Surinam 2021/22


SVB Eerste Divisie 2022
SVB Tweede Divisie 2022
Warming-Up Tournament 2021/22

SVB Eerste Divisie 2022

NB: all matches at dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion´

Final Table:

 1.Robinhood                  22  18  2  2  78-19  56  Champions
 2.Inter Moengotapoe          22  17  2  3  78-27  53
 3.Leo Victor                 22  12  4  6  50-27  40
 4.SV Notch                   22  12  3  7  45-32  39
 5.Voorwaarts                 22  11  3  8  54-31  36
 6.Inter Wanica               22  10  3  9  47-54  33
 7.PVV                        22  10  1 11  45-31  31
 8.Transvaal                  22   9  3 10  35-38  30
 9.Broki (Abra Broki)         22   9  3 10  41-49  30
10.Santos (Nickerie)          22   4  1 17  29-73  13
11.SNL                        22   4  0 18  22-74  12
12.Bintang Lahir (Meerzorg)   22   3  1 18  26-95  10

Round 1
[Feb 25]
Broki             1-4 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Cerezo Haabo 6; Donnegey Fer 12, Joel Baja 17pen, Vittorino Pinas 29,
   Chamille Eduard 85]
[Feb 26]
Transvaal         3-2 Santos            
  [Derice Linger 41, Christian Nyon 71, Enferny Schmeltz 90+1;
   Siffion Mac-Intosh 25, Ammiel Reingoud 55]
Leo Victor        6-2 Bintang Lahir     
  [Rütger Neiden 22, Jetro Rees 28, 46, Diego Held 74, Eldridge Gordon 90+3,
   Dion Rellum 90+5; Juninho Pengel 45+1, 90+2pen]
[Feb 27]
Voorwaarts        6-2 Inter Wanica      
  [Lorenzo Donner 6, Ulrich Overman 11, 57, Valerio Wee Wee 30,
   Shorano Mawi 62, 69; Djomero Sampake 45+3, Myroy Koeba 80]
SNL               1-7 Robinhood         
  [Legino Soly 2; Jamilhio Rigters 24, 65, Roché Rosebel 45+1, Ackenie Muesa 52,
   Claidel Kohinor 62pen, Don Tuur 84, Giovanni Drenthe 90]
[Mar 4]
PVV               4-0 Notch             
  [Renzo Akrosie 12, 14, Garvey Kwelling 36, Brian Joshua Elshot 43]

Round 2
[Mar 5]
Broki             2-0 Bintang Lahir     
  [Shelton Akooi 12, Stephan Pinas 89]
Inter Moengotapoe 9-0 Santos            
  [Anduello Amoeferie 6, 25, Joel Baja 31, Rievaldo Doorson 38, 42, 62, 
   Gilberto Cronie 51, Miquel Molle 70, Miguel Darson 81]
[Mar 6]
Leo Victor        3-2 Inter Wanica      
  [Albert Nibte 44, Jetro Rees 66, Denzel Etnel 86; Romario Landolf 9,
   Myroy Koeba 37]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Robinhood         
  [Shorano Mawi 12; Shaquille Cairo 8]
[Mar 8]
SNL               1-2 Notch             
  [Rivaldo Benjamin 27; Erel Hector 26, Arnold Landveld 90+4]
[Mar 9]
PVV               5-0 Transvaal         
  [Renzo Akrosie 6, Garvey Kwelling 64, 72, Orveo Anautan 80,
   Abraham Graves 88]

Round 3
[Mar 11]
Leo Victor        2-3 Robinhood         
  [Adolphe Davidson 65, 76; Jamilhio Rigters 30, Bjorn Graves 44og,
   Giovanni Drenthe 66]
[Mar 12]
Bintang Lahir     2-1 Santos            
  [Gelton Alphons 39, Stephan Kenton 82; Alvaro Reingoud 15]
Notch             1-2 Voorwaarts        
  [Herbert Anderson 30; Shorano Mawi 6, Jual Pengel 60]
[Mar 13]
Inter Wanica      2-5 Broki             
  [Andwele Baja 14og, Rosario Hoogland 44; Cerezo Haabo 55,
   Mitchell Remak 58, Siffilion Soekhoe 59, 77, Gregory Pokie 67]
Transvaal         0-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Jerrel Wijks 12, Rievaldo Doorson 38]
[Mar 16]
SNL               0-3 PVV               
  [Garvey Kwelling 46, Nazario Doesburg 60, Brian Joshua Elshot 77]

