French Polynesia 2022/23


Division 1
Mooréa

Note that the point system in French Polynesia is 4/win, 2/draw, 1/loss.


Division 1

Table:

 1.AS Dragon            5   5  0  0  30- 6  20
 2.AS Vénus             5   5  0  0  19- 2  20
 3.AS Tefana            5   4  1  0  19- 1  18
 4.AS Pirae             5   3  1  1  19- 7  15  [C]
 5.AS Pueu              5   3  0  2  13- 7  14
 6.AS Taiarapu FC       5   2  0  3  10-20  11  [P]
 7.AS Central Sport     5   1  1  3  15-12   9
 8.AS Tamarii Punaruu   5   1  1  3   4-10   9
 9.AS Olympic Mahina    5   1  0  4   8-18   8
10.AS Jeunes Tahitiens  5   1  0  4   6-25   8  [P]
11.AS Excelsior         5   1  0  4   5-28   8
12.AS Tamarii Temanava  5   0  2  3   7-19   7

Round 1
[Oct 14]
Vénus           3-0 Punaruu         
Tefana          4-0 Taiarapu        
Excelsior      0-11 Dragon          
[Oct 15]
Pirae           6-3 Temanava        
J. Tahitiens    0-8 Central         
Pueu            1-2 Olympic         

Round 2
[Oct 21]
Olympic         0-6 Tefana          
Excelsior       0-8 Vénus           
[Oct 22]
J. Tahitiens    1-4 Pueu            
Punaruu         1-1 Pirae           
Taiarapu        1-7 Dragon          
[Oct 30]
Temanava        1-1 Central         

NB: round 3 played after round 5

Round 4
[Nov 11]
Central         2-3 Vénus           
Punaruu         0-3 Tefana          
[Nov 12]
Temanava        2-7 Dragon          
Taiarapu        4-3 Olympic         
Excelsior       1-3 Pueu            
Pirae           7-0 J. Tahitiens    

Round 5 [Nov 20]
Taiarapu        4-2 J. Tahitiens    
Punaruu         2-1 Pueu            
Temanava        1-1 Tefana          
Dragon          3-2 Central         
Vénus           1-0 Pirae           
Olympic         1-4 Excelsior       

Round 3
[Nov 25]
Tefana          5-0 Excelsior       
Dragon          2-1 Punaruu         
Olympic         2-3 J. Tahitiens    
[Nov 26]
Vénus           4-0 Temanava        
Central         2-5 Pirae           
Pueu            4-1 Taiarapu        

Table:

 1.AS Dragon            5   5  0  0  30- 6  20
 2.AS Vénus             5   5  0  0  19- 2  20
 3.AS Tefana            5   4  1  0  19- 1  18
 4.AS Pirae             5   3  1  1  19- 7  15  [C]
 5.AS Pueu              5   3  0  2  13- 7  14
 6.AS Taiarapu FC       5   2  0  3  10-20  11  [P]
 7.AS Central Sport     5   1  1  3  15-12   9
 8.AS Tamarii Punaruu   5   1  1  3   4-10   9
 9.AS Olympic Mahina    5   1  0  4   8-18   8
10.AS Jeunes Tahitiens  5   1  0  4   6-25   8  [P]
11.AS Excelsior         5   1  0  4   5-28   8
12.AS Tamarii Temanava  5   0  2  3   7-19   7


Division 2 - Mooréa

First Stage

Table:

 1.AS Mira              5   4  1  0  17- 3  18
 2.AS Tiare Tahiti      5   4  1  0  15- 1  18
 3.AS Tohie'a FC        5   3  0  2   9- 5  14
 4.AS Tamarii Tapuhute  6   1  1  4   6-17   9  [-1]
 5.AS Tam. Temanava 2   5   1  0  4   6-19   8
 6.AS Tiare Hinano      4   1  1  2   4- 5   7  [-1]
 7.AS Tiare Anani       4   1  0  3   2- 9   7

Round 1
[Oct 8]
Mira            5-1 Tapuhute        
[Oct 9]
Temanava 2      0-3 Tiare Hinano    
Tiare Tahiti    2-0 Tohie'a         
Tiare Anani     bye

Round 2
[Oct 15]
Tiare Hinano    0-1 Tiare Tahiti    
[Oct 16]
Tiare Anani     2-1 Temanava 2      
Tohie'a         3-0 Tapuhute        
Mira            bye

Round 3
[Oct 22]
Tapuhute        1-0 Tiare Anani     
[Oct 23]
Tiare Tahiti    8-0 Temanava 2      
Tohie'a         1-3 Mira            
Tiare Hinano    bye

Round 4
[Oct 29]
Tapuhute        1-1 Tiare Hinano    
[Oct 30]
Temanava 2      0-3 Tohie'a         
Mira            5-0 Tiare Anani     
Tiare Tahiti    bye

NB: round 5 played after round 7

Round 6
[Nov 12]
Mira            awd Tiare Hinano    [awarded 3-0, Hinano forfeited]
[Nov 13]
Tapuhute        0-3 Tiare Tahiti    
Tiare Anani     0-2 Tohie'a         
Temanava 2      bye

Round 7
[Nov 20]
Tapuhute        3-5 Temanava 2      
Tiare Tahiti    1-1 Mira            
[tba]
Tiare Hinano     -  Tiare Anani     
Tohie'a         bye

Round 5
[Nov 26]
Tiare Hinano     -  Tohie'a         
[Nov 27]
Tiare Anani      -  Tiare Tahiti    
Temanava 2       -  Mira            
Tapuhute        bye

Table:

 1.AS Mira              5   4  1  0  17- 3  18
 2.AS Tiare Tahiti      5   4  1  0  15- 1  18
 3.AS Tohie'a FC        5   3  0  2   9- 5  14
 4.AS Tamarii Tapuhute  6   1  1  4   6-17   9  [-1]
 5.AS Tam. Temanava 2   5   1  0  4   6-19   8
 6.AS Tiare Hinano      4   1  1  2   4- 5   7  [-1]
 7.AS Tiare Anani       4   1  0  3   2- 9   7


2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of coupe des champions winners

foundation dates

french overseas territories cup


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.