Greece 2022/23


Super League

Super League

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Panathinaïkos           13  12  1  0  24- 4  37
 2.AEK (Athinai)           13   9  2  2  23- 5  29
 3.Olympiakos Piraeus      13   7  4  2  18- 8  25  [C]
 4.PAOK Thessaloniki       13   7  4  2  19-10  25
 5.Volos NFC               13   7  3  3  21-19  24
 6.Aris Thessaloniki       13   6  3  4  20-11  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Panaitolikos Agriniou   13   4  4  5  16-15  16
 8.Atromitos Athinon       13   4  3  6  14-15  15
 9.Asteras Tripolis        13   2  7  4  11-14  13
10.OFI Heraklion           13   2  4  7  10-21  10
11.PAS Lamia               13   1  6  6   6-20   9
12.PAS Giannina            13   2  3  8  12-28   9
13.Levadiakos              13   1  4  8   7-17   7  [P]
14.AO Ionikos (Nikaia)     13   1  4  8  10-24   7

Round 1
[Aug 19]
Volos               3-3 Asteras             
[Aug 20]
Atromitos           3-1 OFI                 
Lamia               0-3 AEK                 
PAOK                1-0 Panaitolikos        
[Aug 21]
Panathinaïkos       1-0 Ionikos             
Aris                3-0 Levadiakos          
Olympiakos          2-0 Giannina            

Round 2
[Aug 26]
Ionikos             0-0 Levadiakos          
[Aug 27]
Giannina            1-1 Lamia               
AEK                 0-1 Volos               
[Aug 28]
Panaitolikos        3-1 Aris                
OFI                 0-2 Panathinaïkos       
PAOK                2-1 Atromitos           
[Aug 29]
Asteras             0-0 Olympiakos          

Round 3
[Sep 3]
Lamia               0-0 Asteras             
Olympiakos          3-1 Ionikos             
Panathinaïkos       1-0 Levadiakos          
[Sep 4]
Atromitos           1-1 Panaitolikos        
Volos               0-1 OFI                 
AEK                 2-0 Giannina            
Aris                0-0 PAOK                

Round 4
[Sep 10]
OFI                 1-2 Panaitolikos        
Giannina            2-1 Levadiakos          
Ionikos             1-4 Atromitos           
[Sep 11]
Olympiakos          1-1 Volos               
Asteras             0-2 Aris                
Panathinaïkos       2-1 AEK                 
[Sep 12]
PAOK                1-0 Lamia               

Round 5
[Sep 17]
Atromitos           0-0 Lamia               
Panaitolikos        0-2 AEK                 
Panathinaïkos       3-0 Giannina            
[Sep 18]
Levadiakos          1-1 Asteras             
OFI                 1-1 PAOK                
Aris                2-1 Olympiakos          
Volos               2-0 Ionikos             

Round 6
[Oct 1]
Lamia               1-0 Levadiakos          
[Oct 2]
Asteras             2-0 OFI                 
Olympiakos          2-0 Atromitos           
Volos               2-0 Aris                
PAOK                1-2 Panathinaïkos       
[Oct 3]
Giannina            1-4 Panaitolikos        
AEK                 4-1 Ionikos             

Round 7
[Oct 8]
Panaitolikos        2-3 Volos               
Ionikos             1-1 Lamia               
[Oct 9]
OFI                 1-2 Olympiakos          
Levadiakos          1-1 PAOK                
Panathinaïkos       1-0 Asteras             
Aris                0-2 AEK                 
[Oct 10]
Atromitos           2-1 Giannina            

Round 8
[Oct 15]
Volos               2-1 Levadiakos          
Aris                2-1 Ionikos             
[Oct 16]
AEK                 1-0 Atromitos           
Giannina            2-2 OFI                 
Lamia               0-2 Panathinaïkos       
Asteras             0-0 Panaitolikos        
[Oct 17]
Olympiakos          1-2 PAOK                

Round 9
[Oct 22]
Atromitos           0-2 Volos               
Panaitolikos        0-2 Olympiakos          
[Oct 23]
Ionikos             2-2 Giannina            
Panathinaïkos       1-0 Aris                
PAOK                2-2 Asteras             
[Oct 24
Levadiakos          0-2 AEK                 
OFI                 0-0 Lamia               

Round 10
[Oct 29]
Ionikos             1-1 Panaitolikos        
Volos               1-5 Panathinaïkos       
[Oct 30]
Olympiakos          2-0 Lamia               
Levadiakos          2-1 Atromitos           
AEK                 2-0 PAOK                
Aris                1-1 OFI                 
[Oct 31]
Giannina            2-1 Asteras             

Round 11
[Nov 5]
Lamia               2-2 Volos               
OFI                 0-2 Ionikos             
Atromitos           0-0 Aris                
PAOK                2-0 Giannina            
[Nov 6]
Panaitolikos        0-0 Levadiakos          
Panathinaïkos       1-1 Olympiakos          
Asteras             1-1 AEK                 

Round 12
[Nov 8]
Aris                5-0 Lamia               
[Nov 9]
Panaitolikos        0-1 Panathinaïkos       
Atromitos           2-0 Asteras             
AEK                 3-0 OFI                 
Levadiakos          0-1 Olympiakos          
[Nov 10]
Volos               2-1 Giannina            
Ionikos             0-3 PAOK                

Round 13
[Nov 13]
Giannina            0-4 Aris                
Panathinaïkos       2-0 Atromitos           
Lamia               1-3 Panaitolikos        
Olympiakos          0-0 AEK                 
PAOK                3-0 Volos               
[Nov 14]
Asteras             1-0 Ionikos             
OFI                 2-1 Levadiakos          

Table:

 1.Panathinaïkos           13  12  1  0  24- 4  37
 2.AEK (Athinai)           13   9  2  2  23- 5  29
 3.Olympiakos Piraeus      13   7  4  2  18- 8  25  [C]
 4.PAOK Thessaloniki       13   7  4  2  19-10  25
 5.Volos NFC               13   7  3  3  21-19  24
 6.Aris Thessaloniki       13   6  3  4  20-11  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Panaitolikos Agriniou   13   4  4  5  16-15  16
 8.Atromitos Athinon       13   4  3  6  14-15  15
 9.Asteras Tripolis        13   2  7  4  11-14  13
10.OFI Heraklion           13   2  4  7  10-21  10
11.PAS Lamia               13   1  6  6   6-20   9
12.PAS Giannina            13   2  3  8  12-28   9
13.Levadiakos              13   1  4  8   7-17   7  [P]
14.AO Ionikos (Nikaia)     13   1  4  8  10-24   7

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Relegation Playoff


2021/22.

list of champions.

list of final tables (before 1959).

list of final tables (since 1959).

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 2nd level final tables.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 3rd level final tables.

list of 4th level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of amateur cup finals.

list of topscorers.

list of mergers and name changes.

amateur club directory 2021


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.