French Polynesia 2023/24


Division 1
Division 2
Mooréa
Raiatea
Marquesas Islands

Cup Tournaments

Note that the point system in French Polynesia is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.AS Tefana           11   9  1  1  56- 9  39  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.AS Pirae            11   8  1  2  43-10  36       Championship Playoff
 3.AS Vénus            11   7  3  1  46-14  35       Championship Playoff
 4.AS Central Sport    11   6  3  2  49-18  32       Championship Playoff
 5.AS Dragon           11   6  2  3  46-24  30  [-1] Championship Playoff
 6.AS Tamarii Punaruu  11   6  1  4  25-17  30       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.AS Pueu             11   5  0  6  31-32  26       Relegation Playoff
 8.AS Taiarapu FC      11   4  1  6  25-31  24       Relegation Playoff
 9.AS Tamarii Temanava 11   4  1  6  26-36  24       Relegation Playoff
10.AS Jeunes Tahitiens 11   3  0  8  28-48  20       Relegation Playoff
11.AS Papenoo          11   0  2  9  11-90  13  [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.AS Olympic Mahina   11   0  1 10   7-64  11  [-1] Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Sep 15]
Punaruu         3-2 J. Tahitiens    
Taiarapu        awd Dragon          [awarded 3-0, originally 1-3]
Olympic         1-1 Papenoo         
[Sep 16]
Vénus           2-2 Central         
Temanava        0-6 Tefana          
[Oct 3]
Pirae           5-3 Pueu            

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Tefana          2-0 Pirae           
Dragon          2-2 Central         
[Sep 25]
Pueu            4-1 Taiarapu        
[Sep 26]
Punaruu         7-1 Papenoo         
[Oct 3]
Vénus          14-0 Olympic         
[Oct 14]
Temanava        3-1 J. Tahitiens    

Round 3
[Sep 29]
Punaruu         0-1 Vénus           
Taiarapu        2-4 Pirae           
Tefana          7-1 J. Tahitiens    
Central         1-2 Pueu            
[Sep 30]
Olympic         1-6 Dragon          
Temanava        2-2 Papenoo         

Round 4
[Oct 5]
Papenoo         2-5 J. Tahitiens    
Dragon          2-2 Punaruu         
[Oct 6]
Pirae           0-0 Central         
Tefana          4-0 Taiarapu        
Pueu            8-1 Olympic         
[Oct 7]
Vénus           6-2 Temanava        

Round 5
[Oct 19]
Papenoo        0-12 Tefana          
[Oct 20]
J. Tahitiens    3-8 Vénus           
Central         7-1 Taiarapu        
[Oct 21]
Temanava        2-6 Dragon          
Olympic         awd Pirae           [awarded 0-3, Olympic forfeited]
Pueu            0-3 Punaruu         

Round 6
[Oct 27]
Dragon          6-1 J. Tahitiens    
Punaruu         0-2 Pirae           
Tefana          1-2 Central         
Taiarapu        3-0 Olympic         
[Oct 28]
Pueu            3-5 Temanava        
Vénus           6-2 Papenoo         

Round 7
[Nov 3]
Papenoo        1-14 Dragon          
Vénus           2-2 Tefana          
Taiarapu        2-4 Punaruu         
J. Tahitiens    1-4 Pueu            
Olympic         1-7 Central         
[Nov 4]
Temanava        0-2 Pirae           

Round 8
[Nov 9]
Olympic         0-7 Tefana          
Pirae           2-0 J. Tahitiens    
[Nov 10]
Pueu            3-1 Papenoo         
Punaruu         0-3 Central         
Dragon          2-1 Vénus           
[Nov 11]
Taiarapu        5-3 Temanava        

Round 9
[Dec 9]
Central         4-5 Temanava        
Taiarapu        3-4 J. Tahitiens    
[Dec 11]
Papenoo        0-22 Pirae           
Vénus           4-0 Pueu            
Punaruu         4-0 Olympic         
Dragon          2-5 Tefana          

Round 10 [Dec 16]
Temanava        4-0 Olympic         
Papenoo         0-4 Taiarapu        
Pueu            3-4 Dragon          
Central         7-3 J. Tahitiens    
Tefana          4-1 Punaruu         
Pirae           0-1 Vénus           

