Angola 2022/23


XLV Girabola
Taça
Provincial Leagues

XLIV Girabola

NB: 1º de Agosto are the only team to have played in all championships.

Participants:
Wiliete Sport Clube                                Benguela       Benguela Province
Grupo Desportivo Escolinha Isaac & Filhos          Benguela       Benguela Province
Sporting Clube de Benguela                         Benguela       Benguela Province
Académica Petróleos Clube do Lobito                Lobito         Benguela Province
Sporting Clube de Cabinda                          Cabinda        Cabinda Province
Cuando Cubango Futebol Clube                       Menongu        Cuando Cubango Province
Clube Recreativo e Desportivo do Libolo            Calulo         Cuanza Sul Province
Clube Desportivo da Huíla                          Lubango        Huíla Province
Atlético Petróleos de Luanda [aka Petro Luanda]    Luanda         Luanda Province
Clube Desportivo 1º de Agosto                      Luanda         Luanda Province
Grupo Desportivo Interclube                        Luanda         Luanda Province
Grupo Desportivo Sagrada Esperança                 Dundo          Lunda Norte Province
Clube Desportivo da Lunda-Sul                      Saurimo        Lunda Sul Province
Bravos do Maquis Futebol Clube                     Luena          Moxico Province
Atlético Sport Kalonji Dragão                      Uíge           Uíge Province
Santa Rita de Cássia Futebol Clube                 Uíge           Uíge Province

NB: Clube Recreativo da Caála withdrew due to financial reasons and were replaced by
    Sporting Clube de Benguela (16th last season)

Table:

 1.Petro de Luanda              11   8  1  2  21- 5  25  [C]
 2.Wiliete Sport Clube          10   7  2  1  14- 5  23
 3.Sagrada Esperança            10   5  3  2  15- 8  18
 4.Interclube de Luanda         11   5  3  3  15- 9  18
 5.1º de Agosto                  6   5  1  0   7- 1  16
 6.Cuando Cubango                9   3  4  2   9- 8  13
 7.Sporting de Cabinda           9   4  1  4   6-11  13
 8.Académica do Lobito           9   3  3  3   8- 7  12
 9.Desportivo da Huíla           9   3  3  3   6- 5  12
10.Recreativo do Libolo          9   3  3  3   7- 9  12
11.Santa Rita de Cássia FC       9   3  2  4   6-12  11  [P]
12.Bravos do Maqui              10   2  3  5   7- 9   9
13.Desportivo da Lunda-Sul       9   2  3  4   6- 8   9
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Sporting de Benguela         10   2  3  5   4- 8   9
15.GD Escolinha Isaac           11   0  4  7   4-19   4  [P]
16.ASK Dragão                   10   0  3  7   2-13   3  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 24]
ASK Dragão              0-1 Recreativo do Libolo
Sagrada Esperança       1-2 Wiliete SC
Académica do Lobito     0-0 Interclube
Sporting de Cabinda     1-0 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul
[Sep 25]
Sporting de Benguela    0-0 Santa Rita de Cássia
[Sep 27]
Desportivo da Huíla     0-0 GD Escolinha Isaac
Petro de Luanda         2–0 Bravos do Maqui
[Sep 28]
1º de Agosto            0-0 Cuando Cubango FC

Round 2
[Oct 1]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 2-0 Sporting de Benguela    
Recreativo do Libolo    1-1 Desportivo da Huíla    
GD Escolinha Isaac      0-0 Wiliete SC
Interclube              2-0 Sagrada Esperança    
[Oct 2]
Bravos do Maqui         0-1 1º de Agosto        
Cuando Cubango FC       0-0 Académica do Lobito    
Santa Rita de Cássia    0-3 Petro de Luanda        
Sporting de Cabinda     0-0 ASK Dragão        

Round 3
[Oct 8]
GD Escolinha Isaac      0-0 Recreativo do Libolo    
Sporting de Cabinda     2-0 Desportivo da Huíla    
[Oct 9]
ASK Dragão              0-0 Sporting de Benguela    
Académica do Lobito     2-2 Bravos do Maqui        
Wiliete SC              2-0 Interclube        
[Nov 9]
Petro de Luanda         1-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
[Dec 1]
Sagrada Esperança        -  Cuando Cubango FC    
[tba]
1º de Agosto             -  Santa Rita de Cássia    

Round 4
[Oct 15]
Recreativo do Libolo    2-1 Sporting de Cabinda     
Interclube              3-2 GD Escolinha Isaac      
Académica do Lobito     2-0 Santa Rita de Cássia    
[Oct 16]
Desportivo da Huíla     1-0 Sporting de Benguela    
Wiliete SC              3-1 Cuando Cubango FC       
[Oct 18]
ASK Dragão              0-1 Petro de Luanda         
[Oct 19]
Bravos do Maqui         0-0 Sagrada Esperança       
[tba]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul  -  1º de Agosto            

Round 5
[Oct 22]
Recreativo do Libolo    0-0 Sporting de Benguela     
Interclube              awd Cuando Cubango FC       [awarded 3-0, Cuando Cubango dns]
GD Escolinha Isaac      0-1 Sporting de Cabinda     
[Oct 23]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 1-0 Académica do Lobito     
ASK Dragão              0-1 1º de Agosto          
Sagrada Esperança       3-0 Santa Rita de Cássia     
Wiliete SC              1-0 Bravos do Maqui          
Petro de Luanda         1-0 Desportivo da Huíla     

Round 6
[Oct 28]
Petro de Luanda         0-1 Recreativo do Libolo     
[Oct 29]
Bravos do Maqui         1-1 Interclube          
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 1-1 Sagrada Esperança     
Académica do Lobito     2-0 ASK Dragão          
[Oct 30]
Cuando Cubango FC       1-1 GD Escolinha Isaac     
Santa Rita de Cássia    1-1 Wiliete SC          
Sporting de Benguela    0-1 Sporting de Cabinda     
[Dec 8]
Desportivo da Huíla      -  1º de Agosto          

Round 7
[Nov 5]
Interclube              0-1 Santa Rita de Cássia    
GD Escolinha Isaac      0-1 Sporting de Benguela    
Sporting de Cabinda     0-4 Petro de Luanda         
[Nov 6]
Cuando Cubango FC       1-0 Bravos do Maqui         
ASK Dragão              0-0 Sagrada Esperança       
Desportivo da Huíla     3-0 Académica do Lobito     
Wiliete SC              1-0 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
[tba]
1º de Agosto             -  Recreativo do Libolo    

Round 8 [Nov 12]
Sagrada Esperança       1-0 Desportivo da Huíla     
Bravos do Maqui         3-0 GD Escolinha Isaac      
Recreativo do Libolo    0-2 Académica do Lobito     
Santa Rita de Cássia    0-3 Cuando Cubango FC       
Interclube              2-0 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
Sporting de Benguela    1-2 Petro de Luanda          
Sporting de Cabinda     0-2 1º de Agosto            
Wiliete SC              3-1 ASK Dragão              

Round 9
[Nov 21]
Desportivo da Huíla     1-0 Wiliete SC              
[Nov 23]
Bravos do Maqui         0-1 Santa Rita de Cássia    
ASK Dragão              1-3 Interclube              [played in Luanda]
[Nov 24]
Cuando Cubango FC       1-1 Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
1º de Agosto            2-1 Sporting de Benguela    
Sagrada Esperança       4-2 Recreativo do Libolo    
Académica do Lobito     n/p Sporting de Cabinda     [Sporting de Cabinda dns]
[Nov 25]
GD Escolinha Isaac      0-5 Petro de Luanda          

Round 10
[Nov 27]
Santa Rita de Cássia    3-0 GD Escolinha Isaac      
Cuando Cubango FC       2-0 ASK Dragão              
Desportivo da Huíla     0-0 Interclube              
Sporting de Benguela    1-0 Académica do Lobito     
[Nov 28]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 0-1 Bravos do Maqui         
Recreativo do Libolo    0-1 Wiliete SC              
Sporting de Cabinda     0-3 Sagrada Esperança       
[Nov 29]
Petro de Luanda         0-1 1º de Agosto            

Round 11
[Dec 3]
Bravos do Maqui          -  ASK Dragão              
Interclube               -  Recreativo do Libolo    
Académica do Lobito      -  Petro de Luanda         
[Dec 4]
Santa Rita de Cássia     -  Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
Cuando Cubango FC        -  Desportivo da Huíla     
Sagrada Esperança        -  Sporting de Benguela    
Wiliete SC               -  Sporting de Cabinda     
1º de Agosto             -  GD Escolinha Isaac      

Round 12
[Dec 10]
Cuando Cubango FC        -  Recreativo do Libolo    
GD Escolinha Isaac       -  Desportivo da Lunda-Sul 
Sporting de Cabinda      -  Interclube              
Petro de Luanda          -  Sagrada Esperança       
[Dec 11]
ASK Dragão               -  Santa Rita de Cássia    
Desportivo da Huíla      -  Bravos do Maqui         
Sporting de Benguela     -  Wiliete SC              
1º de Agosto             -  Académica do Lobito     

