Angola 2023/24


XLVI Girabola
Taça
Segundona
Provincial Leagues

XLVI Girabola

NB: 1º de Agosto are the only team to have played in all championships.

Participants:
Wiliete Sport Clube                                       Benguela       Benguela Province
Grupo Desportivo Escolinha Isaac & Filhos [*]             Benguela       Benguela Province
Académica Petróleos Clube do Lobito                       Lobito         Benguela Province
Sporting Clube de Cabinda                                 Cabinda        Cabinda Province
Clube Recreativo e Desportivo do Libolo                   Calulo         Cuanza Sul Province
Clube Desportivo da Huíla                                 Lubango        Huíla Province
Atlético Petróleos de Luanda [aka Petro Luanda]           Luanda         Luanda Province
Clube Desportivo 1º de Agosto                             Luanda         Luanda Province
Grupo Desportivo Interclube                               Luanda         Luanda Province
Kabuscorp Sport Club do Palanca                           Luanda         Luanda Province
Grupo Desportivo Sagrada Esperança                        Dundo          Lunda Norte Province
Clube Desportivo da Lunda-Sul                             Saurimo        Lunda Sul Province
Clube Recreativo União de Malanje                         Malanje        Malanje Province
Bravos do Maquis Futebol Clube                            Luena          Moxico Province
Santa Rita de Cássia Futebol Clube                        Uíge           Uíge Province
Clube Desportivo São Salvador do Kongo                    São Salvador   Zaire Province

[*] excluded from the competition for not presenting the Proof of Financial Capacity.

Table:

 1.Petro de Luanda              26  18  7  1  53-10  61  [C]
 2.Sagrada Esperança            26  17  6  3  42-14  57
 3.Desportivo da Lunda-Sul      26  13  9  4  32-16  48
 4.Kabuscorp SC                 26  12  7  7  35-24  43  [P]
 5.Wiliete Sport Clube          26  10 10  6  30-20  40
 6.1º de Agosto                 26   8 13  5  31-22  37
 7.Bravos do Maqui              26  11  4 11  27-23  37
 8.Desportivo da Huíla          26  10  7  9  21-23  37
 9.Interclube de Luanda         27   9  7 11  24-28  34
10.Académica do Lobito          26   6 10 10  14-25  28
11.CD São Salvador              26   6  9 11  21-34  27  [P]
12.Santa Rita de Cássia FC      26   6  5 15  21-38  23
13.Recreativo do Libolo         26   5  7 14  17-31  22
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Sporting de Cabinda          27   5  5 17  26-61  20
15.CR União de Malanje          26   4  6 16  19-44  18  [P]
 -.GD Escolinha Isaac           excluded for financial reasons

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Bravos do Maqui         1-2 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
Kabuscorp SC            2-0 Sporting de Cabinda     
[Oct 29]
CD São Salvador         4-1 CR União de Malanje     
Santa Rita de Cássia    0-2 Sagrada Esperança       
Desportivo da Huíla     1-0 Interclube              
1º de Agosto            awd Petro de Luanda         [awarded 0-3; originally 1-1, 
Wiliete SC              2-0 Recreativo do Libolo     1º de Agosto fielded ineligible player]
Académica do Lobito     bye

Round 2
[Nov 3]
Sagrada Esperança       2-0 CD São Salvador         [played in Luanda]
[Nov 4]
CR União de Malanje     1-0 Académica do Lobito     
Recreativo do Libolo    0-1 Bravos do Maqui         
Interclube              1-3 Wiliete SC              
Petro de Luanda         2-0 Santa Rita de Cássia    
Sporting de Cabinda     0-2 Desportivo da Huíla     
[Nov 5]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 0-0 1º de Agosto            
Kabuscorp SC            bye

Round 3
[Nov 11]
CR União de Malanje     0-1 Sagrada Esperança       
Bravos do Maqui         0-0 Interclube              
Académica do Lobito     0-0 Kabuscorp SC            
[Nov 12]
CD São Salvador         2-4 Petro de Luanda         
Santa Rita de Cássia    1-0 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul [played in Malanje]
1º de Agosto            1-0 Recreativo do Libolo    
Wiliete SC              1-1 Sporting de Cabinda     
Desportivo da Huíla     bye

Round 4
[Nov 17]
Sagrada Esperança       0-1 Académica do Lobito     [played in Luanda]
Kabuscorp SC            abd Desportivo da Huíla     [abandoned at 0-0 in 53' due to power cuts]
[Nov 18]                                            
Kabuscorp SC            3-0 Desportivo da Huíla     [remaining 37']
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 2-0 CD São Salvador         
Recreativo do Libolo    1-3 Santa Rita de Cássia    
Bravos do Maqui         2-1 Sporting de Cabinda     
Petro de Luanda         0-0 CR União de Malanje     
Interclube              1-1 1º de Agosto            
Wiliete SC              bye

Round 5
[Nov 22]
Académica do Lobito     2-0 Desportivo da Huíla     
[Nov 25]
CR União de Malanje     0-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
[Nov 26]
CD São Salvador         1-0 Recreativo do Libolo    
Santa Rita de Cássia    0-2 Interclube              
1º de Agosto            5-1 Sporting de Cabinda     
Wiliete SC              1-1 Kabuscorp SC            
[Feb 14]
Sagrada Esperança       0-0 Petro de Luanda         [played in Luanda]
Bravos do Maqui         bye

Round 6
[Dec 1]
Kabuscorp SC            1-0 Bravos do Maqui         
[Dec 2]
Recreativo do Libolo    1-1 CR União de Malanje     
Sporting de Cabinda     awd Santa Rita de Cássia    [awarded 0-3; Sporting de Cabinda dns]
[Dec 3]                                             
Desportivo da Huíla     1-0 Wiliete SC              
Interclube              0-1 CD São Salvador         
[Mar 16]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 1-1 Sagrada Esperança       
Petro de Luanda         2-1 Académica do Lobito     
1º de Agosto            bye

Round 7
[Dec 9]
Bravos do Maqui         0-0 Desportivo da Huíla     
CR União de Malanje     2-1 Interclube              
CD São Salvador         1-1 Sporting de Cabinda     
[Dec 10]
1º de Agosto            0-1 Kabuscorp SC            
[Feb 21]
Académica do Lobito     0-0 Wiliete SC              
[Feb 28]
Sagrada Esperança       1-0 Recreativo do Libolo    [played in Luanda]
[Mar 7]
Petro de Luanda         0-0 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
Santa Rita de Cássia    bye

Round 8
[Dec 13]
Kabuscorp SC            2-0 Santa Rita de Cássia    
[Dec 15]
Recreativo do Libolo    0-0 Petro de Luanda         
Interclube              1-1 Sagrada Esperança       
[Dec 16]
Sporting de Cabinda     2-1 CR União de Malanje     
[Dec 17]
Desportivo da Huíla     1-1 1º de Agosto            
Wiliete SC              1-0 Bravos do Maqui         
[Feb 13]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 3-0 Académica do Lobito     
CD São Salvador         bye

Round 9
[Dec 9]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 2-0 Recreativo do Libolo    
[Dec 14]
Académica do Lobito     1-0 Bravos do Maqui         
[Dec 17]
CD São Salvador         0-2 Kabuscorp SC            
[Dec 20]
Santa Rita de Cássia    1-1 Desportivo da Huíla     
[Dec 23]
Sagrada Esperança       5-1 Sporting de Cabinda     [played in Luanda]
Petro de Luanda         4-1 Interclube              
1º de Agosto            1-1 Wiliete SC              
CR União de Malanje     bye

Round 10
[Nov 30]
Interclube              0-2 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
[Dec 22]
Kabuscorp SC            0-0 CR União de Malanje     
[Dec 29]
Bravos do Maqui         1-2 1º de Agosto            
Recreativo do Libolo    1-0 Académica do Lobito     
Wiliete SC              2-2 Santa Rita de Cássia    
[Dec 30]
Sporting de Cabinda     2-5 Petro de Luanda         
[Feb 14]
Desportivo da Huíla     1-0 CD São Salvador         
Sagrada Esperança       bye

Round 11
[Dec 29]
Sagrada Esperança       2-0 Kabuscorp SC            [played in Luanda]
[Jan 6]
Recreativo do Libolo    0-0 Interclube              
[Jan 7]
CD São Salvador         0-0 Wiliete SC              
Santa Rita de Cássia    0-2 Bravos do Maqui         
[Jan 9]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul awd Sporting de Cabinda     [awarded 3-0; Sporting de Cabinda dns]
[Feb 21]
CR União de Malanje     0-0 Desportivo da Huíla     
[Mar 13]
1º de Agosto            0-0 Académica do Lobito     
Petro de Luanda         bye

NB: Sporting de Cabinda disqualified on Jan 11 but readmitted Jan 15

Round 12
[Feb 9]
Kabuscorp SC            0-3 Petro de Luanda         
[Feb 10]
Interclube              1-0 Académica do Lobito     
Bravos do Maqui         1-0 CD São Salvador         
[Feb 11]
1º de Agosto            4-1 Santa Rita de Cássia    
Wiliete SC              4-1 CR União de Malanje     
Desportivo da Huíla     1-1 Sagrada Esperança       
[Mar 6]
Sporting de Cabinda     1-0 Recreativo do Libolo    
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul bye

Round 13
[Feb 17]
CR União de Malanje     1-2 Bravos do Maqui         
Académica do Lobito     1-0 Santa Rita de Cássia    
Sagrada Esperança       2-0 Wiliete SC              [played in Luanda]
Interclube              n/p Sporting de Cabinda     [Sporting Cabinda dns]
[Feb 18]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 3-1 Kabuscorp SC            
CD São Salvador         1-1 1º de Agosto            
Petro de Luanda         1-0 Desportivo da Huíla     
[Feb 20]
Interclube              n/p Sporting de Cabinda     [Sporting Cabinda dns]
[Mar 17]
Interclube              0-1 Sporting de Cabinda     
Recreativo do Libolo    bye

Round 14
[Feb 23]
Kabuscorp SC            4-0 Recreativo do Libolo    
[Feb 25]
Santa Rita de Cássia    3-0 CD São Salvador         
1º de Agosto            1-0 CR União de Malanje     
[Feb 27]
Desportivo da Huíla     0-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
[Mar 10]
Wiliete SC              0-2 Petro de Luanda         
[Mar 13]
Bravos do Maqui         0-1 Sagrada Esperança       
[Mar 20]
Sporting de Cabinda     1-1 Académica do Lobito     
Interclube              bye

Round 15
[Feb 27]
Petro de Luanda         4-0 Bravos do Maqui         
[Mar 2]
Recreativo do Libolo    1-0 Desportivo da Huíla     
Interclube              0-1 Kabuscorp SC            
CR União de Malanje     3-1 Santa Rita de Cássia    
[Mar 3]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 1-0 Wiliete SC              
[Mar 7]
Sagrada Esperança       1-0 1º de Agosto            [played in Luanda]
[Mar 10]
CD São Salvador         2-0 Académica do Lobito     
Sporting de Cabinda     bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Petro de Luanda              14  10  4  0  30- 6  34  [C]
 2.Desportivo da Lunda-Sul      14  10  3  1  21- 4  33
 3.Sagrada Esperança            14   9  4  1  20- 5  31
 4.Kabuscorp SC                 14   8  3  3  18- 9  27  [P]
 5.1º de Agosto                 14   5  6  3  17-12  21
 6.Wiliete Sport Clube          14   4  6  4  15-13  18
 7.Desportivo da Huíla          14   4  5  5   8-11  17
 8.Bravos do Maqui              14   5  2  7  10-14  17
 9.Académica do Lobito          14   4  4  6   7-11  16
10.CD São Salvador              14   4  3  7  12-18  15  [P]
11.Santa Rita de Cássia FC      14   4  2  8  15-22  14
12.CR União de Malanje          14   3  4  7  11-18  13  [P]
13.Sporting de Cabinda          14   3  3  8  12-31  12
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Interclube de Luanda         14   2  4  8   8-17  10
15.Recreativo do Libolo         14   2  3  9   4-17   9
 -.GD Escolinha Isaac           excluded for financial reasons

Round 16
[Mar 29]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 1-1 Bravos do Maqui         
[Mar 30]
CR União de Malanje     1-1 CD São Salvador         
Recreativo do Libolo    0-2 Wiliete SC              
Interclube              1-0 Desportivo da Huíla     
Sagrada Esperança       3-0 Santa Rita de Cássia    [played in Luanda]
[Mar 31]
Sporting de Cabinda     2-4 Kabuscorp SC            
[May 15]
Petro de Luanda         0-0 1º de Agosto            
Académica do Lobito     bye

Round 17
[Apr 3]
Bravos do Maqui         1-0 Recreativo do Libolo    
CD São Salvador         2-0 Sagrada Esperança       
Académica do Lobito     2-2 CR União de Malanje     
1º de Agosto            1-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
Desportivo da Huíla     2-0 Sporting de Cabinda     
Wiliete SC              1-2 Interclube              
[May 22]
Santa Rita de Cássia    0-2 Petro de Luanda         
Kabuscorp SC            bye

Round 18
[Apr 6]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 2-1 Santa Rita de Cássia    
Sporting de Cabinda     0-3 Wiliete SC              
Interclube              1-1 Bravos do Maqui         
Sagrada Esperança       1-0 CR União de Malanje     [played in Luanda]
[Apr 7]
Recreativo do Libolo    2-2 1º de Agosto            
Kabuscorp SC            0-0 Académica do Lobito     
[Apr 24]
Petro de Luanda         5-0 CD São Salvador         
Desportivo da Huíla     bye

Round 19
[Apr 9]
CR União de Malanje     0-2 Petro de Luanda         
[Apr 10]
CD São Salvador         0-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
Santa Rita de Cássia    1-1 Recreativo do Libolo    
Académica do Lobito     1-0 Sagrada Esperança       
Desportivo da Huíla     1-0 Kabuscorp SC            
1º de Agosto            2-0 Interclube              
[Apr 11]
Sporting de Cabinda     2-3 Bravos do Maqui         
Wiliete SC              bye

Round 20
[Apr 13]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul abd CR União de Malanje     [abandoned at 1-0 in 74' due to heavy rain]
Recreativo do Libolo    0-0 CD São Salvador         
Interclube              2-0 Santa Rita de Cássia    
Kabuscorp SC            0-0 Wiliete SC              
Petro de Luanda         0-1 Sagrada Esperança       
[Apr 14]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 2-0 CR União de Malanje     [remaining 16']
Desportivo da Huíla     3-1 Académica do Lobito     
Sporting de Cabinda     abd 1º de Agosto            [abandoned at 1-1 in 90' due to floodlight
[Apr 15]                                             failure]
Sporting de Cabinda     2-1 1º de Agosto            [remaining 8' injury time]
Bravos do Maqui         bye

