Faroe Islands 1988

1. Deild

Final Table:

 1.HB (Trshavn)       18  11  3  4  36-19  25
 2.B68 (Toftir)        18  11  2  5  31-14  24
 3.B36 (Trshavn)      18   8  5  5  29-20  21  [P]
 4.F (Fuglafjørður)   18   6  6  6  23-25  18  [P]
 5.GI (Gøtu)           18   8  1  9  21-25  17
 6.VB (Vagur)          18   6  4  8  24-27  16
 7.LF (Leirvk)       18   6  4  8  26-31  16
 8.K (Klaksvk)       18   6  3  9  29-43  15
----------------------------------------------
 9.TB (Tvøroyri)       18   4  6  8  16-23  14  Relegated
10.NS (Runavk)       18   4  6  8  15-23  14  Relegated

Round 1 [May 1]
B68            2-1 VB            
  [Jogvan Petersen, Aksel Hojgaard; Jan Allan Muller]
HB             4-1 NS           
  [Bjarni Jakobsen 3, Johannes Jakobsen 27, Roi Arting 38, Bogi Dam 65; 
   Kim Truesen 45]
K             1-4 G            
  [Svend Jacobsen 83; Poul Enok Hansen 28, Pauli Jarnskor 29, 
   Magni Jarnskor 66, Simun Petur Justinussen 73]
LF            2-2 B36           
  [Kurt Morkore 19, 62; Kari Reynheim 43, Kari Gullfoss 80]
TB             0-0 F            

Round 2
[May 7]
F             1-0 B68           
  [Eydun a Lakjuni 29]
[May 8]
B36            4-1 K            
  [Samal Imundsson Hansen, Kari Gullfoss, Kari Reynheim, Meinhardt Dalbud; 
   Petur Hans Joensen (pen)]
G             2-0 HB            
  [Magni Jarnskor 50, 80]
NS            2-0 TB            
  [Kim Truesen (2)]
VB             1-2 LF           
  [Jan Allan Muller; Martin Nugent, Kurt Morkore]

Round 3 [May 15]
B68            1-0 LF           
  [Aksel Hojgaard 75]
HB             1-4 B36           
  [Gunnar Mohr 23; Kari Reynheim 19, Meinhardt Dalbud 42, Kari Gullfoss 48, 
   Rogvi Thorsteinsson 53]
F             1-2 NS           
  [Olavur Ellingsgaard 75; Kim Truesen 15, Sverri Justinussen 25]
K             3-2 VB            
  [Kristian Suni Hognesen 50, 80, Absalon Ostero 55; Jan Allan Muller 31, 
   Magni Jacobsen 36]
TB             1-0 G            
  [Magni Petersen]

Round 4
[May 28]
LF            1-1 F            
  [Martin Nugent 71; Birgir Thomsen 89pen]
[May 29]
B36            3-0 TB            
  [Abraham Hansen 38, Kari Gullfoss 82, Kari Reynheim 90]
B68            3-2 K            
  [Jogvan Petersen, Aksel Hojgaard (pen), Ingemar Hojgaard; 
   Haldur Suni Johansen, Karl Marius Poulsen]
Round 5
G             1-0 NS           
  [Poul Enok Hansen 55pen]
VB             1-2 HB            
  [Runi Nolsoe 65; Leivur Holm 40, 70]

Round 5
[Jun 4]
K             1-4 LF           
  [Kristian Suni Hognesen 22; Martin Nugent 5, 43, Kurt Morkore 57, 
   Sigurd Vatnhamar 85]
[Jun 5]
HB             2-1 B68           
  [Jan Dam 47pen, Bjarni Jakobsen 83; Aksel Hojgaard 6]
F             1-0 G            
  [John Owen 78]
NS            0-1 B36           
  [Kari Reynheim]
TB             0-1 VB            
  [Egill Steinthorsson]

