Cameroon 2022/23


MTN Elite One

MTN Elite One

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Groupe A | Groupe B

Groupe A

Table:

 1.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo     7   4  2  1  11- 5  14
 2.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)             7   3  3  1  10- 5  12
 3.Stade Renard de Melong              7   3  2  2   7- 4  11
 4.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)             6   3  2  1   6- 5  11  [C]
 5.UMS de Loum                         6   3  1  2   5- 4  10
 6.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)   7   2  2  3   4- 7   8
 7.Renaissance FC de Ngoumou           6   2  1  3   5- 8   7
 8.Aigle Royal Menoua                  6   2  1  3   4- 8   7  [P]
 9.PWD de Bamenda                      6   2  0  4   4- 5   6
10.Djiko FC (Bandjoun)                 6   1  2  3   3- 5   5
11.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)           6   1  2  3   6- 9   5

Round 1
[Oct 16]
Colombe         3-0 Aigle Royal     
UMS             1-2 Stade Renard    
Canon           0-0 Djiko           
Eding Sport     2-1 Avion           
[Nov 9]
Coton Sport     3-1 Renaissance Ng. 
PWD Bamenda     bye

Round 2
[Oct 23]
Renaissance Ng. 0-0 Stade Renard    
UMS             0-0 Aigle Royal     
Avion           1-1 Canon           
PWD Bamenda     0-2 Colombe         
[Nov 20]
Coton Sport     0-0 Eding Sport     
Djiko           bye

Round 3
[Oct 26]
Colombe         0-0 Coton Sport     
[Oct 29]
Eding Sport     0-0 Canon           
Stade Renard    1-0 Avion           
PWD Bamenda     0-1 UMS             
[Nov 2]
Aigle Royal     2-1 Djiko           
Renaissance Ng. bye

Round 4
[Oct 30]
Djiko           0-1 Coton Sport     
[Nov 2]
Stade Renard    0-1 PWD Bamenda     
Canon           2-1 UMS             
Avion           3-3 Colombe         
Renaissance Ng. 2-1 Eding Sport     
Aigle Royal     bye

Round 5
[Nov 5]
UMS             1-0 Renaissance Ng. 
[Nov 6]
Aigle Royal     0-1 Eding Sport     
Djiko           1-2 Colombe         
Avion           1-0 PWD Bamenda     
Canon           2-1 Stade Renard    
Coton Sport     bye

Round 6 [Nov 13]
PWD Bamenda     3-0 Aigle Royal     
Renaissance Ng. 2-1 Canon           
Coton Sport     2-0 Avion           
Eding Sport     0-1 Colombe         
Stade Renard    0-0 Djiko           
UMS             bye

Round 7 [Nov 16]
Coton Sport     0-4 Canon           
Djiko           1-0 PWD Bamenda     
Stade Renard    3-0 Eding Sport     
Aigle Royal     2-0 Renaissance Ng. 
Colombe         0-1 UMS             
Avion           bye

Round 8 [Dec 20] 	
Aigle Royal      -  Coton Sport     
Avion            -  UMS             
Colombe          -  Stade Renard    
Djiko            -  Renaissance Ng. 
PWD Bamenda      -  Eding Sport     
Canon           bye

Table:

 1.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo     7   4  2  1  11- 5  14
 2.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)             7   3  3  1  10- 5  12
 3.Stade Renard de Melong              7   3  2  2   7- 4  11
 4.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)             6   3  2  1   6- 5  11  [C]
 5.UMS de Loum                         6   3  1  2   5- 4  10
 6.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)   7   2  2  3   4- 7   8
 7.Renaissance FC de Ngoumou           6   2  1  3   5- 8   7
 8.Aigle Royal Menoua                  6   2  1  3   4- 8   7  [P]
 9.PWD de Bamenda                      6   2  0  4   4- 5   6
10.Djiko FC (Bandjoun)                 6   1  2  3   3- 5   5
11.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)           6   1  2  3   6- 9   5

