Singapore 2022


S-League

S-League

Table:

 1.Albirex Niigata (S)      24  16  6  2  79-34  54
 2.Lion City Sailors        24  16  3  5  81-28  51  [C]
 3.Tampines Rovers          24  12  4  8  63-50  40
 4.Geylang International    24   9  6  9  40-40  33
 5.Tanjong Pagar United     24   9  6  9  44-58  33
 6.Hougang United           24   8  8  8  54-62  32
 7.Balestier Khalsa         24   6  2 16  33-63  20
 8.Young Lions              24   2  1 21  25-84   7

NB: Young Lions are the Singapore youth side

Round 1
[Feb 25]
Albirex Niigata (S)    0-2 Tanjong Pagar United   
[Feb 26]
Balestier Khalsa       2-2 Tampines Rovers        
[Feb 27]
Lion City Sailors      3-1 Hougang United         
[Apr 16]
Young Lions            4-1 Geylang International  

Round 2
[Mar 4]
Geylang International  1-0 Lion City Sailors      
[Mar 5]
Albirex Niigata (S)    6-0 Balestier Khalsa       
[Mar 6]
Tanjong Pagar United   2-2 Hougang United         
[Apr 20]
Tampines Rovers        3-2 Young Lions            

Round 3
[Mar 11]
Hougang United         3-2 Geylang International  
[Mar 12]
Balestier Khalsa       3-5 Tanjong Pagar United   
Young Lions            0-5 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Mar 13]
Lion City Sailors      1-0 Tampines Rovers        

Round 4
[Mar 18]
Albirex Niigata (S)    1-1 Lion City Sailors      
Tampines Rovers        7-1 Hougang United         
[Mar 19]
Balestier Khalsa       4-3 Young Lions            
Tanjong Pagar United   1-1 Geylang International  

Round 5
[Apr 1]
Hougang United         1-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Lion City Sailors      4-0 Balestier Khalsa       
[Apr 2]
Geylang International  2-3 Tampines Rovers        
Young Lions            2-3 Tanjong Pagar United   

Round 6
[Apr 5]
Balestier Khalsa       2-1 Hougang United         
Geylang International  2-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Apr 6]
Tampines Rovers        3-3 Tanjong Pagar United   
Young Lions            0-1 Lion City Sailors      

Round 7
[Apr 9]
Lion City Sailors      6-1 Tanjong Pagar United   
Tampines Rovers        3-3 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Apr 10]
Geylang International  0-1 Balestier Khalsa       
Hougang United         2-1 Young Lions            

Round 8
[May 6]
Hougang United         3-4 Lion City Sailors      
[May 7]
Tanjong Pagar United   1-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[May 8]
Tampines Rovers        2-1 Balestier Khalsa       
[Jun 21]
Geylang International  2-2 Young Lions            

Round 9
[May 13]
Balestier Khalsa       1-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[May 14]
Lion City Sailors      1-0 Geylang International  
Hougang United         1-1 Tanjong Pagar United   
[Aug 24]
Young Lions            0-1 Tampines Rovers        

Round 10
[May 20]
Tanjong Pagar United   1-0 Balestier Khalsa       
[May 21]
Tampines Rovers        0-4 Lion City Sailors      
[May 22]
Geylang International  0-0 Hougang United         
[Aug 10]
Albirex Niigata (S)    7-1 Young Lions            

Round 11
[May 27]
Albirex Niigata (S)    8-2 Geylang International  
[May 28]
Hougang United         3-1 Balestier Khalsa       
Tanjong Pagar United   4-2 Tampines Rovers        
[Jun 29]
Lion City Sailors      5-1 Young Lions            

Round 12
[Jun 18]
Tanjong Pagar United   2-0 Young Lions            
Tampines Rovers        2-0 Geylang International  
[Jun 19]
Balestier Khalsa       1-6 Lion City Sailors      
Albirex Niigata (S)    5-0 Hougang United         

Round 13
[Jun 24]
Lion City Sailors      1-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Jun 25]
Young Lions            0-1 Balestier Khalsa       
[Jun 26]
Geylang International  1-0 Tanjong Pagar United   
[Jul 13]
Hougang United         4-2 Tampines Rovers        