Round 21
[Apr 20]
Sagrada Esperança       4-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
CR União de Malanje     0-4 Recreativo do Libolo    
Bravos do Maqui         2-0 Kabuscorp SC            
Académica do Lobito     0-4 Petro de Luanda         
[Apr 21]
CD São Salvador         2-2 Interclube              
Santa Rita de Cássia    1-0 Sporting de Cabinda     
Wiliete SC              3-1 Desportivo da Huíla     
1º de Agosto            bye

Round 22
[Apr 26]
Kabuscorp SC            2-2 1º de Agosto            
[Apr 27]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 1-1 Petro de Luanda         
Recreativo do Libolo    0-2 Sagrada Esperança       
Interclube              4-1 CR União de Malanje     
Desportivo da Huíla     2-1 Bravos do Maqui         
[Apr 28]
Sporting de Cabinda     1-1 CD São Salvador         
Wiliete SC              2-0 Académica do Lobito     
Santa Rita de Cássia    bye

Round 23 [May 1]
CR União de Malanje     3-0 Sporting de Cabinda     
Santa Rita de Cássia    1-2 Kabuscorp SC            
Bravos do Maqui         2-0 Wiliete SC              
Sagrada Esperança       2-0 Interclube              
Académica do Lobito     0-0 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
Petro de Luanda         2-0 Recreativo do Libolo    
1º de Agosto            3-0 Desportivo da Huíla     
CD São Salvador         bye

Round 24
[May 4]
Recreativo do Libolo    1-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
Sporting de Cabinda     2-2 Sagrada Esperança       
Interclube              0-1 Petro de Luanda         
Kabuscorp SC            3-0 CD São Salvador         
[May 5]
Desportivo da Huíla     1-0 Santa Rita de Cássia    
Wiliete SC              0-0 1º de Agosto            
[May 15]
Bravos do Maqui         0-1 Académica do Lobito     
CR União de Malanje     bye

Round 25 [May 8]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 0-1 Interclube              
Santa Rita de Cássia    0-0 Wiliete SC              
CR União de Malanje     1-2 Kabuscorp SC            
CD São Salvador         0-0 Desportivo da Huíla     
Académica do Lobito     0-1 Recreativo do Libolo    
Petro de Luanda         3-0 Sporting de Cabinda     
1º de Agosto            1-0 Bravos do Maqui         
Sagrada Esperança       bye

Round 26
[May 11]
Sporting de Cabinda     2-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
Interclube              1-0 Recreativo do Libolo    
Académica do Lobito     1-1 1º de Agosto            
Kabuscorp SC            2-3 Sagrada Esperança       
[May 12]
Bravos do Maqui         2-0 Santa Rita de Cássia    
Desportivo da Huíla     3-0 CR União de Malanje     
Wiliete SC              2-1 CD São Salvador         
Petro de Luanda         bye

Round 27
[May 18]
CR União de Malanje     0-1 Wiliete SC              
Recreativo do Libolo    4-2 Sporting de Cabinda     
Petro de Luanda         3-2 Kabuscorp SC            
[May 19]
Académica do Lobito     0-0 Interclube              
Sagrada Esperança       3-0 Desportivo da Huíla     
Santa Rita de Cássia    1-0 1º de Agosto            
[May 20]
CD São Salvador         1-0 Bravos do Maqui         
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul bye

Round 28
[May 25]
Sporting de Cabinda     1-2 Interclube              
Bravos do Maqui         4-0 CR União de Malanje     
Kabuscorp SC            0-0 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
[May 26]
1º de Agosto            1-1 CD São Salvador         
Santa Rita de Cássia    1-1 Académica do Lobito     
Wiliete SC              1-1 Sagrada Esperança       
Desportivo da Huíla     0-0 Petro de Luanda         
Recreativo do Libolo    bye

Round 29 [May 29]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul  -  Desportivo da Huíla     
Recreativo do Libolo     -  Kabuscorp SC            
CD São Salvador          -  Santa Rita de Cássia    
CR União de Malanje      -  1º de Agosto            
Petro de Luanda          -  Wiliete SC              
Sagrada Esperança        -  Bravos do Maqui         
Académica do Lobito      -  Sporting de Cabinda     
Interclube              bye

Table:

 1.Petro de Luanda              26  18  7  1  53-10  61  [C]
 2.Sagrada Esperança            26  17  6  3  42-14  57
 3.Desportivo da Lunda-Sul      26  13  9  4  32-16  48
 4.Kabuscorp SC                 26  12  7  7  35-24  43  [P]
 5.Wiliete Sport Clube          26  10 10  6  30-20  40
 6.1º de Agosto                 26   8 13  5  31-22  37
 7.Bravos do Maqui              26  11  4 11  27-23  37
 8.Desportivo da Huíla          26  10  7  9  21-23  37
 9.Interclube de Luanda         27   9  7 11  24-28  34
10.Académica do Lobito          26   6 10 10  14-25  28
11.CD São Salvador              26   6  9 11  21-34  27  [P]
12.Santa Rita de Cássia FC      26   6  5 15  21-38  23
13.Recreativo do Libolo         26   5  7 14  17-31  22
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Sporting de Cabinda          27   5  5 17  26-61  20
15.CR União de Malanje          26   4  6 16  19-44  18  [P]
 -.GD Escolinha Isaac           excluded for financial reasons


Taça

Provincial stage
----------------

Bengo Province
--------------

Round 1
[Dec 9]
FC Amizade	bt  Chester FC
Mpatu a Ponta	0-4 FC Paulo Xica	
[Dec 10]
Moniz FC	lt  Nduênga SC	
LK Sport Clube	lt  Nambuangongo FC	[LK Sport Clube lucky loser]
Tchirimba FC	bye

Round 2 [Jan 20]
Tchirimba FC	bt  FC Amizade	
FC Paulo Xica	lt  Nambuangongo FC	
Nduênga SC	bt  LK Sport Clube	

Semifinals [Jan 28]
Nduênga SC	4-1 Tchirimba FC	
Nambuangongo FC bye

Final [Mar 8, Estádio Municipal do Dande, Caxito]
Nambuangongo FC 6-1 Nduênga SC	


Benguela Province
-----------------

Round 1 [Dec 27]
Nacional de Benguela    1-2 1º de Maio

Round 2 [Jan 4]
Sporting Benguela	0-1 1º de Maio

Final [Jan 7, Estádio Municipal, Benguela]
1º de Maio		5-0 Marítimo de Benguela


Cuanza-Norte Province
---------------------

Round 1
[Dec 2]
Imperador	  awd Rojó Fil FC	[0-3 awarded; Imperador withdrew]       
[Dec 3]
Escolinha FC      awd Saúde FC          [3-0 awarded; Saúde FC withdrew]
[Dec 9]
Estrela da Paz	  awd Braga FC		[0-3 awarded; Estrela da Paz withdrew]
Nzaji		  bye

Round 2 [Dec 30]
Braga FC	  2-0 Rojó Fil FC
Escolinha FC      awd Nzaji FC		[3-0 awarded; Nzaji FC withdrew]

Final [Jan 10, Estádio Municipal, Camabatela]
Braga FC	  3-0 Escolinha FC


Huambo Province
---------------

Round 1
[Jan 13]
FC Rio de Janeiro   1-3 Deolinda Rodrigues  
[Jan 14]
Surpresa FC	    1-0 11 Bravos Calundo   
Desp. Frio	    0-0 Amysport FC		[4-5 pen]
FC Kakelewa	    1-2 Desp. Calomanda
Petro Huambo	    0-0 Desp. Chivela		[9-8 pen]	    
[Jan 17]
Ferrovia Huambo	    3-3 Recreativo Sassonde     [5-3 pen]
RM Centro	    awd CPC FC			[3-0 awarded; CPC FC dns]
CD Liga do Bem	    bye

Round 2
[Jan 17]
Amysport FC	    2-1 Surpresa FC	    
Desp. Calomanda	    1-1 Deolinda Rodrigues  	[6-7 pen]
[Jan 18]
Petro Huambo	    2-3 CD Liga do Bem	    
[tba]
RM Centro	     -  Ferrovia Huambo	    

Semifinals
Deolinda Rodrigues   -  Amysport FC	    
RM Centro/Ferrovia   -  CD Liga do Bem	    


Luanda Province
- - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Nov 1]
FC Calemba	  1-1 AFA		[0-3 pen]		  
RSD Guelson FC	  1-1 Ases do Samba	[4-2 pen]
Kambas FC	  1-1 Elite Real	[2-4 pen]
ASA		  awd Luanda City	[3-0 awarded; Luanda City withdrew]
Nedji AFC	  awd Matilha FC	[3-0 awarded; Matilha FC withdrew]

Round 2 [Nov 29]
RSD Guelson FC	  3-1 ASA		  
Elite Real	  1-3 Nedji AFC	  
AFA		  bye

Semifinals [Dec 2]
RSD Guelson FC	  0-2 AFA
Nedji AFC	  bye

Final [Dec 5, Estádio dos Coqueiros, Luanda]
Nedji AFC	  1-0 AFA


National stage
--------------

NB: provincial winners

Province	Team
Bengo		LK Sport Clube do Capari
Benguela	Estrela Club 1º de Maio de Benguela	
Bié		Sporting Clube de Catabola
Cabinda		 -----		
Cuando-Cubango	 -----
Cuanza Norte	Braga Futebol Clube do Cazengo	
Cuanza Sul	 -----
Cunene		 -----
Huambo		Amysport Futebol Club do Benfica
Huíla		 -----
Luanda		Nedji Academia FC		
Lunda Norte	 -----
Lunda Sul	Juventude Atlético de Saurimo
Malanje		Recreativo Futebol Clube do Cacuso
Moxico		Futebol Clube Jovens de Hoje
Namibe		 -----
Uíge		Futebol Club Grutas do Nzenzo (Ambuila)		
Zaire		Futebol Clube Kincoxi do Soyo

Preliminary round 1 [Mar 27]

NB: Provincial winners

Amysport FC	        1-1 1º de Maio de Benguela	[2-3 pen]
FC Grutas do Nzenzo	1-5 FC Kincoxi
Braga FC do Cazengo	2-0 FC Jovens de Hoje
Recreativo FC Cacuso	awd Juv. Atlét. Saurimo		[0-3 awarded; Recreativo FC Cacuso withdrew]
LK Sport Clube Capari	2-0 Sporting de Catabola

Preliminary round 2

NB: Round 1 winners + level 2 teams (except GD Escolinha Isaac de Benguela-bye)

[Apr 10]
1º de Maio de Benguela	   awd Guicoss FC		[3-0 awarded; Guicoss FC withdrew]
CD Ferrovia do Huambo	   awd Carmona Sport Clube	[0-3 awarded; Ferrovia withdrew]
Braga FC do Cazengo	   awd Luanda City FC		[3-0 awarded; Luanda City FC dns]
GD Pedra d'Água do Sumbe   1-2 Recreativo do Quela (Malanje)
LK Sport Clube Capari	   2-0 Nedji Academia FC
Sporting Clube de Benguela 1-1 Nzaji FC do Cazengo	[4-3 pen]
[Apr 11]
Juv. Atlét. Saurimo	   awd ASK Dragão (Uíge)	[3-0 awarded; ASK Dragão dns]
FC Kincoxi		   awd Sporting Clube do Bié	[3-0 awarded; Sporting Bié withdrew]

1/16 Finals [Apr 17]

NB: 8 teams from preliminary round + girabola teams

Carmona Sport Clube	      1-2 Bravos do Maquis FC
Sporting Clube de Benguela    1-2 Wiliete SC
1º de Maio de Benguela	      awd Sporting de Cabinda	   [3-0 awarded; Sporting Cabinda withdrew]
LK Sport Clube Capari 	      0-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul
FC Kincoxi		      awd CR União de Malanje	   [3-0 awarded; União de Malanje withdrew]
Recreativo do Quela (Malanje) awd Santa Rita de Cássia FC  [3-0 awarded; Santa Rita withdrew]
Braga FC do Cazengo	      0-1 CD São Salvador do Kongo
Juv. Atlét. Saurimo	      awd CRD Libolo		   [3-0 awarded; CRD Libolo withdrew]
Petro de Luanda		      bye
1º de Agosto		      bye
Sagrada Esperança	      bye
Interclube de Luanda	      bye
Académica do Lobito	      bye
Desportivo da Huíla	      bye
Kabuscorp SC		      bye
Escolinha Isaac (Benguela)    bye

1/8 Finals
[Jun 12]
FC Kincoxi		       -  Interclube de Luanda	      
Juv. Atlét. Saurimo	       -  1º de Agosto		      
[Jun 13]
Recreativo do Quela (Malanje)  -  Kabuscorp SC		      
CD São Salvador do Kongo       -  Petro de Luanda		      
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul	       -  Desportivo da Huíla	      
Bravos do Maquis FC	       -  Académica do Lobito	      
Wiliete SC		       -  Escolinha Isaac (Benguela)    
1º de Maio de Benguela	       -  Sagrada Esperança	      

Quarterfinals [Jun 16]
Juv. Saurimo/1º de Agosto      -  Recreativo do Quela (Malanje)/Kabuscorp SC			     1º de Maio/Sagrada Esperança   -  FC Kincoxi/Interclube de Luanda	      
Bravos do Maquis/Ac. Lobito    -  Wiliete SC/Escolinha Isaac (Benguela)    
São Salvador/Petro de Luanda   -  Desportivo da Lunda-Sul/Desportivo da Huíla

Semifinals [Jun 19]
Bravos Maquis/Ac. Lobito/Wiliete/Escolinha Isaac -  1º Maio/Sag. Esperança/FC Kincoxi/Interclube
São Salvador/Petro/Desp. Lunda-Sul/Desp. Huíla   -  Juv. Saurimo/1º Agosto/Quela/Kabuscorp SC

Final [Jun 23, Estádio das Mangueiras, Saurimo]


Segundona

NB: played by qualifiers from provincial leagues.

NB: XXXXI edition.

NB: Bengo, Cuando Cubango, Cunene, Huíla, Lunda Norte, Lunda Sul, Moxico,
    Namibe and Zaire provinces are not represented.

