Saint Lucia 2022


SLFA First Division
SLFA Island Cup 2021/22
Second Division

SLFA First Division 2022

Final Table:

 1.B1 FC                    9   7  1  1  29-12  22  [P]  Champions
 2.Platinum FC              9   7  0  2  30-11  21  [C]
 3.SLSO Monchy United       9   6  2  1  36-12  20
 4.Uptown Rebels SC         9   4  2  3  20-20  14
 5.VSADC                    9   4  2  3  19-20  14
 6.Victory Eagles SC        9   4  1  4  17-17  13  [P]
 7.Northern United FC       9   3  3  3  14-14  12
 8.El Niņos FC              9   2  2  5  19-34   8
--------------------------------------------------
 9.GMC United FC            9   0  2  7  11-27   2       Relegated
10.Ti Rocher FC             9   0  1  8   9-37   1       Relegated

[Jun 28]
GMC United              1-3 Platinum                
  [M. Soudine 30; Kurt Fredrick 8, 90+3pen, Kimlan Mason 28]
Uptown Rebels           3-2 Victory Eagles SC       
  [Donavan Jn Baptiste 42, 84, Jason Isidore 44; Jonathan Aliene 24,
   Hosea Mathurin 33]
[Jun 30]
Ti Rocher              0-10 Monchy United           
  [Raphael Joseph 11, Aaron Richard 24, Aramis Gilbert 31, 63,
   Tev Lawrence 44, 69, 70, 80, 87, Samuel Lawrence 77]
El Niņos                3-3 Northern United         
  [Dwight Preudhomme 3, Brad Bideau 19, Mahvy Rismay 90+1; Torian Joseph 7, 50,
   Sherwin Simon 83]
[Jul 5]
VSADC                   1-3 Platinum                
Northern United         2-1 Ti Rocher               
[Jul 7]
B1 FC                   4-3 Uptown Rebels           
  [Jarvis Joseph 17, Lamar George 23, Andrus Remy 25, Jordon St Ange 73;
   Jason Isidore 14, Donavan Jn Baptiste 69, Rai Mariatte 90]
GMC United              2-5 El Niņos                
  [Selwyn Boyce 25, Shadrick Flavius 90+2og; Stevie Henry 8,
   Dwight Preudhomme 38, Mahvy Rismay 59, 62, 86]
[Jul 12]
Northern United         3-2 GMC United              
  [Brandon Eugene 11, Cassius Joseph 51, Jade Edward 88;
   Sherman Augustin 74, 76]
Ti Rocher               2-4 B1 FC                   
[Jul 14]
Uptown Rebels           0-4 Platinum                
  [Saviola Elva 29, 54, Gregson President 65, 85]
El Niņos                3-4 VSADC                   
  [Kurt Charles 4, Joseph Mangel 40, Stevie Henry 88;
   Shaquille Degazon 78, Keegan Caul 81, 84, 90]
[Jul 21]
GMC United              3-5 VSADC                   
Uptown Rebels           2-1 Northern United         
[Jul 26]
Northern United         1-0 Victory Eagles SC       
Uptown Rebels           4-2 El Niņos                
[Jul 28]
VSADC                   3-0 Ti Rocher               
Monchy United           2-1 Platinum                
[Aug 2]
Victory Eagles SC       4-3 Ti Rocher               
VSADC                   2-2 Uptown Rebels           
GMC United              0-1 B1 FC                   
Monchy United           5-0 El Niņos                
[Aug 4]
Northern United         1-1 Monchy United           
Platinum                2-3 Victory Eagles SC       
GMC United              2-2 Uptown Rebels           
El Niņos                3-2 Ti Rocher               
[Aug 9]
VSADC                   3-2 Monchy United           
Ti Rocher               0-2 Uptown Rebels           
Victory Eagles SC       0-3 B1 FC                   
[Aug 11]
VSADC                   1-1 Northern United         
GMC United              1-1 Ti Rocher               
Platinum                3-1 B1 FC                   
Victory Eagles SC       2-4 Monchy United           
[Aug 16]
Victory Eagles SC       1-1 El Niņos                
Monchy United           6-0 GMC United              
Ti Rocher               0-8 Platinum                
B1 FC                   2-0 VSADC                   
[Aug 18]
Victory Eagles SC       1-0 GMC United              
B1 FC                   2-1 Northern United         
[Aug 23]
B1 FC                   3-3 Monchy United           ´
VSADC                   0-4 Victory Eagles SC       
[Sep 1]
Platinum                4-2 El Niņos                
[Sep 5]
Monchy United           3-2 Uptown Rebels           
[Sep 12]
El Niņos                0-9 B1 FC                   
[Sep 13]
Platinum                2-1 Northern United         