Round 4
[Mar 19]
Inter Wanica      4-2 Santos            
  [Romario Landolf 28, Djomero Sampake 54pen, Rowana Johannis 73,
   Myroy Koeba 88; Alvaro Reingoud 22, Siffion MacIntosh 53]
Bintang Lahir     0-1 Transvaal         
  [Regilio Abiting 23]
[Mar 20]
Leo Victor        2-1 Notch             
  [Adolphe Davidson 15, Jetro Rees 77; Farento Prika 84]
Voorwaarts        6-1 SNL               
  [Magil Homoet 5, 44, Shorano Mawi 35, Givanno Elskamp 43,
   Valerio Wee Wee 76, Ra-I Pinas 78; Farensio Codrington 39]
[Mar 23]
Broki             0-3 Robinhood         
  [Shaquille Cairo 12, Cristopher Hall 63og, Jamilhio Rigters 77]
[Mar 25]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 PVV               
  [Romeo Kastiel 33, 39; Garvey Kwelling 51]

Round 5
[Mar 26]
Leo Victor        5-0 SNL               
  [Dion Rellum 12, Rütger Neiden 44, Jetro Rees 72, 78, 87]
Inter Wanica      1-2 Transvaal         
  [Romario Landolf 63; Bruno 50, Derice Linger 72]
[Mar 27]
Robinhood         3-0 Santos            
  [Shaquille Cairo 52, Roche Rosebel 55, Jamilhio Rigters 75]
Broki             0-0 Notch             
[Mar 30]
Bintang Lahir     1-8 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Stephan Kenton 21; Joel Baja 28, Romeo Kastiel 30, 44, 45, 57,
   Jerrel Wijks 61, Gilberto Cronie 63, Miquel Molle 75]
[Apr 1]
PVV               2-0 Voorwaarts        
  [Pearnell Linga 33og, Renzo Akrosie 53]

Round 6
[Apr 2]
Notch             4-1 Santos            
  [Erel Hector 24, 59, Haile Beckles 44, Donovan Pinas 83; Roche Dors 74]
Transvaal         4-4 Robinhood         
  [Jadson da Silva 27, Chesron Alhoewel 57, Derice Linger 60, 74;
   Shaquille Cairo 20, Roche Rosebel 28, Quentin Dors 49, Quilliano Stedenburg 83]
[Apr 3]
Broki             3-0 SNL               
  [Vahid Vinisie 20, 25pen, Shelton Akooi 63]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-1 Inter Wanica      
  [Anduelle Amoeferie 62; Myroy Koeba 72]
[Apr 6]
PVV               3-0 Bintang Lahir     
  [Nazario Doesburg 9, 24, Joshua Elshot 44]
[Apr 8]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Leo Victor        
  [Densinio Amentani 1; Orsen Vrede 64]

Round 7
[Apr 9]
Santos            2-0 SNL               
  [Sirano Edwards 31, Roche Dors 54]
Notch             1-1 Transvaal         
  [Finidi Misiedjan 39; Bruno da Silva de Oliveira 54]
[Apr 10]
Inter Wanica      2-2 Bintang Lahir     
  [Myroy Koeba 51, Rowana Johannis 71; Jerry Boldewijn 33pen,
   Alberto Wirjosemito 90+3]
Robinhood         1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Jamilhio Rigters 54; Jerrel Wijks 35, Donnegey Fer 78]
[Apr 13]
Voorwaarts        3-3 Broki             
  [Ra-I Pinas 18, Ulrich Overman 69, Giorgio Bhoi 73; Mitchell Remak 13,
   Shelton Akooi 20, Vahid Vinisie 34]
[Apr 20]
PVV               1-1 Leo Victor        
  [Ayad Godlieb 86; Dion Rellum 74pen]