Round 6 [Jun 12]
B36            5-3 G            
  [Martin Heinesen 2, Kari Gullfoss 50, 77, 78, Abraham Hansen 79; 
   Alvi Justinussen 30, Jon Sigurd Gleddisheygg 51, Poul Enok Hansen 85pen]
B68            1-0 TB            
  [Jogvan Petersen 30]
K             2-4 F            
  [Trygvi Hoydal Poulsen 28, Olgar Danielsen 90; John Owen 19, 
   Eydun a Lakjuni 25, Colin Kennedy 60pen, Margeir Hansen 85]
LF            1-3 HB            
  [Martin Nugent 26; Roi Arting 58, 60, 71]
VB             1-1 NS           
  [Eydun Jacobsen 80; Joan Petur Langgaard 75]

Round 7
[Jun 18]
NS            3-3 B68           
  [Bugvi Jacobsen 48, Jack Jacobsen 65, Ingolvur Gunnarson 80; 
   Aksel Hojgaard 42pen, Jogvan Petersen 53, Petur Hans Hansen 55]
[Jun 19]
G             0-1 VB            
  [Jan Allan Muller 55]
HB             5-1 K            
  [Gunnar Mohr 7, Jan Dam 19, Niels Pauli Jacobsen 58, 90+2, 
   Roi Arting 71; Karl Marius Poulsen 50]
F             0-0 B36           
TB             1-1 LF           
  [Jon Johannesen 20; Oddbjorn Joensen 70]

Round 8
[Jun 24]
K             0-0 TB            
[Jun 25]
VB             2-3 B36           
  [John Heri Larsen, Runi Nolsoe; Kari Reynheim (3)]
[Jun 26]
B68            0-1 G            
  [John Petersen 80]
HB             3-1 F            
  [Uni Arge 78, Johannes Jakobsen 81pen, Roi Arting 90+3; John Owen 55]
[Jul 11]
LF            1-1 NS           
  [Martin Nugent 44; Jack Jacobsen 20pen]

Round 9
[Jul 9]
G             0-2 LF           
  [Martin Nugent 12, Oddbjorn Joensen 67]
[Jul 10]
B36            0-0 B68           
F             2-3 VB            
  [John Owen 25, 80; Hans Michael i Lagabo 65 sp, Egill Steinthorsson 70, 
   Hjalmar Jacobsen 86]
NS            0-0 K            
TB             0-0 HB            

Round 10
[Jul 6]
B36            2-0 LF           
  [Kari Gullfoss 15, Abraham Hansen 85]
[Jul 13]
NS            0-3 HB            
  [Leivur Holm (2), Bjarni Jakobsen]
[Jul 17]
G             3-2 K            
  [Hans Leo i Bartalsstovu 65, John Petersen 78, 83; 
   Haldur Suni Johansen 25, Olgar Danielsen 4]
F             3-2 TB            
  [John Owen 12, Colin Kennedy 53, 81; Eydun Svalbard 19, 
   Niels Gunnar Petersen 72]
VB             1-0 B68           
  [Egill Steinthorsson 15]

Round 11 [Aug 7]
B68            0-2 F            
  [Olavur Ellingsgaard 10, Margar Hansen 35]
HB             5-1 G            
  [Gunnar Mohr 29, 33, 47, Joannes Jakobsen 35, Ingi Rasmussen 54; 
   Hans Leo i Bartalsstovu 40]
K             3-0 B36           
  [Absalon Ostero 34, 82, Karl Marius Poulsen 88]
LF            1-4 VB            
  [Martin Nugent 30; Runi Nolsoe 40, Egill Steinthorsson 47, 
   Jan Allan Muller 75, Evald Samuelsen 80]
TB             0-0 NS           

Round 12
[Aug 13]
LF            0-6 B68           
  [Ingolf Petersen 25, Per Mikkelsen 47, Petur Hans Hansen 48, 
   Jogvan Petersen 63, 75, Jogvan Martin Olsen 80]
[Aug 14]
B36            0-1 HB            
  [Niels Pauli Jacobsen 57]
G             2-1 TB            
  [Per Dalheim 5, Hans Leo i Bartalsstovu 20; Johan Petur Olgarsson 85pen]
NS            0-1 F            
  [John Owen 28]
VB             1-2 K            
  [Lassin Isaksen 74og; Allan Morkore 13, Haldur Suni Johansen 39]

