicolás Dibble Aristimuño 84, 88]
[Feb 19]
River Plate        1-2 Boston River       
  [Pablo López De León 72; Germán Agustín Rodríguez Rosano 48, Rodrigo Viega Alves 90+3]
Defensor Sporting  1-3 Torque             
  [Francisco Barrios Azzini 38; Lucas Morales Villalba 17, Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 42,
   Marcelo Allende Bravo 88]
Albion             1-1 Peñarol            
  [Maximiliano Callorda Font 45+2; Pablo Ceppelini Gatto 12]
[Feb 20]
Fénix              0-3 Wanderers          
  [Hernán Daniel Rivero 27, Mauro Méndez Acosta 79pen, Leonardo Pais Corbo 90+2]
Danubio            0-1 Rentistas          
  [Luis Acevedo Tabárez 29]
Nacional           abd Liverpool          [abandoned at 0-0 in 32' due to unplayable pitch]
[Feb 21]
Nacional           0-0 Liverpool          [remaining 58']
Cerrito            0-3 Maldonado          
  [Matías Velázquez Maldonado 58og, Álex Silva Quiroga 70, Enzo Borges Couto 89pen]

Round 4
[Feb 25]
Boston River       3-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Marco Mancebo Clavero 15, Maximiliano Villa Pereira 59,
   Alexander Machado Ayçaguer 90]
Plaza              1-1 Fénix              
  [Daniel Pedro Moura e Silva 16; Fabián Estoyanoff Poggio 8pen]
[Feb 26]
Rentistas          1-2 Maldonado          
  [Luis Guedes Cardoso 90+1; Enzo Borges Couto 63, 86]
Liverpool          0-1 Danubio            
  [Maicol Cabrera Galain 54] 
Wanderers          1-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Mauro Méndez Acosta 89]
[Feb 27]                          
Peñarol            1-0 Nacional           
  [Pablo Ceppelini Gatto 31pen]
[Feb 28]
River Plate        3-1 Cerrito            
  [Facundo Vega Zugarramurdi 31og, Matías Ocampo Ornizún 39,
   Tiago Galletto López 82; Brian González Fernández 21]
Torque             1-2 Albion             
  [Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 29; Hugo Diego Arismendi Ciaparetta 3og,
   Cristian Barros Mirabal 63]

Round 5
[Mar 4]
Maldonado          1-0 Liverpool          
  [Ignacio Rodríguez Elduayen 63og]
[Mar 5]
River Plate        1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Horacio Salaverry Marrero 27; Augusto Max 53]
Danubio            0-1 Peñarol            
  [Ruben Bentancourt Morales 90+5pen]
[Mar 11]
Cerrito            2-1 Rentistas          [win awarded to Rentistas; goal records unchanged]
  [Ricardo Michel Sosa Constantini 23, Facundo Rodríguez Grandillo 52;
   Luis Acevedo Tabárez 72pen]
[Mar 12]
Fénix              0-2 Boston River       
  [Leonard Costa Martínez 61, Bruno Barja Sampedro 90+1]
Defensor Sporting  0-0 Plaza              
[Mar 13]
Albion             1-1 Wanderers          
  [José Neris Figueredo 53; Mauro Méndez Acosta 84]
Nacional           1-1 Torque             
  [Franco Fagúndez Rosa 27; Hugo Diego Arismendi Ciaparetta 58]

Round 6
[Mar 19]
Peñarol            1-1 Maldonado          
  [Juan Manuel Ramos Pintos 27; Enzo Borges Couto 68]
Plaza              1-1 Albion             
  [Jorge Ayala Silva 59; José Neris Figueredo 8]
[Mar 20]
Liverpool          1-0 Rentistas          
  [Alan Medina Silva 45+1]
River Plate        3-1 Fénix              
  [Thiago Borbas Silva 41, Jonathan Toledo Paragarino 51og,
   Gonzalo Castro Irazábal 90+5; Diego Casas López 76]
Wanderers          2-2 Nacional           
  [Hernán Daniel Rivero 77, Diego Hernández González 90;
   Álex Castro Giraldo 67, Franco Fagúndez Rosa 90+8]
[Mar 21]
Boston River       1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Álvaro López 4; Álvaro Navarro Bica 76]
Torque             1-1 Danubio            
  [Renzo Orihuela Barcos 90+6; Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 45]
[Mar 22]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Cerrito            
  [Lucas Morales Burruzo 46]

Round 7
[Apr 1]
Rentistas          0-0 Peñarol            
[Apr 2]
Albion             1-2 Boston River       
  [Alis Maximiliano Noble Sequeira 34; Rodrigo Viega Alves 23, Alexander Machado Ayçaguer 54]
Danubio            0-0 Wanderers          
Nacional           1-0 Plaza              
  [Diego Zabala Morales 84]
Defensor Sporting  3-2 River Plate        
  [Ariel Agustín Sant'Anna Quintero 8, Alan Kevin Méndez Olivera 43, Álvaro Navarro Bica 50pen;
   Thiago Borbas Silva 69pen, Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 78pen
[Apr 3]
Fénix              2-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Diego Casas López 23, Fabián Estoyanoff Poggio 45+1pen
Cerrito            0-1 Liverpool          
  [Lucas Lemos Mayuncaldi 90+6
Maldonado          2-1 Torque             
  [Luis Aguiar Burgos 68pen, Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 79; Brian Lautaro Guzmán 31]

Round 8
[Apr 8]
Cerro Largo        0-0 Defensor Sporting  
[Apr 9]
Peñarol            2-1 Liverpool          
  [Pablo Ceppelini Gatto 51, Ignacio Laquintana Mársico 90+6; Alan Medina Silva 70]
Plaza              1-1 Danubio            
  [Esteban Rodríguez García 31; Guillermo May Bartesaghi 52]
[Apr 10]
Fénix              2-0 Cerrito            
  [Fabián Estoyanoff Poggio 6, Gustavo Viera Moreira 77]
River Plate        4-1 Albion             
  [Ricardo Agustín Chopitea Trujillo 2, José Aja Livchich 7, Nicolás Sosa Sánchez 77, 85;
   Ousmane N'Dong 10]
Boston River       0-6 Nacional           
  [Felipe Carballo Ares 2, 16pen, 81pen, Alfonso Trezza Hernández 45+1,
   Diego Zabala Morales 62, Franco Fagúndez Rosa 83]
[Apr 11]
Wanderers          0-1 Maldonado          
  [Enzo Borges Couto 20pen]
Torque             2-0 Rentistas          
  [José Ignacio Álvarez Medero 22, Renzo Orihuela Barcos 61]

Round 9
[Apr 15]
Danubio            0-0 Boston River       
Defensor Sporting  2-1 Fénix              
  [Fernando Elizari Sedano 1, 17; Lucas Paul De los Santos Ruiz Díaz 44og]
[Apr 16]
Liverpool          2-0 Torque             
  [Andrés Federico Pereira Castelnoble 78, 86]
Albion             2-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Gonzalo Papa Palleiro 16, Alis Maximiliano Noble Sequeira 44; Augusto Max 71]
Cerrito            0-0 Peñarol            
[Apr 17]
Maldonado          3-1 Plaza              
  [Diego Romero López 67, Facundo Pírez González 76, Enzo Borges Couto 83;
   Federico Barrandeguy Martino 28pen]
Nacional           1-1 River Plate        
  [Brian Ocampo Ferreira 90; Gonzalo Castro Irizábal 12]
Rentistas          1-3 Wanderers          
  [Paulo Afonso da Rocha Júnior 'Juninho' 20; Michael Nicolás Ferreira Berrondo 44,
   Mauro Méndez Acosta 52, 88]

Round 10
[Apr 22]
Cerro Largo        0-2 Nacional           
  [Manuel Monzeglio Velásquez 34, 49]
[Apr 23]
Wanderers          0-0 Liverpool          
River Plate        0-0 Danubio            
Torque             0-1 Peñarol            
  [gustín Álvarez Martínez 60]
[Apr 24]
Fénix              2-1 Albion             
  [Edgardo Andrés Schetino Yancev 10, Fabián Estoyanoff Poggio 16; Maximiliano Callorda Font 86pen]
Boston River       2-0 Maldonado          
  [Alexander Machado Ayçaguer 21, Martín Fernández Benítez 79]
Plaza              0-3 Rentistas          
  [Hugo Silveira Pereira 22, 62pen, Nahuel Acosta Da Silva 73]
[Apr 25]
Defensor Sporting  0-0 Cerrito            

Round 11
[May 6]
Cerrito            2-2 Torque             
  [Julián Perujo Airala 36pen, Matías Velázquez Maldonado 88; Marcelo Allende Bravo 55,
   Tiago Asael Palacios 77]
[May 7]
Albion             0-3 Defensor Sporting  
  [Adrián Balboa Camacho 29, Álvaro Navarro Bica 65, Alan Kevin Méndez Olivera 90+4]
Liverpool          1-0 Plaza              
  [Gonzalo Pérez Corbalán 36]
Maldonado          2-1 River Plate        
  [Federico Marcelo Anselmo 80, 87; Matías Ocampo Ornizún 27]
[May 8]
Rentistas          0-1 Boston River       
  [Emiliano Rodríguez Rosales 90+3]                
Danubio            2-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Juan Emanuel Hernández Rodríguez 27, Facundo Silvera Andreoli 33]
Peñarol            1-0 Wanderers          
  [Pablo Ceppelini Gatto 45+3pen]
[May 9]
Nacional           1-0 Fénix              
  [Manuel Monzeglio Velásquez 35pen]

Round 12
[May 13]
River Plate        1-0 Rentistas          
  [Thiago Borbas Silva 23]
Plaza              0-1 Peñarol            
  [Pablo Ceppelini Gatto 18pen]
[May 14]
Defensor Sporting  0-2 Nacional           
  [Emmanuel Gigliotti 4, Camilo Cándido Aquino 77]
Wanderers          1-1 Torque             
  [Mauro Méndez Acosta 10; Marcelo Allende Bravo 38]
[May 15]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Maldonado          
  [Jhonathan Ramis Persíncula 37]
Fénix              0-0 Danubio            
Albion             2-2 Cerrito            
  [Federico Rodríguez Rodríguez 11, Ángelo Pizzorno Bracco 90+5;
   Carlos Adrián Vila Núñez 37, 57]
[May 16]
Boston River       2-3 Liverpool          
  [Álvaro López 4, Alexander Machado Ayçaguer 84; Gonzalo Carneiro Méndez 11,
   Santiago Romero Fernández 59, Thiago Vecino Berriel 90+5]

Round 13
[May 20]
Maldonado          0-1 Fénix              
  [Diego Casas López 34]
[May 21]
Rentistas          2-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Hugo Silveira Pereira 65pen, Jim Morrison Varela Devotto 90+5]
Nacional           2-0 Albion             
  [Yonathan Rodríguez Benítez 69, Diego Zabala Morales 78]
Peñarol            1-0 Boston River       
  [Lucas Ezequiel Viatri 12]
[May 22]
Liverpool          2-1 River Plate        
  [Rodrigo Rivero Fernández 5, Alan Medina Silva 80; Gonzalo Castro Irizábal 83]
Danubio            1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 4; Álvaro Navarro Bica 45+6pen, Adrián Balboa Camacho 77pen]
Cerrito            0-2 Wanderers          
  [Michael Nicolás Ferreira Berrondo 18, Mauro Méndez Acosta 86]
[May 23]
Torque             1-1 Plaza              
  [Marcelo Allende Bravo 45; Bahía (Daniel Pedro Moura e Silva) 3]

Round 14
[May 27]
Albion             1-2 Danubio            
  [Martín Barrios Santos 15; Guillermo May Bartesaghi 1, Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 26]
[May 28]
Cerro Largo        1-2 Liverpool          
  [Martín Gianoli Abellán 86; Alan Medina Silva 45pen, Gonzalo Carneiro Méndez 62]
Boston River       3-1 Torque             
  [Germán Agustín Rodríguez Rosano 4, 37, Leonard Costa Martínez 24;
   Sebastián Guerrero Martínez 78]
Nacional           3-0 Cerrito            
  [Emmanuel Gigliotti 45, Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 87, 89]
[May 29]                   
Plaza              1-0 Wanderers          
  [Federico Barrandeguy Martino 65pen]
River Plate        0-0 Peñarol            
Defensor Sporting  1-1 Maldonado          
  [Facundo Labandeira Castro 31; Enzo Borges Couto 83]
[May30]
Fénix              2-1 Rentistas          
  [Gonzalo Godoy Silva 25og, Martín Bueno Imbrenda 90+4pen; Hugo Silveira Pereira 86]

Round 15
[Jun 3]
Torque             0-0 River Plate        
[Jun 4]
Maldonado          0-0 Albion             
Peñarol            0-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Cristhian Tizón Correa 88]
Cerrito            1-1 Plaza              
  [Carlos Pimienta Cotto 8; Federico Barrandeguy Martino 90+9pen]
[Jun 5]   
Rentistas          1-0 Defensor Sporting  
  [Luis Acevedo Tabárez 43]
Liverpool          1-0 Fénix              
  [Gonzalo Carneiro Méndez 45+4pen]
Danubio            2-1 Nacional           
  [Rafael Haller Piloni 7, Nicolás Rodríguez Charquero 71pen; Franco Fagúndez Rosa 60]
[Jun 6]
Wanderers          1-2 Boston River       
  [Luciano Cosentino 27; Germán Agustín Rodríguez Rosano 54,
   Alexander Machado Ayçaguer 78]

Final Table:

 1.Liverpool FC                  15  10  2  3  21- 8  32  Apertura Winners
 2.C Nacional dF                 15   8  4  3  28-10  28
 3.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      15   8  3  4  20-14  27
 4.CA Boston River               15   8  3  4  20-16  27
 5.CA Peñarol                    15   7  5  3  10- 6  26
 6.Danubio FC                    15   6  6  3  13- 9  24
 7.CA Fénix                      15   7  2  6  15-16  23
 8.CA River Plate                15   5  6  4  20-15  21
 9.Montevideo Wanderers FC       15   5  6  4  16-11  21
10.Defensor Sporting Club        15   5  5  5  14-16  20
11.CA Rentistas                  15   6  1  8  16-21  19
12.CA Plaza (Colonia)            15   2  7  6  12-15  13
13.Montevideo City Torque        15   2  7  6  16-20  13
14.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         15   3  3  9   7-23  12
15.Albion FC                     15   2  5  8  16-31  11
16.CS Cerrito                    15   1  5  9   9-22   8

Torneo Intermedio 2022

NB: played as single round robin in two groups:
    Group A: odd-placed finishing teams Apertura
    Group B: even-placed finishing teams Apertura

