China 2024


China Super League

China Super League

Table:

 1.Shanghai Port                       15  12  3  0  48-15  39  [C]
 2.Shanghai Shenhua                    15  11  4  0  31- 6  37
 3.Chengdu Rongcheng                   15   9  2  4  33-16  29
 4.Shandong Taishan                    15   8  5  2  27-17  29
 5.Beijing Guoan                       15   8  4  3  28-18  28
 6.Zhejiang FC                         15   8  1  6  24-24  25
 7.Tianjin Jinmen Tiger                15   5  4  6  22-21  19
 8.Wuhan Three Towns                   15   5  3  7  19-24  18
 9.Qingdao Hainiu                      15   4  3  8  12-19  15
10.Cangzhou Mighty Lions               15   4  3  8  19-31  15
11.Henan FC                            15   3  5  7  20-29  14
12.Meizhou Hakka                       15   2  7  6  11-18  13
13.Changchun Yatai                     15   3  4  8  17-27  13
14.Shenzhen Peng City                  15   3  4  8  14-28  13  [P]  [*]
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Qingdao West Coast                  15   3  4  8  16-33  13  [P]
16.Nantong Zhiyun                      15   2  4  9  16-31  10

[*] Sichuan Jiuniu relocated to Shenzhen and were renamed Shenzhen Peng City

Round 1
[Mar 1]
Shandong Taishan          4-2 Changchun Yatai           
Qingdao West Coast        1-1 Henan FC                  
Shanghai Port             3-1 Wuhan Three Towns         
[Mar 2]
Cangzhou Mighty Lions     0-2 Beijing Guoan             
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      1-1 Nantong Zhiyun            
Chengdu Rongcheng         2-0 Qingdao Hainiu            
[Mar 3]
Zhejiang FC               1-0 Shenzhen Peng City        
Meizhou Hakka             0-2 Shanghai Shenhua          

Round 2
[Mar 8]
Qingdao Hainiu            0-1 Changchun Yatai           
Shanghai Shenhua          2-0 Qingdao West Coast        
[Mar 9]
Henan FC                  2-2 Meizhou Hakka             
Shandong Taishan          0-0 Beijing Guoan             
Zhejiang FC               0-0 Shanghai Port             
Nantong Zhiyun            1-3 Wuhan Three Towns         
[Mar 10]
Cangzhou Mighty Lions     1-0 Chengdu Rongcheng         
Shenzhen Peng City        0-4 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      

Round 3
[Mar 29]
Shenzhen Peng City        2-2 Cangzhou Mighty Lions     
[Mar 30]
Wuhan Three Towns         0-1 Beijing Guoan             
Chengdu Rongcheng         1-0 Nantong Zhiyun            
Qingdao West Coast        1-0 Qingdao Hainiu            
Shanghai Port             3-1 Henan FC                  
[Mar 31]
Changchun Yatai           0-1 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      
Shandong Taishan          0-3 Shanghai Shenhua          
Meizhou Hakka             1-2 Zhejiang FC               

Round 4
[Apr 4]
Wuhan Three Towns         2-3 Cangzhou Mighty Lions     
[Apr 5]
Changchun Yatai           1-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
Henan FC                  0-2 Shenzhen Peng City        
Beijing Guoan             2-2 Shanghai Port             
Qingdao Hainiu            0-1 Shandong Taishan          
Nantong Zhiyun            1-0 Meizhou Hakka             
[Apr 6]
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      2-3 Chengdu Rongcheng         
Zhejiang FC               1-2 Qingdao West Coast        

Round 5
[Apr 9]
Nantong Zhiyun            0-3 Shanghai Port             
Beijing Guoan             1-2 Shenzhen Peng City        
Shandong Taishan          2-2 Henan FC                  
Shanghai Shenhua          4-1 Wuhan Three Towns         
[Apr 10]
Qingdao West Coast        1-3 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      
Cangzhou Mighty Lions     2-0 Changchun Yatai           
Chengdu Rongcheng         3-0 Zhejiang FC               
Meizhou Hakka             0-0 Qingdao Hainiu            

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Henan FC                  1-1 Nantong Zhiyun            
Shanghai Shenhua          1-1 Beijing Guoan             
[Apr 14]
Changchun Yatai           1-2 Chengdu Rongcheng         
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      0-0 Meizhou Hakka             
Cangzhou Mighty Lions     3-2 Qingdao West Coast        
Qingdao Hainiu            2-0 Zhejiang FC               
Shanghai Port             4-3 Shandong Taishan          
Shenzhen Peng City        1-1 Wuhan Three Towns         

Round 7
[Apr 19]
Zhejiang FC               3-2 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      
[Apr 20]
Shandong Taishan          4-1 Cangzhou Mighty Lions     
Chengdu Rongcheng         3-1 Shenzhen Peng City        
Wuhan Three Towns         0-0 Changchun Yatai           
Nantong Zhiyun            0-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
[Apr 21]
Henan FC                  1-0 Qingdao Hainiu            
Beijing Guoan             4-1 Qingdao West Coast        
[Jun 18]
Meizhou Hakka             1-2 Shanghai Port             

Round 8
[Apr 26]
Qingdao West Coast        0-2 Nantong Zhiyun            
Shenzhen Peng City        1-3 Qingdao Hainiu            
Cangzhou Mighty Lions     2-3 Henan FC                  
Changchun Yatai           0-1 Meizhou Hakka             
Wuhan Three Towns         2-1 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      
Zhejiang FC               1-2 Beijing Guoan             
Chengdu Rongcheng         0-1 Shandong Taishan          
[Apr 27]
Shanghai Port             1-1 Shanghai Shenhua          