Round 11
[Dec 21]
Papenoo        1-14 Central         
[Dec 22]
Taiarapu        1-1 Vénus           
Punaruu         1-0 Temanava        
Tefana          6-1 Pueu            
Dragon          2-3 Pirae           
Olympic         3-7 J. Tahitiens    

Final Table:

 1.AS Tefana           11   9  1  1  56- 9  39  [C]  Championship Playoff
 2.AS Pirae            11   8  1  2  43-10  36       Championship Playoff
 3.AS Vénus            11   7  3  1  46-14  35       Championship Playoff
 4.AS Central Sport    11   6  3  2  49-18  32       Championship Playoff
 5.AS Dragon           11   6  2  3  46-24  30  [-1] Championship Playoff
 6.AS Tamarii Punaruu  11   6  1  4  25-17  30       Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.AS Pueu             11   5  0  6  31-32  26       Relegation Playoff
 8.AS Taiarapu FC      11   4  1  6  25-31  24       Relegation Playoff
 9.AS Tamarii Temanava 11   4  1  6  26-36  24       Relegation Playoff
10.AS Jeunes Tahitiens 11   3  0  8  28-48  20       Relegation Playoff
11.AS Papenoo          11   0  2  9  11-90  13  [P]  Relegation Playoff
12.AS Olympic Mahina   11   0  1 10   7-64  11  [-1] Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.AS Pirae            10   9  0  1  37-14  37       Champions
 2.AS Vénus            10   7  1  2  24-14  32
 3.AS Tefana           10   6  1  3  29-13  28  [C]
 4.AS Dragon           10   3  1  6  19-22  20
 5.AS Central Sport    10   2  2  6  15-40  18
 6.AS Tamarii Punaruu  10   0  1  9  11-32  11

Round 1
[Jan 20]
Tefana          4-1 Punaruu         
Vénus           5-2 Central         
[Apr 8]
Pirae           5-4 Dragon          

Round 2
[Jan 26]
Vénus           3-1 Tefana          
[Mar 27]
Pirae           3-2 Punaruu         
Dragon          1-2 Central         

Round 3
[Feb 2]
Punaruu         1-2 Vénus           
[Apr 24]
Dragon          0-2 Tefana          
Pirae           3-0 Central         

Round 4
[Feb 27]
Punaruu         2-2 Central         
[Apr 29]
Tefana          2-4 Pirae           
Vénus           1-0 Dragon          

Round 5 [Mar 1]
Vénus           0-2 Pirae           
Punaruu         0-2 Dragon          
Tefana         11-0 Central         

Round 6
[Mar 7]
Punaruu         0-3 Tefana          
Dragon          1-6 Pirae           
[Mar 8]
Central         3-3 Vénus           

Round 7 [Mar 21]
Tefana          2-0 Vénus           
Punaruu         1-5 Pirae           
Central         0-4 Dragon          

Round 8
[Apr 12]
Vénus           3-1 Punaruu         
[Apr 13]
Central         1-6 Pirae           
Tefana          1-1 Dragon          

Round 9
[Apr 18]
Pirae           3-0 Tefana          
[Apr 19]
Dragon          2-4 Vénus           
[Apr 20]
Central         4-2 Punaruu         

Round 10 [May 4]
Central         1-3 Tefana          
Dragon          4-1 Punaruu         
Pirae           0-3 Vénus           

Final Table:

 1.AS Pirae            10   9  0  1  37-14  37       Champions
 2.AS Vénus            10   7  1  2  24-14  32
 3.AS Tefana           10   6  1  3  29-13  28  [C]
 4.AS Dragon           10   3  1  6  19-22  20
 5.AS Central Sport    10   2  2  6  15-40  18
 6.AS Tamarii Punaruu  10   0  1  9  11-32  11

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.AS Taiarapu FC      10   7  2  1  35-15  33
 8.AS Jeunes Tahitiens 10   5  3  2  40-28  28        [2 2 0 0 6-4 8]
 9.AS Tamarii Temanava 10   6  1  3  39-17  28  [-1]  [2 0 0 2 4-6 2]
10.AS Pueu             10   5  1  4  26-20  26
11.AS Papenoo          10   3  0  7  20-40  19  [P]
12.AS Olympic Mahina   10   0  1  9  10-50  11

