Guinea Bissau 2023/24


I Divisão
Taça da Guiné-Bissau
Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

I Divisão

NB: Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau only club to have never been relegated.

Participants:

Team                                            City         Province                   
Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau                  Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sport Bissau e Benfica                          Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau (1)    Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sport Clube dos Portos de Bissau                Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Futebol Clube de Cuntum                         Cuntum       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Flamengo Futebol Clube                          Pefine       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sporting Clube de Bafatá                        Bafatá       Bafatá                     
Nuno Tristão Futebol Clube                      Bula         Cacheu                     
Futebol Clube de Canchungo                      Canchungo    Cacheu                     
Futebol Clube de Pelundo                        Pelundo      Cacheu                     
Futebol Clube Tigre de Fronteira                São Domingos Cacheu
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo de Gabú           Gabú         Gabú
Futebol Clube de Sonaco                         Sonaco       Gabú
Binar Futebol Clube                             Binar        Oio  
Clube de Futebol "Os Balantas"                  Mansôa       Oio                        
Os Arados Futebol Clube                         Nhacra       Oio 

NB: (1) aka UDIB.
    (2) On 18/12/2007 Bula Futebol Clube renamed Nuno Tristão FC which was 
        its original name (founded 1948 and changed name on 1974).

Table:

 1.Benfica de Bissau        23  17  5  1  43-13  56
 2.FC Canchungo             23  16  6  1  29- 7  54  [C]
 3.UDIB                     23  10  9  4  36-21  39
 4.CDR Gabú                 23  10  7  6  30-19  37
 5.FC Sonaco                23   9  6  8  24-17  33
 6.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau 23   9  6  8  30-29  33
 7.FC Pelundo               23   9  6  8  22-22  33
 8.Nuno Tristão FC          23   8  7  8  17-18  31  [P]
 9.Os Arados FC             23   6 10  7  17-19  28  [P]
10.FC Cuntum                23   6  9  8  21-20  27
11.Portos de Bissau         23   6  6 11  20-32  24
12.FC Tigre de Fronteira    23   6  5 12  15-34  23
13.Sporting de Bafatá       23   6  4 13  19-27  22
14.Flamengo de Pefine       23   4  8 11  18-30  20
---------------------------------------------------
15.Os Balantas de Mansôa    23   4  7 12  17-31  19
16.Binar FC                 23   4  7 12   9-28  19

Round 1
[Dec 7]
Benfica de Bissau      3-1 Os Arados              
[Dec 8]
Portos de Bissau       3-2 Os Balantas de Mansôa  
[Dec 9]
UDIB                   1-1 Flamengo de Pefine     
CDR Gabú               0-1 Binar FC               
FC Pelundo             0-1 FC Canchungo           
FC Tigre de Fronteira  1-0 FC Sonaco              
Nuno Tristão           1-1 Sporting de Bafatá     
[Dec 10]
FC Cuntum              1-1 Sporting Guiné-Bissau  

Round 2
[Dec 15]
Binar FC               awd FC Canchungo           [awarded 0-3; police dns; played in Bissau]
[Dec 16]
Os Balantas de Mansôa  0-3 FC Pelundo             
Sporting de Bafatá     2-3 Portos de Bissau       
FC Sonaco              1-1 Nuno Tristão           
Os Arados              3-2 FC Tigre de Fronteira  
Flamengo de Pefine     2-1 FC Cuntum              [awarded 0-3; originally 2-1, Flamengo
[Dec 17]                                           fielded ineligible player]
CDR Gabú               1-1 UDIB                   [played in Bafatá]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau  0-0 Benfica de Bissau      

Round 3
[Dec 21]
FC Cuntum              0-1 CDR Gabú               
Nuno Tristão           0-1 Os Arados              
FC Canchungo           4-0 Os Balantas de Mansôa  [played in Padim]
UDIB                   2-0 Binar FC               
[Dec 22]
Portos de Bissau       0-2 FC Sonaco              
FC Tigre de Fronteira  0-1 Sporting Guiné-Bissau  
FC Pelundo             1-0 Sporting de Bafatá     
Benfica de Bissau      1-0 Flamengo de Pefine     