Round 13 [Aug 21]
HB             0-0 VB            
F             0-3 LF           
  [Kristian a Reynatrod 9, Kurt Morkore 14, Oddbjorn Joensen 54]
K             0-2 B68           
  [Petur Hans Hansen 74, Eydfinn Olsen 90pen]
NS            1-0 G            
  [Jack Jacobsen 90+1pen]
TB             1-0 B36           
  [Magni Petersen 25]

Round 14
[Aug 27]
B68            1-0 B36           
  [Ingolf Petersen 41]
[Aug 28]
B36            0-1 NS           
  [Kim Truesen 56]
G             2-0 F            
  [Hans Leo i Bartalsstovu 54, Magni Jarnskor 76]
LF            2-3 K            
  [Kurt Morkore 23, Kristian a Reynatrod 25; Karl Marius Poulsen 35, 
   Allan Morkore 38, 73]
VB             1-1 TB            
  [Edvald Samuelsen 15; Birgir Dimon 84]

Round 15
[Sep 3]
F             3-3 K            
  [Olavur Christiansen 42, Odd Eliasen 64, Einar Toftegaard 68; 
   Jogvan H. Jacobsen 30,  Absalon Ostero 80, Karl Marius Poulsen 86]
[Sep 4]
G             0-0 B36           
HB             1-0 LF           
  [Bjarni Jakobsen 27]
NS            2-2 VB            
  [Eydun Gaardbo 12, Sverri Justinussen 88; Jan Allan Muller 45, 
   Egill Steinthorsson 80]
TB             1-3 B68           
  [John Rodgaard 7; Jogvan Petersen 20, 65, Petur Hans Hansen 85]

Round 16 [Sep 11]
B36            1-1 F            
  [Meinhardt Dalbud 67; Olavur Christiansen 72]
B68            2-0 NS           
  [Edmund Jacobsen 7, Johannus Danielsen 46]
K             3-1 HB            
  [Karl Marius Poulsen 37, Olgar Danielsen 65, Bent Baldvinsson 76pen; 
   Niels Pauli Jacobsen 43]
LF            2-3 TB            
  [Oddbjorn Joensen 30pen, 75; Henrik Thomsen 15, Birgir Dimon 45, 
   Jon Johannesen 60]
VB             0-1 G            
  [Janus Rasmussen 7]

Round 17 [Sep 18]
B36            4-0 VB            
  [Samal Imundsson Hansen 30, 69, Abraham Hansen 71, Tummas Eli Hansen 82]
G             0-2 B68           
  [Jogvan Martin Olsen 18, Hans Leo I Bartalsstovu 32og]
F             1-1 HB            
  [Margar Hansen 65; Bogi Dam 32]
NS            0-1 LF           
  [Kurt Morkore 20]
TB             4-0 K            
  [Henrik Thomsen 44, 48, 88, Magni Petersen 77]

Round 18 [Sep 25]
B68            4-0 B36           
  [Eydfinn Olsen 30pen, Ingolf Petersen 49, Jogvan Petersen 57, 
   Edmund Jacobsen 82]
HB             4-1 TB            
  [Jonleif Solsker 16, Uni Arge 42, Gunnar Mohr 50, Johannes Jakobsen 84; 
   Birgir Dimon 23]
K             2-1 NS           
  [Markus Tummas Jacobsen 31 sp, Absalon Ostero 50; Oddfridur Gaardbo 17]
LF            3-1 G            
  [Kristian a Reynatrod 60, 80, Kurt Morkore 90; Poul Enok Hansen 14pen]
VB             2-1 F            
  [Egill Steinthorsson 30, Jan Allan Muller 75; John Owen 80] 

Final Table:

 1.HB (Trshavn)       18  11  3  4  36-19  25
 2.B68 (Toftir)        18  11  2  5  31-14  24
 3.B36 (Trshavn)      18   8  5  5  29-20  21  [P]
 4.F (Fuglafjørður)   18   6  6  6  23-25  18  [P]
 5.GI (Gøtu)           18   8  1  9  21-25  17
 6.VB (Vagur)          18   6  4  8  24-27  16
 7.LF (Leirvk)       18   6  4  8  26-31  16
 8.K (Klaksvk)       18   6  3  9  29-43  15
----------------------------------------------
 9.TB (Tvøroyri)       18   4  6  8  16-23  14  Relegated
10.NS (Runavk)       18   4  6  8  15-23  14  Relegated