Round 8
[Apr 23]
Voorwaarts        1-0 Santos            
  [Magil Homoet 45+2]
Transvaal         2-0 SNL               
  [Jadson da Silva 71, Ryan da Costa 87]
[Apr 24]
Bintang Lahir     0-6 Robinhood         
  [Roche Rosebel 21, Giovanni Drenthe 31, Claidel Kohinor 55pen,
   Guillermo Welles 63, Quilliano Stedenburg 81, Ravello Zijler 90]
Broki             2-1 Leo Victor        
  [Gilberto Eind 21, Enrico Artist 27; Jeamy Naana 36]
[Apr 27]
PVV               1-2 Inter Wanica      
  [Garvey Kwelling 76; Myroy Koeba 70, Franstino Lim Hok Koen 75]
[May 13]
Notch             0-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Joel Baja 20pen, Miquel Darson 28, Romeo Kastiel 40]

Round 9
[Apr 29]
Notch             4-1 Bintang Lahir     
  [Finidi Misidjan 20, 38, 65, Andre Luiz da Silva 33; Jerry Boldewijn 75]
[Apr 30]
Leo Victor        2-3 Santos            
  [Orsen Vrede 4, Jetro Rees 67pen; Alvaro Reingoud 12, Ammiel Reingoud 75,
   Purcy de Baas 82og]
Voorwaarts        2-1 Transvaal         
  [Shorano Mawi 26, Pearnell Linga 71; Bruno da Silva de Oliveira 9]
[May 1]
SNL               2-5 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Legino Soly 22, Hermanio Pinas 34; Gilberto Cronie 50, 65,
   Rievaldo Doorson 60, Anduelo Amoeferie 81, Miquel Molle 83]
PVV               4-0 Broki             
  [Garvey Kwelling 13, 41, 89, Dymitrisco Huur 83]
[May 4]
Robinhood         3-0 Inter Wanica      
  [Jamilhio Rigters 20, Renske Adipi 29, Gillian Maatrijk 32]

Round 10
[May 6]
Bintang Lahir     1-3 SNL               
  [Vangelino Sastromedjo 60; Sylinge King 8, Hermanio Pinas 9, 45]
[May 7]
Broki             3-3 Santos            
  [Shelton Akooi 40, Virgill Najoe 49, Sifillion Soekhoe 74; Siffion MacIntosh 56,
   David Commiesie 75og, Franklin Singodikromo 80]
Inter Moengotapoe 4-1 Voorwaarts        
  [Joel Baja, Jerrel Wijks, Glerby Eduards, Romeo Kastiel; Magil Homoet]
[May 8]
Inter Wanica      2-2 Notch             
  [Myroy Koeba, Ivan Kakie; Finidi Misidjan, Donovan Pinas]
Leo Victor        2-2 Transvaal         
  [Albert Nibte 24, Rütger Neiden 28; Carlos da Silva 45+pen, Zerguinho Deira 75]
[May 11]
PVV               1-4 Robinhood         
  [Garvey Kwelling 23; Jamilho Rigters 28, 65, Shaquille Cairo 43,
   Juari Correa Miranda 90+]

Round 11
[May 14]
Santos            3-2 PVV               
  [Alvaro Reingoud 15, Ammiel Reingoud 81, Siffion MacIntosh 90+;
   Fawstino Benali 37, Renzo Akrosie 82]
SNL               1-2 Inter Wanica      
  [Dennis Doekoe 25; Romario Landolf 44, Myroy Koeba 90+]
[May 15]
Transvaal         2-3 Broki             
  [Derice Linger 27, Bruno da Silva de Oliveira 69; Siffilion Soekhoe 32,
   Cerezo Haabo 70, Shelton Akooi 85]
Voorwaarts        1-2 Bintang Lahir     
  [Pearnell Lingá 74; Jerry Boldewijn 22, Stephan Kenton 46]
[Jun 15]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-0 Leo Victor        
  [Naldo Kwasie 61]
[Aug 13]
Notch             0-1 Robinhood         [abandoned at 0-1 in 6'; Notch had
  [Don Tuur 2]                           only 7 players left; result stood]

