Aruba 2023/24


Division di Honor
Copa Betico Croes
Division Uno

Division di Honor

Regular Stage | Gold League (Calle 6) | Calle 4 | Championship Final

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.SV Dakota                    9   7  2  0  26- 9  23       Gold League
 2.SV Britannia                 9   6  3  0  24- 3  21       Gold League
 3.SV Racing Club Aruba         9   5  3  1  20- 8  18  [C]  Gold League
 4.SV Riverplate                9   4  3  2  21- 9  15       Gold League
 5.SV Deportivo Nacional        9   4  1  4  15-18  13       Gold League
 6.SV Estrella                  9   4  0  5  20-27  12       Gold League
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV La Fama                   9   3  1  5  13-11  10       Silver League
 8.SV Bubali                    9   3  1  5  12-25  10  [P]  Silver League
 9.SV Atletico Santa Fe         9   1  0  8   7-31   3       Silver League
10.SV Caiquetio                 9   0  2  7   5-22   2  [P]  Silver League

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Bubali          awd Santa Fe        [awarded 2-0; originally 1-2]
[Sep 23]
Britannia       0-0 Riverplate      
Estrella        0-1 Nacional        
[Sep 24]
La Fama         1-1 Caiquetio       
RCA             2-2 Dakota          

Round 2
[Sep 29]
Caiquetio       0-4 Britannia       
[Sep 30]
Riverplate      6-0 Bubali          
Dakota          4-1 Santa Fe        
[Feb 5]
RCA             4-0 Estrella        
[Feb 6]
Nacional        0-3 La Fama         

Round 3
[Oct 20]
Estrella        1-7 Dakota          
[Oct 21]
Britannia       1-1 Nacional        
Bubali          2-0 Caiquetio       
[Oct 22]
Santa Fe        0-5 Riverplate      
La Fama         1-3 RCA             

Round 4
[Oct 27]
Nacional        2-3 Bubali          
[Oct 28]
Dakota          2-1 Riverplate      
Estrella        2-1 La Fama         
[Oct 29]
Caiquetio       1-3 Santa Fe        
RCA             0-1 Britannia       

Round 5
[Nov 3]
Britannia       3-2 Estrella        
[Nov 4]
Bubali          0-0 RCA             
Santa Fe        0-2 Nacional        
[Nov 5]
La Fama         1-2 Dakota          
Riverplate      1-1 Caiquetio       

Round 6
[Nov 10]
Estrella        7-4 Bubali          
[Nov 11]
RCA             2-1 Santa Fe        
Dakota          4-0 Caiquetio       
[Nov 12]
Nacional        3-1 Riverplate      
La Fama         awd Britannia       [awarded 0-2; originally 1-0]

Round 7
[Nov 24]
Riverplate      1-1 RCA             
[Nov 25]
Caiquetio       1-3 Nacional        
Santa Fe        2-4 Estrella        
[Nov 26]
Bubali          0-2 La Fama         
Britannia       0-0 Dakota          

Round 8
[Dec 1]
Britannia       6-0 Bubali          
[Dec 2]
La Fama         4-0 Santa Fe        
RCA             2-1 Caiquetio       
[Dec 3]
Dakota          3-2 Nacional        
Estrella        2-5 Riverplate      

Round 9
[Dec 15]
Nacional        1-6 RCA             
[Dec 16]
Santa Fe        0-7 Britannia       
Riverplate      1-0 La Fama         
[Dec 17]
Bubali          1-2 Dakota          
Caiquetio       0-2 Estrella        

Final Table:

 1.SV Dakota                    9   7  2  0  26- 9  23       Gold League
 2.SV Britannia                 9   6  3  0  24- 3  21       Gold League
 3.SV Racing Club Aruba         9   5  3  1  20- 8  18  [C]  Gold League
 4.SV Riverplate                9   4  3  2  21- 9  15       Gold League
 5.SV Deportivo Nacional        9   4  1  4  15-18  13       Gold League
 6.SV Estrella                  9   4  0  5  20-27  12       Gold League
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV La Fama                   9   3  1  5  13-11  10       Silver League
 8.SV Bubali                    9   3  1  5  12-25  10  [P]  Silver League
 9.SV Atletico Santa Fe         9   1  0  8   7-31   3       Silver League
10.SV Caiquetio                 9   0  2  7   5-22   2  [P]  Silver League

