India 2022/23


ISL 2022/23
National Games 2022
Durand Cup 2022


ISL 2022/23

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Mumbai City FC                 8   5  3  0  23- 9  18
 2.Hyderabad FC                   8   5  1  2  10- 5  16  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Odisha FC                      7   5  0  2  13-10  15
 4.ATK Mohun Bagan                7   4  1  2  13-10  13
 5.FC Goa                         7   4  0  3  11- 7  12
 6.Kerala Blasters FC             7   4  0  3  13-11  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Chennaiyin FC                  7   3  1  3  11-14  10
 8.East Bengal FC                 8   3  0  5  11-14   9
 9.Bengaluru FC                   7   2  1  4   4- 8   7
10.Jamshedpur FC                  7   1  1  5   6-14   4
11.NorthEast United FC            7   0  0  7   3-16   0

Round 1
[Oct 7]
Kerala Blasters FC  3-1 East Bengal FC      
[Oct 8]
Bengaluru FC        1-0 NorthEast United FC 
[Oct 9]
Hyderabad FC        3-3 Mumbai City FC      
[Oct 10]
ATK Mohun Bagan     1-2 Chennaiyin FC       
[Oct 11]
Jamshedpur FC       2-3 Odisha FC           
FC Goa              bye

Round 2
[Oct 12]
East Bengal FC      1-2 FC Goa              
[Oct 13]
NorthEast United FC 0-3 Hyderabad FC        
[Oct 14]
Chennaiyin FC       1-1 Bengaluru FC        
[Oct 15]
Mumbai City FC      2-0 Odisha FC           
[Oct 16]
Kerala Blasters FC  2-5 ATK Mohun Bagan     
Jamshedpur FC       bye

Round 3
[Oct 20]
NorthEast United FC 1-3 East Bengal FC      
[Oct 21]
Chennaiyin FC       0-2 FC Goa              
[Oct 22]
Mumbai City FC      1-1 Jamshedpur FC       
Hyderabad FC        1-0 Bengaluru FC        
[Oct 23]
Odisha FC           2-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
ATK Mohun Bagan     bye

Round 4
[Oct 27]
Odisha FC           1-0 Bengaluru FC        
[Oct 28]
Kerala Blasters FC  0-2 Mumbai City FC      
[Oct 29]
Hyderabad FC        1-0 FC Goa              
ATK Mohun Bagan     2-0 East Bengal FC      
[Oct 30]
Jamshedpur FC       1-0 NorthEast United FC 
Chennaiyin FC       bye

Round 5
[Nov 3]
FC Goa              3-0 Jamshedpur FC       
[Nov 4]
East Bengal FC      0-1 Chennaiyin FC       
[Nov 5]
Hyderabad FC        1-0 Odisha FC           
NorthEast United FC 0-3 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Nov 6]
Mumbai City FC      2-2 ATK Mohun Bagan     
Bengaluru FC        bye

Round 6
[Nov 9]
Jamshedpur FC       0-1 Hyderabad FC        
[Nov 10]
ATK Mohun Bagan     2-1 NorthEast United FC 
[Nov 11]
Bengaluru FC        0-1 East Bengal FC      
[Nov 12]
Chennaiyin FC       2-6 Mumbai City FC      
[Nov 13]
Kerala Blasters FC  3-1 FC Goa              
Odisha FC           bye

Round 7
[Nov 17]
Mumbai City FC      4-0 Bengaluru FC        
[Nov 18]
East Bengal FC      2-4 Odisha FC           
[Nov 19]
Chennaiyin FC       3-1 Jamshedpur FC       
Hyderabad FC        0-1 Kerala Blasters FC  
[Nov 20]
FC Goa              3-0 ATK Mohun Bagan     
NorthEast United FC bye

Round 8
[Nov 24]
Odisha FC           3-2 Chennaiyin FC       
[Nov 25]
NorthEast United FC 1-3 Mumbai City FC      
[Nov 26]
FC Goa              0-2 Bengaluru FC        
ATK Mohun Bagan     1-0 Hyderabad FC        
[Nov 27]
Jamshedpur FC       1-3 East Bengal FC      
Kerala Blasters FC  bye

Table:

 1.Mumbai City FC                 8   5  3  0  23- 9  18
 2.Hyderabad FC                   8   5  1  2  10- 5  16  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Odisha FC                      7   5  0  2  13-10  15
 4.ATK Mohun Bagan                7   4  1  2  13-10  13
 5.FC Goa                         7   4  0  3  11- 7  12
 6.Kerala Blasters FC             7   4  0  3  13-11  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Chennaiyin FC                  7   3  1  3  11-14  10
 8.East Bengal FC                 8   3  0  5  11-14   9
 9.Bengaluru FC                   7   2  1  4   4- 8   7
10.Jamshedpur FC                  7   1  1  5   6-14   4
11.NorthEast United FC            7   0  0  7   3-16   0