Round 12
[May 25]
Inter Wanica      3-2 Voorwaarts        
  [Cheraino Adinda 10, Myroy Koeba 59, Djomero Sampake 90; Ulrich Overman 52,
   Virgil Alamakee 90+1]
[Jun 10]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-2 Broki             
  [Joel Baja 31; Enrico Artist 15, Cerezo Haabo 90+3]
[Jun 11]
Santos            2-3 Transvaal         
  [Alvaro Reingoud 15, Siffion MacIntosh 76; Carlos da Silva 19pen,
   Derice Linger 48, Bruno da Silva de Oliveira 66]
Notch             3-0 PVV               
  [Irailton Nascimento 10, Finidi Misiedjan 33, Arnold Landveld 49]
[Jun 12]
Robinhood         4-0 SNL               
  [Gillian Maatrijk 22, Roshiano Soebarman 29, Quentin Dors 66,
   Quilliano Stedenburg 84]
Bintang Lahir     0-5 Leo Victor        
  [Rütger Neiden 20, 54, 55, Dion Rellum 64, Jetro Rees 75]

Round 13
[Jun 16]
Bintang Lahir     3-2 Broki             
  [Jerry Boldewijn 22, Matheus Cordeiro 48, Stephan Kenton 73;
   Toshiro Adensiba 4, Cerezo Haabo 56]
[Jun 17]
Notch             6-1 SNL               
  [Finidi Misiedjan 10, 68, 75, Irailton Nascimento 45, Romario Bane 64,
   Syrillio Amoeferie 90+3; Rivaldo Benjamin 81]
[Jun 18]
Santos            0-4 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Joel Baja 18, Rievaldo Doorson 55, 84, 90+2]
Inter Wanica      0-2 Leo Victor        
  [Jeame Naana 74, Jetro Rees 90+2]
[Jun 19]
Robinhood         2-0 Voorwaarts        
  [Claidel Kohinor 18pen, Giovanni Drenthe 25]
Transvaal         0-1 PVV               
  [Garvey Kwelling 24]

Round 14
[Jun 22]
PVV               6-0 SNL               
  [Garvey Kwelling (2), Brian Joshua Elshot, Donovan Dieko,
   Kevin Palan, Orveo Anautan]
[Jun 24]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 Transvaal         
  [Rievaldo Doorson 87, Miquel Molle 90+3]
[Jun 25]
Santos            6-1 Bintang Lahir     
  [Otniel Koulen (3), Alvaro Reingoud, Siffion Mac-Intosh, Anthony Blijd (og);
   Stephan Kenton]
Broki             2-5 Inter Wanica      
  [Virgill Najoe (2); Donogy Kago (2), Cheraino Adinda, Myroy Koeba (2)]
[Jun 26]
Voorwaarts        1-2 Notch             
  [Ra-I Pinas; Arnold Landveld (2)]
Robinhood         2-0 Leo Victor        
  [Roshiano Soebarman 50, Jamilhio Rigters 80]

Round 15
[Jun 29]
Transvaal         2-1 Bintang Lahir     
  [Carlos da Silva 24, N.N. 2-0; Stephan Kenton 89]
[Jul 2]
Santos            0-3 Inter Wanica      
  [Shaquille Stein, Myroy Koeba, Romario Landolf]
PVV               1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Renzo Akrosie 35; Gilberto Cronie 27, 60]
[Jul 3]
SNL               0-1 Voorwaarts        
  [Magill Homoet 80]
Robinhood         2-1 Broki             
  [Shaquille Cairo 32, Gilberto Eind (og) 2-1; Shelton Akooi 41]
[Jul 12]
Notch             2-4 Leo Victor        
  [Irailton Nascimento 90+, Finidi Misiedjan 90+; Romano Holtuin 41,
   Elyah Pengel 59, Rütger Neiden 62, Jetro Rees 72]

