Slovakia 2022/23


Fortuna liga

Fortuna liga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             10   7  2  1  23- 7  23  [C]
 2.FK Železiarne Podbrezová         10   5  5  0  17- 8  20  [P]
 3.FC Spartak Trnava                11   5  4  2  19-10  19
 4.MŠK Žilina                       11   5  3  3  17-11  18
 5.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      10   4  4  2  14- 9  16
 6.MFK Ružomberok                   10   3  5  2  13-12  14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.MFK Dukla Banská Bystrica        11   4  1  6  14-20  13  [P]
 8.MFK Skalica                      11   2  6  3   9-13  12  [P]
 9.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           10   3  2  5  11-17  11
10.AS Trenčín                       11   3  2  6   7-16  11
11.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            10   1  4  5   8-16   7
12.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš     11   0  4  7  10-23   4

Round 1
[Jul 15]		
Michalovce      2-0 B. Bystrica     
[Jul 16]
Trenčín         0-0 Žilina          
Trnava          2-0 Z. Moravce      
Podbrezová      2-1 Slovan          
[Jul 17]
D. Streda       2-1 L. Mikuláš      
Skalica         0-2 Ružomberok      

Round 2
[Jul 22]
Z. Moravce      2-2 Skalica         
[Jul 23]
L. Mikuláš      1-1 Michalovce      
Slovan          4-0 Trenčín         
[Jul 24]
Žilina          1-1 D. Streda       
Ružomberok      2-2 Podbrezová      
Trnava          1-2 B. Bystrica     

Round 3
[Jul 29]
Žilina          4-1 B. Bystrica     
[Jul 30]
Skalica         2-0 Trenčín         
Slovan          4-2 Michalovce      
[Jul 31]
D. Streda       3-0 Z. Moravce      
Trnava          1-1 Podbrezová      
L. Mikuláš      0-0 Ružomberok      

Round 4
[Aug 5]
Trenčín         3-1 Michalovce      
[Aug 6]
B. Bystrica     2-3 Ružomberok      
Z. Moravce      1-1 L. Mikuláš      
[Aug 7]
Podbrezová      0-0 D. Streda       
Slovan          3-0 Skalica         
Trnava          2-2 Žilina          

Round 5
[Aug 12]
Skalica         1-1 Podbrezová      
[Aug 13]
Žilina          1-0 Z. Moravce      
Ružomberok      0-0 Trenčín         
L. Mikuláš      1-5 Slovan          
[Aug 14] 
Michalovce      0-4 Trnava          
D. Streda       3-0 B. Bystrica     

Round 6
[Aug 19]
Podbrezová      3-1 B. Bystrica     
[Aug 20]
Trenčín         2-1 L. Mikuláš      
Michalovce      3-1 Skalica         
Trnava          3-1 D. Streda       
Z. Moravce      2-2 Ružomberok      
[Aug 21]
Slovan          3-1 Žilina          

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Žilina          2-0 Michalovce      
[Aug 27]
D. Streda       1-2 Trenčín         
B. Bystrica     4-2 Z. Moravce      
Skalica         1-1 Trnava          
L. Mikuláš      2-5 Podbrezová      
[Aug 28]
Ružomberok      0-1 Slovan          

Round 8
[Aug 30]
Podbrezová      0-0 Z. Moravce      
Skalica         1-0 Žilina          
Trenčín         0-2 B. Bystrica     
[Aug 31]
Michalovce      1-1 Ružomberok      
Trnava          1-0 L. Mikuláš      
Slovan          1-1 D. Streda       

Round 9
[Sep 2]
Žilina          0-1 Podbrezová      
[Sep 3]
D. Streda       1-0 Michalovce      
B. Bystrica     0-1 Slovan          
L. Mikuláš      0-0 Skalica         
Z. Moravce      1-0 Trenčín         
[Sep 4]
Ružomberok      3-2 Trnava          

Round 10
[Sep 9]
Ružomberok      0-2 Žilina          
[Sep 10]
Skalica         1-1 D. Streda       
L. Mikuláš      1-2 B. Bystrica     
[Sep 11]
Trenčín         0-2 Trnava          
[Oct 12]
Michalovce       -  Podbrezová      
[Nov 18]
Slovan           -  Z. Moravce      

Round 11
[Sep 16]
B. Bystrica     0-0 Skalica         
[Sep 17]
Žilina          4-2 L. Mikuláš      
Podbrezová      2-0 Trenčín         
Z. Moravce      0-1 Michalovce      
[Sep 18]
Trnava          0-0 Slovan          
[Nov 18]
D. Streda        -  Ružomberok      

Table:

 1.ŠK Slovan Bratislava             10   7  2  1  23- 7  23  [C]
 2.FK Železiarne Podbrezová         10   5  5  0  17- 8  20  [P]
 3.FC Spartak Trnava                11   5  4  2  19-10  19
 4.MŠK Žilina                       11   5  3  3  17-11  18
 5.FK DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda      10   4  4  2  14- 9  16
 6.MFK Ružomberok                   10   3  5  2  13-12  14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.MFK Dukla Banská Bystrica        11   4  1  6  14-20  13  [P]
 8.MFK Skalica                      11   2  6  3   9-13  12  [P]
 9.MFK Zemplín Michalovce           10   3  2  5  11-17  11
10.AS Trenčín                       11   3  2  6   7-16  11
11.FC ViOn Zlaté Moravce            10   1  4  5   8-16   7
12.MFK Tatran Liptovský Mikuláš     11   0  4  7  10-23   4

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff

2021/22.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.