Kosovo 2023/24


Superliga
Kupa e Kosovės

Superliga

Final Table:

 1.Ballkani (Suharekė)          36  23  9  4  62-26  78  [C]  Champions
 2.Llapi (Besianė) (Podujevė)   36  21  8  7  56-27  71
 3.Drita (Gjilan)               36  19 10  7  49-27  67
 4.Malisheva                    36  17  6 13  58-45  57
 5.Prishtina KF (Prishtinė)     36  11 16  9  41-32  49
 6.Gjilani (Gjilan)             36  11 12 13  43-38  45
 7.Dukagjini (Klinė)            36  10 15 11  38-48  45
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Feronikeli (Drenas)          36  12  8 16  39-47  44  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Fushė Kosova (Fushė Kosovė)  36   4  8 24  20-64  20  [P]  Relegated
10.Liria (Prizren)              36   2  8 26  26-78  14  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Dukagjini    0-1 Malisheva    
Prishtina    3-1 Feronikeli   
[Aug 13]
Drita        2-0 Llapi        
Liria        0-1 Ballkani     
[Oct 11]
Fushė Kosova 2-0 Gjilani      

Round 2
[Aug 19]
Liria        0-0 Drita        
Malisheva    6-1 Fushė Kosova 
[Aug 20]
Ballkani     2-0 Feronikeli   
Llapi        3-0 Dukagjini    
[Aug 21]
Gjilani      0-0 Prishtina    

Round 3
[Aug 26]
Feronikeli   1-0 Gjilani      
Prishtina    3-1 Malisheva    
[Aug 27]
Dukagjini    0-0 Liria        
Fushė Kosova 1-2 Llapi        
[Dec 20]
Drita        2-1 Ballkani     

Round 4
[Sep 2]
Liria        2-1 Fushė Kosova 
Malisheva    4-1 Feronikeli   
[Sep 3]
Ballkani     2-1 Gjilani      
Drita        2-2 Dukagjini    
Llapi        0-0 Prishtina    

Round 5
[Sep 16]
Feronikeli   0-3 Llapi        
Gjilani      1-0 Malisheva    
Fushė Kosova 1-1 Drita        
[Sep 17]
Dukagjini    1-1 Ballkani     
Prishtina    1-1 Liria        

Round 6
[Sep 23]
Dukagjini    1-0 Fushė Kosova 
[Sep 24]
Ballkani     3-2 Malisheva    
Drita        3-0 Prishtina    
Liria        3-5 Feronikeli   
Llapi        2-1 Gjilani      

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Gjilani      1-0 Liria        
Fushė Kosova 0-2 Ballkani     
Malisheva    2-3 Llapi        
[Sep 28]
Feronikeli   0-2 Drita        
Prishtina    2-2 Dukagjini    

Round 8
[Sep 30]
Ballkani     2-1 Llapi        
Liria        0-1 Malisheva    
[Oct 1]
Drita        2-0 Gjilani      
Dukagjini    1-1 Feronikeli   
[Oct 2]
Fushė Kosova 2-2 Prishtina    

Round 9
[Oct 7]
Feronikeli   3-0 Fushė Kosova 
Gjilani      1-1 Dukagjini    
Malisheva    1-3 Drita        
[Oct 8]
Llapi        2-0 Liria        
Prishtina    1-1 Ballkani     

Round 10
[Oct 20]
Ballkani     4-1 Liria        
[Oct 21]
Feronikeli   0-0 Prishtina    
Gjilani      1-0 Fushė Kosova 
[Oct 22]
Llapi        0-1 Drita        
Malisheva    3-4 Dukagjini    

Round 11
[Oct 28]
Fushė Kosova 0-0 Malisheva    
Prishtina    2-1 Gjilani      
[Oct 29]
Drita        1-1 Liria        
Dukagjini    0-0 Llapi        
Feronikeli   0-3 Ballkani     

Round 12
[Nov 1]
Ballkani     1-0 Drita        
Gjilani      2-1 Feronikeli   
Malisheva    1-0 Prishtina    
[Nov 2]
Liria        2-2 Dukagjini    
Llapi        1-1 Fushė Kosova 

Round 13
[Nov 4]
Feronikeli   0-0 Malisheva    
[Nov 5]
Dukagjini    1-0 Drita        
Fushė Kosova 2-0 Liria        
Prishtina    2-2 Llapi        
[Dec 24]
Gjilani      0-0 Ballkani     

Round 14
[Nov 10]
Malisheva    1-0 Gjilani      
[Nov 11]
Drita        1-0 Fushė Kosova 
Liria        2-2 Prishtina    
Llapi        1-0 Feronikeli   
[Nov 13]
Ballkani     3-1 Dukagjini    