NB: Temanava 1 point deducted

Round 1 [Jan 20]
J. Tahitiens    1-6 Taiarapu        
Pueu            4-0 Olympic         
Temanava        3-0 Papenoo         

Round 2
[Jan 26]
Olympic         3-3 J. Tahitiens    
[Jan 27]
Taiarapu        2-1 Temanava        
Papenoo         4-6 Pueu            

Round 3
[Feb 2]
Papenoo         3-1 Olympic         
Taiarapu        2-3 Pueu            
[Feb 3]
Temanava        2-3 J. Tahitiens    

Round 4
[Feb 23]
Pueu            5-0 J. Tahitiens    
Taiarapu        6-1 Papenoo         
[Feb 24]
Temanava        5-2 Olympic         

Round 5
[Mar 1]
Papenoo         1-6 J. Tahitiens    
Taiarapu        4-1 Olympic         
[Mar 2]
Temanava        3-0 Pueu            

Round 6
[Mar 8]
Olympic         0-4 Pueu            
Taiarapu        4-4 J. Tahitiens    
[Mar 9]
Papenoo         3-4 Temanava        

Round 7
[Mar 28]
Pueu            1-2 Papenoo         
J. Tahitiens   12-1 Olympic         
[Mar 30]
Temanava        2-2 Taiarapu        

Round 8
[Apr 12]
Olympic         1-2 Papenoo         
[Apr 13]
J. Tahitiens    3-2 Temanava        
Pueu            0-1 Taiarapu        

Round 9
[Apr 18]
J. Tahitiens    2-2 Pueu            
[Apr 19]
Papenoo         2-6 Taiarapu        
[Apr 20]
Olympic        1-11 Temanava        

Round 10 [May 4]
Pueu            1-6 Temanava        
J. Tahitiens    6-2 Papenoo         
Olympic         0-2 Taiarapu        

Final Table:

 7.AS Taiarapu FC      10   7  2  1  35-15  33
 8.AS Jeunes Tahitiens 10   5  3  2  40-28  28        [2 2 0 0 6-4 8]
 9.AS Tamarii Temanava 10   6  1  3  39-17  28  [-1]  [2 0 0 2 4-6 2]
10.AS Pueu             10   5  1  4  26-20  26
11.AS Papenoo          10   3  0  7  20-40  19  [P]
12.AS Olympic Mahina   10   0  1  9  10-50  11

NB: Temanava 1 point deducted


Division 2

Final Table:

 1.AS Mira             16  14  1  1  84-17  59  [N]
 2.AS Tefana 2         16  13  0  3  77-17  55
 3.AS Manu Ura         16  11  1  4  59-28  50
 4.AS Excelsior        16   9  5  4  51-21  46  [R]
 5.AS Taiarapu FC 2    16   6  2  8  32-55  36
 6.AS Mataiea          16   4  2 10  35-95  29  [-1]
 7.AS Tam. Punaruu 2   16   3  3 10  28-56  27  [-1]
 8.AS Arue             16   2  3 11  38-63  23  [-2]
 9.AS Vénus 2          16   1  3 12  18-70  21  [-1]

Round 1
[Oct 13]
Manu Ura        3-0 Punaruu 2       
Excelsior       8-0 Vénus 2         
Tefana 2        2-0 Taiarapu 2      
[Oct 14]
Arue            0-4 Mira            
Mataiea         bye

Round 2
[Oct 20]
Excelsior       4-0 Punaruu 2       
[Oct 21]
Mira            2-4 Tefana 2        
Taiarapu 2      2-0 Manu Ura        
[Nov 10]
Vénus 2         2-2 Mataiea         
Arue            bye

Round 3
[Oct 27]
Punaruu 2       8-3 Mataiea         
Excelsior       0-3 Manu Ura        
Arue            4-1 Vénus 2         
[Oct 28]
Mira            6-0 Taiarapu 2      
Tefana 2        bye

Round 4
[Nov 3]
Punaruu 2       1-1 Arue            
Excelsior       0-2 Mataiea         
Manu Ura        1-2 Mira            
[Nov 4]
Vénus 2         1-5 Tefana 2        
Taiarapu 2      bye