Groupe B

Table:

 1.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)               6   5  1  0   9- 2  16
 2.Fauve Azur Elite de Yaoundé         7   3  4  0  13- 8  13
 3.Gazelle FA (Garoua)                 7   3  2  2   9- 6  11  [P]
 4.Union Sportive (Douala)             6   2  3  1   6- 5   9
 5.Fovu Club (Baham)                   7   2  2  3   4- 6   8
 6.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                 6   1  4  1   7- 7   7
 7.Yaoundé II FC                       6   2  1  3   7- 9   7
 8.Les Astres FC (Douala)              6   1  3  2   6- 9   6
 9.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)      6   1  2  3   8-10   5
10.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)       7   1  2  4   6- 9   5
11.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                   6   1  2  3   8-12   5

Round 1
[Oct 15]
Les Astres      1-1 Union Douala    
[Oct 16]
Yaoundé II      1-2 Fauve Azur      
Dragon          1-1 Gazelle         
Fovu            1-1 Fortuna         
Bamboutos       2-1 YOSA            
APEJES          bye

Round 2
[Oct 19]
Les Astres      1-3 Gazelle         
[Oct 23]
Fovu            2-1 Dragon          
Fauve Azur      2-2 APEJES          
Union Douala    2-1 YOSA            
[Oct 26]
Yaoundé II      0-2 Bamboutos       
Fortuna         bye

Round 3
[Oct 29]
Dragon          0-0 Fauve Azur      
Fortuna         0-0 Les Astres      
Bamboutos       1-0 Fovu            
[Oct 30]	  
Gazelle         0-1 Union Douala    
YOSA            0-0 APEJES          
Yaoundé II      bye

Round 4 [Nov 2]
Fortuna         2-1 Yaoundé II      
Gazelle         2-0 Fovu            
YOSA            1-1 Dragon          
Fauve Azur      3-1 Les Astres      
APEJES          0-2 Bamboutos       
Union Douala    bye

Round 5 [Nov 6]
Les Astres      2-2 Dragon          
Yaoundé II      2-1 APEJES          
YOSA            2-1 Fortuna         
Fauve Azur      1-1 Gazelle         
Fovu            0-0 Union Douala    
Bamboutos       bye

Round 6
[Nov 9]
Yaoundé II      1-0 Gazelle         
[Nov 13]
Dragon          2-1 APEJES          
Fortuna         2-4 Fauve Azur      
Fovu            1-0 YOSA            
Union Douala    0-1 Bamboutos       
Les Astres      bye

Round 7
[Nov 16]		
APEJES          4-2 Fortuna         
Les Astres      1-0 Fovu            
Bamboutos       1-1 Fauve Azur      
Union Douala    2-2 Yaoundé II      
[Nov 17]	 
Gazelle         2-1 YOSA            
Dragon          bye

Round 8 [Dec 20] 
Dragon           -  Bamboutos       
Fauve Azur       -  YOSA            
Yaoundé II       -  Les Astres      
Fortuna          -  Union Douala    
Gazelle          -  APEJES          
Fovu            bye

Table:

 1.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)               6   5  1  0   9- 2  16
 2.Fauve Azur Elite de Yaoundé         7   3  4  0  13- 8  13
 3.Gazelle FA (Garoua)                 7   3  2  2   9- 6  11  [P]
 4.Union Sportive (Douala)             6   2  3  1   6- 5   9
 5.Fovu Club (Baham)                   7   2  2  3   4- 6   8
 6.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                 6   1  4  1   7- 7   7
 7.Yaoundé II FC                       6   2  1  3   7- 9   7
 8.Les Astres FC (Douala)              6   1  3  2   6- 9   6
 9.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)      6   1  2  3   8-10   5
10.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)       7   1  2  4   6- 9   5
11.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                   6   1  2  3   8-12   5

Playoff Stage



2022

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.