Albania 2021/22


Kategoria Superiore
Liga e parė
Liga e dytė
Liga e tretė

Kategoria Superiore

Final Table:

 1.KF Tirana                36  22  7  7  64-27  73       Champions
 2.KF Laēi                  36  18  9  9  52-33  63
 3.KF Partizani Tiranė      36  15 13  8  52-30  58
 4.FK Kukėsi                36  15 10 11  50-44  55       [4 1 2 1 4-3 5]
 5.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      36  13 16  7  47-38  55       [4 1 2 1 3-4 5]
 6.KF Teuta Durrės          36  13 11 12  39-44  50  [C]
 7.KS Kastrioti Krujė       36  13  4 19  30-54  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.FK Egnatia Rrogozhinė    36   8 11 17  30-49  35  [P]  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
 9.FK Dinamo Tiranė         36   6 11 19  21-46  29  [P]  Relegated
10.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      36   4 14 18  23-43  26       Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 10]
Teuta         1-0 Partizani     
[Sep 11]
Tirana        4-2 Skėnderbeu    
Laēi          3-5 Vllaznia      
[Sep 12]
Kastrioti     0-2 Dinamo        
Egnatia       1-3 Kukėsi        

Round 2
[Sep 17]
Dinamo        1-1 Laēi          
[Sep 18]
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Partizani     
Vllaznia      1-1 Teuta         
[Sep 19]
Tirana        1-1 Egnatia       
Kukėsi        3-1 Kastrioti     

Round 3
[Sep 25]
Kastrioti     1-1 Tirana        
Teuta         0-0 Dinamo        
[Sep 26]
Partizani     1-1 Vllaznia      
[Sep 27]
Egnatia       1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Laēi          2-2 Kukėsi        

Round 4
[Oct 1]
Dinamo        1-1 Partizani     
[Oct 2]
Egnatia       2-1 Kastrioti     
Skėnderbeu    0-0 Vllaznia      
[Oct 3]
Tirana        2-0 Laēi          
Kukėsi        2-3 Teuta         

Round 5
[Oct 16]
Kastrioti     2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Laēi          0-1 Egnatia       
[Oct 17]
Partizani     1-1 Kukėsi        
Teuta         2-3 Tirana        
[Oct 18]
Vllaznia      6-3 Dinamo        

Round 6
[Oct 23]
Egnatia       0-1 Teuta         
Kastrioti     0-1 Laēi          
[Oct 24]
Kukėsi        2-0 Vllaznia      
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Dinamo        
[Oct 25]
Tirana        1-0 Partizani     

Round 7
[Oct 29]
Dinamo        0-1 Kukėsi        
[Oct 30]
Laēi          2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Vllaznia      0-2 Tirana        
[Oct 31]
Partizani     1-1 Egnatia       
Teuta         1-1 Kastrioti     

Round 8
[Nov 6]
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Kukėsi        
Tirana        4-0 Dinamo        
[Nov 7]
Kastrioti     0-2 Partizani     
Laēi          2-0 Teuta         
[Nov 8]
Egnatia       1-1 Vllaznia      

Round 9
[Nov 20]
Vllaznia      3-1 Kastrioti     
Partizani     1-1 Laēi          
[Nov 21]
Teuta         2-2 Skėnderbeu    
[Nov 22]
Dinamo        1-1 Egnatia       
Kukėsi        2-1 Tirana        

Round 10
[Nov 26]
Partizani     2-1 Teuta         
[Nov 27]
Skėnderbeu    0-0 Tirana        
Vllaznia      1-0 Laēi          
[Nov 28]
Kukėsi        2-0 Egnatia       
Dinamo        1-0 Kastrioti     

Round 11
[Dec 3]
Laēi          5-0 Dinamo        
Teuta         1-1 Vllaznia      
[Dec 4]
Kastrioti     1-6 Kukėsi        
Egnatia       0-2 Tirana        
Partizani     2-1 Skėnderbeu    

Round 12
[Dec 7]
Tirana        3-0 Kastrioti     
Dinamo        0-1 Teuta         
[Dec 8]
Vllaznia      1-0 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Egnatia       
[Dec 9]
Kukėsi        1-2 Laēi          

Round 13
[Dec 12]
Kastrioti     1-0 Egnatia       
Vllaznia      2-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Dec 13]
Teuta         0-0 Kukėsi        
Partizani     1-0 Dinamo        
[Dec 14]
Laēi          1-0 Tirana        