Participants:
Benguela Province	Sporting Clube de Benguela
			Grupo Desportivo Escolinha Isaac & Filhos (Benguela)
Bié Province		Sporting Clube Petróleos do Bié
Cabinda Province	Guicoss FC
Cuanza Norte Province	Nzaji Futebol Clube do Cazengo		
Cuanza Sul Province	Grupo Desportivo Pedra d'Água do Sumbe
Huambo Province		Clube Desportivo Ferrovia
Luanda Province		Luanda City Football Club
			Nedji Academia FC
Malanje	Province	Clube Recreativo do Quela
Uíge Province		Carmona Sport Clube			
			Atlético Sport Kalonji Dragão (Uíge)

First stage
-----------

Final tables:

Série A
 1.Carmona SC		10   7  2  1  19- 4  23 promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Luanda City FC	10   5  1  4  19-14  16 play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nzaji FC		10   4  3  3   9- 9  15
 4.Guicoss FC		10   4  0  6  17-22  12
 5.Nedji Academia FC	10   3  2  5   9-13  11
 6.ASK Dragão		10   2  2  6   8-19   8 [R]

Série B
 1.Escolinha Isaac	10   8  1  1  20-10  25 promoted [R]
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Sporting do Bié	10   5  3  2  20- 9  18 [1-0-1 2-1 3] play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CD Ferrovia		10   6  0  4  11-11  18 [1-0-1 1-2 3]
 4.Sporting Benguela	10   4  1  5  11-12  13 [R]
 5.CR Quela		10   2  1  7  11-16   7
 6.GD Pedra d'Água	10   2  0  8   7-22   6

Round 1
Série A
[Jan 6]
ASK Dragão		awd Nedji Academia		[0-3 awarded; ASK Dragão dns]
[Jan 8]
Carmona SC		1-0 Luanda City FC
[Jan 9]
Guicoss FC		awd Nzaji FC			[3-0 awarded; Nzaji FC dns]
Série B [Jan 7]
Sporting do Bié		1-1 Escolinha Isaac
CD Ferrovia		1-0 GD Pedra d'Água
Recreativo do Quela	1-2 Sporting de Benguela	

Round 2
Série A
[Jan 13]
Luanda City FC		n/p Guicoss FC			[Guicoss FC dns]
Nedji Academia		2-2 Carmona SC		
[Jan 14]
Nzaji FC		1-1 ASK Dragão		
[Feb 7]
Luanda City FC		5-2 Guicoss FC			
Série B
[Jan 13]
Escolinha Isaac		3-2 Recreativo do Quela	
GD Pedra d'Água		awd Sporting do Bié		[0-3 awarded; GD Pedra d'Água dns]
Sporting de Benguela	3-1 CD Ferrovia		

Round 3
Série A
[Jan 21]
Luanda City FC		1-3 Nedji Academia		
Carmona SC		4-0 Nzaji FC		
[Feb 14]
ASK Dragão		3-2 Guicoss FC
Série B
[Jan 20]
Escolinha Isaac		2-1 GD Pedra d'Água		
[Jan 21]
Sporting do Bié		1-1 Sporting de Benguela	
Recreativo do Quela	1-0 CD Ferrovia		

Round 4
Série A
[Feb 3]
Nedji Academia		0-2 Guicoss FC		
ASK Dragão		0-1 Carmona SC		
[Feb 24]
Nzaji FC		1-0 Luanda City FC		
Série B
[Feb 3]
GD Pedra d'Água		1-0 Recreativo do Quela	
Sporting de Benguela	0-2 Escolinha Isaac		
[Feb 4]
CD Ferrovia		0-2 Sporting do Bié		

Round 5
Série A
[Feb 10]
Nedji Academia		0-0 Nzaji FC		
[Feb 11]
Luanda City FC		5-1 ASK Dragão		
Carmona SC		3-0 Guicoss FC		
Série B
[Feb 10]
GD Pedra d'Água		2-1 Sporting de Benguela	
Escolinha Isaac		4-0 CD Ferrovia		
[Feb 11]
Sporting do Bié		1-1 Recreativo do Quela	

Round 6
Série A
[Mar 23]
Nedji Academia		1-0 ASK Dragão
[Mar 24]
Luanda City FC		1-0 Carmona SC
[Apr 21]
Nzaji FC		awd Guicoss FC			[3-0 awarded; Guicoss FC dns]
Série B
[Mar 23]
Escolinha Isaac		4-1 Sporting do Bié
GD Pedra d'Água		n/p CD Ferrovia			[CD Ferrovia dns]
Sporting de Benguela	1-0 Recreativo do Quela
[Apr 20]
GD Pedra d'Água		0-1 CD Ferrovia		

Round 7
Série A
[Mar 30]
ASK Dragão		1-0 Nzaji FC
[Mar 31]
Carmona SC		1-0 Nedji Academia
[Apr 17]
Guicoss FC		2-3 Luanda City FC
Série B [Mar 31]
Recreativo do Quela	1-2 Escolinha Isaac
Sporting do Bié		7-0 GD Pedra d'Água
CD Ferrovia		2-1 Sporting de Benguela

Round 8
Série A
[Apr 6]
Nzaji FC		0-0 Carmona SC
[Apr 7]
Nedji Academia		awd Luanda City FC		[0-3 awarded; irregular lines on pitch]
[Apr 25]
Guicoss FC		awd ASK Dragão			[3-0 awarded; ASK Dragão dns]
Série B
[Apr 6]
GD Pedra d'Água		0-1 Escolinha Isaac
Sporting de Benguela	0-1 Sporting do Bié
[Apr 7]
CD Ferrovia		abd Recreativo do Quela		[1-0 abd 85' due rain; ti finish]
[Apr 8]
CD Ferrovia		1-0 Recreativo do Quela		[remaining 5']

Round 9
Série A
[Apr 13]
Guicoss FC		awd Nedji Academia		[3-0 awarded; Nedji Academia dns]
Carmona SC		2-1 ASK Dragão
[Apr 14]
Luanda City FC		0-3 Nzaji FC
Série B [Apr 14]
Recreativo do Quela	4-2 GD Pedra d'Água
Escolinha Isaac		1-0 Sporting de Benguela
Sporting do Bié		0-1 CD Ferrovia

Round 10
Série A [Apr 28]
Nzaji FC		1-0 Nedji Academia
ASK Dragão		1-1 Luanda City FC
Guicoss FC		0-5 Carmona SC
Série B
[Apr 27]
Sporting de Benguela	2-1 GD Pedra d'Água
[Apr 28]
CD Ferrovia		4-0 Escolinha Isaac
Recreativo do Quela	1-3 Sporting do Bié

Final tables:

Série A
 1.Carmona SC		10   7  2  1  19- 4  23 promoted
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Luanda City FC	10   5  1  4  19-14  16 play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nzaji FC		10   4  3  3   9- 9  15
 4.Guicoss FC		10   4  0  6  17-22  12
 5.Nedji Academia FC	10   3  2  5   9-13  11
 6.ASK Dragão		10   2  2  6   8-19   8 [R]

Série B
 1.Escolinha Isaac	10   8  1  1  20-10  25 promoted [R]
-----------------------------------------------
 2.Sporting do Bié	10   5  3  2  20- 9  18 [1-0-1 2-1 3] play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CD Ferrovia		10   6  0  4  11-11  18 [1-0-1 1-2 3]
 4.Sporting Benguela	10   4  1  5  11-12  13 [R]
 5.CR Quela		10   2  1  7  11-16   7
 6.GD Pedra d'Água	10   2  0  8   7-22   6


Final stage
-----------

Play-off match [May 11, Estádio Municipal das Mangueiras, Saurimo]
Luanda City FC		1-1 Sporting do Bié		[7-6 pen]

NB: Luanda City FC promoted.

Final [May 12, Estádio Municipal das Mangueiras, Saurimo]
Escolinha Isaac		2-2 Carmona SC			[4-2 pen]


Provincial Leagues

Bengo Province | Benguela Province | Bié Province | Cabinda Province | Cuanza-Norte Province | Cuanza-Sul Province | Cunene Province | Huambo Province | Huíla Province | Luanda Province | Lunda-Norte Province | Lunda-Sul Province | Moxico Province | Uíge Province

Bengo Province

Provincial supercup [aka Abreu Leal - Flecha de Caxito]
- - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 25, Estádio Municipal, Dande]
Nduênga SC	 4-1 Tchirimba FC 

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants (9):
Nduênga Sport Clube do Panguila
Futebol Clube Mpatu A Ponta do Ambriz
LK Sport Clube do Capari
Futebol Clube Pauloxica do Bengo
Nambuangongo Futebol Clube
Tchirimba Futebol Clube da Barra do Bengo
Moniz Futebol Clube do Bengo
Futebol Clube Amizade do Bengo
Chester Futebol Clube do Bengo (Caxito)

NB: Totima Futebol Clube do Panguila, Ewerton 
    Futebol Clube and Remanescente Futebol Clube 
    do Panguila don´t take part.

Round 1
[Dec 2]
Nambuangongo FC	6-2 Moniz FC
Nduênga SC	1-2 Mpatu a Ponta
[Dec 3]
LK Sport Clube	7-0 Tchirimba FC	 
FC Pauloxica	4-3 FC Amizade
Chester FC	bye

Round 2
[Dec 16]
FC Amizade      0-3 LK Sport Clube	
[Dec 17]
Chester FC	2-1 FC Pauloxica	
Tchirimba FC	1-2 Nduênga SC	
[tba]
Mpatu a Ponta    -  Nambuangongo FC	
Moniz FC	bye

Table:

 1.LK Sport Clube	 2   2  0  0  10- 0   6 [A]
 2.Nambuangongo FC	 1   1  0  0   6- 2   3 [A]
 3.FC Pauloxica	 	 2   1  0  1   5- 5   3 [A]
 4.Nduênga SC		 2   1  0  1   3- 3   3 [C]
 5.FC Mpatu a Ponta	 1   1  0  0   2- 1   3 [A]
 6.Chester FC		 1   1  0  0   2- 1   3 [A]
 7.FC Amizade		 2   0  0  2   3- 7   0 [A]
 8.Moniz FC		 1   0  0  1   2- 6   0 [A]
 9.Tchirimba FC		 2   0  0  2   1- 9   0

Round 3
[Jan 6]
LK Sport Clube	 -  Chester FC	
Moniz FC	 -  Mpatu a Ponta   
[Jan 7]
Nduênga SC	 -  FC Amizade      
Nambuangongo FC	 -  Tchirimba FC	
FC Pauloxica	bye

Round 4
[Jan 13]
FC Pauloxica	1-2 LK Sport Clube	
[Jan 14]
FC Amizade       -  Nambuangongo FC	

Round 5
[Feb 4]
Nduênga SC	2-2 FC Pauloxica

Round 6
[Feb 10]
FC Pauloxica	0-14 Nambuangongo FC	

Round 7
[Feb 13]
Nambuangongo FC	 -  LK Sport Clube	

Round 8
[Feb 18]
FC Pauloxica	0-4 Mpatu a Ponta   

Benguela Province

Provincial supercup
- - - - - - - - - -

[Sep 23 Campo do Electro Sport Clube, Lobito]
Académica do Lobito	6-3 Nacional de Benguela
  [Gaio (3), Jepson (2), Ady; Mbappé, Li De Castro, Cababa]

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
União Desportiva do Dombe Grande [withdrew after draw]
Grupo Desportivo Escolinha Isaac & Filhos
Amigos da Caponte (Lobito)
Associação dos Flamingos da Caponte (Lobito)
Estrela Club 1º de Maio de Benguela
Wiliete Sport Clube de Benguela (team B)
Ferrovia do Cubal
Marítimo de Benguela
Clube Nacional de Benguela
Grupo Desportivo Novos Talentos da Massangarala
Sporting Clube de Benguela

NB: Académica Petróleos Clube do Lobito (team B),
    Associação Progresso de Benguela, Escola de Formação 
    de Futebol Orlando Graça Cardoso Dom Bosco, Grupo 
    Desportivo União Africana do Calombutão, Grupo 
    Desportivo 17 de Maio, Clube Desportivo Real de 
    Benguela, Grupo Desportivo HCB da Baía-Farta and Vimba 
    da Catumbela don´t take part.

Table:

 1.Wiliete (B)		  6   4  2  0  19- 1  14
 2.Sporting Benguela      7   3  3  1   7- 4  12
 3.1º de Maio Benguela    7   2  5  0  15- 4  11
 4.Marítimo de Benguela   6   3  2  1   7- 5  11 [A]
 5.GD Novos Talentos	  4   2  1  1   7- 8   7
 6.Nacional Benguela	  7   1  3  3   6- 8   6
 7.Flamingo da Caponte    7   2  0  5   8-20   6 [A]
 8.GD Escolinha Isaac     5   1  2  2   5- 5   5 [A]
 9.Ferrovia do Cubal      6   1  2  3   5-10   5 [A]
10.Amigos da Caponte	  5   0  2  3   2-16   2

Round 1
[Sep 24]
Sporting Benguela	1-1 GD Escolinha Isaac	
Ferrovia do Cubal	1-3 Marítimo de Benguela
[Oct 4]
1º de Maio		0-0 Wiliete SC (B)		
Nacional de Benguela	0-2 Novos Talentos		
[Oct 5]
Amigos da Caponte	1-4 Flamingo da Caponte

Round 2
[Sep 30]
Marítimo de Benguela	0-0 1º de Maio		
Nacional de Benguela	0-2 Flamingo da Caponte
[Oct 1]
Sporting Benguela	1-2 Novos Talentos		
GD Escolinha Isaac	3-0 Ferrovia do Cubal	
[Oct 25]
Wiliete SC (B)		7-0 Amigos da Caponte	

Round 3
[Oct 6]
Wiliete SC (B)		2-0 Marítimo de Benguela	
[Oct 8]
1º de Maio		1-1 GD Escolinha Isaac	
Sporting Benguela	1-0 Flamingo da Caponte	
Amigos da Caponte	0-4 Nacional de Benguela	
Ferrovia do Cubal	2-2 Novos Talentos		

Round 4
[Oct 13]
GD Escolinha Isaac	0-2 Wiliete SC (B)		
[Oct 14]
Nacional de Benguela	0-2 Sporting Benguela	
Marítimo de Benguela	1-1 Amigos da Caponte	
[Oct 15]
Ferrovia do Cubal	1-0 Flamingo da Caponte
[Nov 8]
Novos Talentos		1-5 1º de Maio		

Round 5
[Oct 21]
Marítimo de Benguela	1-0 GD Escolinha Isaac	
[Oct 22]
1º de Maio		8-1 Flamingo da Caponte	
Amigos da Caponte	0-0 Sporting Benguela	
Ferrovia do Cubal	0-0 Nacional de Benguela	
Wiliete SC (B)		 -  Novos Talentos		