Round 16
[Jul 6]
SNL               2-1 Leo Victor        
  [Mechino Libretto 11, 65; Diego Held 35]
[Jul 8]
Transvaal         1-2 Inter Wanica      
  [Carlos da Silva (pen) 1-2; Donogy Kago 0-1, Myroy Koeba 0-2]
[Jul 9]
Santos            0-7 Robinhood         
  [Don Tuur 0-1, Shaquille Cairo 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, Roche Rosebel 0-5,
   Giovanni Drenthe 0-6, 0-7]
Voorwaarts        1-0 PVV               
  [Ulrich Overman 28]
[Jul 10]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-1 Bintang Lahir     [abandoned at 5-1 in 70'; Bintang Lahir
  [Naldo Kwasie 1-0,                     had only 7 players left; result stood]
   Romeo Kastiel 2-0, 3-0, Miguel Molle 4-1, 5-1; Jerry Boldewijn 3-1]
Notch             1-0 Broki             
  [Irailton Nascimento]

Round 17
[Jul 13]
Inter Wanica      1-7 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Rodinhio Pinas 35; Anduello Amoeferie 0-1, Gilberto Cronie 19, 1-4,
   Damian Brunswijk 47, Jerrel Wijks 1-5, Rievaldo Doorson 1-6,
   Ivan Kakie 83og]
[Jul 15]
SNL               0-3 Broki             
  [Toshiro Adensiba 60, Shelton Akooi 87, Virgill Najoe 90+]
[Jul 16]
Santos            2-3 Notch             
  [Otniel Koulen 1-2, Romario Bane (og) 2-2; Finidi Misiedjan 0-1, 0-2, 2-3]
Leo Victor        1-0 Voorwaarts        
  [Romano Holtuin 30]
[Jul 17]
Bintang Lahir     4-5 PVV               
  [Ricardo Faerber 37, 4-5, Jerry Boldewijn 2-4, Jerny Faerber 75;
   Garvey Kwelling 16, 1-4, Renzo Akrosie 33, 2-5, Fawstino Benali 1-3]
Robinhood         1-2 Transvaal         
  [Roche Rosebel; Bruno da Silva de Oliveira (2)]

Round 18
[Jul 20]
Bintang Lahir     3-4 Inter Wanica      
  [Jerry Boldewijn 12, 71, Jamal Stuger 75; Myroy Koeba 32pen,
   Donogy Kago 41, Cheraino Adinda 61, Ronajel Forster 69]
[Jul 22]
Transvaal         1-2 Notch             
  [Regillio Abiting 27; Finidi Misiedjan 16, Irailton Nascimento 45]
[Jul 23]
SNL               4-0 Santos            
  [Sylinge King, Mechino Libretto, Alessandro v.d. Burg (og), Mechino Libretto]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-4 Robinhood         
  [Jerrel Wijks 20, Joel Baja 50pen, Miguel Molle 90+12; Juari Correa Miranda 12pen,
   Giovanni Drenthe 55, 60, Roche Rosebel 85]
[Jul 24]
Broki             1-6 Voorwaarts        
  [Gilberto Eind (pen) 1-0; Ra-I Pinas 1-1, 1-2, 1-4, Ulrich Overman 1-3,
   Alvaro Gemerts 1-5, Valerio Wee Wee 1-6]
Leo Victor        2-1 PVV               

