Seychelles 2021/22


Premier League

Premier League

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Mahé League Group 1 | Mahé League Group 2 | Inner-Island League

Mahé League Group 1

NB: all matches at Stad Linite

Table:

 1.Saint Michel FC (Anse-aux-Pins)          6   5  0  1  13- 5  15
 2.Defence Forces FC                        7   4  2  1  11- 6  14  [*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bosco FC (Pointe La Rue)                 8   4  1  3  12-10  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Bel Air FC                               7   3  1  3  12-13  10  [P]
 5.LMS United FC (Cascade)                  8   2  0  6  13-22   6  [P]
 6.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                 6   1  0  5  10-15   3
[*] Red Star Defence Forces were renamed Defence Forces FC

Round 1
[Oct 5]
LMS United         4-2 Bel Air            
[Oct 6]
Defence Forces     0-0 Bosco              
[tba]
Northern Dynamo     -  St Michel          

Round 2
[Oct 15]
Bosco              1-0 LMS United         
[tba]
Northern Dynamo     -  Defence Forces     
St Michel           -  Bel Air            

Round 3
[Oct 18]
Bel Air            2-1 Northern Dynamo    
[Oct 19]
Defence Forces     3-2 LMS United         
[Oct 20]
Bosco              1-2 St Michel          

Round 4
[Oct 28]
Bel Air            0-0 Defence Forces     
[Oct 29]
Northern Dynamo    2-3 Bosco              
St Michel          3-1 LMS United         

Round 5
[Nov 2]
Defence Forces     0-3 St Michel          
LMS United         3-0 Northern Dynamo    
[Nov 3]
Bosco              2-0 Bel Air            

Round 6
[Nov 11]
St Michel          3-1 Northern Dynamo    
[Nov 12]
Bel Air            5-1 LMS United         
Bosco              0-2 Defence Forces     

Round 7
[Nov 15]
Bel Air            1-0 St Michel          
[Nov 16]
Defence Forces     2-1 Northern Dynamo    
[Nov 17]
LMS United         2-4 Bosco              

Round 8
[Nov 25]
St Michel          2-1 Bosco              
[Nov 26]
Northern Dynamo    5-2 Bel Air            
LMS United         0-4 Defence Forces     

Round 9
[Nov 29]
Bosco               -  Northern Dynamo    
[Nov 30]
LMS United          -  St Michel          
[Dec 1]
Defence Forces      -  Bel Air            

Table:

 1.Saint Michel FC (Anse-aux-Pins)          6   5  0  1  13- 5  15
 2.Defence Forces FC                        7   4  2  1  11- 6  14  [*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bosco FC (Pointe La Rue)                 8   4  1  3  12-10  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Bel Air FC                               7   3  1  3  12-13  10  [P]
 5.LMS United FC (Cascade)                  8   2  0  6  13-22   6  [P]
 6.Northern Dynamo (Glacis)                 6   1  0  5  10-15   3
[*] Red Star Defence Forces were renamed Defence Forces FC

Round 10
[Dec 8]
Northern Dynamo     -  LMS United         
[Dec 10]
St Michel           -  Defence Forces     
Bel Air             -  Bosco              

Mahé League Group 2

NB: all matches at Stad Linite

Table:

 1.Foresters (Mont Fleuri)                  8   6  1  1  21- 5  19
 2.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)       8   4  3  1  26- 9  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PTL Bazar Brothers (Pointe La Rue)       8   3  4  1  17-12  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Real Maldives (Anse Etoile)              8   4  1  3  12-10  13
 5.Mont Fleuri FC                           8   2  0  6   6-24   6  [P]
 6.Anse Royale FC                           8   0  1  7   4-26   1  [P]

Round 1
[Oct 7]
PTL Bazar Brothers 3-2 Foresters          
[Oct 8]
Anse Royale        0-3 Real Maldives      
Mont Fleuri        0-3 St Louis           

Round 2
[Oct 12]
Anse Royale        1-2 Mont Fleuri        
[Oct 13]
PTL Bazar Brothers 3-3 St Louis           
[Oct 15]
Foresters          1-0 Real Maldives      

Round 3
[Oct 20]
Mont Fleuri        0-1 Foresters          
[Oct 22]
Real Maldives      3-1 PTL Bazar Brothers 
St Louis           1-1 Anse Royale        

Round 4
[Oct 25]
PTL Bazar Brothers 4-0 Mont Fleuri        
[Oct 26]
Foresters          5-1 Anse Royale        
[Oct 27]
Real Maldives      1-3 St Louis           

Round 5
[Nov 4]
Anse Royale        0-2 PTL Bazar Brothers 
[Nov 5]
St Louis           0-1 Foresters          
Mont Fleuri        0-1 Real Maldives      