Round 6
[Oct 27]
Flamingo da Caponte	0-7 Wiliete SC (B)		
Nacional de Benguela	1-1 1º de Maio		
Sporting Benguela	2-1 Ferrovia do Cubal	
[Oct 28]
GD Escolinha Isaac	 -  Amigos da Caponte	
[Oct 29]
Novos Talentos		 -  Marítimo de Benguela	

Round 7
[Nov 2]
Wiliete SC (B)		1-1 Nacional de Benguela	
[Nov 4]
GD Escolinha Isaac	 -  Novos Talentos		
1º de Maio		0-0 Sporting Benguela	
Amigos da Caponte	 -  Ferrovia do Cubal	
[Nov 5]
Marítimo de Benguela	2-1 Flamingo da Caponte	

Round 8
[Nov 10]
Sporting Benguela	 -  Wiliete SC (B)		
Nacional de Benguela	 -  Marítimo de Benguela	
[Nov 11]
Novos Talentos		 -  Amigos da Caponte	
Flamingo da Caponte	 -  GD Escolinha Isaac	
[Nov 12]
Ferrovia do Cubal	 -  1º de Maio		

Table:

 1.Wiliete (B)		  6   4  2  0  19- 1  14
 2.Sporting Benguela      7   3  3  1   7- 4  12
 3.1º de Maio Benguela    7   2  5  0  15- 4  11
 4.Marítimo de Benguela   6   3  2  1   7- 5  11 [A]
 5.GD Novos Talentos	  4   2  1  1   7- 8   7
 6.Nacional Benguela	  7   1  3  3   6- 8   6
 7.Flamingo da Caponte    7   2  0  5   8-20   6 [A]
 8.GD Escolinha Isaac     5   1  2  2   5- 5   5 [A]
 9.Ferrovia do Cubal      6   1  2  3   5-10   5 [A]
10.Amigos da Caponte	  5   0  2  3   2-16   2

Bié Province

Provincial supercup [aka João Custódio da Silva]
- - - - - - - - - -

[Mar 2]

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Sporting Clube Petróleos do Bié
FC Almeida Comercial
Progresso Futebol Club do Andulo
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo do Cunhinga
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo da Nharêa
Sporting Clube de Catabola
Sport Andulo Benfica
Vitória Atlético Clube do Bié

NB: Grupo Desportivo Mártires da Resistência do Cuito, 
    Alto Kwanza FC de Chitembo, Desportivo do Chinguar,
    Kabuscorp Sport Clube do Bié, Zamalek FC do Cuito and
    Desportivo de Camacupa don´t take part.

Table:

 1.Sporting do Bié		 6   4  1  1  12- 1  13
 2.CDR Cunhinga	 		 5   3  1  1  10- 5  10 [A]
 3.Benfica do Andulo		 5   2  3  0   5- 3   9
 4.Sporting de Catabola		 6   2  2  2   7- 8   8 [C]
 5.Vitória do Bié		 5   2  1  2   6- 4   7
 6.Progresso FC do Andulo	 5   2  0  3   9-17   6 [A]
 7.CDR Nharêa			 5   0  2  3   7-11   2
 8.FC Almeida Comercial		 5   0  2  3   4-11   2

Round 1 [Nov 26]
Vitória do Bié     3-0 Progresso FC
Benfica do Andulo  2-1 Sporting Catabola  
Almeida Comercial  2-2 CDR Nharêa         
CDR Cunhinga	   0-1 Sporting do Bié    

Round 2
[Dec 2]
Sporting do Bié    4-0 Almeida Comercial  
Progresso FC	   2-4 CDR Cunhinga	   
[Dec 3]
CDR Nharêa         1-1 Sporting Catabola  
Benfica do Andulo  1-0 Vitória do Bié     

Round 3 [Dec 17]
CDR Cunhinga	   1-1 Benfica do Andulo  
Vitória do Bié     1-1 Sporting Catabola	[abd due rain; result stood]  
Almeida Comercial  1-2 Progresso FC	   
CDR Nharêa         0-1 Sporting do Bié    

Round 4 [Dec 22]
Sporting do Bié    6-0 Progresso FC	   
Vitória do Bié     2-1 CDR Nharêa         
Almeida Comercial  1-1 Benfica do Andulo  
Sporting Catabola  1-4 CDR Cunhinga	   

Round 5
[Dec 27]
Benfica do Andulo  0-0 Sporting do Bié    
[Dec 28]
CDR Cunhinga	   1-0 Vitória do Bié     
Sporting Catabola  2-0 Almeida Comercial  
Progresso FC	   5-3 CDR Nharêa         

Round 6
[Dec 31]
Sporting do Bié    0-1 Sporting Catabola  
[tba]	   
Vitória do Bié      -  Almeida Comercial  
CDR Nharêa          -  CDR Cunhinga
Benfica do Andulo   -  Progresso FC	   

Table:

 1.Sporting do Bié		 6   4  1  1  12- 1  13
 2.CDR Cunhinga	 		 5   3  1  1  10- 5  10 [A]
 3.Benfica do Andulo		 5   2  3  0   5- 3   9
 4.Sporting de Catabola		 6   2  2  2   7- 8   8 [C]
 5.Vitória do Bié		 5   2  1  2   6- 4   7
 6.Progresso FC do Andulo	 5   2  0  3   9-17   6 [A]
 7.CDR Nharêa			 5   0  2  3   7-11   2
 8.FC Almeida Comercial		 5   0  2  3   4-11   2

Cabinda Province

Provincial supercup
- - - - - - - - - -

[Sep 30, Estádio Municipal do Tafe, Cabinda]
Guicoss FC           2-1 Académica do Ngoio

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Guicoss FC
Visão Futebol Clube
Académica do Ngoio
APC Zongolo
Clube Futebol Luz de Cabinda
Sporting Clube de Cabinda (team B)
Cimac Futebol Clube
Semba FC
Atlético do Cabassango
Clube de Futebol Brilhantes do Simulambuco

NB: Futebol Clube de Cabinda (holders), Sport Cabinda e Benfica,
    CD 11 Bravos de Malembo, Lândana Futebol Clube, FC Condomínio
    do Buco Ngoio, Águias do Belize and Limba Sport Clube do 
    Buco-Zau don´t take part.

Table:

 1.Sporting de Cabinda (B)	 2   2  0  0  13- 1   6
 2.Guicoss FC			 2   1  0  1   8- 3   3
 3.Brilhantes do Simulambuco	 1   1  0  0   4- 1   3 [A]
 4.Académica do Ngoio		 2   1  0  1   5- 4   3
 5.Semba FC			 1   1  0  0   3- 2   3 [A]
 6.Cimac FC			 2   1  0  1   5- 5   3 [A]
 7.APC Zongolo			 2   1  0  1   4- 6   3 [A]
 8.Visão FC			 2   0  0  2   1-10   0 [A]
 9.CF Luz de Cabinda		 2   0  0  2   2-13   0
 ..Atlético de Cabassango	      WITHDREW

Round 1
[Oct 21]
Atlético Cabassango   n/p Brilhantes		[Atlético Cabassango withdrew]
Sporting Cabinda (B) 10-0 CF Luz de Cabinda
APC Zongolo	      1-4 Académica do Ngoio
[Oct 22]
Cimac FC	      2-3 Semba FC
Visão FC              0-6 Guicoss FC

Round 2
[Oct 28]
Guicoss FC	      2-3 APC Zongolo	      
Académica do Ngoio    1-3 Sporting Cabinda (B)
[Oct 29]
Brilhantes            4-1 Visão FC              
CF Luz de Cabinda     2-3 Cimac FC
Semba FC	      bye

Round 3
Sporting Cabinda (B)   -  Guicoss FC

Table:

 1.Sporting de Cabinda (B)	 2   2  0  0  13- 1   6
 2.Guicoss FC			 2   1  0  1   8- 3   3
 3.Brilhantes do Simulambuco	 1   1  0  0   4- 1   3 [A]
 4.Académica do Ngoio		 2   1  0  1   5- 4   3
 5.Semba FC			 1   1  0  0   3- 2   3 [A]
 6.Cimac FC			 2   1  0  1   5- 5   3 [A]
 7.APC Zongolo			 2   1  0  1   4- 6   3 [A]
 8.Visão FC			 2   0  0  2   1-10   0 [A]
 9.CF Luz de Cabinda		 2   0  0  2   2-13   0
 ..Atlético de Cabassango	      WITHDREW

Cuanza-Norte Province

Provincial Supercup
- - - - - - - - - -

[Oct 7, Estádio Municipal Santos Dinizes, N'dalatando]
Nzaji FC	  0-0 Braga FC	[4-3 pen]

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Club Recreativo Estrela da Paz do Lucala
Rojó Fil FC do Dondo
Escolinha FC de Ambaca (Cabango)
Imperador de Cambambe (Dondo)
Saúde FC de Ambaca
Braga Futebol Clube do Cazengo

NB: Estrela FC da Banga, Misto FC do Quiculungo,
    Nzaji Futebol Clube do Cazengo, Kandamba FC 
    de Ambaca, Desportivo de Ambaca and São Pedro 
    Nolasco FC (Quiculungo) don´t tale part.

Final table:

 1.Braga FC do Cazengo	       10   6  3  1  17- 3  21 champions
 2.Estrela da Paz de Lucala    10   5  3  2  16- 8  18 [A]
 3.Rojó Fil FC do Dondo        10   5  1  4  16- 9  16 [A]
 4.Imperador de Cambambe       10   4  2  4  15-17  14 [A]
 5.Escolinha FC de Ambaca      10   2  3  5  12-17   9 [A]
 6.Saúde FC de Ambaca	       10   1  2  7   7-29   5 [A]

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Estrela da Paz	  0-2 Rojó Fil FC
Escolinha FC      2-1 Imperador
[Oct 29]
Saúde FC          0-0 Braga FC

Round 2
[Nov 4]
Rojó Fil FC       3-0 Escolinha FC      
[Nov 5]
Braga FC	  3-1 Estrela da Paz	  
Imperador	  3-1 Saúde FC          

Round 3
[Nov 11]
Escolinha FC      1-1 Braga FC	  
[Nov 12]
Rojó Fil FC       3-1 Imperador	  
Estrela da Paz	  2-0 Saúde FC          

Round 4
[Nov 18]
Rojó Fil FC       0-1 Braga FC	  
Saúde FC          1-4 Escolinha FC      
[Nov 19]
Estrela da Paz	  1-1 Imperador	  

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Saúde FC          2-4 Rojó Fil FC       
[Nov 26]
Braga FC	  0-1 Imperador		
Escolinha FC      1-1 Estrela da Paz	  

Round 6
[Dec 16]
Braga FC	  5-0 Saúde FC
Imperador	  4-1 Escolinha FC
[Dec 17]
Rojó Fil FC	  0-2 Estrela da Paz

Round 7 [Jan 7]
Escolinha FC      0-0 Rojó Fil FC
Estrela da Paz	  0-0 Braga FC
Saúde FC          2-2 Imperador

Round 8
[Jan 13]
Imperador	  2-1 Rojó Fil FC
[Jan 21]
Saúde FC          1-3 Estrela da Paz
Braga FC	  awd Escolinha FC	[3-0 awarded; Escolinha FC dns]

Round 9 [Jan 27]
Braga FC	  1-0 Rojó Fil FC
Imperador	  0-3 Estrela da Paz
Escolinha FC      3-0 Saúde FC

Round 10 [Feb 3]
Rojó Fil FC       3-0 Saúde FC
Imperador	  0-3 Braga FC
Estrela da Paz	  3-0 Escolinha FC

Final table:

 1.Braga FC do Cazengo	       10   6  3  1  17- 3  21 champions
 2.Estrela da Paz de Lucala    10   5  3  2  16- 8  18 [A]
 3.Rojó Fil FC do Dondo        10   5  1  4  16- 9  16 [A]
 4.Imperador de Cambambe       10   4  2  4  15-17  14 [A]
 5.Escolinha FC de Ambaca      10   2  3  5  12-17   9 [A]
 6.Saúde FC de Ambaca	       10   1  2  7   7-29   5 [A]

Cuanza-Sul Province

Provincial Supercup
- - - - - - - - - -

[Sep 23, Estádio Municipal, Quilenda]
Brilhantes FC	4-0 GD Pedra d'Água 

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Futebol Clube 11 Bravos da Zambla (Amboim)
Grupo Desportivo Pedra d'Água do Sumbe
CAZD da Quibala
Brilhantes Futebol Clube do Amboim
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo do Mussende
Clube Desportivo Dominikeve (Libolo)
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo do Chingo (Sumbe)
Futebol Clube do Buenze (Quilenda)
Futebol Clube Flaminguinhos de Cassongue
Futebol Clube Belchior do Waco Kungo (Cela)

NB: Club Naval Pescas do Kwanza Sul, Associação 
    Recreativa do Ebo, Léz-Pró FC do Estaleiro 
    (Sumbe), Projecto Berith das Salinas and Grupo 
    Desportivo Caracol FC de Porto Amboim don't take part.

Table:

 1.FC 11 Bravos	 	 7   5  1  1  10- 6  16 [A]
 2.GD Pedra d'Água	 7   3  4  0  11- 2  13
 3.CAZD da Quibala	 7   3  4  0  11- 6  13 [A]
 4.FC Flaminguinhos	 7   3  2  2   8- 5  11 [A]
 5.Brilhantes FC	 7   2  2  3   4- 7   8 [C]
 6.CD Dominikeve	 7   1  4  2   9- 5   8 [A]
 7.GDR Mussende		 7   1  1  5   4-17   4 [A]
 8.FC Belchior		 7   0  2  5   5-14   2		
...CDR Chingo		      WITHDREW
...FC Buenze		      WITHDREW		 [A]

Round 1 [Oct 1]
FC 11 Bravos	2-0 Brilhantes FC
GD Pedra d'Água 4-1 GDR Mussende
FC Buenze	2-2 CDR Chingo			[anulled]
CAZD da Quibala 2-1 Flaminguinhos
FC Belchior	0-0 CD Dominikeve

Round 2
[Oct 7]
GDR Mussende	1-0 FC Buenze			[anulled]	
Flaminguinhos	0-0 GD Pedra d'Água 
CD Dominikeve	1-1 CAZD da Quibala 
[Oct 8]
Brilhantes FC	1-0 FC Belchior	
CDR Chingo	1-2 FC 11 Bravos		[anulled]	

Round 3
[Oct 14]
FC 11 Bravos	1-0 GDR Mussende	
FC Buenze	anl Flaminguinhos		[anulled]	
GD Pedra d'Água 1-1 CD Dominikeve	
[Oct 15]
FC Belchior	1-1 CAZD da Quibala 
Brilhantes FC	abd CDR Chingo		[2-2 abd CDR Chingo; anulled]

NB: On Oct 19 CDR Chingo withdrew.