Round 15
[Nov 24]
Malisheva    0-2 Ballkani     
[Nov 26]
Gjilani      0-2 Llapi        
[Nov 27]
Feronikeli   2-1 Liria        
Prishtina    1-0 Drita        
[Nov 28]
Fushė Kosova 0-3 Dukagjini    

Round 16
[Dec 2]
Liria        0-4 Gjilani      
Llapi        0-1 Malisheva    
[Dec 3]
Ballkani     2-1 Fushė Kosova 
Drita        3-1 Feronikeli   
Dukagjini    0-0 Prishtina    

Round 17
[Dec 9]
Llapi        5-3 Ballkani     
Malisheva    1-0 Liria        
Prishtina    1-0 Fushė Kosova 
[Dec 10]
Feronikeli   1-0 Dukagjini    
Gjilani      0-1 Drita        

Round 18
[Dec 16]
Drita        1-2 Malisheva    
Dukagjini    1-0 Gjilani      
Fushė Kosova 0-1 Feronikeli   
[Dec 17]
Ballkani     0-0 Prishtina    
Liria        0-2 Llapi        

Halfway Table:

 1.Ballkani (Suharekė)          18  12  4  2  33-16  40  [C]
 2.Llapi (Besianė) (Podujevė)   18  10  4  4  29-16  34
 3.Drita (Gjilan)               18  10  4  4  25-12  34
 4.Malisheva                    18   9  2  7  27-22  29
 5.Prishtina KF (Prishtinė)     18   5 11  2  20-17  26
 6.Dukagjini (Klinė)            18   5  9  4  20-20  24
 7.Feronikeli (Drenas)          18   6  3  9  18-28  21  [P]
 8.Gjilani (Gjilan)             18   5  3 10  13-18  18
 9.Fushė Kosova (Fushė Kosovė)  18   2  4 12  12-29  10  [P]
10.Liria (Prizren)              18   1  6 11  13-32   9  [P]

Round 19
[Feb 10]
Drita        0-1 Llapi        
Fushė Kosova 1-1 Gjilani      
[Feb 11]
Dukagjini    2-1 Malisheva    
Liria        0-3 Ballkani     
Prishtina    2-0 Feronikeli   

Round 20
[Feb 16]
Ballkani     2-2 Feronikeli   
Gjilani      1-1 Prishtina    
Liria        0-1 Drita        
[Feb 18]
Llapi        2-1 Dukagjini    
Malisheva    4-1 Fushė Kosova 

Round 21
[Feb 21]
Drita        1-0 Ballkani     
Feronikeli   0-0 Gjilani      
Prishtina    0-2 Malisheva    
[Feb 22]
Dukagjini    2-1 Liria        
Fushė Kosova 0-3 Llapi        

Round 22
[Feb 24]
Ballkani     1-1 Gjilani      
Malisheva    2-1 Feronikeli   
[Feb 25]
Drita        2-0 Dukagjini    
Liria        0-0 Fushė Kosova 
Llapi        0-0 Prishtina    

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Dukagjini    1-2 Ballkani     
Feronikeli   0-1 Llapi        
Fushė Kosova 1-0 Drita        
[Mar 3]
Gjilani      2-3 Malisheva    
Prishtina    3-1 Liria        

Round 24
[Mar 9]
Drita        1-0 Prishtina    
Dukagjini    0-0 Fushė Kosova 
Llapi        2-1 Gjilani      
[Mar 10]
Ballkani     2-0 Malisheva    
Liria        0-2 Feronikeli   

Round 25
[Mar 13]
Gjilani      3-0 Liria        
Fushė Kosova 2-0 Ballkani     
Malisheva    2-1 Llapi        
[Mar 14]
Feronikeli   0-1 Drita        
Prishtina    5-0 Dukagjini    

Round 26
[Mar 16]
Ballkani     0-0 Llapi        
Liria        0-3 Malisheva    
[Mar 17]
Drita        2-2 Gjilani      
Dukagjini    1-0 Feronikeli   
Fushė Kosova 0-0 Prishtina    

Round 27
[Mar 30]
Malisheva    1-1 Drita        
Prishtina    0-0 Ballkani     
[Mar 31]
Feronikeli   1-0 Fushė Kosova 
Gjilani      1-1 Dukagjini    
Llapi        3-0 Liria        

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Gjilani      4-0 Fushė Kosova 
Malisheva    1-1 Dukagjini    
[Apr 7]
Ballkani     2-0 Liria        
Feronikeli   0-0 Prishtina    
Llapi        0-1 Drita        

Round 29
[Apr 13]
Drita        4-2 Liria        
Feronikeli   0-2 Ballkani     
Prishtina    1-3 Gjilani      
[Apr 14]
Dukagjini    1-1 Llapi        
Fushė Kosova 1-3 Malisheva    

