Austria 2023/24


Bundesliga
ÖFB Cup
2. Liga
Cup Tournaments Bundesländer

Bundesliga

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  22  15  5  2  45-12  50  [C]                   Championship Playoff
 2.SK Sturm Graz                22  13  7  2  37-15  46                        Championship Playoff
 3.LASK Linz                    22   9  8  5  26-18  35                        Championship Playoff
 4.SK Austria Klagenfurt        22   8 10  4  29-27  34       [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]  Championship Playoff
 5.TSV Hartberg                 22   9  7  6  33-28  34       [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]  Championship Playoff
 6.SK Rapid Wien                22   8  9  5  38-21  33       [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Austria Wien              22   9  6  7  25-22  33       [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]  Relegation Playoff
 8.Wolfsberger AC               22   8  6  8  29-32  30                        Relegation Playoff
 9.SC Rheindorf Altach          22   4  7 11  17-30  19       [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]  Relegation Playoff
10.FC Blau-Weiß Linz            22   4  7 11  22-38  19  [P]  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]  Relegation Playoff
11.Wattener SG Tirol            22   4  2 16  20-42  14                        Relegation Playoff
12.SC Austria Lustenau          22   2  4 16  13-49  10                        Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 28]
LASK             1-1 Rapid            
[Jul 29]
Wolfsberg        2-1 BW Linz          
Hartberg         2-2 Austria L        
Wattens          1-3 Austria K        
Altach           0-2 Salzburg         
[Jul 30]
Austria W        0-3 Sturm            

Round 2 
[Aug 5]
Rapid            4-0 Altach           
Sturm            2-0 LASK             
[Aug 6]
BW Linz          3-3 Hartberg         
Salzburg         3-0 Wattens          
Austria L        0-2 Austria W        
[Aug 9]
Austria K        2-2 Wolfsberg        

Round 3
[Aug 12]
Sturm            0-0 Austria K        
Wolfsberg        1-1 Austria L        
LASK             2-0 BW Linz          
[Aug 13] 
Salzburg         2-0 Austria W        
Rapid            0-1 Hartberg         
Altach           1-0 Wattens          

Round 4
[Aug 19]
Wattens          1-1 LASK             
Austria L        0-1 Sturm            
Austria K        1-1 Altach           
[Aug 20]
Austria W        0-0 Wolfsberg        
BW Linz          0-5 Rapid            
Hartberg         1-5 Salzburg         

Round 5
[Aug 26]
Wolfsberg        1-2 Salzburg         
Sturm            4-1 BW Linz          
Austria L        0-3 Altach           
[Aug 27]
LASK             2-0 Austria W        
Rapid            1-1 Wattens          
Hartberg         0-3 Austria K        

Round 6
[Sep 2]
Wolfsberg        0-3 Hartberg         
Wattens          2-4 BW Linz          
Altach           1-2 Sturm            
[Sep 3]
Austria W        2-2 Austria K        
LASK             2-0 Austria L        
Salzburg         2-0 Rapid            

Round 7
[Sep 16]
BW Linz          1-1 Altach           
Austria K        1-3 LASK             
Sturm            2-2 Salzburg         
[Sep 17]
Hartberg         2-1 Austria W        
Austria L        2-3 Wattens          
Rapid            3-3 Wolfsberg        

Round 8
[Sep 23]
Austria K        1-0 Austria L        
Wattens          2-3 Wolfsberg        
Salzburg         0-1 BW Linz          
[Sep 24]
LASK             0-0 Hartberg         
Altach           2-1 Austria W        
Rapid            1-1 Sturm            

Round 9
[Sep 30] 
Wolfsberg        2-1 LASK             
BW Linz          0-0 Austria K        
Austria L        0-4 Salzburg         
[Oct 1]
Sturm            1-0 Wattens          
Hartberg         0-0 Altach           
Austria W        0-0 Rapid            

Round 10
[Oct 7]
Hartberg         3-0 Wattens          
Austria L        0-5 Rapid            
Austria W        4-0 BW Linz          
[Oct 8]
LASK             1-0 Altach           
Wolfsberg        1-2 Sturm            
Austria K        2-2 Salzburg         

Round 11
[Oct 21]
Salzburg         0-1 LASK             
BW Linz          0-0 Austria L        
Sturm            2-1 Hartberg         
[Oct 22]
Altach           0-0 Wolfsberg        
Wattens          0-2 Austria W        
Rapid            2-3 Austria K        

Halfway Table:

 1.SK Sturm Graz                11   8  3  0  20- 7  27
 2.RB Salzburg                  11   7  2  2  24- 8  23  [C]
 3.LASK Linz                    11   6  3  2  14- 7  21
 4.SK Austria Klagenfurt        11   4  6  1  18-13  18
 5.TSV Hartberg                 11   4  4  3  16-16  16
 6.SK Rapid Wien                11   3  5  3  22-12  14
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Wolfsberger AC               11   3  5  3  15-17  14
 8.SC Rheindorf Altach          11   3  4  4   9-12  13
 9.FK Austria Wien              11   3  3  5  12-13  12
10.FC Blau-Weiß Linz            11   2  4  5  11-23  10  [P]
11.Wattener SG Tirol            11   1  2  8  10-24   5
12.SC Austria Lustenau          11   0  3  8   5-24   3

Round 12
[Oct 28] 
Austria K        1-0 Wattens          
BW Linz          2-0 Wolfsberg        
Salzburg         3-0 Altach           
[Oct 29]
Sturm            0-1 Austria W        
Austria L        0-4 Hartberg         
Rapid            3-3 LASK             

Round 13
[Nov 4]
Wolfsberg        4-0 Austria K        
Austria W        1-0 Austria L        
Wattens          0-2 Salzburg         
[Nov 5]
Altach           0-2 Rapid            
Hartberg         3-2 BW Linz          
LASK             3-1 Sturm            

Round 14
[Nov 11]
Hartberg         1-0 Rapid            
Wattens          5-1 Altach           
Austria L        2-3 Wolfsberg        
[Nov 12]
Austria K        0-3 Sturm            
BW Linz          2-0 LASK             
Austria W        0-0 Salzburg         

Round 15
[Nov 25]
Salzburg         3-2 Hartberg         
LASK             1-0 Wattens          
Sturm            2-0 Austria L        
[Nov 26]
Wolfsberg        1-0 Austria W        
Altach           0-1 Austria K        
Rapid            1-0 BW Linz          

Round 16
[Dec 3]
Salzburg         1-0 Wolfsberg        
Austria W        0-0 LASK             
BW Linz          1-1 Sturm            
[Dec 4]
Austria K        1-1 Hartberg         
[Dec 5]
Wattens          1-2 Rapid            
Altach           3-0 Austria L        

Round 17
[Dec 9]
Rapid            0-1 Salzburg         
Austria K        2-2 Austria W        
Austria L        1-3 LASK             
[Dec 10]
BW Linz          1-2 Wattens          
Hartberg         2-0 Wolfsberg        
Sturm            1-0 Altach           

Round 18
[Feb 9]
Salzburg         1-1 Sturm            
[Feb 10]
Austria W        3-1 Hartberg         
Altach           1-1 BW Linz          
[Feb 11]
Wolfsberg        0-2 Rapid            
Wattens          0-2 Austria L        
LASK             2-2 Austria K        

Round 19
[Feb 17]
Austria W        2-1 Altach           
BW Linz          1-1 Salzburg         
Wolfsberg        4-1 Wattens          
[Feb 18]
Austria L        0-1 Austria K        
Hartberg         0-0 LASK             
Sturm            1-1 Rapid            

Round 20
[Feb 24]
Salzburg         7-0 Austria L        
LASK             0-1 Wolfsberg        
Altach           1-2 Hartberg         
[Feb 25]
Austria K        2-0 BW Linz          
Wattens          0-2 Sturm            
Rapid            3-0 Austria W        [due to various incidents at this match,
                                       Rapid will be deducted 2 points in 2024/25]
Round 21 [Mar 3]
Wattens          1-0 Hartberg         
Salzburg         1-0 Austria K        
Altach           0-0 LASK             
BW Linz          1-2 Austria W        
Sturm            4-0 Wolfsberg        
Rapid            1-1 Austria L        

Round 22
[Mar 9]
LASK             0-1 Salzburg         
[Mar 10]
Hartberg         1-1 Sturm            
Austria K        1-1 Rapid            [this draw guaranteed both clubs a place in the
Austria L        2-0 BW Linz           championship playoff]
Austria W        2-0 Wattens          
Wolfsberg        1-1 Altach           

Final Table:

 1.RB Salzburg                  22  15  5  2  45-12  50  [C]                   Championship Playoff
 2.SK Sturm Graz                22  13  7  2  37-15  46                        Championship Playoff
 3.LASK Linz                    22   9  8  5  26-18  35                        Championship Playoff
 4.SK Austria Klagenfurt        22   8 10  4  29-27  34       [2 1 1 0 4-1 4]  Championship Playoff
 5.TSV Hartberg                 22   9  7  6  33-28  34       [2 0 1 1 1-4 1]  Championship Playoff
 6.SK Rapid Wien                22   8  9  5  38-21  33       [2 1 1 0 3-0 4]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Austria Wien              22   9  6  7  25-22  33       [2 0 1 1 0-3 1]  Relegation Playoff
 8.Wolfsberger AC               22   8  6  8  29-32  30                        Relegation Playoff
 9.SC Rheindorf Altach          22   4  7 11  17-30  19       [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]  Relegation Playoff
10.FC Blau-Weiß Linz            22   4  7 11  22-38  19  [P]  [2 0 2 0 2-2 2]  Relegation Playoff
11.Wattener SG Tirol            22   4  2 16  20-42  14                        Relegation Playoff
12.SC Austria Lustenau          22   2  4 16  13-49  10                        Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.SK Sturm Graz                32  19 10  3  56-23  44  [23]        Champions
 2.RB Salzburg                  32  20  7  5  74-29  42  [25]   [C]
 3.LASK Linz                    32  14 10  8  43-33  34  [17*]
 4.SK Rapid Wien                32  11 12  9  47-35  28  [16*]
 5.TSV Hartberg                 32  12  9 11  49-52  28  [17]        Conference League Playoff
 6.SK Austria Klagenfurt        32   9 12 11  40-50  22  [17]

NB: teams carry over half their points from the regular stage (listed between
    square brackets), rounded downwards (marked by * where applicable)

Round 23
[Mar 15]
Rapid            0-0 LASK             
[Mar 17]
Austria K        0-4 Sturm            
Salzburg         5-1 Hartberg         

Round 24 [Mar 31]
LASK             1-0 Austria K        
Hartberg         0-3 Rapid            
Sturm            0-1 Salzburg         

Round 25 [Apr 7]
Sturm            1-0 LASK             
Austria K        2-2 Hartberg         
Salzburg         1-1 Rapid            

Round 26
[Apr 12]
LASK             3-1 Salzburg         
[Apr 14]
Hartberg         1-3 Sturm            
Rapid            1-1 Austria K        

Round 27
[Apr 19]
Sturm            1-0 Rapid            
[Apr 21]
LASK             1-3 Hartberg         
Salzburg         4-2 Austria K        

Round 28 [Apr 24]
Austria K        4-3 Salzburg         
Hartberg         1-2 LASK             
Rapid            1-3 Sturm            

Round 29 [Apr 28]
LASK             5-0 Rapid            
Hartberg         3-2 Austria K        
Salzburg         2-2 Sturm            

Round 30 [May 5]
Sturm            1-1 Hartberg         
Austria K        0-2 LASK             
Rapid            2-0 Salzburg         

Round 31 [May 12]
LASK             2-2 Sturm            
Austria K        0-1 Rapid            
Hartberg         1-5 Salzburg         

Round 32 [May 19]
Rapid            0-3 Hartberg         
Salzburg         7-1 LASK             
Sturm            2-0 Austria K        

Final Table:

 1.SK Sturm Graz                32  19 10  3  56-23  44  [23]        Champions
 2.RB Salzburg                  32  20  7  5  74-29  42  [25]   [C]
 3.LASK Linz                    32  14 10  8  43-33  34  [17*]
 4.SK Rapid Wien                32  11 12  9  47-35  28  [16*]
 5.TSV Hartberg                 32  12  9 11  49-52  28  [17]        Conference League Playoff
 6.SK Austria Klagenfurt        32   9 12 11  40-50  22  [17]

NB: teams carry over half their points from the regular stage (listed between
    square brackets), rounded downwards (marked by * where applicable)

Conference League Playoff

NB: between fifth placed club from the championship playoff and the
    top-2 of the relegation playoff

Semifinal [May 21]
Wolfsberg        1-2 Austria W        

Final

First Leg [May 24]
Austria W        2-1 Hartberg         

Second Leg [May 28]
Hartberg         0-1 Austria W        

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Wolfsberger AC               32  12 10 10  41-39  31  [15]        Conference League Playoff
 8.FK Austria Wien              32  12 10 10  35-34  29  [16*]       Conference League Playoff
 9.FC Blau-Weiß Linz            32   7 11 14  33-48  22  [ 9*]  [P]
10.SC Rheindorf Altach          32   6 13 13  27-40  21  [ 9*]
11.Wattener SG Tirol            32   7  5 20  29-55  19  [ 7]
-------------------------------------------------------
12.SC Austria Lustenau          32   4  9 19  22-58  16  [ 5]        Relegated

NB: teams carry over half their points from the regular stage (listed between
    square brackets), rounded downwards (marked by * where applicable)

Round 23 [Mar 16]
BW Linz          0-0 Austria L        
Altach           1-1 Austria W        
Wattens          1-1 Wolfsberg        