Round 4
[Oct 21]
CD Dominikeve	8-1 FC Buenze			[anulled]	
GDR Mussende	0-0 Brilhantes FC	
CAZD da Quibala 0-0 GD Pedra d'Água 
Flaminguinhos	0-1 FC 11 Bravos	

Round 5
[Oct 28]
Brilhantes FC	0-1 Flaminguinhos	
[Oct 29]
FC 11 Bravos	1-0 CD Dominikeve
FC Buenze	anl CAZD da Quibala		[anulled] 
FC Belchior	0-3 GD Pedra d'Água 
GDR Mussende	bye

NB: On Nov 1 FC Buenze withdrew.

Round 6
[Nov 11]
CD Dominikeve	1-1 Flaminguinhos	
FC 11 Bravos	2-2 CAZD da Quibala 
GDR Mussende	3-2 FC Belchior	
[Nov 12]
GD Pedra d'Água 0-0 Brilhantes FC	

Round 7
[Nov 18]
Brilhantes FC	2-1 CD Dominikeve	
Flaminguinhos	3-1 FC Belchior	
[Nov 19]
CAZD da Quibala 2-0 GDR Mussende	
GD Pedra d'Água 3-0 FC 11 Bravos	

Moved matches
[Nov 26]
CD Dominikeve	5-0 GDR Mussende
FC Belchior	1-3 FC 11 Bravos		
Brilhantes FC	1-3 CAZD da Quibala 
[Dec 2]
GDR Mussende    0-2 Flaminguinhos	

Table:

 1.FC 11 Bravos	 	 7   5  1  1  10- 6  16 [A]
 2.GD Pedra d'Água	 7   3  4  0  11- 2  13
 3.CAZD da Quibala	 7   3  4  0  11- 6  13 [A]
 4.FC Flaminguinhos	 7   3  2  2   8- 5  11 [A]
 5.Brilhantes FC	 7   2  2  3   4- 7   8 [C]
 6.CD Dominikeve	 7   1  4  2   9- 5   8 [A]
 7.GDR Mussende		 7   1  1  5   4-17   4 [A]
 8.FC Belchior		 7   0  2  5   5-14   2		
...CDR Chingo		      WITHDREW
...FC Buenze		      WITHDREW		 [A]

Round 8 [Dec 16]

Cunene Province

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Desportivo Mukolongondjo (Cuvelai)
Ehafo Sporting Clube do Cunene (Namacunde)
Clube Desportivo dos Castilhos de Ondjiva
SC Cuanhama (Team A)
SC Cuanhama (Team B)

NB: Clube Atlético do Cunene, Sublime Sport 
    Clube do Xangongo, Clube Desportivo 
    Kakuvas do Cunene, Clube Desportivo Bons 
    Amigos da Santa-Clara, FC dos Humildes 
    (Xangongo) and Etunda FC da Cahama don´t take part.

Table:

 1.CD Castilhos     1   0  1  0   0- 0   1 [C]
 2.Mukolongondjo    1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 3.SC Cuanhama (B)  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.SC Cuanhama (A)  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [A]
 5.Ehafo SC	    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [A]

Round 1
[Jan 8]
Mukolongondjo	0-0 CD Castilhos
[tba]
SC Cuanhama (A)	 -  SC Cuanhama (B)
Ehafo SC	bye

Table:

 1.CD Castilhos     1   0  1  0   0- 0   1 [C]
 2.Mukolongondjo    1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 3.SC Cuanhama (B)  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.SC Cuanhama (A)  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [A]
 5.Ehafo SC	    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [A]

Huambo Province

Provincial Supercup
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: first ever edition.

[Oct 15 2023, Estádio dos Kurikutelas, Huambo]
FC Liga do Bem	    3-0 Petro Huambo	    
  [Adilson 19, Adípi 40, Bebo 76pen]

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
CD Liga do Bem (MDF)
JGM (Huambo)
Região Militar do Centro
Grupo Desportivo do Frio (Bom Pastor)
FC Rio de Janeiro
11 Bravos (Calundo)
Clube Recreativo do Sassonde
Desportivo da Chivela
CD Deolinda Rodrigues
Petro Atlético do Huambo
Clube Desportivo Ferrovia do Huambo
CPC Futebol Clube (Huambo)
Amysport Futebol Club do Benfica
The Gumbez FC do Kapango
Amigos do Miradouro
Surpresa FC da Calenga
FC Kakelewa
Desportivo da Calomanda [aka Bayern FC]

NB: Mauritânia FC (Mungo), Clube Recreativo do Bailundo
    and Inter do Ecunha don´t take part.

Tables:

Série A
 1.FC Rio de Janeiro	   15   9  4  2  27-12  31
 2.CD Deolinda Rodrigues   15   9  3  3  28-14  30
 3.JGM Huambo		   14   6  7  1  28-11  25
 4.Desportivo da Chivela   14   7  2  5  18-25  23 [A]
 5.Região Militar Centro   15   5  3  7  25-23  18 [A]
 6.CD Liga do Bem	   16   4  5  7  20-26  17 [C]
 7.11 Bravos do Calundo	   15   3  8  4  19-16  17
 8.Desportivo do Frio	   15   3  7  5  17-22  16 [A]
 9.Recreativo do Sassonde  15   1  1 13  13-46   4

Série B
 1.Petro do Huambo	   13   8  2  3  31-10  26
 2.Amysport FC		   14   8  1  5  19-16  25 [A]
 3.CPC FC (Huambo)	   15   8  1  6  26-20  25 [A]
 4.The Gumbez FC           15   7  3  5  20-20  24 [A]
 5.Surpresa FC		   15   6  5  4  22-17  23 [A]
 6.CD Ferrovia do Huambo   13   5  2  6  15-18  17
 7.Desportivo da Calomanda 15   3  5  7  13-15  14
 8.Amigos do Miradouro	   14   3  5  6  13-20  14 [A]
 9.FC Kakelewa		   14   2  4  8  11-34  10 [A]

Round 1
Série A
[Oct 21]
FC Rio de Janeiro   3-1 Recreativo Sassonde
[Oct 22]
JGM Huambo	    5-1 CD Liga do Bem	    
RM Centro	    1-2 Deolinda Rodrigues  
Desp. Frio   	    1-1 Desp. Chivela
11 Bravos Calundo   bye
Série B
[Oct 21]
Ferrovia Huambo     0-0 Petro Huambo	    
CPC FC		    4-1 FC Kakelewa		
[Oct 22]
Amysport FC	    3-1 Surpresa FC
Desp. Calomanda     1-1 Amigos do Miradouro
The Gumbez FC	    bye

Round 2
Série A
[Oct 28]
Deolinda Rodrigues  5-0 Desp. Frio   	    
Recreativo Sassonde 0-4 11 Bravos Calundo   
[Oct 29]
CD Liga do Bem	    2-4 RM Centro	    
Desp. Chivela       1-0 FC Rio de Janeiro   
JGM Huambo	    bye
Série B
[Oct 28]
Petro Huambo	    4-1 CPC FC		    
Amigos do Miradouro 0-1 The Gumbez FC	    
[Oct 29]
FC Kakelewa	    0-1 Amysport FC	    
Surpresa FC         1-0 Desp. Calomanda     
Ferrovia Huambo     bye

Round 3
Série A
[Nov 4]
FC Rio de Janeiro   2-1 Deolinda Rodrigues  
[Nov 5]
Desp. Frio   	    1-0 CD Liga do Bem	    
RM Centro	    1-0 JGM Huambo	    
11 Bravos Calundo   0-2 Desp. Chivela       
Recreativo Sassonde bye
Série B
[Nov 4]
CPC FC		    awd Ferrovia Huambo		[0-3 awarded; 0-1 abd 80']     
[Nov 5]
Amysport FC	    2-1 Petro Huambo	    
Desp. Calomanda     0-0 FC Kakelewa	    
The Gumbez FC	    1-1 Surpresa FC         
Amigos do Miradouro bye

Round 4
Série A
[Nov 11]
CD Liga do Bem	    1-2 FC Rio de Janeiro   
Deolinda Rodrigues  1-0 11 Bravos Calundo   
[Nov 12]
JGM Huambo	    1-1 Desp. Frio   	    
Desp. Chivela       2-1 Recreativo Sassonde 
RM Centro	    bye
Série B
[Nov 11]
Ferrovia Huambo	    2-0 Amysport FC	    
[Nov 12]
FC Kakelewa	    awd The Gumbez FC		[3-0 awarded; originally 0-6]	    
Surpresa FC         1-1 Amigos do Miradouro 
[Dec 6]
Petro Huambo	    3-2 Desp. Calomanda     
CPC FC		    bye

Round 5
Série A
[Nov 18]
11 Bravos Calundo   1-1 CD Liga do Bem	    
FC Rio de Janeiro   1-1 JGM Huambo	    
Recreativo Sassonde 2-4 Deolinda Rodrigues  
[Nov 19]
Desp. Frio   	    0-0 RM Centro	    
Desp. Chivela       bye
Série B
[Nov 18]
The Gumbez FC	    0-2 Petro Huambo	    
[Nov 19]
Amigos do Miradouro 0-2 FC Kakelewa	    
Amysport FC	    1-0 CPC FC		    
[Dec 13]
Desp. Calomanda     0-0 Ferrovia Huambo	    
Surpresa FC         bye

Round 6
Série A
[Nov 25]
CD Liga do Bem	    0-2 Recreativo Sassonde 
[Nov 26]
JGM Huambo	    1-1 11 Bravos Calundo   
RM Centro	    2-3 FC Rio de Janeiro   
[Dec 20]
Deolinda Rodrigues  1-0 Desp. Chivela       
Desp. Frio   	    bye
Série B
[Nov 25]
Petro Huambo	    3-0 Amigos do Miradouro 
Ferrovia Huambo	    2-0 The Gumbez FC	    
[Nov 26]
CPC FC		    1-0 Desp. Calomanda     
FC Kakelewa	    1-3 Surpresa FC         
Amysport FC	    bye

Round 7
Série A
[Dec 2]
Recreativo Sassonde 0-3 JGM Huambo	    
FC Rio de Janeiro   1-0 Desp. Frio   	    
[Dec 3]
Desp. Chivela       1-1 CD Liga do Bem	    
[Dec 20]
11 Bravos Calundo   3-0 RM Centro	    
Deolinda Rodrigues  bye
Série B
[Dec 2]
The Gumbez FC	    0-2 CPC FC		    
Desp. Calomanda     0-2 Amysport FC	    
[Dec 3]
Amigos do Miradouro 3-1 Ferrovia Huambo	    
Surpresa FC         1-1 Petro Huambo	    
FC Kakelewa	    bye

Round 8 [Dec 10]
Série A
Recreativo Sassonde 2-3 RM Centro
CD Liga do Bem	    2-1 Deolinda Rodrigues  
JGM Huambo	    5-0 Desp. Chivela       
Desp. Frio   	    2-2 11 Bravos Calundo   
FC Rio de Janeiro   bye
Série B
Petro Huambo	   10-0 FC Kakelewa	    
Ferrovia Huambo	    2-1 Surpresa FC         
CPC FC		    6-1 Amigos do Miradouro 
Amysport FC	    2-1 The Gumbez FC	    
Desp. Calomanda     bye

Round 9
Série A
[Dec 16]
Deolinda Rodrigues  0-0 JGM Huambo	    
11 Bravos Calundo   1-1 FC Rio de Janeiro   
Recreativo Sassonde 1-3 Desp. Frio   	    
[Dec 17]
Desp. Chivela       3-2 RM Centro	    
CD Liga do Bem	    bye
Série B
[Dec 16]
Amigos do Miradouro 1-3 Amysport FC	    
The Gumbez FC	    2-1 Desp. Calomanda     
[Dec 17]
FC Kakelewa	    0-4 Ferrovia Huambo	    
Surpresa FC         1-3 CPC FC		    
Petro Huambo	    bye

Round 10
Série A
[Jan 20]
CD Liga do Bem	    abd JGM Huambo		[2-1 abd 75' due rain]
Deolinda Rodrigues  1-1 RM Centro
Recreativo Sassonde 1-4 FC Rio de Janeiro
[Jan 21]
Desp. Chivela	    2-1 Desp. Frio
[tba]
CD Liga do Bem	    2-2 JGM Huambo		[remaining 15']
11 Bravos Calundo   bye
Série B
[Jan 21]
FC Kakelewa	    0-2 CPC FC
Surpresa FC	    2-1 Amysport FC
Amigos do Miradouro 0-0 Desp. Calomanda
[tba]
Petro Huambo	     -  Ferrovia Huambo
The Gumbez FC	    bye

Round 11
Série A
[Jan 27]
Desp. Frio   	    0-1 Deolinda Rodrigues
11 Bravos Calundo   0-0 Recreativo Sassonde
[Jan 28]
RM Centro	    0-3 CD Liga do Bem
FC Rio de Janeiro   6-0 Desp. Chivela
JGM Huambo	    bye
Série B
[Jan 27]
CPC FC		    0-2 Petro Huambo
The Gumbez FC	    1-0 Amigos do Miradouro
[Jan 28]
Amysport FC	    3-1 FC Kakelewa
Desp. Calomanda     0-1 Surpresa FC
Ferrovia Huambo     bye

Round 12
Série A
[Feb 3]
CD Liga do Bem	    1-1 Desp. Frio
Deolinda Rodrigues  1-2 FC Rio de Janeiro
[Feb 4]
JGM Huambo	    1-0 RM Centro
Desp. Chivela       0-1 11 Bravos Calundo
Recreativo Sassonde bye
Série B
[Feb 3]
Petro Huambo	    2-0 Amysport FC
Ferrovia Huambo	    awd CPC FC			[0-3 awarded; Ferrovia Huambo dns]
[Feb 4]
FC Kakelewa	    1-1 Desp. Calomanda
Surpresa FC         1-1 The Gumbez FC
Amigos do Miradouro bye

Round 13
Série A
[Feb 10]
FC Rio de Janeiro   0-0 CD Liga do Bem
11 Bravos Calundo   1-1 Deolinda Rodrigues
[Feb 11]
Desp. Frio   	    2-3 JGM Huambo
Recreativo Sassonde 1-3 Desp. Chivela
RM Centro	    bye
Série B
[Feb 10]
The Gumbez FC	    2-2 FC Kakelewa
[Feb 11]
Desp. Calomanda     1-0 Petro Huambo
Amigos do Miradouro 1-1 Surpresa FC
[tba]
Amysport FC	     -  Ferrovia Huambo
CPC FC		    bye