Round 4
[Jan 5]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau  3-1 Nuno Tristão           
Binar FC               2-0 Os Balantas de Mansôa  [played in Bissau]
[Jan 6]
UDIB                   1-1 FC Cuntum              
[Jan 7]
Flamengo de Pefine     0-1 FC Tigre de Fronteira  
FC Sonaco              0-1 FC Pelundo             
CDR Gabú               1-1 Benfica de Bissau      [played in Mansôa]
Os Arados              0-0 Portos de Bissau       
Sporting de Bafatá     1-2 FC Canchungo           

Round 5
[Jan 12]
FC Cuntum              1-1 Binar FC               
FC Tigre de Fronteira  0-3 CDR Gabú               
Nuno Tristão           1-1 Flamengo de Pefine     
Os Balantas de Mansôa  2-0 Sporting de Bafatá     
FC Canchungo           1-0 FC Sonaco              [played in Padim]
Portos de Bissau       1-1 Sporting Guiné-Bissau  
[Jan 14]
Benfica de Bissau      2-0 UDIB                   
FC Pelundo             0-0 Os Arados              

Round 6
[Jan 20]
FC Cuntum              2-3 Benfica de Bissau      
Os Arados              0-0 FC Canchungo           
CDR Gabú               0-0 Nuno Tristão           [played in Mansôa]
FC Sonaco              2-0 Os Balantas de Mansôa  
[Jan 21]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau  3-1 FC Pelundo             
[Jan 23]
UDIB                   4-2 FC Tigre de Fronteira  
[Jan 24]
Binar FC               0-2 Sporting de Bafatá     [played in Bissau]
[Jan 25]
Flamengo de Pefine     1-2 Portos de Bissau       

Round 7
[Jan 27]
FC Tigre de Fronteira  1-0 FC Cuntum              
FC Canchungo           0-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau  [played in Padim]
Os Balantas de Mansôa  1-2 Os Arados              
Sporting de Bafatá     1-0 FC Sonaco              
Nuno Tristão           0-1 UDIB                   
[Jan 28]
FC Pelundo             2-1 Flamengo de Pefine     
[Jan 31]
Benfica de Bissau      1-0 Binar FC               
[Feb 1]
Portos de Bissau       2-0 CDR Gabú               

Round 8
[Feb 4]
FC Cuntum              0-1 Nuno Tristão           
CDR Gabú               0-1 FC Pelundo             
Os Arados              1-2 Sporting de Bafatá     
Sporting Guiné-Bissau  1-1 Os Balantas de Mansôa  
[Feb 6]
Benfica de Bissau      3-0 FC Tigre de Fronteira  
Flamengo de Pefine     1-3 FC Canchungo           
[Feb 8]
Binar FC               1-0 FC Sonaco              [played in Bissau]	
UDIB                   1-0 Portos de Bissau       

Round 9
[Feb 10]
Os Balantas de Mansôa  0-0 Flamengo de Pefine     
Sporting de Bafatá     3-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau  
Nuno Tristão           0-0 Benfica de Bissau      
FC Canchungo           1-2 CDR Gabú               [played in Padim]   
[Feb 12]
FC Cuntum              3-1 Portos de Bissau       
FC Pelundo             0-1 UDIB                   
FC Sonaco              1-0 Os Arados              
FC Tigre de Fronteira  0-0 Binar FC               

Round 10
[Feb 16]
Flamengo de Pefine     1-0 Sporting de Bafatá     
Benfica de Bissau      4-0 Portos de Bissau       
[Feb 17]
UDIB                   0-1 FC Canchungo           
FC Tigre de Fronteira  1-0 Nuno Tristão           
CDR Gabú               2-0 Os Balantas de Mansôa  
Sporting Guiné-Bissau  2-2 FC Sonaco              
[Feb 18]
Binar FC               0-0 Os Arados              [played in Bissau]
FC Cuntum              0-0 FC Pelundo             

Round 11
[Feb 24]
Portos de Bissau       1-0 FC Tigre de Fronteira  
Os Arados              0-2 Sporting Guiné-Bissau  
Nuno Tristão           1-0 Binar FC               
FC Canchungo           0-0 FC Cuntum              [played in Pandim]   
FC Pelundo             1-2 Benfica de Bissau      
Os Balantas de Mansôa  1-1 UDIB                   
FC Sonaco              0-0 Flamengo de Pefine     
[Feb 25]
Sporting de Bafatá     1-2 CDR Gabú               