Round 6
[Nov 8]
Foresters          1-1 PTL Bazar Brothers 
[Nov 9]
Real Maldives      3-0 Anse Royale        
[Nov 10]
St Louis           8-0 Mont Fleuri        

Round 7
[Nov 18]
Real Maldives      0-4 Foresters          
[Nov 19]
St Louis           2-2 PTL Bazar Brothers 
Mont Fleuri        4-0 Anse Royale        

Round 8
[Nov 22]
PTL Bazar Brothers 1-1 Real Maldives      
[Nov 23]
Foresters          6-0 Mont Fleuri        
[Nov 24]
Anse Royale        1-6 St Louis           

Round 9
[Dec 2]
Anse Royale         -  Foresters          
[Dec 3]
Mont Fleuri         -  PTL Bazar Brothers 
St Louis            -  Real Maldives      

Table:

 1.Foresters (Mont Fleuri)                  8   6  1  1  21- 5  19
 2.Saint Louis Suns United (Victoria)       8   4  3  1  26- 9  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PTL Bazar Brothers (Pointe La Rue)       8   3  4  1  17-12  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Real Maldives (Anse Etoile)              8   4  1  3  12-10  13
 5.Mont Fleuri FC                           8   2  0  6   6-24   6  [P]
 6.Anse Royale FC                           8   0  1  7   4-26   1  [P]

Round 10
[Dec 6]
PTL Bazar Brothers  -  Anse Royale        
[Dec 7]
Foresters           -  St Louis           
Real Maldives       -  Mont Fleuri        

Inner-Island League

NB: all matches at Stade de l'Amitié, Praslin

Table:

 1.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)           8   5  2  1  30- 4  17
 2.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                      7   4  2  1  24- 8  14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.La Passe FC (La Passe)                   5   4  0  1  25- 3  12  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)              7   3  3  1  16- 8  12
 5.Revengers FC (Praslin)                   7   1  1  5   3-16   4
 6.Santos FC (Baie Sainte Anne)             8   0  0  8   1-60   0

Round 1
[Oct 7]
Anse Réunion      11-0 Santos             
[Oct 8]
Lightstars         1-1 Côte d'Or          
[tba]
Revengers           -  La Passe           ´

Round 2
[Oct 14]
Revengers          0-5 Anse Réunion       
[Oct 15]
Côte d'Or          7-1 Santos             
[tba]
La Passe          ´ -  Lightstars         

Round 3
[Oct 20]
Lightstars         0-0 Revengers          
[Oct 21]
Santos            0-12 La Passe           
[Oct 22]
Anse Réunion       1-1 Côte d'Or          

Round 4
[Oct 28]
Côte d'Or          4-0 Revengers          
[Oct 29]
Santos             0-7 Lightstars         
[Nov 22]
La Passe           0-2 Anse Réunion       

Round 5
[Nov 3]
Revengers          2-0 Santos             
[Nov 4]
Anse Réunion       1-1 Lightstars         
[tba]
Côte d'Or           -  La Passe           

Round 6
[Nov 11]
Santos             0-6 Anse Réunion       
[Nov 12]
Côte d'Or          2-4 Lightstars         
[Nov 15]
La Passe           2-0 Revengers          

Round 7
[Nov 17]
Santos             0-7 Côte d'Or          
[Nov 18]
Anse Réunion       3-0 Revengers          
[Nov 19]
Lightstars         1-3 La Passe           

Round 8
[Nov 24]
Revengers          1-2 Lightstars         
[Nov 25]
La Passe           8-0 Santos             
[Nov 26]
Côte d'Or          2-1 Anse Réunion       

Round 9
[Dec 1]
Lightstars          -  Santos             
[Dec 2]
Revengers           -  Côte d'Or          
[Dec 3]
Anse Réunion        -  La Passe           

Table:

 1.Anse Réunion FC (Anse Réunion)           8   5  2  1  30- 4  17
 2.Côte d'Or (Praslin)                      7   4  2  1  24- 8  14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.La Passe FC (La Passe)                   5   4  0  1  25- 3  12  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Lightstars FC (Grande Anse)              7   3  3  1  16- 8  12
 5.Revengers FC (Praslin)                   7   1  1  5   3-16   4
 6.Santos FC (Baie Sainte Anne)             8   0  0  8   1-60   0

Round 10
[Dec 8]
Santos              -  Revengers          
[Dec 9]
Lightstars          -  Anse Réunion       
[Dec 10]
La Passe            -  Côte d'Or          

Playoff Stage

National Champions League | Mahé Bottom Playoff | Inner-Island Bottom Playoff

National Champions League

NB: between the top-two of all 3 groups and two best third-placed teams

Mahé Bottom Playoff

NB: between the six or seven clubs of the two Mahé groups not qualified
    for the National Champions League

Inner-Island Bottom Playoff

NB: between the three or four Inner-Island clubs not qualified for the
    National Champions League



2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.