Togo 2023/24


Championnat National de 1ère Division
Coupe Nationale 2023/24
Deuxième Division

Championnat National de 1ère Division

Table:

 1.ASKO de Kara                          23  16  5  2  28- 9  53  [C]
 2.ASC Kara de Kara                      23  14  5  4  30-10  47
 3.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  23  13  5  5  28-14  44
 4.AS OTR (Lomé)                         23   9  9  5  31-18  36
 5.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           23   9  9  5  21-17  36
 6.AC Barracuda (Lomé)                   23  10  4  9  22-21  34  [*]
 7.Entente II (Lomé)                     23   8  9  6  23-22  33
 8.Tambo FC (Datcha)                     23   7  9  7  21-19  30
 9.Unisport de Sokodé                    23   8  6  9  24-24  30
10.Doumbé FC (Mango)                     23   8  6  9  25-30  30  [P]
11.Espoir FC (Zio)                       23   7  8  8  18-18  29
12.Kakadl FC (Doufelgou)                 23   7  4 12  17-30  25
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  23   5  6 12  12-25  21
14.AS Binah (Pagouda)                    23   4  8 11  13-22  20
15.Gbikinti (Bassar)                     23   4  7 12  15-28  19  [P]
16.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            23   3  4 16  13-34  13

[*] AS Togo-Port were renamed AC Barracuda

Round 1
[Oct 21]
Binah           1-0 Espoir          
Kakadl          1-0 ASC Kara        
Barracuda       2-1 Gbikinti        
[Oct 22]
ASKO            1-1 Gbohloé-su      
Gomido          1-0 Dyto            
Entente II      1-1 OTR             
Unisport        3-2 Doumbé          
Tambo           2-0 Sèmassi         

Round 2
[Oct 28]
OTR             1-3 Gomido          
Gbikinti        0-1 Kakadl          
Doumbé          2-0 ASKO            
[Oct 29]
ASC Kara        1-1 Binah           
Gbohloé-su      1-1 Tambo           
Dyto            0-1 Entente II      
Sèmassi         1-1 Barracuda       
Espoir          0-0 Unisport        

Round 3
[Nov 4]
Binah           1-1 Gbohloé-su      
Barracuda       0-1 ASC Kara        
[Nov 5]
ASKO            1-0 Gbikinti        
Gomido          2-0 Doumbé          
Dyto            0-1 OTR             
Entente II      0-0 Espoir          
Unisport        0-1 Sèmassi         
Tambo           2-0 Kakadl          

Round 4
[Nov 10]
Kakadl          0-1 Barracuda       
[Nov 11]
ASC Kara        1-2 Unisport        
Gbikinti        2-2 OTR             
[Nov 12]
ASKO            1-0 Entente II      
Gbohloé-su      1-0 Dyto            
Sèmassi         1-2 Gomido          
Espoir          4-1 Doumbé          
Tambo           2-1 Binah           

Round 5
[Nov 24]
Doumbé          5-1 Dyto            
Barracuda       1-1 Espoir          
[Nov 25]
OTR             2-0 Tambo           
Gbikinti        1-0 ASC Kara        
Binah           0-2 Unisport        
Entente II      2-0 Gomido          
[Nov 26]
Sèmassi         1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Kakadl          1-3 ASKO            

Round 6
[Dec 2]
Doumbé          0-2 OTR             
[Dec 3]
Gomido          2-1 Binah           
ASC Kara        0-0 ASKO            
Gbohloé-su      2-0 Kakadl          
Dyto            1-3 Barracuda       
Espoir          2-0 Sèmassi         
Unisport        2-2 Entente II      
Tambo           0-1 Gbikinti        

Round 7
[Dec 8]
Kakadl          2-0 Doumbé          
[Dec 9]
ASKO            1-0 Tambo           
Gbikinti        0-1 Entente II      
Barracuda       1-0 Unisport        
[Dec 10]
OTR             1-1 Espoir          
Gbohloé-su      1-0 Gomido          
Sèmassi         0-1 ASC Kara        
Binah           0-0 Dyto            

Round 8
[Dec 16]
OTR             0-0 Binah           
Dyto            0-1 Espoir          
Doumbé          0-0 Gbikinti        
Unisport        0-1 Gbohloé-su      
[Dec 17]
Gomido          0-0 Kakadl          
ASC Kara        0-1 Tambo           
Entente II      0-0 Sèmassi         
Barracuda       0-2 ASKO            