Round 12
[Mar 1]
FC Cuntum              2-0 Os Balantas de Mansôa  
UDIB                   5-1 Sporting de Bafatá     
[Mar 2]
FC Tigre de Fronteira  0-0 FC Pelundo             
CDR Gabú               1-0 FC Sonaco              
Nuno Tristão           1-1 Portos de Bissau       
Benfica de Bissau      2-2 FC Canchungo           
[Mar 3]
Binar FC               1-4 Sporting Guiné-Bissau  [played in Bissau]	
Flamengo de Pefine     1-1 Os Arados              

Round 13
[Mar 9]
Os Arados              0-0 CDR Gabú               
FC Canchungo           2-0 FC Tigre de Fronteira  
Os Balantas de Mansôa  1-1 Benfica de Bissau      
FC Sonaco              1-1 UDIB                   
FC Pelundo             0-2 Nuno Tristão           
[Mar 10]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau  3-1 Flamengo de Pefine     
Sporting de Bafatá     0-2 FC Cuntum              
[Mar 11]
Portos de Bissau       0-1 Binar FC               

Round 14
[Mar 13]
FC Cuntum              1-3 FC Sonaco              
[Mar 14]
Benfica de Bissau      1-0 Sporting de Bafatá     
[Mar 15]
Portos de Bissau       0-0 FC Pelundo             
[Mar 16]
FC Tigre de Fronteira  1-2 Os Balantas de Mansôa  
CDR Gabú               3-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau  
[Mar 21]
Binar FC               0-0 Flamengo de Pefine     [played in Bissau]
UDIB                   1-1 Os Arados              
[Mar 27]
Nuno Tristão           0-1 FC Canchungo           

Round 15
[Mar 23]
Os Balantas de Mansôa  0-1 Nuno Tristão           
FC Sonaco              0-2 Benfica de Bissau      
FC Canchungo           1-0 Portos de Bissau       [played in Pandim]
[Mar 24]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau  1-0 UDIB                   
Os Arados              0-0 FC Cuntum              
FC Pelundo             2-1 Binar FC               
Sporting de Bafatá     1-1 FC Tigre de Fronteira  
Flamengo de Pefine     1-1 CDR Gabú               

Halfway Table:

 1.Benfica de Bissau        15  10  5  0  26- 8  35
 2.FC Canchungo             15  10  4  1  22- 6  34  [C]
 3.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau 15   7  6  2  22-15  27
 4.CDR Gabú                 15   7  5  3  17- 9  26
 5.UDIB                     15   6  6  3  20-13  24
 6.FC Pelundo               15   6  4  5  12-11  22
 7.Portos de Bissau         15   5  4  6  14-19  19
 8.FC Cuntum                15   4  6  5  16-13  18
 9.Nuno Tristão FC          15   4  6  5  10-11  18  [P]
10.Os Arados FC             15   3  8  4  10-13  17  [P]
11.FC Sonaco                15   4  4  7  12-13  16
12.Binar FC                 15   4  4  7   8-16  16
13.FC Tigre de Fronteira    15   4  3  8  10-20  15
14.Sporting de Bafatá       15   4  2  9  15-22  14
---------------------------------------------------
15.Flamengo de Pefine       15   1  7  7   9-19  10
16.Os Balantas de Mansôa    15   2  4  9  10-25  10

Round 16
[Mar 29]
Binar FC               0-3 CDR Gabú               [played in Bissau]
[Mar 30]
Flamengo de Pefine     1-2 UDIB                   
Os Balantas de Mansôa  2-0 Portos de Bissau       
FC Canchungo           0-0 FC Pelundo             [played in Pandim]
FC Sonaco              5-0 FC Tigre de Fronteira  
Sporting de Bafatá     0-1 Nuno Tristão           
Os Arados              0-1 Benfica de Bissau      
Sporting Guiné-Bissau  0-3 FC Cuntum              

Round 17
[Apr 5]
FC Cuntum              2-1 Flamengo de Pefine     
[Apr 6]
FC Canchungo           1-0 Binar FC               [played in Pandim]
FC Pelundo             3-1 Os Balantas de Mansôa  
Nuno Tristão           0-1 FC Sonaco              
FC Tigre de Fronteira  1-1 Os Arados              
Benfica de Bissau      1-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau  
[Apr 7]
Portos de Bissau       2-0 Sporting de Bafatá     
UDIB                   4-1 CDR Gabú               