Gold League

Final Table:

 1.SV Dakota                   10   7  3  0  29- 6  24       Qualified
 2.SV Britannia                10   5  2  3  18-12  17       Qualified
 3.SV Deportivo Nacional       10   4  4  2  19-15  16       Qualified
 4.SV Estrella                 10   4  1  5  15-26  13       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Racing Club Aruba        10   3  3  4  12- 7  12  [C]
 6.SV Riverplate               10   0  1  9   6-33   1

Round 1
[Feb 16]
RCA             1-1 Nacional        
[Feb 17]
Estrella        1-4 Dakota          
Riverplate      1-6 Britannia       

Round 2
[Feb 23]
Nacional        0-1 Britannia       
[Feb 24]
RCA             0-1 Dakota          
Estrella        4-1 Riverplate      

Round 3
[Mar 1]
Britannia       0-0 RCA             
[Mar 2]
Dakota          4-0 Riverplate      
Nacional        4-1 Estrella        

Round 4
[Mar 8]
RCA             0-1 Estrella        
[Mar 9]
Riverplate      0-3 Nacional        
Britannia       1-1 Dakota          

Round 5
[Mar 15]
Riverplate      1-1 RCA             
[Mar 16]
Britannia       1-0 Estrella        
Dakota          0-0 Nacional        

Round 6
[Apr 5]
Dakota          6-1 Estrella        
[Apr 6]
Nacional        2-1 RCA             
Britannia       2-0 Riverplate      

Round 7
[Apr 12]
Dakota          1-0 RCA             
[Apr 13]
Britannia       6-3 Nacional        
Riverplate      1-3 Estrella        

Round 8
[Apr 19]
Britannia       0-1 RCA             
[Apr 20]
Riverplate      1-6 Dakota          
Estrella        2-2 Nacional        

Round 9
[May 3]
Estrella        0-6 RCA             
[May 4]
Nacional        2-1 Riverplate      
Dakota          4-0 Britannia       

Round 10
[May 10]
Riverplate      0-2 RCA             
[May 11]
Estrella        2-1 Britannia       
Nacional        2-2 Dakota          

Final Table:

 1.SV Dakota                   10   7  3  0  29- 6  24       Qualified
 2.SV Britannia                10   5  2  3  18-12  17       Qualified
 3.SV Deportivo Nacional       10   4  4  2  19-15  16       Qualified
 4.SV Estrella                 10   4  1  5  15-26  13       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Racing Club Aruba        10   3  3  4  12- 7  12  [C]
 6.SV Riverplate               10   0  1  9   6-33   1

Calle 4

Table:

 1.SV Dakota                    2   2  0  0   9- 2   6       Championship Final
 2.SV Britannia                 2   1  1  0   4- 2   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Deportivo Nacional        2   0  1  1   1- 2   1
 4.SV Estrella                  2   0  0  2   3-11   0

Round 1
[May 17]
Dakota          7-1 Estrella        
[May 18]
Britannia       0-0 Nacional        

Round 2
[May 24]
Estrella        2-4 Britannia       
[May 25]
Nacional        1-2 Dakota          

Round 3
[May 31]
Dakota           -  Britannia       
[Jun 1]
Nacional         -  Estrella        

Table:

 1.SV Dakota                    2   2  0  0   9- 2   6       Championship Final
 2.SV Britannia                 2   1  1  0   4- 2   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Deportivo Nacional        2   0  1  1   1- 2   1
 4.SV Estrella                  2   0  0  2   3-11   0

Championship Final

[Jun 5]

Silver League

NB: promotion/relegation playoff played in two groups of six

Pool A | Pool B | Playoffs

Pool A

Final Table:

 1.SC United                   10   8  0  2  37-15  24  [R]  First Place Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Unistars                 10   8  0  2  35-14  24       First Place Playoff
 3.SV Bubali                   10   6  0  4  22- 7  18  [P]  Playoffs
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SV Caiquetio                10   5  0  5  20-19  15  [P]  Relegated
 5.SV CD Rooi Afo              10   3  0  7  14-22   9
 6.SV Atlantico Deportivo      10   0  0 10   6-57   0

Round 1
[Feb 18]
Unistars        2-1 United          
[Feb 19]
CDRA            3-0 Atlantico       
[Feb 20]
Caiquetio       1-0 Bubali          

Round 2
[Feb 25]
Unistars        3-0 Caiquetio       
Atlantico       0-3 Bubali          
[Feb 26]
United          2-1 CDRA            

Round 3
[Mar 3]
CDRA            0-1 Bubali          
[Mar 4]
United          3-2 Caiquetio       
[Mar 5]
Atlantico       0-8 Unistars        

Round 4
[Mar 10]
Bubali          1-2 United          
Caiquetio       4-2 Atlantico       
[Mar 11]
CDRA            2-5 Unistars        

Round 5
[Mar 24]
Caiquetio       1-2 CDRA            
[Mar 25]
Bubali          0-1 Unistars        
[Mar 26]
United         14-0 Atlantico       

Round 6
[Apr 7]
Bubali          1-0 Caiquetio       
United          5-3 Unistars        
[Apr 8]
Atlantico       0-4 CDRA            

Round 7
[Apr 14]
United          2-0 CDRA            
[Apr 15]
Bubali          9-0 Atlantico       
[Apr 16]
Caiquetio       3-1 Unistars        

Round 8
[Apr 21]
Bubali          3-0 CDRA            
Caiquetio       2-4 United          
[Apr 22]
Unistars        6-1 Atlantico       

Round 9
[Apr 28]
CDRA            1-4 Unistars        
[Apr 29]
Atlantico       2-3 Caiquetio       
[Apr 30]
United          1-3 Bubali          

Round 10
[May 5]
Atlantico       1-3 United          
Unistars        2-1 Bubali          
[May 6]
CDRA            1-4 Caiquetio       

Final Table:

 1.SC United                   10   8  0  2  37-15  24  [R]  First Place Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Unistars                 10   8  0  2  35-14  24       First Place Playoff
 3.SV Bubali                   10   6  0  4  22- 7  18  [P]  Playoffs
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SV Caiquetio                10   5  0  5  20-19  15  [P]  Relegated
 5.SV CD Rooi Afo              10   3  0  7  14-22   9
 6.SV Atlantico Deportivo      10   0  0 10   6-57   0

Pool A First Place Playoff

[May 9]
United          4-1 Unistars        

NB: United promoted and qualified for Final;
    Unistars to Playoffs

Pool B

Final Table:

 1.SV La Fama                  10  10  0  0  65- 6  30       Final
------------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Atletico Santa Fe        10   6  1  3  29-19  19       Playoffs
 3.SV Jong Aruba               10   5  1  4  18-23  16       Playoffs
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SV Caravel                  10   3  0  7  14-32   9  [R]
 5.SV Sportboys                10   2  1  7  14-32   7
 6.SV Real Koyari              10   2  1  7   8-36   7

Round 1
[Feb 18]
Jong Aruba      0-8 La Fama         
Sportboys       1-1 Real Koyari     
[Feb 19]
Santa Fe        6-2 Caravel         

Round 2
[Feb 25]
La Fama        10-1 Caravel         
[Feb 26]
Real Koyari     0-1 Jong Aruba      
[Feb 27]
Sportboys       4-3 Santa Fe        

Round 3
[Mar 3]
Real Koyari     0-6 Santa Fe        
La Fama        10-0 Sportboys       
[Mar 4]
Jong Aruba      4-0 Caravel         