Round 13
[Dec 17]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul  -  ASK Dragão              
Bravos do Maqui          -  Recreativo do Libolo    
Cuando Cubango FC        -  Sporting de Cabinda     
Interclube               -  Sporting de Benguela    
Sagrada Esperança        -  1º de Agosto            
GD Escolinha Isaac       -  Académica do Lobito     
[Dec 18]
Santa Rita de Cássia     -  Desportivo da Huíla     
Wiliete SC               -  Petro de Luanda         

Round 14
[Nov 2]
Interclube              1-2 Petro de Luanda          
[Dec 22]
Sporting de Benguela     -  Cuando Cubango FC       
[Dec 23]
1º de Agosto             -  Wiliete SC              
[Dec 24]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul  -  Desportivo da Huíla     
ASK Dragão               -  GD Escolinha Isaac      
Recreativo do Libolo     -  Santa Rita de Cássia    
Académica do Lobito      -  Sagrada Esperança       
Sporting de Cabinda      -  Bravos do Maqui         

Round 15
[Nov 21]
Sagrada Esperança       2-1 GD Escolinha Isaac      
[Dec 14]
Desportivo da Lunda-Sul  -  Recreativo do Libolo    
Cuando Cubango FC        -  Petro de Luanda          
[Dec 27]
1º de Agosto             -  Interclube              
[Dec 29]
Desportivo da Huíla      -  ASK Dragão              
Santa Rita de Cássia     -  Sporting de Cabinda     
Bravos do Maqui          -  Sporting de Benguela    
Wiliete SC               -  Académica do Lobito     

Table:

 1.Petro de Luanda              11   8  1  2  21- 5  25  [C]
 2.Wiliete Sport Clube          10   7  2  1  14- 5  23
 3.Sagrada Esperança            10   5  3  2  15- 8  18
 4.Interclube de Luanda         11   5  3  3  15- 9  18
 5.1º de Agosto                  6   5  1  0   7- 1  16
 6.Cuando Cubango                9   3  4  2   9- 8  13
 7.Sporting de Cabinda           9   4  1  4   6-11  13
 8.Académica do Lobito           9   3  3  3   8- 7  12
 9.Desportivo da Huíla           9   3  3  3   6- 5  12
10.Recreativo do Libolo          9   3  3  3   7- 9  12
11.Santa Rita de Cássia FC       9   3  2  4   6-12  11  [P]
12.Bravos do Maqui              10   2  3  5   7- 9   9
13.Desportivo da Lunda-Sul       9   2  3  4   6- 8   9
-------------------------------------------------------
14.Sporting de Benguela         10   2  3  5   4- 8   9
15.GD Escolinha Isaac           11   0  4  7   4-19   4  [P]
16.ASK Dragão                   10   0  3  7   2-13   3  [P]

Round 30 [May 21]


Taça

Provincial stage
----------------

Cabinda Province
- - - - - - - - 

Round 1

First leg [Oct 22]
Academia do Ngoio    2-1 Guicoss FC
Atlético Cabassango  0-7 FC Cabinda

Second leg
[Oct 29]
FC Cabinda           awd Atlético Cabassango	[3-0 awarded; Atlético Cabassango dns]
[Oct 30]
Guicoss FC	     2-3 Academia do Ngoio	[also reported 2-2]

Final [Nov 19, Estádio do Tafe, Cabinda]
FC Cabinda	     6-2 Academia do Ngoio    


Cuanza-Norte Province
- - - - - - - - - - -

Round 1 [Nov 2]
Misto FC	  n/p Desp. Ambaca	[Desp. Ambaca withdrew]
Estrela da Banga   -  Kandamba FC	  

Final [Nov 11]


Luanda Province
- - - - - - - -

Round 1

First leg
[Oct 5]
Capita FC	  1-0 Nedji AFC
AFA		  1-2 ASA
Luanda City	  2-0 Gagá FC
Norberto Castro   1-0 Malú FC		  
Kambas FC	  1-1 Matilha FC

Second leg [Oct 12]
Nedji AFC	  1-0 Capita FC		[1-1 agg; 4-5 pen]
ASA		  0-0 AFA		[2-1 agg]
Gagá FC		  1-1 Luanda City	[1-3 agg]
Malú FC		  0-3 Norberto Castro	[0-4 agg]
Matilha FC	  0-1 Kambas FC		[1-2 agg]

Round 2

First leg [Oct 19]
ASA		  1-0 RSD Guelson FC
Norberto Castro	  2-0 Kambas FC	  
Capita FC	  1-0 Luanda City	  

Second leg [Oct 26]
RSD Guelson FC    0-1 ASA		[0-2 agg]
Kambas FC	  3-1 Norberto Castro	[3-3 agg; Norberto Castro on away goals]
Luanda City	  5-0 Capita FC		[5-1 agg]

Semifinals

First leg [Nov 2]
Luanda City	  2-1 ASA		  
Norberto Castro	  bye

Second leg [Nov 23]
ASA		  3-0 Luanda City	[4-2 agg]
Norberto Castro	  bye

Final [Dec 7, Estádio dos Coqueiros, Luanda]
ASA		   -  Norberto Castro	  


Uíge Province
- - - - - - -

Round 1 [Nov 9]
Carmona SC	  1-2 Kadiabwetos SC	      
CD Pombo	  0-1 Pombos Unidos	      

Final [Nov 26, Estádio Municipal 4 de Janeiro, Uíge]
Pombos Unidos	  2-0 Kadiabwetos SC


National stage
--------------

NB: 16 girabola teams + provincial winners.


Provincial Leagues

Benguela Province | Bié Province | Cabinda Province | Cuanza-Norte Province | Cuanza-Sul Province | Huambo Province | Huíla Province | Luanda Province | Malanje Province | Uíge Province
Benguela Province

Benguela Supercup
- - - - - - - - -

[Sep 4, Estádio de São Filipe, Benguela]
Wiliete SC	2-0 Nacional de Benguela
 [Ningue 65, Aboubakar 77]

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Sporting Clube de Benguela (team B)
Wiliete Sport Clube de Benguela (team B)
Académica Petróleos Clube do Lobito (team B)
União Desportiva do Dombe Grande
Clube Nacional de Benguela
Progresso de Benguela
Grupo Desportivo Novos Talentos da Massangarala
Amigos da Caponte (Lobito)
Estrela Club 1º de Maio de Benguela
Escola de Formação de Futebol Orlando Graça Cardoso Dom Bosco (Sub-23)

Table:

 1.Ac. Lobito (B)	  9   8  1  0  20- 6  25
 2.Wiliete (B)		  9   7  1  1  18- 5  22 [C]
 3.Sporting Benguela (B)  9   6  1  2  14- 6  19
 4.GD Novos Talentos	  9   3  4  2  15- 7  13 [A]
 5.Nacional Benguela	  9   4  1  4   9- 9  13
 6.1º de Maio Benguela    9   2  4  3  13-11  10
 7.União Dombe Grande	  9   2  2  5  13-17   8
 8.OGC Dom Bosco	  9   2  2  5   4-12   8 [A]
 9.Amigos da Caponte	  9   2  0  7  10-20   6
10.Progresso de Benguela  9   0  2  7   5-25   2 [A]

Round 1
[Sep 16]
1º de Maio		0-1 Dom Bosco (Sub-23)
[Sep 17]
Nacional de Benguela	2-0 Progresso de Benguela
UD Dombe Grande		1-3 Sporting Benguela (B)
[Sep 18]
Wiliete SC (B)		1-2 Académica Lobito (B)
Novos Talentos		awd Amigos da Caponte		[3-0 awarded; Amigos da Caponte dns]

Round 2
[Sep 21]
Sporting Benguela (B)	1-0 Dom Bosco (Sub-23)
[Sep 23]
1º de Maio		1-1 Novos Talentos		
[Sep 24]
Progresso de Benguela	2-2 UD Dombe Grande		
[Sep 25]
Amigos da Caponte	0-4 Wiliete SC (B)		
[Nov 16]
Académica Lobito (B)	3-0 Nacional de Benguela	

Round 3
[Sep 28]
Sporting Benguela (B)	1-0 Progresso de Benguela	
[Sep 29]
Wiliete SC (B)		4-1 1º de Maio		
Dom Bosco (Sub-23)	1-1 Novos Talentos		
[Oct 1]
UD Dombe Grande		2-3 Académica Lobito (B)	
Nacional de Benguela	1-0 Amigos da Caponte	

Round 4
[Oct 5]
Académica Lobito (B)	2-1 Sporting Benguela (B)	
[Oct 7]
1º de Maio		1-1 Nacional de Benguela	
[Oct 8]
Progresso de Benguela	1-2 Dom Bosco (Sub-23)	
Novos Talentos		0-1 Wiliete SC (B)		
[Oct 9]
Amigos da Caponte	2-3 UD Dombe Grande		

Round 5
[Oct 12]
Sporting Benguela (B)	3-0 Amigos da Caponte	
[Oct 13]
Dom Bosco (Sub-23)	0-0 Wiliete SC (B)		
Progresso de Benguela	0-3 Académica Lobito (B)	
[Oct 15]
UD Dombe Grande		1-2 1º de Maio		
Nacional de Benguela	1-2 Novos Talentos		