Topscorers:
 9 Jogvan Petersen (B68)
 8 Kari Gullfoss (B36) 
 8 Kari Reynheim (B36)
 8 John Owen (F)
 8 Kurt Morkore (LF)
 8 Martin Nugent (LF)
 7 Jan Allan Muller (VB)
 6 Gunnar Mohr, Roi Arting (HB)
 6 Karl Marius Poulsen (K)
 6 Egill Steinthorsson (VB)


Cup

Round 1 [Apr 10]
K             5-2 B71           
  [Karl Marius Poulsen 5, 85, Johan Joensen 11, Petur Hans Joensen 35pen, 
   Kristian Suni Hognesen 40; Eli Hentze 54, 64]
MB             1-0 B36           
  [Peter Silk]
Royn           0-3 TB            
  [Jon Johannesen (2), Henrik Thomsen]
SF            7-1 EB            
  [Allan Nielsen (3), Bugvi Joensen, Egil Petersen, Sonni Nielsen, 
   Torkil Nielsen; Jan Helligso]
Sumba          5-0 Fram          
  [Jan Poulsen (3), Jon Ellingsgaard, Poul Erik Jacobsen]

Round 2
[Apr 16]
F             0-1 NS           
  [Terji Leitisstein Hansen 5]
VB            10-1 Streymur      
[Apr 17]
B68            2-3 LF            [aet]
  [Aksel Hojgaard, Jens Christian Hansen; Kurt Morkore (2), Martin Nugent]
G             0-4 TB            
  [Pol Fridrikur Joensen 25, Tordur Holm 60, Johan Petur Olgarsson 75, 
   Henrik Thomsen 87]
MB             2-0 AB            
  [Joannes Rasmussen, Mikkjal Danielsen Joannes Rasmussen, 
  Mikkjal Danielsen]
S             3-4 K            
  [Eydfinn Davidsen 5, Petur Ritter 22, Hans Eivind Olsen 34; 
   Karl Marius Poulsen 45, 90, Kristian Suni Hognesen 50, 81]
Skla          4-0 SF           
  [Magnus Jacobsen, Heri Mikkelsen, Elias J. Hansen, 
   Hans Jakup Andreasen (pen)
Sumba          1-4 HB            
  [og; Bjarni Jakobsen, Roi Arting, Gunnar Mohr, Ivan Weihe]

Quarterfinals [Apr 24]
HB             7-1 VB            
  [Bjarni Jakobsen, Roi Arting (3), Joannes Jakobsen (sp), Bogi Dam, 
   Gunnar Mohr; Egill Steinthorsson]
K             1-2 MB            
  [Kristian Suni Hognesen 70; Samal a Vagalid 20, Peter Silk 56]
LF            2-1 TB            
  [Oddbjorn Joensen 6pen, Martin Nugent 42; Bent Albinus 9]
Skla          2-3 NS            [aet]
  [Heri Mikkelsen, Heri Petersen; Ingolvur Gunnarsson (2), 
   Sverri Justinussen] 

Semifinals

First Legs [May 12]
MB             2-1 HB            
  [Jens Erik Rasmussen (2); Roi Arting]
NS            1-2 LF           

Second Legs [May 23]
HB             1-0 MB             [aet, 5-4 pen]
  [Joannes Jakobsen 20pen]
LF            1-2 NS            [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [Martin Nugent 53; Sverri Justinussen 35, 86]

Final [Jul 3, Torshavn, Gundadalur Stadium]
HB             1-0 NS           
  [Joannes Jakobsen 4pen]
HB: Kaj Leo Johannesen, Hedin Joensen, Jonleif Solsker (Ivan Weihe), Niels 
   Pauli Jacobsen, Hogni i Storustovu, Ingi Rasmussen, Joannes Jakobsen, 
   Leivur Holm (Bogi Dam), Gunnar Mohr, Bjarni Jakobsen, Uni Arge. 
   Coach: Johan Nielsen.
NS: Jens Martin Knudsen, Jack Jacobsen, Bugvi Jacobsen (Simun Danielsen), 
   Danial Pauli Jensen, Oddfridur Gaardbo, Sverri Justinussen, Joan Petur 
   Langgaard, Terji Leitisstein Hansen (Tryggvi Mortensen), Ingolvur 
   Gunnarsson, Arnfinn Langgaard, Kim Truesen. Coach: Kim Truesen.
Referee: Petur Erhard Kjaerbo