Round 24
[Mar 29]
Austria W        0-0 BW Linz          
[Mar 30]
Wolfsberg        0-0 Altach           
Austria L        1-2 Wattens          

Round 25
[Apr 5]
Altach           0-0 Wattens          
[Apr 6]
Austria W        1-1 Austria L        
BW Linz          0-0 Wolfsberg        

Round 26 [Apr 13]
Austria L        0-1 Altach           
Wolfsberg        0-1 Austria W        
Wattens          2-1 BW Linz          

Round 27 [Apr 20]
Austria W        3-0 Wattens          
Altach           2-2 BW Linz          
Wolfsberg        1-1 Austria L        

Round 28 [Apr 23]
Austria L        1-2 Wolfsberg        
Wattens          1-0 Austria W        
BW Linz          2-1 Altach           

Round 29
[Apr 26]
Austria W        2-2 Altach           
[Apr 27]
Wolfsberg        0-2 BW Linz          
Wattens          0-0 Austria L        

Round 30
[May 3]
Austria L        2-0 Austria W        
[May 4]
BW Linz          3-2 Wattens          
Altach           0-1 Wolfsberg        

Round 31 [May 11]
Austria W        0-4 Wolfsberg        
Austria L        1-0 BW Linz          
Wattens          0-1 Altach           

Round 32 [May 18]
Altach           2-2 Austria L        
BW Linz          1-2 Austria W        
Wolfsberg        3-1 Wattens          

Final Table:

 7.Wolfsberger AC               32  12 10 10  41-39  31  [15]        Conference League Playoff
 8.FK Austria Wien              32  12 10 10  35-34  29  [16*]       Conference League Playoff
 9.FC Blau-Weiß Linz            32   7 11 14  33-48  22  [ 9*]  [P]
10.SC Rheindorf Altach          32   6 13 13  27-40  21  [ 9*]
11.Wattener SG Tirol            32   7  5 20  29-55  19  [ 7]
-------------------------------------------------------
12.SC Austria Lustenau          32   4  9 19  22-58  16  [ 5]        Relegated

NB: teams carry over half their points from the regular stage (listed between
    square brackets), rounded downwards (marked by * where applicable)


ÖFB Cup

Round 1
[Jul 20]
SC Neusiedl/See                     1-4 SV Lafnitz
[Jul 21]
SC Röthis                           0-6 LASK
SV Spittal                          0-7 FK Austria Wien
FCM Traiskirchen                    1-2 SC Rheindorf Altach
SV Bad Schallerbach                 2-3 WSG Tirol                           [aet]
ASK Voitsberg                       1-2 First Vienna FC 1894                [aet]
Deutschlandsberger SC               1-1 Kapfenberger SV 1919                [aet, 5-6 pen]
SC Imst                             2-0 SC Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz  
SC/ESV Parndorf                     0-5 ASV Draßburg
FC Marchfeld Donauauen              1-1 SC Weiz                             [aet, 4-2 pen]
TWL Elektra Wien                    0-3 SKN Sankt Pölten
[Jul 22]
Favoritner AC                       2-3 TSV Hartberg
FC Wolfurt                          0-1 SV Austria Salzburg
SVG Reichenau Innsbruck             0-2 FC Dornbirn 1913
Austria XIII Wien                   4-4 USV Weindorf Sankt Anna/Aigen       [aet, 3-4 pen]
ASK Klagenfurt                      2-4 FC Admira Wacker
SPG Silz/Mötz                       0-8 SC Austria Lustenau
ATUS Ferlach                        0-1 DSV Leoben
SV Leobendorf                       3-2 SV Horn                             [aet]
SR Donaufeld                        0-7 SK Rapid Wien
FC Pinzgau Saalfelden               3-2 Bischofshofener SK 1933
Union Gurten                        1-0 VfB Hohenems
SV Oberwart                         1-3 SV Stripfing  
SPG Wallern/St. Marienkirchen       1-5 Blau-Weiß Linz
FC Kufstein                         0-4 Wolfsberger AC
SPG Wels                            1-3 SV Ried
Kremser SC                          2-3 SKU Amstettem
SK Vorwärts Steyr                   0-3 SK Austria Klagenfurt
TuS Bad Gleichenberg                2-4 GAK 1902
[Jul 23]
SPG Ardagger/Viehdorf               0-6 FC Red Bull Salzburg
SV Haitzendorf                      1-3 FAC Wien
SAK Klagenfurt                      2-7 SK Sturm Graz