Round 14
[Dec 17]
Dinamo        0-0 Vllaznia      
[Dec 18]
Skėnderbeu    2-1 Kastrioti     
[Dec 19] 
Egnatia       0-2 Laēi          
Kukėsi        2-1 Partizani     
Tirana        2-1 Teuta          

Round 15
[Dec 22]
Laēi          2-0 Kastrioti     
Dinamo        0-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Dec 23]
Teuta         1-2 Egnatia       
Vllaznia      1-1 Kukėsi        
Partizani     1-2 Tirana        

Round 16
[Jan 15]
Skėnderbeu    0-0 Laēi          
Tirana        0-0 Vllaznia      
[Jan 16]
Egnatia       0-3 Partizani     
Kastrioti     2-0 Teuta         
[Jan 19]
Kukėsi        0-1 Dinamo        

Round 17
[Jan 21]
Vllaznia      1-1 Egnatia       
[Jan 22]
Partizani     0-0 Kastrioti     
Teuta         2-4 Laēi          
[Jan 23]
Kukėsi        1-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Jan 24]
Dinamo        0-1 Tirana        

Round 18
[Jan 30]
Kastrioti     0-1 Vllaznia      
Tirana        4-0 Kukėsi        
[Jan 31]
Egnatia       1-1 Dinamo        
Laēi          1-0 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Teuta         

Halfway Table:

 1.KF Tirana                18  12  4  2  33-11  40
 2.KF Laēi                  18  10  4  4  29-16  34
 3.FK Kukėsi                18   9  4  5  30-21  31
 4.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      18   7  9  2  25-17  30
 5.KF Partizani Tiranė      18   5  7  6  18-16  22
 6.KF Teuta Durrės          18   5  6  7  19-24  21  [C]
 7.FK Dinamo Tiranė         18   4  7  7  12-23  19  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      18   3  7  8  13-21  16
---------------------------------------------------
 9.FK Egnatia Rrogozhinė    18   3  7  8  13-25  16  [P]
10.KS Kastrioti Krujė       18   3  3 12  12-30  12

Round 19
[Feb 5]
Kastrioti     2-0 Dinamo        
Teuta         0-4 Partizani     
Tirana        3-2 Skėnderbeu    
[Feb 6]
Laēi          1-0 Vllaznia      
Egnatia       0-2 Kukėsi        

Round 20
[Feb 13]
Kukėsi        4-0 Kastrioti     
Vllaznia      4-2 Teuta         
[Feb 14]
Dinamo        0-1 Laēi          
Skėnderbeu    1-2 Partizani     
Tirana        2-0 Egnatia       

Round 21
[Feb 19]
Egnatia       2-0 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     1-1 Vllaznia      
[Feb 20]
Kastrioti     2-1 Tirana        
Laēi          3-0 Kukėsi        
Teuta         1-0 Dinamo        

Round 22
[Feb 25]
Skėnderbeu    2-2 Vllaznia      
Dinamo        0-0 Partizani     
[Feb 26]
Egnatia       2-1 Kastrioti     
Tirana        4-1 Laēi          
Kukėsi        1-1 Teuta         

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Partizani     5-0 Kukėsi        
Teuta         0-2 Tirana        
[Mar 3]
Kastrioti     1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Laēi          0-0 Egnatia       
Vllaznia      2-1 Dinamo        

Round 24
[Mar 5]
Tirana        0-0 Partizani     
[Mar 7]
Egnatia       0-1 Teuta         
Kastrioti     1-1 Laēi          
Kukėsi        0-0 Vllaznia      
[Mar 8]
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Dinamo        

Round 25
[Mar 12]
Partizani     2-2 Egnatia       
Vllaznia      1-2 Tirana        
[Mar 13]
Dinamo        0-2 Kukėsi        
Laēi          0-0 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         0-1 Kastrioti     

Round 26
[Mar 19]
Egnatia       3-0 Vllaznia      
Kastrioti     1-0 Partizani     
Tirana        1-0 Dinamo        
[Mar 20]
Laēi          0-1 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    1-1 Kukėsi        

Round 27
[Apr 2]
Kukėsi        0-0 Tirana        
Dinamo        0-2 Egnatia       
[Apr 3]
Teuta         0-0 Skėnderbeu    
[Apr 4]
Partizani     2-1 Laēi          
Vllaznia      1-2 Kastrioti     