Round 14
Série A
[Feb 17]
CD Liga do Bem	    3-2 11 Bravos Calundo
Deolinda Rodrigues  3-2 Recreativo Sassonde		
[Feb 18]
RM Centro	    2-2 Desp. Frio
[Feb 21]
JGM Huambo	    0-0 FC Rio de Janeiro
Desp. Chivela       bye
Série B
[Feb 17]
Petro Huambo	    1-3 The Gumbez FC
Ferrovia Huambo	    awd Desp. Calomanda		[0-3 awarded; Ferrovia Huambo dns]
FC Kakelewa	    0-0 Amigos do Miradouro
[Feb 18]
CPC FC		    0-0 Amysport FC
Surpresa FC         bye

Round 15
Série A
[Feb 24]
Recreativo Sassonde 0-2 CD Liga do Bem
11 Bravos Calundo   2-2 JGM Huambo
FC Rio de Janeiro   1-0 RM Centro
[Feb 25]
Desp. Chivela       1-4 Deolinda Rodrigues
Desp. Frio   	    bye
Série B
[Feb 24]
The Gumbez FC	    2-1 Ferrovia Huambo
[Feb 25]
Desp. Calomanda     2-3 CPC FC
Surpresa FC         4-0 FC Kakelewa
[tba]
Amigos do Miradouro  -  Petro Huambo
Amysport FC	    bye

Round 16
Série A [Mar 3]
CD Liga do Bem	    1-2 Desp. Chivela
JGM Huambo	    4-0 Recreativo Sassonde
RM Centro	    1-0 11 Bravos Calundo
Desp. Frio   	    2-1 FC Rio de Janeiro
Deolinda Rodrigues  bye
Série B
[Mar 2]
Petro Huambo	    2-0 Surpresa FC
CPC FC		    1-3 The Gumbez FC
Ferrovia Huambo	    awd Amigos do Miradouro	[0-3 awarded; Ferrovia Huambo dns]
[Mar 3]
Amysport FC	    0-2 Desp. Calomanda
FC Kakelewa	    bye

Round 17
Série A
[Mar 9]
Deolinda Rodrigues  2-0 CD Liga do Bem
RM Centro	    8-0 Recreativo Sassonde
11 Bravos Calundo   1-1 Desp. Frio
[Mar 13]
Desp. Chivela        -  JGM Huambo
FC Rio de Janeiro   bye
Série B
[Mar 9]
The Gumbez FC	    3-1 Amysport FC
[Mar 10]
Surpresa FC         awd Ferrovia Huambo		[3-0 awarded; Ferrovia Huambo dns]
Amigos do Miradouro 2-0 CPC FC
[tba]
FC Kakelewa	     -  Petro Huambo
Desp. Calomanda     bye

Tables:

Série A
 1.FC Rio de Janeiro	   15   9  4  2  27-12  31
 2.CD Deolinda Rodrigues   15   9  3  3  28-14  30
 3.JGM Huambo		   14   6  7  1  28-11  25
 4.Desportivo da Chivela   14   7  2  5  18-25  23 [A]
 5.Região Militar Centro   15   5  3  7  25-23  18 [A]
 6.CD Liga do Bem	   16   4  5  7  20-26  17 [C]
 7.11 Bravos do Calundo	   15   3  8  4  19-16  17
 8.Desportivo do Frio	   15   3  7  5  17-22  16 [A]
 9.Recreativo do Sassonde  15   1  1 13  13-46   4

Série B
 1.Petro do Huambo	   13   8  2  3  31-10  26
 2.Amysport FC		   14   8  1  5  19-16  25 [A]
 3.CPC FC (Huambo)	   15   8  1  6  26-20  25 [A]
 4.The Gumbez FC           15   7  3  5  20-20  24 [A]
 5.Surpresa FC		   15   6  5  4  22-17  23 [A]
 6.CD Ferrovia do Huambo   13   5  2  6  15-18  17
 7.Desportivo da Calomanda 15   3  5  7  13-15  14
 8.Amigos do Miradouro	   14   3  5  6  13-20  14 [A]
 9.FC Kakelewa		   14   2  4  8  11-34  10 [A]

Round 18
Série A
JGM Huambo	     -  Deolinda Rodrigues
FC Rio de Janeiro    -  11 Bravos Calundo
Desp. Frio   	     -  Recreativo Sassonde
RM Centro	     -  Desp. Chivela
CD Liga do Bem	    bye
Série B
Amysport FC	     -  Amigos do Miradouro
Desp. Calomanda      -  The Gumbez FC
Ferrovia Huambo	     -  FC Kakelewa
CPC FC		     -  Surpresa FC
Petro Huambo	    bye

Huíla Province

Provincial supercup
- - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 11 2023, Campo do Benfica, Lubango]
Desportivo da Huíla (B) 0-1 Benfica do Lubango
  [Faraó 90]

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Desportivo da Huíla (team B)
Sport Lubango e Benfica 
Inter Futebol Clube da Huíla
Futebol Club Escolinha da Agricultura
Clube Recreativo Desportivo da Chibia
Clube Desportivo Recreativo João de Almeida
Jovens Unidos da Matala
Clube Desportivo Granito Negro dos Gambos

NB: Grosso FC and Gloriosos FC don´t take part.

Table:

 1.Jovens Unidos da Matala   2   1  1  0   6- 2   4 [A]
 2.Inter FC		     2   1  1  0   6- 3   4
 3.Desportivo da Chibia	     2   1  1  0   5- 2   4
 4.Benfica do Lubango	     1   1  0  0  10- 1   3
 5.CDR João de Almeida	     2   1  0  1   3- 5   3
 6.Escolinha da Agricultura  2   0  1  1   1- 5   1
 7.Desportivo da Huíla (B)   1   0  0  1   1- 2   0 [C]
 8.Desportivo dos Gambos     2   0  0  2   2-14   0 [A]	

Round 1
[Dec 16]
Esc. Agricultura    1-1 CRD Chibia
Inter FC	    2-2 Jovens Unidos
CDR João de Almeida 2-1 Desp. Huíla (B)
[Jan 6]
Benfica do Lubango 10-1 CD Gambos

Round 2
[Dec 23]
CRD Chibia	    4-1 CDR João de Almeida 
Jovens Unidos	    4-0 Esc. Agricultura    
CD Gambos	    1-4 Inter FC	    
[tba]
Desp. Huíla (B)	     -  Benfica do Lubango  

Table:

 1.Jovens Unidos da Matala   2   1  1  0   6- 2   4 [A]
 2.Inter FC		     2   1  1  0   6- 3   4
 3.Desportivo da Chibia	     2   1  1  0   5- 2   4
 4.Benfica do Lubango	     1   1  0  0  10- 1   3
 5.CDR João de Almeida	     2   1  0  1   3- 5   3
 6.Escolinha da Agricultura  2   0  1  1   1- 5   1
 7.Desportivo da Huíla (B)   1   0  0  1   1- 2   0 [C]
 8.Desportivo dos Gambos     2   0  0  2   2-14   0 [A]	

Luanda Province

Provincial Supercup
- - - - - - - - - -

NB: 4th edition.

[Oct 25, Estádio dos Coqueiros, Luanda]
Petro de Luanda (team B) 2-1 Norberto Castro
  [Florentino 10pen, Maninho 80; Moco Depú 17]

Opening tournament
 - - - - - - - - -

NB: first ever edition.

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.RSD Guelson FC	 3   1  2  0   5- 0    5 qualified
------------------------------------------------
 2.1º de Agosto (B)	 3   1  2  0   3- 1    5
 3.FC Calemba            3   1  2  0   3- 1    5
 4.Kambas FC		 3   0  0  3   0- 9    0

Grupo B
 1.Luanda City           3   2  0  1   8- 6    6 qualified
------------------------------------------------
 2.ASA			 3   1  2  0   3- 1    5
 3.Petro Luanda (B)	 3   1  1  1   4- 4    4
 4.Nedji AFC		 3   0  1  2   2- 6    1

Round 1 [Sep 16]
Kambas FC         0-2 1º de Agosto (B)  
ASA		  2-0 Luanda City	  
RSD Guelson FC	  0-0 FC Calemba        
Petro Luanda (B)  1-0 Nedji AFC	  

Round 2 [Sep 19]
1º de Agosto (B)  0-0 RSD Guelson FC	  
Nedji AFC	  0-0 ASA		  
FC Calemba        2-0 Kambas FC         
Luanda City	  3-2 Petro Luanda (B)  

Round 3 [Sep 21]
1º de Agosto (B)  1-1 FC Calemba        
Luanda City	  5-2 Nedji AFC	  
Kambas FC         0-5 RSD Guelson FC	  
Petro Luanda (B)  1-1 ASA		  

Final tables:

Grupo A
 1.RSD Guelson FC	 3   1  2  0   5- 0    5 qualified
------------------------------------------------
 2.1º de Agosto (B)	 3   1  2  0   3- 1    5
 3.FC Calemba            3   1  2  0   3- 1    5
 4.Kambas FC		 3   0  0  3   0- 9    0

Grupo B
 1.Luanda City           3   2  0  1   8- 6    6 qualified
------------------------------------------------
 2.ASA			 3   1  2  0   3- 1    5
 3.Petro Luanda (B)	 3   1  1  1   4- 4    4
 4.Nedji AFC		 3   0  1  2   2- 6    1

Final [Sep 23, Campo Ndunguidi Daniel, Luanda]
RSD Guelson FC	  2-1 Luanda City	  
  [Rosário 2, Guy 47; Luís Priva 4]

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Academia de Futebol de Angola [aka AFA]
Moniz Futebol Clube (Viana)
Recreativo Social Desportivo Guelson Futebol Clube
Futebol Clube da Calemba [older name Gagá FC]
Grupo Desportivo Interclube (team B)
FC Renascer do Estoril (Cota Cazenga) [aka FUCRE]
Lobos Futebol Clube
Kambas FC da Maianga (Kandamba)
Luanda City Football Club
Elite Real
Atlético Sport Aviação [aka ASA]
Nedji Academia FC
Clube Desportivo 1º de Agosto (team B)
Escola de Formação Ti Nandinho do Zango
Matilha Futebol Clube
Atlético Petróleos [aka Petro] de Luanda (team B)

NB: Clube Desportivo Terra Nova, Recreativo Malu FC, Power 
    Sport Club, Capita Futebol Clube and Complexo Desportivo
    e Escolar Norberto de Castro (Viana) don´t take part.

Table:

 1.Petro Luanda (B)	28  22  5  1  89-24  71 champions [C]
 2.RSD Guelson FC	28  17  8  3  71-25  59
 3.AFA			28  18  4  6  63-28  58
 4.1º de Agosto (B)	28  17  4  7  58-31  55
 5.ASA			28  15  7  6  44-21  52
 6.GD Interclube (B)	28  15  6  7  44-19  51 [A]
 7.Kambas FC		28  13  8  7  43-38  47
 8.Nedji AFC		28  12  6 10  39-37  42
 9.Luanda City          27  11  4 12  32-36  37
10.Elite Real		28   9  9 10  47-51  36
11.FC Calemba           28   8  8 12  31-38  32
12.Escola do Zango      28   8  5 15  38-50  29
13.Matilha FC           28   6  2 20  36-73  20
-----------------------------------------------
14.Lobos FC		27   5  1 21  21-72  16
15.Moniz FC     	28   3  4 21  27-83  13 relegated
16.FC Renascer		28   1  5 22  32-89   8 relegated

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Matilha FC        2-6 Petro Luanda (B)	
1º de Agosto (B)  4-2 Escola do Zango   
AFA		  3-0 Moniz FC
Luanda City	  1-1 Elite Real
[Oct 29]
RSD Guelson FC	  1-1 FC Calemba
GD Interclube (B) 6-2 FC Renascer	  
Lobos FC	  1-2 Kambas FC
ASA		  0-1 Nedji AFC

Round 2
[Nov 4]
FC Calemba        0-2 AFA		  
Escola do Zango   1-1 ASA		  
Elite Real        1-0 Lobos FC	  
[Nov 5]
Moniz FC          1-5 Matilha FC
Kambas FC         1-4 GD Interclube (B) 
1º de Agosto (B)  1-2 Petro Luanda (B)
[Nov 8]
FC Renascer	  3-5 RSD Guelson FC	  
Nedji AFC	  1-1 Luanda City

Round 3
[Nov 11]
Matilha FC	  1-6 1º de Agosto (B)  
Moniz FC          2-2 FC Calemba        
GD Interclube (B) 1-0 Elite Real        
AFA		  2-1 FC Renascer	[abd 85'; result stood]	  
Lobos FC	  1-0 Nedji AFC	  
[Nov 12]
ASA		  0-2 Petro Luanda (B)
RSD Guelson FC	  5-0 Kambas FC         
[Dec 6]
Luanda City       2-1 Escola do Zango

Round 4
[Nov 18]
FC Renascer	  n/p Moniz FC		[rained off]          
Nedji AFC	  n/p GD Interclube (B) [rained off]
Escola do Zango   1-0 Lobos FC
1º de Agosto (B)  2-1 ASA		  
[Nov 19]
Petro Luanda (B)  1-1 Luanda City	  
FC Calemba        0-1 Matilha FC	  
Elite Real        2-2 RSD Guelson FC	  
FC Renascer	  3-3 Moniz FC		
Kambas FC         1-2 AFA
[Nov 22]
Nedji AFC	  1-0 GD Interclube (B) 

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Lobos FC	  1-4 Petro Luanda (B)  
AFA 		  4-0 Elite Real        
GD Interclube (B) 0-0 Escola do Zango   
Luanda City	  3-1 1º de Agosto (B)  
Moniz FC	  0-1 Kambas FC         
[Nov 26]
Matilha FC	  3-4 ASA		  
RSD Guelson FC	  0-1 Nedji AFC	  
[Nov 28]
FC Calemba        2-2 FC Renascer	  

Round 6
[Dec 2]
Petro Luanda (B)  0-0 GD Interclube (B) 
Elite Real        7-4 Moniz FC	  
FC Renascer	  1-2 Matilha FC	  
ASA		  1-0 Luanda City	  
[Dec 3]
1º de Agosto (B)  3-0 Lobos FC	  
Kambas FC         2-1 FC Calemba        
[Dec 20]
Escola do Zango   1-3 RSD Guelson FC	  
Nedji AFC	  1-2 AFA 		  

Round 7
[Dec 9]
GD Interclube (B) 1-2 1º de Agosto (B)  
AFA 		  2-1 Escola do Zango   
FC Calemba        3-3 Elite Real        
FC Renascer	  2-3 Kambas FC         
RSD Guelson FC	  1-0 Petro Luanda (B)  
[Dec 10]
Lobos FC	  0-1 ASA		  
Moniz FC	  0-0 Nedji AFC	  
Matilha FC	  2-1 Luanda City	  

