Cameroon 2022


MTN Elite One
Coupe du Cameroun
MTN Elite Two
Regional Leagues

MTN Elite One

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

Groupe A | Groupe B

Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.Les Astres FC (Douala)             24  15  6  3  36-18  51       Qualified
 2.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            24  13  6  5  34-20  45       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    24  12  4  8  47-28  40
 4.Union Sportive (Douala)            24  11  6  7  31-24  39
 5.Djiko FC (Bandjoun)                24   9  9  6  29-27  36
 6.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     24  10  5  9  27-30  35
 7.Stade Renard de Melong             24   9  7  8  32-27  34
 8.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  24   9  5 10  44-43  32
 9.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      24   7  8  9  23-27  29
10.Fauve Azur Elite de Yaoundé        24   6 10  8  37-42  28  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        24   7  6 11  28-36  27       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
12.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     24   4  5 15  17-43  14  [-3] Relegated
13.Racing de Bafoussam                24   2  7 15  20-40  13  [P]  Relegated
NB: Tonnerre 3 points deducted

Round 1 [Mar 20]
APEJES          3-2 Djiko           
Canon           4-0 Colombe         
Fauve Azur      1-1 Fortuna         
Les Astres      2-1 Racing          
Panthère        0-2 Stade Renard    
Tonnerre        awd Union Douala    [awarded 0-3, Tonnerre dns]
YOSA            bye 

Round 2 [Mar 23]
APEJES          1-1 Fauve Azur      
Canon           2-0 Panthère        
Fortuna         2-2 Djiko           
Les Astres      0-1 YOSA            
Tonnerre        0-2 Colombe         
Union Douala    1-2 Stade Renard    
Racing          bye 

Round 3 [Mar 26]
Panthère        1-0 Tonnerre        
Fauve Azur      4-3 Djiko           
Canon           2-1 Stade Renard    
Union Douala    1-1 Colombe         
Racing          0-1 YOSA            
APEJES          0-1 Fortuna         
Les Astres      bye

Round 4 [Mar 30]
Groupe A
APEJES          1-4 Les Astres      
Canon           2-1 Tonnerre        
Colombe         0-2 Stade Renard    
Fauve Azur      0-1 YOSA            
Panthère        1-2 Union Douala    
Racing          2-2 Djiko           
Fortuna         bye

Round 5 [Apr 2]
APEJES          0-2 Racing          
Canon           1-0 Union Douala    
Fortuna         1-2 YOSA            
Les Astres      0-0 Djiko           
Panthère        2-1 Colombe         
Tonnerre        1-0 Stade Renard    
Fauve Azur      bye

Intermediate Half-Round 6a [Apr 5]
APEJES          0-0 YOSA            
Fortuna         0-0 Racing          
Les Astres      1-0 Fauve Azur      
Canon           bye
Colombe         bye
Djiko           bye
Panthère        bye
Stade Renard    bye
Tonnerre        bye
Union Douala    bye

Intermediate Half-Round 6b [Apr 8]
Djiko           0-0 YOSA            
Fauve Azur      3-0 Racing          
Les Astres      2-1 Fortuna         
APEJES          bye
Canon           bye
Colombe         bye
Panthère        bye
Stade Renard    bye
Tonnerre        bye
Union Douala    bye

Round 7 [Apr 13]
APEJES          2-1 Canon           
Colombe         2-0 Djiko           
Fauve Azur      2-2 Stade Renard    
Fortuna         5-1 Tonnerre        
Panthère        2-4 Les Astres      
Union Douala    2-1 Racing          
YOSA            bye 

Round 8 [Apr 16]
APEJES          1-0 Stade Renard    
Colombe         0-1 Les Astres      
Fauve Azur      3-1 Tonnerre        
Fortuna         2-1 Canon           
Panthère        0-1 Djiko           
Union Douala    2-1 YOSA            
Racing          bye

Round 9 [Apr 20]
APEJES          2-0 Tonnerre        
Colombe         1-0 Racing          
Fauve Azur      2-3 Canon           
Fortuna         1-1 Stade Renard    
Panthère        0-2 YOSA            
Union Douala    0-2 Djiko           
Les Astres      bye

Intermediate Half-Round 13a [Apr 23]
Colombe         3-0 YOSA            
Panthère        0-0 Racing          
Union Douala    0-0 Les Astres      
APEJES          bye
Canon           bye
Djiko           bye
Fauve Azur      bye
Fortuna         bye
Stade Renard    bye
Tonnerre        bye 

Round 10 [Apr 27]
APEJES          3-2 Colombe         
Djiko           1-0 Tonnerre        
Fauve Azur      1-1 Panthère        
Fortuna         2-3 Union Douala    
Les Astres      1-0 Canon           
YOSA            1-1 Stade Renard    
Racing          bye

Round 11 [Apr 30]
APEJES          2-0 Panthère        
Djiko           1-1 Canon           
Fauve Azur      2-1 Union Douala    
Fortuna         0-3 Colombe         
Les Astres      2-0 Tonnerre        
Racing          1-3 Stade Renard    
YOSA            bye

Round 12 [May 3]
APEJES          2-0 Union Douala    
Djiko           3-1 Stade Renard    
Fauve Azur      1-0 Colombe         
Fortuna         1-2 Panthère        
Racing          0-2 Canon           
YOSA            1-2 Tonnerre        
Les Astres      bye

Intermediate Half-Round 13b [May 6]
Les Astres      3-0 Stade Renard    
Racing          1-2 Tonnerre        
YOSA            0-2 Canon           
APEJES          bye
Colombe         bye
Djiko           bye
Fauve Azur      bye
Fortuna         bye
Panthère        bye
Union Douala    bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Les Astres FC (Douala)             12   9  2  1  20- 6  29
 2.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            12   8  1  3  21-10  25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     12   7  2  3  17-13  23
 4.Fauve Azur Elite de Yaoundé        12   5  4  3  20-15  19  [P]
 5.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      12   5  3  4  10-11  18
 6.Djiko FC (Bandjoun)                12   4  5  3  17-15  17
 7.Union Sportive (Douala)            12   5  2  5  15-15  17
 8.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    12   5  1  6  15-14  16
 9.Stade Renard de Melong             12   4  3  5  15-16  15
10.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  12   3  4  5  17-18  13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        12   3  2  7   9-18  11
-------------------------------------------------------------
12.Racing de Bafoussam                12   1  3  8   8-18   6  [P]
13.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     12   3  0  9   8-23   6  [-3]
NB: Tonnerre 3 points deducted

Round 14 [May 15]
Colombe         2-1 Canon           
Djiko           0-1 APEJES          
Fortuna         3-1 Fauve Azur      
Racing          0-0 Les Astres      
Stade Renard    1-4 Panthère        
Union Douala    0-0 Tonnerre        
YOSA            bye

Round 15 [May 18]
Colombe         2-0 Tonnerre        
Djiko           2-1 Fortuna         
Fauve Azur      1-1 APEJES          
Panthère        0-1 Canon           
Stade Renard    0-0 Union Douala    
YOSA            0-2 Les Astres      
Racing          bye
 
Round 16 [May 21]
Colombe         0-1 Union Douala    
Djiko           3-2 Fauve Azur      
Fortuna         2-1 APEJES          
Stade Renard    0-0 Canon           
Tonnerre        1-1 Panthère        
YOSA            3-2 Racing          
Les Astres      bye    

Round 17 [May 24]
Djiko           0-0 Racing          
Les Astres      1-0 APEJES          
Stade Renard    1-1 Colombe         
Tonnerre        0-0 Canon           
Union Douala    1-1 Panthère        
YOSA            0-0 Fauve Azur      
Fortuna         bye

Round 18 [May 27]
Colombe         1-0 Panthère        
Djiko           0-1 Les Astres      
Racing          0-1 APEJES          
Stade Renard    2-0 Tonnerre        
Union Douala    1-2 Canon           
YOSA            2-2 Fortuna         
Fauve Azur      bye

Round 19 [May 30]
Canon           1-1 APEJES          
Djiko           1-1 Colombe         
Les Astres      2-0 Panthère        
Racing          1-2 Union Douala    
Stade Renard    3-1 Fauve Azur      
Tonnerre        2-3 Fortuna         
YOSA            bye

Round 20 [Jun 2]
Canon           2-1 Fortuna         
Djiko           1-0 Panthère        
Les Astres      2-1 Colombe         
Stade Renard    0-1 APEJES          
Tonnerre        0-0 Fauve Azur      
YOSA            0-1 Union Douala    
Racing          bye

Round 21 [Jun 5]	 
Canon           1-3 Fauve Azur      	 
Djiko           0-4 Union Douala    
Racing          1-4 Colombe         
Stade Renard    2-3 Fortuna         
Tonnerre        1-0 APEJES          
YOSA            1-1 Panthère        
Les Astres      bye

Round 22 [Jun 8]
Canon           1-1 Les Astres      
Colombe         5-0 APEJES          
Panthère        3-2 Fauve Azur      
Stade Renard    2-0 YOSA            
Tonnerre        1-3 Djiko           
Union Douala    2-0 Fortuna         
Racing          bye

Intermediate Half-Round 23a [Jun 11]
Racing          1-2 Fortuna         
YOSA            1-1 APEJES          
Fauve Azur      1-1 Les Astres      
Canon           bye
Colombe         bye
Djiko           bye
Panthère        bye
Stade Renard    bye
Tonnerre        bye
Union Douala    bye

Intermediate Half-Round 23b [Jun 14]
Fortuna         3-0 Les Astres      
Racing          3-3 Fauve Azur      
YOSA            0-1 Djiko           
APEJES          bye
Canon           bye
Colombe         bye
Panthère        bye
Stade Renard    bye
Tonnerre        bye
Union Douala    bye

Intermediate Half-Round 24a [Jun 17]
YOSA            2-2 Colombe         
Racing          1-1 Panthère        
Les Astres      3-1 Union Douala    
APEJES          bye
Canon           bye
Djiko           bye
Fauve Azur      bye
Fortuna         bye
Stade Renard    bye
Tonnerre        bye 

Intermediate Half-Round 24b [Jun 20]
Stade Renard    3-1 Les Astres      
Tonnerre        1-3 Racing          
Canon           1-0 YOSA            
APEJES          bye
Colombe         bye
Djiko           bye
Fauve Azur      bye
Fortuna         bye
Panthère        bye
Union Douala    bye