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Liverpool FC                   7   4  2  1  11- 6  14  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Montevideo Wanderers FC        7   4  2  1  11- 7  14
 3.CA Peñarol                     7   3  2  2  12- 8  11
 4.Albion FC                      7   3  2  2   7- 7  11
 5.Montevideo City Torque         7   3  1  3  10- 8  10
 6.CA Fénix                       7   2  3  2   4- 5   9
 7.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)       7   1  3  3   8-12   6
 8.CA Rentistas                   7   0  1  6   3-13   1

Grupo B
 1.C Nacional dF                  7   6  1  0  15- 1  19  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Boston River                7   4  1  2   8- 5  13
 3.Defensor Sporting Club         7   4  1  2  10- 8  13
 4.CA River Plate                 7   2  3  2   7- 6   9
 5.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)          7   2  3  2   4- 4   9
 6.CA Plaza (Colonia)             7   2  2  3   6- 7   8
 7.Danubio FC                     7   2  1  4   6- 9   7
 8.CS Cerrito                     7   0  0  7   1-17   0

Round 1
[Jun 10]
Rentistas          1-1 Maldonado          
  [Hugo Silveira Pereira 19pen; Joaquín Varela Moreno 82]
River Plate        3-0 Cerrito            
  [Valentín Adamo Reyes 23, 46, Mauricio Affonso Prieto 70]
[Jun 12]
Wanderers          1-0 Liverpool          
  [Mauro Méndez Acosta 34]
Danubio            1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Diego Vicente Pereyra 53; Lucas Morales Burruzo 57]
Peñarol            1-2 Torque             
  [Juan Manuel Ramos Pintos 90+3pen; Alfonso Darío Pereira D'Atri 45+1,
   Franco Nicola Albanell 68]
[Jun 13]
Fénix              0-1 Albion             
  [José Neris Figueredo 46]
Defensor Sporting  0-1 Nacional           
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 75]
[Jun 14]
Plaza              0-0 Boston River       

Round 2
[Jun 18]
Albion             1-1 Wanderers          
  [Ángelo Pizzorno Bracco 47; Hernán Daniel Rivero 90+5]
Liverpool          2-2 Fénix              
  [Gonzalo Carneiro Méndez 39, Pablo González Maciel 75;
   Ignacio Sosa Ospital 31, Edgardo Andrés Schetino Yancev 70]
Nacional           3-0 River Plate        
  [Emmanuel Gigliotti 27, Diego Zabala Morales 57, Leandro Lozano Fernández 79]
[Jun 19]
Torque             3-1 Rentistas          
  [Tiago Asael Palacios 2, Marcelo Allende Bravo 60pen, 78pen;
   Germán Alexis Rolín Fernández 25]
Maldonado          1-3 Peñarol            
  [Ramón Arias Quinteros 75og; Ruben Bentancourt Morales 60,
   Ignacio Laquintana Mársico 74, Pablo Ceppelini Gatto 88pen]
Cerrito            1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Owen Falconis Lima 18; Luciano Boggio Albín 15, Facundo Labandeira Castro 45+2]
[Jun 20]
Boston River       2-0 Danubio            
  [Emiliano Rodríguez Rosales 64, Alan Rodríguez Guaglianoni 65]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Plaza              
  [Emiliano Villar Vidal 90+2]

Round 3
[Jun 25]
Fénix              0-0 Maldonado          
Danubio            0-1 Nacional           
  [José Luis Rodríguez Bebanz 80]
Defensor Sporting  1-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Facundo Labandeira Castro 90]
[Jun 26]
River Plate        0-1 Boston River       
  [Alan Rodríguez Guaglianoni 44]
Plaza              3-0 Cerrito            
  [Federico Barrandeguy Martino 8pen, Ramiro Quintana Hernández 45+6,
   Bahia (Daniel Pedro Moura e Silva) 90+1]
Peñarol            0-1 Liverpool          
  [Pablo González Maciel 84]
[Jun 27]
Rentistas          0-1 Albion             
  [Federico Rodríguez Rodríguez 86pen]
Wanderers          1-0 Torque             
  [Luciano Cosentino 89]

Round 4
[Jul 8]
Albion             1-0 Torque             
  [Ángelo Pizzorno Bracco 18]
[Jul 9]
Maldonado          1-2 Wanderers          
  [Enzo Borges Couto 55; Mauro Méndez Acosta 88, 90+7]
Liverpool          2-0 Rentistas          
  [Rodrigo Rivero Fernández 34, Alan Medina Silva 52]
Nacional           3-1 Plaza              
  [Leonardo Henriques Coelho 37, Alfonso Trezza Hernández 39,
   Diego Zabala Morales 82; Ramiro Quintana Hernández 20pen]
[Jul 10]
Peñarol            0-0 Fénix              
Danubio            1-3 River Plate        
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 11; Thiago Borbas Silva 37, 43pen,
   Matías Ocampo Ornizún 58]
Boston River       2-3 Defensor Sporting  
  [Martín Fernández Benítez 57, Germán Agustín Rodríguez Rosano 71;
   Adrián Balboa Camacho 18, Ánderson Duarte Da Silva 40,
   Ariel Agustín Sant'Anna Quintana 77]
[Jul 11]
Cerrito            0-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Emiliano Villar Vidal 55, Jorge Benguché Ramírez 88]

Round 5
[Jul 14]
Torque             2-3 Liverpool          
  [Tiago Asael Palacios 67, Bruno Morales Rodríguez 84;
   Fabricio Díaz Badaracco 38, Alan Medina Silva 64, Thiago Vecino Berriel 64]
[Jul 15]
Albion             2-3 Maldonado          
  [Mathías Goyeni De Armas 2, José Neris Figueredo 36pen;
   Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 8pen, 73pen, Facundo Píriz González 85]
Plaza              0-0 River Plate        
[Jul 16]
Rentistas          0-1 Fénix              
  [Bruno Scorza Perdomo 83]
Wanderers          3-3 Peñarol            
  [Christian Bravo Araneda 42, Diego Hernández González 57,
   Agustín Santurio García 69; Ruben Bentancourt Morales 33, 48, 90+4]
Boston River       1-0 Cerrito            
  [Alan Rodríguez Guaglianoni 60]
[Jul 17]
Cerro Largo        0-0 Nacional           
Defensor Sporting  2-1 Danubio            
  [Ariel Agustín Sant'Anna Quintero 37, Andrés Ferrari Malveira 59;
   Ignacio González Gatti 76]

Round 6
[Jul 19]
Liverpool          0-0 Albion             
Maldonado          1-1 Torque             
  [Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 3; Alfonso Darío Pereira D'Altri 90+4]
[Jul 20]
Fénix              1-0 Wanderers          
  [Ignacio Pereira González 7]
Peñarol            abd Rentistas          [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due
Boston River       2-0 Cerro Largo         to power cut]
  [Andrés Romero Fernández 26og, Leonard Costa Martínez 90+4]
[Jul 21]
Danubio            2-0 Plaza              
  [Diego Vicente Pereyra 41, 73]
River Plate        1-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Thiago Borbas Silva 83; Adrián Balboa Camacho 58]
Nacional           5-0 Cerrito            
  [Emmanuel Gigliotti 7, 29, Franco Fagúndez Rosa 34,
   Felipe Carballo Ares 44, Christian Almeida Rodríguez 90+5]
[Jul 27]
Peñarol            2-0 Rentistas          [second half]
  [Nicolás Rossi Marachlian 68, Ruben Bentancourt Morales 77pen]

Round 7
[Jul 23]
Liverpool          3-1 Maldonado          
Albion             1-3 Peñarol            
Wanderers          3-1 Rentistas          
[Jul 24]
Torque             2-0 Fénix              
Defensor Sporting  1-2 Plaza              
Nacional           2-0 Boston River       
[Jul 25]
Cerrito            0-1 Danubio            
Cerro Largo        0-0 River Plate        

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Liverpool FC                   7   4  2  1  11- 6  14  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Montevideo Wanderers FC        7   4  2  1  11- 7  14
 3.CA Peñarol                     7   3  2  2  12- 8  11
 4.Albion FC                      7   3  2  2   7- 7  11
 5.Montevideo City Torque         7   3  1  3  10- 8  10
 6.CA Fénix                       7   2  3  2   4- 5   9
 7.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)       7   1  3  3   8-12   6
 8.CA Rentistas                   7   0  1  6   3-13   1

Grupo B
 1.C Nacional dF                  7   6  1  0  15- 1  19  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Boston River                7   4  1  2   8- 5  13
 3.Defensor Sporting Club         7   4  1  2  10- 8  13
 4.CA River Plate                 7   2  3  2   7- 6   9
 5.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)          7   2  3  2   4- 4   9
 6.CA Plaza (Colonia)             7   2  2  3   6- 7   8
 7.Danubio FC                     7   2  1  4   6- 9   7
 8.CS Cerrito                     7   0  0  7   1-17   0

Final [Jul 27, Estadio Centenario]
Liverpool          0-1 Nacional           
  [Yonatan Rodríguez Benítez 37]

Torneo Clausura 2022

Table:

 1.C Nacional dF                 11   7  3  1  20- 7  24
 2.CA River Plate                11   7  2  2  21- 9  23
 3.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      11   6  5  0  15- 9  23
 4.Defensor Sporting Club        11   7  1  3  14- 7  22
 5.Danubio FC                    11   5  5  1  14- 6  20
 6.CA Peñarol                    11   5  3  3  16-12  18
 7.Liverpool FC                  11   4  4  3  15-10  16
 8.CA Boston River               11   4  3  4  13- 9  15
 9.Albion FC                     11   4  3  4  10-12  15
10.CA Fénix                      11   3  4  4   9- 9  13
11.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         11   3  4  4   8-14  13
12.CA Plaza (Colonia)            11   3  2  6   8-13  11
13.Montevideo Wanderers FC       11   2  3  6   6-14   9
14.CA Rentistas                  11   2  1  8  11-19   7
15.Montevideo City Torque        11   2  1  8   8-20   7
16.CS Cerrito                    11   1  2  8   5-23   5

Round 1
[Jul 30]
Rentistas          2-4 Albion             
  [Maximiliano Juambeltz Fernández 66, Hugo Silveira Pereira 86;
   José Neris Figueredo 4, 49, 82pen, Federico Rodríguez Rodríguez 90+1]
Plaza              1-1 Boston River       
  [Osinachi Christian Ebere 80; Alexander Machado Ayçaguer 26]
Maldonado          2-1 Nacional           
  [Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 20, 53; Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 61]
[Jul 31]
Danubio            0-0 Cerrito            
Cerro Largo        1-2 Torque             
  [Emiliano Villar Vidal 87; Sebastián Ribas Barbato 20, Tiago Asael Palacios 37]
Wanderers          1-2 River Plate        
  [Agustín Santurio García 17; Thiago Borbas Silva 60pen, 77]
[Aug 1]
Liverpool          1-3 Defensor Sporting  
  [Gastón Rodríguez Maeso 64pen; Adrián Balboa Camacho 45,
   Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 46, Joaquín Valiente Cioli 90+6]
Peñarol            0-1 Fénix              
  [Diego Gonzalo Vega Martínez 90+4pen]

Round 2
[Aug 5]
Nacional           3-0 Rentistas          
  [José Luis Rodríguez Bebanz 3, Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 41, Luis Suárez Díaz 58]
[Aug 6]
River Plate        2-0 Plaza              
  [Thiago Borba Silva 24, Jonathan Urretaviscaya Da Luz 54]
Cerro Largo        1-1 Wanderers          
  [Emanuel Beltrán Bardas 71; Michael Nicolás Ferreira Berrondo 67]
Cerrito            0-3 Boston River       
  [Germán Agustín Rodríguez Rosano 74, 84, Álvaro López 86]
[Aug 7]
Fénix              1-0 Torque             
  [Germán Triunfo Ferrer 41]
Danubio            0-0 Maldonado          
Defensor Sporting  2-3 Peñarol            
  [Adrián Balboa Camacho 61, Facundo Mallo Blanco 68;
   Alan Kevin Méndez Olivera 5, Ignacio Laquintana Mársico 48,
   Juan Manuel Ramos Pintos 71]
[Aug 8]
Albion             1-1 Liverpool          
  [Federico Platero Gazzaneo 7; Rodrigo Rivero Fernández 76]

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Maldonado          2-1 Cerrito            
  [Guillermo Cotugno Lima 45+1, Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 75;
   Bruno Martín Correa Araújo 21]
Wanderers          2-1 Fénix              
  [Michael Nicolás Ferreira Berrondo 65, Diego Hernández González 90+4;
   Gonzalo Diego Vega Martínez 62pen]
[Aug 12]
Boston River       1-2 River Plate        
  [Germán Agustín Rodríguez Rosano 45+2pen; Joaquín Lavega Colzada 75,
   Matías Ocampo Ornizún 88]
Plaza              2-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Ramiro Quintana Hernández 33pen, 58]
[Aug 13]
Rentistas          0-1 Danubio            
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 19]
Peñarol            2-0 Albion             
  [Ángelo Pizzorno Bracco 48og, 90+3og]
[Aug 14]
Torque             0-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Ariel Agustín Sant'Anna Quintero 38, Facundo Mallo Blanco 46]
Liverpool          0-1 Nacional           
  [Franco Fagúndez Rosa 57]

NB: round 6 exchanged with round 4

Round 6
[Aug 19]
Danubio            3-2 Torque             
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 2, Aarón Spetale 30, Guillermo May Bartesaghi 86;
   Sebastián Ribas Barbato 50, Martín Rabuñal Rey 64]
Cerrito            0-0 Cerro Largo        
[Aug 20]
Rentistas          0-2 Liverpool          
  [Alan Medina Silva 15, Thiago Vecino Berriel 77]
Fénix              1-2 River Plate        
  [Diego Gonzalo Vega Martínez 44pen; Thiago Borbas Silva 12, Juan Cruz De los Santos 90+1]
Nacional           2-0 Wanderers          
  [Felipe Carballo Ares 15, 59]
[Aug 21]
Defensor Sporting  0-1 Boston River       
  [Germán Agustín Rodríguez Rosano 3]
[Aug 22]
Albion             1-0 Plaza              
  [Emiliano Ancheta Da Rosa 27]
Maldonado          1-1 Peñarol            
  [Lucas Ezequiel Viatri 69og; Yonatthan Rak Barragán 47]