2. Deild 

Final Table:

 1.B71                 18  14  1  3  56-21  29       Promoted 
 2.SF                 18  10  6  2  32-10  26       Promoted  
----------------------------------------------  
 3.MB                  18  10  5  3  47-17  25     
 4.Sumba               18   9  4  5  36-22  22   
 5.S                  18   6  6  6  28-27  18  [P]    
 6.Skla               18   4  7  7  29-35  15  [P]    
 7.HB II               18   5  4  9  25-41  14  [P]    
 8.B68 II              18   5  3 10  27-42  13  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 9.EB                  18   3  5 10  16-45  11       Relegated
10.Royn                18   3  1 14  24-60   7       Relegated  

Round 1 [Apr 30]
B71            4-1 EB            
  [Steingrim Johannesen, Pall a Reynatugvu (pen), Eli Hentze, 
   Poul Klementsen; ?]
MB             3-0 HB II         
SF            0-0 S            
Skla          4-2 Royn          
Sumba          0-0 B68 II        

Round 2 [May 7]
B68 II         1-4 MB            
  [?; Jens Erik Rasmussen 6, 63, Aki S. Jacobsen 30, 47]
EB             1-1 Sumba         
Royn           1-3 B71           
  [?; Joan Petur Clementsen, Poul Klementsen, Eli Hentze]
S             2-1 HB II         
SF            0-0 Skla         

Round 3
[May 14]
B71            2-1 SF           
  [Ib Olsen, Poul Klementsen; ?]
MB             3-0 EB            
Skla          0-1 S            
Sumba          1-0 Royn          
[May 21]
HB II          2-1 B68 II        
  [Bjarni Mikkelsen 35, Johan Petur Michelsen 60; ?]

Round 4
[May 28]
Royn           2-5 MB            
S             4-1 B68 II        
SF            2-0 Sumba         
Skla          2-3 B71           
  [?, ?; Bjarki Mohr, Eli Hentze, Torbjorn Jensen]
[Jun 1]
EB             0-3 HB II         
  [Egil Sondum, Bjarni Mikkelsen (2)

Round 5 [Jun 4]
B68 II         7-0 EB            
B71            3-1 S            
  [Ib Olsen, Joan Petur Clementsen, Eli Hentze; Petur Ritter]
HB II          4-2 Royn          
MB             2-3 SF           
  [Suni a Dalbo, Samal a Vagalid; Jonhard Joensen (2), Petur Olsen]
Sumba          4-1 Skla         

Round 6 [Jun 11]
B71            2-1 Sumba         
  [Bjarki Mohr, Pall a Reynatugvu; ?]
Royn           0-1 B68           
S             1-1 EB            
SF            1-1 HB II         
Skla          0-0 MB            

Round 7 [Jun 18]
B68 II         0-2 SF           
  [Petur Olsen (2)]
EB             1-1 Royn          
  [Tom Joensen; Ingi Mortensen]
HB II          0-1 Skla          
  [Elias Hansen]
MB             2-5 B71           
  [Jens Erik Rasmussen, Mikkjal Danielsen; Roin Clementsen (2), Eli Hentze, 
  Niclas Joensen (2)]
Sumba          3-1 S            
  [John Ellingsgaard (2), Marlon Kjaerbo; Jonsvein Olsen]

Round 8 [Jun 25]
B71            6-1 HB II         
  [Roin Clementsen (2), Bjarki Mohr (2), Ib Olsen, Pall a Reynatugvu; 
   Jonleif Solsker]
S             5-0 Royn          
  [Eydfinn Davidsen (2), Petur Eiriksson, Elias Jacobsen, Petur Ritter]
SF            2-0 EB            
  [Petur Olsen, Torkil Nielsen]
Skla          4-0 B68 II        
  [Jon Palmi Petursson, Simun Pauli a Fridriksmork (2), Arthur Joensen]
Sumba          0-1 MB            
  [Aki S. Jacobsen]

