Spain 2022/23


Primera División

Primera División

Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  14  12  1  1  33- 5  37
 2.Real Madrid CF                14  11  2  1  33-14  35  [C]
 3.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 14   8  2  4  19-17  26
 4.Athletic de Bilbao            14   7  3  4  24-14  24
 5.Atlético de Madrid            14   7  3  4  21-14  24
 6.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 14   7  3  4  17-12  24
 7.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         14   7  2  5  16-14  23
 8.Rayo Vallecano                14   6  4  4  20-16  22
 9.Villarreal CF                 14   6  3  5  15-10  21
10.Valencia CF                   14   5  4  5  22-15  19
11.RCD Mallorca (Palma de M.)    14   5  4  5  13-13  19
12.Real Valladolid               14   5  2  7  13-21  17  [P]
13.Girona FC                     14   4  4  6  20-22  16  [P]
14.UD Almería                    14   5  1  8  16-22  16  [P]
15.Getafe CF                     14   3  5  6  12-20  14
16.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      14   2  6  6  16-22  12
17.RC Celta (Vigo)               14   3  3  8  14-26  12
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Sevilla FC                    14   2  5  7  13-22  11
19.Cádiz CF                      14   2  5  7   9-26  11
20.Elche CF                      14   0  4 10  10-31   4

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Osasuna                   2-1 Sevilla                   
[Aug 13]
Celta                     2-2 Espanyol                  
Valladolid                0-3 Villarreal                
Barcelona                 0-0 Rayo Vallecano            
[Aug 14]
Cádiz                     0-1 Sociedad                  
Valencia                  1-0 Girona                    
Almería                   1-2 Madrid                    
[Aug 15]
Athletic                  0-0 Mallorca                  
Getafe                    0-3 Atlético                  
Betis                     3-0 Elche                     

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Espanyol                  0-2 Rayo Vallecano            
Sevilla                   1-1 Valladolid                
[Aug 20]
Osasuna                   2-0 Cádiz                     
Mallorca                  1-2 Betis                     
Celta                     1-4 Madrid                    
[Aug 21]
Athletic                  1-0 Valencia                  
Atlético                  0-2 Villarreal                
Sociedad                  1-4 Barcelona                 
[Aug 22]
Elche                     1-1 Almería                   
Girona                    3-1 Getafe                    

Round 3
[Aug 26]
Girona                    0-1 Celta                     
Betis                     1-0 Osasuna                   
[Aug 27]
Elche                     0-1 Sociedad                  
Rayo Vallecano            0-2 Mallorca                  
Almería                   2-1 Sevilla                   
[Aug 28]
Getafe                    0-0 Villarreal                
Barcelona                 4-0 Valladolid                
Espanyol                  1-3 Madrid                    
[Aug 29]
Cádiz                     0-4 Athletic                  
Valencia                  0-1 Atlético                  

Round 4
[Sep 2]
Celta                     3-0 Cádiz                     
[Sep 3]
Mallorca                  1-1 Girona                    
Madrid                    2-1 Betis                     
Sociedad                  1-1 Atlético                  
Sevilla                   0-3 Barcelona                 
[Sep 4]
Osasuna                   2-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Athletic                  0-1 Espanyol                  
Villarreal                4-0 Elche                     
Valencia                  5-1 Getafe                    
[Sep 5]
Valladolid                1-0 Almería                   

Round 5
[Sep 9]
Girona                    2-1 Valladolid                
[Sep 10]
Rayo Vallecano            2-1 Valencia                  
Espanyol                  2-3 Sevilla                   
Cádiz                     0-4 Barcelona                 
Atlético                  4-1 Celta                     
[Sep 11]
Madrid                    4-1 Mallorca                  
Elche                     1-4 Athletic                  
Getafe                    2-1 Sociedad                  
Betis                     1-0 Villarreal                
[Sep 12]
Almería                   0-1 Osasuna                   

Round 6
[Sep 16]
Valladolid                0-1 Cádiz                     
[Sep 17]
Mallorca                  1-0 Almería                   
Barcelona                 3-0 Elche                     
Valencia                  3-0 Celta                     
Athletic                  3-2 Rayo Vallecano            
[Sep 18]
Osasuna                   0-2 Getafe                    
Villarreal                1-1 Sevilla                   
Betis                     2-1 Girona                    
Sociedad                  2-1 Espanyol                  
Atlético                  1-2 Madrid                    

Round 7
[Sep 30]
Athletic                  4-0 Almería                   
[Oct 1]
Cádiz                     0-0 Villarreal                
Getafe                    2-3 Valladolid                
Sevilla                   0-2 Atlético                  
Mallorca                  0-1 Barcelona                 
[Oct 2]
Espanyol                  2-2 Valencia                  
Celta                     1-0 Betis                     
Girona                    3-5 Sociedad                  
Madrid                    1-1 Osasuna                   
[Oct 3]
Rayo Vallecano            2-1 Elche                     