Round 2
[Sep 26]
DSV Leoben                          3-1 WSG Tirol
FC Dornbirn                         2-3 SKN Sankt Pölten                    [aet]
First Vienna FC                     2-3 SC Austria Lustenau
GAK 1902                            2-1 SV Stripfing/Weiden
Kapfenberger SV                     1-0 SV Lafnitz
SV Austria Salzburg                 0-4 RB Salzburg
SV Ried                             1-2 Wolfsberger AC
[Sep 27]
SV Leobendorf                       0-3 SK Sturm Graz
USV Weindorf Sankt Anna/Aigen       0-4 FK Austria Wien
Union Gurten                        2-5 SK Rapid Wien
ASV Draßburg                        0-2 FC Blau-Weiß Linz
Admira Wacker                       0-1 ATV Hartberg
FC Marchfeld Donauauen              2-3 SK Austria Klagenfurt
FC Pinzgau Saalfelden               0-2 SCR Altach
SC Imst                             0-3 LASK
SKU Amstetten                       1-0 FAC Wien

1/8 Finals 
[Oct 31]
DSV Leoben                          1-1 Wolfsberger AC                      [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Nov 1]
FK Austria Wien                     1-0 SK Austria Klagenfurt
Kapfenberger SV                     0-0 LASK                                [aet, 5-6 pen]
SKN Sankt Pölten                    4-0 SC Austria Lustenau
SKU Amstetten                       1-5 SK Rapid Wien
ATV Hartberg                        1-1 RB Salzburg                         [aet, 4-5 pen]
[Nov 2]
SCR Altach                          2-0 FC Blau-Weiß Linz
GAK 1902                            2-3 SK Sturm Graz

Quarterfinals
[Feb 2]
LASK                                2-3 RB Salzburg                         
  [Ljubicic 18, Horvath 90+4; Gourna-Douath 15, Fernando 28, 51]
SK Sturm Graz                       2-0 FK Austria Wien                     
  [Horvat 9, Biereth 45+8]
[Feb 3]
DSV Leoben                          2-1 SCR Altach                       
  [Alar 10, 88; Rainer 35]   
[Feb 4]
SK Rapid Wien                       3-1 SKN Sankt Pölten                   
  [Grüll 35pen, Ramsebner 77og, M. Seidl 90+3; Nutz 11pen] 

Semifinals
[Apr 3]
DSV Leoben                          0-3 SK Rapid Wien                       
[Apr 4]
RB Salzburg                         3-4 SK Sturm Graz                       

Final [May 1, Wörthersee-Stadion, Klagenfurt; att: 30,000]
SK Rapid Wien                       1-2 SK Sturm Graz                       
  [Seidl 43; Querfeld 50og, Horvat 81]


2. Liga (Second Level)

Final Table:

 1.GAK 1902                     30  21  6  3  57-27  69                        Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Ried                      30  18  5  7  67-22  59  [R]
 3.First Vienna FC 1894         30  15  6  9  52-39  51       [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]
 4.DSV Leoben                   30  15  6  9  47-31  51  [P]  [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]  Denied License
 5.Floridsdorfer AC             30  13 10  7  45-33  49
 6.FC Liefering                 30  13  8  9  51-40  47       [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
 7.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     30  13  8  9  42-31  47       [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
 8.SV Horn                      30  13  2 15  40-48  41
 9.SKN Sankt Pölten             30  12  4 14  46-52  40
10.SV Lafnitz                   30  11  4 15  48-57  37
11.SC Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      30  11  6 13  38-45  36  [P]  [-3]
12.Kapfenberger SV              30   9  8 13  42-54  35       [2 2 0 0 6-3 6]
13.SV Stripfing/Weiden          30  10  5 15  40-58  35  [P]  [2 0 0 2 3-6 0]
-------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Dornbirn 1913             30  10  3 17  32-51  33                        Denied License
15.SK Sturm Graz II             30   5  8 17  39-67  23
16.SK Union Amstetten           30   3  7 20  30-61  16

NB: SW Bregenz 3 points deducted for fielding 3 Brazilian players who did not have
      a work permit;
    Dornbirn and Leoben were denied a second level license for 2024/25; in addition,
      Austria Salzburg (who earned promotion from the RL West) were denied a license
      as well, and therefore no clubs are relegated

Round 1
[Jul 28]
GAK              3-0 Amstetten        
SW Bregenz       2-0 Vienna           
Admira Wacker    1-0 Stripfing        
DSV Leoben       3-2 Horn             
Lafnitz          3-0 Kapfenberg       
Liefering        0-1 Dornbirn         
[Jul 30]
Sturm II         1-4 Sankt Pölten     
FAC              1-1 Ried             