Round 9
[Jul 9]
B68 II         1-2 B71           
  [Petur Gaardlykke; Joan Petur Clementsen, Jens Midjord]
HB II          2-4 Sumba         
  [Joan Petur Michelsen (2); Jan Poulsen (2), Eydun Joensen, 
   John Ellingsgaard]
MB             0-0 S            
Royn           0-2 SF           
  [og, Petur Olsen]
EB             0-3 Skla         
  [Simun Pauli a Fridriksmork, Asbjorn Mikkelsen, Heri Mikkelsen]

Round 10
[Jul 2]
HB II          2-1 MB            
  [Joan Petur Michelsen 35, Arni Arge 80; Mikkjal Danielsen 52]
[Jul 16]
B68 II         1-3 Sumba         
  [Petur Gaardlykke; Edni Lisberg, Rodin Hentze, Eydtor Joensen]
EB             1-2 B71           
  [Tom Joensen; Poul Klementsen, Torbjorn Jensen, Eli Hentze]
Royn           2-1 Skla         
  [Mannbjorn Holm, Ingi Mortensen; Elias Hansen (pen)]
S             0-2 SF             
  [Petur Olsen 1, Torkil Nielsen 68]

Round 11 [Aug 6]
B71            6-0 Royn          
  [Eli Hentze, Poul Klementsen (2), Pall a Reynatugvu, Karl Vidtfeldt, 
   Bjarki Mohr]
HB II          1-1 S            
  [Ivan Weihe; Arnjohn Hvitklett]
MB             9-2 B68 II        
  [Peter Silk (4), Jens Erik Rasmussen (4), Jonfinn Thomassen; 
   Mathias Davidsen (2)]
SF            1-1 Skla         
  [Jon Palmi Petursson; Torkil Nielsen]
Sumba          3-1 EB            
  [John Ellingsgaard (2) Georg Kjaerbo; Konrad Joensen]

Round 12 [Aug 13]
B68 II         1-2 HB II         
  [Herman Jacobsen; Birgir Sondum (2)]
EB             0-7 MB            
  [Jens Erik Rasmussen (4), Albert Ellefsen, Suni a Dalbo, Peter Silk]
Royn           0-6 Sumba         
  [Eydtor Joensen (2), Jan Poulsen (2), Edni Lisberg, John Ellingsgaard]
S             4-3 Skla         
  [Petur Eiriksson (2), Arnjohn Hvitklett, Erik Davidsen; 
   Agnar Hojgaard (2), Asbjorn Mikkelsen]
SF            2-0 B71           
  [Jakup Olsen 23, 80]

Round 13 [Aug 20]
B68 II         2-1 S            
  [Mathias Davidsen 20, Petur Hans Hansen II 40; Rasmus Niclasen 86]
B71            5-0 Skla         
  [Torbjorn Jensen 40, 47, 60, 88, Eli Hentze 80]
HB II          0-2 EB            
  [Virgar Dahl 30, Tom Joensen 51]
MB             2-1 Royn          
  [Mikkjal Danielsen 72, Peter Silk 80; Trygvi Midjord 86]
Sumba          1-2 SF           
  [Jan Poulsen 63; Bugvi Joensen 5, Torkil Nielsen 27]

Round 14 [Aug 27]
EB             1-1 B68 II        
  [Konrad Joensen; Petur Hans Hansen II]
Royn           7-1 HB II         
  [Sylvan Poulsen (2), Andor Thomsen (2), Jakup Midjord, Bugvi Thomsen (2); 
   Hans Waag (pen)]
S             3-2 B71           
  [Eydfinn Davidsen, Hilmar Hansen (pen), Jonsvein Olsen; Torbjorn Jensen, 
   Eli Hentze]
SF            0-0 MB            
Skla          3-3 Sumba         
  [Jan Hojgaard, Magnus Jacobsen, Jon Palmi Petursson; Marlon Kjaerbo, 
   Eydtor Joensen (2)]