Round 5
[Nov 17]
Tefana 2        7-0 Mataiea         
Arue            1-4 Manu Ura        
[Nov 18]
Mira           10-1 Punaruu 2       
Taiarapu 2      0-5 Excelsior       
Vénus 2         bye

Round 6
[Nov 24]
Punaruu 2       3-3 Taiarapu 2      
Excelsior       4-1 Tefana 2        
[Nov 25]
Vénus 2         1-7 Mira            
[Jan 12]
Mataiea        1-18 Arue            
Manu Ura        bye

Round 7
[Dec 2]
Punaruu 2       7-2 Vénus 2         
Mira            8-2 Mataiea         
Tefana 2        0-1 Manu Ura        
[Feb 3]
Taiarapu 2      4-2 Arue            
Excelsior       bye

Round 8
[Dec 12]
Manu Ura        4-0 Vénus 2         
[Dec 22]
Tefana 2       15-0 Arue            
[Dec 23]
Excelsior       0-1 Mira            
[Jan 23]
Mataiea         3-1 Taiarapu 2      
Punaruu 2       bye

Round 9
[Dec 15]
Punaruu 2       0-2 Tefana 2        
Arue            2-4 Excelsior       
Manu Ura        8-3 Mataiea         
[Dec 16]
Taiarapu 2      3-0 Vénus 2         
Mira            bye

Round 10
[Jan 20]
Mira           11-0 Arue            
Taiarapu 2     0-10 Tefana 2        
Vénus 2         1-5 Excelsior       
[Jan 22]
Punaruu 2       1-4 Manu Ura        
Mataiea         bye

Round 11
[Jan 26]
Manu Ura        5-1 Taiarapu 2      
Punaruu 2       0-0 Excelsior       
Mataiea         3-2 Vénus 2         
[Jan 27]
Tefana 2        1-2 Mira            
Arue            bye

Round 12
[Feb 28]
Mataiea         3-1 Punaruu 2       
Vénus 2         0-0 Arue            
[Apr 7]
Taiarapu 2      1-7 Mira            
[Apr 17]
Manu Ura        2-2 Excelsior       
Tefana 2        bye

Round 13
[Feb 23]
Arue            3-4 Punaruu 2       
Mataiea         1-7 Excelsior       
Tefana 2        6-0 Vénus 2         
[Feb 24]
Mira            4-3 Manu Ura        
Taiarapu 2      bye

Round 14
[Mar 1]
Manu Ura        2-0 Arue            
Excelsior       5-0 Taiarapu 2      
Mataiea         0-6 Tefana 2        
[Mar 2]
Punaruu 2       0-6 Mira            
Vénus 2         bye

Round 15
[Mar 14]
Tefana 2        4-2 Excelsior       
[Mar 15]
Arue            1-1 Mataiea         
[Mar 16]
Mira            9-1 Vénus 2         
Taiarapu 2      2-0 Punaruu 2       
Manu Ura        bye

Round 16
[Mar 22]
Manu Ura        2-3 Tefana 2        
Arue            2-3 Taiarapu 2      
[Mar 23]
Mataiea         awd Mira            [awarded 0-3, Mataiea forfeited]
Vénus 2         4-1 Punaruu 2       
Excelsior       bye

Round 17
[Apr 19]
Arue            2-5 Tefana 2        
[Apr 20]
Mira            2-2 Vénus 2         
Vénus 2         1-4 Manu Ura        
[Apr 21]
Taiarapu 2     10-3 Mataiea         
Punaruu 2       bye

Round 18 [May 3]
Tefana 2        6-1 Punaruu 2       
Excelsior       3-2 Arue            
Mataiea        8-13 Manu Ura        [sic!]
Vénus 2         2-2 Taiarapu 2      
Mira            bye

Final Table:

 1.AS Mira             16  14  1  1  84-17  59  [N]
 2.AS Tefana 2         16  13  0  3  77-17  55
 3.AS Manu Ura         16  11  1  4  59-28  50
 4.AS Excelsior        16   9  5  4  51-21  46  [R]
 5.AS Taiarapu FC 2    16   6  2  8  32-55  36
 6.AS Mataiea          16   4  2 10  35-95  29  [-1]
 7.AS Tam. Punaruu 2   16   3  3 10  28-56  27  [-1]
 8.AS Arue             16   2  3 11  38-63  23  [-2]
 9.AS Vénus 2          16   1  3 12  18-70  21  [-1]

