Myanmar 2022


MNL 2022
MNL II 2022

MNL 2022

Table:

 1.Shan United               12   9  3  0  20- 7  30  [C]
 2.Yangon United             12   8  2  2  27- 5  26
 3.Ayeyawady United          12   7  2  3  27-11  23
 4.Myawady                   11   7  0  4  18-11  21  [P]
 5.Hantharwady United        12   6  2  4  24- 9  20
 6.Yadanarbon                12   5  3  4  23-12  18
 7.ISPE                      11   5  2  4  16-13  17
 8.GFA                       12   3  0  9  15-42   9  [P]  [*1]
 9.Mahar United              14   3  0 11  12-43   9       [*2]
10.Rakhine United            12   0  0 12   7-36   0
[*1] Chinland returned to their former name GFA (Gospel For Asia)
[*2] Sagaing United returned to their former name Mahar United

Round 1
[Jun 25]
Myawady              0-2 Yangon United        
[Jun 26]
Hantharwady United   2-0 Ayeyawady United     
[Jun 27]
Mahar United         1-5 Shan United          
[Jun 29]
ISPE                 3-1 Rakhine United       
[Jun 30]
GFA                  0-7 Yadanarbon           

Round 2
[Jul 2]
Hantharwady United   0-1 Mahar United         
[Jul 3]
Ayeyawady United     3-0 Rakhine United       
[Jul 4]
Myawady              2-0 ISPE                 
[Jul 6]
Shan United          2-1 GFA                  
[Jul 7]
Yangon United        2-0 Yadanarbon           

Round 3
[Jul 9]
ISPE                 1-0 Hantharwady United   
[Jul 10]
Mahar United         1-6 Ayeyawady United     
[Jul 11]
Shan United          1-0 Yadanarbon           
[Jul 13]
GFA                  2-4 Myawady              
[Jul 14]
Rakhine United       0-1 Yangon United        

Round 4
[Jul 16]
Hantharwady United   1-1 Yadanarbon           
[Jul 17]
GFA                  4-2 Mahar United         
[Jul 18]
ISPE                 2-3 Shan United          
[Jul 20]
Ayeyawady United     3-0 Yangon United        
[Jul 21]
Myawady              2-1 Rakhine United       

Round 5
[Jul 23]
Hantharwady United  10-0 GFA                  
[Jul 24]
Yangon United        5-0 Mahar United         
[Jul 25]
Ayeyawady United     0-0 ISPE                 
[Jul 27]
Myawady              0-1 Shan United          
[Jul 28]
Yadanarbon           3-0 Rakhine United       

Round 6
[Jul 30]
GFA                  2-4 Ayeyawady United     
[Jul 31]
ISPE                 0-0 Yangon United        
[Aug 1]
Shan United          2-0 Rakhine United       
[Aug 3]
Mahar United         2-1 Yadanarbon           
[Aug 4]
Myawady              1-0 Hantharwady United   

Round 7
[Aug 6]
Shan United          1-0 Yangon United        
[Aug 7]
Yadanarbon           0-0 Ayeyawady United     
[Aug 8]
Mahar United         0-4 Myawady              
[Aug 10]
Rakhine United       1-3 Hantharwady United   
[Aug 11] 
ISPE                 5-1 GFA                  

Round 8
[Aug 13]
Shan United          1-0 Ayeyawady United     
[Aug 14] 
Yangon United        2-1 Hantharwady United   
[Aug 15] 
Mahar United         0-1 ISPE                 
[Aug 17]
Yadanarbon           2-0 Myawady              
[Aug 18]
Rakhine United       1-2 GFA                  

Round 9
[Aug 20]
Hantharwady United   2-2 Shan United          
[Aug 21]
Ayeyawady United     1-3 Myawady              
[Aug 22]
Rakhine United       1-2 Mahar United         
[Aug 24]
Yangon United        2-0 GFA                  
[Aug 25]
Yadanarbon           3-1 ISPE                 

Halfway Table:

 1.Shan United                9   8  1  0  18- 6  25  [C]
 2.Yangon United              9   6  1  2  14- 5  19
 3.Myawady                    9   6  0  3  16- 9  18  [P]
 4.Yadanarbon                 9   4  2  3  17- 7  14
 5.Ayeyawady United           9   4  2  3  17- 9  14
 6.ISPE                       9   4  2  3  13-10  14
 7.Hantharwady United         9   3  2  4  19- 9  11
 8.Mahar United               9   3  0  6   9-27   9       [*2]
 9.GFA                        9   2  0  7  12-37   6  [P]  [*1]
10.Rakhine United             9   0  0  9   5-21   0
[*1] Chinland returned to their former name GFA (Gospel For Asia)
[*2] Sagaing United returned to their former name Mahar United

Round 10
[Sep 3]
Shan United          1-0 Myawady              
[Sep 4]
Rakhine United       2-4 Yadanarbon           
[Sep 5]
Mahar United         0-3 Yangon United        
[Sep 7]
GFA                  0-1 Hantharwady United   
[Sep 8]
ISPE                 0-2 Ayeyawady United     