Round 8
[Dec 13]
Nedji AFC	  1-0 FC Calemba        
[Dec 16]
ASA		  0-0 GD Interclube (B) 
Escola do Zango   1-0 Moniz FC	  
Luanda City	  3-0 Lobos FC	  
Petro Luanda (B)  1-0 AFA 		  
Kambas FC         2-0 Matilha FC	  
[Dec 17]
1º de Agosto (B)  2-1 RSD Guelson FC	  
Elite Real        3-3 FC Renascer	  

Round 9
[Dec 22]
GD Interclube (B) 2-0 Luanda City	  
Kambas FC         1-1 Elite Real        
[Dec 23]
FC Renascer	  2-5 Nedji AFC	  
AFA 		  1-1 1º de Agosto (B)  
Moniz FC	  2-6 Petro Luanda (B)  
Matilha FC	  1-1 Lobos FC	  
FC Calemba        2-0 Escola do Zango   
RSD Guelson FC	  0-0 ASA		  

Round 10
[Jan 3]
Nedji AFC	  2-2 Kambas FC         
[Jan 6]
Lobos FC	  0-1 GD Interclube (B) 
Petro Luanda (B)  5-0 FC Calemba        
ASA		  0-0 AFA 		  
Escola do Zango   2-3 FC Renascer	  
Elite Real        2-0 Matilha FC	  
[Jan 24]
1º de Agosto (B)  3-0 Moniz FC	  
[Feb 14]
Luanda City	  1-3 RSD Guelson FC

Round 11
[Jan 10]
Elite Real        1-1 Nedji AFC	  
[Jan 11]
AFA 		  1-2 Luanda City	  
[Jan 13]
RSD Guelson FC	  5-0 Lobos FC	  
FC Renascer	  1-6 Petro Luanda (B)  
Matilha FC	  0-5 GD Interclube (B) 
Kambas FC         1-1 Escola do Zango   
FC Calemba        3-1 1º de Agosto (B)  
[Jan 14]
Moniz FC	  2-1 ASA		  

Round 12
[Jan 17]
Luanda City	  0-1 Moniz FC	  
[Jan 20]
GD Interclube (B) 1-1 RSD Guelson FC	  
1º de Agosto (B)  5-0 FC Renascer	  
ASA		  4-0 FC Calemba        
Lobos FC	  1-6 AFA 		  
Escola do Zango   2-2 Elite Real        
Petro Luanda (B)  3-2 Kambas FC         
[Jan 24]
Nedji AFC	  1-1 Matilha FC	  

Round 13
[Jan 27]
AFA 		  1-0 GD Interclube (B) 
Nedji AFC	  1-0 Escola do Zango   
FC Renascer	  0-1 ASA		  
FC Calemba        2-0 Luanda City	  
Moniz FC	  0-2 Lobos FC	  
Elite Real        0-6 Petro Luanda (B)  
[Jan 28]
Matilha FC	  2-4 RSD Guelson FC
Kambas FC         2-1 1º de Agosto (B)  

Round 14
[Jan 31]
Luanda City	  1-0 FC Renascer	  
Petro Luanda (B)  3-1 Nedji AFC	  
[Feb 3]
GD Interclube (B) 2-1 Moniz FC	  
1º de Agosto (B)  2-1 Elite Real        
ASA		  0-0 Kambas FC         
Lobos FC	  2-3 FC Calemba        
[Feb 4]
Escola do Zango   3-1 Matilha FC	  
RSD Guelson FC    0-0 AFA 		  

Round 15
[Feb 7]
Nedji AFC	  0-1 1º de Agosto (B)  
Kambas FC         awd Luanda City	  [3-0 awarded; Luanda City dns]
[Feb 10]
Escola do Zango   1-3 Petro Luanda (B)  
AFA 		  2-0 Matilha FC	  
FC Renascer	  2-3 Lobos FC	  
FC Calemba        2-0 GD Interclube (B) 
[Feb 11]
Elite Real        0-1 ASA		  
Moniz FC	  0-2 RSD Guelson FC    

Round 16
[Feb 21]
Elite Real	  2-2 Luanda City
Nedji AFC	  0-0 ASA
[Feb 24]
Moniz FC	  0-7 AFA
FC Calemba	  0-2 RSD Guelson FC
Escola do Zango   0-2 1º de Agosto (B)
Petro Luanda (B)  3-0 Matilha FC
[Feb 25]
FC Renascer	  0-2 GD Interclube (B)
Kambas FC	  1-0 Lobos FC

Round 17
[Feb 28]
Luanda City	  1-0 Nedji AFC
[Mar 2]
AFA		  0-2 FC Calemba
GD Interclube (B) 1-1 Kambas FC
Lobos FC	  2-1 Elite Real
ASA		  4-1 Escola do Zango
[Mar 3]
Petro Luanda (B)  2-2 1º de Agosto (B)
Matilha FC	  awd Moniz FC		[0-3 awwarded; Matilha FC dns]
RSD Guelson FC	  4-0 FC Renascer

Round 18
[Mar 6]
Nedji AFC	  4-1 Lobos FC
Escola do Zango   1-0 Luanda City
[Mar 9]
1º de Agosto (B)  3-1 Matilha FC
FC Calemba        1-0 Moniz FC
FC Renascer	  1-6 AFA
Petro Luanda (B)  2-1 ASA
[Mar 10]
Kambas FC         2-2 RSD Guelson FC
Elite Real        1-3 GD Interclube (B)

Round 19
[Mar 13]
Luanda City	  1-3 Petro Luanda (B)
[Mar 15]
ASA		  2-1 1º de Agosto (B)
[Mar 16]
Moniz FC	  1-1 FC Renascer
AFA		  2-1 Kambas FC
Lobos FC	  3-4 Escola do Zango
[Mar 17]
Matilha FC	  0-3 FC Calemba
RSD Guelson FC	  2-0 Elite Real
[Apr 24]
GD Interclube (B) 3-0 Nedji AFC

Round 20
[Mar 20]
1º de Agosto (B)  0-1 Luanda City
Nedji AFC	  1-5 RSD Guelson FC
[Mar 23]
FC Renascer	  0-0 FC Calemba
Petro Luanda (B)  8-1 Lobos FC
[Mar 24]
ASA		  3-1 Matilha FC
Elite Real        1-2 AFA
[Mar 27]
Kambas FC         2-1 Moniz FC
Escola do Zango   0-1 GD Interclube (B)

Round 21
[Mar 27]
Luanda City	  n/p ASA
[Mar 30]
Matilha FC	  3-0 FC Renascer
Lobos FC	  0-1 1º de Agosto (B)
Moniz FC	  1-3 Elite Real
[Mar 31]
FC Calemba        2-2 Kambas FC
RSD Guelson FC	  2-0 Escola do Zango
[Apr 3]
GD Interclube (B) 0-2 Petro Luanda (B)
[later]
Luanda City	  0-1 ASA
[May 8]
AFA 		  4-1 Nedji AFC

Round 22
[Apr 3]
Nedji AFC	  3-1 Moniz FC
[Apr 6]
ASA		  2-0 Lobos FC
1º de Agosto (B)  3-1 GD Interclube (B)
Elite Real        1-0 FC Calemba
Escola do Zango   1-2 AFA
[Apr 7]
Petro Luanda (B)  3-1 RSD Guelson FC
Kambas FC         2-0 FC Renascer
[Apr 24]
Luanda City	  3-2 Matilha FC

Round 23
[Apr 13]
Moniz FC	  3-7 Escola do Zango
FC Renascer	  1-4 Elite Real
AFA 		  3-4 Petro Luanda (B)
[Apr 14]
GD Interclube (B) 1-0 ASA
Matilha FC	  1-3 Kambas FC
RSD Guelson FC	  3-1 1º de Agosto (B)
[May 12]
FC Calemba        0-1 Nedji AFC
[May 29]
Lobos FC	   -  Luanda City

Round 24
[Apr 17]
Nedji AFC	  4-1 FC Renascer
[Apr 20]
1º de Agosto (B)  2-2 AFA
Lobos FC	  0-3 Matilha FC
Petro Luanda (B)  7-0 Moniz FC
ASA		  1-1 RSD Guelson FC
Escola do Zango   1-1 FC Calemba
[Apr 21]
Luanda City	  1-0 GD Interclube (B)
Elite Real        0-1 Kambas FC

Round 25
[Apr 27]
AFA 		  2-3 ASA
Moniz FC	  0-2 1º de Agosto (B)
FC Calemba        0-2 Petro Luanda (B)
FC Renascer	  1-2 Escola do Zango
[Apr 28]
GD Interclube (B) 4-0 Lobos FC
Matilha FC	  2-4 Elite Real
[May 15]
Kambas FC         3-1 Nedji AFC
[May 26]
RSD Guelson FC 	  3-1 Luanda City

Round 26
[May 1]
Escola do Zango   3-2 Kambas FC
1º de Agosto (B)  0-0 FC Calemba
ASA		  6-0 Moniz FC
GD Interclube (B) 2-0 Matilha FC
Nedji AFC	  2-3 Elite Real
Lobos FC	  1-9 RSD Guelson FC
[May 2]
Petro Luanda (B)  4-1 FC Renascer
[May 23]
Luanda City	  0-3 AFA

Round 27
[May 4]
AFA 		  2-0 Lobos FC
FC Calemba        1-2 ASA
Elite Real        2-1 Escola do Zango
Moniz FC	  1-5 Luanda City
[May 5]
FC Renascer	  1-4 1º de Agosto (B)
Kambas FC         0-0 Petro Luanda (B)
Matilha FC	  1-3 Nedji AFC
RSD Guelson FC	  0-0 GD Interclube (B)

Round 28
[May 18]
Escola do Zango   0-2 Nedji AFC
GD Interclube (B) 3-0 AFA
ASA		  4-0 FC Renascer
Lobos FC	  1-0 Moniz FC
Petro Luanda (B)  1-1 Elite Real
[May 19]
1º de Agosto (B)  2-0 Kambas FC
Luanda City	  1-0 FC Calemba
RSD Guelson FC	  4-1 Matilha FC

Table:

 1.Petro Luanda (B)	28  22  5  1  89-24  71 champions [C]
 2.RSD Guelson FC	28  17  8  3  71-25  59
 3.AFA			28  18  4  6  63-28  58
 4.1º de Agosto (B)	28  17  4  7  58-31  55
 5.ASA			28  15  7  6  44-21  52
 6.GD Interclube (B)	28  15  6  7  44-19  51 [A]
 7.Kambas FC		28  13  8  7  43-38  47
 8.Nedji AFC		28  12  6 10  39-37  42
 9.Luanda City          27  11  4 12  32-36  37
10.Elite Real		28   9  9 10  47-51  36
11.FC Calemba           28   8  8 12  31-38  32
12.Escola do Zango      28   8  5 15  38-50  29
13.Matilha FC           28   6  2 20  36-73  20
-----------------------------------------------
14.Lobos FC		27   5  1 21  21-72  16
15.Moniz FC     	28   3  4 21  27-83  13 relegated
16.FC Renascer		28   1  5 22  32-89   8 relegated

Round 29 [Jun 1]
FC Renascer	   -  Luanda City
Nedji AFC	   -  Petro Luanda (B)
Moniz FC	   -  GD Interclube (B)
Elite Real         -  1º de Agosto (B)
Kambas FC          -  ASA
FC Calemba         -  Lobos FC
Matilha FC	   -  Escola do Zango
AFA 		   -  RSD Guelson FC

Level 2
=======

Provincial Division B
- - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Benga Futebol Clube
Ases da Samba
Elite Real (team B)
Progresso do Sambizanga
Crente Puro Futebol Clube
Kabuscorp Sport Club do Palanca (team B)
Clube Desportivo Terra Nova
Gloriosos FC
Jadsil Escola
José Mendes FC
Atlético Soyo
Power Sport Club

Table:

 1.Ases da Samba	 5   4  1  0   8- 1  13
 2.Benga FC		 5   4  0  1  16- 3  12
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Progresso Sambizanga  4   4  0  0  15- 3  12
 4.Elite Real (B)	 5   2  1  2  11-10   7
 5.Gloriosos FC		 5   2  1  2   5- 8   7
 6.José Mendes FC	 4   2  0  2   6- 6   6
 7.Crente FC		 5   2  0  3   7-13   6
 8.Kabuscorp SC (B)	 4   1  2  1   7- 4   5
 9.CD Terra Nova	 3   1  1  1   6- 4   4
10.Jadsil Escola	 4   1  0  3   4- 9   3
11.Atlético Soyo	 4   0  0  4   2-13   0
12.Power SC		 4   0  0  4   1-14   0

Round 1
[Nov 18]
Elite Real (B)	     4-1 Crente FC
Jadsil Escola	     0-1 Ases da Samba
Gloriosos FC	     0-6 Benga FC
[tba]
Power SC	      -  Kabuscorp SC (B)
Progresso Sambizanga  -  CD Terra Nova
José Mendes FC	      -  Atlético Soyo

Round 2
[Nov 25]
CD Terra Nova	     3-3 Elite Real (B)	     
Crente FC	     4-2 Jadsil Escola	     
Benga FC	     4-1 Atlético Soyo	
[Nov 26]
Ases da Samba	     awd Power SC		[3-0 awarded; Power SC dns]
Kabuscorp SC (B)     1-1 Gloriosos FC	     
Progresso Sambizanga 2-1 José Mendes FC	     

Round 3
[Dec 2]
Benga FC	     2-0 Kabuscorp SC (B)     
Gloriosos FC	     0-1 Ases da Samba	     
Power SC	     0-2 Crente FC	
Elite Real (B)	     1-4 Progresso Sambizanga 
Atlético Soyo	     1-2 José Mendes FC	     
[tba]
Jadsil Escola	      -  CD Terra Nova	     

Round 4
[Dec 9]
Kabuscorp SC (B)     5-0 Atlético Soyo	     
Ases da Samba	     2-0 Benga FC	     
Crente FC	     0-3 Gloriosos FC	     
José Mendes FC	     2-1 Elite Real (B)	     
[Dec 10]
CD Terra Nova	     3-0 Power SC	     
Progresso Sambizanga 3-0 Jadsil Escola	     

Round 5 [Dec 16]
Kabuscorp SC (B)     1-1 Ases da Samba	     
Benga FC	     4-0 Crente FC	     
Gloriosos FC	     1-0 CD Terra Nova	     
Power SC	     1-6 Progresso Sambizanga 
Jadsil Escola	     2-1 José Mendes FC	     
Atlético Soyo	     0-2 Elite Real (B)	     

Table:

 1.Ases da Samba	 5   4  1  0   8- 1  13
 2.Benga FC		 5   4  0  1  16- 3  12
-----------------------------------------------
 3.Progresso Sambizanga  4   4  0  0  15- 3  12
 4.Elite Real (B)	 5   2  1  2  11-10   7
 5.Gloriosos FC		 5   2  1  2   5- 8   7
 6.José Mendes FC	 4   2  0  2   6- 6   6
 7.Crente FC		 5   2  0  3   7-13   6
 8.Kabuscorp SC (B)	 4   1  2  1   7- 4   5
 9.CD Terra Nova	 3   1  1  1   6- 4   4
10.Jadsil Escola	 4   1  0  3   4- 9   3
11.Atlético Soyo	 4   0  0  4   2-13   0
12.Power SC		 4   0  0  4   1-14   0

Lunda-Norte Province

Provincial supercup
- - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 26, Campo da Rainha Mwene Cafunfo, Cafunfo]
Sagrada Esperança (B)	lt  CD Havemos de Voltar do Cuango

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Integral do Lóvua (older name Académica Futebol Club Intégral de Lóvua)
Grupo Desportivo Sagrada Esperança (Dundo-Chitato) (team B)
FC do Chitato
Jovens Unidos do Caxinde
FC Esperança do Chico (Cambulo)
Sad Clube Desportivo do Mussungue
Anjos do Camaquenzo
Progresso Associação do Lucapa
Clube Desportivo Havemos de Voltar do Cuango (Cafunfo)
Muassua FC (Cuango)
Sport Luzamba Cuango
4 de Abril FC do Cuango
Estrela Clube do Luzamba (Cuango) [older name AC Milan do Luzamba]
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo Esperança do Caungula

NB: Estrela do Lucapa, Casa Mãe Futebol Clube do Lucapa (Camissombo),
    Desportivo do Kimbo, Desportivo da Centralidade do Dundo and Futebol Clube 
    Malick do Lucapa don´t take part.