Round 28
[Apr 9]
Kukėsi        1-1 Egnatia       
Partizani     3-1 Teuta         
Vllaznia      0-0 Laēi          
[Apr 10]
Skėnderbeu    0-4 Tirana        
[Apr 10]
Dinamo        0-1 Kastrioti     

Round 29
[Apr 16]
Egnatia       0-3 Tirana        
Kastrioti     1-0 Kukėsi        
[Apr 17]
Laēi          2-1 Dinamo        
Partizani     0-0 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         1-1 Vllaznia      

Round 30
[Apr 23]
Vllaznia      0-0 Partizani     
Kukėsi        0-0 Laēi          
[Apr 24]
Dinamo        0-1 Teuta         
Tirana        0-1 Kastrioti     
Skėnderbeu    0-1 Egnatia       

Round 31
[Apr 29]
Laēi          1-0 Tirana        
Partizani     3-1 Dinamo        
Teuta         4-1 Kukėsi        
[Apr 30]
Kastrioti     2-1 Egnatia       
Vllaznia      1-0 Skėnderbeu    

Round 32
[May 3]
Kukėsi        1-2 Partizani     
[May 4]
Egnatia       0-2 Laēi          
Tirana        1-1 Teuta         
Skėnderbeu    2-0 Kastrioti     
[May 5]
Dinamo        0-0 Vllaznia      

Round 33
[May 7]
Partizani     1-2 Tirana        
[May 8]
Laēi          4-1 Kastrioti     
[May 9]
Dinamo        1-1 Skėnderbeu    
Teuta         3-1 Egnatia       
Vllaznia      2-1 Kukėsi        

Round 34 [May 14]
Egnatia       0-1 Partizani     
Kastrioti     0-1 Teuta         
Tirana        3-1 Vllaznia      
Kukėsi        2-1 Dinamo        
Skėnderbeu    1-2 Laēi          

Round 35 [May 21]
Dinamo        2-1 Tirana        
Kukėsi        1-0 Skėnderbeu    
Partizani     4-0 Kastrioti     
Teuta         2-1 Laēi          
Vllaznia      3-1 Egnatia       

Round 36 [May 26]
Egnatia       1-1 Dinamo        
Kastrioti     1-3 Vllaznia      
Tirana        2-3 Kukėsi        
Laēi          3-4 Partizani     
Skėnderbeu    0-0 Teuta         

Final Table:

 1.KF Tirana                36  22  7  7  64-27  73       Champions
 2.KF Laēi                  36  18  9  9  52-33  63
 3.KF Partizani Tiranė      36  15 13  8  52-30  58
 4.FK Kukėsi                36  15 10 11  50-44  55       [4 1 2 1 4-3 5]
 5.KF Vllaznia Shkodėr      36  13 16  7  47-38  55       [4 1 2 1 3-4 5]
 6.KF Teuta Durrės          36  13 11 12  39-44  50  [C]
 7.KS Kastrioti Krujė       36  13  4 19  30-54  43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.FK Egnatia Rrogozhinė    36   8 11 17  30-49  35  [P]  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
 9.FK Dinamo Tiranė         36   6 11 19  21-46  29  [P]  Relegated
10.KF Skėnderbeu Korēė      36   4 14 18  23-43  26       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Final [May 31, Rrogozhinė]
Egnatia       2-0 Korabi        

NB: both remain at former level

Liga e parė

Final Table:

 1.KF Bylis Ballshi         30  22  3  5  51-18  69  [R]  Promoted
 2.KF Erzeni Shijak         30  21  4  5  57-18  67       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.KS Korabi Peshkopi       30  17  8  5  35-22  59       Promotion Playoff
 4.FK Apolonia Fier         30  16  3 11  44-25  51  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 5.FK Tėrbuni Pukė          30  12 11  7  21-16  47  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 6.FK Tomori Berat          30  12  8 10  45-31  44       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Lushnja               30  10 12  8  31-27  42
 8.KF Burreli               30  10 11  9  30-24  41
 9.FC Besa Kavajė           30  12  4 14  36-40  40
10.Besėlidhja Lezhė         30  12  3 15  45-54  39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.KF Pogradeci             30  10  8 12  32-37  38       Relegation Playoff
12.KF Turbina Cėrrik        30  11  4 15  31-44  37       Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
13.KF Butrinti Sarandė      30   9  7 14  32-36  34  [P]  Relegated
14.Maliqi                   30   6  5 19  32-62  23  [P]  Relegated
15.FK Vora                  30   5  6 19  32-54  21       Relegated
16.KF Shkumbini Peqin       30   5  3 22  30-76  18  [P]  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals [May 14]
Korabi        1-0 Tomori        
Apolonia      1-0 Tėrbuni       