Round 19
[Jul 27]
SNL               0-4 Transvaal         
  [Regilio Abiting 7, 65, Jadson da Silva 40, Jamiro Hecbert 86]
[Jul 29]
Leo Victor        1-0 Broki             
  [Jetro Rees 23]
[Jul 30]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-3 Notch             
  [Rivaldo Doorson 29; Robinio Pinas 20, 35, Finidi Misiedjan 90+9]
Santos            0-6 Voorwaarts        
  [Ra-I Pinas 0-1, 0-3, 0-4, 0-5, Ulrich Overman 0-2, Valerio Wee Wee 0-6]
[Jul 31]
Robinhood        15-0 Bintang Lahir     
  [Gillian Maatrijk 1-0, 8-0, 11-0, 12-0, Quilliano Stedenburg 2-0, 3-0, 5-0,
   Roche Rosebel 4-0, 6-0, Giovanni Drenthe 7-0, 9-0,
   Jamilhio Rigters 10-0, (pen) 13-0, Raviek Pryor 14-0, Shaquille Cairo 15-0]
Inter Wanica      2-1 PVV               

Round 20
[Aug 3]
Bintang Lahir     2-6 Notch             
  [Jerry Boldewijn 75, Evani Esperance 90; Robinio Pinas 0-1,
   Finidi Misiedjan 60, 80, 83, 84, Chifaro Pansa 82]
[Aug 5]
Inter Wanica      2-3 Robinhood         
  [Myroy Koeba 61, Daninhio Gill 86pen; Jamilhio Rigters 70,
   Giovanni Drenthe 81, Roxey Fer 83]
[Aug 6]
Santos            0-6 Leo Victor        
  [Jetro Rees 0-1, 0-2, 0-4, 0-6, Enashu Amzink 0-3, Jeame Naana 0-5]
Inter Moengotapoe 7-3 SNL               
  [Naldo Kwasie, Jerrel Wijks, Glerby Eduards, Chamille Eduards,
   Sergino Eduard, Miguel Molle, Kareem Kwasie; Sylinge King (2),
   Rivaldo Benjamin]
[Aug 7]
Broki             4-3 PVV               
  [Garvey Kwelling 0-1, 0-2, 1-3, Siffilion Soekhoe 1-2, 3-3,
   Vahid Vinisie 2-3, Shelton Akooi 4-3]
Transvaal         1-3 Voorwaarts        

Round 21
[Aug 10]
Notch             2-1 Inter Wanica      
  [Robinio Pinas 6, Finidi Misiedjan 82; Daninhio Gill 47]
[Aug 12]
SNL               awd Bintang Lahir     [awarded 0-0 win to SNL; Bintang Lahir dns]
[Aug 13]
Santos            2-3 Broki             
  [Cerezo Haabo (pen) 0-1, Otniel Koulen 1-1, Gyliermo Rollings (pen) 2-1,
   Shelton Akooi 2-2, (pen) 2-3]
[Aug 14]
Voorwaarts        2-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Ra-I Pinas 4, Valerio Wee Wee 90+4; Chamille Eduard 17, Glerby Eduards 72,
   Kareem Kwasie 90]
Transvaal         0-1 Leo Victor        
[Aug 17]
Robinhood         1-0 PVV               
  [Shaquille Cairo 60]

Round 22
[Aug 17]
Inter Wanica      4-3 SNL               
[Aug 19]
Bintang Lahir     0-8 Voorwaarts        
[Aug 20]
PVV               awd Santos            [awarded 0-0 win to PVV; Santos dns]
Broki             1-3 Transvaal         
[Aug 21]
Leo Victor        2-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Jeame Naana 48, Denzel Etnel 90+2; Romeo Kastiel 25, Anduello Amoeferie 90+7]
Robinhood         1-0 Notch             [abandoned at 1-0 in 6'; Notch had
  [Giovanni Drenthe 2]                   only 7 players left; result stood]

Final Table:

 1.Robinhood                  22  18  2  2  78-19  56  Champions
 2.Inter Moengotapoe          22  17  2  3  78-27  53
 3.Leo Victor                 22  12  4  6  50-27  40
 4.SV Notch                   22  12  3  7  45-32  39
 5.Voorwaarts                 22  11  3  8  54-31  36
 6.Inter Wanica               22  10  3  9  47-54  33
 7.PVV                        22  10  1 11  45-31  31
 8.Transvaal                  22   9  3 10  35-38  30
 9.Broki (Abra Broki)         22   9  3 10  41-49  30
10.Santos (Nickerie)          22   4  1 17  29-73  13
11.SNL                        22   4  0 18  22-74  12
12.Bintang Lahir (Meerzorg)   22   3  1 18  26-95  10