Round 25 [Jun 23]
Panthère        3-2 APEJES          
Canon           1-1 Djiko           
Union Douala    1-1 Fauve Azur      
Colombe         5-3 Fortuna         
Tonnerre        2-2 Les Astres      
Stade Renard    3-0 Racing          
YOSA            bye

Round 26 [Jun 26]
Union Douala    2-1 APEJES          
Stade Renard    0-0 Djiko           
Colombe         8-2 Fauve Azur      
Panthère        5-4 Fortuna         
Canon           2-0 Racing          
Tonnerre        1-4 YOSA            
Les Astres      bye

Final Table:

 1.Les Astres FC (Douala)             24  15  6  3  36-18  51       Qualified
 2.Canon Sportif (Yaoundé)            24  13  6  5  34-20  45       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo    24  12  4  8  47-28  40
 4.Union Sportive (Douala)            24  11  6  7  31-24  39
 5.Djiko FC (Bandjoun)                24   9  9  6  29-27  36
 6.APEJES Football Academy (Mfou)     24  10  5  9  27-30  35
 7.Stade Renard de Melong             24   9  7  8  32-27  34
 8.AS Fortuna (Mfou)                  24   9  5 10  44-43  32
 9.Yong Sports Academy (Bamenda)      24   7  8  9  23-27  29
10.Fauve Azur Elite de Yaoundé        24   6 10  8  37-42  28  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Panthère du Ndé (Bangangté)        24   7  6 11  28-36  27       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
12.Tonnerre Kalara Club (Yaoundé)     24   4  5 15  17-43  14  [-3] Relegated
13.Racing de Bafoussam                24   2  7 15  20-40  13  [P]  Relegated
NB: Tonnerre 3 points deducted

Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  22  14  5  3  29-12  47       Qualified
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            22  12  6  4  37-14  42  [C]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PWD de Bamenda                     22   9  6  7  26-22  33
 4.Fovu Club (Baham)                  22   8  9  5  20-19  33
 5.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              22   8  8  6  24-21  32
 6.UMS de Loum                        22   7 10  5  24-19  31
 7.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          22   6  9  7  20-20  27
 8.Renaissance FC de Ngoumou          22   6  5 11  20-30  23  [P]
 9.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                22   6  5 11  25-35  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Yaoundé II FC                      22   5  7 10  21-25  22       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Ofta de Kribi                      22   3 10  9  16-33  19  [P]  Relegated
12.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      22   5  6 11  17-29  18  [-3] Relegated
NB: New Star 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Mar 16]
Bamboutos       1-0 PWD Bamenda     
[Mar 20]
Avion           0-1 Fovu            
Eding Sport     3-0 Renaissance Ng. 
New Star        1-1 Ofta            
UMS             1-0 Yaoundé II      
[Apr 16]
Coton Sport     2-0 Dragon          

Round 2
[Mar 23]
Avion           1-0 Ofta            
Dragon          1-0 UMS             
Yaoundé II      0-1 Renaissance Ng. 
Fovu            0-2 PWD Bamenda     
New Star        0-1 Bamboutos       
[Mar 24]
Eding Sport     2-0 Coton Sport     

Round 3
[Mar 26]
New Star        1-1 Fovu            
Bamboutos       2-2 Ofta            
Avion           0-0 PWD Bamenda     
Yaoundé II      2-1 Dragon          
[Mar 27]
Renaissance Ng. 1-1 Coton Sport     
UMS             1-2 Eding Sport     

Round 4 [Mar 30]
Coton Sport     1-1 UMS             
Dragon          4-2 Renaissance Ng. 
Eding Sport     2-0 Yaoundé II      
Fovu            1-1 Bamboutos       
Ofta            1-1 PWD Bamenda     
New Star        0-2 Avion           [also reported 0-3]

Round 5
[Apr 2]
Avion           1-1 Bamboutos       
Eding Sport     2-0 Dragon          
Fovu            0-0 Ofta            
New Star        1-2 PWD Bamenda     
UMS             4-2 Renaissance Ng. 
[May 1]
Yaoundé II      0-2 Coton Sport     

Round 6
[Apr 5]
UMS             0-0 Ofta            
[Apr 6]
Avion           0-0 Dragon          
Eding Sport     1-1 Bamboutos       
Yaoundé II      1-3 PWD Bamenda     
Fovu            1-0 Renaissance Ng. 
[Apr 7]
New Star        3-2 Coton Sport     

Round 7
[Apr 9]
Eding Sport     3-0 PWD Bamenda     
Yaoundé II      1-2 Ofta            
Fovu            3-0 Dragon          
UMS             1-0 Bamboutos       
[Apr 10]
Avion           2-1 Coton Sport     
New Star        1-0 Renaissance Ng. 

Round 8 [Apr 13]
Avion           0-0 Renaissance Ng. [also reported 1-1]
Eding Sport     0-0 Ofta            
Yaoundé II      0-0 Bamboutos       
Fovu            1-5 Coton Sport     
New Star        0-1 Dragon          
UMS             2-2 PWD Bamenda     

Round 9 [Apr 20]
Avion           1-2 Yaoundé II      
Bamboutos       0-2 Coton Sport     
Dragon          2-2 Ofta            
Fovu            0-1 Eding Sport     
New Star        awd UMS             [awarded 0-3]
PWD Bamenda     0-0 Renaissance Ng. 

Round 10
[Apr 23]
Avion           2-0 UMS             
Coton Sport     0-0 PWD Bamenda     
Dragon          0-2 Bamboutos       
Fovu            1-0 Yaoundé II      
Renaissance Ng. 0-0 Ofta            
[May 1]
New Star        0-1 Eding Sport     

Round 11 [Apr 27]
Avion           1-0 Eding Sport     
Coton Sport     1-0 Ofta            
PWD Bamenda     2-0 Dragon          
Renaissance Ng. 2-2 Bamboutos       
Fovu            0-0 UMS             
New Star        1-1 Yaoundé II      

Halfway Table:

 1.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  11   8  2  1  17- 3  26
 2.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          11   5  4  2  10- 5  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            11   5  3  3  17-10  18  [C]
 4.PWD de Bamenda                     11   4  5  2  12- 9  17
 5.UMS de Loum                        11   4  4  3  13-10  16
 6.Fovu Club (Baham)                  11   4  4  3   9-10  16
 7.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              11   3  6  2  11-10  15
 8.Ofta de Kribi                      11   1  8  2   8- 9  11  [P]
 9.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                11   3  2  6   9-17  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Renaissance FC de Ngoumou          11   1  5  5   8-16   8  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Yaoundé II FC                      11   2  2  7   7-15   8
12.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      11   2  3  6   8-15   6  [-3]
NB: New Star 3 points deducted

Round 12 [May 15]
Dragon          0-1 Coton Sport     
Yaoundé II      0-0 UMS             
Fovu            1-1 Avion           
Ofta            0-1 New Star        
PWD Bamenda     0-2 Bamboutos       
Renaissance Ng. 0-1 Eding Sport     

Round 13 [May 18]
Bamboutos       0-0 New Star        
Ofta            1-1 Avion           
PWD Bamenda     1-3 Fovu            
Renaissance Ng. 0-2 Yaoundé II      
UMS             1-1 Dragon          
Coton Sport     3-0 Eding Sport     

Round 14 [May 21]
Coton Sport     3-1 Renaissance Ng. 
Dragon          0-2 Yaoundé II      
Eding Sport     0-0 UMS             
Fovu            0-2 New Star        
Ofta            1-2 Bamboutos       
PWD Bamenda     2-0 Avion           

Round 15 [May 24]
Avion           2-0 New Star        
Bamboutos       0-1 Fovu            
Yaoundé II      1-2 Eding Sport     
PWD Bamenda     2-0 Ofta            
Renaissance Ng. 2-1 Dragon          
UMS             0-1 Coton Sport     

Round 16 [May 27]
Bamboutos       1-0 Avion           
Coton Sport     0-0 Yaoundé II      
Dragon          1-1 Eding Sport     
Ofta            1-1 Fovu            
PWD Bamenda     0-2 New Star        
Renaissance Ng. 2-1 UMS             

Round 17 [May 30]
Bamboutos       1-2 Eding Sport     
Coton Sport     0-0 New Star        
Dragon          2-2 Avion           
Ofta            1-3 UMS             
PWD Bamenda     0-0 Yaoundé II      
Renaissance Ng. 0-1 Fovu            

Round 18 [Jun 2]
Bamboutos       0-1 UMS             
Coton Sport     2-1 Avion           
Dragon          1-0 Fovu            
Ofta            1-0 Yaoundé II      
PWD Bamenda     0-2 Eding Sport     
Renaissance Ng. 2-1 New Star        

Round 19 [Jun 5]
Bamboutos       2-2 Yaoundé II      
Coton Sport     0-0 Fovu            
Dragon          5-2 New Star        
Ofta            1-0 Eding Sport     
PWD Bamenda     3-4 UMS             
Renaissance Ng. 2-0 Avion           

Round 20 [Jun 8]
Coton Sport     1-0 Bamboutos       
Eding Sport     1-1 Fovu            
Yaoundé II      2-2 Avion           
Ofta            1-4 Dragon          [also reported 2-4]
Renaissance Ng. 0-1 PWD Bamenda     
UMS             0-0 New Star        

Round 21 [Jun 11]
Eding Sport     2-1 New Star        
Ofta            0-1 Renaissance Ng. 
UMS             1-1 Avion           
Yaoundé II      2-3 Fovu            
PWD Bamenda     1-0 Coton Sport     
Bamboutos       2-1 Dragon          

Round 22 [Jun 14]
Bamboutos       3-2 Renaissance Ng. 
Dragon          0-4 PWD Bamenda     
Eding Sport     1-0 Avion           
Yaoundé II      3-0 New Star        	 
Ofta            1-9 Coton Sport     
UMS             0-0 Fovu            

Final Table:

 1.Eding Sport FC de la Lékié (Mfou)  22  14  5  3  29-12  47       Qualified
 2.Coton Sport FC (Garoua)            22  12  6  4  37-14  42  [C]  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.PWD de Bamenda                     22   9  6  7  26-22  33
 4.Fovu Club (Baham)                  22   8  9  5  20-19  33
 5.Bamboutos FC (Mbouda)              22   8  8  6  24-21  32
 6.UMS de Loum                        22   7 10  5  24-19  31
 7.Avion du Nkam FC (Douala)          22   6  9  7  20-20  27
 8.Renaissance FC de Ngoumou          22   6  5 11  20-30  23  [P]
 9.Dragon FC (Yaoundé)                22   6  5 11  25-35  23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Yaoundé II FC                      22   5  7 10  21-25  22       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
11.Ofta de Kribi                      22   3 10  9  16-33  19  [P]  Relegated
12.New Star FC CNIC UIC (Douala)      22   5  6 11  17-29  18  [-3] Relegated
NB: New Star 3 points deducted

Championship Playoff

Semifinals [Jun 30, stade omnisports Roumdé Adjia, Garoua]
Eding Sport     0-0 Canon           [aet, 8-7 pen]
Les Astres      0-2 Coton Sport     

Third Place Match [Jul 3, stade omnisports Roumdé Adjia, Garoua]
Canon           3-2 Les Astres      

Final [Jul 3, stade omnisports Roumdé Adjia, Garoua]
Eding Sport     1-1 Coton Sport     [aet, 2-3 pen]
  [Prince Junior Sime 70; Djawal Kaïba 90+2]


Relegation Playoff

[Jul 1, stade omnisports Roumdé Adjia, Garoua]
Yaoundé II      0-1 Panthère        

NB: Yaoundé II relegated


Coupe du Cameroun 2022

Regional Stage

Region Centre

[Jun 18]
Dynamo FC de Ngaoundéré            0-2 Olympique de Meiganga
[Jun 20?]
Universal Soccer Academy           drw Kilum Mountain FC                  [4-3 pen]             
[Jun 24]
JS Dynamique d'Ombessa             0-2 Tad Sport Academy
Espoir du Caire                    1-1 ASCAFAD                            [16-17 pen]
 
Interregional Stage

Round 1
[Jun 9]
Santos FC                          0-0 Abakwa Boys                        [2-4 pen]
Option Sports                      awd FC Bamenda                         [awarded to Option Sports; Bamenda dns]
Bafmeng Stars                      0-7 Hilltop Strikers
Highland Rangers                   1-2 Vision Sports
Benakuma FC                        0-1 Nkuf FC
Rush FM FC                         1-1 Best Choice                        [4-5 pen]
Tondic FC                          4-1 SABF AB
Kilum Mount FC                     8-0 Dream Team
[Jun 10]
Rockland FC of Belo                1-1 Bang Bullet FC                     [3-1 pen]
Kumbo Strikers                     1-2 Bafmeng United
Universal Soccer Academy           4-0 Vision Sport
Dream Soccer                       0-3 Rainbow FC
Grace of Hope                      0-2 All Stars
Graffi Sports                      1-8 Tubah United
Ngoketunjia United                  -  Nso United  
[dates ?]
EFBC U-18                          2-1 Renaissance FC 
AS Réal de Bertoua                11-1 Ntoungou FC
Centre Merci FC de Yaoundé          -  AS Espoir de la Cité-Verte
 
Round 2 [Jul 1] 
AS Réal de Bertoua                 2-2 Flamengo de Lomi                   [4-2 pen]
EFBC U-18                          6-0 AS Avenir 
 
Round 3 [Jul 4?]
AS Réal de Bertoua                 3-2 Abong Mbang FC
EFBC U-18                          1-1 Réal Foot Academy                  [EFBC on pen]
 
Round 4 [Jul 7]
AS Réal de Bertoua                 4-0 Chamba FC                          [Réal qualified for 1/32 finals] 
EFBC U-18                          2-1 Réal Academy New Bell              [EFBC qualified for 1/32 finals]
 
Round 5 [Jul 8]
ICK                                0-0 Yezoum FA                          [3-4 pen]
EPTA                               1-1 Réal d'Esse                        [7-6 pen]  
Tara                               2-1 Green Star
Lekié                              1-2 Fondation Apejes
Nyom II                            4-1 Playa    
 
NB: Réal d'Esse apparently qualified as best losers

National Stage

1/32 Finals
[Jul 9]
Tonnerre KC de Yaoundé             0-2 Canon Sportif de Yaoundé                               
Léopard de Douala                  2-1 FC Bonis de Bertoua
Apejes FC de Mfou                  3-0 Bafmeng United
Union Sportive de Douala           awd Universal Soccer Academy           [awarded to Union Sportive; Academy dns]
[Jul 10]
Rangers FC of Bafut                1-1 Espace Foot Horizon                [5-4 pen]
AS FAP                             1-0 Atlantic de Kribi
Gazelle FA de Garoua               5-0 Isle of Hope Sports Academy
Racing de Bafoussam                4-1 Fauve Azur de Yaoundé
Foncha Street of Bamenda           2-4 Aigle de Moungo
UMS de Loum                        lt  Astres de Douala                           
Renaissance de Ngoumou             1-0 Catholic University of Buea
Stade de Bertoua                   5-0 AS Polytechnique de Bansoa
Aigle de la Menoua                 6-1 Espoir de Mogodé   
[Jul 11]
AS Fortuna de Mfou                 5-0 Réal FC d'Esse
Unisport de Haut-Nkam              awd Kohi FC de Maroua                  [Kohi forfeited]
Lausanne SA de Yaoundé             drw Soleil SA de Garoua                [4-2 pen]
New Stars de Douala                2-3 FC Yaoundé II
Young Sport de Bamenda             0-0 Dragon de Yaoundé                  [4-3 pen]   
Lion Blessé de Foutouni            1-1 Tara FC                            [2-3 pen]   
Fovu Club de Baham                 awd Mayo-Rey FC                        [Mayo-Rey forfeited]              
[Jul 12]
Panthère Sportive du Ndé           4-0 Les Amis de Ngaoundal
Dynamo de Douala                   awd Tout Puissant d'Obang              [awarded to TP d'Obang; abandoned
PWD de Bamenda                     0-1 AS Réal de Bertoua                  at 0-0 in 27' after Dynamo did not
AS Matelots de Douala              1-7 Eding Sport de la Lekié             have enough players left, having
Ngaoundéré FC                      0-3 Fondation Apejes                    started the match with seven]
Avion Academy FC                   1-0 Académie Nyom II 
Djiko FC de Bandjoun               0-1 EPTA de Yaoundé
Bamboutos de Mbouda                3-1 AS Dibamba
Stade Renard de Melong             3-0 Yesoum FA
Colombe du Dja et Lobo             4-0 EFBC U-18
[Jul 13]
OFTA de Kribi                      7-1 Waterpolo de Meiganga
Coton Sport de Garoua              5-0 SIM's FC de Bafoussam

NB: Dynamo de Douala excluded from the 2023 edition of the tournament as
    punishment for causing the abandonment of their match on Jul 12

1/16 Finals
[Jul 17]
Lausanne SA de Yaoundé             1-0 Canon de Yaoundé
Panthère Sportive du Ndé           0-1 Apejes de Mfou
Tout Puissant d'Obang              0-3 AS Fortuna de Mfou
Aigle du Moungo                    3-1 Eding Sport de la Lekié
Colombe du Dja et Lobo             8-1 AS Réal de Bertoua
Tara FC                            0-2 Renaissance de Ngoumou
[Jul 18]
Bamboutos de Mbouda                3-0 Stade Renard de Melong
Coton Sport de Garoua              2-0 Racing de Bafoussam
FC Yaoundé II                      1-3 Avion Académie FC
Union Sportive de Douala           1-1 Stade de Bertoua                   [3-1 pen]
OFTA de Kribi                      1-0 AS FAP de Yaoundé
Aigle Royal de Menoua              2-1 Fondation Apejes
Léopard de Douala                  0-0 Unisport du Haut-Nkam              [7-8 pen]        
EPTA de Yaoundé                    2-2 Fovu Club de Baham                 [2-3 pen]        
Gazelle FA de Garoua               awd Rangers FC of Bafout               [awarded to Gazelle; Rangers dns]
Young Sport de Bamenda             0-1 Les Astres de Douala 
 
1/8 Finals
[Jul 21]
Lausanne SA de Yaoundé             0-1 Coton Sport de Garoua
[Jul 22]
Unisport du Haut-Nkam              0-2 Renaissance de Ngoumou
Colombe du Dja et Lobo             0-2 Bamboutos de Mbouda                
Union Sportive de Douala           2-0 OFTA de Kribi                
Aigle Royal de Menoua              0-5 Gazelle FA de Garoua
Apejes de Mfou                     1-1 Aigle du Moungo                    [2-4 pen]         
Fovu Club de Baham                 0-0 AS Fortuna de Mfou                 [5-6 pen]  
Les Astres de Douala               1-3 Avion Académie FC

Quarterfinals [Jul 28]
Bamboutos de Mbouda                2-2 Gazelle FA de Garoua               [3-1 pen]
Union Sportive de Douala           0-0 Aigle du Moungo                    [12-11 pen]  
Renaissance de Ngoumou             0-1 Avion Académie FC
AS Fortuna de Mfou                 0-1 Coton Sport de Garoua 
 
Semifinals [Jul 31]
Union Sportive de Douala           0-2 Coton Sport de Garoua
Bamboutos de Mbouda                2-0 Avion Académie FC
 
Final
Coton Sport de Garoua               -  Bamboutos de Mfou



MTN Elite Two

Final Tables:
 
Groupe A
 1.Lausanne SA (Yaoundé)              12   9  3  0  23- 5  30  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 2.Gazelle FA (Garoua)                12   7  3  2  23- 7  24  [P]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Stade FC de Bertoua                12   5  3  4  11-15  18
 4.Foncha Street FC                   11   5  2  4  15-10  18
 5.Dynamo de Douala                   11   4  3  4  14-13  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Lion Blessé de Fotouni              9   0  2  7   7-18   2       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
 7.AS Matelots de Douala              11   0  2  9   6-31   2       Relegated
NB: remaining 3 matches Lion Blessé apparently not played

Groupe B
 1.Léopard Sportif de Douala          10   5  4  1  17-10  19       Promotion Playoff
 2.Aigle Royal Menoua                 10   4  3  3  14-11  15       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Rangers FC (Bafut)                 10   4  3  3  11- 9  15  [P]
 4.Unisport de Bafang                 10   3  4  3  13-13  13
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AS FAP de Yaoundé FC               10   2  3  5   8-12   9       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------
 6.Ngaoundéré FC                      10   2  3  5  11-19   9       Relegated   
 