Round 9
[Dec 21]
Gbikinti        1-3 Dyto            
[Dec 22]
Binah           1-1 Doumbé          
Kakadl          2-3 Entente II      
[Dec 23]
ASKO            1-1 Unisport        
Gbohloé-su      0-1 ASC Kara        
Sèmassi         2-1 OTR             
Espoir          awd Gomido          [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 at half-time after
Tambo           2-0 Barracuda        violence against referees and visiting players]

Round 10
[Jan 13]
Entente II      0-0 Barracuda       
Doumbé          0-1 Gbohloé-su      
[Jan 14]
OTR             awd ASC Kara        [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 1-2 in 68',
Gomido          0-1 ASKO             OTR walked off]
Dyto            0-1 Sèmassi         
Binah           0-2 Kakadl          
Espoir          2-0 Gbikinti        
[Feb 28]
Unisport        1-1 Tambo           

Round 11
[Jan 19]
Kakadl          1-0 Unisport        
[Jan 20]
ASC Kara        4-0 Entente II      
Gbikinti        0-0 Gomido          
[Jan 21]
ASKO            2-1 Espoir          
Gbohloé-su      0-0 OTR             
Sèmassi         1-2 Doumbé          
Tambo           2-2 Dyto            
Barracuda       0-1 Binah           

Round 12
[Jan 27]
Doumbé          1-2 ASC Kara        
Entente II      0-1 Tambo           
[Jan 28]
OTR             2-0 ASKO            
Gomido          1-2 Barracuda       
Dyto            1-0 Kakadl          
Binah           1-0 Sèmassi         
Espoir          0-0 Gbohloé-su      
Unisport        2-0 Gbikinti        

Round 13
[Feb 9]
Kakadl          1-0 Sèmassi         
[Feb 10]
ASC Kara        awd Espoir          [awarded 3-0; originally 0-0, Espoir
Gbikinti        2-1 Binah            fielded ineligible player]
[Feb 11]
ASKO            1-0 Dyto            
Gbohloé-su      2-2 Entente II      
Unisport        0-1 Gomido          
Tambo           1-1 Doumbé          
Barracuda       0-1 OTR             

Round 14
[Feb 24]
Dyto            0-1 ASC Kara        
Doumbé          2-0 Entente II      
[Feb 25]
OTR             1-0 Unisport        
Gomido          3-2 Tambo           
Gbohloé-su      1-0 Barracuda       
Sèmassi         1-1 Gbikinti        
Binah           0-1 ASKO            
Espoir          0-0 Kakadl          

Round 15
[Mar 1]
Gbikinti        0-0 Gbohloé-su      
[Mar 2]
ASKO            2-0 Sèmassi         
ASC Kara        0-0 Gomido          
Entente II      1-0 Binah           
[Mar 3]
Kakadl          3-2 OTR             
Unisport        1-0 Dyto            
Tambo           1-2 Espoir          
Barracuda       0-0 Doumbé          

Halfway Table:

 1.ASKO de Kara                          15  10  3  2  17- 8  33  [C]
 2.ASC Kara de Kara                      15   8  3  4  18- 7  27
 3.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  15   8  3  4  18-11  27
 4.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           15   6  7  2  12- 7  25
 5.AS OTR (Lomé)                         15   6  5  4  17-15  23
 6.Kakadl FC (Doufelgou)                 15   7  2  6  14-14  23
 7.Tambo FC (Datcha)                     15   6  4  5  18-15  22
 8.Espoir FC (Zio)                       15   5  6  4  14-13  21
 9.Entente II (Lomé)                     15   5  6  4  13-15  21
10.Unisport de Sokodé                    15   5  4  6  14-13  19
11.AC Barracuda (Lomé)                   15   5  4  6  11-13  19  [*]
12.Doumbé FC (Mango)                     15   4  4  7  17-20  16  [P]
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  15   4  3  8   9-16  15
14.AS Binah (Pagouda)                    15   3  5  7   9-15  14
15.Gbikinti (Bassar)                     15   3  5  7   9-16  14  [P]
16.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            15   2  2 11   8-20   8