Round 14
[Jul 2]
Balestier Khalsa       0-2 Geylang International  
[Jul 3]
Tanjong Pagar United   0-6 Lion City Sailors      
[Jul 4]
Albirex Niigata (S)    3-2 Tampines Rovers        
[Jul 5]
Young Lions            0-4 Hougang United         

Round 15
[Jul 8]
Albirex Niigata (S)    1-2 Tanjong Pagar United   
Young Lions            0-2 Geylang International  
[Jul 9]
Balestier Khalsa       2-2 Tampines Rovers        
Lion City Sailors      1-1 Hougang United         

Round 16
[Jul 16]
Albirex Niigata (S)    4-1 Balestier Khalsa       
Geylang International  1-1 Lion City Sailors      
[Jul 17]
Tampines Rovers        5-2 Young Lions            
Tanjong Pagar United   2-2 Hougang United         

Round 17
[Jul 22]
Hougang United         1-2 Geylang International  
[Jul 23]
Balestier Khalsa       0-2 Tanjong Pagar United   
Young Lions            0-5 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Jul 24]
Lion City Sailors      2-1 Tampines Rovers        

Round 18
[Jul 29]
Albirex Niigata (S)    4-2 Lion City Sailors      
[Jul 30]
Tampines Rovers        2-4 Hougang United         
Tanjong Pagar United   0-5 Geylang International  
[Jul 31]
Balestier Khalsa       2-0 Young Lions            

Round 19
[Aug 3]
Geylang International  1-4 Tampines Rovers        
[Aug 5]
Hougang United         3-3 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Aug 6]
Lion City Sailors      4-0 Balestier Khalsa       
[Aug 7]
Young Lions            4-2 Tanjong Pagar United   

Round 20
[Aug 12]
Balestier Khalsa       6-1 Hougang United         
[Aug 13]
Tanjong Pagar United   3-4 Tampines Rovers        
Young Lions           1-10 Lion City Sailors      
[Aug 14]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-2 Geylang International  

Round 21
[Aug 19]
Albirex Niigata (S)    4-2 Tampines Rovers        
[Aug 20]
Hougang United         5-1 Young Lions            
Lion City Sailors      7-0 Tanjong Pagar United   
[Aug 20]
Geylang International  3-0 Balestier Khalsa       

Round 22
[Aug 26]
Hougang United         4-9 Lion City Sailors      
[Aug 27]
Tanjong Pagar United   1-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Geylang International  3-0 Young Lions            
[Aug 28]
Tampines Rovers        2-1 Balestier Khalsa       

Round 23
[Sep 2]
Balestier Khalsa       3-5 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Sep 3]
Hougang United         3-3 Tanjong Pagar United   
Young Lions            0-7 Tampines Rovers        
[Sep 4]
Lion City Sailors      1-3 Geylang International  

Round 24
[Sep 9]
Tanjong Pagar United   3-1 Balestier Khalsa       
[Sep 10]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-1 Young Lions            
Tampines Rovers        2-1 Lion City Sailors      
[Sep 11]
Geylang International  2-4 Hougang United         

Round 25
[Oct 1]
Tampines Rovers         -  Geylang International  
Tanjong Pagar United    -  Young Lions            
[Oct 2]
Albirex Niigata (S)     -  Hougang United         
Balestier Khalsa        -  Lion City Sailors      

Table:

 1.Albirex Niigata (S)      24  16  6  2  79-34  54
 2.Lion City Sailors        24  16  3  5  81-28  51  [C]
 3.Tampines Rovers          24  12  4  8  63-50  40
 4.Geylang International    24   9  6  9  40-40  33
 5.Tanjong Pagar United     24   9  6  9  44-58  33
 6.Hougang United           24   8  8  8  54-62  32
 7.Balestier Khalsa         24   6  2 16  33-63  20
 8.Young Lions              24   2  1 21  25-84   7

NB: Young Lions are the Singapore youth side


2021

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Sep 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.