SVB Tweede Divisie 2022

Final Table:

 1.PVV "Beloften"             13  10  0  3  37-15  30
 2.Flora                      13   9  2  2  36-11  29
 3.Slee Junior                13   7  5  1  29-18  26
 4.Junior 2014 (Lelydorp)     13   4  4  5  19-23  16
 5.Inter Wanica "Beloften"    13   4  4  5  20-25  16
 6.Flamingo (Lelydorp)        13   3  3  7  11-21  12  [*]
 7.Kamel Dewaker (Livorno)    13   2  2  9  19-35   8
 -.Groningen (Saramacca)       7   0  0  7   8-31   0
[*] match Groningen-Flamingo of round 9 annulled due to withdrawal Groningen

NB: Botopasi, Deva Boys, Papatam, Real Moengotapoe, Sea Boys, Sophia,
    Sunny Point and Tahitie all declined to enter

Round 1
[Mar 17]
Groningen         3-6 Inter Wanica BE   
  [Guillermo Stoard, Rafael Renfrum, Aubry Landolf; Derrick Fris (2),
   Ronajel Forster (2), Marcelino Pawirorodjo, Curbian Landolf (og)]
[Mar 19]
Slee Junior       3-1 PVV BE            
[Mar 20]
Flora             1-0 Junior 2014       
[Jun 11]
Flamingo          1-1 Kamel Dewaker     

Round 2
[Mar 24]
Junior 2014       1-1 Slee Junior       
[Mar 26]
Flamingo          2-1 Groningen         
[Mar 27]
Inter Wanica BE   1-3 PVV BE            
[Mar 31]
Flora             3-0 Kamel Dewaker     

Round 3
[Apr 2]
PVV BE            3-0 Groningen         
[Apr 3]
Slee Junior       0-0 Kamel Dewaker     
[Apr 7]
Flamingo          1-1 Flora             
[Jun 26]
Inter Wanica BE   1-1 Junior 2014       

Round 4
[Apr 9]
Kamel Dewaker     0-1 Inter Wanica BE   
[Apr 10]
PVV BE            2-1 Flamingo          
[Apr 16]
Flora             1-2 Slee Junior       
[Apr 21]
Junior 2014       3-0 Groningen         

Round 5
[Apr 23]
Inter Wanica BE   0-3 Flora             
[Apr 24]
Slee Junior       2-0 Flamingo          
[Apr 28]
Junior 2014       2-1 PVV BE            
[Apr 30]
Groningen         3-5 Kamel Dewaker     

Round 6
[May 1]
Inter Wanica BE   1-1 Slee Junior       
[May 5]
Kamel Dewaker     1-4 PVV BE            
[May 7]
Flora             9-0 Groningen         
[May 8]
Flamingo          0-1 Junior 2014       

Round 7
[May 12]
Junior 2014       1-4 Kamel Dewaker     
[May 14]
Slee Junior       3-1 Groningen         
[May 15]
Inter Wanica BE   0-2 Flamingo          
[Jun 9]
PVV BE            1-3 Flora             

NB: Groningen withdrew on Jun 27; their results from the first half of
    the season remain valid for their opponents.

Round 8
[May 26]
Junior 2014       1-3 Flora             
[Jun 11]
Kamel Dewaker     1-2 Flamingo          
[Jun 12]
PVV BE            4-1 Slee Junior       
Inter Wanica BE   bye

Round 9
[Jun 18]
PVV BE            4-0 Inter Wanica BE   
[Jun 19]
Groningen         1-2 Flamingo          [annulled]
[Jun 23]
Slee Junior       4-2 Junior 2014       
[Jun 25]
Kamel Dewaker     0-2 Flora             

Round 10
[Jun 26]
Junior 2014       1-1 Inter Wanica BE   
[Jun 30]
Flora             3-1 Flamingo          
[Jul 1]
Kamel Dewaker     3-6 Slee Junior       
PVV BE            bye