Round 15 [Sep 3]
B68 II         5-0 Royn          
  [Tormod Nesa (2), Herman Jacobsen, Petur Gaardlykke, Mathias Davidsen]
EB             2-0 S            
  [Virgar Dahl 35, Nikkel Nielsen 55pen]
HB II          1-1 SF           
  [Bjarni Mikkelsen; Petur Olsen]
MB             4-0 Skla         
  [Peter Silk, Jens Erik Rasmussen (3)]
Sumba          3-1 B71           
  [John Ellingsgaard 20, Georg Kjaerbo 60, Jan Poulsen 69; 
   Roin Clementsen 81pen]

Round 16 [Sep 10]
B71            0-0 MB            
Royn           1-2 EB            
  [Oli Joensen 30; Virgar Dahl 18, Olavur Hoghamar 79]
S             0-0 Sumba         
SF            1-2 B68 II        
  [Emil Hentze 65; Petur Gaardlykke 3, 23]
Skla          2-2 HB II         
  [Jan Hojgaard 65, Elias Hansen 85pen; Bjarni Mikkelsen 55, 73]

Round 17 [Sep 17]
B68 II         1-1 Skla         
  [Petur Gaardlykke; Simun Pauli  a Fridriksmork]
EB             0-2 SF           
  [Emil Hentze 12, Torkil Nielsen 33]
HB II          1-3 B71           
  [Eydun Christiansen 80; Torbjorn Jensen 40, 48, Roin Clementsen 85pen]
MB             3-0 Sumba         
  [Eydun Joensen 3og, Jens Erik Rasmussen 12, Peter Silk 47]
Royn           5-3 S            
  [Sigmund Olsen (3), Oli Jensen (pen), Mikkjal Michelsen (pen); 
   Hilmar Hansen, Erik Davidsen, Sune Johansen]

Round 18 [Sep 24]
B71            6-0 B68 II        
  [Torbjorn Jensen 21, Joan Petur Clementsen 36, 58, Eli Hentze 63, 
  Ib Olsen 70, Pall Ivan Petersen 87]
S             1-1 MB            
  [Rasmus Niclasen 86; Mikkjal Danielsen 80pen]
SF            8-0 Royn          
  [Emil Hentze, Jakup Olsen, Torkil Nielsen (3), Petur Olsen (2), 
   Egil Petersen]
Skla          3-3 EB            
Sumba          3-1 HB II         

Final Table:

 1.B71                 18  14  1  3  56-21  29       Promoted 
 2.SF                 18  10  6  2  32-10  26       Promoted  
----------------------------------------------  
 3.MB                  18  10  5  3  47-17  25     
 4.Sumba               18   9  4  5  36-22  22   
 5.S                  18   6  6  6  28-27  18  [P]    
 6.Skla               18   4  7  7  29-35  15  [P]    
 7.HB II               18   5  4  9  25-41  14  [P]    
 8.B68 II              18   5  3 10  27-42  13  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 9.EB                  18   3  5 10  16-45  11       Relegated
10.Royn                18   3  1 14  24-60   7       Relegated  

Topscorers:
15 Jens Erik Rasmussen (MB)
10 Eli Hentze (B71) 
10 Torbjorn Jensen (B71)
 9 Petur Olsen (SF)
 8 Peter Silk (MB)
 8 Torkil Nielsen (SF)
 7 John Ellingsgaard (Sumba)
 6 Petur Gaardlykke (B68)
 6 Poul Klementsen (B71)
 6 Roin Clementsen (B71)
 6 Bjarni Mikkelsen (HB)
 6 Jan Poulsen (Sumba) 


3. Deild 

Final Table:

 1.G II               18  10  6  2  48-30  26  [P]  Promoted 
 2.B36 II              18  10  3  5  40-24  23  [P]  Promoted  
----------------------------- ----------------
 3.TB II               18  10  2  6  41-24  22 
 4.Streymur            18  10  2  6  47-31  22
 5.AB                  18   9  3  6  34-22  21  [P] 
 6.Fram                18   6  6  6  44-45  18  
 7.F II               18   7  4  7  44-47  18  [P]   
 8.HB III              18   5  2 11  20-46  12  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 9.K II               18   5  0 13  33-52  10       Relegated
10.NS II              18   4  0 14  31-61   8  [P]  Relegated  

Round 1 [May 1]
AB             2-2 Fram          
HB III         0-4 NS II        
K II          3-9 G II         
Streymur       0-1 B36 II        
TB II          1-1 F II         

