Aruba 2022/23


Division di Honor

Division di Honor

Regular Stage | Calle 4 | Championship Final

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.SV Deportivo Nacional        2   2  0  0   6- 3   6
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba         2   1  1  0   5- 4   4
 3.SV Estrella                  2   1  1  0   4- 3   4
 4.SV Dakota                    2   1  0  1   9- 7   3  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Britannia                 2   1  0  1   6- 4   3
 6.SV Atletico Santa Fe         2   1  0  1   4- 3   3  [P]
 7.SV Riverplate                2   1  0  1   4- 4   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.United                       2   1  0  1   7- 8   3
 9.Independiente Porto Caravel  2   0  0  2   2- 5   0
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV La Fama                   2   0  0  2   0- 6   0

Round 1
[Sep 9]
Britannia       2-3 Nacional        
  [Stiven Melchor 84, Litmar Lacle 90; Devis Oliveros 14, Gendrick Meye 38,
   Fladimy Francois 49]
[Sep 10]
Caravel         1-2 Estrella        
  [Miguel Vielma 22; Egbert Tromp 84, Joseluis Rodriquez 90+4]
United          3-8 Dakota          
  [Olivier Engelen 60, Antonio Fawcett 67, 69pen; Owen van der Wijne 24,
   Ricky Hodge 36, 55, Shermar Monticeuex 49, Daniel Briceņo 74, Joshua Gross 76,
   Daryl Nelson 79, Camilo Peņa 84pen]
[Sep 11]
RCA             3-2 Santa Fe        
  [John Silva 25, Mark Jacobs 42, Francis van der Linden 77; Deffery Banton 11,
   Judah Gumbs 70]
Riverplate      4-0 La Fama         
  [Julnes Plet 23pen, Siljean Vrolijk 29, Carlos B Quandt 90+, Johndrick Kelly 90+]

Round 2
[Sep 23]
Nacional        3-1 Caravel         
  [Devis Oliveros 14, Fladimy Francoisn 53, Glenbert Croes 65; Walter Rangel 87]
[Sep 24]
Dakota          1-4 Britannia       
  [Ricky Hodge 24; Stiven Melchor 14, Juel Balentien 36, 63, Pieter Susebeek 47]
La Fama         0-2 Santa Fe        
  [Deffery Banton 1, Pudens Belzius 45]
[Sep 25]
Riverplate      0-4 United          
  [Michael van der Lee 14, Antonio Fawcett 22pen, 68, Gregory Gomez 34]
Estrella        2-2 RCA             
  [Melrick Dabian 29pen, Travis Faro 45+2; Daniel Lindscheer 17, Albert Francis 84]

Round 3
[Sep 30]
United           -  La Fama         
[Oct 1]
Caravel          -  Dakota          
RCA              -  Nacional        
[Oct 2]
Santa Fe         -  Estrella        
Britannia        -  Riverplate      

Table:

 1.SV Deportivo Nacional        2   2  0  0   6- 3   6
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba         2   1  1  0   5- 4   4
 3.SV Estrella                  2   1  1  0   4- 3   4
 4.SV Dakota                    2   1  0  1   9- 7   3  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Britannia                 2   1  0  1   6- 4   3
 6.SV Atletico Santa Fe         2   1  0  1   4- 3   3  [P]
 7.SV Riverplate                2   1  0  1   4- 4   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.United                       2   1  0  1   7- 8   3
 9.Independiente Porto Caravel  2   0  0  2   2- 5   0
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV La Fama                   2   0  0  2   0- 6   0

Round 4
[Oct 7]
Dakota           -  RCA             
[Oct 8]
La Fama          -  Estrella        
United           -  Britannia       
[Oct 9]
Nacional         -  Santa Fe        
Riverplate       -  Caravel         

Round 5
[Oct 14]
Caravel          -  United          
[Oct 15]
RCA              -  Riverplate      
Santa Fe         -  Dakota          
[Oct 16]
Britannia        -  La Fama         
Estrella         -  Nacional        

Round 6
[Oct 21]
United           -  RCA             
[Oct 22]
Riverplate       -  Santa Fe        
La Fama          -  Nacional        
[Oct 23]
Dakota           -  Estrella        
Britannia        -  Caravel         

Round 7
[Nov 4]
Estrella         -  Riverplate      
[Nov 5]
Nacional         -  Dakota          
Santa Fe         -  United          
[Nov 6]
RCA              -  Britannia       
Caravel          -  La Fama         

Round 8
[Nov 11]
Caravel          -  RCA             
[Nov 12]
Britannia        -  Santa Fe        
Riverplate       -  Nacional        
[Nov 13]
La Fama          -  Dakota          
United           -  Estrella        

Round 9
[Nov 18]
Dakota           -  Riverplate      
[Nov 19]
Santa Fe         -  Caravel         
RCA              -  La Fama         
[Nov 20]
Estrella         -  Britannia       
Nacional         -  United          

Calle 4

Championship Final


2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.