Round 2
[Aug 4]
Kapfenberg       1-1 FAC              
Stripfing        1-4 DSV Leoben       
Ried             2-2 Admira Wacker    
Dornbirn         0-1 GAK              
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Lafnitz          
[Aug 5]
Amstetten        1-2 SW Bregenz       
[Aug 6]
Vienna           2-2 Sturm II         
[Aug 22]
Horn             2-1 Liefering        

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Sankt Pölten     0-1 Liefering        
Admira Wacker    1-0 Horn             
Stripfing        1-0 Ried             
Vienna           2-3 GAK              
[Aug 12]
SW Bregenz       0-2 Kapfenberg       
Lafnitz          1-0 Dornbirn         
[Aug 13]
Sturm II         2-2 FAC              
DSV Leoben       1-0 Amstetten        

Round 4
[Aug 18]
FAC              3-0 Lafnitz          
Liefering        2-1 SW Bregenz       
Amstetten        1-1 Stripfing        
Ried             2-0 DSV Leoben       
Horn             2-0 Vienna           
GAK              1-0 Sturm II         
[Aug 19]
Dornbirn         1-0 Admira Wacker    
[Aug 20]
Kapfenberg       0-3 Sankt Pölten     

Round 5
[Aug 25]
Sankt Pölten     2-0 FAC              
Admira Wacker    3-1 Amstetten        
Stripfing        3-1 Horn             
DSV Leoben       0-1 Vienna           
Liefering        1-1 Ried             
Dornbirn         0-5 SW Bregenz       
[Aug 27]
Sturm II         3-3 Kapfenberg       
Lafnitz          4-1 GAK              

Round 6
[Sep 1]
FAC              3-1 Liefering        
Admira Wacker    1-1 Sturm II         
Vienna           1-0 Stripfing        
GAK              1-0 Ried             
Amstetten        0-1 Sankt Pölten     
[Sep 2]
Horn             3-0 Dornbirn         
SW Bregenz       2-1 Lafnitz          
[Sep 2]
Kapfenberg       2-1 DSV Leoben       

Round 7
[Sep 15]
Dornbirn         1-0 Amstetten        
FAC              3-2 Admira Wacker    
Liefering        1-2 Stripfing        
Lafnitz          2-0 Horn             
Sankt Pölten     1-2 Vienna           
DSV Leoben       1-2 GAK              
[Sep 17]
Sturm II         0-2 SW Bregenz       
Ried             2-0 Kapfenberg       

Round 8
[Sep 22]
Amstetten        1-2 Lafnitz          
Stripfing        2-3 Kapfenberg       
DSV Leoben       0-4 FAC              
SW Bregenz       0-0 Ried             
GAK              3-0 Liefering        
Vienna           0-0 Dornbirn         
Admira Wacker    2-2 Sankt Pölten     
[Sep 23]
Horn             4-0 Sturm II         

Round 9
[Sep 29]
Liefering        2-2 DSV Leoben       
Dornbirn         1-3 Stripfing        
Ried             5-0 Horn             
Sankt Pölten     1-3 GAK              
[Sep 30]
Kapfenberg       1-1 Admira Wacker    
FAC              1-2 SW Bregenz       
[Oct 1]
Sturm II         3-2 Amstetten        
Lafnitz          2-3 Vienna           

Round 10
[Oct 6]
Horn             0-2 Kapfenberg       
Amstetten        2-3 Ried             
DSV Leoben       1-1 Lafnitz          
Stripfing        4-1 Sankt Pölten     
Vienna           2-2 FAC              
[Oct 7]
GAK              1-0 SW Bregenz       
Dornbirn         2-3 Sturm II         
[Oct 8]
Liefering        1-1 Admira Wacker    

Round 11
[Oct 20]
FAC              0-0 Amstetten        
Ried             4-1 Vienna           
Lafnitz          0-3 Stripfing        
Admira Wacker    0-0 GAK              
[Oct 21]
Kapfenberg       3-2 Dornbirn         
Sturm II         1-1 Liefering        
SW Bregenz       3-1 Horn             
[Oct 22]  
Sankt Pölten     1-2 DSV Leoben       

Round 12
[Oct 27]
Dornbirn         1-2 FAC              
DSV Leoben       3-2 Admira Wacker    
Lafnitz          5-2 Sturm II         
Horn             1-2 GAK              
Amstetten        1-1 Kapfenberg       
[Oct 28]
Vienna           2-0 Liefering        
Stripfing        1-1 SW Bregenz       
[Oct 29]
Ried             1-1 Sankt Pölten     