Round 4
[Mar 10]
Jong Aruba      5-2 Sportboys       
[Mar 11]
Santa Fe        1-2 La Fama         
[Mar 12]
Caravel         4-1 Real Koyari     

Round 5
[Mar 24]
Santa Fe        1-0 Jong Aruba      
Caravel         3-2 Sportboys       
[Mar 25]
Real Koyari     1-6 La Fama         

Round 6
[Apr 7]
La Fama         6-0 Jong Aruba      
[Apr 8]
Real Koyari     0-3 Sportboys       
[Apr 9]
Caravel         1-2 Santa Fe        

Round 7
[Apr 14]
Real Koyari     2-1 Jong Aruba      
Caravel         0-3 La Fama         
[Apr 15]
Santa Fe        2-0 Sportboys       

Round 8
[Apr 21]
Sportboys       1-4 La Fama         
[Apr 22]
Santa Fe        5-0 Real Koyari     
[Apr 23]
Caravel         1-2 Jong Aruba      

Round 9
[Apr 28]
Sportboys       1-3 Jong Aruba      
La Fama         8-1 Santa Fe        
[Apr 29]
Real Koyari     2-1 Caravel         

Round 10
[May 5]
Santa Fe        2-2 Jong Aruba      
[May 6]
Sportboys       0-1 Caravel         
[May 7]
La Fama         8-1 Real Koyari     

Final Table:

 1.SV La Fama                  10  10  0  0  65- 6  30       Final
------------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Atletico Santa Fe        10   6  1  3  29-19  19       Playoffs
 3.SV Jong Aruba               10   5  1  4  18-23  16       Playoffs
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SV Caravel                  10   3  0  7  14-32   9  [R]
 5.SV Sportboys                10   2  1  7  14-32   7
 6.SV Real Koyari              10   2  1  7   8-36   7

Playoffs

[May 13]
Unistars        3-2 Jong Aruba      
[May 14]
Santa Fe        2-1 Bubali          

NB: Unistars promoted, Bubali relegated;
    Santa Fe remain at first level, Jong Aruba at second level

Final

[May 19]
United          1-2 La Fama         


Copa Libertador Betico Croes

Group Stage | Knockout Stage

Group Stage

NB: contested by clubs from Division Uno only

Grupo A | Grupo B | Grupo C | Grupo D

Grupo A

Round 1 [Nov 13]
Jong Aruba      4-1 Brazil Juniors  
RCS             1-1 Arsenal         

Round 2 [Dec 18]
Jong Aruba      6-0 RCS             
Arsenal        1-10 Brazil Juniors  

Round 3 [Dec 22]
Brazil Juniors  0-2 RCS             
Jong Aruba      2-0 Arsenal         
	
Table:

 1.SV Jong Aruba                3   3  0  0  12- 1   9  Qualified
 2.Racing Club Savaneta         3   1  1  1   3- 7   4  Playoff Round
 3.SV Brazil Juniors            3   1  0  2  11- 7   3
 4.SV Arsenal                   3   0  1  2   2-13   1

Grupo B

Round 1 [Nov 14]
Real Koyari     2-2 CDRA            
Unistars        7-3 Estudiantes     

Round 2 [Dec 12]
CDRA            1-1 Unistars        
Real Koyari     1-1 Estudiantes     

Round 3 [Dec 19]
Real Koyari     1-4 Unistars        
Estudiantes     2-4 CDRA            

Table:

 1.SV Unistars                  3   2  1  0  12- 5   7  Qualified
 2.SV CD Rooi Afo               3   1  2  0   7- 5   5  Playoff Round
 3.SV Real Koyari               3   0  2  1   4- 7   2
 4.SV Estudiantes               3   0  1  2   6-12   1

Grupo C

Round 1 [Nov 15]
Sportboys       1-0 Atlantico       
Sporting        2-1 United          

Round 2 [Dec 13]
Atlantico      0-13 Sporting        
Sportboys       1-3 United          

Round 3 [Dec 20]
Sportboys      1-11 Sporting        
United          1-0 Atlantico       

