Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 2022/23


Premier Division 2022/23
First Division 2022/23
Second Division 2022/23

Premier Division 2022/23

Table:

 1.JeBelle FC                 4   3  1  0  13- 2  10
 2.Hope International         4   3  1  0  11- 4  10
 3.Largo Height               4   2  0  2   9- 6   6
 4.Layou FC                   3   1  1  1   7- 8   4
 5.Sion Hill                  4   1  0  2   4- 5   3
 6.North Leeward Predators    2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
 7.Awesome FC                 3   1  0  2   2- 9   3
 8.BESCO Pastures             2   0  1  1   2- 6   1
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Avenues United             3   0  0  3   2- 9   0
 -.System 3 Sports Academy   withdrew

Round 1
[Nov 6]
JeBelle                 4-1 Largo Height            
Hope International      5-2 Layou                   
[tba]
Avenues United           -  BESCO Pastures          
Awesome                  -  North Leeward Predators 
Sion Hill               bye

Round 2
[Nov 12]
Sion Hill               1-2 North Leeward Predators 
Avenues United          1-3 Layou                   
[Nov 13]
Awesome                 0-5 Largo Height            
Hope International      1-1 JeBelle                 
BESCO Pastures          bye

Round 3
[Nov 19]
Sion Hill               2-1 Largo Height            
BESCO Pastures          2-2 Layou                   
[Nov 20]
Avenues United          0-4 JeBelle                 
Awesome                 0-3 Hope International      
North Leeward Predators bye

Round 4
[Nov 25]
BESCO Pastures          0-4 JeBelle                 
North Leeward Predators 0-2 Largo Height            
[Nov 27]  
Avenues United          1-2 Awesome                 
Sion Hill               1-2 Hope International      
Layou                   bye

Table:

 1.JeBelle FC                 4   3  1  0  13- 2  10
 2.Hope International         4   3  1  0  11- 4  10
 3.Largo Height               4   2  0  2   9- 6   6
 4.Layou FC                   3   1  1  1   7- 8   4
 5.Sion Hill                  4   1  0  2   4- 5   3
 6.North Leeward Predators    2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
 7.Awesome FC                 3   1  0  2   2- 9   3
 8.BESCO Pastures             2   0  1  1   2- 6   1
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Avenues United             3   0  0  3   2- 9   0
 -.System 3 Sports Academy   withdrew


First Division 2022/23

NB: second level

Table:

 1.SV United                  5   4  0  1  16- 3  12
 2.Camdonia Chelsea           5   3  1  1  10- 5  10
 3.Richmond Hill              5   3  1  1  12-11  10
 4.Sparta FC                  4   3  0  1  10- 5   9
 5.Bequia United              5   3  0  2  10- 5   9
 6.Volcanoes                  4   2  1  1   8- 6   7
 7.Glenside Ball Blazers SC   5   2  0  3  10- 8   6
 8.Owia United FC             5   2  0  3   7-13   6
 9.Parkside Rollers           4   1  2  1   6- 9   5
10.Pride & Joy                5   1  1  3   7-13   4
11.QCESCO Titans              5   0  2  3   3-11   2
12.Greiggs FC                 4   0  0  4   5-15   0

Round 1 [tba]
Bequia United            -  Pride & Joy             
Camdonia Chelsea         -  Volcanoes               
Glenside Ball Blazers    -  Richmond Hill           
Parkside Rollers         -  Greiggs FC              
Sparta FC                -  Owia United             
SV United                -  QCESCO Titans           

Round 2
[Oct 23]
Owia United             0-3 SV United               
Camdonia Chelsea        1-1 QCESCO Titans           
Pride & Joy             2-1 Glenside Ball Blazers   
Parkside Rollers        2-2 Richmond Hill           
[Nov 27]
Volcanoes               2-3 Bequia United           
[tba]
Sparta FC                -  Greiggs FC              

Round 3 [Oct 30]
Bequia United           0-1 Glenside Ball Blazers   
Sparta FC               5-1 Parkside Rollers        
Richmond Hill           5-1 Pride & Joy             
Volcanoes               1-1 QCESCO Titans           
Owia United             3-2 Greiggs FC              
SV United               1-2 Camdonia Chelsea        

Round 4
[Nov 6]
Glenside Ball Blazers   1-2 Camdonia Chelsea        
Greiggs FC              awd SV United               [awarded 0-3]
QCESCO Titans           0-1 Sparta FC               
Richmond Hill           2-1 Bequia United           
Volcanoes               2-0 Owia United             
[Nov 8]
Parkside Rollers        1-1 Pride & Joy             

Round 5
[Nov 9]
Sparta FC               1-3 SV United               
[Nov 13]
Camdonia Chelsea        0-2 Bequia United           
Owia United             4-1 QCESCO Titans           
Parkside Rollers        2-1 Glenside Ball Blazers   
Volcanoes               3-2 Pride & Joy             
[Nov 26]
Greiggs FC              1-3 Richmond Hill           

