Guinea Bissau 2022/23


I Divisão
Campeonato Provincial

I Divisão

NB: Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau only club to have never been relegated.

Participants:

Team                                            City         Province                   
Sporting Clube da Guiné-Bissau                  Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sport Bissau e Benfica                          Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau (1)    Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sport Clube dos Portos de Bissau                Bissau       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Futebol Clube de Cuntum                         Cuntum       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Flamengo Futebol Clube                          Pefine       Sector Autónomo de Bissau  
Sporting Clube de Bafatá                        Bafatá       Bafatá                     
Futebol Clube de Canchungo                      Canchungo    Cacheu                     
Futebol Clube de Pelundo                        Pelundo      Cacheu                     
Futebol Clube Tigre de Fronteira                São Domingos Cacheu
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo de Gabú           Gabú         Gabú
Futebol Clube de Sonaco                         Sonaco       Gabú
Binar Futebol Clube                             Binar        Oio  
Atlético Clube de Bissorã                       Bissorã      Oio                        
Clube de Futebol "Os Balantas"                  Mansôa       Oio                        
Massaf Sport Clube (2)                          Cacine       Tombali

NB: (1) aka UDIB.
    (2) Born on February 17, 1947 as Futebol Clube de Cacine; name changed in 1992 to 
        Massaf Futebol Clube and in 2013 to Massaf Sport Clube.

Table:

 1.Benfica de Bissau         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [C]
 2.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.FC Canchungo              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.FC Sonaco                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.FC Cuntum                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Os Balantas de Mansôa     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.UDIB                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Portos de Bissau          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.Massaf SC                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.FC Pelundo                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
11.Sporting de Bafatá        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
12.Atlético de Bissorã       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
13.Flamengo de Pefine        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
14.Binar FC                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
---------------------------------------------------
15.FC Tigre de Fronteira     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
16.CDR Gabú                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]

Round 1 [Dec 11]
Portos de Bissau        -  CDR Gabú
Benfica de Bissau       -  Binar FC
FC Canchungo            -  FC Tigre de Fronteira
Atlético de Bissorã     -  FC Cuntum
UDIB                    -  FC Pelundo
Massaf SC               -  FC Sonaco
Os Balantas de Mansôa   -  Sporting de Bafatá
Sporting Guiné-Bissau   -  Flamengo de Pefine

Table:

 1.Benfica de Bissau         0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [C]
 2.Sporting da Guiné-Bissau  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.FC Canchungo              0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.FC Sonaco                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.FC Cuntum                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Os Balantas de Mansôa     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.UDIB                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.Portos de Bissau          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 9.Massaf SC                 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
10.FC Pelundo                0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
11.Sporting de Bafatá        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
12.Atlético de Bissorã       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
13.Flamengo de Pefine        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
14.Binar FC                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
---------------------------------------------------
15.FC Tigre de Fronteira     0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]
16.CDR Gabú                  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [P]


Campeonato Provincial

Participants:
Team                                           	City          Province                   
Academia MEPA da Guiné-Bissau			Bissau	      Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Futebol Clube Danfá 				Bissau	      Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Mindará Futebol Clube				Bissau	      Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Futebol Clube Os Canhões de Bairro Militar	Bissau	      Sector Autónomo de Bissau
FC Zona II					Bissau	      Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Clube Futebol 13 de Maio		        Bissau	      Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Plack-2 Futebol Clube				Bissau	      Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Vitória Clube de Bandé				Bissau        Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Estrela do Bairro Futebol Clube			Bissau        Sector Autónomo de Bissau
UD Antula					Bissau        Sector Autónomo de Bissau
Club Desportivo de Contuboel			Contuboel     Bafatá
União Desportiva Galos de Cossé			Cossé         Bafatá
Águias Futebol Clube de Ganadú			Ganadú	      Bafatá
Futebol Clube de Biombo				Quinhamel     Biombo
Caió Futebol Clube				Caió          Cacheu
Futebol Clube Colinas de Boé			Boé 	      Gabú
Futebol Clube DS de Pirada			Pirada        Gabú
Missira Futebol Clube				Missira       Oio
Futebol Clube Os Buntalos de Morês		Morês	      Oio
Futebol Clube Buba				Buba          Quinara
Empada Futebol Clube				Empada        Quinara
N´Nembel Futebol Clube de Cabedú		Cabedú        Tombali
Futebol Clube de Tombali			Catió         Tombali


First stage

Série A
-------

Round 1
Academia MEPA		 -  Estrela do Bairro FC
FC Danfá		 -  FC Biombo
Mindará FC		 -  Missira FC
Caió FC			bye

Table:

 1.Academia MEPA	   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Estrela do Bairro FC	   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [C]
 3.FC Danfá		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.FC Biombo		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Mindará FC		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [A]
 6.Missira FC		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.Caió FC		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 
Série B
-------

Round 1
FC Morês		 -  Os Canhões
FC Zona II		 -  13 de Maio	
Plack-2 FC		 -  UD Antula
Vitória			bye

Table:

 1.FC Os Buntalos Morês	   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Os Canhões		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.FC Zona II		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [A]
 4.CF 13 de Maio	   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Plack-2 FC		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.UD Antula		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [A]
 7.Vitória de Bandé	   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Série C
-------

Round 1
CD Contuboel		 -  FC Pirada
Águias FC		 -  Colinas de Boé
UD Galos		bye

Table:

 1.CD Contuboel		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Pirada		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Águias FC		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.FC Colinas de Boé	   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.UD Galos		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Série D
-------

Round 1
Empada FC		 -  FC Tombali
N´Nembel FC		 -  FC Buba

Table:

 1.Empada FC		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.FC Tombali		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.N´Nembel FC		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.FC Buba		   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0


Final stage



2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 20 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.