Promotion Playoff

Semifinals [Jul 2]
Léopard         1-1 Gazelle         [aet, 5-6 pen]
Lausanne        0-2 Aigle Royal     
 
Third Place Match [Jul 5]
Léopard         0-5 Lausanne                      

NB: Lausanne SA de Yaoundé promoted

Final [Jul 5]
Gazelle         2-1 Aigle Royal     [aet]

NB: both finalists promoted

Relegation Playoff

[Jul 6]
FAP             2-1 Lion Blessé     

NB: Lion Blessé relegated
 

Regional Leagues

Adamaoua Regional League |
Ligue Régionale du Centre |
Ligue Régionale Est | 
Ligue Régionale d'Extrême Nord | 
Ligue Régionale Littoral | 
North Regional League |
North-West Regional League | 
Ligue Régionale de l'Ouest |
Ligue Régionale du Sud |
South-West Regional League
National Interpools Adamaoua Regional League Sous-Poule A Winners: Les Amis de Ngaoundéré Sous-Poule B Round 1 [Jul 23] Renaissance FC de Meiganga - Girondins Athletique FC de Meiganga [Jul 24] AS Olympique FC de Meiganga - AWACAM FC de Banyo Round 2 [Jul 31] AS Olympique FC de Meiganga - Renaissance FC de Meiganga Round 3 [Aug 3] AWACAM FC de Meiganga - Renaissance FC de Meiganga Girondins FC Athletique de Meiganga - AS Olympique FC de Meiganga Winners: AS Olympique FC de Meiganga Championship Final [Aug 30] AS Olympique FC de Meiganga bt Les Amis de Ngaoundéré NB: AS Olympique FC de Meiganga qualified for National Interpools Source: https://www.facebook.com/Olympique-de-Meiganga-681708028947593/ Ligue Régionale du Centre Round 1 [Apr 30] Académie FC Nyom II 2-0 Réal FC d'Esse Round 2 [May 11] Mintack 3-0 Jeunesse Athletic Frantz Fanon 1-0 Eding Sport Vent d'Etoudi 1-1 Lekié Indomables 2-0 Fauve Azur AS Galaxie 1-0 Acefoot Foudre d'Akonolinga 3-1 FC Mbalmayo Nkufo 2-1 EPTA Jeunesse Académie 1-0 Arsenal FC Académie Nyom II 0-2 Mbangassina Palmier 0-0 Sirocco Fezer Soleil AC 0-1 ICK Fondation Hirondelle 1-4 Fondation TAFI Benfica 1-1 Mfomakap [May 21] Real FC d'Esse 0-0 Mercure de Bafia Round 3 [May 15] Mbangassina 2-1 Réal FC d'Esse Round 4 [May 28] Académie FC de Nyom II 2-0 Réal FC d'Esse Round 5 [Jun 3] Cosmos du Mbam 1-1 Réal FC d'Esse Round 6 [Jun 12] Réal FC d'Esse 4-0 Arsenal FC Round 7 [Jun 18] Triomphe FC 2-0 Réal FC d'Esse Round ? [Jul 31] Fauve Azur 0-0 Eding Sport Lekié 0-0 Jeunesse Athletic Vent d'Etoudi 1-2 Mintack Indomables 2-0 Frantz Fanon Nkufo 0-0 Foudre d'Akonolinga AS Futuro 7-1 Acefoot AS Galaxie 1-0 Afrika Sport Mbalmayo 1-2 EPTA Jeunesse Académie 0-1 Cosmos Réal FC d'Esse 0-0 Nyom II Mercure 0-1 Mbangassina Arsenal FC 1-0 Triomphe FC ICK Fondation 1-1 Fondation TAFI Soleil AC 3-1 Mfomakap Hirondelle 4-0 Sirocco Fezer Benfica 1-1 Palmier Round 12 [Aug 6] Réal FC d'Esse - Mbangassina Round 13 [Aug 12] Arsenal FC 1-2 Réal FC d'Esse Round 14 [Aug 18} Réal FC d'Esse 1-0 Triomphe FC Reported Final Tables: Poule A 1.Indomables 14 9 3 2 21- 8 30 Playoffs - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Mintack 14 8 2 4 25-15 26 3.Jeunesse Athletic 14 6 4 4 12-11 22 4.Fauve Azur 14 6 3 5 16-17 21 5.Lekié 14 5 4 5 20-23 19 6.Vent d'Etoudi 14 4 3 7 23-21 15 7.Eding Sport 14 3 6 5 9- 9 15 ------------------------------------------------------------- 8.Frantz Fanon 14 1 3 10 7-29 6 Relegated Poule B 1.Nkufo Academy Sports 14 7 3 4 21-16 24 Playoffs - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.FC Mbalmayo 14 7 3 4 18-15 24 3.Foudre d'Akonolinga 14 6 5 3 17-10 23 4.AS Futuro 14 6 5 3 29-16 23 5.Afrika Sport 14 6 4 4 21-15 22 6.EPTA 14 4 3 7 16-22 15 7.AS Galaxie 14 4 0 10 11-24 12 ------------------------------------------------------------- 8.Acefoot 14 2 5 7 9-23 11 Relegated NB: total goal difference +1 Poule C 1.Mbangassina 14 9 3 2 16- 6 30 Playoffs - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Triomphe FC 14 7 3 4 18-13 24 3.Réal FC d'Esse 14 5 6 3 15- 9 21 4.Mercure de Bafia 14 5 5 3 12- 8 20 5.Académie de Nyom II 14 5 3 6 17-14 18 6.Arsenal FC 14 5 2 7 11-14 17 7.Cosmos 14 3 2 8 8-23 11 ------------------------------------------------------------- 8.Jeunesse Académie 14 2 4 8 8-18 10 Relegated Poule D 1.Fondation TAFI 14 9 3 2 23-12 30 Playoffs - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Hirondelle 14 9 2 3 36-19 29 3.ICK Fondation 14 7 4 3 36-15 25 4.Mfomakap 14 7 4 3 27-19 25 5.Soleil AC 14 6 4 4 23-16 22 6.Sirocco Fezer 14 3 4 7 11-18 13 7.Benfica 14 1 3 10 12-43 6 ------------------------------------------------------------------- 8.Palmier 14 0 5 9 9-29 5 Relegated NB: one more win than loss; odd number of draws; total goal difference +6 Playoffs Round 1 [Aug 21] Indomables Académie 0-1 Mbangassina FC Fondation TAFI 0-4 Nkufo Academy Sports Round 2 [Aug 24] Mbangassina FC 1-1 Fondation TAFI Indomables Acad 0-1 Nkufo Academy Sports Round 3 [Aug 28] Fondation TAFI 1-3 Indomables Académie - Mbangassina FC 0-4 Nkufo Academy Sports Final Table: 1.Nkufo Academy Sports 3 3 0 0 9- 0 9 National Interpools - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Mbangassina FC 3 1 1 1 2- 5 4 3.Indomables 3 1 0 2 3- 3 3 4.Fondation TAFI 3 0 1 2 2- 8 1 Sources: https://www.facebook.com/realdEsse, https://www.facebook.com/Indomablesacademie-115122022407721/ Ligue Régionale Est Sous-Poule A Round 1 [Apr 14] Union Sportive d'Abong-Mbang 0-0 AS Bebend FC Round ? [Apr 23?] AS Bebend FC 2-0 ASA Round ? [Apr 27] Zime FC de Lomié 0-2 AS Bebend FC Round ? [May 8] AS Bebend FC 0-2 Messamena FC Round ? [May 15] AS Bebend FC 0-2 Union Sportive d'Abong-Mbang Round 14 [Jun 29] Chamba Sports Academy - Léopard Royal de Yokadouma Reported Tables (after 6 rounds): Sous-Poule A 1.Union Sortive d'Abong-Mbang 6 4 1 1 14- 4 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Messamena FC 5 3 1 1 9- 5 10 3.Abong-Mbang FC 5 2 3 0 5- 1 9 4.AS Bebend FC d'Atock 4 2 1 1 5- 2 7 5.AS Mboang 5 1 1 3 2- 8 4 6.ASA 5 1 0 4 3- 8 3 7.Zime FC de Lomié 4 0 1 3 2-12 1 Sous-Poule B 1.AS Réal FC de Bertoua 6 5 0 1 19- 3 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Espoir FC de Bertoua 5 3 0 2 13- 9 9 3.Chamba Sports Academy 4 3 0 1 5- 2 9 4.Doforo FC 5 2 1 2 9-14 7 5.Léopard Royal de Yokadouma 4 2 0 2 5- 6 6 6.Yademe FC 5 2 0 3 5-11 6 7.Rocket FC de Bindia 5 1 1 3 5-10 4 8.CPS de Bertoua 6 1 0 5 4-10 3 Sous-Poule C 1.Dream Olypmic 4 4 0 0 12- 3 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Bonis FC de Bertoua 5 3 1 1 11- 5 10 3.ASKA de Batouri 4 3 0 1 13- 4 9 4.Belabo FA 4 2 1 1 8- 7 7 5.AWAL Agency Academy 4 0 0 4 2-11 0 6.Sayo Cameroun 3 0 0 3 1-10 0 7.Sambo FC de Batouri 3 0 0 3 0- 9 0 NB: one more loss than win; odd number of matches Sous-Poule D 1.New Town II 3 3 0 0 12- 1 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Yokadouma Sports Academy 3 1 1 1 5- 5 4 3.Juventus FC 3 1 1 1 3- 3 3 4.Union Sportive Djodjol 3 0 0 3 0-11 0 Reported Table (Jul 28): Sous-Poule B 1.AS Real FC de Bertoua 13 9 3 1 32- 9 30 Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Chamba Sports Academy 13 9 0 4 29-16 27 3.Yademe FC 13 5 3 5 23-30 18 4.Léopard Royal 12 5 2 5 26-22 17 5.Espoir FC de Bertoua 13 4 3 6 21-21 15 6.Rocket FC de Bindia 13 4 1 8 13-22 14 7.Doforo FC 12 4 3 5 18-26 12 8.CPS de Bertoua 13 2 1 10 12-26 8 NB: two more losses than wins; total goal difference +2 Playoff