Semifinal [May 23, Durrės]
Korabi        3-2 Apolonia      

NB: Korabi qualified for Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs

[May 14, Peqin]
Pogradeci     1-2 Oriku         
[May 14, Durrės]
Turbina       1-0 Devolli       

NB: Oriku promoted, Pogradeci relegated


Liga e dytė

Group A | Group B | Championship Final

Group A

Final Table:

 1.KF Luzi 2008             22  16  5  1  67-13  53       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.KF Oriku                 22  17  2  3  61-11  53  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 3.KSSH Veleēiku Koplik     22  16  3  3  61-13  51  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 4.KF Gramshi               22  11  5  6  38-31  38       Excluded
 5.KF Murlani Vau i Dejės   22  11  2  9  48-25  35  [P]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Iliria Fushe Krujė       22   9  4  9  30-26  31
 7.FK Elbasani              22   8  4 10  36-51  28  [R]
 8.KF Shėnkolli Lezhė       22   7  4 11  36-56  25
 9.FC Bulqiza               22   7  3 12  33-63  24       Excluded
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.KF Ada Velipojė          22   5  4 13  23-38  19       Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
11.KF Klosi                 22   4  4 14  21-45  16       Relegated
12.FC Internacional Tirana  22   1  0 21  15-97   0  [-3] Excluded
 -.KF Valbona Bajram Curri  withdrew to fourth level

NB: Gramshi, Bulqiza and Internacional all banned for five seasons due to match fixing

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Flamurtari FC Vlorė      22  18  4  0  57- 7  58  [R]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Labėria FC Vlorė         22  17  3  2  60-17  54       Promotion Playoff
 3.KF Devolli               22  13  7  2  36-14  46       Promotion Playoff
 4.KF Sopoti Librazhd       22  14  2  6  51-31  44       Promotion Playoff
 5.SHS Albpetrol Patos      22   8  4 10  33-28  28       Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.FK Tepelena              22   8  3 11  27-36  27
 7.KF Naftėtari Kuēovė      22   6  4 12  23-36  22
 8.FK Memaliaj              22   7  1 14  22-59  22
 9.AF Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 22   5  6 11  26-35  21  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.FC Gramozi Ersekė        22   6  2 14  16-35  20       Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------
11.SHS Pėrmeti              22   5  4 13  17-42  19       Relegated
12.FK Kėlcyra               22   4  2 16  18-46  14       Relegated

Championship Final

[May 8, Tiranė]
Luzi          1-1 Flamurtari    [aet, 2-4 pen]

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals Group A [May 4]
Oriku         2-0 Murlani       
Veleēiku      w/o Gramshi       
Semifinals Group B [May 4]
Labėria       2-0 Albpetrol     
Devolli       0-0 Sopoti        [Devolli on regular season record]

Final Group A [May 8]
Oriku         2-0 Veleēiku      
Final Group B [May 8]
Labėria       0-0 Devolli       [aet, 3-4 pen]

NB: Oriku and Devolli qualified for Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs

[May 8]
Ada           2-1 Gramozi       

NB: Ada remain at third level

[May 14, Lushnjė]
Gramozi       1-3 Delvina       

NB: Delvina promoted, Gramozi relegated

Liga e tretė

Final Table:

 1.AF Elbasani              14  13  1  0  86- 4  40  [N]  Promoted
 2.KF Valbona Bajram Curri  14  11  1  2  42-14  34  [R]  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.KF Delvina               14  10  0  4  40-17  30  [R]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.AK Eagle Football Tiranė 14   7  1  6  30-30  22  [N]
 5.FK Skrapari              14   4  4  6  34-39  16  [R]
 6.Drini Peshkopi           14   2  2 10  27-64   8
 7.KF Spartaku Tiranė       14   2  2 10  13-44   5  [-3]
 8.KF Osumi Urė Vajgurore   14   1  1 12  19-79   4


2020/21.

2022/23.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.