Round 6
[Oct 19]
Académica Lobito (B)	2-0 Dom Bosco (Sub-23)	
[Oct 20]
1º de Maio		0-0 Sporting Benguela (B)	
Wiliete SC (B)		1-0 Nacional de Benguela	
Novos Talentos		0-0 UD Dombe Grande		
[Oct 23]
Amigos da Caponte	4-0 Progresso de Benguela	

Round 7
[Oct 26]
Académica Lobito (B)	3-1 Amigos da Caponte	
Sporting Benguela (B)	2-1 Novos Talentos		
Dom Bosco (Sub-23)	0-1 Nacional de Benguela	
[Oct 29]
Progresso de Benguela	1-1 1º de Maio		
UD Dombe Grande		1-2 Wiliete SC (B)		

Round 8
[Nov 3]
Wiliete SC (B)		2-1 Sporting Benguela (B)
1º de Maio		1-2 Académica Lobito (B)
[Nov 5]
Amigos da Caponte	awd Dom Bosco (Sub-23)		[3-0 awarded; Dom Bosco (Sub-23) dns]
Novos Talentos		7-1 Progresso de Benguela
Nacional de Benguela	3-0 UD Dombe Grande		

Round 9
[Nov 10]
Sporting Benguela (B)	2-0 Nacional de Benguela	
[Nov 11]
Progresso de Benguela	0-3 Wiliete SC (B)		
[Nov 12]
UD Dombe Grande		awd Dom Bosco (Sub-23)		[3-0 awarded; Dom Bosco (Sub-23) dns]	
Amigos da Caponte	awd 1º de Maio			[0-3 awarded; Amigos da Caponte dns]		
[Nov 19]
Académica Lobito (B)	0-0 Novos Talentos		

Round 10 [Dec 3]
Dom Bosco (Sub-23)	 -  1º de Maio
Progresso de Benguela    -  Nacional de Benguela
Sporting Benguela (B)    -  UD Dombe Grande
Académica Lobito (B)     -  Wiliete SC (B)
Amigos da Caponte	 -  Novos Talentos

Table:

 1.Ac. Lobito (B)	  9   8  1  0  20- 6  25
 2.Wiliete (B)		  9   7  1  1  18- 5  22 [C]
 3.Sporting Benguela (B)  9   6  1  2  14- 6  19
 4.GD Novos Talentos	  9   3  4  2  15- 7  13 [A]
 5.Nacional Benguela	  9   4  1  4   9- 9  13
 6.1º de Maio Benguela    9   2  4  3  13-11  10
 7.União Dombe Grande	  9   2  2  5  13-17   8
 8.OGC Dom Bosco	  9   2  2  5   4-12   8 [A]
 9.Amigos da Caponte	  9   2  0  7  10-20   6
10.Progresso de Benguela  9   0  2  7   5-25   2 [A]

Round 11 [Dec 10]
Dom Bosco (Sub-23)       -  Sporting Benguela (B)
Novos Talentos		 -  1º de Maio
UD Dombe Grande		 -  Progresso de Benguela
Wiliete SC (B)		 -  Amigos da Caponte
Nacional de Benguela	 -  Académica Lobito (B)

Bié Province

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
FC Almeida Comercial
Grupo Desportivo Mártires da Resistência do Cuito
Clube Desportivo e Recreativo da Nharea
Sporting Clube Petróleos do Bié
Sporting Clube de Catabola
Alto Kwanza FC de Chitembo
Desportivo do Chinguar
Kabuscorp Sport Clube do Bié
Zamalek FC do Cuito
Sport Andulo Benfica
Vitória Atlético Clube do Bié
Desportivo de Camacupa

Table:

 1.Benfica do Andulo		 6   4  2  0  13- 5  14 [A]
 2.Kabuscorp do Bié		 7   4  1  2  16- 8  13 [A]
 3.FC Almeida Comercial		 7   4  1  2  14- 9  13
 4.Sporting de Catabola		 6   4  1  1  12- 7  13
 5.GD Mártires da Resistência	 7   4  1  2  14-15  13
 6.Sporting do Bié		 7   4  0  3  12- 9  12
 7.Desportivo do Chinguar	 7   4  0  3  11- 9  12 [A]
 8.Vitória do Bié		 7   2  1  4   8- 9   7 [A]
 9.Zamalek FC			 7   0  5  2   7-10   5 [A]
10.CDR Nharea			 6   1  2  3   6- 9   5
11.Desportivo de Camacupa	 7   1  2  4   8-17   5 [A]
12.Alto Kwanza FC		 6   0  0  6   6-20   0

Round 1 [Oct 16]
Kabuscorp do Bié   1-0 Vitória do Bié
Desp. Chinguar	   3-0 Desp. Camacupa
Almeida Comercial  2-2 Zamalek FC
GD Mártires	   2-1 Alto Kwanza FC
Benfica do Andulo  abd Sporting Catabola	[abd 21' due rain]
CDR Nharea         0-1 Sporting do Bié   

Round 2 [Oct 23]
Vitória do Bié     1-1 Benfica do Andulo  
Zamalek FC         0-0 Kabuscorp do Bié   
Sporting Catabola  1-2 CDR Nharea         
Alto Kwanza FC     0-3 Almeida Comercial  
Desp. Camacupa     1-1 GD Mártires	   
Sporting do Bié    2-4 Desp. Chinguar	   

Round 3
[Oct 29]
Kabuscorp do Bié   7-2 Alto Kwanza FC     
Sporting do Bié    4-1 GD Mártires
Almeida Comercial  4-1 Desp. Camacupa     
[Oct 30]
Benfica do Andulo  1-1 CDR Nharea         
Desp. Chinguar	   2-1 Zamalek FC         
Vitória do Bié     1-2 Sporting Catabola  

Round 4
[Nov 5]
Sporting do Bié    2-0 Almeida Comercial  
Desp. Chinguar	   0-1 GD Mártires	   
Zamalek FC         1-1 Sporting Catabola  
[Nov 6]
Desp. Camacupa     0-3 Kabuscorp do Bié   
CDR Nharea         1-2 Vitória do Bié     
Alto Kwanza FC     0-1 Benfica do Andulo  

Round 5
[Nov 11]
Kabuscorp do Bié   1-0 Sporting do Bié    
Almeida Comercial  2-1 Desp. Chinguar	   
[Nov 12]
Benfica do Andulo  4-1 GD Mártires	   
[Nov 13]
Vitória do Bié     1-2 Desp. Camacupa     
Alto Kwanza FC     2-4 Sporting Catabola
CDR Nharea         1-1 Zamalek FC         

Round 6
[Nov 19]
Almeida Comercial  2-1 Vitória do Bié     
Desp. Chinguar	   0-3 Benfica do Andulo  
Sporting do Bié    0-2 Sporting Catabola  
[Nov 20]
Desp. Camacupa     2-2 Zamalek FC         
GD Mártires	   5-4 Kabuscorp do Bié   
[tba]
CDR Nharea          -  Alto Kwanza FC     

Round 7
[Nov 26]
Vitória do Bié     2-0 Zamalek FC         
Kabuscorp do Bié   0-1 Desp. Chinguar	   
[Nov 27]
Benfica do Andulo  3-2 Desp. Camacupa     
Sporting Catabola  2-1 Almeida Comercial
GD Mártires	   3-1 CDR Nharea
Alto Kwanza FC     1-3 Sporting do Bié    

Round 8
Kabuscorp do Bié    -  Benfica do Andulo  
Desp. Camacupa      -  Sporting do Bié    
Sporting Catabola   -  GD Mártires	   
CDR Nharea	    -  Almeida Comercial
Zamalek FC          -  Alto Kwanza FC     
Desp. Chinguar	    -  Vitória do Bié     

Table:

 1.Benfica do Andulo		 6   4  2  0  13- 5  14 [A]
 2.Kabuscorp do Bié		 7   4  1  2  16- 8  13 [A]
 3.FC Almeida Comercial		 7   4  1  2  14- 9  13
 4.Sporting de Catabola		 6   4  1  1  12- 7  13
 5.GD Mártires da Resistência	 7   4  1  2  14-15  13
 6.Sporting do Bié		 7   4  0  3  12- 9  12
 7.Desportivo do Chinguar	 7   4  0  3  11- 9  12 [A]
 8.Vitória do Bié		 7   2  1  4   8- 9   7 [A]
 9.Zamalek FC			 7   0  5  2   7-10   5 [A]
10.CDR Nharea			 6   1  2  3   6- 9   5
11.Desportivo de Camacupa	 7   1  2  4   8-17   5 [A]
12.Alto Kwanza FC		 6   0  0  6   6-20   0

Cabinda Province

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Desportivo Luz de Cabinda
Sport Cabinda e Benfica
Sporting Clube de Cabinda (team B)
Futebol Clube de Cabinda
Guicoss FC
Atlético de Cabassango
Academia do Ngoio

Table:

 1.FC Cabinda			 8   8  0  0  44- 1  24 [C]
 2.Guicoss FC			 9   6  1  2  24-16  19
 3.Sporting de Cabinda (B)	 9   5  1  3  16-10  16
 4.Benfica de Cabinda		 7   2  3  2  11- 8   9 [A]
 5.Academia do Ngoio		 8   2  1  5  17-24   7 [A]
 6.Atlético de Cabassango	 7   2  0  5  12-22   6
 7.CD Luz de Cabinda		 8   0  0  8   3-46   0 [A]

Round 1
[Sep 3]
FC Cabinda	     1-0 Sporting Cabinda (B)
[Sep 4]
Benfica de Cabinda   2-2 Guicoss FC
CD Luz de Cabinda    2-5 Atlético Cabassango
[Aug 27]
Academia do Ngoio    bye

Round 2
[Sep 10]
Atlético Cabassango  1-3 Guicoss FC
Academia do Ngoio    0-3 FC Cabinda	     
[Sep 11]
Sporting Cabinda (B) 6-0 CD Luz de Cabinda    
Benfica de Cabinda   bye

Round 3
[Sep 17]
Guicoss FC           1-2 Sporting Cabinda (B) 
CD Luz de Cabinda    0-8 Academia do Ngoio    
[Sep 18]
Benfica de Cabinda   1-2 Atlético Cabassango  
FC Cabinda	     bye

Round 4 [Sep 25]
Sporting Cabinda (B) 0-1 Benfica de Cabinda   
Academia do Ngoio    3-5 Guicoss FC           
FC Cabinda	     4-0 CD Luz de Cabinda    
Atlético Cabassango  bye

Round 5
[Oct 1]
Atlético Cabassango  2-4 Sporting Cabinda (B) 
Guicoss FC           0-6 FC Cabinda	     
[Oct 2]
Benfica de Cabinda   1-1 Academia do Ngoio    
CD Luz de Cabinda    bye

Round 6
[Oct 8]
CD Luz de Cabinda    0-4 Guicoss FC           
Academia do Ngoio    awd Atlético Cabassango  [3-0 awarded; Cabassango dns]
[Oct 9]
FC Cabinda	     3-0 Benfica de Cabinda   
Sporting Cabinda (B) bye

Round 7
[Oct 15]
Sporting Cabinda (B) 2-1 Academia do Ngoio    
[Oct 16]
Atlético Cabassango  1-7 FC Cabinda	     
Benfica de Cabinda   6-0 CD Luz de Cabinda    
Guicoss FC           bye

Round 8 [Nov 5,6]
Sporting Cabinda (B)  -  FC Cabinda
Guicoss FC	      -  Benfica de Cabinda
Atlético Cabassango   -  CD Luz de Cabinda
Academia do Ngoio    bye

Round 9 [Nov 13]
FC Cabinda	     9-0 Academia do Ngoio
CD Luz de Cabinda    1-2 Sporting Cabinda (B)
Guicoss FC	     2-1 Atlético Cabassango
Benfica de Cabinda   bye

Round 10
[Nov 20]
Sporting Cabinda (B) 0-3 Guicoss FC
Atlético Cabassango   -  Benfica de Cabinda
[tba]
Academia do Ngoio     -  CD Luz de Cabinda
FC Cabinda	     bye

Round 11
[Nov 26]
Guicoss FC           4-1  Academia do Ngoio
[Nov 27]
Benfica de Cabinda   0-0  Sporting Cabinda (B)
CD Luz de Cabinda    0-11 FC Cabinda
Atlético Cabassango  bye

Round 12 [Dec 3]
FC Cabinda	      -  Guicoss FC
Sporting Cabinda (B)  -  Atlético Cabassango
Academia do Ngoio     -  Benfica de Cabinda
CD Luz de Cabinda    bye

Table:

 1.FC Cabinda			 8   8  0  0  44- 1  24 [C]
 2.Guicoss FC			 9   6  1  2  24-16  19
 3.Sporting de Cabinda (B)	 9   5  1  3  16-10  16
 4.Benfica de Cabinda		 7   2  3  2  11- 8   9 [A]
 5.Academia do Ngoio		 8   2  1  5  17-24   7 [A]
 6.Atlético de Cabassango	 7   2  0  5  12-22   6
 7.CD Luz de Cabinda		 8   0  0  8   3-46   0 [A]

Cuanza-Norte Province

Cuanza-Norte Supercup
- - - - - - - - - - -

[Sep 17, Estádio Municipal de Ambaca]
São Pedro Nolasco FC 0-7 Nzaji FC

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Estrela FC da Banga
Misto FC do Quiculungo
Nzaji Futebol Clube do Cazengo
Braga FC do Cazengo
Kandamba FC de Ambaca
Desportivo de Ambaca [WITHDREW]
São Pedro Nolasco FC (Quiculungo) [WITHDREW]

Table:

 1.Nzaji FC do Cazengo		7   6  1  0  21- 5  19 chanpions
 2.Braga FC do Cazengo	        8   5  1  2  16-11  16 [A]
 3.Misto FC do Quiculungo	7   3  1  3  10-12  10 [A]
 4.Estrela FC da Banga		7   2  0  5   7-15   6
 5.Kandamba FC			7   0  1  6   5-16   1

Round 1 [Oct 1]
Estrela da Banga  1-3 Misto FC
Kandamba FC	  1-2 Braga FC
Nzaji FC	  bye

Round 2 [Oct 8]
Misto FC	  1-1 Kandamba FC	  
Braga FC	  1-4 Nzaji FC
Estrela da Banga  bye

Round 3 [Oct 15]
Kandamba FC	  1-3 Nzaji FC
Estrela da Banga  3-2 Braga FC
Misto FC	  bye

Round 4
[Oct 22]
Nzaji FC	  3-0 Estrela da Banga  
[Oct 23]
Braga FC	  3-0 Misto FC	  
Kandamba FC	  bye

Round 5 [Oct 29]
Misto FC	  2-4 Nzaji FC	  
Estrela da Banga  1-0 Kandamba FC	  
Braga FC	  bye

Round 6 [Nov 5]
Misto FC	  1-0 Estrela da Banga
Braga FC	  awd Kandamba FC	[3-0 awarded; Kandamba FC dns]		
Nzaji FC	  bye

Round 7 [Nov 12]
Nzaji FC	  1-1 Braga FC
Kandamba FC	  2-3 Misto FC
Estrela da Banga  bye

Round 8
[Nov 19]
Nzaji FC	  awd Kandamba FC	[3-0 awarded; Kandamba FC dns]
[Nov 20]
Braga FC	  3-2 Estrela da Banga
Misto FC	  bye

Round 9 [Nov 26]
Misto FC	  0-1 Braga FC
Estrela da Banga  awd Nzaji FC		[0-3 awarded; Estrela da Banga dns]
Kandamba FC	  bye

Round 10
Nzaji FC	   -  Misto FC
Kandamba FC	   -  Estrela da Banga
Braga FC	  bye

Table:

 1.Nzaji FC do Cazengo		7   6  1  0  21- 5  19 chanpions
 2.Braga FC do Cazengo	        8   5  1  2  16-11  16 [A]
 3.Misto FC do Quiculungo	7   3  1  3  10-12  10 [A]
 4.Estrela FC da Banga		7   2  0  5   7-15   6
 5.Kandamba FC			7   0  1  6   5-16   1

Cuanza-Sul Province

Cuanza-Sul Supercup
- - - - - - - - - -

[Sep 25, Estádio Municipal Hoji Yha Henda, Sumbe]
CRD Chingo	 2-3 GD Pedra d'Água 

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Futebol Clube Belchior do Waco Kungo (Cela)
Club Naval Pescas do Kwanza Sul
Brilhantes Futebol Clube do Amboim
Associação Recreativa do Ebo
Léz-Pró FC do Estaleiro (Sumbe)
Clube Recreativo e Desportivo do Chingo
Grupo Desportivo Pedra d'Água do Sumbe
Projecto Berith das Salinas
Grupo Desportivo Caracol FC de Porto Amboim

Tables (w/o some goals):

Série A
 1.Club Naval		 6   4  1  1   7- 4  13 qualified
 2.Brilhantes FC	 6   1  3  2   8- 8   6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Belchior		 6   1  3  2   4- 6   6
 4.AR Ebo		 6   1  3  2   3- 4   6

Série B
 1.GD Pedra d'Água	 6   6  0  0   8- 2  18 qualified
 2.Projecto Berith	 7   3  1  3   6- 9  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.GD Caracol		 6   2  1  3   6- 6   7
 4.Léz-Pró FC		 7   1  3  3   8-11   6
 5.CRD Chingo		 6   1  1  4   6- 6   4

Round 1 [Oct 1]
Série A
FC Belchior	0-1 Club Naval
Brilhantes FC	1-1 AR Ebo
Série B
Léz-Pró FC	4-1 CRD Chingo
GD Pedra d'Água 2-1 Projecto Berith
GD Caracol	bye