Quarterfinals and semifinals not known Final [Aug 6] AS Real FC de Bertoua 2-1 Union Sportive d'Abong-Mbang [USA] AS Real FC de Bertoua qualified for National Interpools Ligue Régionale d'Extrême Nord Round 1 [May 14?] Château 3-5 Ajax Fataiwa 0-2 Santos Minignetaya 2-3 Diables Rouges Mora FC 4-1 Madjema Zemy 0-2 Kohi Dada 1-0 Etoile Olympic 3-1 Fabisma FC TSA 0-3 Sporting Mokola awd Sahel [Mokola dns; awarded to Sahel] Danay awd Maroua FC [Danay dns; awarded to Maroua] Round 2 [May 18?] Santos 1-0 TSA Olympic 2-1 Diables Rouges Sahel 2-1 Dada Madjema 2-1 Fataiwa Fabisma FC 1-0 Maroua FC Etoile 0-1 Doumou Kohi 0-0 Château Minignetaya 1-2 Danay Sporting 4-0 Mora FC Ajax 1-0 Bethléem Round 3 [May 21,22] Fataiwa 0-6 Sporting Bethléem 4-3 Kohi Madjema 0-1 Santos Olympic 2-0 Minignetaya Maroua FC 4-1 Diables Rouges Mora FC 2-2 TSA Danay 0-0 Fabisma FC Doumou 1-1 Sahel Château awd Zemy [Zemy dns; awarded to Chateau] [Jun 3] Dada 1-1 Mokola Round 4 [May 25] Minignetaya 1-1 Maroua FC Sporting 2-0 Madjema Mora FC 0-1 Santos Sahel 1-1 Etoile Zemy 0-2 Bethléem Diables Rouges 0-1 Fabisma FC Mokola FC 0-4 Doumou [May 26] Ajax 1-0 Kohi TSA unk Fataiwa [Jun 3] Olympic 4-0 Danay Round 5 [May 28] Etoile 3-0 Mokola FC Fataiwa 3-2 Mora FC Santos 0-1 Sporting Doumou awd Dada [Dada dns; awarded to Doumou] [May 29] Ajax awd Zemy [Zemy dns; awarded to Ajax] Bethléem 1-2 Château Madjema 0-2 TSA Maroua FC 2-1 Olympic Fabisma FC 3-2 Minignetaya Danay 2-1 Diables Rouges Source: https://www.facebook.com/ligueregionalefootballextremenord/ Tables: Poule A (or C) 1.Ajax FC de Maroua 4 4 0 0 10- 3 12 Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Château FC de Mora 4 2 1 1 8- 6 7 3.Bethléem FC de Mouda 4 2 0 2 7- 6 6 4.Kohi FC de Maroua 4 1 1 2 5- 5 4 5.Zemy FC de Kousseri 4 0 0 4 0-10 0 Poule B 1.Sahel FC de Maroua 4 2 2 0 7- 3 8 Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Dada FC de Wina 4 2 1 1 6- 3 7 3.Doumou FC de Bogo 4 2 1 1 6- 4 7 4.Etoile FC de Maroua 4 1 1 2 4- 3 4 5.Mokola FC 4 0 1 3 1-11 1 Poule C (or A) 1.Sporting FC de Maroua 5 5 0 0 16- 0 15 Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Santos FC de Koza 5 4 0 1 5- 1 12 3.Tsanaga Sports Academy de Mokola 4 1 1 2 4- 6 4 [TSA] 4.Mora FC 5 1 1 3 8-11 4 5.Madjema FC de Maroua 5 1 0 4 3-10 3 6.Fataiwa FC de Gobo 4 1 0 3 4-12 3 Poule D 1.Olympic FC de Maroua 5 4 0 1 12- 4 12 Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Maroua FC 5 3 1 1 10- 4 10 3.Fabisma FC de Mokola 5 3 1 1 6- 5 10 4.Danay FC de Yagoua 5 2 1 2 4- 9 7 5.Diables Rouges de Lara 5 1 0 4 6-11 3 6.Minignetaya FC de Gobo 5 0 1 4 6-11 1 Playoffs NB: results unavailable; Ajax FC de Maroua qualified for National Interpools Ligue Régionale Littoral Round 1 [Apr 28] Caiman FC 0-0 Oryx [Apr 30] Pouma FC - Poivre FC de Penja [May 1] AS Olympique de Dibombari - International SFC AS Edea - Espace Foot Horizon FC Sanaga - US Njombe AS Dibamba - EFBC Eugène Ekeke Academy - Botafogo FC Megastars Academy Center - Titanic FC Samar DAC 2000 - Mosac de Mbanga [May 2] AS Dauphine Academy de Douala 1-0 Real Foot Academy de Newbell African Football Academy - Degrandow FC Academy Foot de Douala - Friendship Foot Academy Round 2 Real Foot Academy de Newbell 1-0 Authentic FC Round 3 Academy Foot de Douala 1-2 Real Foot Academy de Newbell Round 4 Real Foot Academy de Newbell 4-0 Friendship Foot Academy Reported Tables (after 8 rounds): Groupe A 1.Real Academy de Newbell 7 5 1 1 11- 3 16 2.AS Dauphine Academy 8 4 3 1 12- 9 15 3.Authentic FC 8 3 3 2 4- 2 12 4.International SFC 8 3 3 2 7- 7 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5.Olympique de Dibombari 8 2 5 1 6- 3 11 6.Kadji Sport Academy 8 3 2 3 9- 8 11 7.FC Sanaga 8 2 4 2 8- 6 10 8.Academy Foot de Douala 8 2 2 4 7-13 8 9.Friendship Foot Academy 8 2 1 5 9-16 7 10.Union Sportive de Njombe 7 0 2 5 4-10 2 Groupe B 1.Espace Foot Horizon 7 5 2 0 11- 2 17 2.Bama FC 8 5 1 2 8- 5 16 3.Aigle Royal du Moungo 7 4 0 3 13-10 12 4.AS Edea 8 4 0 4 5- 7 12 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5.EFBC 7 2 3 2 11- 7 9 6.African Football Academy 7 2 3 2 3- 2 9 7.Degrandow FC 7 1 5 1 5- 6 8 8.Serpent FC Bassa 7 2 2 3 5- 8 8 9.AS Dibamba 8 2 1 5 7-11 7 10.Camrail FC 7 1 3 3 5- 8 6 11.Zenith FC 7 1 2 4 6-13 5 Groupe C 1.Caiman FC de Douala 7 5 2 0 7- 1 17 2.Botafogo FC 7 4 2 1 9- 3 14 3.Oryx Club de Douala 8 4 2 2 8- 6 14 4.Pouma FC 8 3 4 1 11- 7 13 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 5.DAC 2000 7 3 2 2 6- 5 11 6.Titanic FC Samar 7 2 4 1 5- 4 10 7.Mosac de Mbanga 7 2 3 2 7- 8 9 8.Poivre FC de Penja 7 2 0 5 5- 7 6 9.Savana FC 7 1 3 3 5- 8 6 10.Megastars Academy FC 8 1 3 4 7-11 6 11.Eugène Ekeke Academy 7 0 1 6 5-14 1 NB: total goal difference +1 Round 12 [Jun 8] Serpent FC de Bassa - AS Dauphin Friendship Foot Academy - AS Dibamba KSA - Aigle Royal du Moungo Ikoba SA - Anges Rapides Zenith FC - EFBC [Jun 9] Savana FC - Eugène Ekeke Academy Titanic FC - Caiman FC US Njombe - Authentic FC Olympique - DAC 2000 Longasse - ESFAC de Mbanga FC Sanaga - Bonaberi FC Playoffs Sous-Poule A Espace Foot Horizon Real Académique Bama FC du Nkam Aigle Royal du Moungo Oryx de Douala Titanic FC de Douala Sous-Poule B Caiman FC de Douala Autenthique AS Dauphine Botafogo Serpent FC de Bassa Kadji Sport Académique Round 1 [Jun 17] Oryx de Douala - Aigle Royal du Moungo Round 2 Aigle Royal du Moungo - Titanic FC de Douala Round 3 Espace Foot Horizon - Aigle Royal du Moungo Round 4 Aigle Royal du Moungo - Real Académique Round 5 Aigle Royal du Moungo - Bama FC Round 8 Aigle Royal du Moungo 1-0 Botafogo FC de Douala Round 9 [Aug 24] Aigle Royal du Moungo 2-1 Oryx de Douala AS Dauphine 1-1 Real Academy de Newbell Bama FC 2-1 Serpent FC de Bassa Kadji Sport Academy 0-0 Titanic FC Caiman FC de Douala 1-1 Botafogo FC Authentic FC 1-0 Espace Foot Horizon Oryx de Douala 1-2 Aigle Royal du Moungo Table: 1.Aigle Royal du Moungo 25 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Bama FC 19 3.Botafogo FC de Douala 16 4.Espace Foot Horizon 15 5.Real Academy de Newbell 15 6.AS Dauphine Academy 15 7.Authentic FC 12 8.Oryx FC de Douala 8 9.Kadji Sport Academy 8 10.Caiman FC de Douala 7 11.Serpent FC de Bassa 4 12.Titanic FC Samar 3 Round 10 [Aug 27] Aigle Royal du Moungo 4-0 AS Dauphine Real Academy de Newbell bt Bama FC NB: Aigle Royal du Moungo (Nkongsamba) qualified for National Interpools North Regional League Final [Aug 14] National FC de Garoua 3-0 Mil Rouge FC NB: National FC de Garoua qualified for National Interpools North-West Regional League Round 1 [Apr 15] Rainbow FC 0-1 Option Sports Dream Team 2-2 Nkwen FC Santos FC 0-0 FC Bamenda SIMAF 1-2 Bafmeng United Kumbo Strikers 0-0 Dream Soccer Academy Abakwa Boys 2-1 Bang Bullet Universal Soccer Academy 3-2 Highland Rangers Santa Rush FM FC 4-0 Vision Athletic Hilltop Strikers FC 6-0 Akam Sports Academy PWD Reserves awd Kilum Mountain Rangers [OSW dns; awarded to Kilum] Round 2 [Apr 21] Highland Rangers Santa 0-3 Vision Sports Dream Soccer Academy 2-5 Universal Soccer Academy Visions Athletic 2-2 Tondic Fe Option Sports Academy 4-1 Rush FM FC SIMAF 0-1 Nkwen FC Santos FC 0-1 Bang Bullet Hilltop Strikers FC 