Table:

 1.SV Sporting                  3   3  0  0  26- 2   9  Qualified
 2.SC United                    3   2  0  1   5- 3   6  Playoff Round
 3.SV Sportboys                 3   1  0  2   3-14   3
 4.SV Atlantico Deportivo       3   0  0  3   0-15   0

Grupo D

Round 1 [Nov 16]
Caravel         3-1 Juventud TL     
San Nicolas     bye

Round 2 [Dec 14]
San Nicolas     0-2 Juventud TL     
Caravel         bye

Round 3 [Dec 21]
Caravel         2-0 San Nicolas     
Juventud TL     bye

Table:

 1.SV Caravel                   2   2  0  0   5- 1   6  Qualified
 2.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert   2   1  0  1   3- 3   3  Playoff Round
 3.FC San Nicolas               2   0  0  2   0- 4   0

Playoff Round 

NB: between four group runners-up for two places in Knockout Stage

[Jan 8]
CDRA            5-0 Juventud TL     
RCS            0-10 United          

Knockout Stage

Round 1
[Jan 11]
Bubali          1-9 Britannia       
La Fama         4-0 Unistars        
[Jan 12]
Sporting        5-3 Caiquetio       
RCA             5-0 Jong Aruba      
[Jan 14]	
CDRA            0-5 Dakota          
Estrella        1-4 Riverplate      
[Jan 15]
Nacional        9-0 Caravel         
Santa Fe        3-0 United          

Quarterfinals
[Jan 17]
Britannia       0-0 Dakota          [4-5 pen]
Riverplate      0-2 RCA             
[Jan 18]
Sporting        5-3 Santa Fe        
Nacional        2-1 La Fama         

Semifinals [Jan 21]
Nacional        2-0 RCA             
Sporting        1-3 Dakota          
	
Final [Jan 25]
Nacional        2-0 Dakota          
  [Jastin Congo 41, Devis Oliveros 85pen]


Division Uno

Group Stage | Second Stage

Group Stage

Pool A | Pool B

Pool A

Final Table:

 1.SV Caravel                   7   6  0  1  28- 7  18  [R]  Silver League
 2.SV CD Rooi Afo               7   6  0  1  22- 7  18       Silver League
 3.SV Sportboys                 7   4  0  3  18-12  12       Silver League
 4.SV Atlantico Deportivo       7   4  0  3  13-12  12       Silver League
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Racing Club Savaneta         7   3  0  4  13-15   9       Division Uno
 6.SV Arsenal                   7   3  0  4  10-20   9       Division Uno
 7.SV Estudiantes               7   2  0  5  11-17   6       Division Uno
 8.FC San Nicolas               7   0  0  7   4-29   0       Division Uno

Round 1
[Sep 25]
RCS             2-0 San Nicolas     
[Sep 26]
CDRA            1-0 Atlantico       
[Sep 27]
Sportboys       2-1 Estudiantes     
[Sep 28]
Caravel         9-0 Arsenal         

Round 2
[Oct 23]
Sportboys       2-0 San Nicolas     
[Oct 24]
Arsenal         1-2 Atlantico       
[Oct 25]
Estudiantes     2-1 CDRA            
[Oct 26]
Caravel         2-1 RCS             

Round 3
[Oct 30]
Sportboys       1-2 Caravel         
[Oct 31]
RCS             3-1 Estudiantes     
[Nov 1]
CDRA            3-1 Arsenal         
[Nov 2]
Atlantico       3-2 San Nicolas     

Round 4
[Nov 6]
Sportboys       6-2 RCS             
[Nov 7]
CDRA            3-1 Caravel         
[Nov 8]
Atlantico       4-2 Estudiantes     
[Nov 9]
San Nicolas     0-1 Arsenal         

Round 5
[Nov 20]
Sportboys       2-3 CDRA            
[Nov 21]
Atlantico       2-1 RCS             
[Nov 22]
San Nicolas    1-10 Caravel         
[Nov 23]
Arsenal         3-2 Estudiantes     