Round 2
Série A [Oct 8]
AR Ebo		drw FC Belchior	
Club Naval	3-2 Brilhantes FC	
Série B
[Oct 8]
Projecto Berith 1-0 Léz-Pró FC	
[Oct 9]
GD Caracol	0-1 GD Pedra d'Água 
CRD Chingo	bye

Round 3
Série A
[Oct 15]
AR Ebo		1-0 Club Naval	
[Oct 16]
Brilhantes FC	3-2 FC Belchior	
Série B
[Oct 15]
Léz-Pró FC	2-2 GD Caracol
[Oct 16]
CRD Chingo	4-0 Projecto Berith 
GD Pedra d'Água bye

Round 4
Série A
[Nov 5]
AR Ebo	        drw Brilhantes FC
[Nov 12]
Club Naval      drw FC Belchior
Série B
[Oct 22]
GD Pedra d'Água 4-1 Léz-Pró FC	
[Oct 23]
GD Caracol	bt  CRD Chingo	
Projecto Berith bye

Round 5
Série A [Nov 16]
FC Belchior	bt  AR Ebo
Brilhantes FC	lt  Club Naval
Série B
[Oct 29]
Projecto Berith 3-2 GD Caracol	
[Oct 30]
CRD Chingo	lt  GD Pedra d'Água 
Léz-Pró FC	bye

Round 6
Série A [Nov 19]
Club Naval	3-1 AR Ebo
FC Belchior	2-2 Brilhantes FC
Série B
[Nov 5] 
CRD Chingo      1-1 Léz-Pró FC
[Nov 6] 
Projecto Berith 0-1 GD Pedra d'Água
GD Caracol	bye

Round 7
Série B
[Nov 12]
GD Pedra d'Água bt  GD Caracol
[Nov 13]
Léz-Pró FC	drw Projecto Berith
CRD Chingo	bye

Round 8
Série B
[Nov 19]
Projecto Berith 1-0 CRD Chingo
[Nov 20]
GD Caracol      2-0 Léz-Pró FC
GD Pedra d'Água bye

Round 9
Série B
[Nov 26]
Léz-Pró FC	 -  GD Pedra d'Água
[Nov 27]
CRD Chingo	 -  GD Caracol
Projecto Berith bye

Tables (w/o some goals):

Série A
 1.Club Naval		 6   4  1  1   7- 4  13 qualified
 2.Brilhantes FC	 6   1  3  2   8- 8   6 qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Belchior		 6   1  3  2   4- 6   6
 4.AR Ebo		 6   1  3  2   3- 4   6

Série B
 1.GD Pedra d'Água	 6   6  0  0   8- 2  18 qualified
 2.Projecto Berith	 7   3  1  3   6- 9  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.GD Caracol		 6   2  1  3   6- 6   7
 4.Léz-Pró FC		 7   1  3  3   8-11   6
 5.CRD Chingo		 6   1  1  4   6- 6   4

Round 10
Série B
GD Pedra d'Água  -  CRD Chingo
GD Caracol	 -  Projecto Berith
Léz-Pró FC	bye

Huambo Province

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Mauritânia FC (Mungo)
11 Bravos (Calundo)
Clube Recreativo do Sassonde
CD Deolinda Rodrigues
Petro Atlético do Huambo
Desportivo da Calomanda [aka Bayern FC]
Clube Recreativo do Bailundo
JGM (Huambo)
FC Liga do Bem (MDF)
Ferrovia do Huambo
Inter do Ecunha
FC Rio de Janeiro

First stage

Final tables:

Série A
 1.Ferrovia do Huambo	   10   9  0  1  29- 6  27 [A] qualified
 2.Petro do Huambo	   10   6  1  3  17- 8  19 [C] qualified
 3.FC Liga do Bem	   10   5  0  5  14-14  15 [A] qualified
 4.Recreativo do Sassonde  10   4  1  5  13-17  13 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Inter do Ecunha	   10   3  3  4  10-19  12 [A]
 6.Recreativo do Bailundo  10   0  1  9  11-30   1

Série B
 1.JGM Huambo		   10   6  3  1  20-12  21 qualified
 2.11 Bravos do Calundo	   10   6  2  2  19- 9  20 qualified
 3.FC Rio de Janeiro	   10   5  2  3  17-13  17 [A] qualified
 4.CD Deolinda Rodrigues   10   4  3  3  14-11  15 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Desportivo da Calomanda 10   2  2  6  12-22   8
 6.Mauritânia FC	   10   0  2  8   8-23   2

Round 1
Série A
[Aug 7]
FC Liga do Bem	    1-2 Recreativo Sassonde
Inter Ecunha	    0-1 Ferrovia Huambo
[Aug 31]
Petro Huambo	    4-0 Recreativo Bailundo
Série B
[Aug 7]
Mauritânia FC	    0-2 11 Bravos Calundo
FC Rio de Janeiro   0-2 Desp. Calomanda
[Sep 14]
Deolinda Rodrigues  0-0 JGM Huambo

Round 2
Série A
[Aug 13]
Recreativo Sassonde 1-1 Inter Ecunha	    
[Aug 14]
Ferrovia Huambo	    2-1 Petro Huambo	    
Recreativo Bailundo 1-2 FC Liga do Bem	    
Série B
[Aug 14]
Desp. Calomanda	    1-0 Mauritânia FC	
11 Bravos Calundo   1-0 Deolinda Rodrigues  
[Sep 18]
JGM Huambo	    3-2 FC Rio de Janeiro   

Round 3
Série A
[Aug 20]
Recreativo Sassonde 3-2 Recreativo Bailundo 
[Aug 21]
FC Liga do Bem	    2-1 Ferrovia Huambo	    
Inter Ecunha	    1-0 Petro Huambo	    
Série B
[Aug 20]
Deolinda Rodrigues  2-1 Desp. Calomanda	    
[Aug 21]
JGM Huambo	    1-2 11 Bravos Calundo   
FC Rio de Janeiro   2-1 Mauritânia FC	

Round 4
Série A
[Sep 3]
Petro Huambo	    2-0 FC Liga do Bem	    
[Sep 4]
Recreativo Bailundo 2-3 Inter Ecunha	    
Ferrovia Huambo	    5-1 Recreativo Sassonde 
Série B
[Sep 3]
Desp. Calomanda	    2-3 JGM Huambo	    
[Sep 4]
11 Bravos Calundo   0-2 FC Rio de Janeiro   
Mauritânia FC	    0-1 Deolinda Rodrigues  

Round 5
Série A
[Sep 10]
Recreativo Bailundo 1-5 Ferrovia Huambo	    
Recreativo Sassonde 0-1 Petro Huambo	    
[Sep 11]
FC Liga do Bem	    5-0 Inter Ecunha	    
Série B
[Sep 10]
11 Bravos Calundo   4-1 Desp. Calomanda	    
Deolinda Rodrigues  1-1 FC Rio de Janeiro   
[Sep 11]
JGM Huambo	    1-1 Mauritânia FC	    

Round 6
Série A
[Oct 1]
Recreativo Sassonde awd FC Liga do Bem		[3-0 awarded; originally 1-2]
[Oct 2]
Recreativo Bailundo 1-2 Petro Huambo
Ferrovia Huambo	    5-0 Inter Ecunha
Série B
[Oct 1]
Desp. Calomanda     0-2 FC Rio de Janeiro
[Oct 2]
JGM Huambo          2-1 Deolinda Rodrigues
11 Bravos Calundo   4-0 Mauritânia FC

Round 7
Série A
[Oct 8]
Petro Huambo	    1-2 Ferrovia Huambo
[Oct 9]
Inter Ecunha	    1-0 Recreativo Sassonde
[Oct 19]
FC Liga do Bem	    awd Recreativo Bailundo	[3-0 awarded; Recreativo Bailundo dns]
Série B
[Oct 8]
Deolinda Rodrigues  3-0 11 Bravos Calundo
[Oct 9]
FC Rio de Janeiro   1-2 JGM Huambo
[Oct 19]
Mauritânia FC	    3-3 Desp. Calomanda

Round 8
Série A
[Oct 15]
Petro Huambo	    2-2 Inter Ecunha
[Oct 16]
Recreativo Bailundo 2-3 Recreativo Sassonde
Ferrovia Huambo	    2-0 FC Liga do Bem
Série B
[Oct 15]
Desp. Calomanda	    1-1 Deolinda Rodrigues
[Oct 16]
11 Bravos Calundo   1-1 JGM Huambo
Mauritânia FC	    1-2 FC Rio de Janeiro

Round 9
Série A
[Oct 22]
Recreativo Sassonde 0-3 Ferrovia Huambo
[Oct 23]
Inter Ecunha	    2-2 Recreativo Bailundo
FC Liga do Bem	    awd Petro Huambo		[0-3 awarded; originally 2-1]
Série B
[Oct 22]
Deolinda Rodrigues  3-1 Mauritânia FC
[Oct 23]
FC Rio de Janeiro   1-1 11 Bravos Calundo
JGM Huambo	    3-1 Desp. Calomanda