Division 2 - Mooréa

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.AS Tiare Tahiti      6   6  0  0  21- 4  28  [+4]
 2.AS Tamarii Tapuhute  6   5  0  1  24-11  23  [+2]
 3.AS Tiare Hinano      6   4  0  2  10- 5  20  [+2]
 4.AS Tohie'a FC        6   3  0  3  17-14  18  [+3]
 5.AS Mira 2            6   1  1  4   9-15  12  [+2]
 6.AS Tiare Anani       6   1  0  5   5-19  10  [+1]
 7.AS Tam. Temanava 2   6   0  1  5   5-23   6  [+1]  [-2]

NB: teams obtained administrative bonus points at the end of the competition

Round 1
[Sep 23]
Tiare Tahiti    5-0 Tiare Anani     
[Sep 24]
Temanava 2      awd Tiare Hinano    [awarded 0-3, Temanava 2 forfeited]
Mira 2          0-5 Tapuhute        
Tohie'a         bye

Round 2
[Sep 30]
Tiare Hinano    0-1 Tiare Tahiti    
[Oct 1]
Tiare Anani     awd Temanava 2      [awarded 3-0, Temanava 2 forfeited]
Tohie'a         3-4 Tapuhute        
Mira 2          bye

Round 3
[Oct 7]
Tapuhute        2-1 Tiare Hinano    
[Oct 8]
Temanava 2      2-4 Tohie'a         
Mira 2          4-0 Tiare Anani     
Tiare Tahiti    bye

Round 4
[Oct 14]
Tiare Anani     0-2 Tapuhute        
[Oct 15]
Tiare Tahiti    4-0 Temanava 2      
Tohie'a         4-2 Mira 2          
Tiare Hinano    bye

Round 5
[Oct 21]
Tohie'a         0-3 Tiare Tahiti    
[Oct 22]
Tiare Hinano    2-1 Tiare Anani     
Temanava 2      2-2 Mira 2          
Tapuhute        bye

Round 6
[Oct 28]
Tiare Hinano    2-0 Tohie'a         
[Oct 29]
Tapuhute        7-1 Temanava 2      
Tiare Tahiti    2-0 Mira 2          
Tiare Anani     bye

Round 7
[Nov 4]
Tiare Anani     1-6 Tohie'a         
[Nov 5]
Tapuhute        4-6 Tiare Tahiti    
Mira 2          1-2 Tiare Hinano    
Temanava 2      bye

Final Table:

 1.AS Tiare Tahiti      6   6  0  0  21- 4  28  [+4]
 2.AS Tamarii Tapuhute  6   5  0  1  24-11  23  [+2]
 3.AS Tiare Hinano      6   4  0  2  10- 5  20  [+2]
 4.AS Tohie'a FC        6   3  0  3  17-14  18  [+3]
 5.AS Mira 2            6   1  1  4   9-15  12  [+2]
 6.AS Tiare Anani       6   1  0  5   5-19  10  [+1]
 7.AS Tam. Temanava 2   6   0  1  5   5-23   6  [+1]  [-2]

NB: teams obtained administrative bonus points at the end of the competition

Second Stage

Table:

 1.AS Tiare Tahiti     12  11  0  1  52- 6  47  [+2]
 2.AS Tohie'a FC       12   6  2  4  41-20  32
 3.AS Tiare Hinano     10   7  0  3  47-11  31
 4.AS Mira 2           10   6  1  3  28-17  29
 5.AS Tamarii Tapuhute 11   5  0  6  34-35  26
 6.AS Tiare Anani      12   1  0 11   9-50  15
 7.AS Tam. Temanava 2  11   1  1  9  17-89  15
NB: Tiare Tahiti 2 bonus points for winning first stage

Round 1
[Jan 27]
Tohie'a         1-4 Tiare Hinano    
[Jan 28]
Temanava 2     0-11 Tapuhute        
Mira 2          1-2 Tiare Tahiti    
Tiare Anani     bye