Playoff Stage



National Games 2022

NB: 36th edition; first since 2016; played Oct 2-11 in Ahmedabad (Gujarat)

Group A
[Oct 2]
Kerala              2-1 Odisha              
Manipur             1-1 Services SCB        
[Oct 4]
Odisha              3-0 Manipur             
Services SCB        1-3 Kerala              
[Oct 6]
Manipur             2-3 Kerala              
Odisha              0-3 Services SCB        

Final Table:

 1.Kerala             3   3  0  0   8- 4   8  Semifinals
 2.Services SCB [*]   3   1  1  1   5- 4   4  Semifinals
 3.Odisha             3   1  0  2   4- 5   3
 4.Manipur            3   0  1  2   3- 7   1
[*] SCB = Sports Control Board

Group B
[Oct 3]
West Bengal         2-1 Punjab              
Gujarat             1-2 Karnataka           
[Oct 5]
Punjab              0-1 Karnataka           
Gujarat             1-3 West Bengal         
[Oct 7]
Karnataka           1-3 West Bengal         
Punjab              2-3 Gujarat             

Final Table:

 1.West Bengal        3   3  0  0   8- 3   9  Semifinals
 2.Karnataka          3   2  0  1   4- 4   6  Semifinals
 3.Gujarat            3   1  0  2   5- 7   3
 4.Punjab             3   0  0  3   3- 6   0

Semifinals [Oct 9]
Kerala              2-0 Karnataka           
West Bengal         1-0 Services SCB        

Third Place Match [Oct 11]
Karnataka           0-4 Services SCB        

Final [Oct 11]
Kerala              0-5 West Bengal         


Durand Cup 2022

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Mohammedan SC                  4   3  1  0   9- 2  10  Quarterfinals
 2.Bengaluru FC                   4   2  2  0   9- 4   8  Quarterfinals
 3.Jamshedpur FC                  4   2  0  2   4- 6   6 
 4.FC Goa                         4   1  1  2   4- 6   4
 5.Indian Air Force               4   0  0  4   1- 9   0
 
Group B
 1.Mumbai City FC                 4   2  1  1  13- 7   7  Quarterfinals
 2.Rajasthan United FC            4   2  1  1   6- 7   7  Quarterfinals   
 3.ATK Mohun Bagan                4   2  1  1   6- 4   7
 4.East Bengal FC                 4   1  2  1   4- 4   5
 5.Indian Navy                    4   0  1  3   1- 8   1

Group C
 1.Hyderabad FC                   4   3  0  1   8- 2   9  Quarterfinals
 2.Chennaiyin FC                  4   2  1  1   9- 6   7  Quarterfinals
 3.Army Red                       4   1  2  1   4- 4   5
 4.NEROCA FC                      4   1  1  2   3- 6   4
 5.TRAU FC                        4   1  0  3   4-10   3
 
Group D
 1.Odisha FC                      4   4  0  0  12- 0  12  Quarterfinals
 2.Kerala Blasters FC             4   2  1  1   6- 3   7  Quarterfinals
 3.Army Green                     4   1  1  2   3- 4   4
 4.NorthEast United FC            4   1  0  3   3-12   3
 5.Sudeva Delhi FC                4   0  2  2   1- 6   2

Quarterfinals
[Sep 9]
Mohammedan SC          3-0 Kerala Blasters FC
[Sep 10]
Odisha FC              1-2 Bengaluru FC           
[Sep 11]
Mumbai City FC         5-3 Chennaiyin FC          [aet]
[Sep 12]
Hyderabad FC           3-1 Rajasthan United  FC
 
Semifinals 
[Sep 14]
Mohammedan SC          0-1 Mumbai City FC         
[Sep 15]
Bengaluru FC           1-0 Hyderabad FC           
 
Final [Sep 18]
Mumbai City FC         1-2 Bengaluru FC           
  [Apuia 30; Narayanan 10, Costa 61]


2021/22.

list of champions.

list of topscorers.

list of calcutta league champions.

list of delhi league champions.

list of goa league champions.

list of manipur league champions

list of federation cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of santosh trophy finals.

list of durand cup finals.

list of ifa shield finals.

list of rovers cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 27 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.