Round 2
[May 7]
F II          0-3 AB            
[May 8]
B36 II         5-1 K II         
Fram           3-3 Streymur      
G II          5-1 HB III        
NS II         0-1 TB II         

Round 3 [May 15]
AB             2-1 Streymur       
HB II          1-4 B36 II        
F II          2-5 NS II        
K II          4-1 Fram          
TB II          1-2 G II         

Round 4
[May 28]
Streymur       2-1 F II         
[May 29]
AB             2-1 K II         
B36 II         2-1 TB II         
Fram           2-3 HB III        
G II          3-1 NS II        

Round 5
[Jun 4]
K II          2-5 Streymur      
[Jun 5]
HB III         2-1 AB            
F II          2-5 G II         
NS II         0-5 B36 II        
TB II          4-0 Fram          

Round 6 
[Jun 12]
AB             4-0 TB II         
B36 II         1-1 G II         
Fram           3-1 NS II        
K II          2-0 F II         
Streymur       2-0 HB III        

Round 7 [Jun 19]
G II          2-2 Fram          
HB II          1-2 K II         
F II          2-0 B36 II        
NS II         1-0 AB            
TB II          3-1 Streymur      

Round 8
[Jun 25]
Fram           2-0 B36 II        
[Jun 26]
AB             2-2 G II         
HB III         0-5 F II         
K II          1-3 TB II         
Streymur       3-1 NS II        

Round 9
[Jul 9]
G II          2-2 Streymur      
[Jul 10]
B36 II         1-2 AB            
F II          2-2 Fram          
NS II         1-5 K II         
TB II          5-2 HB III        

Round 10
[Jul 16]
NS II         1-3 HB III        
[Jul 17]
B36 II         4-3 Streymur      
Fram           2-1 AB            
G II          1-0 K II         
F II          3-1 TB II         

Round 11 [Aug 7]
AB             3-2 F II         
HB III         0-2 G            
K II          0-3 B36 II        
Streymur       5-3 Fram          
TB II         11-0 NS II        

Round 12 [Aug 14]
B36 II         4-1 HB III        
Fram           3-2 K II         
G II          3-0 TB II         
NS II         2-6 F II         
Streymur       3-1 AB             

Round 13 [Aug 21]
HB III         0-0 Fram          
F II          4-2 Streymur       
K II          0-4 AB            
NS II         1-2 G II         
TB II          1-1 B36 II         

Round 14 [Aug 28]
AB             3-0 HB III        
B36 II         4-2 NS II        
Fram           0-4 TB II         
G II          3-3 F II         
Streymur       3-0 K II         

Round 15
[Sep 3]
F II          5-2 K II         
[Sep 4]
G II          3-0 B36 II        
HB III         1-0 Streymur       
NS II         4-1 Fram          
TB II          2-1 AB            

Round 16 [Sep 11]
AB             3-1 NS II        
B36 II         1-2 F II         
Fram           4-3 G II         
K II          3-4 HB III        
Streymur       2-0 TB II         

Round 17 [Sep 18]
B36 II         2-2 Fram          
G II          0-0 AB            
F II          1-1 HB III        
NS II         3-4 Streymur      
TB II          1-0 K II         

Round 18 [Sep 25]
AB             0-2 B36 II        
Fram          12-3 F II         
HB III         0-2 TB II         
K II          5-2 NS II        
Streymur       7-0 G II          

Final Table:

 1.G II               18  10  6  2  48-30  26  [P]  Promoted 
 2.B36 II              18  10  3  5  40-24  23  [P]  Promoted  
----------------------------- ----------------
 3.TB II               18  10  2  6  41-24  22 
 4.Streymur            18  10  2  6  47-31  22
 5.AB                  18   9  3  6  34-22  21  [P] 
 6.Fram                18   6  6  6  44-45  18  
 7.F II               18   7  4  7  44-47  18  [P]   
 8.HB III              18   5  2 11  20-46  12  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 9.K II               18   5  0 13  33-52  10       Relegated
10.NS II              18   4  0 14  31-61   8  [P]  Relegated  


1987.

1989.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Source: FaroeSoccer.com

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 14 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.