Round 6
[Nov 27]
Sportboys       1-2 Arsenal         
[Nov 28]
Estudiantes     2-1 San Nicolas     
[Nov 29]
Caravel         1-0 Atlantico       
[Nov 30]
RCS             1-2 CDRA            

Round 7
[Dec 4]
Sportboys       4-2 Atlantico       
[Jan 30]
San Nicolas     0-9 CDRA            
Arsenal         2-3 RCS             
[Feb 1]
Estudiantes     1-3 Caravel         

Final Table:

 1.SV Caravel                   7   6  0  1  28- 7  18  [R]  Silver League
 2.SV CD Rooi Afo               7   6  0  1  22- 7  18       Silver League
 3.SV Sportboys                 7   4  0  3  18-12  12       Silver League
 4.SV Atlantico Deportivo       7   4  0  3  13-12  12       Silver League
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Racing Club Savaneta         7   3  0  4  13-15   9       Division Uno
 6.SV Arsenal                   7   3  0  4  10-20   9       Division Uno
 7.SV Estudiantes               7   2  0  5  11-17   6       Division Uno
 8.FC San Nicolas               7   0  0  7   4-29   0       Division Uno
 
Pool B

Final Table:

 1.SC United                    6   4  2  0  16- 5  14  [R]  Silver League
 2.SV Jong Aruba                6   3  2  1  12- 6  11       Silver League
 3.SV Unistars                  6   3  2  1  16-16  11       Silver League
 4.SV Real Koyari               6   2  2  2  12-15   8       Silver League
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Sporting                  6   2  1  3  16-17   7       Division Uno
 6.SV Brazil Juniors            6   1  3  2  11-15   6       Division Uno
 7.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert   6   0  0  6   7-16   0       Division Uno

Round 1
[Sep 25]
Brazil Juniors  0-1 United          
[Sep 26]
Unistars        5-1 Real Koyari     
[Sep 27]
Sporting        1-2 Jong Aruba      
Juventud TL     bye

Round 2
[Oct 23]
Brazil Juniors  2-1 Juventud TL     
[Oct 24]
Real Koyari     3-4 Sporting        
[Oct 25]
United          6-0 Unistars        
Jong Aruba      bye

Round 3
[Oct 30]
Brazil Juniors  0-4 Jong Aruba      
[Oct 31]
Real Koyari     1-0 Juventud TL     
[Nov 1]
Unistars        2-1 Sporting        
United          bye

Round 4
[Nov 6]
Brazil Juniors  3-3 Sporting        
[Nov 7]
Juventud TL     0-2 United          
[Nov 8]
Jong Aruba      1-2 Real Koyari     
Unistars        bye

Round 5
[Nov 20]
Brazil Juniors  3-3 Real Koyari     
[Nov 21]
United          1-1 Jong Aruba      
[Nov 22]
Unistars        4-3 Juventud TL     
Sporting        bye

Round 6
[Nov 27]
Brazil Juniors  3-3 Unistars        
[Nov 28]
Sporting        2-4 United          
[Nov 29]
Juventud TL     awd Jong Aruba      [awarded 0-2, originally 3-2]
Real Koyari     bye

Round 7
[Dec 4]
Juventud TL     3-5 Sporting        
[Feb 1]
Jong Aruba      2-2 Unistars        
[Feb 2]
Real Koyari     2-2 United          
Brazil Juniors  bye

Final Table:

 1.SC United                    6   4  2  0  16- 5  14  [R]  Silver League
 2.SV Jong Aruba                6   3  2  1  12- 6  11       Silver League
 3.SV Unistars                  6   3  2  1  16-16  11       Silver League
 4.SV Real Koyari               6   2  2  2  12-15   8       Silver League
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Sporting                  6   2  1  3  16-17   7       Division Uno
 6.SV Brazil Juniors            6   1  3  2  11-15   6       Division Uno
 7.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert   6   0  0  6   7-16   0       Division Uno