Round 10
Série A
[Nov 5]
Petro Huambo	    1-0 Recreativo Sassonde
[Nov 6]
Ferrovia Huambo	    awd Recreativo Bailundo	[3-0 awarded; Recreativo Bailundo dns]
Inter Ecunha	    0-1 FC Liga do Bem
Série B [Nov 6]
Desp. Calomanda	    0-4 11 Bravos Calundo
FC Rio de Janeiro   4-2 Deolinda Rodrigues
Mauritânia FC	    1-4 JGM Huambo

Final tables:

Série A
 1.Ferrovia do Huambo	   10   9  0  1  29- 6  27 [A] qualified
 2.Petro do Huambo	   10   6  1  3  17- 8  19 [C] qualified
 3.FC Liga do Bem	   10   5  0  5  14-14  15 [A] qualified
 4.Recreativo do Sassonde  10   4  1  5  13-17  13 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Inter do Ecunha	   10   3  3  4  10-19  12 [A]
 6.Recreativo do Bailundo  10   0  1  9  11-30   1

Série B
 1.JGM Huambo		   10   6  3  1  20-12  21 qualified
 2.11 Bravos do Calundo	   10   6  2  2  19- 9  20 qualified
 3.FC Rio de Janeiro	   10   5  2  3  17-13  17 [A] qualified
 4.CD Deolinda Rodrigues   10   4  3  3  14-11  15 qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Desportivo da Calomanda 10   2  2  6  12-22   8
 6.Mauritânia FC	   10   0  2  8   8-23   2

Final stage

Quarterfinals

First leg
[Nov 12]
Deolinda Rodrigues  2-3 Ferrovia Huambo
Recreativo Sassonde 1-1 JGM Huambo
[Nov 13]
FC Liga do Bem	    5-1 11 Bravos Calundo
FC Rio de Janeiro   0-2 Petro Huambo

Second leg
[Nov 19]
11 Bravos Calundo   0-3 FC Liga do Bem		[agg 1-8]
Petro Huambo	    0-0 FC Rio de Janeiro	[agg 2-0]
[Nov 20]
Ferrovia Huambo     2-1 Deolinda Rodrigues	[agg 5-3]
JGM Huambo	    3-1 Recreativo Sassonde	[agg 4-2]

Semifinals

First leg [Dec 3,4]
Ferrovia Huambo      -  FC Liga do Bem
JGM Huambo	     -  Petro Huambo

Second leg
FC Liga do Bem	     -  Ferrovia Huambo
Petro Huambo	     -  JGM Huambo

Final [Dec 11, Estádio dos Kuricutelas]

Huíla Province

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Sport Lubango e Benfica 
Inter Futebol Clube da Huíla
Clube Desportivo Recreativo João de Almeida
Clube Recreativo Desportivo da Chibia
Grosso FC
Clube Desportivo da Huíla (team B)
Futebol Club Escolinha da Agricultura
Gloriosos FC

Table:

 1.Benfica do Lubango	     7   5  1  1  11- 4  16 [C]
 2.Desportivo da Huíla (B)   7   4  3  0   9- 1  15 [A]
 3.Escolinha da Agricultura  7   3  2  2  14- 9  11
 4.CDR João de Almeida	     7   3  1  3   7- 7  10 [A]
 5.Gloriosos FC		     7   2  3  2   7- 8   9
 6.Grosso FC		     7   2  1  4   9-12   7 [A]
 7.Desportivo da Chibia	     7   2  1  4   7-13   7
 8.Inter FC		     7   0  2  5   5-15   2

Round 1 [Sep 24]
Inter FC		0-1 CDR João de Almeida
Desportivo da Huíla (B) 1-0 Benfica do Lubango
Escolinha Agricultura   1-2 Gloriosos FC
Desportivo da Chibia	3-1 Grosso FC

Round 2
[Oct 1]
Inter FC		1-3 Escolinha Agricultura   
Benfica do Lubango	2-0 Desportivo da Chibia	
Grosso FC		0-1 CDR João de Almeida
[Oct 2]
Gloriosos FC		0-0 Desportivo da Huíla (B) 

Round 3
[Oct 8]
Desportivo da Huíla (B) 3-0 Inter FC		
Desportivo da Chibia	1-3 Gloriosos FC		
Benfica do Lubango	3-1 Grosso FC
[Nov 5]
Escolinha Agricultura   4-1 CDR João de Almeida

Round 4
[Oct 15]
Inter FC		1-1 Desportivo da Chibia	
CDR João de Almeida	1-1 Desportivo da Huíla (B) 
Grosso FC		2-2 Escolinha Agricultura   
[Oct 16]
Gloriosos FC		0-0 Benfica do Lubango	

Round 5
[Oct 22]
Desportivo da Chibia	1-0 CDR João de Almeida	 
Benfica do Lubango	abd Inter FC			[1-0 abd 45' due rain]
Desportivo da Huíla (B) abd Escolinha Agricultura	[0-0 abd 55' due rain]
[Oct 23]
Gloriosos FC		1-2 Grosso FC		   
Desportivo da Huíla (B) 0-0 Escolinha Agricultura	[remaining 35']
Benfica do Lubango	3-1 Inter FC			[remaining 45']

Round 6
[Oct 29]
Inter FC		n/p Gloriosos FC		[rained off]
Benfica do Lubango	1-0 CDR João de Almeida	 
Escolinha Agricultura	3-1 Desportivo da Chibia	
Desportivo da Huíla (B) n/p Grosso FC		 	[rained off]  
[Nov 2]
Inter FC		1-1 Gloriosos FC
Desportivo da Huíla (B) 1-0 Grosso FC		   

Round 7 [Nov 12]
Escolinha Agricultura	1-2 Benfica do Lubango	
CDR João de Almeida	3-0 Gloriosos FC	
Desportivo da Chibia	0-3 Desportivo da Huíla (B) 
Grosso FC		3-1 Inter FC		

Table:

 1.Benfica do Lubango	     7   5  1  1  11- 4  16 [C]
 2.Desportivo da Huíla (B)   7   4  3  0   9- 1  15 [A]
 3.Escolinha da Agricultura  7   3  2  2  14- 9  11
 4.CDR João de Almeida	     7   3  1  3   7- 7  10 [A]
 5.Gloriosos FC		     7   2  3  2   7- 8   9
 6.Grosso FC		     7   2  1  4   9-12   7 [A]
 7.Desportivo da Chibia	     7   2  1  4   7-13   7
 8.Inter FC		     7   0  2  5   5-15   2

Luanda Province

Luanda Supercup
- - - - - - - -

[Sep 28, Estádio dos Coqueiros, Luanda]
Petro de Luanda (team B) 3-3 RSD Guelson FC	[3-3 aet; 3-1 pen]

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Atlético Petróleos [aka Petro] de Luanda (team B)
Recreativo Social Desportivo Guelson Futebol Clube
Clube Desportivo 1º de Agosto (team B)
Nedji Academia FC
Atlético Sport Aviação [aka ASA]
Gagá FC
Kambas FC da Maianga (Kandamba)
Matilha Futebol Clube
FC Renascer do Estoril (Cota Cazenga) [aka FUCRE]
Clube Desportivo Terra Nova
Recreativo Malu FC
Power Sport Club
Lobos Futebol Clube
Moniz Futebol Clube
Luanda City Football Club
Escola de Formação Ti Nandinho do Zango
Academia de Futebol de Angola [aka AFA]
Capita Futebol Clube
Elite Real
Complexo Desportivo e Escolar Norberto de Castro

Table:

 1.Petro Luanda (B)	10   8  1  1  30- 8   25 [C]
------------------------------------------------
 2.ASA			10   7  3  0  13- 5   24
 3.1º de Agosto (B)	10   6  3  1  32-10   21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.AFA			 9   6  2  1  31- 6   20 [A]
 5.Gagá FC               9   5  3  1  18- 5   18
 6.RSD Guelson FC	 9   5  2  2  20- 7   17
 7.Kambas FC		10   5  2  3  17-13   17
 8.Norberto de Castro	10   4  2  4  25-15   14 [A]
 9.Luanda City          10   3  3  4  15-13   12 [A]
10.Matilha FC            9   3  3  3  10-12   12
11.CD Terra Nova    	10   2  5  3   9-10   11
12.Escola do Zango       9   3  2  4  14-19   11 [A]
13.FC Renascer		 9   3  2  4  13-24   11
14.Capita FC		 9   3  1  5   8-28   10 [A]
15.Nedji AFC		 9   2  3  4   5- 6    9
------------------------------------------------
16.Elite Real		 9   2  2  5  14-23    8 [A]
17.Moniz FC     	10   2  2  6   5-21    8
18.Malú FC		 7   1  2  4   8-22    5
19.Power Sport		 9   0  2  7   5-21    2
20.Lobos FC		 9   0  1  8   6-30    1

Round 1
[Oct 1]
ASA		  1-0 Luanda City
Norberto Castro   0-0 1º de Agosto (B)
Power Sport	  0-1 Moniz FC
Escola do Zango   0-4 Kambas FC
Lobos FC	  0-0 CD Terra Nova
FC Renascer	  0-2 Matilha FC
RSD Guelson FC	  1-1 Gagá FC
[Oct 26]
Malú FC		  1-3 Petro Luanda (B)
[Nov 23]
Capita FC	  3-2 Elite Real
AFA		  0-0 Nedji AFC

