Congo (Brazzaville) 2022/23


Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Championnat National MTN Ligue 1

Table:

 1.Bana Nouvelle Génération          6   4  2  0   9- 4  14
 2.Etoile du Congo                   6   4  1  1   7- 1  13
 3.AS Otohô d'Oyo                    6   4  1  1   8- 4  13  [C]
 4.Interclub de Brazzaville          6   4  1  1   6- 2  13
 5.Diables Noirs                     6   3  3  0   4- 1  12
 6.AS Jeunesse Unie de Kintélé       6   3  1  2   4- 4  10  [P]
 7.AC Léopards de Dolisie            6   2  2  2   5- 4   8
 8.JS Talangaï                       6   2  2  2   7- 7   8
 9.Patronage Sainte-Anne             6   2  1  3   4- 5   7
10.V.Club Mokanda                    6   1  1  4   4- 8   4
11.FC Kondzo                         6   0  4  2   1- 5   4
12.CARA                              6   0  3  3   6-10   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Nathaly's                      6   0  3  3   2- 6   3
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.AS Cheminots                      6   0  1  5   1- 7   1

Round 1
[Oct 25]
Bana Nouvelle Génération      2-1 CARA                          
AS Otohô                      1-2 JS Talangaï                   
[Oct 26]
FC Kondzo                     0-2 Etoile du Congo               
FC Nathaly's                  0-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
AC Léopards de Dolisie        2-0 V.Club Mokanda                
Interclub                     0-1 Diables Noirs                 
AS Cheminots                  0-1 AS JUK                        

Round 2
[Oct 29]
CARA                          1-1 FC Nathaly's                  
[Oct 30]
AS JUK                        1-0 V.Club Mokanda                
Etoile du Congo               1-0 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Oct 31]
JS Talangaï                   1-1 FC Kondzo                     
AS Cheminots                  0-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Interclub                     0-0 AS Otohô                      
[Nov 16]
Diables Noirs                 0-0 Bana Nouvelle Génération      

Round 3
[Nov 6]
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-2 Interclub                     
V.Club Mokanda                0-1 Bana Nouvelle Génération      
AC Léopards de Dolisie        0-1 JS Talangaï                   
AS Otohô                      2-0 FC Kondzo                     
AS JUK                        0-0 Etoile du Congo               
FC Nathaly's                  1-1 AS Cheminots                  
[Nov 23]
Diables Noirs                 2-1 CARA                          

Round 4
[Nov 12]
JS Talangaï                   0-1 Interclub                     
V.Club Mokanda                0-2 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
[Nov 13]
AS Cheminots                  0-1 Diables Noirs                 
CARA                          1-1 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
AS Otohô                      1-0 Etoile du Congo               
FC Nathaly's                  0-0 FC Kondzo                     
Bana Nouvelle Génération      2-0 AS JUK                        

Round 5
[Nov 18]
AS JUK                        1-2 AS Otohô                      
CARA                          0-2 Etoile du Congo               
[Nov 19]
FC Kondzo                     0-0 AC Léopards de Dolisie        
Bana Nouvelle Génération      3-3 JS Talangaï                   
[Nov 20]
Interclub                     1-0 AS Cheminots                  
FC Nathaly's                  0-2 V.Club Mokanda                
Patronage Sainte-Anne         0-0 Diables Noirs                 

Round 6
[Nov 26]
Bana Nouvelle Génération      1-0 FC Nathaly's                  
Etoile du Congo               2-0 AS Cheminots                  
[Nov 27]
AS JUK                        1-0 JS Talangaï                   
AS Otohô                      2-1 Patronage Sainte-Anne         
V.Club Mokanda                2-2 CARA                          
AC Léopards de Dolisie        1-2 Interclub                     
FC Kondzo                     0-0 Diables Noirs                 

Table:

 1.Bana Nouvelle Génération          6   4  2  0   9- 4  14
 2.Etoile du Congo                   6   4  1  1   7- 1  13
 3.AS Otohô d'Oyo                    6   4  1  1   8- 4  13  [C]
 4.Interclub de Brazzaville          6   4  1  1   6- 2  13
 5.Diables Noirs                     6   3  3  0   4- 1  12
 6.AS Jeunesse Unie de Kintélé       6   3  1  2   4- 4  10  [P]
 7.AC Léopards de Dolisie            6   2  2  2   5- 4   8
 8.JS Talangaï                       6   2  2  2   7- 7   8
 9.Patronage Sainte-Anne             6   2  1  3   4- 5   7
10.V.Club Mokanda                    6   1  1  4   4- 8   4
11.FC Kondzo                         6   0  4  2   1- 5   4
12.CARA                              6   0  3  3   6-10   3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
13.FC Nathaly's                      6   0  3  3   2- 6   3
-----------------------------------------------------------
14.AS Cheminots                      6   0  1  5   1- 7   1


2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.