Round 18
[Apr 13]
Flamengo de Pefine     1-4 Benfica de Bissau      
Os Balantas de Mansôa  0-1 FC Canchungo           
FC Sonaco              1-1 Portos de Bissau       
CDR Gabú               0-0 FC Cuntum              
Os Arados              1-0 Nuno Tristão           
[Apr 14]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau  3-0 FC Tigre de Fronteira  
Sporting de Bafatá     2-0 FC Pelundo             
[Apr 15]
Binar FC               0-4 UDIB                   [played in Bissau]

Round 19
[Apr 20]
Benfica de Bissau      4-2 CDR Gabú               
Os Balantas de Mansôa  0-0 Binar FC               
FC Canchungo           1-0 Sporting de Bafatá     [played in Pandim]
FC Pelundo             3-1 FC Sonaco              
Nuno Tristão           1-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau  
FC Tigre de Fronteira  0-0 Flamengo de Pefine     
FC Cuntum              0-0 UDIB                   
[Apr 21]
Portos de Bissau       0-1 Os Arados              

Round 20
[Apr 26]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau  3-2 Portos de Bissau       
[Apr 27]
CDR Gabú               2-0 FC Tigre de Fronteira  
UDIB                   0-1 Benfica de Bissau      
Os Arados              3-0 FC Pelundo             
FC Sonaco              0-0 FC Canchungo           
[Apr 28]
Flamengo de Pefine     2-0 Nuno Tristão           
Sporting de Bafatá     0-0 Os Balantas de Mansôa  
Binar FC               0-0 FC Cuntum              [played in Bissau]

Round 21
[May 10]
Sporting de Bafatá     0-0 Binar FC               
[May 11]
Benfica de Bissau      4-0 FC Cuntum              
Os Balantas de Mansôa  0-1 FC Sonaco              
FC Canchungo           1-0 Os Arados              
FC Pelundo             2-1 Sporting Guiné-Bissau  
Nuno Tristão           2-1 CDR Gabú               
FC Tigre de Fronteira  2-3 UDIB                   
[May 12]
Portos de Bissau       0-1 Flamengo de Pefine     

Round 22
[May 17]
Flamengo de Pefine     3-2 FC Pelundo             
[May 18]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau  1-2 FC Canchungo           
CDR Gabú               4-0 Portos de Bissau       
Os Arados              1-1 Os Balantas de Mansôa  
FC Sonaco              1-0 Sporting de Bafatá     
[May 19]
FC Cuntum              0-1 FC Tigre de Fronteira  
UDIB                   2-2 Nuno Tristão           
[May 21]
Binar FC               1-2 Benfica de Bissau      [played in Bissau]

Round 23
[May 25]
Portos de Bissau       1-1 UDIB                   
Os Balantas de Mansôa  3-0 Sporting Guiné-Bissau  
FC Sonaco              2-0 Binar FC               
FC Canchungo           1-0 Flamengo de Pefine     [played in Pandim]
FC Pelundo             0-0 CDR Gabú               
Nuno Tristão           1-0 FC Cuntum              
FC Tigre de Fronteira  1-0 Benfica de Bissau      
[May 26]
Sporting de Bafatá     2-0 Os Arados              

Round 24
[May 31]
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   -  Sporting de Bafatá     
Flamengo de Pefine      -  Os Balantas de Mansôa  
[Jun 1]
Benfica de Bissau       -  Nuno Tristão           
CDR Gabú                -  FC Canchungo           
Os Arados               -  FC Sonaco              
[Jun 2]
UDIB                    -  FC Pelundo             
Portos de Bissau        -  FC Cuntum              
[Jun 4]
Binar FC                -  FC Tigre de Fronteira  [played in Bissau]

Table:

 1.Benfica de Bissau        23  17  5  1  43-13  56
 2.FC Canchungo             23  16  6  1  29- 7  54  [C]
 3.UDIB                     23  10  9  4  36-21  39
 4.CDR Gabú                 23  10  7  6  30-19  37
 5.FC Sonaco                23   9  6  8  24-17  33
 6.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau 23   9  6  8  30-29  33
 7.FC Pelundo               23   9  6  8  22-22  33
 8.Nuno Tristão FC          23   8  7  8  17-18  31  [P]
 9.Os Arados FC             23   6 10  7  17-19  28  [P]
10.FC Cuntum                23   6  9  8  21-20  27
11.Portos de Bissau         23   6  6 11  20-32  24
12.FC Tigre de Fronteira    23   6  5 12  15-34  23
13.Sporting de Bafatá       23   6  4 13  19-27  22
14.Flamengo de Pefine       23   4  8 11  18-30  20
---------------------------------------------------
15.Os Balantas de Mansôa    23   4  7 12  17-31  19
16.Binar FC                 23   4  7 12   9-28  19


Taça Nacional da Guiné-Bissau

NB: top level teams enter in round 2

Round 1 [Mar 27]
Cupelum                2-1 FB/Ténis Clube         
Ajuda Sport            2-9 EN Bissau              
FC Cumura              3-1 GDR Quelelé            
Acad. Ingoré           0-2 Vitória Cacheu         
Atlético Bissorã       1-1 Os Lagartos            [2-1 pen]
FC Safim               0-0 UDR Ondame             [4-3 pen]
Massaf SC              1-0 Est. Cantanhêz         
FC Quinara             0-1 Djata Fulacunda        
EN Bolama              awd Bijagós FC             [awarded 3-0; Bijagós dns]
Háfia Bafatá           2-2 SC Pitche              [4-5 pen]
CDR Farim              0-0 ADR Mansabá            [3-1 pen]

Round 2 [Apr 17]
Binar FC                -  FC Canchungo           
Balantas Mansôa         -  Nuno Tristão           
Atlético Bissorã        -  Flamengo de Pefine     
FC Cuntum               -  Os Arados              
CDR Gabú                -  EN Bolama              
SC Pitche               -  FC Cumura              
Ajuda Sport             -  UDIB                   
FC Pelundo              -  Djata Fulacunda        
Tigre Fronteira         -  Sporting de Bafatá     
FC Sonaco               -  Vitória Cacheu         
Sporting GB             -  FC Safim               
ADR Mansabá             -  Cupelum                
Massaf SC               -  Benfica de Bissau      
Portos de Bissau       bye


Campeonato Nacional da 2.ª Divisão

Participants:
Team                                           City         Province                   
Ajuda Sport Clube			       Bissau	       Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Estrela Negra de Bissau			       Bissau	       Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Fidjus di Bideras - Ténis Clube de Bissau      Bissau	       Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Futebol Clube de Cumura			       Cumura          Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Cupelum Futebol Clube                          Cupelum de Cima Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo de Quelelé       Quelelé         Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Háfia Futebol Club de Bafatá		       Bafatá          Bafatá
Futebol Clube Os Lagartos		       Bambadinca      Bafatá
União Desportiva e Recreativa de Ondame	       Ondame          Biombo
Futebol Clube de Safim                         Safim           Biombo
Club de Regatas de Estrela Negra	       Bolama          Bolama
Bijagós Futebol Clube [aka Tubarões]	       Bubaque         Bolama
Vitória Futebol Clube de Cacheu		       Cacheu          Cacheu
Académico de Ingoré Futebol Clube	       Ingoré	       Cacheu
Sport Clube de Pitche			       Pitche          Gabú
Atlético Clube de Bissorã                      Bissorã         Oio                        
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo de Farim         Farim           Oio
Associação Desportiva e Recreativa de Mansabá  Mansabá         Oio
Djata Futebol Clube de Fulacunda               Fulacunda       Quinara
Futebol Clube Quinara			       Tite            Quinara
Massaf Sport Clube			       Cacine          Tombali
Estrela de Cantanhêz Futebol Clube             Iemberem        Tombali

NB: Futebol Clube Mavegro competes as Fidjus di Bideras - Ténis Clube de Bissau

Tables:

Série A
 1.FC Cumura		   2   2  0  0   5- 0   6
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Estrela Negra Bissau	   2   1  1  0   5- 0   4
 3.FB/Ténis Clube	   2   1  1  0   3- 1   4
 4.Académico Ingoré FC	   2   1  0  1   4- 3   3
 5.Vitória FC Cacheu	   1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 6.Atlético de Bissorã	   2   1  0  1   2- 2   3 [R]
 7.Ajuda Sport Clube	   2   0  2  0   0- 0   2
 8.Bijagós FC		   2   0  1  1   2- 4   1
 9.Cupelum FC		   2   0  1  1   1- 3   1
 8.UDR Ondame		   1   0  0  1   0- 3   0
-------------------------------------------------
11.GDR Quelelé		   2   0  0  2   2- 9   0