Round 13
[Nov 3] 
FAC              0-1 Horn             
Admira Wacker    1-0 Lafnitz          
[Nov 4]
Liefering        2-2 Amstetten        
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Dornbirn         
Kapfenberg       0-0 Vienna           
[Nov 5]
SW Bregenz       0-0 DSV Leoben       
GAK              3-0 Stripfing        
[Dec 6]
Sturm II         0-5 Ried             

Round 14
[Nov 10]
Vienna           2-1 Admira Wacker    
Horn             3-1 Amstetten        
Ried             5-0 Lafnitz          
Stripfing        2-1 Sturm II         
SW Bregenz       2-3 Sankt Pölten     
[Nov 11]
DSV Leoben       6-0 Dornbirn         
[Nov 12]
GAK              1-3 FAC              
Liefering        0-1 Kapfenberg       

Round 15
[Nov 24]
FAC              2-0 Stripfing        
Sankt Pölten     0-2 Horn             
Kapfenberg       2-3 GAK              
[Nov 25]
Dornbirn         0-2 Ried             
Admira Wacker    1-3 SW Bregenz       
Lafnitz          1-6 Liefering        
[Nov 26]
Amstetten        1-3 Vienna           
Sturm II         0-2 DSV Leoben       

Round 16
[Dec 1]
Stripfing        0-4 Admira Wacker    
Sankt Pölten     3-1 Sturm II         
Kapfenberg       2-4 Lafnitz          
[Feb 16]
Horn             0-3 DSV Leoben       
Ried             0-2 FAC              
[Feb 17]
Amstetten        1-3 GAK              
Vienna           1-2 SW Bregenz       
Dornbirn         1-2 Liefering        

Round 17
[Feb 23]
FAC              0-0 Kapfenberg       
Liefering        2-1 Horn             
DSV Leoben       4-0 Stripfing        
Lafnitz          0-1 Sankt Pölten     
[Feb 24]
GAK              3-0 Dornbirn         
Sturm II         1-1 Vienna           
SW Bregenz       0-1 Amstetten        
[Feb 25]
Admira Wacker    3-2 Ried             

Round 18
[Mar 1]
Amstetten        0-1 DSV Leoben       
Ried             5-0 Stripfing        
FAC              1-0 Sturm II         
GAK              2-2 Vienna           
[Mar 2]
Liefering        3-1 Sankt Pölten     
Kapfenberg       1-3 SW Bregenz       
Dornbirn         0-2 Lafnitz          
[Mar 3]
Horn             1-0 Admira Wacker    

Round 19
[Mar 8]
Vienna           1-2 Horn             
SW Bregenz       1-1 Liefering        
Lafnitz          2-1 FAC              
Sankt Pölten     2-0 Kapfenberg       
Stripfing        0-2 Amstetten        
DSV Leoben       1-0 Ried             
[Mar 9]
Admira Wacker    1-0 Dornbirn         
[Mar 10]
Sturm II         0-1 GAK              

Round 20
[Mar 15]
FAC              2-1 Sankt Pölten     
Vienna           1-0 DSV Leoben       
GAK              1-1 Lafnitz          
Amstetten        1-3 Admira Wacker    
Ried             3-2 Liefering        
[Mar 16]
Horn             2-1 Stripfing        
Kapfenberg       1-1 Sturm II         
[Mar 17]
SW Bregenz       1-4 Dornbirn         

Round 21
[Mar 29]
DSV Leoben       0-0 Kapfenberg       
Sankt Pölten     3-1 Amstetten        
Ried             0-1 GAK              
[Mar 30]
Dornbirn         4-0 Horn             
Lafnitz          3-0 SW Bregenz       
[Mar 31]
Liefering        4-1 FAC              
Sturm II         1-3 Admira Wacker    
Stripfing        3-2 Vienna           

Round 22
[Apr 5]
Vienna           7-3 Sankt Pölten     
Horn             2-1 Lafnitz          
Stripfing        1-2 Liefering        
Kapfenberg       1-3 Ried             
[Apr 6]
SW Bregenz       3-3 Sturm II         
Amstetten        0-1 Dornbirn         
GAK              1-1 DSV Leoben       
[Apr 7]
Admira Wacker    0-0 FAC              

Round 23
[Apr 12]
Dornbirn         1-0 Vienna           
Liefering        2-0 GAK              
Kapfenberg       3-1 Stripfing        
Sankt Pölten     0-3 Admira Wacker    
FAC              0-2 DSV Leoben       
[Apr 13] 
Ried             5-0 SW Bregenz       
[Apr 14]
Lafnitz          2-2 Amstetten        
Sturm II         2-1 Horn             