Round 8
[Oct 7]
Osasuna                   1-2 Valencia                  
[Oct 8]
Almería                   3-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Atlético                  2-1 Girona                    
Sevilla                   1-1 Athletic                  
Getafe                    0-1 Madrid                    
[Oct 9]
Valladolid                0-0 Betis                     
Cádiz                     2-2 Espanyol                  
Sociedad                  1-0 Villarreal                
Barcelona                 1-0 Celta                     
[Oct 10]
Elche                     1-1 Mallorca                  

Round 9
[Oct 14]
Rayo Vallecano            0-0 Getafe                    
[Oct 15]
Girona                    1-1 Cádiz                     
Valencia                  2-2 Elche                     
Mallorca                  0-1 Sevilla                   
Athletic                  0-1 Atlético                  
[Oct 16]
Celta                     1-2 Sociedad                  
Madrid                    3-1 Barcelona                 
Espanyol                  1-0 Valladolid                
Betis                     3-1 Almería                   
[Oct 17]
Villarreal                2-0 Osasuna                   

Round 10
[Oct 18]
Sevilla                   1-1 Valencia                  
Getafe                    2-2 Athletic                  
Atlético                  1-1 Rayo Vallecano            
[Oct 19]
Cádiz                     0-0 Betis                     
Valladolid                4-1 Celta                     
Sociedad                  1-0 Mallorca                  
Elche                     0-3 Madrid                    
[Oct 20]
Almería                   3-2 Girona                    
Osasuna                   1-0 Espanyol                  
Barcelona                 3-0 Villarreal                

Round 11
[Oct 22]
Rayo Vallecano            5-1 Cádiz                     
Valladolid                1-0 Sociedad                  
Valencia                  1-2 Mallorca                  
Madrid                    3-1 Sevilla                   
[Oct 23]
Espanyol                  2-2 Elche                     
Betis                     1-2 Atlético                  
Girona                    1-1 Osasuna                   
Villarreal                2-1 Almería                   
Barcelona                 4-0 Athletic                  
[Oct 24]
Celta                     1-1 Getafe                    

Round 12
[Oct 28]
Mallorca                  1-1 Espanyol                  
[Oct 29]
Almería                   3-1 Celta                     
Cádiz                     3-2 Atlético                  
Sevilla                   0-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Valencia                  0-1 Barcelona                 
[Oct 30]
Osasuna                   2-0 Valladolid                
Madrid                    1-1 Girona                    
Athletic                  1-0 Villarreal                
Sociedad                  0-2 Betis                     
[Oct 31]
Elche                     0-1 Getafe                    
 
Round 13
[Nov 4]
Girona                    2-1 Athletic                  
[Nov 5]
Getafe                    0-0 Cádiz                     
Valladolid                2-1 Elche                     
Celta                     1-2 Osasuna                   
Barcelona                 2-0 Almería                   
[Nov 6]
Atlético                  1-1 Espanyol                  
Sociedad                  1-1 Valencia                  
Villarreal                0-2 Mallorca                  
Betis                     1-1 Sevilla                   
[Nov 7]
Rayo Vallecano            3-2 Madrid                    

Round 14
[Nov 8]
Elche                     1-2 Girona                    
Athletic                  3-0 Valladolid                
Osasuna                   1-2 Barcelona                 
[Nov 9]
Sevilla                   1-2 Sociedad                  
Almería                   1-0 Getafe                    
Espanyol                  0-1 Villarreal                
Mallorca                  1-0 Atlético                  
[Nov 10]
Rayo Vallecano            0-0 Celta                     
Valencia                  3-0 Betis                     
Madrid                    2-1 Cádiz                     

Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  14  12  1  1  33- 5  37
 2.Real Madrid CF                14  11  2  1  33-14  35  [C]
 3.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 14   8  2  4  19-17  26
 4.Athletic de Bilbao            14   7  3  4  24-14  24
 5.Atlético de Madrid            14   7  3  4  21-14  24
 6.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 14   7  3  4  17-12  24
 7.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         14   7  2  5  16-14  23
 8.Rayo Vallecano                14   6  4  4  20-16  22
 9.Villarreal CF                 14   6  3  5  15-10  21
10.Valencia CF                   14   5  4  5  22-15  19
11.RCD Mallorca (Palma de M.)    14   5  4  5  13-13  19
12.Real Valladolid               14   5  2  7  13-21  17  [P]
13.Girona FC                     14   4  4  6  20-22  16  [P]
14.UD Almería                    14   5  1  8  16-22  16  [P]
15.Getafe CF                     14   3  5  6  12-20  14
16.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      14   2  6  6  16-22  12
17.RC Celta (Vigo)               14   3  3  8  14-26  12
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Sevilla FC                    14   2  5  7  13-22  11
19.Cádiz CF                      14   2  5  7   9-26  11
20.Elche CF                      14   0  4 10  10-31   4


2021/22.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of copa rfef winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of top scorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.