Final Table:

 1.B1 FC                    9   7  1  1  29-12  22  [P]  Champions
 2.Platinum FC              9   7  0  2  30-11  21  [C]
 3.SLSO Monchy United       9   6  2  1  36-12  20
 4.Uptown Rebels SC         9   4  2  3  20-20  14
 5.VSADC                    9   4  2  3  19-20  14
 6.Victory Eagles SC        9   4  1  4  17-17  13  [P]
 7.Northern United FC       9   3  3  3  14-14  12
 8.El Niņos FC              9   2  2  5  19-34   8
--------------------------------------------------
 9.GMC United FC            9   0  2  7  11-27   2       Relegated
10.Ti Rocher FC             9   0  1  8   9-37   1       Relegated


SLFA Island Cup 2021/22

Premier League Section

Group Stage

Final Table:

 1.Vieux Fort South         9   7  2  0  30-11  23       Qualified
 2.Gros Islet               9   7  1  1  30-10  22       Qualified
 3.Dennery                  9   5  4  0  24- 8  19       Qualified
 4.Canaries                 9   5  2  2  20-13  17       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Desruisseaux             9   4  0  5  15-21  12
 6.Mabouya Valley           9   4  0  5  10-16  12
 7.Marchand                 9   3  1  5  20-19  10
 8.Central Castries         9   1  2  6  12-24   5
 9.Roseau Valley            9   1  2  6  12-33   5
10.Babonneau                9   1  0  8  11-29   3

Semifinals [Apr 24]
Vieux Fort South        1-1 Canaries                [2-4 pen]
  [Noah Lucky Nicholas 44pen; Donovan Jn Baptiste 89pen]
Gros Islet              0-1 Dennery                 
  [Javel Faucher 55]

Third Place Match [May 1]
Vieux Fort South        1-0 Gros Islet              
  [Noah Lucky Nicholas 85]

Final [May 1, Phillip Marcelin Ground, Vieux Fort]
Dennery                 0-1 Canaries                
  [Emery Edward 77]

Super League Section

Group Stage

Final Table:

 1.La Clery                 8   8  0  0  24- 3  24       Qualified
 2.Saint Lucia U-20         8   5  2  1  16- 9  17       Qualified
 3.Vieux Fort North         8   4  3  1  14- 9  15       Qualified
 4.Micoud                   8   3  3  2   9- 8  12       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Anse La Raye             8   3  2  3  14- 8  11
 6.Laborie                  8   3  1  4  15-14  10
 7.South Castries           8   2  1  5  12-21   7
 8.Choiseul                 8   2  0  6  11-20   6
 9.Mon Repos                8   0  0  8   5-28   0
 -.Soufrière               withdrew or excluded

Semifinals [Apr 7]
La Clery                2-1 Micoud                  
  [Jeremy Abraham 32, 45; Levi Altidore 77]
Saint Lucia U-20        0-0 Vieux Fort North        [4-5 pen]

Third Place Match [Apr 10]
Micoud                  awd Saint Lucia U-20        [awarded 3-0, U-20 forfeited]

Final [Apr 10, Phillip Marcelin Ground, Vieux Fort]
La Clery                2-0 Vieux Fort North        
   [Andrus Remy 34pen, 69]

Second Division 2022

Final Table:

 1.BAYS FC                  9   7  1  1  21- 8  22       Promoted
 2.1987 All Starz SCC       9   6  2  1  29-16  20       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Black Panthers SC        9   4  3  2  15- 9  15  [P]
 4.PT Young Stars SC        9   4  3  2  17-13  15  [P]
 5.Diamond Ballers FC       9   3  2  4  17-21  11
 6.Knights SC               9   3  2  4  14-19  11  [R]
 7.New Generation FC        9   2  4  3  16-15  10
 8.Lancers FC               9   1  4  4  16-22   7
 9.Saint Lucia U-17         9   2  1  6  13-23   7  [*]
10.Togetherness Youth SSC   9   1  2  6  20-32   5
[*] Saint Lucia U-17 replaced Saint Lucia U-20