Tables:

ZONA NORTE
 1.GD Sagrada Esperança (B)	 1   1  0  0   2- 1   3 [C]
 2.Esperança do Chico		 1   0  1  0   1- 1   1 [A]
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Clube Integral do Lóvua	 1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 4.Progresso do Lucapa		 1   0  1  0   0- 0   1 [A]
 5.FC do Chitato		 1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 6.Desportivo Mussungue		 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [A]
 7.Anjos do Camaquenzo		 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [A]
 8.Jovens Unidos do Caxinde	 1   0  0  1   1- 2   0

ZONA SUL
 1.Estrela Clube do Luzamba	 1   1  0  0   2- 1   3 [A]
 2.CD Havemos de Voltar	 	 1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Muassua FC   		 1   0  1  0   0- 0   1 [A]
 4.Sport Luzamba Cuango		 1   0  1  0   0- 0   1 [A]
 5.Esperança do Caungula	 1   0  0  1   1- 2   0 [A]
 6.4 de Abril do Cuango		 1   0  0  1   0- 1   0 [A]

Round 1
Zona Norte
[Jan 6]
Intégral de Lóvua   	1-1 Esperança Chico
Jovens Unidos	       	1-2 Sagrada Esperança (B)
[Jan 7]
Anjos do Camaquenzo	n/p Desportivo Mussungue	[rained off]
FC Chitato		0-0 Progresso do Lucapa
[Jan 8]
Anjos do Camaquenzo	 -  Desportivo Mussungue	
Zona Sul
[Jan 6]
Sport Luzamba Cuango	0-0 Muassua FC
[Jan 7]
Esperança do Caungula	1-2 Estrela do Luzamba
4 de Abril do Cuango	0-1 Havemos de Voltar

Tables:

ZONA NORTE
 1.GD Sagrada Esperança (B)	 1   1  0  0   2- 1   3 [C]
 2.Esperança do Chico		 1   0  1  0   1- 1   1 [A]
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Clube Integral do Lóvua	 1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 4.Progresso do Lucapa		 1   0  1  0   0- 0   1 [A]
 5.FC do Chitato		 1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 6.Desportivo Mussungue		 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [A]
 7.Anjos do Camaquenzo		 0   0  0  0   0- 0   0 [A]
 8.Jovens Unidos do Caxinde	 1   0  0  1   1- 2   0

ZONA SUL
 1.Estrela Clube do Luzamba	 1   1  0  0   2- 1   3 [A]
 2.CD Havemos de Voltar	 	 1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
-------------------------------------------------------
 3.Muassua FC   		 1   0  1  0   0- 0   1 [A]
 4.Sport Luzamba Cuango		 1   0  1  0   0- 0   1 [A]
 5.Esperança do Caungula	 1   0  0  1   1- 2   0 [A]
 6.4 de Abril do Cuango		 1   0  0  1   0- 1   0 [A]

Lunda-Sul Province

Provincial supercup
- - - - - - - - - -

[Dec 2, Estádio Municipal das Mangueiras, Saurimo]
Desp. Lunda Sul (B)  5-0 FC Gercel            
  [Gaby, Anderson, Hanilton, Nhongonona, Geraldo]

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Teams:
Clube Desportivo do Dala
Clube Desportivo da Lunda-Sul (team B)
Juventude Atlético de Saurimo
Clube Recreativo 11 de Novembro do Muconda
Clube Desportivo do Cacolo
Juventus Atlético do Sambukila
Futebol Club Gercel da Manalto
Escola de F.Lunda
Bikuku FC
Estrela Renascente
Clube Desportivo de Txizainga
FC Unidos da Lunda Sul
Afro Sport do Luavur
Clube Recreativo Portão do Leste
Clube Desportivo da Manalto

NB: Sinergia FC and FC Nelson Mandela don´t take part.

Tables:

Série A
 1.CD Dala	       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.CD Lunda-Sul (B)    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.JA Saurimo	       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.CR 11 de Novembro   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.CD Cacolo	       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.JA Sambukila	       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.FC Gercel	       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Série B
 1.Escola de F.Lunda   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 2.Bikuku FC	       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 3.Estrela Renascente  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.CD Txizainga	       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.FC Unidos	       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Afro Sport	       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 7.CR Portão do Leste  0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 8.CD Manalto	       0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Round 1 [Dec 3]
Série A
CD Dala		 -  CD Lunda-Sul (B)
JA Saurimo	 -  CR 11 de Novembro
CD Cacolo	 -  JA Sambukila
FC Gercel	bye
Série B
Escola F.Lunda	 -  Bikuku FC
Est. Renascente	 -  CD Txizainga
FC Unidos	 -  Afro Sport
Portão do Leste  -  CD Manalto

Moxico Province

Provincial supercup
- - - - - - - - - -

[Nov 12, Estádio Mundunduleno, Luena]
Escola Sport Club	2-2 Jovens de Hoje	[3-2 pen]

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Futebol Clube Jovens de Hoje
Futebol Clube do Popular
Grupo Desportivo e Recreativo 22 de Novembro
Futebol Clube Bravos do Maquis de Luena (team B)
Grupo Desportivo 10 de Maio
Escola Sport Club (holder's)
Futebol Clube Elenco do Aço
Futebol Clube do Moxico
Escola de Futebol do Futuro
FC Esperança do Sangondo

Table:

 1.Bravos do Maquis (B)   3   3  0  0  16- 1   9
 2.FC Jovens de Hoje      3   3  0  0   4- 1   9
 3.FC do Popular	  3   2  1  0   6- 2   7
 4.FC Esperança		  3   2  0  1   4- 3   6
 5.GDR 22 de Novembro     3   2  0  1   3- 2   6
 6.Escola Sport Club	  3   1  0  2   2- 3   3 [C]
 7.FC Elenco do Aço	  3   1  0  2   5-15   3 [A]
 8.GD 10 de Maio	  3   0  1  2   1- 6   1
 9.FC Moxico		  3   0  0  3   2- 5   0
10.Escola Futebol Futuro  3   0  0  3   3- 8   0

Round 1
[Dec 16]
FC Jovens de Hoje	1-0 FC Esperança
Bravos do Maquis (B)   11-1 FC Elenco do Aço
FC do Popular		2-1 Escola Futebol Futuro
[Dec 17]
GDR 22 de Novembro	2-1 FC Moxico
GD 10 de Maio		1-2 Escola Sport Club

Round 2
[Dec 23]
FC do Popular		4-1 FC Elenco do Aço
FC Jovens de Hoje	2-1 FC Moxico
[Dec 24]
GDR 22 de Novembro	1-0 Escola Sport Club
FC Esperança		3-2 Escola Futebol Futuro
Bravos do Maquis (B)	4-0 GD 10 de Maio		

Round 3
[Dec 29]
GDR 22 de Novembro	0-1 Bravos do Maquis (B)	
[Dec 30]
FC Esperança		1-0 FC Moxico
FC Elenco do Aço	awd Escola Futebol Futuro	[3-0 awarded; Escola Futebol Futuro dns]
GD 10 de Maio		0-0 FC do Popular
Escola Sport Club	0-1 FC Jovens de Hoje	

Round 4
[Jan 6]
FC Moxico		 -  Escola Sport Club
FC Esperança		 -  FC Elenco do Aço	
Bravos do Maquis (B)	 -  FC Jovens de Hoje	
[Jan 7]
Escola Futebol Futuro	 -  GD 10 de Maio		
FC do Popular		 -  GDR 22 de Novembro	

Table:

 1.Bravos do Maquis (B)   3   3  0  0  16- 1   9
 2.FC Jovens de Hoje      3   3  0  0   4- 1   9
 3.FC do Popular	  3   2  1  0   6- 2   7
 4.FC Esperança		  3   2  0  1   4- 3   6
 5.GDR 22 de Novembro     3   2  0  1   3- 2   6
 6.Escola Sport Club	  3   1  0  2   2- 3   3 [C]
 7.FC Elenco do Aço	  3   1  0  2   5-15   3 [A]
 8.GD 10 de Maio	  3   0  1  2   1- 6   1
 9.FC Moxico		  3   0  0  3   2- 5   0
10.Escola Futebol Futuro  3   0  0  3   3- 8   0

Uíge Province

Uíge Supercup
- - - - - - -

[Out 1, Estádio Municipal de Negage]
Carmona SC	0-0 Pombos Unidos (Negage)	[5-3 pen]

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Santa Rita de Cássia Futebol Clube (Uíge) [team B]
Carmona Sport Club (Uíge)
Clube Desportivo do Pombo (Sanza Pombo)
ASK Atlético Sport Kalonji Dragão (Uíge)
Valódia Sport Clube da Damba
Comité Desportivo da Região Militar Norte
Futebol Club Grutas do Nzenzo (Ambuila)
Futebol Clube Dádiva de Macocola

NB: Clube Desportivo Recreativo do Songo, Águias Sport 
    Clube (Aldeia da Missão-Negage), Clube Desportivo 
    Novo Horizonte do Bungo, Estrelas Sport Club do Puri,
    Pombos Unidos do Negage, Kadiabwetos Sport Clube, 
    Horácio FC (Negage), Desportivo do Quitexe and 
    Andorinhos do Mucaba don´t take part.

Table:

 1.Carmona SC		   7   5  2  0  11- 4  17 [C]
 2.Valódia SC		   7   4  2  1  11- 5  14 [A]
 3.ASK Dragão		   7   3  2  2   9- 5  11
 4.CD Pombo		   7   3  2  2   4- 6  11
 5.Santa Rita Cássia (B)   7   2  3  2  15- 5   9
 6.FC Grutas do Nzenzo	   7   1  2  4   7-12   5 [A]
 7.Região Militar Norte    7   1  2  4   6-16   5 [A]
 8.FC Dádiva		   7   1  1  5   3-13   4 [A]

Round 1
[Nov 4]
Santa Rita Cássia (B) 6-0 FC Dádiva
[Nov 5]
Valódia SC	      1-1 ASK Dragão
CD Pombo	      2-1 FC Grutas do Nzenzo
Carmona SC	      2-1 Região Militar Norte

Round 2
[Nov 11]
Região Militar Norte  1-7 Santa Rita Cássia (B) 
[Nov 12]
ASK Dragão	      0-0 CD Pombo	      
FC Dádiva	      1-2 Valódia SC	      
FC Grutas do Nzenzo   2-2 Carmona SC	      

Round 3
[Nov 18]
Santa Rita Cássia (B) 1-1 FC Grutas do Nzenzo   
[Nov 19]
Valódia SC	      awd CD Pombo	      	[3-0 awarded; CD Pombo dns]
FC Dádiva	      0-0 Região Militar Norte  
Carmona SC	      1-0 ASK Dragão	      

Round 4
[Nov 25]
ASK Dragão	      1-0 Santa Rita Cássia (B) 
[Nov 26]
Região Militar Norte  0-1 Valódia SC	      
FC Grutas do Nzenzo   2-1 FC Dádiva	      
CD Pombo	      0-2 Carmona SC	      

Round 5
[Dec 2]
Santa Rita Cássia (B) 0-1 CD Pombo	      
[Dec 3]
Região Militar Norte  2-1 FC Grutas do Nzenzo   
FC Dádiva	      1-0 ASK Dragão	      
Valódia SC	      1-2 Carmona SC	      

Round 6
[Dec 9]
Carmona SC	      0-0 Santa Rita Cássia (B) 
[Dec 10]
FC Grutas do Nzenzo   0-2 Valódia SC	      
CD Pombo	      1-0 FC Dádiva	      
ASK Dragão	      5-2 Região Militar Norte  

Round 7 [Dec 17]
ASK Dragão	      2-0 FC Grutas do Nzenzo   
Valódia SC	      1-1 Santa Rita Cássia (B) 
Região Militar Norte  0-0 CD Pombo	      
FC Dádiva	      0-2 Carmona SC	      

Round 8
FC Dádiva	       -  Santa Rita Cássia (B)
ASK Dragão	       -  Valódia SC
FC Grutas do Nzenzo    -  CD Pombo
Região Militar Norte   -  Carmona SC

Table:

 1.Carmona SC		   7   5  2  0  11- 4  17 [C]
 2.Valódia SC		   7   4  2  1  11- 5  14 [A]
 3.ASK Dragão		   7   3  2  2   9- 5  11
 4.CD Pombo		   7   3  2  2   4- 6  11
 5.Santa Rita Cássia (B)   7   2  3  2  15- 5   9
 6.FC Grutas do Nzenzo	   7   1  2  4   7-12   5 [A]
 7.Região Militar Norte    7   1  2  4   6-16   5 [A]
 8.FC Dádiva		   7   1  1  5   3-13   4 [A]


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 28 May 2024

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.