Faroe Islands 1975

Meistaradeild 

Final Table:

 1.HB (Trshavn)       10  10  0  0  29- 6  20    
 2.K (Klaksvk)       10   7  1  2  21- 5  15    
 3.TB (Tvøroyri)       10   3  2  5  12-22   8    
 4.B36 (Trshavn)      10   3  0  7  11-14   6    
 5.VB (Vagur)          10   2  2  6  11-24   6    
 6.F (Fuglafjørður)   10   1  3  6  11-24   5

Round 1 
HB             4-1 VB            
  [Eydfinn Lamhauge 52, John Eysturoy 60, Jogvan Jensen 75, 
   Johan Johannesen 89; Mannbjorn Tausen 33]
K             3-0 TB            
  [Leif Olsen 12, John Sigurd Joensen 29, Olvhedin Jacobsen 80]
[Aug 10]
F             1-2 B36           
  [og; Hugin Samuelsen, Kristian Baerentsen]

Round 2
[May 11]
B36            0-1 TB            
  [Hans Pauli Holm 85]
VB             2-2 F            
  [Johannis Nielsen (2); Johan Hendrik Ellingsgaard, Jakup Frants Larsen]
[Jun 29]
HB             1-0 K            
  [Eydfinn Lamhauge 88]

Round 3
[May 19]
HB             2-1 B36           
  [Johan Johannesen 82, Eirikur Rasmussen 88; Oddur Johansen 28]
[May 25]
F             1-1 TB            
  [Herman Midjord (pen); Arni Petersen]
[May 27]
K             1-0 VB             
  [Eiler Jacobsen 88]

Round 4
[May 19]
TB             5-1 VB            
  [Claus Bendixen (3), Dan Nielsen (2); Mannbjorn Tausen]
[May 25]
B36            1-3 K            
  [Sjurdur Nordbud 57; Jakup Mikkelsen 21, Hedin Baldvinsson 23, 
   Eiler Jacobsen 48]
[Jul 13]
F             0-6 HB            
  [Heri Nolsoe 10, 31, John Eysturoy 38, 51, 86, Eydfinn Lamhauge 71]

Round 5
[May 19]
K             0-0 F            
[Jul 27]
TB             2-4 HB            
  [Claus Bendixen 5, 64; Heri Nolsoe 29, Johan Johannesen 38, 53, 
   Sverri Jacobsen 70]
[Sep 9]
VB             1-0 B36           
  [Johan Hanneman Muller 44]

Round 6 [Aug 3]
HB             3-2 F            
  [John Eysturoy 19pen, Heri Nolsoe 37, Johan Johannesen 78; 
   Birgir Thomsen 31, Jakup Frants Larsen 51]
K             3-0 B36           
  [Hedin Baldvinsson 30, Jakup Mikkelsen 65, Petur Andreasen 75]
VB             1-1 TB            
  [Robert Mc Birnie; Dan Nielsen]

Round 7 [Aug 17]
B36            3-0 F            
  [Eiler Mouritsen 4, Jacob Thomsen 28, Regin Olsen 83pen]
TB             1-6 K            
  [Dan Nielsen 33; Hedin Baldvinsson 4, Leif Olsen 36, 43, 54, 
   Joannes Jacobsen 70, Michael Solheyg 77]
VB             0-2 HB            
  [Sverri Jacobsen 55, 65]

Round 8 [Aug 31]
B36            0-2 HB            
  [John Eysturoy 6, Johan Johannesen 90]
TB             0-2 F            
  [Jakup Frants Larsen (2)]
VB             1-2 K            
  [Robert Mc Birnie; Jakup Mikkelsen, Michael Solheyg]

Round 9
[Sep 7]
HB             4-0 TB            
  [John Eysturoy 12, Johan Johannesen 15, 39, Sverri Jacobsen 35]
F             0-3 K            
  [Petur Andreasen 35, Mikkjal Mikkelsen 50pen, Leif Olsen 75]
[Sep 14]
B36            4-0 VB            
  [Regin Olsen, Kristian Baerentsen (3)]

Round 10
[Jul 20]
TB             1-0 B36           
  [Dan Nielsen 9]
[Aug 24]
F             3-4 VB            
  [Sam Jacobsen, Kristian Eldevig, Herman Midjord; Johannis Nielsen (3), 
   Pall Augustinussen]
[Sep 14]
K             0-1 HB            
  [Sverri Jacobsen 84]

Final Table:

 1.HB (Trshavn)       10  10  0  0  29- 6  20    
 2.K (Klaksvk)       10   7  1  2  21- 5  15    
 3.TB (Tvøroyri)       10   3  2  5  12-22   8    
 4.B36 (Trshavn)      10   3  0  7  11-14   6    
 5.VB (Vagur)          10   2  2  6  11-24   6    
 6.F (Fuglafjørður)   10   1  3  6  11-24   5

Topscorers:
 8 Johan Johannesen (HB)
 7 John Eysturoy (HB)
 5 Sverri Jacobsen (HB)
 5 Leif Olsen (K)
 5 Claus Bendixen (TB) 
 5 Dan Nielsen (TB)
 5 Johannis Joensen (VB)


Cup

Round 1 
[Jun 8]
HB             2-0 TB            
  [John Eysturoy 58, Johan Johannesen 66]
VB             1-2 F             [aet]
  [Johannis Nielsen; Birgir Thomsen (2)]
[Aug 12]
K             1-0 B36           
  [Leif Olsen 43]  

Semifinals [Aug 24]
HB             2-1 K            
  [John Eysturoy 22pen, Sverri Jacobsen 28; Mikkjal Mikkelsen 24pen]
VB             bye

Final 

First Leg [Sep 21]
F             2-5 HB            
  [Jakup Frants Larsen, Sam Jacobsen; John Eysturoy (2), 
   Sverri Jacobsen (2), Heri Nolsoe]
F: Regin Arting, Sofus Baldvinsson, Sam Jacobsen, Hanni Waag Ellingsgaard, 
    Dia Petersen, Pall Beder, Hans Elias Joensen, Herman Midjord, Hans C. 
    Joensen, Kristian Eldevig, Jakup Frants Larsen. Coach: Orn Eyolvsson.
HB: Kari Thorsteinsson, John Eysturoy, Johan Johannesen, Sverri Jacobsen, 
    Jogvan Jensen, Ragnar Hansen, Solbjorn Mortensen, Borge Marni Persson, 
    Finnur Helmsdal, Eirikur Rasmussen, Heri Nolsoe. Coach: Johan Nielsen.
Referee: Baldvin Baldvinsson

Second Leg [Sep 28]
HB             2-2 F            
   [John Eysturoy 11, Heri Nolsoe 52; Jakup Frants Larsen 4, Thomsen 18]
HB: Kari Thorsteinsson, Heri Nolsoe, John Eysturoy, Johan Johannesen, 
    Sverri Jacobsen, Jogvan Jensen, Ragnar Hansen, Solbjorn Mortensen, Borge 
    Marni Persson, Finnur Helmsdal Eirikur Rasmussen. Coach: Johan Nielsen.
F: Regin Arting, Sam Jacobsen, Hanni Waag Ellingsgaard, Dia Petersen, 
    Birgir Thomsen, Pall Beder, Hans Elias Joensen, Herman Midjord, Hans C. 
    Joensen, Kristian Eldevig, Jakup Frants Larsen. Coach: Orn Eyolvsson.
Referee: Jogvan Nordbud



1974.

1976.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Source: FaroeSoccer.com

Prepared and maintained by Denis Polsinelli for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Denis Polsinelli
Last updated: 7 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Denis Polsinelli and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.