Round 2 [Oct 8]
Moniz FC	  1-1 Malú FC		  
1º de Agosto (B)  5-0 Capita FC	  
Petro Luanda (B)  2-1 Norberto Castro   
Matilha FC	  2-1 Lobos FC	  
Kambas FC	  1-1 ASA		  
CD Terra Nova	  1-2 Escola do Zango   
Gagá FC		  3-1 FC Renascer	  
Nedji AFC	  0-1 RSD Guelson FC	  
Luanda City	  1-0 Power Sport	  
Elite Real	   -  AFA		  

Round 3 [Oct 15]
Lobos FC	  0-4 Gagá FC		  
ASA		  3-1 CD Terra Nova	  
Luanda City	  6-1 Kambas FC	  
FC Renascer	  1-0 Nedji AFC	  
AFA		  2-2 1º de Agosto (B)  
RSD Guelson FC	  6-0 Elite Real	  
Capita FC	  0-4 Petro Luanda (B)  
Norberto Castro   3-0 Moniz FC	  
Power Sport	  1-1 Malú FC		  
Escola do Zango   2-2 Matilha FC	  

Round 4 [Oct 22]
Gagá FC		  4-1 Escola do Zango   
Kambas FC	  4-1 Power Sport	  
Matilha FC	  0-1 ASA		  
Nedji AFC	  3-1 Lobos FC	  
1º de Agosto (B)  4-2 RSD Guelson FC	  
Petro Luanda (B)  2-1 AFA		  
CD Terra Nova	  0-0 Luanda City	  
Malú FC		  4-1 Norberto Castro   
Moniz FC	  0-2 Capita FC	  
Elite Real	  1-1 FC Renascer	  

Round 5 [Oct 29]
Lobos FC	  2-3 Elite Real	  
Kambas FC	  1-3 CD Terra Nova	  
Luanda City	  1-1 Matilha FC	  
ASA		  0-0 Gagá FC		  
Escola do Zango   0-0 Nedji AFC	  
AFA		  5-0 Moniz FC	  
Capita FC	  2-0 Malú FC		  
FC Renascer	  0-6 1º de Agosto (B)  
RSD Guelson FC	  3-1 Petro Luanda (B)  
Power Sport	  2-5 Norberto Castro   

Round 6 [Nov 5]
Gagá FC		  2-1  Luanda City	  
1º de Agosto (B)  9-1  Lobos FC	  
Matilha FC	  0-3  Kambas FC	  
Petro Luanda (B)  7-0  FC Renascer	  
Norberto Castro   7-0  Capita FC	  
Nedji AFC	  0-1  ASA		  
CD Terra Nova	  2-1  Power Sport	  
Moniz FC	  0-4  RSD Guelson FC	  
Malú FC		  1-11 AFA		  
Elite Real	  1-3  Escola do Zango   

Round 7 [Nov 12]
Lobos FC	  0-4 Petro Luanda (B)  
RSD Guelson FC	  awd Malú FC			[3-0 awarded; Malú FC dns]
ASA		  2-1 Elite Real	  
FC Renascer	  1-1 Moniz FC	  
AFA		  2-1 Norberto Castro   
CD Terra Nova	  0-0 Matilha FC	  
Kambas FC	  1-0 Gagá FC		  
Escola do Zango   2-3 1º de Agosto (B)  
Luanda City	  1-1 Nedji AFC	  
Power Sport	  0-0 Capita FC			[to replay?]	  

Round 8 [Nov 16]
Capita FC	  0-5 AFA		  
Petro Luanda (B)  4-1 Escola do Zango   
Gagá FC		  0-0 CD Terra Nova	  
1º de Agosto (B)  0-1 ASA		  
Norberto Castro   0-0 RSD Guelson FC	  
Matilha FC	  3-0 Power Sport	  
Moniz FC	  1-0 Lobos FC	  
Malú FC		   -  FC Renascer	  
Nedji AFC	  0-1 Kambas FC	  
Elite Real	  3-4 Luanda City	  

Round 9
[Nov 19]
Kambas FC	  0-1 Elite Real	  
Power Sport	  0-4 AFA		  
Matilha FC	  0-4 Gagá FC		  
ASA		  1-1 Petro Luanda (B)  
FC Renascer	  4-3 Norberto Castro   
Luanda City	  1-2 1º de Agosto (B)  
CD Terra Nova	  0-1 Nedji AFC	  
RSD Guelson FC	   -  Capita FC	  
Escola do Zango   3-0 Moniz FC	  
[tba]
Lobos FC	   -  Malú FC		  

Round 10
[Nov 26]
Moniz FC	  1-2 ASA		  
AFA		  1-0 RSD Guelson FC	  
1º de Agosto (B)  1-1 Kambas FC	  
Norberto Castro   4-1 Lobos FC	  
Capita FC	  1-5 FC Renascer	  
Elite Real	  2-2 CD Terra Nova	  
Petro Luanda (B)  2-0 Luanda City	  
[tba]
Gagá FC		   -  Power Sport	  
Malú FC		   -  Escola do Zango   
Nedji AFC	   -  Matilha FC	  

Round 11
[Nov 29]
Lobos FC	   -  Capita FC	  
[Nov 30]
CD Terra Nova	   -  1º de Agosto (B)  
ASA		   -  Malú FC		  
Gagá FC		   -  Nedji AFC	  
Escola do Zango    -  Norberto Castro   
FC Renascer	   -  AFA		  
Power Sport	   -  RSD Guelson FC	  
Kambas FC	   -  Petro Luanda (B)  
Luanda City	   -  Moniz FC	  
Matilha FC	   -  Elite Real	  

Table:

 1.Petro Luanda (B)	10   8  1  1  30- 8   25 [C]
------------------------------------------------
 2.ASA			10   7  3  0  13- 5   24
 3.1º de Agosto (B)	10   6  3  1  32-10   21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.AFA			 9   6  2  1  31- 6   20 [A]
 5.Gagá FC               9   5  3  1  18- 5   18
 6.RSD Guelson FC	 9   5  2  2  20- 7   17
 7.Kambas FC		10   5  2  3  17-13   17
 8.Norberto de Castro	10   4  2  4  25-15   14 [A]
 9.Luanda City          10   3  3  4  15-13   12 [A]
10.Matilha FC            9   3  3  3  10-12   12
11.CD Terra Nova    	10   2  5  3   9-10   11
12.Escola do Zango       9   3  2  4  14-19   11 [A]
13.FC Renascer		 9   3  2  4  13-24   11
14.Capita FC		 9   3  1  5   8-28   10 [A]
15.Nedji AFC		 9   2  3  4   5- 6    9
------------------------------------------------
16.Elite Real		 9   2  2  5  14-23    8 [A]
17.Moniz FC     	10   2  2  6   5-21    8
18.Malú FC		 7   1  2  4   8-22    5
19.Power Sport		 9   0  2  7   5-21    2
20.Lobos FC		 9   0  1  8   6-30    1

Malanje Province

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Recreativo União de Malanje
Clube Desportivo Militar do Quéssua
Clube Recreativo de Cacuso
Clube Recreativo do Quela (team A)
Grupo Desportivo Seara da Canambua
Clube Recreativo do Quela (team B)
Dom Teca Nguinamau FC
Futebol Club Quedas de Calandula

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.CR União de Malanje	 7   6  1  0  19- 3  19
 2.CR Quela (team A)	 7   5  2  0   7- 2  17
 3.CR Cacuso		 7   3  2  2   2- 6  11
 4.GD Seara		 7   3  0  4  15-14   9
 5.CD Militar		 7   2  1  4   3- 8   7
 6.Quedas de Calandula	 7   1  4  2   6- 9   7
 7.Nguinamau FC		 7   1  2  4   4- 7   5
 8.CR Quela (team B)	 7   1  0  6   3- 5   3

Round 1
[Oct 1]
Nguinamau        1-3 Seara
[Oct 2]
Rec. Quela (A)	 1-1 Calandula
Desp. Militar 	 2-0 Rec. Quela (B)
[Oct 6]
União		 5-0 Rec. Cacuso

Round 2
[Oct 8]
Seara		 1-3 Rec. Quela (A)	 
[Oct 12]
União		 3-1 Nguinamau
Calandula	 1-1 Desp. Militar
Rec. Quela (B)   lt  Rec. Cacuso

Round 3 [Oct 15]
Seara		 1-2 União		 
Nguinamau        2-1 Rec. Quela (B)   
Rec. Quela (A)	 3-0 Desp. Militar 	 
Rec. Cacuso      drw Calandula

Round 4
[Oct 22]
União		 0-0 Rec. Quela (A)	 
[Oct 23]
Rec. Quela (B)   2-1 Seara		 
Desp. Militar 	 lt Rec. Cacuso      
[Nov 19]
Calandula	 drw Nguinamau        

Round 5
[Oct 29]
União		 3-0 Rec. Quela (B)
Rec. Quela (A)	 bt  Rec. Cacuso      
[Oct 30]
Seara		 5-3 Calandula	 
Nguinamau        lt  Desp. Militar 	 

Round 6 [Nov 6]
Calandula	 1-2 União		 
Desp. Militar 	 1-3 Seara		 
Rec. Quela (B)   lt  Rec. Quela (A)	 
Rec. Cacuso      drw Nguinamau        

Round 7
[Nov 12]
União		 4-0 Desp. Militar 	 
[Nov 13]
Seara		 1-2 Rec. Cacuso      
Rec. Quela (B)	 lt  Calandula	 	
Rec. Quela (A)	 bt  Nguinamau        

NB: Rec. Quela (B) withdrew.

