Djibouti 2022/23


Division 1
Coupe de Djibouti (Coupe du 27 Juin)
Division 2
Division 3

Championnat national de la 1ère division

Final Table:

 1.CF Garde Républicaine/SIAF       16  13  0  3  33-17  39       Champions
 2.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom   16  12  1  3  40-13  37
 3.AS Arta/Solar7                   16   9  3  4  38-20  30  [C]
 4.AS Port                          16   9  3  4  26-17  30
 5.ACS Hayableh/CNSS                16   6  3  7  16-20  21
 6.FC Dikhil/SGDT                   16   4  4  8  22-30  16
 7.CF Gendarmerie Nationale         16   1  8  7  16-23  11
 8.SDC Group                        16   2  5  9  12-30  11  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Q5/Nourie Transit                16   1  3 12   7-40   6  [P]  Relegated
 -.Police Nationale                 withdrew

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Gendarmerie         1-2 Hayableh            
Garde Républicaine  5-0 Q5/Nourie Transit   
[Oct 29]
Arta                6-0 Dikhil              
Ali Sabieh          7-1 SDC Group           
Port                bye

Round 2
[Nov 4]
SDC Group           0-3 Gendarmerie         
Port                1-0 Arta                
[Nov 5]
Q5/Nourie Transit   1-2 Hayableh            
Ali Sabieh          0-1 Garde Républicaine  
Dikhil              bye

Round 3
[Nov 11]
Q5/Nourie Transit   1-3 Ali Sabieh          
Gendarmerie         2-2 Arta                
[Nov 12]
Garde Républicaine  2-0 SDC Group           
Dikhil              0-1 Port                
Hayableh            bye

Round 4
[Nov 18]
SDC Group           2-5 Arta                
Port                1-1 Ali Sabieh          
[Nov 19]
Hayableh            1-2 Garde Républicaine  
Dikhil              2-0 Q5/Nourie Transit   
Gendarmerie         bye

Round 5
[Dec 23]
Garde Républicaine  2-1 Port                
Hayableh            0-0 SDC Group           
[Dec 24]
Gendarmerie         1-1 Q5/Nourie Transit   
Ali Sabieh          3-1 Dikhil              
Arta                bye

Round 6
[Jan 6]
SDC Group           2-2 Port                
Arta                4-0 Q5/Nourie Transit   
[Jan 7]
Gendarmerie         0-2 Ali Sabieh          
Dikhil              0-1 Hayableh            
Garde Républicaine  bye

Round 7
[Jan 13]
Arta                3-1 Hayableh            
Port                2-1 Gendarmerie         
[Jan 14]
SDC Group           0-0 Q5/Nourie Transit   
Garde Républicaine  1-3 Dikhil              
Ali Sabieh          bye

Round 8
[Jan 20]
Arta                1-2 Ali Sabieh          
SDC Group           0-2 Dikhil              
[Jan 21]
Gendarmerie         0-1 Garde Républicaine  
Hayableh            0-2 Port                
Q5/Nourie Transit   bye

Round 9
[Jan 28]
Arta                2-0 Garde Républicaine  
Q5/Nourie Transit   0-5 Port                
[Jan 29]
Dikhil              1-1 Gendarmerie         
Ali Sabieh          0-1 Hayableh            
SDC Group           bye

Halfway Table:

 1.CF Garde Républicaine/SIAF        8   6  0  2  14- 7  18
 2.AS Port                           8   5  2  1  15- 6  17
 3.AS Arta/Solar7                    8   5  1  2  23- 8  16  [C]
 4.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom    8   5  1  2  18- 7  16
 5.ACS Hayableh/CNSS                 8   4  1  3   8- 9  13
 6.FC Dikhil/SGDT                    8   3  1  4   9-13  10
 7.CF Gendarmerie Nationale          8   1  3  4   9-11   6
 8.SDC Group                         8   0  3  5   5-21   3  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Q5/Nourie Transit                 8   0  2  6   3-22   2  [P]
 -.Police Nationale                 withdrew

Round 10
[Mar 10]
SDC Group           1-3 Ali Sabieh          
Dikhil              1-4 Arta                
[Mar 11]
Q5/Nourie Transit   1-3 Garde Républicaine  
Hayableh            0-0 Gendarmerie         
Port                bye

Round 11
[Mar 18]
Arta                1-0 Port                
Gendarmerie         1-1 SDC Group           
[Mar 24]
Garde Républicaine  2-1 Ali Sabieh          
[Mar 25]
Hayableh            2-1 Q5/Nourie Transit   
Dikhil              bye

Round 12
[Mar 31]
Port                2-2 Dikhil              
[Apr 1]
SDC Group           1-2 Garde Républicaine  
[Apr 3]
Arta                1-1 Gendarmerie         
[Apr 4]
Ali Sabieh          4-0 Q5/Nourie Transit   
Hayableh            bye

Round 13
[Apr 7]
Q5/Nourie Transit   0-4 Dikhil              
[Apr 8]
Garde Républicaine  2-1 Hayableh            
[Apr 10]	 
Ali Sabieh          5-0 Port                
[Apr 11]
Arta                0-0 SDC Group           
Gendarmerie         bye