Round 5
[Aug 26]
Boston River       1-1 Fénix              
  [Fernando Agustín Alfaro Bares 69; Germán Agustín Rodríguez Rosano 78pen]
[Aug 27]
Wanderers          0-0 Albion             
Rentistas          3-0 Cerrito            
  [Gonzalo Godoy Silva 27, Mathías Acuña Maciel 36pen, Luis Acevedo Tabárez 81pen]
Torque             0-3 Nacional           
  [Franco Fagúndez Rosa 7, Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz 27, Emmanuel Gigliotti 90]
[Aug 28]
Liverpool          1-1 Maldonado          
  [Rodrigo Rivero Fernández 73; Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 23pen]
Plaza              0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Álvaro Navarro Bica 64]
Peñarol            1-1 Danubio            
  [Brian Lozano Aparicio 67; Guillermo May Bartesaghi 31]
[Aug 29]
Cerro Largo        0-5 River Plate        
  [Thiago Borbas Silva 7, Pablo López De León 18, Matías Ocampo Ornizún 45,
   Juan Cruz De los Santos 73, Robert Ergas Moreno 88og]

Round 4
[Sep 2]
Maldonado          2-1 Rentistas          
  [Ángel Cayetano Pírez 61, Marcos Camarda Telis 72; Leandro Rodríguez Telechea 90+1]
[Sep 3]
Albion             1-0 Torque             
  [José Neris Figueredo 16pen]
Danubio            1-1 Liverpool          
  [Aarón Spetale 37; Thiago Vecino Berriel 58pen]
Defensor Sporting  1-0 Wanderers          
  [Gonzalo Freitas Silva 35]
[Sep 4]                     
Nacional           3-1 Peñarol            
  [Mathías Laborda Malseñido 45+1, Luis Alberto Suárez Díaz 52, Camilo Cándido Aquino 75;
   Alan Kevin Méndez Olivera 61]
Cerro Largo        1-1 Boston River       
  [Rodrigo Viega Alves 43og; Marco Mancebo Clavero 76]
[Sep 5]
Cerrito            1-5 River Plate        
  [William Klingender Ferreyra 2; Pablo López De León 10, Rodrigo Canosa Martínez 27og,
   Thiago Borbas Silva 56, 90, Juan Cruz De los Santos 74]
Fénix              0-1 Plaza              
  [Martín Jourdan Félix 46]

Round 7
[Sep 9]
Liverpool          3-0 Cerrito            
  [Thiago Vecino Berriel 4, 82, Andrés Federico Pereira Castelnoble 56]
Torque             3-3 Maldonado          
  [Bruno Morales Rodríguez 88, Tiago Asael Palacios 90+2, Hugo Diego Arismendi Ciapparetta 90+4;
   Joaquín Zeballos Machado 6, Marcos Camarda Telis 47, Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 66]
[Sep 10]
Wanderers          0-3 Danubio            
  [Sebastián Fernández Miglierina 4, 19, 42]
Boston River       1-0 Albion             
  [Germán Agustín Rodríguez Rosano 3]
Plaza              1-3 Nacional           
  [Ezequías Redín Morales 24; Diego Rodríguez Berrini 14, Luis Alberto Suárez 63,
   Diego Zabala Morales 70]
[Sep 11]
River Plate        0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Adrián Balboa Camacho 41]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Fénix              
  [Emiliano Villar Vidal 25]
Peñarol            2-2 Rentistas          
  [Lucas Ezequiel Viatri 68, 79; Luis Acevedo Tabárez 7, Mathías Acuña Maciel 60]

Round 8
[Sep 13]
Danubio            1-1 Plaza              
  [Leandro Alexis Navarro 24; Santiago Mederos Pascal 21]
Maldonado          1-0 Wanderers          
  [Diego Romero Lanz 90]
[Sep 14]
Rentistas          3-0 Torque             
  [Jim Morrison Varela Devotto 22, Mathías Acuña Maciel 64, Fabrizio Buschiazzo Morel 66]
Albion             0-2 River Plate        
  [Thiago Borbas Silva 50, Marcos Montiel González 65]
Nacional           1-0 Boston River       
  [Camilo Cándido Aquino 49]
[Sep 15]
Cerrito            0-2 Fénix              
  [Rodrigo Cabrera Sasía 20, Ignacio Pereira González 28]
Liverpool          0-1 Peñarol            
  [Brian Mansilla Islas 88]
Defensor Sporting  0-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Alcides Miranda Moreira 90+8pen]

Round 9
[Sep 17]
Plaza              0-1 Maldonado          
  [Marcos Maximiliano Cantera Mora 52pen]
River Plate        1-1 Nacional           
  [Thiago Borbas Silva 67; Mathías Laborda Malseñido 54]
Wanderers          1-0 Rentistas          
  [Facundo Milán Osorio 2]
[Sep 18]
Cerro Largo        1-2 Albion             
  [Emiliano Villar Vidal 13; Maximiliano Callorda Font 38, Alejo Cruz Techera 73]
Peñarol            3-1 Cerrito            
  [Rubén Bentancourt Morales 22pen, 90+1pen, Ezequiel Busquets Sanguinetti 58;
   Flavio Scarone Bruno 26]
[Sep 19]
Boston River       0-1 Danubio            
  [Ignacio Mª González Gatti 83]
Torque             0-2 Liverpool          
  [Carlos Ayrton Cougo Rivero 65, Andrés Federico Pereira Castelnoble 85]
[Sep 20]
Fénix              0-0 Defensor Sporting  

Round 10
[Sep 23]
Maldonado          2-1 Boston River       
  [Washington Eduardo Darias Lafuente 29, Marcos Camarda Telis 83; Emiliano Gómez Dutra 54]
[Sep 24]
Liverpool          1-1 Wanderers          
  [Thiago Vecino Berriel 74; Matías Fracchia Moreira 70]
Danubio            3-0 River Plate        
  [Guillermo May Bartesaghi 33, Santiago Silva Silva 36, Bryan Olivera Calvo 79]
Peñarol            0-1 Torque             
  [Jeremías Nicolás Palavecino 88]
[Sep 25]
Rentistas          0-1 Plaza              
  [José Agustín Pérez Siri 25]
Nacional           1-1 Cerro Largo        
  [Emmanuel Gigliotti 54pen; Emanuel Beltrán Bardas 68]
Cerrito            1-2 Defensor Sporting  
  [Mateo Demarco Ivanov 83; Fabio Sastre Reyna 53og, Ariel Agustín Sant'Anna Quintana 59]
[Sep 26]
Albion             1-1 Fénix              
  [José Neris Figueredo 7; Bruno Scorza Perdomo 55]

Round 11
[Sep 30]
Cerro Largo        1-0 Danubio            
  [Cristhian Tizón Correa 25]
Plaza              1-3 Liverpool          
  [Facundo Kidd Álvarez 45+1; Agustín Cayetano Arbelo 18, Thiago Vecino Berriel 25, 70]
[Oct 1]
Torque             0-1 Cerrito            
  [Bruno Martín Correa Araújo 14]
Fénix              1-1 Nacional           
  [Roberto Fernández Fagúndez 57; Leonardo Henriques Coelho 90+6]
Defensor Sporting  2-0 Albion             
  [Alan Matturro Romero 39, Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 74]
[Oct 2]
River Plate        0-0 Maldonado          
Boston River       3-0 Rentistas          
  [Germán Agustín Rodríguez Rosano 53pen, 76pen, Martín Fernández Benítez 76]
Wanderers          0-2 Peñarol            
  [Yonatthan Rak Barragán 13, Ignacio Laquintana Mársico 90+1]

Table:

 1.C Nacional dF                 11   7  3  1  20- 7  24
 2.CA River Plate                11   7  2  2  21- 9  23
 3.CD Maldonado (Maldonado)      11   6  5  0  15- 9  23
 4.Defensor Sporting Club        11   7  1  3  14- 7  22
 5.Danubio FC                    11   5  5  1  14- 6  20
 6.CA Peñarol                    11   5  3  3  16-12  18
 7.Liverpool FC                  11   4  4  3  15-10  16
 8.CA Boston River               11   4  3  4  13- 9  15
 9.Albion FC                     11   4  3  4  10-12  15
10.CA Fénix                      11   3  4  4   9- 9  13
11.Cerro Largo FC (Melo)         11   3  4  4   8-14  13
12.CA Plaza (Colonia)            11   3  2  6   8-13  11
13.Montevideo Wanderers FC       11   2  3  6   6-14   9
14.CA Rentistas                  11   2  1  8  11-19   7
15.Montevideo City Torque        11   2  1  8   8-20   7
16.CS Cerrito                    11   1  2  8   5-23   5

Tabla Anual 2022

Championship Playoff

Semifinal 

NB: over 1 leg, between Liverpool (winners Apertura) and winners Clausura

Final

NB: over 2 legs; between winners Tabla Anual and winners semifinal


Segunda División Profesional

Competencia | Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Competencia

NB: winners qualify for Promotion Playoff

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Serie A
 1.Racing CM                      5   3  1  1   9- 4  10       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Rampla Juniors FC              5   3  1  1   8- 3  10
 3.CS Miramar Misiones            5   2  2  1   7- 7   8  [P]
 4.IA Sud América                 5   2  1  2   4- 5   7  [R]
 5.Uruguay Montevideo FC          5   2  0  3   6- 7   6
 6.Central Español FC             5   0  1  4   2-10   1

Serie B
 1.La Luz FC                      5   5  0  0   8- 2  15  [P]  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Progreso                    5   3  0  2   6- 5   9  [R]
 3.CA Atenas (San Carlos)         5   2  1  2   4- 4   7
 4.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      5   1  2  2   4- 5   5
 5.CA Cerro                       5   1  1  3   5- 7   4
 6.CSyD Villa Española            5   1  0  4   5- 9   3  [R]

Round 1
[Mar 19]
Rampla Juniors     1-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Federico Velázquez Brandón 85]
Miramar Misiones   2-2 Sud América        
  [Pablo Maximiliano Lemos Merladett 32pen, Agustín Alaniz Sani 68;
   Pablo Olivera Fernández 83pen, Agustín Navarro Báez 88]
Central Español    1-1 Racing             
  [Leandro Paiva Santurión 62pen; Luis Gorocito Resende 70]
Juventud           0-0 Atenas             
[Mar 20]
Cerro              0-1 Villa Española     
  [Raúl Tarragona Lemos 49]
La Luz             1-0 Progreso           
  [Pablo Silva Silva 41]

Round 2 [Mar 25]
Sud América        1-0 Central Español    
  [Santiago Carrera Sanguinetti 7]
Miramar Misiones   1-3 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 81; Diego Villalba Martucci 17,
   Fabricio Santos Fernández 21, Matías Alonso Vallejo 38]
Racing             2-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Patricio Gregorio Altamiranda 27, Diego Vera Méndez 29]
Juventud           1-0 Villa Española     
  [Pedro Milans Carámbula 42]
Progreso           2-1 Cerro              
  [Federico Millacet Echevarría 6, 90+5; Dylan Nandín Berrutti 45+2]
Atenas             0-1 La Luz             
  [Pablo Porcile Palacios 71]

Round 3
[Apr 2]
Cerro              1-0 Atenas             
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 37]
Villa Española     1-2 Progreso           
  [Jonathan Ríos Núñez 71; Ricardo Nahuel Roldán Pinela 41, 64]
[Apr 3]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-3 Racing             
  [Matías Alonso Vallejo 13; Diego Vera Méndez 1, 18pen, Norman Rodríguez Olivera 34og]
Central Español    0-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Álvaro Lucas Tamareo Sosa 41]
Rampla Juniors     1-0 Sud América        
  [Santiago Román Brotzman 3]
La Luz             1-0 Juventud           
  [Pablo Silva Silva 3]

Round 4
[Apr 9]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-1 Central Español    
  [Federico Puente Arap 83, Joaquín Avilés Rodríguez 90+5; Franco Mederos Sández 2]
Miramar Misiones   1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Jairo Coronel Valdez 58; Mauro Daniel Cachi 50]
Racing             2-0 Sud América        
  [Diego Vera Méndez 83pen, Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 90+5]
Juventud           2-2 Cerro              
  [Juan Gabriel Álvarez Matho 1, 53; Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 48,   Tabaré Viudez Mora 67]
Villa Española     1-3 La Luz             
  [Santiago López Bruzzese 20; Santiago Ramírez Debali 48, Rodrigo Viera Céspedes 63,
   Carlos Muela Viera 73]
[Apr 10]
Progreso           0-1 Atenas             
  [Mathías Acuña Maciel 26]

Round 5
[Apr 16]
Sud América        1-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Maximiliano Añasco Dornells 20]
Progreso           2-1 Juventud           
  [Lucas Nahuel Furtado Cabrera 59, 80; Santiago Bellini Noya 1]
Atenas             3-2 Villa Española     
  [Matías Britos Cardoso 3, 37pen, Matías Kabalin 55; Federico Antúnez 64,
   Santiago López Bruzzese 88]
[Apr 17]
Racing             1-2 Miramar Misiones   
  [Diego Vera Méndez 56; Ignacio Yépez Guzmán 2, Juan Moreira Cruz 89]
Rampla Juniors     5-0 Central Español    
  [Facundo Parada Rocha 10, Gonzalo Barreto Mastropiero 14, 78, Brahian Ferreira Ferreira 40,
   Pablo Pereira Coitiño 90]
Cerro              1-2 La Luz             
  [Erardo Danilo Cóccaro Díaz 83; Sebastián Cardozo Coitinho 56, Édgar Martínez Fracchia 90+4]

Final Tables:

Serie A
 1.Racing CM                      5   3  1  1   9- 4  10       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Rampla Juniors FC              5   3  1  1   8- 3  10
 3.CS Miramar Misiones            5   2  2  1   7- 7   8  [P]
 4.IA Sud América                 5   2  1  2   4- 5   7  [R]
 5.Uruguay Montevideo FC          5   2  0  3   6- 7   6
 6.Central Español FC             5   0  1  4   2-10   1

Serie B
 1.La Luz FC                      5   5  0  0   8- 2  15  [P]  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA Progreso                    5   3  0  2   6- 5   9  [R]
 3.CA Atenas (San Carlos)         5   2  1  2   4- 4   7
 4.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)      5   1  2  2   4- 5   5
 5.CA Cerro                       5   1  1  3   5- 7   4
 6.CSyD Villa Española            5   1  0  4   5- 9   3  [R]

Final

NB: between group winners

[Apr 24, Estadio Centenario]
La Luz             0-2 Racing             
  [Luis Gorocito Resende 44, Diego Vera Méndez 90+6]

NB: Racing qualify for Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

NB: group stage records Competencia carried over

Final Table:

 1.Racing CM                     27  17  6  4  40-18  57       Promoted
 2.La Luz FC                     27  14  9  4  35-23  51  [P]  Promoted
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Uruguay Montevideo FC         27  13  5  9  35-29  44       Promotion Playoff
 4.CA Cerro                      27  11  8  8  31-30  41       Promotion Playoff
 5.CS Miramar Misiones           27  10 10  7  38-32  40  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Rampla Juniors FC             27  10  5 12  32-31  35       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.IA Sud América                27   9  6 12  27-38  33  [R]
 8.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        27   8  8 11  24-25  32
 9.CA Progreso                   27   7 10 10  23-27  31  [R]
10.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     27   6  9 12  19-28  27
11.CSyD Villa Española           27   7  6 14  27-37  27  [R]
12.Central Español FC            27   4 10 13  22-35  22

Round 1 [Apr 30]
Miramar Misiones   0-1 Progreso           
  [Robert Matías González Núñez 51]
Juventud           0-2 Racing             
  [Joaquín Ochoa Giménez 35, Diego Vera Méndez 73pen]
Sud América        1-0 Atenas             
  [Pablo Olivera Fernández 64]
Villa Española     3-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Santiago López Bruzzese 28, Anthony Cutti Pírez 43, Diego González Miranda 65;
   Gonzalo Barreto Mastropiero 5pen, 40]
Uruguay Montevideo 3-1 Cerro              
  [César Taján Jiménez 45+1 pen, Diego Villalba Martucci 60,
   Federico Díaz García 82; Maureen Franco Alonso 37pen]
Central Español    3-2 La Luz             
  [Lucas Sanseviero Pérez 45+1, Leandro Paiva Santurión 70,
   Diego Sánchez Richieri 76; Carlos Muela Viera 18, Santiago Ramírez Debali 20]

Round 2
[May 6]
Atenas             1-1 Central Español    
  [Mathías Acuña Maciel 4; Leandro Paiva Santurión 29]
Cerro              3-2 Sud América        
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 7, 13, Tabaré Viudez Mora 23; Maximiliano Añasco Dornells 2,
   Pablo Olivera Fernández 55]
[May 7]
Progreso           2-0 Villa Española     
  [Robert Matías González Núñez 37, Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 51]
Racing             2-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Joaquín Ochoa Giménez 16, Diego Vera Méndez 53; César Taján Jiménez 21]
La Luz             3-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Francisco Martirena García 18, Pablo Silva Silva 24, Juan Quintana Silva 45+2;
   Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 53]
[May 8]
Rampla Juniors     0-1 Juventud           
  [Facundo Vigo González 2]

Round 3
[May 13]
Central Español    1-2 Cerro              
  [Leandro Paiva Santurión 65; Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 5, Maureen Franco Alonso 90+5]
[May 15]
Miramar Misiones   1-2 Atenas             
  [Maximiliano Lombardi Rodríguez 58; Maximiliano Viera Falero 5, Matías Brito Cardoso 89]
Villa Española     1-1 La Luz             
  [Maximiliano Castilla Fernández 50; Enzo Castillo Sosa 67]
Racing             1-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Diego Vera Méndez 30]
[May 16]
Juventud           0-0 Progreso           
Uruguay Montevideo 1-1 Sud América        
  [Diego Villalba Martucci 4; Agustín Navarro Báez 33pen]

Round 4
[May 20]
Atenas             2-3 Villa Española     
  [Fabricio Fernández Pertusso 26, 61; Alan Aranda Freitas 54, Guillermo Firpo Marrone 74,
   Tomás Lerman 87]
Cerro              2-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Pablo Lacoste Icardi 60, Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 65; Nicolás Gómez Silveira 85]
La Luz             2-1 Juventud           
  [Enzo Castillo Sosa 15, Santiago Ramírez Debali 53; Nicolás Rodríguez Petrini 63]
[May 21]
Rampla Juniors     1-2 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Gonzalo Barreto Mastropiero 28pen; Matías Alonso Vallejo 49, 64pen]
Sud América        2-1 Central Español    
  [Agustín Navarro Báez 21, Maximiliano Añasco Dornells 84; Juan Ignacio González Brazeiro 38]
[May 22]
Progreso           0-2 Racing             
  [Diego Vera Méndez 23pen, Pablo Agustín Pereira Castelnoble 50]

Round 5
[May 24]
Juventud           0-0 Atenas             
Villa Española     0-1 Cerro              
  [Jorge Nicolás Pandiani Quaglia 18]
[May 25]
Racing             0-1 La Luz             
  [Édgar Martínez Fracchia 90+6]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-0 Central Español    
  [Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 48, Facundo Porley Daveri 73]
Miramar Misiones   3-0 Sud América        
  [Nicolás Gómez Silveira 8, Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 43,
   Maximiliano Lombardi Rodríguez 45]
Rampla Juniors     1-1 Progreso           
  [Matías Almirón Llanes 44; Robert Matías González Núñez 48pen]

Round 6
[May 28]
Progreso           0-2 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [César Taján Jiménez 14, Matías Vallejo Alonso 23]
Sud América        2-0 Villa Española     
  [Agustín Navarro Báez 40, 51]
[May 29]
Cerro              0-1 Juventud           
  [Juan Gabriel Álvarez Matho 39]
Atenas             0-2 Racing             
  [Juan Sebastián Rivero Pino 16, Diego Vera Méndez 79]#
La Luz             2-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Santiago Ramírez Debali 23, Pablo Porcile Palacios 28]
Central Español    1-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Leandro Paiva Santurión 45+1; Nicolás Gómez Silveira 6]

Round 7
[Jun 4]
Uruguay Montevideo 3-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Diego Villalba Martucci 7, Yonatan Jordan Mosquera 17, 45+3;
   Maximiliano Lombardi Rodríguez 51pen]
Juventud           1-0 Sud América        
  [Damián Waller Grosso 32]
Villa Española     2-1 Central Español    
  [Anthony Cutti Pírez 20, 83; Emiliano Tracchia Malet 35]
[Jun 5]
Progreso           2-4 La Luz             
  [Federico Millacet Echevarría 22, Ricardo Nahuel Roldán Pinela 65;
   Enzo Castillo Sosa 3, Jonathan Alejandro Siles Cuadro 5, Santiago Ramírez Debali 7,
   Gabriel Hernán Labraga De Pena 45og]
Rampla Juniors     0-3 Atenas             
  [Fabricio Fernández Pertusso 14, Mathías Acuña Maciel 75, 90+4]
Racing             1-0 Cerro              
  [Luis Gorocito Resende 47]

Round 8
[Jun 10]
Atenas             1-0 Progreso           
  [Diego Sánchez Maldonado 60]
Central Español    0-0 Juventud           
[Jun 11]
Sud América        0-4 Racing             
  [Luis Gorocito Resende 40, 77, Joaquín Ochoa Giménez 46, Gonzalo Erik De los Santos Olivera 57]
[Jun 12]
Cerro              1-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [José Luis Tancredi Malatez 83]
Miramar Misiones   1-0 Villa Española     
  [Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 44]
La Luz             1-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Rodrigo Viera Céspedes 85; Diego Villalba Martucci 2]

Round 9
[Jun 17]
La Luz             0-0 Atenas             
[Jun 18]
Progreso           0-0 Cerro              
Juventud           1-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Uri Amaral Benítez 80pen; Maximiliano Lombardi Rodríguez 5]
Rampla Juniors     0-0 Sud América        
[Jun 19]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-3 Villa Española     
  [Matías Alonso Vallejo 36pen; Diego González Miranda 16, Alan Aranda Freitas 20,
   Alexander Rosso Génova 68]
Racing             1-0 Central Español    
  [Luis Gorocito Resende 83]

Round 10
[Jun 21]
Cerro              abd La Luz             [abandoned at 2-0 in 70']
  [Emiliano Melo Sagradini 38, Nicolás Ramos Ríos 66]
[Jun 22]
Sud América        1-1 Progreso           
  [Maximiliano Rodríguez Cejas 64; Gonzalo Jara González 52]
Villa Española     1-1 Juventud           
  [Diego González Miranda 55pen; Ignacio Milans Carámbula 24]
Atenas             0-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Diego Villalba Martucci 7]
Miramar Misiones   1-1 Racing             
  [Fabián Píriz González 68og; Maicol Ferreira Soppi 4]
Central Español    2-0 Rampla Juniors     
  [Cristofer Eduardo Acuña Da Silva 16, Ruan Marvyn Vital Ferreira 32]
[Aug 17]
Cerro              3-0 La Luz             [remaining 20']
  [Emiliano Melo Sagradini 38, Nicolás Ramos Ríos 66,
   Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 79]

Round 11
[Jun 25]
Progreso           1-1 Central Español    
  [Ismael Tejería Russi 81; Franco Mederos Sández 16]
La Luz             0-0 Sud América        
Uruguay Montevideo 3-1 Juventud           
  [Diego Villalba Martucci 32, Matías Alonso Vallejo 50pen,
   César Taján Jiménez 90+2; Uri Amaral Benítez 58]
[Jun 26]
Racing             3-2 Villa Española     
  [Maicol Ferreira Soppi 35, Lucas Agustín Ocampo Galván 63, José Varela Rebolloç 65;
   Diego González Miranda 47, Santiago López Bruzzese 90+4]
Atenas             0-0 Cerro              
Rampla Juniors     1-2 Miramar Misiones   
  [Gonzalo Barreto Mastropiero 17; Maximiliano Lombardi Rodríguez 8pen,
   Agustín Alaniz Sani 14]

Round 12
[Jul 23]
Progreso           1-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Robert Matías González Núñez 40pen; Maximiliano Lombardi Rodríguez 34]
[Jul 24]
Cerro              3-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Pablo Lacoste Icardi 26, 45+1, Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 70;
   Matías Alonso Vallejo 20]                                       
Atenas             1-2 Sud América        
  [Júnior Arias Cáceres 45+1; Agustín Navarro Báez 14, 63]
Rampla Juniors     1-0 Villa Española     
  [Diego González Miranda 47]
La Luz             0-0 Central Español    
Racing             1-0 Juventud           
  [Joaquín Ochoa Giménez 47]

Round 13
[Jul 29]
Miramar Misiones   1-1 La Luz             
  [Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 60; Cristian Quintero Carvajal 29]
[Jul 30]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-1 Racing             
  [Matías Alonso Vallejo 44; Diego Vera Méndez 43pen]
Villa Española     0-0 Progreso           
Central Español    3-2 Atenas             [win awarded to Atenas; goal records unchanged]
  [Maicol Borba Silva 49, Franco Mederos Sández 63, Diego Sánchez Richieri 89;
   Exequiel Mereles de la Quintana 72, Briam Acosta Arellano 87]
[Jul 31]
Juventud           1-2 Rampla Juniors     
  [Santiago Bellini Noya 90+4pen; Juan Albín Leites 6, 24]
Sud América        0-1 Cerro              
  [Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 42pen]

Round 14
[Aug 5]
Atenas             0-1 Miramar Misiones   
  [Nicolás Schiappacasse Oliva 47]
Cerro              2-0 Central Español    
  [Fernando Souza Píriz 33, José Luis Tancredi Malatez 37]
[Aug 6]
Progreso           0-1 Juventud           
  [Santiago Román Brotzman 82]
[Aug 7]
La Luz             1-1 Villa Española     
  [Aníbal Hernández De los Santos 42pen; Nahuel Fagián Sánchez 72]
Rampla Juniors     1-0 Racing             
  [Juan Albín Leites 45+1]
Sud América        1-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Agustín Navarro Báez 65]

Round 15
[Aug 13]
Uruguay Montevideo 0-4 Rampla Juniors     
  [Gonzalo Barreto Mastropiero 1pen, Diego González Miranda 41, 43,
   Cristian Muga Machado 49]
Juventud           0-1 La Luz             
  [Cristian Quintero Carvajal 76]
Villa Española     0-0 Atenas             
Central Español    1-1 Sud América        
  [Gonzalo Bueno Bíngola 20; Pablo Olivera Fernández 21]
[Aug 14]
Racing             2-1 Progreso           
  [Diego Vera Méndez 2pen, 88pen; Danilo Asconeguy Ruiz 53]
Miramar Misiones   4-1 Cerro              
  [Agustín Alaniz Sani 7, 14, Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 26,
   Ignacio Yépez Guzmán 72; Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 19]

Round 16
[Aug 19]
Cerro              1-1 Villa Española     
  [Alan García Pereyra 52; Marcos Matías De los Santos Morales 75]
[Aug 20]
Progreso           0-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Luis Maldonado Presa 16]
Atenas             2-1 Juventud           
  [Júnior Arias Cáceres 11, Matías Britos Cardoso 35; Juan Álvarez Matho 67]
Central Español    0-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
La Luz             0-0 Racing             
[Aug 21]
Sud América        2-5 Miramar Misiones   
  [Pablo Olivera Fernández 40, 62; Agustín Alaniz Sani 16, 35, Ignacio Yépez Guzmán 19,
   Maximiliano Lombardi Rodríguez 60, 86]

Round 17
[Aug 23]
Rampla Juniors     0-3 La Luz             
  [Enzo Castillo Sosa 1, Hugo Horacio Sequeira Soza 76, 82]
[Aug 24]
Racing             0-0 Atenas             
Uruguay Montevideo 1-0 Progreso           
  [Federico Díaz García 54]
Villa Española     1-0 Sud América        
  [Pablo Pereira Coitiño 76]
Miramar Misiones   0-0 Central Español    
[Aug 25]
Juventud           1-1 Cerro              
  [Valentín Gauthier Pereira-Brasil 35; Alan García Pereyra 49]

Round 18
[Aug 27]
La Luz             1-1 Progreso           
  [Santiago Ramírez Debali 35pen; Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 11]
[Aug 28]
Sud América        0-2 Juventud           
  [Valentín Gauthier Pereira-Brasil 1, Santiago Bellini Noya 37]
Cerro              0-0 Racing             
Central Español    2-0 Villa Española     
  [Rodrigo De Olivera Donado 48, Gonzalo Bueno Bíngola 52]
Miramar Misiones   0-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
[Aug 29]
Atenas             1-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Matías Britos Cardoso 39; Diego González Miranda 43]

Round 19
[Sep 2]
Racing             4-2 Sud América        
  [Diego Vera Méndez 15, Juan Sebastián Rivero Pin 22, Alejandro Ariel Cabral 43,
   Maicol Ferreira Soppi 72; Pablo Olivera Fernández 25, Gianni Rodríguez Fernández 47]
[Sep 3]
Progreso           1-0 Atenas             
  [Mario García Fernández 55]
Villa Española     1-2 Miramar Misiones   
  [Ignacio Neira Borba 85; Maximiliano Lombardi Rodríguez 25, Ignacio Yépez Guzmán 75]
Rampla Juniors     2-2 Cerro              
  [Diego González Miranda 15, Luis Maldonado Presa 80;
   Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 18pen, 90+2pen]
Juventud           0-1 Central Español    
  [Gonzalo Bueno Bíngola 16]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-2 La Luz             
  [Juan Viacava Caviglia 79; Hugo Horacio Sequeira Soza 36, Enzo Castillo Sosa 55]