Round 8 [Dec 4]
Seara		  -  Nguinamau
Calandula	  -  Rec. Quela (A)
Rec. Quela (B)	  -  Desp. Militar
Rec. Cacuso	  -  União

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.CR União de Malanje	 7   6  1  0  19- 3  19
 2.CR Quela (team A)	 7   5  2  0   7- 2  17
 3.CR Cacuso		 7   3  2  2   2- 6  11
 4.GD Seara		 7   3  0  4  15-14   9
 5.CD Militar		 7   2  1  4   3- 8   7
 6.Quedas de Calandula	 7   1  4  2   6- 9   7
 7.Nguinamau FC		 7   1  2  4   4- 7   5
 8.CR Quela (team B)	 7   1  0  6   3- 5   3

Uíge Province

Uíge Supercup
- - - - - - -

[Aug 31, Estádio Municipal 4 de Janeiro, Uíge]
Santa Rita de Cássia	2-2 CD Novo Horizonte	[4-2 pen]

Provincial championship
- - - - - - - - - - - -

Participants:
Clube Desportivo Recreativo do Songo
Santa Rita de Cássia Futebol Clube (Uíge) [team B]
ASK Atlético Sport Kalonji Dragão (Uíge) [team B]
Águias Sport Clube (Aldeia da Missão-Negage)
Clube Desportivo Novo Horizonte do Bungo
Clube Desportivo do Pombo (Sanza Pombo)
Carmona Sport Clube (Uíge)
Estrelas Sport Club do Puri
Pombos Unidos do Negage
Kadiabwetos Sport Clube
FC Grutas do Nzenzo (Ambuila) [WITHDREW]
Horácio FC (Negage) [WITHDREW]
Andorinhos do Mucaba [WITHDREW]

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Carmona SC		  13   8  3  2  26- 9  27
 2.Kadiabwetos SC	  14   7  5  2  28-14  26 [A]
 3.Santa Rita Cássia (B)  12   7  2  3  21-10  23 [C]
 4.Pombos Unidos (Negage) 13   6  3  4  17-17  21 [A]
 5.CD Pombo		  14   6  2  6  23-21  20
 6.Estrelas SC		  12   4  1  7  18-24  13 [A]
 7.Águias SC		  12   3  3  6  10-14  12
 8.ASK Dragão (B)	  12   3  2  7   9-23  11
 9.Recreativo Songo	  12   1  3  8   7-25   6
 -.CD Novo Horizonte	   8   2  4  2   8-10  10 [WITHDREW]

Round 1
[Sep 4]
Kadiabwetos SC	      2-2 Santa Rita Cássia (B)
Pombos Unidos	      0-1 Águias SC
CD Pombo	      3-2 Estrelas SC
[Sep 21]
CDR Songo	      0-0 ASK Dragão (B)
CD Novo Horizonte     2-1 Carmona SC

Round 2 [Sep 11]
Estrelas SC	      1-1 Águias SC
Pombos Unidos	      1-1 CD Pombo	     
CDR Songo	      0-2 Kadiabwetos SC	     
Santa Rita Cássia (B) 0-0 Carmona SC
ASK Dragão (B)	      1-1 CD Novo Horizonte    

Round 3
[Sep 17]
Santa Rita Cássia (B) 3-0 ASK Dragão (B)
[Sep 18]
Águias SC	      1-1 Kadiabwetos SC	     
CD Pombo	      0-1 Carmona SC
Estrelas SC	      0-1 CD Novo Horizonte    
CDR Songo	      1-2 Pombos Unidos	      

Round 4
[Sep 25]
Águias SC	      abd Santa Rita Cássia (B) 	[abd 0-0 due rain]
Carmona SC	      3-1 ASK Dragão (B)
CD Pombo	      0-1 Kadiabwetos SC	     
Estrelas SC	      3-0 CDR Songo	      
CD Novo Horizonte     0-1 Pombos Unidos	      
[Oct 26]
Águias SC	      bt  Santa Rita Cássia (B)

Round 5
[Sep 28]
Kadiabwetos SC	      5-1 Estrelas SC	      
[Sep 29]
Santa Rita Cássia (B) 3-1 Pombos Unidos	      
[Oct 5]
CD Novo Horizonte     0-0 CDR Songo	      
Carmona SC	      3-1 Águias SC	      
ASK Dragão (B)	      1-2 CD Pombo	      

Round 6
[Oct 1]
Águias SC	      2-2 CD Novo Horizonte     
Kadiabwetos SC	      5-1 ASK Dragão (B)	      
CDR Songo	      3-0 CD Pombo	      
Pombos Unidos	      0-0 Carmona SC	      
[Oct 19]
Estrelas SC	      1-2 Santa Rita Cássia (B) 

Round 7
[Oct 8]
Pombos Unidos	      3-1 Estrelas SC	      
[Oct 9]
Santa Rita Cássia (B) 6-0 CDR Songo	      
Carmona SC	      1-1 Kadiabwetos SC	      
CD Pombo	      2-2 CD Novo Horizonte     
[Oct 20]
Águias SC	      0-1 ASK Dragão (B)	      

Round 8 [Oct 16]
ASK Dragão (B)	      0-2 Pombos Unidos	      
Estrelas SC	      1-5 Carmona SC	      
Águias SC	      2-0 CDR Songo	      
CD Pombo	      3-0 Santa Rita Cássia (B) 
CD Novo Horizonte     0-3 Kadiabwetos SC	      

Round 9
[Oct 22]
Estrelas SC	      1-2 ASK Dragão (B)	      
Pombos Unidos	      2-2 Kadiabwetos SC	      
Santa Rita Cássia (B)  -  CD Novo Horizonte   [not played]  
Carmona SC	      awd CDR Songo	      [3-0 awarded; CDR Songo dns]
[Oct 23]
CD Pombo	      1-0 Águias SC

NB: CD Novo Horizonte withdrew.	      

Round 10
[Oct 29]
Santa Rita Cássia (B) 1-0 Kadiabwetos SC
[Oct 30]
Águias SC	      0-1 Pombos Unidos
Estrelas SC	      2-1 CD Pombo
[tba]
ASK Dragão (B)	       -  CDR Songo
Carmona SC	      bye

Round 11 [Nov 2]
Carmona SC	      1-2 Santa Rita Cássia (B)
Águias SC	       -  Estrelas SC
CD Pombo	      6-1 Pombos Unidos
Kadiabwetos SC	      1-1 CDR Songo
ASK Dragão (B)	      bye 

Round 12
[Nov 5]
ASK Dragão (B)	      2-1 Santa Rita Cássia (B)
[Nov 6]
Carmona SC	      4-0 CD Pombo
Kadiabwetos SC	      2-1 Águias SC
Pombos Unidos	      3-1 CDR Songo
Estrelas SC	      bye

Round 13
[Nov 12]
ASK Dragão (B)	      0-2 Carmona SC
[Nov 13]
Santa Rita Cássia (B)  -  Águias SC
Kadiabwetos SC	      3-1 CD Pombo
CDR Songo	      1-3 Estrelas SC
Pombos Unidos	      bye

Round 14
[Nov 19]
Pombos Unidos	      0-1 Santa Rita Cássia (B)
[Nov 20]
Águias SC	      1-2 Carmona SC
Estrelas SC	      2-0 Kadiabwetos SC
CD Pombo	      3-0 ASK Dragão (B)
CDR Songo	      bye

Round 15
[Nov 26]
Santa Rita Cássia (B)  -  Estrelas SC
[Nov 27]
CD Pombo	       -  CDR Songo
[Nov 30]
ASK Dragão (B)	       -  Kadiabwetos SC
Carmona SC	       -  Pombos Unidos
Águias SC	      bye

Table (w/o some goals):

 1.Carmona SC		  13   8  3  2  26- 9  27
 2.Kadiabwetos SC	  14   7  5  2  28-14  26 [A]
 3.Santa Rita Cássia (B)  12   7  2  3  21-10  23 [C]
 4.Pombos Unidos (Negage) 13   6  3  4  17-17  21 [A]
 5.CD Pombo		  14   6  2  6  23-21  20
 6.Estrelas SC		  12   4  1  7  18-24  13 [A]
 7.Águias SC		  12   3  3  6  10-14  12
 8.ASK Dragão (B)	  12   3  2  7   9-23  11
 9.Recreativo Songo	  12   1  3  8   7-25   6
 -.CD Novo Horizonte	   8   2  4  2   8-10  10 [WITHDREW]


2021/22

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 1 Dec 2022

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.