Série B
 1.SC Pitche		   2   1  1  0   5- 2   4
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Estrela Negra Bolama    2   1  1  0   4- 3   4
 3.FC Os Lagartos	   2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
 4.Djata FC Fulacunda      2   1  0  1   7- 4   3
 5.Háfia FC Bafatá         2   1  0  1   2- 1   3
 6.FC Safim		   2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
 7.Estrela Cantanhêz FC	   1   0  1  0   2- 2   1
 8.ADR Mansabá		   1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 9.Massaf SC		   2   0  1  1   1- 2   1 [R]
10.CDR Farim		   2   0  1  1   1- 3   1
-------------------------------------------------
11.FC Quinara		   2   0  1  1   0- 6   1

Round 1
Série A
[Feb 15]
EN Bissau	 5-0 GDR Quelelé	
FB/Ténis Clube	 0-0 Ajuda Sport	
[Feb 17]
FC Cumura	 2-0 Atlético Bissorã
Acad. Ingoré	 0-1 Vitória Cacheu	[played in Bula]
[Feb 19]
Cupelum          1-1 Bijagós FC		
UDR Ondame	 bye
Série B
[Feb 17]
EN Bolama	 2-1 Massaf SC
SC Pitche	 4-1 Djata Fulacunda 
CDR Farim	 1-1 FC Safim	
[Feb 18]
Os Lagartos	 1-0 Háfia Bafatá
FC Quinara	 0-0 ADR Mansabá	
Est. Cantanhêz   bye

Round 2
Série A
[Feb 22]
GDR Quelelé	 2-4 Acad. Ingoré	
[Feb 23]
UDR Ondame	 awd FC Cumura		[0-3 awarded; police dns]
[Feb 24]
Ajuda Sport	 0-0 EN Bissau	
Bijagós FC	 1-3 FB/Ténis Clube	
Atlético Bissorã 2-0 Cupelum          
Vitória Cacheu	 bye
Série B [Feb 24]
Djata Fulacunda  6-0 FC Quinara	 
FC Safim	 1-1 SC Pitche	
Massaf SC	 0-0 Os Lagartos	 
Háfia Bafatá	 2-0 CDR Farim	
Est. Cantanhêz   2-2 EN Bolama	 
ADR Mansabá	 bye

Tables:

Série A
 1.FC Cumura		   2   2  0  0   5- 0   6
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Estrela Negra Bissau	   2   1  1  0   5- 0   4
 3.FB/Ténis Clube	   2   1  1  0   3- 1   4
 4.Académico Ingoré FC	   2   1  0  1   4- 3   3
 5.Vitória FC Cacheu	   1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 6.Atlético de Bissorã	   2   1  0  1   2- 2   3 [R]
 7.Ajuda Sport Clube	   2   0  2  0   0- 0   2
 8.Bijagós FC		   2   0  1  1   2- 4   1
 9.Cupelum FC		   2   0  1  1   1- 3   1
 8.UDR Ondame		   1   0  0  1   0- 3   0
-------------------------------------------------
11.GDR Quelelé		   2   0  0  2   2- 9   0

Série B
 1.SC Pitche		   2   1  1  0   5- 2   4
-------------------------------------------------
 2.Estrela Negra Bolama    2   1  1  0   4- 3   4
 3.FC Os Lagartos	   2   1  1  0   1- 0   4
 4.Djata FC Fulacunda      2   1  0  1   7- 4   3
 5.Háfia FC Bafatá         2   1  0  1   2- 1   3
 6.FC Safim		   2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
 7.Estrela Cantanhêz FC	   1   0  1  0   2- 2   1
 8.ADR Mansabá		   1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 9.Massaf SC		   2   0  1  1   1- 2   1 [R]
10.CDR Farim		   2   0  1  1   1- 3   1
-------------------------------------------------
11.FC Quinara		   2   0  1  1   0- 6   1


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 28 May 2024

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.