Palestina 2022/23


West Bank
West Bank League
Gaza Strip
Gaza Strip League

West Bank League

Table:

 1.Al-Thahriyeh               4   3  1  0  12- 4  10
 2.Al-Bireh                   4   2  2  0   5- 3   8
 3.Hilal Al-Quds              4   2  1  1   9- 6   7
 4.Thagafi Tulkarm            4   2  1  1   8- 5   7
 5.Jabal Mukabar              4   2  1  1   6- 4   7
 6.Shabab Al-Khalil           4   1  3  0   3- 1   6  [C]
 7.Wadi Al-Neiss              4   1  2  1   6- 5   5  [P]
 8.Markaz Balata              4   1  2  1   6- 6   5
 9.Shabab Al-Smoa             4   1  1  2   4- 6   4
10.Shabab Al-Am'ari           4   0  2  2   2- 4   2
----------------------------------------------------
11.Ahli Al-Khalil             4   0  2  2   6-14   2  [P]
12.Islami Qalqilya            4   0  0  4   3-12   0

Round 1
[Sep 9]
Shabab Al-Khalil     1-1 Al-Bireh             
Ahli Al-Khalil       1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Markaz Balata        2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
[Sep 10]
Jabal Mukabar        3-1 Hilal Al-Quds        
Islami Qalqilya      0-3 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Shabab Al-Smoa       0-2 Al-Thahriyeh         

Round 2
[Sep 16]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Al-Thahriyeh         2-0 Jabal Mukabar        
Al-Bireh             2-1 Islami Qalqilya      
[Sep 17]
Wadi Al-Neiss        0-2 Shabab Al-Khalil     
Hilal Al-Quds        2-1 Markaz Balata        
Thagafi Tulkarm      3-1 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 3
[Sep 23]
Al-Bireh             1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss        
Jabal Mukabar        3-1 Thagafi Tulkarm      
Markaz Balata        2-2 Al-Thahriyeh         
[Sep 24]
Ahli Al-Khalil       2-6 Hilal Al-Quds        
Shabab Al-Khalil     0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Islami Qalqilya      1-3 Shabab Al-Smoa       

Round 4
[Sep 30]
Shabab Al-Am'ari     0-1 Al-Bireh             
Thagafi Tulkarm      1-1 Markaz Balata        
Hilal Al-Quds        0-0 Shabab Al-Khalil     
[Oct 1]
Al-Thahriyeh         6-2 Ahli Al-Khalil       
Wadi Al-Neiss        4-1 Islami Qalqilya      
Shabab Al-Smoa       0-0 Jabal Mukabar        

Table:

 1.Al-Thahriyeh               4   3  1  0  12- 4  10
 2.Al-Bireh                   4   2  2  0   5- 3   8
 3.Hilal Al-Quds              4   2  1  1   9- 6   7
 4.Thagafi Tulkarm            4   2  1  1   8- 5   7
 5.Jabal Mukabar              4   2  1  1   6- 4   7
 6.Shabab Al-Khalil           4   1  3  0   3- 1   6  [C]
 7.Wadi Al-Neiss              4   1  2  1   6- 5   5  [P]
 8.Markaz Balata              4   1  2  1   6- 6   5
 9.Shabab Al-Smoa             4   1  1  2   4- 6   4
10.Shabab Al-Am'ari           4   0  2  2   2- 4   2
----------------------------------------------------
11.Ahli Al-Khalil             4   0  2  2   6-14   2  [P]
12.Islami Qalqilya            4   0  0  4   3-12   0


Gaza Strip League

Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah             4   3  1  0   7- 1  10
 2.Al-Ittihad Shejaia         4   3  1  0   8- 4  10
 3.Shabab Rafah               4   2  2  0   6- 1   8  [C]
 4.Beit Hanoun                4   2  0  2   4- 5   6
 5.Shabab Khan Younes         4   1  2  1   4- 4   5
 6.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes     4   0  4  0   6- 6   4
 7.Shabab Jabalia             4   1  1  2   3- 5   4
 8.Shabab Al-Zawaydah         3   0  3  0   5- 5   3  [P]
 9.Al-Sadaqa                  4   0  3  1   4- 6   3
10.Al-Hilal Gaza              4   0  3  1   1- 3   3
----------------------------------------------------
11.Gaza Sports Club           3   0  1  2   0- 3   1
12.Khadamat Al-Nosirat        4   0  1  3   1- 6   1  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 9]
Shabab Rafah         0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes  
Shabab Al-Zawaydah   1-1 Khadamat Al-Nosirat  
[Sep 10]
Shabab Jabalia       0-1 Beit Hanoun          
Sadaqa               0-0 Gaza Sports Club     
[Sep 11]
Hilal Gaza           0-2 Khadamat Rafah       
Shabab Khan Younes   0-1 Ittihad Shejaia      

Round 2
[Sep 16]
Ittihad Khan Younes  0-0 Hilal Gaza           
Shabab Jabalia       1-1 Shabab Al-Zawaydah   
[Sep 17]
Khadamat Al-Nosirat  0-2 Shabab Rafah         
Ittihad Shejaia      3-1 Beit Hanoun          
[Sep 18]
Khadamat Rafah       3-1 Sadaqa               
Gaza Sports Club     0-1 Shabab Khan Younes   
	
Round 3
[Sep 23]
Beit Hanoun          2-0 Gaza Sports Club     
Sadaqa               3-3 Ittihad Khan Younes  
[Sep 24]
Shabab Al-Zawaydah   3-3 Ittihad Shejaia      
Shabab Khan Younes   0-0 Khadamat Rafah       
[Sep 25]
Khadamat Al-Nosirat  0-2 Shabab Jabalia       
Shabab Rafah         1-1 Hilal Gaza           

Round 4
[Sep 30]
Khadamat Rafah       2-0 Beit Hanoun          
Hilal Gaza           0-0 Sadaqa               
[Oct 1]
Ittihad Khan Younes  3-3 Shabab Khan Younes   
[Oct 2]
Shabab Jabalia       0-3 Shabab Rafah         
[Oct 3]
Ittihad Shejaia      1-0 Khadamat Al-Nosirat  
[Oct 5]
Gaza Sports Club      -  Shabab Al-Zawaydah   

Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah             4   3  1  0   7- 1  10
 2.Al-Ittihad Shejaia         4   3  1  0   8- 4  10
 3.Shabab Rafah               4   2  2  0   6- 1   8  [C]
 4.Beit Hanoun                4   2  0  2   4- 5   6
 5.Shabab Khan Younes         4   1  2  1   4- 4   5
 6.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes     4   0  4  0   6- 6   4
 7.Shabab Jabalia             4   1  1  2   3- 5   4
 8.Shabab Al-Zawaydah         3   0  3  0   5- 5   3  [P]
 9.Al-Sadaqa                  4   0  3  1   4- 6   3
10.Al-Hilal Gaza              4   0  3  1   1- 3   3
----------------------------------------------------
11.Gaza Sports Club           3   0  1  2   0- 3   1
12.Khadamat Al-Nosirat        4   0  1  3   1- 6   1  [P]


2021/22

list of champions and cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Oct 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.