Division Uno (second stage)

Table:

 1.SV Sporting                 10  10  0  0  47-11  30
 2.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert   9   4  3  2  20-18  15
 3.SV Brazil Juniors            9   4  2  3  21-15  14
 4.Racing Club Savaneta         9   4  1  4  18-15  13
 5.SV Estudiantes              10   2  1  7  15-34   7
 6.SV Arsenal                   9   0  1  8  13-41   1
 -.FC San Nicolas               withdrew or excluded; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal         4   0  0  4   2-20   0

Round 1
[Feb 21]
Arsenal         1-4 Estudiantes     
Brazil Juniors  4-3 RCS             
[Feb 22]
Juventud TL     2-3 Sporting        
San Nicolas     bye

Round 2
[Feb 28]
Arsenal         4-0 San Nicolas     [annulled]
Juventud TL     1-1 Brazil Juniors  
[Feb 29]
Sporting        6-2 Estudiantes     
RCS             bye

Round 3
[Mar 6]
Arsenal         2-9 Sporting        
RCS             2-0 San Nicolas     [annulled]
[Mar 7]
Estudiantes     0-3 Brazil Juniors  
Juventud TL     bye

Round 4
[Mar 13]
Arsenal         2-3 Juventud TL     
Sporting        7-2 San Nicolas     [annulled]
[Mar 14]
RCS             5-0 Estudiantes     
Brazil Juniors  bye

Round 5
[Mar 20]
RCS             0-2 Sporting        
Estudiantes     0-4 Juventud TL     
[Mar 21]
Brazil Juniors  7-0 San Nicolas     [annulled]
Arsenal         bye

Round 6
[Mar 27]
Arsenal         0-2 RCS             
Brazil Juniors  1-4 Sporting        
[Mar 28]
San Nicolas     n/p Juventud TL     
Estudiantes     bye

Round 7
[Apr 3]
Arsenal         1-4 Brazil Juniors  
[Apr 4]
Juventud TL     1-0 RCS             
Estudiantes     n/p San Nicolas     
Sporting        bye

Round 8
[Apr 10]
Estudiantes     5-2 Arsenal         
RCS             1-1 Brazil Juniors  
[Apr 11]
Sporting        4-0 Juventud TL     
San Nicolas     bye

Round 9
[Apr 17]
Brazil Juniors  2-3 Juventud TL     
[Apr 18]
Estudiantes     0-3 Sporting        
San Nicolas     n/p Arsenal         
RCS             bye

Round 10
[Apr 24]
Sporting        9-1 Arsenal         
[Apr 25]
Brazil Juniors  4-0 Estudiantes     
San Nicolas     n/p RCS             
Juventud TL     bye

Round 11 [May 8]
Juventud TL     2-2 Arsenal         
Estudiantes     0-2 RCS             
San Nicolas     n/p Sporting        
Brazil Juniors  bye

Round 12 [May 15]
Sporting        5-2 RCS             
Juventud TL     4-4 Estudiantes     
San Nicolas     n/p Brazil Juniors  
Arsenal         bye

Round 13 [May 22]
RCS             3-2 Arsenal         
Sporting        2-1 Brazil Juniors  
Juventud TL     n/p San Nicolas     
Estudiantes     bye

Round 14
[May 29]
Brazil Juniors   -  Arsenal         
[May 30]
RCS              -  Juventud TL     
San Nicolas     n/p Estudiantes     
Sporting        bye

Table:

 1.SV Sporting                 10  10  0  0  47-11  30
 2.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert   9   4  3  2  20-18  15
 3.SV Brazil Juniors            9   4  2  3  21-15  14
 4.Racing Club Savaneta         9   4  1  4  18-15  13
 5.SV Estudiantes              10   2  1  7  15-34   7
 6.SV Arsenal                   9   0  1  8  13-41   1
 -.FC San Nicolas               withdrew or excluded; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal         4   0  0  4   2-20   0


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.