Round 20
[Sep 10]
Cerro              1-1 Progreso           
  [Danilo Asconeguy Ruiz 6og; Heber Gastón Colman Leguisamo 54]
Central Español    1-2 Racing             
  [Franco Mederos Sández 90+5; Diego Vera Méndez 48, Maicol Ferreira Soppi 62]
[Sep 11]
Sud América        2-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Facundo Guichón Sisto 66, Agustín Navarro Báez 74; Matías Almirón Llanes 39]
Villa Española     0-1 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [César Taján Jiménez 40]
Atenas             1-2 La Luz             
  [Matías Britos Cardoso 75; Luis Machado Mora 50, 71]
[Sep 12]
Miramar Misiones   1-1 Juventud           
  [Maximiliano Lombardi Rodríguez 12; Santiago Bellini Noya 71]

Round 21
[Sep 17]
La Luz             0-1 Cerro              
  [Pablo Lacoste Icardi 45]
Progreso           3-1 Sud América        
  [Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 10, 85, Héber Gastón Colman Leguisamo 30;
   Maximiliano Castilla Fernández 60]
Juventud           1-2 Villa Española     
  [Santiago Román Brotzman 90+1; Anthony Cutti Pírez 20, Matías Malvino Gómez 32]
Uruguay Montevideo 1-0 Atenas             
  [Federico Díaz García 81]
Racing             0-2 Miramar Misiones   
  [Agustín Alaniz Sani 32, Elbio Maximiliano Pérez Azambuya 42]
[Sep 18]
Rampla Juniors     3-0 Central Español    
  [Diego González Miranda 4, 59, Gonzalo Barreto Mastropiero 42]

Round 22 [Sep 25]
Central Español    1-1 Progreso           
  [Pablo Caballero Sebastiani 5; Luciano Rodríguez Rosales 67]
Sud América        3-0 La Luz             
  [Agustín Navarro Báez 40, 48, Mateo Nicolás Suárez Alves 78]
Juventud           0-3 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Matías Alonso Vallejo 10, Federico Díaz García 28, Diego Villalba Martucci 50]
Villa Española     1-2 Racing             
  [Ignacio Neira Borba 71; Maicol Ferreira Soppi 33, José Varela Rebollo 69]
Cerro              0-4 Atenas             
  [Gian Franco Allala Menéndez 15, Matías Britos Cardoso 66, Briam Acosta Arellano 80,
   Fabricio Fernández Pertusso 82]
Miramar Misiones   1-3 Rampla Juniors     
  [Nicolás Schiappacasse Oliva 21; Juan Albín Leites 6, Gonzalo Barreto Mastropiero 20, 75]

Final Table:

 1.Racing CM                     27  17  6  4  40-18  57       Promoted
 2.La Luz FC                     27  14  9  4  35-23  51  [P]  Promoted
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Uruguay Montevideo FC         27  13  5  9  35-29  44       Promotion Playoff
 4.CA Cerro                      27  11  8  8  31-30  41       Promotion Playoff
 5.CS Miramar Misiones           27  10 10  7  38-32  40  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 6.Rampla Juniors FC             27  10  5 12  32-31  35       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.IA Sud América                27   9  6 12  27-38  33  [R]
 8.CA Atenas (San Carlos)        27   8  8 11  24-25  32
 9.CA Progreso                   27   7 10 10  23-27  31  [R]
10.CA Juventud (Las Piedras)     27   6  9 12  19-28  27
11.CSyD Villa Española           27   7  6 14  27-37  27  [R]
12.Central Español FC            27   4 10 13  22-35  22

NB: CSyD Villa Española and Central Español FC enter relegation playoff having worst
    points/match ratio over the last two seasons

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[Oct 1]
Miramar Misiones   0-2 Cerro              
  [Emiliano Sosa Viera 49, Nicolás Ramos Ríos 51]
[Oct 2]
Rampla Juniors     1-0 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Gustavo Machado Ferrando 13]

Second Legs [tba]
Cerro               -  Miramar Misiones   
Uruguay Montevideo  -  Rampla Juniors     

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

Central Español     -  4th placed team 3rd level
Villa Española      -  3rd placed team 3rd level


Tercera Divisional de AUF

Primera Fase | Segunda Fase

Primera Fase

Grupo A | Grupo B

Grupo A

Final Table:

 1.CA Bella Vista                11   9  0  2  21- 5  27       Qualified
 2.Durazno FC                    11   7  2  2  18- 9  23  [N]  Qualified
 3.Colón FC                      11   6  5  0  16- 7  23       Qualified
 4.Mar de Fondo FC               11   4  5  2   7- 5  17       Qualified
 5.CA Villa Teresa               11   5  2  4  14-15  17  [R]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Rocha FC                      11   4  3  4  21-13  15  [R]
 7.CD Italiano                   11   4  3  4  17-14  15  [N]
 8.Salto FC (Salto)              11   4  0  7   9-15  12
 9.Huracán FC                    11   3  2  6   5-14  11
10.CSyD Los Halcones             11   3  1  7  11-24  10
11.Paysandú FC (Paysandú)        11   2  3  6   7-14   9
12.Salus FC                      11   1  2  8   4-15   5

Round 1
[Jun 4]
Durazno            1-0 Salus              
  [Esteban Agustín Monzón Martínez 41]
Huracán            2-0 Halcones           
  [Matías Etchevarne Velo 45+1, 60]
Rocha              0-3 Bella Vista        
  [Lucas Fernández Almirón 41, Diego Sena 88,  Thomas Ferreira Bernasconi 90+3]
Paysandú           0-1 Mar de Fondo       
  [Matías Silveira Duhart 76]
[Jun 5]
Villa Teresa       4-1 Salto              
  [Renzo Ramírez Maidana 13, Joaquín Noy González 40, Enzo Herrera Morales 85,
   Cristian Martín Arguiñarena Pombo 90+4; Braian Rodríguez Carballo 52pen]
Italiano           0-2 Colón              
  [Facundo Vignone Grispino 18, Gonzalo Pintos Pintos 71]

Round 2 [Jun 12]
Halcones           2-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Martín Guio Villalba 25, Franco Olivera Rodríguez 85; Enzo Herrera Morales 90+5pen]
Mar de Fondo       1-0 Durazno            
  [Matías Silvera Duhart 86]
Bella Vista        2-0 Paysandú           
  [Gastón Soustuyo Silva 37, Juan Pablo Sandín De Simone 90+3]
Colón              3-2 Rocha              
  [Facundo Falcón López 59, Facundo Vignone Grispino 70pen, Ignacio Acevedo Huidobro 71;
   Diego Matías Arismendi Peralta 31, Edwin Salazar Ruiz 43pen]
Salto              1-0 Italiano           
  [Santiago Sagardía Lima 83]
Salus              0-1 Huracán            
  [Héber Ignacio Ratti Guardia 73]

Round 3
[Jun 18]
Italiano           3-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Alexis Joaquín Cruz 11, Martín Moas Piñeyro 36, Diego Bustos Macedonio 45+2pen:
   Diego Bértola Pereira 20]
Paysandú           0-0 Colón              
Bella Vista        1-2 Durazno            
  [Christian Yeladián Camejo 53; Andrés Cabrera Bermúdez 72, Gerardo Gasañol Ruiz-Díaz 77]
[Jun 19]
Salus              1-0 Halcones           
  [Michel Miranda Moreira 32pen]
Huracán            0-0 Mar de Fondo       
Rocha              1-2 Salto              
  [Edwin Salazar Ruiz 55; Braian Rodríguez Carballo 10, José Ignacio San Martín Sarachu 76]

Round 4
[Jun 25]
Halcones           1-3 Italiano           
  [Federico Tubín Rodríguez 90+1pen; Tomás Agustín Destito 30,
   Diego Bustos Macedonio 45pen, Hebert Matías González Rodríguez 87]
Salto              0-1 Paysandú           
  [Walter Carbajal Gularte 82]
[Jun 26]
Bella Vista        2-0 Huracán            
  [Ezequiel Viera Soriano 28, Joaquín Perdomo Quinteros 90+5]
Villa Teresa       1-0 Rocha              
  [Santiago Tabárez Hernández 69]
Mar de Fondo       0-0 Salus              
Durazno            0-0 Colón              

Round 5
[Jul 2]
Mar de Fondo       1-0 Halcones           
  [Darío Giovanoni Giovanoni 90+3]
Salus              0-1 Bella Vista        
  [Lucas Fernández Almirón 90+3]
Huracán            0-0 Colón              
Rocha              1-1 Italiano           
  [Oscar Padula Castro Rodríguez 36; Alexis Joaquín Cruz 90+6]
Paysandú           2-2 Villa Teresa       
  [Ricardo Daniel Noir 31, Juan Escobar Castaño 83; Enzo Herrera Morales 17,
   Pablo Pírez Montes 69]
[Jul 3]
Durazno            2-1 Salto              
  [Gerardo Gasañol Ruiz-Díaz 19, Braian Ganachippi Cáceres 48;
   Braian Rodríguez Carballo 90+1pen]

Round 6
[Jul 8]
Halcones           1-8 Rocha              
  [Camilo Nassi Correa 10og; Edwin Salazar Ruiz 5,
   Oscar Padula Castro Rodríguez 16, Oscar Nicolás Suárez León 36, 56, 63, 86,
   Eric Krame Camblong 72, Axel Fernández Martínez 75]
[Jul 9]
Bella Vista        1-0 Mar de Fondo       
  [Federico Andrade Noble 54]
Salto              1-0 Huracán            
  [Facundo Moreira Scaraffoni 73]
Colón              3-0 Salus              
  [Marcelo Tabárez Rodríguez 5, Rodrigo Hernández Abeijón 63, 90]
[Jul 10]
Villa Teresa       1-4 Durazno            
  [Braian Ganachippi Cáceres 64og: Esteban Agustín Monzón Martínez 27,
   Matías Deorta Azar 33, Diego Viera Moreira 90+2, Nicolás Bravo Lías 90+4]
Italiano           2-0 Paysandú           
  [Martín Moas Piñeyro 35, Néstor Gerardo Álvarez Rodríguez 90+1]

Round 7
[Jul 16]
Huracán            0-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Lucas Ortiz Cacharrón 89]
Paysandú           1-1 Rocha              
  [Francisco Collares Walerovsky 90+1; Diego Matías Arismendi Peralta 40]
Bella Vista        4-0 Halcones           
  [Lucas Fernández Almirón 25, Franco Farinasso Blanco 52,
   Yoel Burgueño Mercant 77pen, Alan Conde Masner 90]
[Jul 17]
Mar de Fondo       2-2 Colón              
  [Matías Torres Coelho 54, Sebastián Rodríguez Cano 90+5;
   Pablo Jesús Mingorance 10, Joaquín Rodríguez Arreche 75]
Durazno            3-2 Italiano           
  [Mauro Olivera Sánchez 23, Matías Deorta Azar 59, 61;
   Diego Bustos Macedonio 8pen, Santiago Correa Noble 74]
Salto              2-1 Salus              
  [Braian Rodríguez Carballo 1, Alberto Federico Pereira Cabrera 90+1;
   Martín Aguilera Duque 18]

Round 8
[Jul 23]
Italiano           3-0 Huracán            
  [Changa Bass 7, Santiago Correa Noble 13, Diego Bustos Macedonio 90+1]
Villa Teresa       1-0 Salus              
  [Leonardo Ferrari Saraiva 8]
Rocha              2-0 Durazno            
  [Edwin Salazar Ruiz 10pen, Bartolo Sebastián Cal Farías 90+5]
[Jul 24]
Colón              2-1 Bella Vista        
  [Facundo Vignone Grispino 19, Gonzalo Pintos Pintos 57; Lucas Fernández Almirón 53]
Halcones           2-0 Paysandú           
  [Brian Leis Fagúndez 44, Luciano Olivera Pereyra 84pen]
Salto              0-1 Mar de Fondo       
  [Matías Sebben Tajes 70]

Round 9
[Jul 26]
Huracán            0-3 Rocha              
  [Edwin Salazar Ruiz 8, Jorge Nicolás Raguso Sánchez 21, Rafael Martínez De León 62]
[Jul 27]
Colón              2-1 Halcones           
  [Facundo Vignone Grispino 30, Leandro Moreira Rodríguez 90+3;
   Walter Barreto Crossa 90+2]
Salus              1-1 Italiano           
  [José Álvez Jabiel 90+1; Santiago Correa Noble 57]
Paysandú           0-2 Durazno            
  [Matías Deorta Azar 56pen, Lucas Martínez Guanco 83pen]
[Jul 28]
Mar de Fondo       0-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Leonardo Ferrari Saraiva 61]
Bella Vista        1-0 Salto              
  [Facundo De León Abate 80]

Round 10
[Jul 30]
Paysandú           1-2 Huracán            
  [Tomás Agustín Villavicencio 31; Diego Cordero Da Silva 49, Mauro Moreira Cruz 56]
[Jul 31]
Villa Teresa       0-2 Bella Vista        
  [Juan Pablo Sandín De Simone 27, 45+1]
Italiano           1-1 Mar de Fondo       
  [Diego Bustos Macedonio 90+4pen; Sebastián Rodríguez Cano 75]
Rocha              3-1 Salus              
  [Rafael Martínez De León 6, 68, Edwin Salazar Ruiz 25pen;
   John Anthony Álvarez Irigoitía 38]
Salto              0-1 Colón              
  [Lucas Nahuel Casavieja Guerra 90+5]
Durazno            1-1 Halcones           
  [Esteban Agustín Monzón Martínez 30; Joel Federico Sosa Palacios 49]

Round 11
[Aug 6]
Colón              1-1 Villa Teresa       
  [Iván Salazar Aleizón 42; Christian Silva De León 40pen]
Salus              0-2 Paysandú           
  [Tomás Agustín Villavicencio 73, Ignacio Sena Echeveste 75]
[Aug 7]
Italiano           1-3 Bella Vista        
  [Néstor Gerardo Álvarez Rodríguez 25; Federico Andrade Noble 83,
   Ezequiel Viera Soriano 90+2, Franco Farinasso Blanco 90+5]
Huracán            0-3 Durazno            
  [Esteban Agustín Monzón Martínez 16, Gerardo Gasañol Ruiz-Díaz 40, 68pen]
Mar de Fondo       0-0 Rocha              
Halcones           3-1 Salto              
  [Carlos Pereira Coria 42, Brian Ezequiel Leis Fagúndez 43,
   Luciano Olivera Pereyra 65; Braian Rodríguez Carballo 90]

Final Table:

 1.CA Bella Vista                11   9  0  2  21- 5  27       Qualified
 2.Durazno FC                    11   7  2  2  18- 9  23  [N]  Qualified
 3.Colón FC                      11   6  5  0  16- 7  23       Qualified
 4.Mar de Fondo FC               11   4  5  2   7- 5  17       Qualified
 5.CA Villa Teresa               11   5  2  4  14-15  17  [R]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Rocha FC                      11   4  3  4  21-13  15  [R]
 7.CD Italiano                   11   4  3  4  17-14  15  [N]
 8.Salto FC (Salto)              11   4  0  7   9-15  12
 9.Huracán FC                    11   3  2  6   5-14  11
10.CSyD Los Halcones             11   3  1  7  11-24  10
11.Paysandú FC (Paysandú)        11   2  3  6   7-14   9
12.Salus FC                      11   1  2  8   4-15   5

Grupo B

Final Table:

 1.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        10   8  1  1  24-10  25       Qualified
 2.Canadian SC                   10   8  1  1  20-10  25       Qualified
 3.IA Potencia                   10   6  2  2  14- 6  20       Qualified
 4.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    10   6  1  3  20- 6  19       Qualified
 5.CD Colonia (Colonia)          10   5  2  3  15- 7  17       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.CA Basáñez                    10   4  2  4  15-11  14
 7.CA Platense                   10   3  2  5  11-14  11
 8.CA Artigas                    10   3  0  7  11-11   9
 9.CSyD Huracán Buceo            10   2  2  6   7-13   8
10.CCyD Parque del Plata         10   2  2  6   6-22   8
11.CA Alto Perú                  10   0  1  9   5-38   1

Round 1
[Jun 4]
Artigas            4-0 Parque del Plata   
  [Rodrigo Moreira Lima 7, Gonzalo Pereira Dos Santos 10, Rodrigo García Pisso 16,
   William Ferreira Martínez 63]
Canadian           1-0 Colonia            
  [Lucas Santiago Bonini Sosa 48]
[Jun 5]
Potencia           1-2 Oriental           
  [Sebastián Gutiérrez Varela 9; Guillermo Méndez Aguilera 74, Bruno Motta Álvarez 90+5]
Tacuarembó         2-0 Platense           
  [Facundo Sosa Santana 6, 72]
Basáñez            3-0 Alto Perú          
  [Nicolás López Rodríguez 21, Gabriel Mustakas Bonjour 63, Santiago Ballestero Hernández 90+2pen]
Huracán Buceo      bye

Round 2 [Jun 12]
Parque del Plata   0-0 Potencia           
Colonia            1-0 Huracán Buceo      
  [Sebastián Rivero Altuna 24]
Platense           1-3 Canadian           
  [Mario Correa Núñez 60pen; Federico Estrella Sosa 3, 15, Nicolás Fernández Ledesma 84]
Oriental           2-5 Tacuarembó         
  [Bruno Montelongo Genta 47, Yéfferson Moreira Scaraffoni 90+5pen;
   Christian Nicolás Pintado Lapeyre 8, Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Correa 15, 39, 45,
   Lucas Villalba Jaume 79]
Alto Perú          0-3 Artigas            
  [William Ferreira Martínez 67, 70pen, Ayrton Costa Sabbatini 90+3]
Basáñez            bye

Round 3
[Jun 18]
Alto Perú          2-3 Parque del Plata   
  [Cristian Lima Cardozo 17, Agustín Castro Lemos 55; Jonathan Charquero López 43,
   Matías Silveira Imbriani 86, Jorge Rodríguez Núñez 90pen]
Colonia            1-0 Basáñez            
  [Álex Perdomo Nebú 62]
Tacuarembó         0-1 Potencia           
  [Ernesto Ocampo Ornizún 52]
[Jun 19]
Huracán Buceo      0-0 Platense           
Canadian           0-3 Oriental           
  [Cristian Sellanes Cuadrado 7, Yéfferson Moreira Scaraffoni 18pen, Stefano Cetrulo Pérez 90+4]
Artigas            bye

Round 4
[Jun 25]
Parque del Plata   0-5 Tacuarembó         
  [Nicolás González López 16, Fernando José Gómez 20, 27,
   Christian Nicolás Pintado Lapeyre 23, Yonathan Gorgoroso Techera 87]
Colonia            1-0 Artigas            
  [Gustavo Bórtoli Olivier 72]
Potencia           0-1 Canadian           
  [Júnior Joel Silva Cabrera 22og]
[Jun 26]
Basáñez            2-1 Platense           
  [Ivo Ezequiel Allende Mateos 23, Santiago Ballestero Hernández 90+4; Kevin Lado Larrosa 75]
Oriental           1-0 Huracán Buceo      
  [Yéfferson Moreira Scaraffoni 34pen]
Alto Perú          bye

Round 5
[Jul 2]
Alto Perú          0-6 Colonia            
  [Álex Perdomo Nebú 7, Álex Berriel Ortiz 16,
   Gustavo Bórtoli Olivier 42, 55, 83, Lucas Geymonat Geymonat 85]
[Jul 3]
Basáñez            2-3 Oriental           
  [Nicolás López Rodríguez 11, Ivo Allende Mateos 61;
   Francisco Abella Álvarez 30, Yéfferson Moreira Scaraffoni 34,
   Facundo Brinón Acosta 60]
Canadian           1-0 Tacuarembó         
  [Marcelo De Sousa Silva 9pen]
Huracán Buceo      0-1 Potencia           
  [Diego Viña Ferreira 34]
Artigas            0-3 Platense           
  [Mario Correa Núñez 6pen, Mathías Richino Acosta 36, Emiliano Fernández García 40]
Parque del Plata   bye

Round 6 [Jul 9]
Oriental           1-0 Artigas            
  [Néstor Del Río Delgado 7]
Potencia           1-1 Basáñez            
  [Leandro Sureda Arroqui 37pen; Nicolás López Rodríguez 76pen]
Tacuarembó         0-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [Gianni Badell Grana 71]
Platense           3-1 Alto Perú          
  [Kevin Lado Larrosa 1, Ayrton Pintos Lepere 7, 33; Fernando Andino Pedroso 8]
Parque del Plata   1-4 Canadian           
  [Jorge Rodríguez Núñez 43; Lionel Silva Avelino 7,
   Marcelo De Sousa Silva 53, 57, Anthony Barboza Techera 90+1]
Colonia            bye

Round 7
[Jul 16]
Basáñez            0-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 86]
Huracán Buceo      2-3 Canadian           
  [Facundo Pérez Rodríguez 25, Facundo González Budes 33;
   Lucas Santiago Bonini Sosa 22pen, Marcelo De Sousa Silva 40, 54]
[Jul 17]
Artigas            0-2 Potencia           
  [Fernando Mimbacas Imaz 15, Gastón Medina Salarí 77pen]
Colonia            2-0 Parque del Plata   
  [Álex Perdomo Nebú 15, Nahuel Ezequiel Curbelo Nasso 90+2]
Oriental           8-0 Alto Perú          
  [Stefano Cetrulo Pérez 3, 18, Richard Maximiliano Caetano Canellas 17,
   Yéfferson Moreira Scaraffoni 25pen, Bruno Montelongo Genta 63, 70,
   Christian Heguaburo Rodríguez 81, Enzo Dávila Sánchez 90]
Platense           bye

Round 8
[Jul 23]
Potencia           2-0 Alto Perú          
  [Gonzalo Guichón García 43, Fabrizio Bianqui Peralta 65pen]
Canadian           2-2 Basáñez            
  [Rodrigo Machado Silvera 5, Federico Estrella Sosa 21;
   Santiago Ballestero Hernández 36, Mauro Martín Colman 71]
Platense           1-0 Colonia            
  [Kevin Lado Larrosa 28]
Tacuarembó         2-0 Artigas            
  [Nicolás González López 54, Marcio Benítez Albarracín 90+3]
[Jul 24]
Parque del Plata   1-0 Huracán Buceo      
  [Luca Núñez González 71]
Oriental           bye	

Round 9
[Jul 27]
Alto Perú          0-4 Tacuarembó         
  [Nicolás González López 20, Marcio Benítez Albarracín 50,
   Yonathan Gorgoroso Techera 77, Diego Eleno 90pen]
Huracán Buceo      1-2 Basáñez            
  [Bryan Ruiz Becerra 11; Martín Cardozo Silveira 45, Luis Da Silva Medina 90+2]
Colonia            1-1 Oriental           
  [Álex Perdomo Nebú 40; Yéfferson Moreira Scaraffoni 90+7pen]
[Jul 28]
Platense           1-1 Parque del Plata   
  [Kevin Lado Larrosa 67; Gonzalo Magliano Moreira 90]
Artigas            0-0 Canadian           [win awarded to Canadian; goal records unchanged]
Potencia           bye

Round 10
[Jul 30]
Potencia           3-2 Colonia            
  [Gastón Medina Salarí 36pen, Ernesto Ocampo Ornizún 43, Brian Smith Ramos 75;
   Elías Oyola Chajías 15, Álex Perdomo Nebú 62]
Oriental           2-1 Platense           
  [Guillermo Méndez Aguilera 55, Néstor Del Río Delgado 76;
   Néstor Del Río Delgado 70og]
[Jul 31]
Canadian           5-1 Alto Perú          
  [Maximiliano Mateo Giménez 7, José Giorginho Aguirre Fleitas 31,
   Mario López Silva 42, Leonardo Correa Ferreira 50pen,
   Nahuel Chijane Trinidad 66; Cristian Lima Cardozo 53pen]
Basáñez            3-0 Parque del Plata   
  [Damián Ramírez Barboza 5, 64, Jorge González Lima 62]
Huracán Buceo      2-3 Artigas            [win awarded to Huracán Buceo; goal records unchanged]
  [Facundo Pérez Rodríguez 81, Gianni Badell Grana 82;
   Rodrigo Nahuel Bardesio Souza 33, 37, Rafael Melo Chauvié 34]
Tacuarembó         bye

Round 11
[Aug 5]
Artigas            1-0 Basáñez            
  [Clovis Caballero González 90+2]
[Aug 6]
Platense           0-3 Potencia           
  [Ernesto Ocampo Ornizún 11, Fernando Mimbacas Imaz 53, Dylan Garat Barrios 75]
Alto Perú          1-1 Huracán Buceo      
  [Cristian Lima Cardozo 30; Agustín Martínez Peña 46]
Tacuarembó         1-1 Colonia            
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 47pen; Gustavo Bórtoli Olivier 35]
[Aug 7]
Parque del Plata   0-1 Oriental           
  [Guillermo Méndez Aguilera 79]
Canadian           bye

Final Table:

 1.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        10   8  1  1  24-10  25       Qualified
 2.Canadian SC                   10   8  1  1  20-10  25       Qualified
 3.IA Potencia                   10   6  2  2  14- 6  20       Qualified
 4.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    10   6  1  3  20- 6  19       Qualified
 5.CD Colonia (Colonia)          10   5  2  3  15- 7  17       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.CA Basáñez                    10   4  2  4  15-11  14
 7.CA Platense                   10   3  2  5  11-14  11
 8.CA Artigas                    10   3  0  7  11-11   9
 9.CSyD Huracán Buceo            10   2  2  6   7-13   8
10.CCyD Parque del Plata         10   2  2  6   6-22   8
11.CA Alto Perú                  10   0  1  9   5-38   1

Segunda Fase

NB: played as a single round robin; clubs qualified from Grupo B had
    their points total multiplied by 1.1 (11/10)

Table at start:

 1.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        10   8  1  1  24-10  27.5  [2.5]
 2.Canadian SC                   10   8  1  1  20-10  27.5  [2.5]
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.CA Bella Vista                11   9  0  2  21- 5  27
 4.Durazno FC                    11   7  2  2  18- 9  23    [N]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Colón FC                      11   6  5  0  16- 7  23
 6.IA Potencia                   10   6  2  2  14- 6  22    [2.0]
 7.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    10   6  1  3  20- 6  20.9  [1.9]
 8.CD Colonia (Colonia)          10   5  2  3  15- 7  18.7  [1.7]
 9.Mar de Fondo FC               11   4  5  2   7- 5  17
10.CA Villa Teresa               11   5  2  4  14-15  17    [R]

NB: additional points clubs Grupo B between square brackets

Round 1
[Aug 19]
Colón              1-0 Canadian           
  [Facundo Vignone Grispino 5]
Potencia           2-0 Villa Teresa       
  [Ernesto Ocampo Ornizún 52, 55]
Bella Vista        0-2 Oriental           
  [Yéfferson Moreira Scaraffoni 22pen, Stefano Cetrulo Pérez 90+4]
[Aug 20]
Colonia            1-1 Mar de Fondo       
  [Sebastián Rivero Altuna 39; Nicolás Daniel Núñez Viñoles 54]
[Aug 21]
Tacuarembó         2-1 Durazno            
  [Nicolás González López 25, Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 67;
   Gerardo Gasañol Ruiz-Díaz 26]

Round 2
[Aug 26]
Villa Teresa       1-2 Bella Vista        
  [Cristian Martín Arguiñarena Pombo 50; Federico Andrade Noble 45,
   Joaquín Perdomo Quinteros 88]
[Aug 27]
Durazno            0-1 Potencia           
  [Ernesto Ocampo Ornizún 56]
Colonia            1-2 Oriental           
  [Facundo Umpiérrez Luzardo 66; Stefano Cetrulo Pérez 80, Néstor Del Río Delgado 89]
Colón              1-2 Mar de Fondo       
  [Facundo Vignone Grispino 82pen; Maximiliano Rao Cabrera 19,
   Julio César Recoba Serena 32pen]
[Aug 28]
Canadian           0-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 72]

Round 3
[Sep 3]
Potencia           4-0 Canadian           
  [Gastón Medina Salarí 9pen, Fernando Mimbacas Imaz 45+1, Fabrizio Bianqui Peralta 80,
   Facundo Bravo Perdomo 82]
Villa Teresa       2-1 Durazno            
  [Nahuel Santana Silva 34, Santiago Tabárez Hernández 81; Lucas Martínez Guanco 18]
Bella Vista        4-2 Colonia            
  [Federico Andrade Noble 22, Ezequiel Viera Soriano 32, Ignacio Nicolini Díaz 39pen,
   Joaquín Perdomo Quinteros 65; Álex Perdomo Nebú 4, 13]
Oriental           6-0 Colón              
  [Bruno Sarasúa Leoni 32og, Guillermo Méndez Aguilera 38, Bruno Motta Álvarez 41,
   Facundo Brinón Acosta 54, Júnior Xavier Pastorino Sena 58, Stéfano Cetrulo Pérez 62]
[Sep 5]
Mar de Fondo       0-1 Tacuarembó         
  [Yonathan Gorgoroso Techera 11]