Round 14
[Apr 14]
Dikhil              1-2 Ali Sabieh          
[Apr 15]
Q5/Nourie Transit   0-0 Gendarmerie         
[Apr 17]
SDC Group           0-2 Hayableh            
[Apr 18]
Port                1-0 Garde Républicaine  
Arta                bye

Round 15
[May 5]
Hayableh            1-1 Dikhil              
Ali Sabieh          3-1 Gendarmerie         
[May 6]
Q5/Nourie Transit   1-2 Arta                
Port                0-1 SDC Group           
Garde Républicaine  bye

Round 16
[May 12]
Dikhil              2-3 Garde Républicaine  
Q5/Nourie Transit   1-0 SDC Group           
[May 13]
Gendarmerie         1-3 Port                
Hayableh            1-4 Arta                
Ali Sabieh          bye

Round 17
[May 19]
Port                2-1 Hayableh            
Garde Républicaine  2-1 Gendarmerie         
[May 20]
Dikhil              awd SDC Group           [awarded 0-3, originally 2-0]
Ali Sabieh          3-1 Arta                
Q5/Nourie Transit   bye

Round 18
[May 26]
Port                3-0 Q5/Nourie Transit   
Garde Républicaine  5-2 Arta                
[May 27]
Hayableh            0-1 Ali Sabieh          
Gendarmerie         2-2 Dikhil              
SDC Group           bye

Final Table:

 1.CF Garde Républicaine/SIAF       16  13  0  3  33-17  39       Champions
 2.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom   16  12  1  3  40-13  37
 3.AS Arta/Solar7                   16   9  3  4  38-20  30  [C]
 4.AS Port                          16   9  3  4  26-17  30
 5.ACS Hayableh/CNSS                16   6  3  7  16-20  21
 6.FC Dikhil/SGDT                   16   4  4  8  22-30  16
 7.CF Gendarmerie Nationale         16   1  8  7  16-23  11
 8.SDC Group                        16   2  5  9  12-30  11  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Q5/Nourie Transit                16   1  3 12   7-40   6  [P]  Relegated
 -.Police Nationale                 withdrew


Coupe de Djibouti (Coupe du 27 Juin)

1/8 Finals
[Feb 17]
Barwaqo/C. Balballa 0-2 Hayableh            
Q5/Nourie Transit   0-1 Gendarmerie         
AS Kartileh        1-12 Ali Sabieh          
[Feb 18]
Port                2-4 Arta                
SDVK 2              1-5 Garde Républicaine  
AS Arhiba           0-2 SDC Group           
[Feb 20]
Dikhil              6-1 Ets. ABDI           
Cité Gargar         bye

Quarterfinals
[Mar 4]
Garde Républicaine  4-0 SDC Group           
Dikhil              2-0 Cité Gargar         
[Mar 7]
Hayableh            1-0 Gendarmerie         
[Mar 14]
Ali Sabieh          0-3 Arta                

Semifinals [Apr 28]
Garde Républicaine  2-1 Dikhil              
Hayableh            1-3 Arta                

Final [Mar 1, 2024 (postponed from Jul 28), stade synthétique d'Ali Sabieh]
Arta                 -  Garde Républicaine  


Championnat national de la 2ième division

Final Table:

 1.Garde Côtes                      18  14  3  1  61-16  45       Promoted
 2.CDC/Q7                           18  13  2  3  54-22  41  [P]  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.EAD/PK 12                        18  10  4  4  32-28  34  [R]
 4.Club Damerjog                    18   8  1  9  41-47  25
 5.SDVK I                           18   6  5  7  37-40  23  [P]
 6.AS Barwaqo/C. Balballa           18   7  2  9  38-43  23
 7.CDC Hadji-Dideh                  18   5  5  8  57-51  20
 8.AS Cité Gargar                   18   6  2 10  27-40  20
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Arhiba                           18   4  4 10  26-38  16  [R]  Relegated
10.CDC Einguella                    18   1  4 13  19-67   7       Relegated


Championnat national de la 3ième division

Groupe A

Final Table:

 1.Arta                             14  12  1  1  67-10  37       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Obock                            14  11  2  1  39-18  35
 3.AS Kartileh                      14   7  2  5  36-25  23
 4.Pharmacie Golfe d'Aden           14   7  1  6  31-40  22  [*]
 5.CDC/Q6                           14   5  3  6  26-30  18
 6.Ets. ABDI                        14   5  2  7  43-37  17
 6.FC Djebel                        14   2  2 10  20-65   8  [R]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 8.Holl-Holl                        14   0  1 13  18-55   1  [P]  Relegated

[*] Pharmacie Hikma apparently renamed Pharmacie Golfe d'Aden

Groupe B

Final Table:

 1.Cité Stade                       14  12  2  0  50-18  38       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.AS Jeunes Jago/Sapeur Pompier    14  10  1  3  37-23  31
 3.AS Dasbiyo                       14   5  4  5  30-27  23
 4.SDVK 2                           14   5  3  6  47-37  18  [R]
 5.AS Tadjourah                     14   4  3  7  32-41  15
 6.AS Weah                          14   3  4  7  20-26  13  [P]
 7.AS Wahledaba                     14   2  5  7  19-39  11  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 8.Kartileh/Gachamaleh              14   2  4  8  21-45  10       Relegated

NB: Espoir apparently replaced by Wahledaba or Weah


2021/22.

2023/24.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Feb 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.