Round 2
[Feb 3]
Tapuhute        2-3 Tohie'a         
[Feb 4]
Temanava 2      3-2 Tiare Anani     
Tiare Tahiti    3-0 Tiare Hinano    
Mira 2          bye

Round 3
[Feb 10]
Tiare Anani     0-5 Tiare Tahiti    
[May 1]
Temanava 2     0-14 Tiare Hinano    
Mira 2          6-1 Tapuhute        
Tohie'a         bye

Round 4
[Feb 24]
Tapuhute        3-1 Tiare Anani     
[Feb 25]
Temanava 2     0-15 Tiare Tahiti    
Mira 2          1-1 Tohie'a         
Tiare Hinano    bye

Round 5
[Mar 2]
Tiare Anani     1-5 Tiare Hinano    
[Mar 3]
Tiare Tahiti    1-0 Tohie'a         
Mira 2          7-2 Temanava 2      
Tapuhute        bye

Round 6
[Mar 9]
Tiare Hinano    0-1 Tapuhute        
[Mar 10]
Tohie'a        12-2 Temanava 2      
Tiare Anani     0-1 Mira 2          
Tiare Tahiti    bye

Round 7
[Mar 16]
Tiare Anani     0-9 Tohie'a         
[Mar 17]
Tapuhute        0-2 Tiare Tahiti    
Mira 2          0-4 Tiare Hinano    
Temanava 2      bye

Round 8
[Mar 23]
Tiare Hinano    1-2 Tohie'a         
[Mar 24]
Tapuhute        5-2 Temanava 2      
Tiare Tahiti    2-1 Mira 2          
Tiare Anani     bye

Round 9
[Apr 13]
Tiare Hinano    1-0 Tiare Tahiti    
[Apr 14]
Tiare Anani     4-1 Temanava 2      
Tohie'a         3-1 Tapuhute        
Mira 2          bye

Round 10
[Apr 20]
Tiare Tahiti    6-0 Tiare Anani     
[tba]
Tiare Hinano     -  Temanava 2      
Tapuhute         -  Mira 2          
Tohie'a         bye

Round 11
[Apr 27]
Tiare Anani     1-6 Tapuhute        
[Apr 28]
Tohie'a         2-3 Mira 2          
Tiare Tahiti   11-1 Temanava 2      
Tiare Hinano    bye

Round 12
[May 4]
Tiare Hinano    4-0 Tiare Anani     
[May 5]
Tohie'a         1-2 Tiare Tahiti    
Temanava 2      3-5 Mira 2          
Tapuhute        bye

Round 13
[May 11]
Tapuhute       3-14 Tiare Hinano    
[May 12]
Temanava 2      3-3 Tohie'a         
Mira 2          3-0 Tiare Anani     
Tiare Tahiti    bye

Round 14
[May 18]
Tiare Tahiti    3-1 Tapuhute        
[May 19]
Tohie'a         4-0 Tiare Anani     
[tba]
Tiare Hinano     -  Mira 2          
Temanava 2      bye

Table:

 1.AS Tiare Tahiti     12  11  0  1  52- 6  47  [+2]
 2.AS Tohie'a FC       12   6  2  4  41-20  32
 3.AS Tiare Hinano     10   7  0  3  47-11  31
 4.AS Mira 2           10   6  1  3  28-17  29
 5.AS Tamarii Tapuhute 11   5  0  6  34-35  26
 6.AS Tiare Anani      12   1  0 11   9-50  15
 7.AS Tam. Temanava 2  11   1  1  9  17-89  15
NB: Tiare Tahiti 2 bonus points for winning first stage


Raiatea

Final Table:

 1.AS Samine            6   6  0  0  47- 5  24
 2.TRM                  6   2  0  4  13-38  12
 3.TNT                  6   1  0  5   8-25   9
 -.AS Tamarii Tainuu    excluded; all results annulled

Round 1
[Jan 27]
Tainuu          0-1 Samine          [annulled]
[Jan 28]
TNT             1-8 TRM             

Round 2
[Feb 3]
TNT             0-2 Tainuu          [annulled]
[Feb 25]
Samine          9-2 TRM             