Round 4
[Sep 10]
Durazno            1-2 Bella Vista        
  [Ronald Álvarez Magallanes 19; Christian Yeladián Camejo 49, Federico Andrade Noble 67]
Canadian           0-0 Villa Teresa       
[Sep 11]
Tacuarembó         1-0 Oriental           
  [Nicolás González López 51]
Colón              1-1 Colonia            
  [Jonathan Marcelo Ferrari 31; Álex Perdomo Nebú 75]
Mar de Fondo       1-1 Potencia           
  [Matías Silveira Duhart 47; Ernesto Ocampo Ornizún 40]

Round 5
[Sep 16]
Oriental           2-0 Potencia           
  [Stefano Cetrulo Pérez 15, Cristian Sellanes Cuadrado 47]
[Sep 17]
Durazno            1-0 Canadian           
  [Mauro Olivera Sánchez 34pen]
Villa Teresa       2-1 Mar de Fondo       
  [Jhonatan Souza-Motta Montero 70, Leonardo Ferrari Saraiva 87; Matías Silveira Duhart 24]
Bella Vista        1-1 Colón              
  [Joaquín Perdomo Quinteros 41; Rodrigo Brasesco Pérez 74og]
[Sep 21]
Colonia            1-2 Tacuarembó         
  [Álex Javier Berriel Ortiz 64; Yonathan Gorgoroso Techera 23,
   Luiz Gabriel Ferreira Dos Santos 83]

Round 6
[Sep 23]
Oriental           2-2 Villa Teresa       
  [Stefano Cetrulo Pérez 49, Christian Heguaburo Rodríguez 90+7;
   Freddy López Saldanha 3, Jhonatan Souza-Motta Montero 56]
[Sep 24]
Potencia           1-0 Colonia            
  [Gastón Medina Salarí 45+2pen]
Mar de Fondo       2-2 Durazno            
  [Joel Martínez Álvarez 25pen, Matías Silveira Duhart 33; Mauro Olivera Sánchez 51,
   Bruno Pintos Martínez 90+5]
[Sep 25]
Canadian           1-1 Bella Vista        
  [Federico Estrella Sosa 70; Yoel Burgueño Mercant 75]
Tacuarembó         3-0 Colón              
  [Yonathan Gorgoroso Techera 3, Luciano Píriz Gularte 34,
   Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 75pen]

Table:

 1.C Oriental dF (La Paz)        16  12  2  2  38-14  40.5  [2.5]
 2.Tacuarembó FC (Tacuarembó)    16  12  1  3  30- 8  38.9  [1.9]
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.CA Bella Vista                17  12  2  3  31-13  38
 4.IA Potencia                   16  10  3  3  23- 9  35    [2.0]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Canadian SC                   16   8  3  5  21-18  29.5  [2.5]
 6.Colón FC                      17   7  7  3  20-20  28
 7.Durazno FC                    17   8  3  6  24-18  27    [N]
 8.CA Villa Teresa               17   7  4  6  21-23  25    [R]
 9.Mar de Fondo FC               17   5  8  4  14-13  23
10.CD Colonia (Colonia)          16   5  4  7  21-18  20.7  [1.7]

NB: additional points clubs Grupo B between square brackets


Divisional D

Primera Fase | Hexagonal Final | Semifinal | Final

NB: this season the winners of the fourth level will be promoted

Primera Fase

Grupo A | Grupo B | Final

Grupo A

Table:

 1.Centro Atlético Lito           8   5  2  1  19- 5  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Deutscher FK Montevideo        8   4  2  2  16- 7  14
 3.CSyD Cooper (Montevideo)       8   3  3  2  11- 8  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CA Cinco Esquinas (Pando)      8   3  2  3   8-10  11
 5.ISyD Rincón de Carrasco        8   2  4  2   8-11  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.CSyD Keguay (Toledo)           8   0  1  7   1-22   1

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Deutscher FK       1-2 Lito               [win awarded to DFK; goal records unchanged]
  [Ignacio Bejeres Pereira 83; Lucas Vignone Grispino 34, Germán Gutiérrez Fontes 89]
[Aug 13]
Cinco Esquinas     1-1 Cooper             
  [Alejandro Pérez Silva 51; Cristian Martín Rodríguez Telis 32]
Rincón de Carrasco 0-0 Keguay             

Round 2
[Aug 20]
Cinco Esquinas     1-1 Rincón de Carrasco 
  [Lucas Atai Mieres 7og; Santiago Franco Sánchez 90pen]
[Aug 21]
Keguay             0-4 Deutscher FK       
  [José Ignacio San Martín Sarachu 9, 20, Kevin Lado Larrosa 45, Emiliano Coitiño Dondán 60]
[Aug 22]
Cooper             2-2 Lito               
  [Santiago Cuña Fernández 22, Leandro Ezquerra De León 75;
   Lucas Vignone Grispino 2pen, Mauro Moreira Cruz 43]

Round 3
[Aug 28]
Keguay             1-2 Cinco Esquinas     
  [Dino Baltazar Muniz Peláez 42; Santiago Acosta Buess 72, Gabriel Gotta Degregorio 81]
[Aug 29]
Deutscher FK       0-0 Cooper             
[Aug 30]
Lito               6-0 Rincón de Carrasco 
  [Lucas Vignone Grispino 6, 56, 58, 76, Franco Albín Aguilar 70, Juan Nahuel Benítez Álvarez 85]

Round 4
[Sep 3]
Lito               1-0 Keguay             
  [Lucas Pazos Fernández 60]
[Sep 4]
Rincón de Carrasco 0-1 Cooper             
  [Juan Pedro Pereyra Correa 7]
[Sep 5]
Cinco Esquinas     1-0 Deutscher FK       
  [Víctor Emmanuel Rey González 42]

Round 5	
[Sep 9]
Cinco Esquinas     0-3 Lito               
  [Christian Cordero Da Silva 13, Franco Albín Aguilar 35, Lucas Vignone Grispino 74]
[Sep 10]
Cooper             3-0 Keguay             
  [Santiago Cuña Fernández 20, Jorge Zambrana Echagüe 43pen, 55]
[Sep 11]
Deutscher FK       2-2 Rincón de Carrasco 
  [Ignacio Bejeres Pereira 35, José Ignacio Sarachu San Martín 78;
   Leandro López García 64, Bruno Sampayo Sosa 84]

Round 6
[Sep 18]
Cooper             2-0 Cinco Esquinas     
  [Franco Polacchini Carlero 11, Leandro Reymúndez Martínez 73]
Keguay             0-3 Rincón de Carrasco 
  [Jonathan Techera Saldaña 35, 64, Silvio Dorrego Coito 56]
[Sep 20]
Lito               2-0 Deutscher FK       
  [Lucas Pazos Fernández 29, Lucas Vignone Grispino 45]

Round 7
[Sep 24]
Lito               3-2 Cooper             
  [Lucas Vignone Grispino 2, Germán Gutiérrez Fontes 34, Lucas Pazos Fernández 56;
   Leandro Reymúndez Martínez 52, 70]
Rincón de Carrasco 2-1 Cinco Esquinas     
  [Martín Cardozo Silveira 12, Lucas Jorge López 36; Mathías Pagua González 44]
[Sep 25]
Deutscher FK       7-0 Keguay             
  [Kevin Lado Larrosa 5, 61, José Ignacio San Martín Sarachu 33,
   Claudio Cano Del Puerto 49, Emiliano Aires Torres 65,
   Andrés García Madruga 71, Martín Vallejo Olivera 88]

Round 8
[Sep 27]
Rincón de Carrasco 0-0 Lito               
[Sep 28]
Cinco Esquinas     2-0 Keguay             
  [Gabriel Gotta Degregorio 54, Jonathan Velázquez González 58]
Cooper             0-2 Deutscher FK       
  [Kevin Lado Larrosa 2, Gustavo Aprile Retta 38]

Round 9
[Oct 2]
Keguay              -  Lito               
Deutscher FK        -  Cinco Esquinas     
[Oct 5]
Cooper              -  Rincón de Carrasco 

Round 10
Rincón de Carrasco  -  Deutscher FK       
Lito                -  Cinco Esquinas     
Keguay              -  Cooper             

Table:

 1.Centro Atlético Lito           8   5  2  1  19- 5  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Deutscher FK Montevideo        8   4  2  2  16- 7  14
 3.CSyD Cooper (Montevideo)       8   3  3  2  11- 8  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CA Cinco Esquinas (Pando)      8   3  2  3   8-10  11
 5.ISyD Rincón de Carrasco        8   2  4  2   8-11  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.CSyD Keguay (Toledo)           8   0  1  7   1-22   1

Grupo B

Table:

 1.Estudiantes del Plata          8   7  1  0  25- 3  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Academia FC                    8   5  1  2  14- 4  16
 3.CSyD Paso de la Arena          8   5  1  2  14- 7  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CA Unión de San José           8   2  1  5  10-16   7  (Ciudad del Plata, San José)
 5.Deportivo CEM                  8   2  0  6   7-18   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.CSyD Hacele un Gol a la Vida   8   1  0  7   2-24   3

Round 1
[Aug 13]
Estudiantes Plata  1-1 Paso de la Arena   
  [Martín Mederos Guadalupe 56; Gonzalo Álvez Barreto 5]
Unión (SJ)         3-1 Hacele un Gol      
  [Walter Viera Buceta 21, Carlos Iglesias Rodríguez 37, Iván Acosta Da Silva 86;
   Kady Alan Silva Cardozo 34]
[Aug 14]
Academia           4-0 Deportivo CEM      
  [Álvaro Fernández Echeverriaga 13pen, Andy Latallada Echerán 39,
   Facundo Cabrera Benítez 46, Alan Latallada Echerán 58pen]

Round 2
[Aug 20]
Paso de la Arena   3-0 Deportivo CEM      
  [Silvestre Walter Cubilla 6, 45, Gustavo Perlaza Cabezas 57]
Unión (SJ)         1-2 Academia           
  [Carlos Sebastián Iglesias Rodríguez 52; Facundo Cabrera Benítez 35, Alan Latallada Echerán 55]
[Aug 21]
Estudiantes Plata  4-0 Hacele un Gol      
  [José Mauro Saldarini Cardozo 11og, Gerónimo Blanco Niell 37pen,
   Martín Mederos Guadalupe 50pen, Marcos Sosa Falero 85]

Round 3
[Aug 27]
Academia           0-1 Paso de la Arena   
  [Gonzalo Álvez Barreto 5]
[Aug 28]
Deportivo CEM      2-0 Hacele un Gol      
  [Joan Franco Rossi Perfirio 9, Paulo López Pereira 55]
[Aug 30]
Unión (SJ)         1-5 Estudiantes Plata  
  [Claudio Morales Píriz 50; Diego Araya Meza 14, Alejandro Monzón Romero 40,
   Marcos Sosa Falero 56, Gerónimo Blanco Niell 58, Claudio Morales Píriz 80og]

Round 4 [Sep 4]
Hacele un Gol      0-3 Paso de la Arena   
  [Silvestre Walter Cubilla 33, Davi Nascimento Ferreira 57, Gonzalo Álvez Barreto 60]
Estudiantes Plata  1-0 Academia           
  [Juan Mora Centurión 52]
Deportivo CEM      0-3 Unión (SJ)         
  [Claudio Morales Píriz 34, 36, Walter Sebastián Viera Buceta 72pen]

Round 5
[Sep 10]
Paso de la Arena   3-1 Unión (SJ)         
  [Gustavo Perlaza Cabezas 1, 3, Gonzalo Álvez Barreto 85;
   Carlos Sebastián Iglesias Rodríguez 11]
[Sep 11]
Estudiantes Plata  4-0 Deportivo CEM      
  [Cristian González Ríos 6, Gerónimo Blanco Niell 17, 90+1, Martín Mederos Guadalupe 64]
[Sep 13]
Academia           3-0 Hacele un Gol      
  [Gabriel Fleitas Hernández 5, 42, Álvaro Fernández Echeverriaga 80]

Round 6
[Sep 17]
Paso de la Arena   1-2 Estudiantes Plata  
  [Carlos Ferrada Silveira 63; Martín Mederos Guadalupe 54, Federico Fernández Martiniano 90]
[Sep 18]
Unión (SJ)         0-1 Hacele un Gol      
  [Kady Alan Silva Cardozo 81]
Deportivo CEM      0-2 Academia           
  [Gabriel Fleitas Hernández 28, Álvaro Fernández Echeverriaga 87]

Round 7
[Sep 25]
Hacele un Gol      0-5 Estudiantes Plata  
  [Joaquín Laport Trinidad 4, Gerónimo Blanco Niell 12, 19pen, 87, Mateo Vila Wilkins 34]
[Sep 24]
Academia           1-1 Unión (SJ)         
  [Facundo Cabrera Benítez 33; Lucas Cascallares Mena 11]
Deportivo CEM      1-2 Paso de la Arena   
  [Juan Sebastián Pereira Moreira 44; Silvestre Walter Cubilla 77, Juan Carlos Viera Rivas 88]

Round 8 [Sep 29]
Hacele un Gol      0-4 Deportivo CEM      
  [Bruno Delgado Silva 13, Fernando Agriela Machado 41pen, Adolfo Aguilar 71,
   Pablo Vieitez Fernández 87]
Paso de la Arena   0-2 Academia           
  [Alan Escudero Suárez 31, Álvaro Fernández Echeverriaga 82pen]
Estudiantes Plata  3-0 Unión (SJ)         
  [Martín Mederos Guadalupe 31, Marcos José Sosa Falero 72, Mateo Vila Wilkins 87]

Round 9 [Oct 2]
Unión (SJ)          -  Deportivo CEM      
Paso de la Arena    -  Hacele un Gol      
Academia            -  Estudiantes Plata  

Round 10
Hacele un Gol       -  Academia           
Deportivo CEM       -  Estudiantes Plata  
Unión (SJ)          -  Paso de la Arena   

Table:

 1.Estudiantes del Plata          8   7  1  0  25- 3  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Academia FC                    8   5  1  2  14- 4  16
 3.CSyD Paso de la Arena          8   5  1  2  14- 7  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.CA Unión de San José           8   2  1  5  10-16   7  (Ciudad del Plata, San José)
 5.Deportivo CEM                  8   2  0  6   7-18   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.CSyD Hacele un Gol a la Vida   8   1  0  7   2-24   3

Final

NB: between the two group winners; over two legs; winners qualify for semifinal stage

Hexagonal Final

NB: between top-3 of both groups; played as single round robin, points first phase carried
    over; winners qualify for semifinal stage and for final

Semifinal

NB: between winners Final Primera Fase and Hexagonal Final;
    over one leg (cancelled if both are identical)