Round 11
[Sep 10]
Yangon United        0-0 Shan United          
[Sep 11]
Hantharwady United   1-0 Rakhine United       
[Sep 12]
GFA                  1-3 ISPE                 
[Sep 14]
Ayeyawady United     2-1 Yadanarbon           
[Sep 15]
Myawady              2-1 Mahar United         

Round 12
[Sep 19]
Mahar United         0-3 Hantharwady United   
[tba]
Rakhine United        -  Ayeyawady United     
ISPE                  -  Myawady              
GFA                   -  Shan United          
Yadanarbon            -  Yangon United        

Round 13
[Sep 24]
Mahar United         1-2 GFA                  
[tba]
Yadanarbon            -  Hantharwady United   
Shan United           -  ISPE                 
Yangon United         -  Ayeyawady United     
Rakhine United        -  Myawady              

Round 14
[Oct 1]
Yadanarbon           1-1 Shan United          
[Oct 2]
Yangon United       10-0 Rakhine United       
[Oct 3]
Ayeyawady United     6-1 Mahar United         
[Oct 5]
Hantharwady United    -  ISPE                 
[Oct 6]
Myawady               -  GFA                  

Table:

 1.Shan United               12   9  3  0  20- 7  30  [C]
 2.Yangon United             12   8  2  2  27- 5  26
 3.Ayeyawady United          12   7  2  3  27-11  23
 4.Myawady                   11   7  0  4  18-11  21  [P]
 5.Hantharwady United        12   6  2  4  24- 9  20
 6.Yadanarbon                12   5  3  4  23-12  18
 7.ISPE                      11   5  2  4  16-13  17
 8.GFA                       12   3  0  9  15-42   9  [P]  [*1]
 9.Mahar United              14   3  0 11  12-43   9       [*2]
10.Rakhine United            12   0  0 12   7-36   0
[*1] Chinland returned to their former name GFA (Gospel For Asia)
[*2] Sagaing United returned to their former name Mahar United


MNL II 2022

Table:

 1.Dagon Star United          7   5  2  0  15- 4  17
 2.University                 7   4  2  1  14- 3  14
 3.Junior Lions               7   4  1  2  23- 6  13
 4.Kachin United              8   3  3  2  21-10  12
 5.Young Boys                 5   1  2  2   4- 6   5
 6.Mawyawadi                  7   1  2  4   4-18   5
 7.Yaw Myay                   7   0  0  7   1-35   0

Round 1
[Aug 6]
Kachin United        2-2 Dagon Star United    
[Aug 22]
Junior Lions         7-0 Mawyawadi            
[Aug 27]
Yaw Myay             1-2 Young Boys           
University           bye

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Dagon Star United    3-2 University           
[Aug 16]
Kachin United        0-4 Junior Lions         
[Sep 18]
Young Boys           1-1 Mawyawadi            
Yaw Myay             bye

Round 3
[Aug 15]
Mawyawadi            2-0 Yaw Myay             
[Aug 19]
Junior Lions         0-3 Dagon Star United    
[Aug 20]
University           2-0 Young Boys           
Kachin United        bye

Round 4
[Aug 23]
Kachin United        7-0 Yaw Myay             
[Aug 25]
Mawyawadi            0-0 Dagon Star United    
[Aug 26]
University           2-0 Junior Lions         
Young Boys           bye

Round 5
[Aug 29]
Kachin United        4-1 Mawyawadi            
[Sep 1]
Yaw Myay             0-3 University           
[Sep 2]
Young Boys           0-1 Dagon Star United    
Junior Lions         bye

Round 6
[Sep 5]
University           5-0 Mawyawadi            
[Sep 6]
Young Boys           1-1 Kachin United        
[Sep 23]
Junior Lions        10-0 Yaw Myay             
Dagon Star United    bye

Round 7
[Sep 12]
University           0-0 Kachin United        
[Sep 14]
Dagon Star United    5-0 Yaw Myay             
[tba]
Junior Lions          -  Young Boys           
Mawyawadi            bye

Round 8
[Sep 28]
Dagon Star United    1-0 Mawyawadi            
[Sep 29]
Yaw Myay             0-6 Kachin United        
[Sep 30]
Junior Lions         0-0 University           
Young Boys           bye

Round 9
[Oct 3]
Junior Lions         2-1 Kachin United        
[Oct 4]
University            -  Dagon Star United    
[tba]
Mawyawadi             -  Young Boys           
Yaw Myay             bye

Table:

 1.Dagon Star United          7   5  2  0  15- 4  17
 2.University                 7   4  2  1  14- 3  14
 3.Junior Lions               7   4  1  2  23- 6  13
 4.Kachin United              8   3  3  2  21-10  12
 5.Young Boys                 5   1  2  2   4- 6   5
 6.Mawyawadi                  7   1  2  4   4-18   5
 7.Yaw Myay                   7   0  0  7   1-35   0

2020

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.