Round 9
[Apr 30]
Shandong Taishan          3-1 Nantong Zhiyun            
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      0-1 Beijing Guoan             
Zhejiang FC               4-1 Henan FC                  
Meizhou Hakka             1-1 Qingdao West Coast        
[May 1]
Changchun Yatai           1-1 Shenzhen Peng City        
Qingdao Hainiu            0-5 Shanghai Port             
Chengdu Rongcheng         2-2 Wuhan Three Towns         
Shanghai Shenhua          4-0 Cangzhou Mighty Lions     

Round 10
[May 4]
Qingdao West Coast        0-0 Shandong Taishan          
Henan FC                  1-2 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      
[May 5]
Nantong Zhiyun            2-3 Changchun Yatai           
Shanghai Shenhua          4-0 Zhejiang FC               
Meizhou Hakka             1-1 Cangzhou Mighty Lions     
Beijing Guoan             2-1 Chengdu Rongcheng         
Wuhan Three Towns         1-0 Qingdao Hainiu            
Shenzhen Peng City        0-6 Shanghai Port             

Round 11
[May 10]
Qingdao Hainiu            2-2 Nantong Zhiyun            
Chengdu Rongcheng         4-2 Henan FC                  
Shanghai Port             5-2 Changchun Yatai           
[May 11]
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      0-0 Shanghai Shenhua          
Wuhan Three Towns         1-2 Shandong Taishan          
Beijing Guoan             3-2 Meizhou Hakka             
[May 12]
Cangzhou Mighty Lions     0-1 Zhejiang FC               
Shenzhen Peng City        1-2 Qingdao West Coast        

Round 12
[May 15]
Shanghai Shenhua          2-0 Qingdao Hainiu            
[May 16]
Shandong Taishan          3-2 Shenzhen Peng City        
[May 17]
Zhejiang FC               5-2 Nantong Zhiyun            
Cangzhou Mighty Lions     2-4 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      
Henan FC                  2-3 Wuhan Three Towns         
Meizhou Hakka             1-4 Chengdu Rongcheng         
Changchun Yatai           3-2 Beijing Guoan             
[May 18]
Qingdao West Coast        3-5 Shanghai Port             

Round 13
[May 21]
Meizhou Hakka             0-0 Shenzhen Peng City        
Henan FC                  1-2 Shanghai Shenhua          
Qingdao Hainiu            1-1 Beijing Guoan             
Zhejiang FC               3-1 Wuhan Three Towns         
Nantong Zhiyun            1-1 Cangzhou Mighty Lions     
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      1-1 Shandong Taishan          
[May 22]
Qingdao West Coast        2-2 Changchun Yatai           
Shanghai Port             2-0 Chengdu Rongcheng         

Round 14
[May 25]
Shandong Taishan          3-0 Zhejiang FC               
Wuhan Three Towns         0-1 Meizhou Hakka             
[May 26]
Shenzhen Peng City        0-1 Shanghai Shenhua          
Beijing Guoan             5-2 Nantong Zhiyun            
Qingdao Hainiu            3-1 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      
Changchun Yatai           0-0 Henan FC                  
Chengdu Rongcheng         7-0 Qingdao West Coast        
Shanghai Port             4-1 Cangzhou Mighty Lions     

Round 15
[Jun 14]
Meizhou Hakka             0-0 Shandong Taishan          
Nantong Zhiyun            0-1 Shenzhen Peng City        
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger      0-3 Shanghai Port             
[Jun 15]
Zhejiang FC               3-1 Changchun Yatai           
Henan FC                  2-1 Beijing Guoan             
[Jun 16]
Cangzhou Mighty Lions     0-1 Qingdao Hainiu            
Shanghai Shenhua          1-1 Chengdu Rongcheng         
Qingdao West Coast        0-1 Wuhan Three Towns         

Table:

 1.Shanghai Port                       15  12  3  0  48-15  39  [C]
 2.Shanghai Shenhua                    15  11  4  0  31- 6  37
 3.Chengdu Rongcheng                   15   9  2  4  33-16  29
 4.Shandong Taishan                    15   8  5  2  27-17  29
 5.Beijing Guoan                       15   8  4  3  28-18  28
 6.Zhejiang FC                         15   8  1  6  24-24  25
 7.Tianjin Jinmen Tiger                15   5  4  6  22-21  19
 8.Wuhan Three Towns                   15   5  3  7  19-24  18
 9.Qingdao Hainiu                      15   4  3  8  12-19  15
10.Cangzhou Mighty Lions               15   4  3  8  19-31  15
11.Henan FC                            15   3  5  7  20-29  14
12.Meizhou Hakka                       15   2  7  6  11-18  13
13.Changchun Yatai                     15   3  4  8  17-27  13
14.Shenzhen Peng City                  15   3  4  8  14-28  13  [P]  [*]
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Qingdao West Coast                  15   3  4  8  16-33  13  [P]
16.Nantong Zhiyun                      15   2  4  9  16-31  10

[*] Sichuan Jiuniu relocated to Shenzhen and were renamed Shenzhen Peng City


2023

list of champions

list of final tables 1951-89

list of cup winners

list of super cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Jun 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.