Round 6
[Nov 18]
SV United               6-0 Richmond Hill           
Greiggs FC              2-6 Glenside Ball Blazers   
[Nov 20]
Bequia United           4-0 QCESCO Titans           
Camdonia Chelsea        5-0 Owia United             
[Nov 27]
Sparta FC               3-1 Pride & Joy             
[tba]
Volcanoes                -  Parkside Rollers        

Table:

 1.SV United                  5   4  0  1  16- 3  12
 2.Camdonia Chelsea           5   3  1  1  10- 5  10
 3.Richmond Hill              5   3  1  1  12-11  10
 4.Sparta FC                  4   3  0  1  10- 5   9
 5.Bequia United              5   3  0  2  10- 5   9
 6.Volcanoes                  4   2  1  1   8- 6   7
 7.Glenside Ball Blazers SC   5   2  0  3  10- 8   6
 8.Owia United FC             5   2  0  3   7-13   6
 9.Parkside Rollers           4   1  2  1   6- 9   5
10.Pride & Joy                5   1  1  3   7-13   4
11.QCESCO Titans              5   0  2  3   3-11   2
12.Greiggs FC                 4   0  0  4   5-15   0


Second Division 2022/23

NB: third level

Table:

 1.Rocksdale                  7   6  0  1  18- 5  18
 2.Brownstown                 7   5  1  1  24-12  16
 3.Royal SVG Police           7   5  0  2  15- 8  15
 4.1998 Hillside              7   4  1  2  21-14  13
 5.DESCO FC                   7   3  2  2  24-14  11
 6.Strike Force               7   3  2  2  15-10  11
 7.Sharpes 09 FC              7   3  2  2  16-12  11
 8.K&R Strikers               7   3  0  4   7- 8   9
 9.Green Hill                 7   3  0  4  10-12   9
10.Sharpes FC                 7   1  2  4   9-16   5
11.Hill View                  7   0  2  5  14-27   2
12.Toni Store Jugglers        7   0  0  7   1-36   0

Round 1
[Oct 1]
1998 Hillside           4-3 Hill View               
Green Hill              3-1 RSVG Police             
Sharpes                 2-1 Sharpes 09              
[Oct 2]
Brownstown              2-5 DESCO                   
K&R Strikers            3-0 Toni Store Jugglers     
Strike Force            1-3 Rocksdale               

Round 2
[Oct 8]
1998 Hillside           1-3 Strike Force            
DESCO                   2-3 RSVG Police             
Green Hill              2-0 Hill View               
K&R Strikers            1-0 Sharpes                 
Rocksdale               6-0 Toni Store Jugglers     
[Oct 9]
Brownstown              3-3 Sharpes 09              

Round 3
[Oct 15]
Brownstown              5-0 Toni Store Jugglers     
1998 Hillside           3-2 DESCO                   
RSVG Police             0-1 Rocksdale               
Sharpes 09              0-3 Strike Force            
Green Hill              0-1 K&R Strikers            
[Nov 8]
Sharpes                 3-3 Hill View               

Round 4 [Oct 22]
Green Hill              1-3 Rocksdale               [also reported 0-3]
1998 Hillside           1-0 Sharpes                 
Toni Store Jugglers     0-6 DESCO                   
RSVG Police             1-0 Strike Force            
Brownstown              3-1 K&R Strikers            
Sharpes 09              7-1 Hill View               

Round 5 [Oct 29]
Hill View               2-5 Strike Force            
Brownstown              6-2 Sharpes                 
Sharpes 09              3-3 1998 Hillside           
Green Hill              1-4 DESCO                   
Toni Store Jugglers     0-5 RSVG Police             
Rocksdale               2-1 K&R Strikers            

Round 6
[Nov 5]
DESCO                   3-3 Hill View               
Rocksdale               0-1 Sharpes 09              
RSVG Police             2-0 K&R Strikers            
[Nov 12]
Brownstown              3-1 1998 Hillside           
Green Hill              3-1 Toni Store Jugglers     
Strike Force            1-1 Sharpes                 

Round 7
[Nov 19]
DESCO                   2-2 Strike Force            
Hill View               2-3 RSVG Police             
K&R Strikers            0-1 Sharpes 09              
Toni Store Jugglers     0-8 1998 Hillside           
[Nov 20]
Green Hill              0-2 Brownstown              
[Nov 27]
Rocksdale               3-1 Sharpes                 

Table:

 1.Rocksdale                  7   6  0  1  18- 5  18
 2.Brownstown                 7   5  1  1  24-12  16
 3.Royal SVG Police           7   5  0  2  15- 8  15
 4.1998 Hillside              7   4  1  2  21-14  13
 5.DESCO FC                   7   3  2  2  24-14  11
 6.Strike Force               7   3  2  2  15-10  11
 7.Sharpes 09 FC              7   3  2  2  16-12  11
 8.K&R Strikers               7   3  0  4   7- 8   9
 9.Green Hill                 7   3  0  4  10-12   9
10.Sharpes FC                 7   1  2  4   9-16   5
11.Hill View                  7   0  2  5  14-27   2
12.Toni Store Jugglers        7   0  0  7   1-36   0


2020/21

list of champions

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 1 Dec 2022

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.