1-0 Abakwa Boys PWD Reserves 7-0 Dream Team Bafmeng United 1-0 Kilum Mountain Rangers Akam Sports Academy 3-3 FC Bamenda Round 3 [Apr 24] Vision Sports 1-1 Dream Soccer Academy Universal Soccer Academy 1-1 Kumboo Strikers Rainbow FC 2-1 Rush FM FC Option Sports 0-0 Tondic FC Akam Sports Academy 3-3 Abakwa Boys Santos FC 0-1 Hilltop Strikers FC FC Bamenda 1-0 Bang Bullet Kilum Mountain Rangers 3-2 Dream Team Bafmeng United 5-0 Nkwen FC SIMAF 5-6 PWD Reserves Round 4 [Apr 30] Dream Soccer 0-1 Highland Rangers Santa Kumbo Strikers 3-0 Vision Sports Hilltop Strikers FC 0-0 Bang Bullet Akam Sports Academy 0-5 Santos FC Kilum Mountain Rangers 3-1 SIMAF Nkwen FC 0-3 PWD Reserves Abakwa Boys 1-3 FC Bamenda Tondic FC 0-5 Rainbow FC Vision Athletics 0-6 Option Sports Dream Team 1-5 Bafmeng United Round 5 [May 5] Universal Soccer Academy 4-1 Vision Sports Highland Rangers Santa 2-4 Kumbo Strikers Bang Bullet 7-0 Akam Sports Academy Abakwa Boys 1-3 Santos FC Nkwen FC 1-2 Kilum Mountain Rangers Rush FM FC 0-0 Tondic FC Rainbow FC 7-1 Vision Athletics Dream Team 0-8 SIMAF Bafmeng United 4-3 PWD Reserves FC Bamenda 0-0 Hilltop Strikers FC Round 6 [May 12] Dream Soccer 2-2 Kumbo Strikers Highland Rangers Santa 0-2 Universal Soccer Academy FC Bamenda 1-3 Santos FC Akam Sports Academy awd Hilltop Strikers FC [Akam SA dns; awarded to Strikers] Bafmeng United abd SIMAF [abandoned at 1-2] Vision Athletics 3-0 Rush FM FC Option Sports 0-1 Rainbow FC Dream Team 1-2 Nkwen FC Kilum Mountain Rangers 1-5 PWD Reserves Bang Bullet 5-0 Abakwa Boys Round 7 [May 15] Universal Soccer Academy 1-3 Dream Soccer Academy Vision Sports 2-1 Highland Rangers Santa FC Bamenda 4-1 Akam Sports Academy Abakwa Boys awd Hilltop Strikers FC [Abakwa dns; awarded to Strikers] Dream Team awd PWD Reserves [PWD dns; awarded to Dream Team] SIMAF 3-1 Nkwen FC Bang Bullet 1-2 Santos FC Tondic FC 1-3 Vision Athletics Rush FM FC 2-2 Option Sports Bafmeng United 1-2 Kilum Mountain Rangers Round 8 [May 22] Dream Soccer Academy 2-1 Vision Sports Kumbo Strikers 0-0 Universal Soccer Academy Abakwa Boys 1-0 Akam Sports Academy Hilltop Strikers FC 1-0 Santos FC Tondic FC 0-6 Option Sports Bang Bullet 2-1 FC Bamenda PWD Reserves 1-3 SIMAF Nkwen FC 0-3 Bafmeng United Dream Team 1-0 Kilum Mountain Rangers Rush FM FC 0-0 Rainbow FC Round 9 [May 29] Highland Rangers Santa 3-2 Dream Soccer Academy Vision Sports 1-2 Kumbo Strikers Kilum Mountain Rangers 3-0 SIMAF Bafmeng United 3-0 Dream Team Santos FC 6-0 Akam Sports Academy Rainbow FC 4-0 Tondic FC Option Sports 6-3 Vision Athletics FC Bamenda 5-1 Abakwa Boys Hilltop Strikers FC 0-1 Bang Bullet PWD Reserves 1-3 Nkwen FC Round 10 [Jun 1] Kumba Strikers 2-1 Highland Rangers Santa Vision Athletics 0-14 Rainbow FC PWD Reserves awd Bafmeng United [PWD forfeited; awarded to Bafmeng] Hilltop Strikers FC 2-0 FC Bamenda SIMAF 10-0 Dream Team Kilum Mountain Rangers 5-0 Nkwen FC Akam Sports Academy 0-4 Bang Bullet Vision Sports 1-1 Universal Soccer Academy Tondic FC 1-0 Rush FM FC Santos FC 2-2 Abakwa Boys Reported Final Tables: Pool A 1.Kumbo Strikers 8 4 4 0 14- 7 16 Mini-Interpools 2.Universal Soccer Academy 8 4 3 1 17- 7 15 Mini-Interpools - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Dream Soccer Acaydemy 8 2 3 3 11-14 9 4.Vision Sports 8 2 2 4 10-14 8 ------------------------------------------------------------- 5.Highland Rangers Santa 8 2 1 5 10-18 7 NB: one more win than loss; odd number of draws; total goal difference +2 Pool B 1.Hilltop Strikers FC 10 8 1 1 17- 1 25 Mini-Interpools 2.Bang Bullet 10 7 2 1 22- 6 23 Mini-Interpools - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.FC Bamenda 10 5 1 4 18-10 16 4.Santos FC 10 4 2 4 21- 9 14 5.Abakwa Boys 10 2 2 6 11-26 8 ------------------------------------------------------------- 6.Akam Sports Academy 10 0 1 9 4-42 1 NB: one more win than loss; odd number of draws; total goal difference -1 Pool C 1.Rainbow FC 8 6 1 1 34- 3 19 Mini-Interpools 2.Options Sports Academy 8 5 2 1 25- 8 17 Mini-Interpools - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Vision Athletics 8 2 1 5 40-25 7 [?!] 4.Rush FM FC 8 1 3 4 9-11 6 ------------------------------------------------------------- 5.Tondic FC 8 1 3 4 4-20 6 NB: total goal difference +45 Pool D 1.Kilum Mountain Rangers 9 8 1 0 24- 6 25 Mini-Interpools 2.Bafmeng United 8 5 0 3 18- 7 15 Mini-Interpools - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Nkwen FC 9 3 1 5 7-19 10 4.SIMAF Football Academy 8 3 0 5 29-16 9 5.Dream Team 9 1 2 6 7-42 5 ------------------------------------------------------------- -.PWD Reserve general forfeiture Quarterfinals First Legs [Jun 25] Kumbo Strikers 2-0 Option Sports Academy Hilltop Strikers FC 1-0 Bafmeng United [Jun 26] Universal Soccer Academy 0-2 Rainbow FC Kilum Mountain Rangers 0-0 Bang Bullet Second Legs [Jun 29] Bafmeng United 1-1 Hilltop Strikers FC Option Sports Academy 2-1 Kumbo Strikers [Jun 30] Bang Bullet 2-1 Kilum Mountain Rangers Rainbow FC 3-0 Universal Soccer Academy Semifinals First Legs [Jul 3] Bang Bullet 0-1 Rainbow FC Kumbo Strikers 0-1 Hilltop Strikers FC Second Legs [Jul 6] Rainbow FC 1-1 Bang Bullet Hilltop Strikers FC 0-0 Kumbo Strikers Final [Jul 10] Rainbow FC (Bamenda) 0-1 Hilltop Strikers FC (Bamendakwe) NB: Hilltop Strikers qualified for National Interpools Sources: https://www.facebook.com/Sport-Ventures-111005797394485/, https://www.facebook.com/North-West-Regional-League-108538434654849/ Ligue Régionale de l'Ouest Round 1 [Apr 3] AS Menoua - Ngaoundéré FC Round 4 [Jun 19] NGV FA Dschang 5-0 CASK FC Round ? [Jul 27] AS Menoua 0-0 Volcan de Noun Round 11 [Aug 1] NGV FA Dschang 12-0 Unité de Koutaba FC Round 12 [Aug 3] AS Nkofi FC 1-3 NGV FA Dschang Reported Final Tables: Sous-Poule A 1.Rizière FC de Noun 14 11 1 2 24-10 34 Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.AS Poytechnique FC 14 9 4 1 26- 8 31 3.New Style FC 14 8 3 3 24- 8 27 4.Federal FC 14 6 3 5 15-12 21 5.AS Noun FC 14 4 3 7 9-15 15 6.Valley FC 14 3 3 8 17-24 12 7.Talent FC 14 3 1 10 8-25 10 8.Royal FC 14 1 4 9 10-29 7 NB: total goal difference +2 Sous-Poule B 1.AS Menoua FC 14 11 2 1 23-11 35 Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Renaissance FC 14 11 1 2 28- 9 34 3.Volcan FC de Noun 14 11 3 1 30- 2 33 [-3] 4.Fusée FC 14 3 3 8 12-21 12 5.Star Sport Academy FC 14 3 3 8 8-14 12 6.Bauxite FC 14 3 3 8 11-27 12 7.Jeunesse Sportive FC 14 1 5 8 14-25 8 -.Tabouguia FC general forfeiture Sous-Poule C 1.NGV FA Dschang 12 8 2 2 33- 5 25 [?!] Playoff - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Capefoot FC 12 7 1 4 18-25 22 3.SIM's FA 12 5 5 2 18- 8 20 4.Unité de Koutaba FC 12 4 3 5 14-25 15 5.AS Nkofi FC 12 4 2 6 12-18 14 6.Efoko FC 12 3 4 5 12-17 13 7.CASK FC 12 3 1 9 8-28 9 [?!] Source: https://m.facebook.com/ngvfootballacademy/photos/a.104165328885657/154360330532823/?type=3&source=48 Playoffs Round 1 [Aug 21] AS Menoua FC de Dschang 2-0 Rizière FC de Noun NGV FA Dschang bye Round 2 [Aug 24] NGV FA Dschang 2-1 Rizière FC de Noun AS Menoua FC bye Round 3 [Aug 28] AS Menoua FC de Dschang 0-1 NGV FA Dschang Rizière FC de Noun bye Final Table: 1.NGV FA Dschang 