Round 11
[Jul 7]
Slee Junior       3-3 Flora             
[Jul 9]
Inter Wanica BE   4-2 Kamel Dewaker     
[Jul 10]
Flamingo          0-2 PVV BE            
Junior 2014       bye

Round 12
[Jul 16]
PVV BE            5-2 Junior 2014       
[Jul 17]
Flamingo          0-2 Slee Junior       
[Jul 24]
Flora             4-0 Inter Wanica BE         
Kamel Dewaker     bye

Round 13
[Jul 21]
PVV BE            5-1 Kamel Dewaker     
[Jul 22]
Slee Junior       1-1 Inter Wanica BE   
[Jul 24]
Junior 2014       1-1 Flamingo         
Flora             bye

Round 14
[Jul 28]
Flora             0-2 PVV BE            
[Jul 30]
Flamingo          0-4 Inter Wanica BE   
[Jul 31]
Kamel Dewaker     1-3 Junior 2014       
Slee Junior       bye

Final Table:

 1.PVV "Beloften"             13  10  0  3  37-15  30
 2.Flora                      13   9  2  2  36-11  29
 3.Slee Junior                13   7  5  1  29-18  26
 4.Junior 2014 (Lelydorp)     13   4  4  5  19-23  16
 5.Inter Wanica "Beloften"    13   4  4  5  20-25  16
 6.Flamingo (Lelydorp)        13   3  3  7  11-21  12  [*]
 7.Kamel Dewaker (Livorno)    13   2  2  9  19-35   8
 -.Groningen (Saramacca)       7   0  0  7   8-31   0
[*] match Groningen-Flamingo of round 9 annulled due to withdrawal Groningen

NB: Botopasi, Deva Boys, Papatam, Real Moengotapoe, Sea Boys, Sophia,
    Sunny Point and Tahitie all declined to enter


Warming-Up Tournament 2021/22

NB: first football activity since March 2020; matches 3x25 minutes behind closed doors;
    all matches at Franklin Essed Stadion; many clubs declined to enter, mostly because
    their players did not fulfil vaccination requirements

Final Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe           5   4  0  1  33- 4  12
 2.Transvaal                   5   3  1  1   9- 5  10
 3.SNL                         5   3  0  2  11-11   9
 4.Inter Wanica                5   2  1  2   9- 5   7
 5.Bintang Lahir (Meerzorg)    5   2  0  3   5-21   6
 6.Groningen (Saramacca)       5   0  0  5   4-25   0

Round 1
[Dec 11]
Groningen        1-10 Inter Moengotapoe 
SNL               3-1 Bintang Lahir     
[Dec 12]
Transvaal         2-2 Inter Wanica      

Round 2
[Dec 18]
Int. Moengotapoe 14-1 Bintang Lahir     
Inter Wanica      0-1 SNL               
[Dec 19]
Groningen         2-3 Transvaal         

Round 3
[Dec 22]
Transvaal         0-1 Bintang Lahir     
Inter Moengotapoe 7-0 SNL               
[Dec 23]
Inter Wanica      3-0 Groningen         

Round 4
[Jan 8]
Transvaal         3-0 SNL               
Groningen         1-2 Bintang Lahir     
[Jan 9]
Inter Wanica      1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 5
[Jan 15]
Groningen         0-7 SNL               
Bintang Lahir     0-3 Inter Wanica      
[Jan 16]
Inter Moengotapoe 0-1 Transvaal         

Final Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe           5   4  0  1  33- 4  12
 2.Transvaal                   5   3  1  1   9- 5  10
 3.SNL                         5   3  0  2  11-11   9
 4.Inter Wanica                5   2  1  2   9- 5   7
 5.Bintang Lahir (Meerzorg)    5   2  0  3   5-21   6
 6.Groningen (Saramacca)       5   0  0  5   4-25   0


2019/20.

list of champions.

list of district tournaments champions.

list of (super) cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.