Final

NB: between winners Semifinal and Hexagonal Final;
    over two legs (cancelled if both are identical); winners promoted



Copa AUF Uruguay 2022

Participants:
16 clubs Primera División Profesional
12 clubs Segunda División Profesional
22 clubs Tercera Divisional de AUF (all bar Villa Teresa)
 2 finalists Divisional D 2021:
     Cooper (Montevideo)    
     Paso de la Arena          
24 other clubs:
   Regional Norte (6):
     Huracán (Rivera, Rivera)
     Huracán (Paysandú, Paysandú)
     Wanderers Juvenil (Tacuarembó, Tacuarembó)
     Universitario (Salto, Salto)
     Atlético Bella Vista (Paysandú, Paysandú)
     Juventud (Colonia, Colonia)               
   Regional Centro-Litoral (7):
     Quilmes (Florida, Florida)
     Porongos (Trinidad, Flores)
     Boquita (Sarandí Grande, Florida)
     Santa Emilia (Cardona, Soriano)
     Laureles (Fray Bentos, Río Negro)
     Sportivo Barracas (Dolores, Soriano)
     Central (San José, San José)              
   Regional Este (6):
     Barrio Olímpico (Minas, Lavalleja)
     Lavalleja (Minas, Lavalleja)
     Ituzaingó (Punta del Este, Maldonado)
     Palermo (Rocha, Rocha)
     Piriápolis FC (Piriápolis, Maldonado)
     Lavalleja (Rocha, Rocha)
   Regional Sur-Metropolitano (5):
     Progreso (Estación Atlántida, Canelones)
     Río Negro (San José, San José)
     Wanderers (Santa Lucía, Canelones)
     Universal (San José, San José)
     Juanicó (Juanicó, Canelones)

NB: the 76 entrants are divided over 4 regions (19 clubs each);
    in all regions five clubs (of which four from the Primera División)
    receive a bye until the regional quarter-finals;
    the four regional winners enter the national semi-finals, the only round
    contested over two legs (all other rounds are decided in one match)

Regional Norte | Regional Centro-Litoral | Regional Este | Regional Sur-Metropolitano
Final Four

Regional Norte

Preliminary Round
[Jun 22]
Tacuarembó         5-1 Cooper             
  [Douglas Jardel Bittencourt Corrêa 13pen, 45, Nicolás González López 16,
   Fernando José Gómez 86, Facundo Sosa Santana 90+8; Martín Hernández Cancela 13]
[Jun 29]
Huracán Rivera     0-0 Canadian           [3-5 pen]

Round 1
[Jul 6]
Paysandú           1-0 Bella Vista Paysandú
  [Enzo Gabriel Da Silva 29pen]
[Jul 13]
Tacuarembó         1-3 Central Español    
  [Nicolás González López 78; Gonzalo Bueno Bíngola 33,
   Juan Ignacio González Brazeiro 45pen, Cristofer Eduardo Acuña Da Silva 63]
[Jul 20]
Canadian           0-0 Racing             [8-9 pen]
Wanderers Juvenil  1-2 Artigas            
  [Santiago Pérez Rubido 7; Rodrigo Moreira Lima 57, Andrés Lima Sánchez 90+2]
Salto              0-0 Huracán Paysandú   [3-5 pen]
[Jul 27]
Universit. Salto   awd Sud América        [awarded to Universitario Salto;
  [Alexander Píriz De los Santos 87pen,    originally 2-4, Sud América used
   Diego Llama López 88; Franco Posse Yarwa 33,           ineligible player]
   Maximiliano Añasco Dornells 60, Pablo Lemos Barreto 73, Elías Andaluz Fernández 74og]

Round 2
[Aug 3]
Racing             1-0 Huracán Paysandú   
  [Luis Gorocito Resende 46pen]
[Aug 9]
Central Español    1-1 Artigas            [4-2 pen]
  [Diego Sánchez Richieri 63; Jorge Malaquín Cuello 75]
[Aug 10]
Universit. Salto   1-0 Paysandú           
  [Joaquín Jacques Sánchez 21]

Round 3
[Aug 23]
Juventud Colonia   1-2 River Plate        
  [Juan Esteban Torres D’Errico 58; Ricardo Agustín Chopitea Trujillo 9, Walter Clar Fritz 63]
[Aug 31]
Central Español    1-2 Liverpool          
  [Leandro Paiva Santurión 57; Agustín Cayetano Arbelo 75, Gastón Rodríguez Maeso 82]
[Sep 6]
Universit. Salto   1-3 Wanderers          
  [Joaquín Jacques Sánchez 80; Luciano Cosentino 29, Agustín Santurio García 33, 45+1pen]
[Sep 7]
Racing             0-1 Defensor Sporting  
  [Facundo Bernal Cruz 74]

Regional Semifinals
[Sep 27]
Liverpool          4-0 Wanderers          
  [Rodrigo Rivero Fernández 10, 52, Hernán Figueredo Alonzo 56, Pablo González Maciel 90+1]
[Sep 28]
Defensor Sporting  2-0 River Plate        
  [Andrés Ferrari Malveira 41, Ánderson Duarte Da Silva 76]

Regional Centro-Litoral

Preliminary Round
[Jun 23]
Durazno            1-0 Salus              
  [Matías Deorta Azar 60]
[Jun 29]
Quilmes Florida    2-0 Platense           
  [Santiago Fernández Gamboa 41og, Maximiliano Salazar Fuentes 87]

Round 1
[Jul 6]
Colonia            3-1 Santa Emilia       
  [Gustavo Bórtoli Olivier 7pen, Martín Taberne Isnardi 51,
   Nahuel Ezequiel Curbelo Nasso 90+4; Federico Garaza Pereyra 55]
[Jul 13]
Durazno            3-2 Cerro              
  [Diego Viera Moreira 63, Facundo Samaniego Suárez 68, Matías Deorta Azar 77;
   Erardo Danilo Cócaro Díaz 15, Daniel Nicolás González Álvarez 58pen]
[Jul 20]
Halcones           0-0 Sp. Barracas       [3-2 pen]
Quilmes Florida    awd Villa Española     [awarded to Quilmes; originally 0-1,
  [Leandro Olivera Davyt 50]               Villa Española used ineligible player]
Laureles           0-2 Colón              
  [Kevin Moreira Parrabichine 31, Ignacio Acevedo Huidobro 90+5]
[Aug 3]
Porongos Flores    awd Boquita            [awarded to Boquita; originally 2-0,
  [Diego De Carlos 55pen, 90+4]            Porongos used ineligible player]

Round 2
[Aug 10]
Colón              3-1 Halcones           
  [Rodrigo Hernández Abeijón 34, Facundo Vignone Grispino 40,
   Gonzalo Pintos Pintos 86; Luciano Olivera Pereyra 56]
[Aug 10]
Quilmes Florida    1-2 Colonia            
  [Facundo Camejo Rodríguez 78; Álex Perdomo Nebú 84, 89]
[Aug 17]
Durazno            2-1 Boquita            
  [Esteban Agustín Monzón Martínez 3, Matías Deorta Azar 21;
   Fabio Ghirardi López 71pen]

Round 3
[Aug 31]
Durazno            1-3 Plaza              
  [Diego Viera Moreira 2; José Agustín Pérez Siri 24, Ramiro Quintana Hernández 47, 49]
[Sep 7]
Colonia            0-2 Cerro Largo        
  [Áxel Facundo Da Costa Rodríguez 83, Alcides Miranda Moreira 86]
Central San José   0-2 Boston River       
  [Álvaro López 8, Emiliano Gómez Dutra 30]
[Sep 8]
Colón              0-2 Peñarol            
  [Jorge Hernán Menosse Acosta 53, Sergio Núñez Rosas 64]

Regional Semifinals
[Sep 21]
Plaza              1-0 Cerro Largo        
  [Cristian Rodríguez Barrotti 72]
[Sep 28]
Peñarol            0-0 Boston River       [4-3 pen]

Regional Este

Preliminary Round
[Jun 23]
Barrio Olímpico    2-3 Lavalleja Minas    
  [Valentín Martins Mungay 43, Darío Agustín Trinidad Díaz-Méndez 53;
   Andrés Berrueta Figueredo 12, 46, Santiago Suárez Rosas 70]
[Jun 30]
Basáñez            1-0 Ituzaingó          
  [Santiago Ballestero Hernández 42]

Round 1
[Jul 6]
Mar de Fondo       4-0 Huracán            
  [Fernando Penas Callaba 7, Jonathan Ferreira Maneiro 25,
   Agustín Hernández Varela 57, Darío Giovanoni Giovanoni 78]
[Jul 14]
Palermo            2-2 Piriápolis         [4-3 pen]
  [Adrián Díaz Núñez 25, Diego Martiñones Rus 45;
   Gonzalo Alexis Castellanos Martino 23, Sergio Andrés Santos Zeballos 70]
[Jul 20]
Basáñez            0-4 Uruguay Montevideo 
  [Juan Matías Quiroga Huelmo 42, Gonzalo Ramos Defféminis 50,
   Diego Villalba Martucci 85, Diego Rosa Lambach 90+1]
Rocha              2-0 Paso de la Arena   
  [Oscar Nicolás Suárez León 16pen, Diego Resquini Caballero 60]
Lavalleja Minas    1-1 Atenas             [3-4 pen]
  [Santiago Suárez Rosas 80; Matías Britos Cardoso 39]
[Jul 21]
Lavalleja Rocha    1-2 Huracán Buceo      
  [Leonardo Maldonado Ferreira 59pen; Cristian Antúnez Barrera 4,
   Facundo Pérez Rodríguez 36]

Round 2
[Aug 3]
Rocha              1-1 Huracán Buceo      [5-4 pen]
  [Jorge Nicolás Raguso Sánchez 8; Bryan Ruiz Becerra 23]
[Aug 16]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-1 Palermo            
  [Joaquín Avilés Rodríguez 36pen, Diego Villalba Martucci 48;
   Washington Gonzalo Figueroa Techera 10]
[Aug 17]
Atenas             0-1 Mar de Fondo       
  [Matías Sebben Tajes 90+4]

Round 3
[Aug 23]
Rocha              0-3 Rentistas          
  [Luca Guichón Bica 24, Luis Acevedo Tabárez 59pen, 74]
[Aug 31]
Uruguay Montevideo 2-4 Torque             
  [César Taján Jiménez 18, Federico Díaz García 90+4; Tiago Asael Palacios 2,
   Sebastián Ribas Barbato 10pen, 36, Hugo Diego Arismendi Ciaparetta 87]
Progreso           2-2 Danubio            [4-3 pen]
  [Franco López Taborda 6, Mario García Fernández 18; Ignacio Pintos Widman 90+3, 90+5]
[Sep 1]
Mar de Fondo       0-1 Cerrito            
  [Rodrigo Canosa Martínez 51]

Regional Semifinals
[Sep 21]
Rentistas          0-3 Progreso           
  [Alejandro García Bauter 4, Facundo González López 21, Ricardo Nahuel Roldán Pinela 45+2]
[Sep 28]
Cerrito            0-0 Torque             [3-5 pen]

Regional Sur-Metropolitano

Preliminary Round
[Jun 22]
Oriental           0-1 Bella Vista        
  [Franco Farinasso Blanco 6pen]
[Jun 29]
Progreso Atlántida 2-3 Alto Perú          
  [hristian Silva Díaz 45+1, Juan Pedro Carvalho Castanho 90+4pen;
   Agustín Castro Lemos 31pen, Cristian Lima Cardozo 38,
   Nicolás Pedro Martegani 90+8]

Round 1
[Jul 6]
Río Negro San José 3-1 Wanderers S. Lucía 
  [Juan Manuel Gómez Silvera 36, 46, Cristian Martín Villero 88;
   Mariano Rubbo Ferrari 31pen]
[Jul 7]
Juanicó            1-2 Italiano           
  [Sigfredo Veropalumbo Pérez 60; Changa Bass 21, 55]
[Jul 14]
Alto Perú          0-4 Juventud           
  [Carlos Santucho Gardiol 32, Pedro Milans Carámbula 35,
   Uri Amaral Benítez 50, Cristian Gonzalo Sena Seveso 89]
[Jul 20]
Bella Vista        0-1 Rampla Juniors     
  [Brahian Ferreira Ferreira 42 ]
Parque del Plata   1-3 Universal San José 
  [Alexis Torres Morales 10; Diego Torres De Melo 20, 62, Leandro Elizeche Curbelo 29]
[Jul 27]
Potencia           0-7 La Luz             
  [Emanuel Fuentes Penna 9, Horacio Sequeira Soza 18, Aníbal Hernández De los Santos 21,
   Santiago Romero Palermo 69, Adrián Nicolás Da Fonte Araújo 82,
   Juan Pablo Fagúndez Duarte 86, Nahuel Núñez Curbelo 89]

Round 2 [Aug 10]
La Luz             1-1 Italiano           [4-1 pen]
  [Miguel Agustín Gutiérrez De León 22; Cristopher Mayer Fuentes 7]
Rampla Juniors     1-1 Río Negro San José [4-2 pen]
  [Joaquín Machado Arispe 18; Ángel Cardozo Bentancor 63]
Juventud           1-0 Universal San José 
  [Cristian Gonzalo Sena Seveso 53]

Round 3
[Aug 31]
La Luz             2-1 Fénix              
  [Roberto Hernández Rodríguez 44, Jonathan Alejandro Siles Cuadro 67; Rodrigo Amaral Pereira 20pen]
[Aug 31]
Juventud           0-0 Albion             [4-5 pen]
[Sep 6]
Rampla Juniors     2-1 Maldonado          
  [Brahian Ferreira Ferreira 10, Héber Ignacio Ratti Guardia 69; Enzo Borges Couto 32]
[Sep 7]
Miramar Misiones   0-1 Nacional           
  [Juan Ignacio Ramírez Polero 53]

Regional Semifinals [Sep 21]
Albion             2-3 La Luz             
  [Cristian Barros Mirabal 22, Gonzalo Papa Palleiro 51; Luis Machado Mora 2,
   Hugo Horacio Sequeira Soza 25, Santiago Ramírez Debali 90+1]
Rampla Juniors     3-0 Nacional           
  [Facundo Silvera Paz 31, Mauro Daniel Cachi 76, Leonardo Melazzi Pinela 85]

Final Four

Semifinals [two legs]
winners Norte       -  winners Este       
winners Sur-Metrop. -  winners C.-Litoral 


2021

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

all-time table liguilla

list of relegated teams

list of liguilla champions

list of 2nd division champions

list of 3rd division champions

list of ofi (interior) champions

overview of regional championships

list of winners of provincial selections championship

list of topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Francisco Fernández for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Francisco Fernández
Last updated: 3 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Francisco Fernández and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.