2 2 0 0 3- 1 6 National Interpools - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.AS Menoua FC de Dschang 2 1 0 1 2- 1 3 3.Rizière FC de Noun 2 0 0 2 1- 4 0 Ligue Régionale du Sud Round 1 [Apr 23-25] FC Ebolowa 4-0 Light Sport San Etiano awd Espérance [San Etiano dns; awarded to Espérance] JECAA Sport awd Promofoot [Promofoot dns; awarded to JECAA] Otongo Ada 3-4 Berakha Diables Noirs 0-0 All Stars Epervier 1-0 Gerfoot OBB 3-0 Young Stars Bisaebibol 0-1 Afamba Libi Djoum Sport 1-0 FS Sangmelima Atlantic de Kribi 5-0 Naemi Round 2 [Apr 30] Promofoot 2-1 Young Stars San Etiano 0-2 Djoum Sport OBB 3-1 JECAA Sport Otongo Ada 0-3 FC Ebolowa Light Sport 0-1 Berakha Espérance 2-1 Afambi Libi FC Sangmelima 2-0 Koba Sport [May 1] Naemi 0-4 Gerfoot Round 3 [May 7] Light Sport 3-1 Otongo Ada Young Stars awd JECAA Sport [JECAA dns; awarded to Young Stars] Afamba Libi 3-0 FS Sangmelima Bisaebibol 1-3 Espérance FC Ebolowa 2-2 OBB [May 8] Djoum Sport 3-1 Koba Sport Berakha 0-2 Promofoot All Stars 2-0 Naemi Waterson 0-1 Gerfoot Atlantic de Kribi 3-2 Epervier Round 4 [May 14] Promofoot 1-1 Light Sport Otongo Ada 0-5 OBB JECAA Sports 5-0 Berakha [May 15] Naemi 1-2 Epervier Gerfoot 2-1 All Stars San Etiano 0-1 Koba Sport Afamba Libi 3-0 Djoum Sport FC Ebolowa 3-5 Bisaebibol Diables Noirs awd Waterson [Waterson dns; awarded to Diables Noirs] Round 5 [May 17] Light Sport 1-2 JECAA Sport Berakha 2-3 OBB [May 19] Djoum Sport 1-0 Espérance Bisaebibol 2-0 Koba Sport Afamba Libi 2-1 San Etiano Young Stars 2-1 Otongo Ada Promofoot 0-2 FC Ebolowa Gerfoot 0-1 Atlantic de Kribi Epervier awd Waterson [Waterson dns; awarded to Epervier] Round 6 [May 21] Berakha 0-1 Young Stars Otongo Ada 0-0 Promofoot OBB 2-0 Light Sport [May 22] San Etiano 1-1 Bisaebibol FS Sangmelima 0-7 Espérance Epervier 1-1 All Stars Koba Sport 1-0 Afamba Libi Diables Noirs 1-2 Gerfoot JECAA Sport 0-0 FC Ebolowa Round 7 [May 28] Young Stars 1-0 Light Sport JECAA Sport 4-1 Otongo Ada OBB 1-1 Promofoot [May 29] San Etiano 1-0 FS Sangmelima Epervier 4-0 Diables Noirs FC Ebolowa 0-0 Berakha Espérance 0-0 Koba Sport Bisaebibol 1-0 Djoum Sport Atlantic de Kribi 2-1 All Stars Round 8 [Jun 11] Promofoot 2-1 JECAA Sport Young Stars 1-4 OBB [Jun 12] FS Sangmelima 1-0 Djoum Sport Afama Libi 1-0 Bisaebibol Berakha 4-0 Otongo Ada Light Sport 0-4 FC Ebolowa All Stars 3-0 Diables Noirs Gerfoot 0-0 Epervier [Jul 26] Espérance 3-1 San Etiano Round 9 [Jun 14] JECAA Sport 0-2 OBB Young Stars 1-0 Promofoot [Jun 15] Koba Sport 2-0 FS Sangmelima Diables Noirs 1-1 Atlantic de Kribi Berakha 1-2 Light Sport Afamba Libi 2-0 Espérance FC Ebolowa 0-0 Otongo Ada Djoum Sport 1-0 San Etiano Gerfoot 2-0 Naemi Round 10 [Jun 18] Otongo Ada 2-1 Light Sport JECAA Sport 1-2 Young Stars [Jun 19] Promofoot 1-1 Berakha Epervier 0-1 Atlantic de Kribi OBB 0-2 FC Ebolowa Espérance 0-0 Bisaebibol Koba Sport 2-1 Djoum Sport Afamba Libi 4-0 FS Sangmelima Naemi 0-0 All Stars Round 11 [Jul 5] JECAA Sport 2-1 Berakha Light Sport 0-2 Promofoot OBB - Otongo Ada [Jul 6] FC Ebolowa 3-0 Young Stars Koba Sport 1-0 San Etiano Djoum Sport 1-0 Afamba Libi Bisaebibol 5-0 FS Sangmelima [Jul 7} Epervier - Naemi Reported Tables: Sous-Poule A 1.Afamba Libi de Sang 10 7 1 2 17- 5 22 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Djoum Sport AC 10 5 1 4 10- 9 16 3.Koba Sport 9 5 1 3 8- 9 16 4.Espérance 8 4 2 2 15- 4 14 5.Bisaebibol 9 4 2 3 15- 9 14 6.FS Sangmelima 10 2 0 8 8-26 6 7.San Etiano d'Ebolowa Sous-Poule B 1.FC Ebolowa 11 7 4 0 23- 2 25 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.OBB 10 7 2 1 25- 9 23 3.Young Stars d'Ebolowa 11 6 0 5 12-17 18 4.Promofoot 11 5 3 3 12-12 18 5.JECAA Sport 11 5 1 5 19-15 16 6.Berakha d'Ebolowa 11 2 2 6 11-15 8 7.Light Sport d'Ebolowa 11 2 1 8 8-21 7 8.Otongo Ada FC Sous-Poule C 1.Atlantic de Kribi 8 7 1 0 21- 4 22 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Epervier d'Ebolowa 9 5 2 2 21- 6 17 3.Gerfoot de Nyete 9 5 2 2 11- 4 17 4.All Stars de Kribi 9 2 5 2 11- 8 11 5.Diables Noirs d'Ebolowa 8 2 2 4 9-16 8 6.Naemi FC de Kribi 7.Waterson Round 12 [Jun 9] San Etiano 0-6 Afamba Libi JECAA Sport awd Light Sport [JECAA dns; awarded to Light Sport] OBB 1-2 Berakha [Jul 10] Koba Sport 2-2 Bisaebibol Espérance 5-1 Djoum Sport Otongo Ada 1-2 Young Stars FC Ebolowa 2-0 Promofoot Naemi 0-1 Diables Noirs All Stars 0-1 Epervier [Jul 21] Atlantic de Kribi 2-1 Gerfoot Round 13 [Jul 14] Otongo Ada 4-1 Promofoot Light Sport 0-1 OBB Gerfoot 3-0 Diables Noirs Afamba Libi 1-0 Koba Sport Bisaebibol 3-1 San Etieno FS Sangmelima 0-12 Espérance Young Stars 0-1 Berakha Naemi awd Atlantic de Kribi [Naemi dns; awarded to Atlantic] Round 14 [Jul 16] Light Sport 3-4 Youngs Stars OBB 1-0 Promofoot [Jul 17] Diables Noirs 1-1 Epervier Berakha 0-3 FC Ebolowa All Stars 0-3 Atlantic de Kribi [Jul 20] Djoum Sport - Bisaebibol FS Sangmelima - San Etiano Koba Sport - Espérance Playoffs Round 1 [Jul 30] Afamba Libi de Sangmelima 1-0 Atlantic de Kribi Round 2 [Aug 2] Afamba Libi FC de Sangmelima 1-1 FC Ebolowa Round 3 [Aug 5] Atlantic de Kribi 0-4 FC Ebolowa Final Table: 1.FC Ebolowa 2 1 1 0 5- 1 4 National Interpools - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2.Afamba Libi FC de Sangmelima 2 1 1 0 2- 1 4 3.Atlantic de Kribi 2 0 0 2 0- 5 0 Source: https://m.facebook.com/Ligue-R%C3%A9gionale-de-Football-du-Sud-102240262473925/posts/?ref=page_internal&mt_nav=0 South-West Regional League Round 1 [Apr 14] Njalla Quan SA - Aljazeera SA LIFCA - ISOHSA Best Stars Academy - TERMTSA [Apr 16] Nkamanyi FI 1-1 Legend FA Bau Manibok FC - Kumba Lakers NEMFA FC Nguti - Kumba City Council FC Catholic University Institute - Future Stars SA Buea United FC lt Treviso FC Prisons FC Buea FC - Tiko United FC Cinyodev FA 1-1 South West United FC Mount Cameroon FC - Istanbul FA Buea Little Foot FC - Continental FA Ajax Lions FC - University of Buea FC EEMSA - Victoria United FC [Apr 17] H. O. Academy FC 0-1 Options SA Round 2 [Apr ?] Best Stars Academy - Victoria United FC Prisons FC Buea - H. O. Academy FC LIFCA - Njalla Quan SA Treviso FC - Ajax Lions FC Little Foot FC - EEMSA Continental FA - University of Buea FC Buea United FC - Dynamic FC ISOHSA - Njalla Quan SA Kumba Lakers FC - NEMFA FC Nguti Bau Manibok - Future Dream Future Stars SA - LIFCA Aljazeera SA - TERMTSA Round 3 [Apr 23] University of Buea FC 2-1 Future Stars SA Aljazeera SA 1-1 Continental FA Buea United FC 1-0 Mount Cameroon FC TERMTSA 0-1 Tiko United FC Cinyodev FA 2-4 Catholic University Institute SA Ajax Lions FC 1-3 H.O. Academy FC Treviso FC 0-4 ISOHSA Little Foot FC 0-3 Best Stars Academy EEMSA 0-1 Istanbul FA [Apr 24] South West United FC 2-4 Options SA Victoria United FC 3-1 LIFCA Njalla Quan SA 1-1 Prisons FC Buea NEMFA FC Nguti 2-0 Kumba Lakers FC Nkamanyi FI 2-1 Future Dream Kumba City Council FC 2-1 Legend FA Round 4 [Apr 28-May 1] Future Stars SA 0-0 South West United FC H. O. Academy FC 3-0 University of Buea FC ISOHSA 2-0 EEMSA Njalla Quan SA 0-0 Little Foot FC Best Stars Academy 0-2 Aljazeera SA LIFCA 1-0 Istanbul FA NEMFA FC Nguti 1-2 Future Dream Kumba City Council FC 1-0 Kumba Lakers FC Prisons FC Buea 2-0 