[Jun 25]
Black Panthers          2-0 Lancers                 
Knights                 3-0 Saint Lucia U-17        
[Jun 27]
Togetherness Youth      2-3 BAYS                    
New Generation          3-1 Diamond Ballers         
[Jun 29]
Knights                 2-1 1987 All Starz          
  [Jarvel Faucher 50, Cilus Sealy 79; McArthur Louis 14]
Black Panthers          2-2 PT Young Stars          
  [Kelvin Aimable 58, Deneshe Duncan 76; Jamie Prospere 33,
   Parker Gilbert 35]
[Jul 4]
Knights                 0-3 PT Young Stars          
Diamond Ballers         0-4 BAYS                    
[Jul 6]
Togetherness Youth      1-6 1987 All Starz          
  [Peter Alfred 10; McArthur Louis 25, 26, 67, Anthony Cadette 22,
   Erickson Reid 52, Djal Augustin 73]
New Generation          1-1 Black Panthers          
  [Nathan Weekers 53; Arthurton Griffith 79]
[Jul 11]
Knights                 1-1 Togetherness Youth      
Lancers                 0-2 1987 All Starz          
[Jul 13]
PT Young Stars          2-1 New Generation          
  [Ridel Stanislaus 4, 19; Baggio Edward 31]
Black Panthers          0-0 BAYS                    
[Jul 20]
Black Panthers          1-2 1987 All Starz          
BAYS                    4-2 Lancers                 
[Jul 27]
Togetherness Youth      2-5 Black Panthers          
Diamond Ballers         2-2 PT Young Stars          
[Aug 3]
Saint Lucia U-17        4-7 1987 All Starz          
Togetherness Youth      2-2 New Generation          
PT Young Stars          2-3 Lancers                 
BAYS                    2-0 Knights                 
[Aug 8]
New Generation          2-2 Lancers                 
Saint Lucia U-17        5-3 Togetherness Youth      
Diamond Ballers         0-2 Black Panthers          
1987 All Starz          2-2 PT Young Stars          
[Aug 10]
Diamond Ballers         2-1 Saint Lucia U-17        
PT Young Stars          1-2 BAYS                    
Knights                 2-2 Lancers                 
1987 All Starz          3-3 New Generation          
[Aug 15]
Togetherness Youth      0-1 PT Young Stars          
New Generation          0-1 Saint Lucia U-17        
Diamond Ballers         5-2 Knights                 
BAYS                    1-3 1987 All Starz          
[Aug 17]
BAYS                    1-0 New Generation          
Togetherness Youth      3-4 Diamond Ballers         
Knights                 2-1 Black Panthers          
[Aug 22]
1987 All Starz          3-2 Diamond Ballers         
New Generation          4-2 Knights                 
[Aug 23]
Lancers                 5-6 Togetherness Youth      
[Sep 1]
Lancers                 1-1 Saint Lucia U-17        
[Sep 5]
Saint Lucia U-17        0-4 BAYS                    
[Sep 7]
Saint Lucia U-17        0-1 Black Panthers          
Diamond Ballers         1-1 Lancers                 
[Sep 12]
PT Young Stars          2-1 Saint Lucia U-17        

Final Table:

 1.BAYS FC                  9   7  1  1  21- 8  22       Promoted
 2.1987 All Starz SCC       9   6  2  1  29-16  20       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 3.Black Panthers SC        9   4  3  2  15- 9  15  [P]
 4.PT Young Stars SC        9   4  3  2  17-13  15  [P]
 5.Diamond Ballers FC       9   3  2  4  17-21  11
 6.Knights SC               9   3  2  4  14-19  11  [R]
 7.New Generation FC        9   2  4  3  16-15  10
 8.Lancers FC               9   1  4  4  16-22   7
 9.Saint Lucia U-17         9   2  1  6  13-23   7  [*]
10.Togetherness Youth SSC   9   1  2  6  20-32   5
[*] Saint Lucia U-17 replaced Saint Lucia U-20


2021

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 16 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.