Round 3
[Mar 2]
TRM             0-6 Tainuu          [annulled]
[Mar 3]
TNT             0-5 Samine          

Round 4
[Mar 9]
Samine          6-1 Tainuu          [annulled]
[Mar 10]
TNT             3-0 TRM             

Round 5
[Mar 16]
Tainuu          awd TNT             [annulled; earlier awarded 0-3, Tainuu forfeited]
[Mar 17]
TRM             0-8 Samine          

Round 6
[Mar 23]
Tainuu          8-0 TRM             [annulled]
[Mar 24]
Samine          4-0 TNT             

Round 7
[Apr 27]
Tainuu          awd Samine          [annulled; earlier awarded 0-3, Tainuu forfeited]
[Apr 28]
TRM             3-1 TNT             

Round 8 [May 4]
Samine         16-0 TRM             
TNT             awd Tainuu          [annulled; earlier awarded 3-0, Tainuu forfeited]

NB: Tainuu excluded

Round 9
[May 11]
TNT             3-5 Samine          
[May 12]
TRM             n/p Tainuu          [awarded 3-0, Tainuu excluded]

Final Table:

 1.AS Samine            6   6  0  0  47- 5  24
 2.TRM                  6   2  0  4  13-38  12
 3.TNT                  6   1  0  5   8-25   9
 -.AS Tamarii Tainuu    excluded; all results annulled


Marquesas Islands

Championnat Marquise Nord | Championnat Marquise Sud

Championnat Marquise Nord

Table:

 1.AS Saint-Etienne     5   4  1  0  20- 6  18
 2.AS Hoata Nui         5   3  0  2  14-13  14
 3.AS Poumaka           5   2  0  3  12-16  11
 4.AS Jeunesse Marq.    4   1  2  1   7- 6   9
 5.AS Tamarii Hitikau   5   0  1  4   4-16   6

Round 1 [Feb 3]
Hoata Nui       0-4 Saint-Etienne   
J. Marquisienne 4-2 Poumaka         
Tamarii Hitikau bye

Round 2 [Feb 10]
Tamarii Hitikau 1-5 Saint-Etienne   
Poumaka         4-2 Hoata Nui       
J. Marquisienne bye

Round 3 [Feb 17]
Hoata Nui       2-1 Jeunesse Marquisienne
Tamarii Hitikau 0-2 Poumaka         
Saint-Etienne   bye

Round 4
[Mar 2]
Poumaka         2-3 Saint-Etienne   
[Apr 20]
Tamarii Hitikau 0-0 Jeunesse Marquisienne
Hoata Nui       bye

Round 5 [Apr 27]
Tamarii Hitikau 2-3 Hoata Nui       
Saint-Etienne   2-2 Jeunesse Marquisienne
Poumaka         bye

NB: round 6 played after round 8

Round 7 [May 18]
Saint-Etienne   6-1 Tamarii Hitikau 
Hoata Nui       7-2 Poumaka         
J. Marquisienne bye

Round 8
[May 24]
Hoata Nui        -  Tamarii Hitikau 
[May 25]
J. Marquisienne  -  Saint-Etienne   
Poumaka         bye

Table:

 1.AS Saint-Etienne     5   4  1  0  20- 6  18
 2.AS Hoata Nui         5   3  0  2  14-13  14
 3.AS Poumaka           5   2  0  3  12-16  11
 4.AS Jeunesse Marq.    4   1  2  1   7- 6   9
 5.AS Tamarii Hitikau   5   0  1  4   4-16   6

Round 6
[Jun 1]
Saint-Etienne    -  Poumaka         
[Jun 22]
J. Marquisienne  -  Tamarii Hitikau 
Hoata Nui       bye

NB: round 9 played after round 10

Round 10 [Jun 8]
Saint-Etienne    -  Hoata Nui       
Poumaka          -  Jeunesse Marquisienne
Tamarii Hitikau bye

Round 9 [Jun 15]
Poumaka          -  Tamarii Hitikau 
J. Marquisienne  -  Hoata Nui       
Saint-Etienne   bye

Championnat Marquise Sud

Table:

 1.AS Mahitoa           9   4  2  3  12-10  23
 2.AS Team Faehiri      7   4  2  1  20-10  21
 3.AS Domina            8   4  1  3  15-14  21
 4.AS Kaoha Club        7   4  0  3  12- 8  18  [-1]
 5.AS Team Tahuata      7   2  1  4  13-13  14
 6.AS Naiki             6   1  0  5   3-20   7  [-2]

Round 1 [Oct 14]
Naiki           2-1 Mahitoa         
Kaoha Club      2-1 Team Faehiri    
Domina          2-1 Team Tahuata    

Round 2 [Nov 4]
Mahitoa         3-3 Team Tahuata    
Naiki           0-6 Team Faehiri    
Domina          0-4 Kaoha Club      

Round 3 [Nov 18]
Mahitoa         0-2 Domina          
Team Tahuata    2-3 Team Faehiri    
Naiki           0-3 Kaoha Club      

Round 4
[Nov 25]
Kaoha Club      2-0 Team Tahuata    
[Feb 17]
Naiki           awd Domina          [awarded 0-3, Naiki forfeited]
[Mar 2]
Mahitoa         0-0 Team Faehiri    

Round 5 [Dec 2]
Team Tahuata    4-1 Naiki           
Mahitoa         1-0 Kaoha Club      
Team Faehiri    4-4 Domina          

Round 6 [Feb 24]
Naiki           awd Mahitoa         [awarded 0-3, Naiki forfeited]
Kaoha Club      awd Team Faehiri    [awarded 0-3, Koaha forfeited]
Domina          2-1 Team Tahuata    

NB: Naiki apparently excluded after two no-shows; unclear whether any of
    their results are to stand

Round 7
[Mar 23]
Mahitoa         1-0 Domina          
[tba]
Team Faehiri     -  Team Tahuata    
Kaoha Club      bye

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Mahitoa         0-2 Team Tahuata    
[tba]
Domina           -  Kaoha Club      
Team Faehiri    bye

Round 9 [May 4]
Mahitoa         3-1 Kaoha Club      
Team Faehiri    3-2 Domina          
Team Tahuata    bye

Round 10 [May 25]
Mahitoa          -  Team Faehiri    
Kaoha Club       -  Team Tahuata    
Domina          bye

Table:

 1.AS Mahitoa           9   4  2  3  12-10  23
 2.AS Team Faehiri      7   4  2  1  20-10  21
 3.AS Domina            8   4  1  3  15-14  21
 4.AS Kaoha Club        7   4  0  3  12- 8  18  [-1]
 5.AS Team Tahuata      7   2  1  4  13-13  14
 6.AS Naiki             6   1  0  5   3-20   7  [-2]


Cup Tournaments

Coupe du Polynésie 2024

Coupe du Polynésie 2024

Round 1
[Feb 16]
Excelsior       1-3 Pueu            
Manu Ura        2-3 Dragon          
[Feb 17]
Samine          1-9 Tefana          
Temanava        3-3 Taiarapu        [7-6 pen]
Tapuhute        1-3 J. Tahitiens    
Tiare Hinano   17-0 Mataiea         
Mira           11-2 Arue            
Team Faehiri   1-10 Pirae           
[Feb 24]
Team Mato       0-5 Punaruu         
J. Marquisienne 1-3 Vénus           
Central         bye
Olympic         bye
Papenoo         bye
Tiare Anani     bye
Tiare Tahiti    bye
Tohie'a         bye

Round 2
[Apr 3]
Tefana          1-0 Pirae           
[May 8]
Mira            9-0 Papenoo         
Tiare Hinano    8-1 Tiare Anani     
Temanava        4-2 Olympic         
Pueu            0-3 Dragon          
J. Tahitiens    1-2 Central         
[May 9]
Tohie'a         0-1 Punaruu         
Tiare Tahiti    1-1 Vénus           [4-5 pen]

Quarterfinals [May 20]
Mira            0-2 Tefana          
Tiare Hinano    3-3 Temanava        [aet, 4-3 pen]
Dragon          1-0 Central         
Punaruu         3-0 Vénus           

Semifinals [May 25]
Tiare Hinano    3-2 Punaruu         [aet]
Tefana          0-2 Dragon          [aet]

Final [tba]
Tiare Hinano     -  Dragon          


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of coupe des champions winners

foundation dates

french overseas territories cup


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.