TERMTSA Catholic University Institute 3-2 Options SA Mount Cameroon FC 3-1 Treviso FC Buea United FC 1-1 Victoria United FC Ajax Lions FC 0-1 Cinyodev FA Tiko United FC 3-0 Continental FA Round 5 [May 3] Future Stars SA - H. O. Academy FC [May 4] Aljazeera SA 3-0 Little Foot FC [May 5] University of Buea FC 1-3 Cinyodev FA Best Stars Academy 1-1 Tiko United FC Istanbul FA 1-1 Buea United FC Round 6 [May 7] NEMFA FC Nguti 1-1 Nkamanyi FC Aljazeera SA 2-1 Prisons FC Buea [May 8] Cinyodev FA 3-1 Future Stars SA Best Stars Academy 0-2 Njalla Quan FA H. O. Academy FC - South West United FC Round 7 [May 11,12] EEMSA 2-1 Buea United FC H. O. Academy FC 0-1 Conyodev FA Best Stars Academy 5-2 Prisons FC Buea Aljazeera SA 1-0 Tiko United FC [May 15] Nkamanyi FI 1-0 Kumba City Council FC Victoria United FC - Mount Cameroon FC Round 8 [May 25] Treviso FC - Buea United FC South West United FC - Cinyodev FA Legend FC 0-0 Nkamanyi FI Aljazeera SA 3-0 Njalla Quan FA [May 26] Best Stars Academy 5-1 TERMTSA Mamfe Options Sport Academy - H. O. Academy FC Round 9 [May 29] Nkamanyi FI 0-2 Kumba Lakers FC Best Stars Acadeemy 6-0 Continental FA Aljazeera SA 0-0 TERMTSA Victoria United FC - ISOHSA Round 10 [Jun 1] Best Stars Academy 8-2 Little Foot FC [Jun 2] Future Dream 0-1 Nkamanyi FI Round 11 [Jun 4] Victoria United FC - Buea United FC Best Stars Academy 1-0 Aljazeera SA [Jun 9] Best Stars Academy 2-1 Tiko United [Jun 11] Nkamanyi FA 1-2 NEMFA FC Nguti Round 12 [Jun 9] H. O. Academy FC - Future Stars Njalla Quan - TERMTSA LIFCA - EEMSA Best Stars Academy - Tiko United FC Treviso FC 1-2 Victoria United FC Ajax Lons FC 1-3 Options SA Buea United FC 2-1 Istanbul FA Aljazeera SA 5-0 Little Foot FC Prisons FC Buea 1-2 Continental FA Catholic University 2-0 South West United FC Mount Cameroon FC - ISOHSA Cinyodev FA - University of Buea FC Legend FC 1-0 Kumba Lakers FC Kumba City Council FC 3-0 Future Dream Round ? [postponed matches?] [Jun 12] Best Stars Academy 5-1 Njalla Quan FA [Jun 15] Best Stars Academy 0-0 Prisons FC Buea [Jun 16] Victoria United FC 2-2 Mount Cameroon FC Kumba City Council FC 2-0 Nkamanyi FI Reported Tables: Pool A [Fako Division] 1.Best Stars Academy 11 8 1 2 +24 25 2.Aljazeera SA 11 7 2 2 +14 23 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Tiko United FC 11 6 3 2 +13 21 4.Njalla Quan SA 11 4 6 1 + 4 18 5.Prisons FC Buea 11 5 1 5 - 1 16 6.Continental FA 11 2 4 5 - 8 10 7.Little Foot FC 11 1 3 7 -20 6 8.TERMTSA Mamfe 11 0 2 9 -27 2 NB: total goal difference -1 Pool B [Fako Division] 1.ISOHSA Limbe 7 3 4 0 10- 1 13 2.LIFCA 7 4 1 2 7- 6 13 [Limbe FC Association] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Victoria United FC 7 3 3 1 13- 8 12 4.Istanbul FA Buea 7 3 3 2 9- 7 11 5.Buea United FC 7 2 2 3 7- 8 8 6.Mount Cameroon FC 7 2 2 3 8- 9 8 7.Treviso FC 7 2 1 4 5-12 7 8.EEMSA 7 1 1 5 3-10 4 NB: total goal difference +1 Pool C [Fako Division] 1.Catholic University Institute SA 7 6 0 1 13- 8 18 2.Cinyodev FA 7 5 2 0 10- 4 17 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Options Sports Academy 7 4 2 1 25-13 14 4.South West United FC 7 2 3 2 10-11 9 5.Ajax Lions FC Likomba 7 2 2 3 11- 8 8 6.H. O. Academy FC 7 2 0 5 5- 7 6 7.Future Stars SA 7 1 2 4 5-18 5 8.University of Buea FC 7 1 0 6 8-21 3 NB: one more win than loss; odd number of draws; total goal difference -3 Pool D [Kumba Pool (Meme Division)] 1.Kumba Cty FC 5 4 0 1 7- 3 12 2.Nkamanyi FI 5 2 3 0 6- 4 9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.NEMFA Nguti 5 2 1 2 7- 6 7 4.Kumba Lakers FC 5 2 1 2 7- 7 7 5.Legend FC 5 1 1 3 5- 8 4 6.Future Dream Academy 5 1 0 4 6-10 3 -.Bau Manibok FC general forfeiture Quarterfinals [Jul 2] Best Stars 2-0 ISOHSA Victoria United FC 2-0 Aljazeera SA [Jul 3] Kumba City Council FC 1-4 Catholic University Institute SA [unclear why Kumba City plays semifinals] Options Sport Academy 2-0 Kumba Lakers FC Semifinals First Legs [Jul 6] Kumba City Council FC 0-4 Best Stars Academy Options Sport Academy 1-3 Victoria United FC Second Legs [Jul 8] Best Stars Academy 3-1 Kumba City Council FC [Jul 10] Victoria United FC 2-0 Options Sport Academy Final [Jul 17] Victoria United FC (Limbe) 4-0 Best Stars Academy (Limbe) NB: Victoria United FC qualified for National Interpools National Interpools Sep 11-25, in Limbé Group Stage Final Tables: Group A 1.NGV FA Dschang 4 3 0 1 12- 3 9 Qualified [Ouest] 2.Hilltop Strikers FC 4 2 2 0 6- 3 8 Qualified [North-West] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Nkufo Academy Sports 4 0 4 0 5- 5 4 [Centre] 4.National FC de Garoua 4 0 2 2 4- 9 2 [North] 5.AS Olympique FC de Meiganga 4 0 2 2 3-10 2 [Adamaoua] Group B 1.Aigle Royal de Moungo 4 3 1 0 11- 4 10 Qualified [Littoral] 2.Victoria United FC (Limbe) 4 2 1 1 7- 3 7 Qualified [South-West] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Ebolowa FC 4 2 0 2 5- 6 6 [Sud] 4.AS Real Bertoua 4 1 1 2 5- 4 4 [Est] 5.Ajax FC de Maroua 4 0 1 3 5-16 1 [Extrême Nord] Round 1 [Sep 11] Ajax FC de Maroua 1-5 Victoria United FC (Limbe) FC Ebolowa 0-4 AS Real de Bertoua [Sep 12] National FC de Garoua 2-2 AS Olympique de Meiganga Nkufo Academy Sports 1-2 NGV FA Dschang Hilltop Strikers FC bye Aigle Royal de Moungo Round 2 [Sep 13] Aigle Royal de Moungo 0-0 Victoria United FC (Limbe) Ajax FC de Maroua 0-2 FC Ebolowa [Sep 14] Hilltop Strikers FC 2-0 AS Olympique de Meiganga National FC de Garoua 1-2 Nkufo Academy Sports NGV FA Dschang bye AS Real de Bertoua Round 3 [Sep 15] Victoria United FC (Limbe) 2-0 AS Real de Bertoua Aigle Royal de Moungo 8-3 Ajax FC de Maroua [Sep 16] AS Olympique de Meiganga 0-5 NGV FA Dschang Hilltop Strikers FC 1-1 National FC de Garoua Nkufo Academy Sports bye FC Ebolowa Round 4 [Sep 17] AS Real de Bertoua 1-1 Ajax FC de Maroua Aigle Royal de Moungo 2-1 FC Ebolowa [Sep 18] NGV FA Dschang 4-0 National FC de Garoua Hilltop Strikers FC 1-1 Nkufo Academy Sports AS Olympique de Meiganga bye Victoria United FC (Limbe) Round 5 [Sep 19] FC Ebolowa 2-0 Victoria United FC (Limbe) AS Real de Bertoua 0-1 Aigle Royal de Moungo [Sep 20] Nkufo Academy Sports 1-1 AS Olympique de Meiganga NGV FA Dschang 1-2 Hilltop Strikers FC National FC de Garoua bye Ajax FC de Maroua Final Tables: Group A 1.NGV FA Dschang 4 3 0 1 12- 3 9 Qualified [Ouest] 2.Hilltop Strikers FC 4 2 2 0 6- 3 8 Qualified [North-West] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Nkufo Academy Sports 4 0 4 0 5- 5 4 [Centre] 4.National FC de Garoua 4 0 2 2 4- 9 2 [North] 5.AS Olympique FC de Meiganga 4 0 2 2 3-10 2 [Adamaoua] Group B 1.Aigle Royal de Moungo 4 3 1 0 11- 4 10 Qualified [Littoral] 2.Victoria United FC (Limbe) 4 2 1 1 7- 3 7 Qualified [South-West] - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3.Ebolowa FC 4 2 0 2 5- 6 6 [Sud] 4.AS Real Bertoua 4 1 1 2 5- 4 4 [Est] 5.Ajax FC de Maroua 4 0 1 3 5-16 1 [Extrême Nord] Playoff Stage Semifinals [Sep 22] Victoria United FC (Limbe) 2-1 NGV FA Dschang Aigle Royal de Moungo 2-0 Hilltop Strikers FC Final [Sep 25] Victoria United FC (Limbe) 0-0 Aigle Royal de Moungo [1-4 pen] NB: both finalists promoted to MTN Elite Two

2020/21

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.