[*] AS Togo-Port were renamed AC Barracuda

Round 16
[Mar 30]
Gbikinti        1-2 Barracuda       
Doumbé          0-4 Unisport        
[Mar 31]
OTR             1-1 Entente II      
ASC Kara        2-0 Kakadl          
Gbohloé-su      0-3 ASKO            
Dyto            0-2 Gomido          
Sèmassi         0-0 Tambo           
Espoir          0-0 Binah           

Round 17
[Apr 6]
ASKO            0-0 Doumbé          
Kakadl          0-3 Gbikinti        
Barracuda       1-0 Sèmassi         
[Apr 7]
Tambo           2-1 Gbohloé-su      
Gomido          0-0 OTR             
Binah           0-1 ASC Kara        
Entente II      2-1 Dyto            
Unisport        0-2 Espoir          

Round 18
[Apr 12]
Doumbé          1-0 Gomido          
[Apr 13]
ASC Kara        1-0 Barracuda       
Gbikinti        0-1 ASKO            
[Apr 14]
OTR             3-0 Dyto            
Gbohloé-su      1-0 Binah           
Sèmassi         0-2 Unisport        
Kakadl          0-0 Tambo           
Espoir          0-1 Entente II      

Round 19
[Apr 17]
OTR             5-0 Gbikinti        
Gomido          1-1 Sèmassi         
Dyto            1-1 Gbohloé-su      
Binah           0-0 Tambo           
Unisport        2-2 ASC Kara        
[Apr 18]
Doumbé          1-0 Espoir          
Entente II      0-1 ASKO            
Barracuda       2-1 Kakadl          

Round 20
[Apr 20]
ASC Kara        1-0 Gbikinti        
[Apr 21]
ASKO            2-0 Kakadl          
Gomido          1-0 Entente II      
Gbohloé-su      1-0 Sèmassi         
Dyto            1-1 Doumbé          
Espoir          1-2 Barracuda       
Unisport        0-0 Binah           
Tambo           abd OTR             [abandoned at 0-0 in 17' due to heavy rain]
[Apr 22]
Tambo           0-0 OTR             [remaining 73']

Round 21
[May 3]
Gbikinti        0-0 Tambo           
[May 4]
Binah           1-2 Gomido          
Kakadl          2-2 Gbohloé-su      
Barracuda       3-0 Dyto            
[May 5]
ASKO            0-0 ASC Kara        
OTR             4-0 Doumbé          
Sèmassi         1-0 Espoir          
Entente II      4-1 Unisport        

Round 22
[May 11]
Doumbé          3-0 Kakadl          
Entente II      1-1 Gbikinti        
[May 12]
Gomido          2-0 Gbohloé-su      
ASC Kara        3-0 Sèmassi         
Dyto            2-1 Binah           
Espoir          0-0 OTR             
Unisport        1-0 Barracuda       
Tambo           0-1 ASKO            

Round 23
[May 24]
Gbikinti        1-2 Doumbé          
[May 25]
Sèmassi         1-1 Entente II      
Binah           2-1 OTR             
[May 26]
ASKO            3-1 Barracuda       
Gbohloé-su      3-0 Unisport        
Kakadl          0-2 Gomido          
Espoir          1-0 Dyto            
Tambo           1-2 ASC Kara        

Table:

 1.ASKO de Kara                          23  16  5  2  28- 9  53  [C]
 2.ASC Kara de Kara                      23  14  5  4  30-10  47
 3.Gomido FC de Kpalimé                  23  13  5  5  28-14  44
 4.AS OTR (Lomé)                         23   9  9  5  31-18  36
 5.Gbohloé-su des Lacs (Aného)           23   9  9  5  21-17  36
 6.AC Barracuda (Lomé)                   23  10  4  9  22-21  34  [*]
 7.Entente II (Lomé)                     23   8  9  6  23-22  33
 8.Tambo FC (Datcha)                     23   7  9  7  21-19  30
 9.Unisport de Sokodé                    23   8  6  9  24-24  30
10.Doumbé FC (Mango)                     23   8  6  9  25-30  30  [P]
11.Espoir FC (Zio)                       23   7  8  8  18-18  29
12.Kakadl FC (Doufelgou)                 23   7  4 12  17-30  25
----------------------------------------------------------------
13.AC Sèmassi de Sokodé                  23   5  6 12  12-25  21
14.AS Binah (Pagouda)                    23   4  8 11  13-22  20
15.Gbikinti (Bassar)                     23   4  7 12  15-28  19  [P]
16.Dynamic Togolais FC (Lomé)            23   3  4 16  13-34  13