Round 30
[Apr 20]
Liria        0-0 Dukagjini    
Gjilani      1-1 Feronikeli   
Ballkani     2-2 Drita        
[Apr 21]
Llapi        1-0 Fushė Kosova 
Malisheva    0-1 Prishtina    

Round 31
[Apr 27]
Feronikeli   2-1 Malisheva    
Fushė Kosova 0-2 Liria        
[Apr 28]
Dukagjini    1-1 Drita        
Gjilani      0-2 Ballkani     
Prishtina    0-2 Llapi        

Round 32 [May 5]
Ballkani     3-0 Dukagjini    
Drita        3-1 Fushė Kosova 
Liria        0-1 Prishtina    
Llapi        3-2 Feronikeli   
Malisheva    0-0 Gjilani      

Round 33 [May 9]
Feronikeli   4-1 Liria        
Malisheva    0-2 Ballkani     
Gjilani      1-1 Llapi        
Prishtina    1-2 Drita        
Fushė Kosova 1-2 Dukagjini    

Round 34 [May 12]
Liria        1-3 Gjilani      
Llapi        1-0 Malisheva    “
Ballkani     3-0 Fushė Kosova 
Drita        0-0 Feronikeli   
Dukagjini    1-0 Prishtina    

Round 35 [May 18]
Llapi        0-1 Ballkani     
Malisheva    7-4 Liria        
Prishtina    5-0 Fushė Kosova 
Feronikeli   3-2 Dukagjini    
Gjilani      2-1 Drita        

Round 36 [May 25]
Drita        1-1 Malisheva    
Dukagjini    2-4 Gjilani      
Fushė Kosova 0-3 Feronikeli   
Ballkani     2-1 Prishtina    
Liria        1-5 Llapi        

Final Table:

 1.Ballkani (Suharekė)          36  23  9  4  62-26  78  [C]  Champions
 2.Llapi (Besianė) (Podujevė)   36  21  8  7  56-27  71
 3.Drita (Gjilan)               36  19 10  7  49-27  67
 4.Malisheva                    36  17  6 13  58-45  57
 5.Prishtina KF (Prishtinė)     36  11 16  9  41-32  49
 6.Gjilani (Gjilan)             36  11 12 13  43-38  45
 7.Dukagjini (Klinė)            36  10 15 11  38-48  45
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Feronikeli (Drenas)          36  12  8 16  39-47  44  [P]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
 9.Fushė Kosova (Fushė Kosovė)  36   4  8 24  20-64  20  [P]  Relegated
10.Liria (Prizren)              36   2  8 26  26-78  14  [P]  Relegated


Kupa e Kosovės

Preliminary Round [Nov 22]
Istogu 03    0-4 Behari       
KEK-u        awd Dardania     [awarded 0-3]

Round 1
[Dec 5]
Llapi        4-1 Phoenix-Banjė
Malisheva    3-2 Kika         
[Dec 6]
Flamurtari   0-3 Dukagjini    
Rahoveci     0-2 Prishtina    
Fushė Kosova 1-3 2 Korriku    
Vllaznia     2-4 Trepēa'89    
Ramiz Sadiku 1-3 Gjilani      
Feronikeli   2-0 Istogu       
Dardania     0-9 Drita        
Liria        2-2 Rilindja 74  [aet, 4-5 pen]
Vėllaznimi   2-1 Ferizaj      
Drenica      0-2 Ballkani     
[Dec 7]
Pr. e Re     7-1 Behari       
Suhareka     2-0 Trepēa       
Ulpiana      1-2 Vjosa        
[Dec 8]
Dinamo Fzaj. 1-0 Vushtrria    

1/8 Finals
[Feb 3]
Gjilani      0-0 Prishtina    [aet, 1-4 pen]
Vjosa        4-1 2 Korriku    
Feronikeli   1-3 Malisheva    
Suhareka     3-1 Prishtina e Re
[Feb 4]
Trepēa'89    4-3 Llapi        [aet]
Drita        3-0 Rilindja 74  
Ballkani     1-0 Vėllaznimi   
Dukagjini    1-0 Dinamo Fzaj. 

Quarterfinals
[Mar 6]
Prishtina    5-1 Trepēa'89    
Dukagjini    0-0 Drita        [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Mar 7]
Vjosa        0-1 Suhareka     
Malisheva    0-3 Ballkani     

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 3]
Suhareka     0-1 Ballkani     
Prishtina    0-0 Drita        

Second Legs [Apr 24]
Ballkani     2-2 Suhareka     
Drita        0-1 Prishtina    [aet]

Final [May 22, "Rexhep Rexhepi", Drenas]
Ballkani     2-2 Prishtina    [aet, 4-2 pen]


2022/23.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.