[*] AS Togo-Port were renamed AC Barracuda


Coupe Nationale 2023/24

Round 1
Zône A
[Nov 18]
OTR             1-1 Espoir          [7-6 pen]
Dyto            2-1 Olympique de Vo 
Etoile Filante  0-0 ASFOSA          [4-3 pen]
[Nov 19]
Barracuda       0-0 Gbohloé-su      [5-6 pen]
Entente II      0-0 Tambo           [8-7 pen]
JCA             0-0 Gomido          [4-5 pen]
Agaza           bye
Zône B
[Nov 17]
TAC             1-1 Arsenal         [4-5 pen]
Kakadl          2-2 CDF Haknour     [4-3 pen]
[Nov 18]
Sara            0-1 Gbikinti        
Sèmassi         1-2 ASC Kara        
[Nov 19]
ASKO            1-0 Unisport        
Foadan          0-1 Koroki          
Doumbé          0-1 Binah           
 
Round 2
Zône A
[Dec 27]
Dyto            1-0 Gbohloé-su      
Agaza           0-3 OTR             
[Dec 28]
Etoile Filante  0-1 Entente II      
Gomido          bye
Zône B
[Dec 27]
Gbikinti        2-0 Koroki          
Binah           0-0 Arsenal         [0-2 pen]
[Dec 28]
ASKO            1-0 Kakadl          
ASC Kara        bye

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Mar 6]
OTR             2-1 Arsenal         
Gomido          0-0 Entente II      
Gbikinti        0-1 ASC Kara        
[Mar 7]
Dyto            0-4 ASKO            

Second Legs
[Mar 9]
Arsenal         2-6 OTR             
[Mar 10]
Entente II      0-1 Gomido          
ASKO            2-2 Dyto            
ASC Kara        3-0 Gbikinti        

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 18]
ASC Kara        1-0 OTR             
[May 19]
Gomido          1-4 ASKO            

Second Legs
[May 22]
OTR             0-2 ASC Kara        
[May 23]
ASKO            0-1 Gomido          

Final
ASC Kara         -  ASKO            


Deuxième Division

Group Stage

Poule A
 1.Etoile Filante (Lomé)                 14   9  2  3  14- 8  29       Promotion Playoff
 2.OC Agaza (Lomé)                       14   7  3  4  16- 9  24       Promotion Playoff
 3.ASFOSA (Bè)                           14   5  7  2  11- 7  22  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Arabia FC (Tabligbo)                  14   5  4  5  10- 9  19
 5.Anges FC de Notsè                     14   3  6  5  10-13  15  [R]
 6.Maranatha FC de Fiokpo (Womé)         14   3  6  5   6-10  15
 7.Jeunesse Club (Agoè-Nyivé)            14   4  3  7  11-16  15 
 8.Olympique (Vo)                        14   2  5  7   9-15  11  [P]

Poule B
 1.Ifodjè (Atakpamé)                     14  10  2  3  19-10  31       Promotion Playoff
 2.CDF Haknour (Bafilo)                  14   9  1  4  28-18  28       Promotion Playoff
 3.Arsenal FC (Kara)                     14   6  4  4  16-10  22  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.US Koroki Métété de Tchamba           14   4  4  6  16-17  16
 5.Foadan FC (Dapaong)                   14   4  4  6  12-17  16
 6.Tchaoudjo AC (Sokodé)                 14   3  6  5  15-18  15  [P]
 7.Agouwa FC (Koussountou)               14   4  2  8  14-25  14
 8.Sara Sport FC (Bafilo)                14   4  2  8   8-13  14  [R]

Promotion Playoff

Table (May 23):

 1.CDF Haknour (Bafilo)                   7   5  1  1  17- 6  16
 2.Etoile Filante (Lomé)                  7   5  1  1  10- 6  16
 3.Ifodjè (Atakpamé)                      7   2  2  3   4- 5   8
 4.ASFOSA (Bè)                            7   2  2  3   6- 6   8  [P]
 5.OC Agaza (Lomé)                        7   2  1  4   7-13   7
 6.Arsenal FC (Kara)                      7   1  1  5   4-12   4  [P]


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 May 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.