Round 24
[Apr 19]
DSV Leoben       1-2 Liefering        
Admira Wacker    1-0 Kapfenberg       
Vienna           2-0 Lafnitz          
Amstetten        1-4 Sturm II         
Horn             0-2 Ried             
SW Bregenz       0-2 FAC              
[Apr 20]
Stripfing        2-2 Dornbirn         
[Apr 21]
GAK              3-1 Sankt Pölten     

Round 25
[Apr 26]
Kapfenberg       1-3 Horn             
Ried             3-0 Amstetten        
Lafnitz          2-3 DSV Leoben       
[Apr 27]
FAC              1-0 Vienna           
Admira Wacker    0-0 Liefering        
Sturm II         2-3 Dornbirn         
SW Bregenz       0-3 GAK              
[Apr 28]
Sankt Pölten     1-2 Stripfing        

Round 26
[May 3]
Dornbirn         1-3 Kapfenberg       
DSV Leoben       0-0 Sankt Pölten     
Liefering        4-1 Sturm II         
Amstetten        3-2 FAC              
Stripfing        1-1 Lafnitz          
GAK              1-0 Admira Wacker    
[May 4]
Horn             1-0 SW Bregenz       
[May 5]
Vienna           2-1 Ried             

Round 27
[May 10]
Admira Wacker    2-0 DSV Leoben       
Liefering        0-1 Vienna           
Sankt Pölten     0-4 Ried             
SW Bregenz       0-2 Stripfing        
[May 11]
FAC              1-1 Dornbirn         
GAK              1-1 Horn             
[May 12]
Kapfenberg       4-2 Amstetten        
Sturm II         1-4 Lafnitz          

Round 28 [May 17]
Dornbirn         3-1 Sankt Pölten     
DSV Leoben       2-0 SW Bregenz       
Vienna           4-2 Kapfenberg       
Amstetten        1-1 Liefering        
Ried             1-0 Sturm II         
Horn             2-3 FAC              
Lafnitz          1-3 Admira Wacker    
Stripfing        2-5 GAK              

Round 29 [May 20]
Dornbirn         2-1 DSV Leoben       
FAC              0-0 GAK              
Admira Wacker    0-3 Vienna           
Kapfenberg       1-3 Liefering        
Sankt Pölten     2-2 SW Bregenz       
Amstetten        1-1 Horn             
Sturm II         2-0 Stripfing        
Lafnitz          0-4 Ried             

Round 30 [May 25]
DSV Leoben       2-1 Sturm II         
Liefering        4-3 Lafnitz          
Vienna           4-1 Amstetten        
GAK              4-2 Kapfenberg       
Ried             1-0 Dornbirn         
Horn             1-3 Sankt Pölten     
Stripfing        2-2 FAC              
SW Bregenz       1-0 Admira Wacker    

Final Table:

 1.GAK 1902                     30  21  6  3  57-27  69                        Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------
 2.SV Ried                      30  18  5  7  67-22  59  [R]
 3.First Vienna FC 1894         30  15  6  9  52-39  51       [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]
 4.DSV Leoben                   30  15  6  9  47-31  51  [P]  [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]  Denied License
 5.Floridsdorfer AC             30  13 10  7  45-33  49
 6.FC Liefering                 30  13  8  9  51-40  47       [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
 7.FC Admira Wacker Mödling     30  13  8  9  42-31  47       [2 0 2 0 1-1 2]
 8.SV Horn                      30  13  2 15  40-48  41
 9.SKN Sankt Pölten             30  12  4 14  46-52  40
10.SV Lafnitz                   30  11  4 15  48-57  37
11.SC Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz      30  11  6 13  38-45  36  [P]  [-3]
12.Kapfenberger SV              30   9  8 13  42-54  35       [2 2 0 0 6-3 6]
13.SV Stripfing/Weiden          30  10  5 15  40-58  35  [P]  [2 0 0 2 3-6 0]
-------------------------------------------------------
14.FC Dornbirn 1913             30  10  3 17  32-51  33                        Denied License
15.SK Sturm Graz II             30   5  8 17  39-67  23
16.SK Union Amstetten           30   3  7 20  30-61  16

NB: SW Bregenz 3 points deducted for fielding 3 Brazilian players who did not have
      a work permit;
    Dornbirn and Leoben were denied a second level license for 2024/25; in addition,
      Austria Salzburg (who earned promotion from the RL West) were denied a license
      as well, and therefore no clubs are relegated


Cup Tournaments Bundesländer

NB: winners qualify for ÖFB-Cup 2024/25.

BFV-Cup (Burgenland) 2023/24

1/8 Finals
[Oct 17]
SV Grosspetersdorf            0-4 SC Pinkafeld
[Oct 25]
SC Bad Sauerbrunn             2-3 ASV Siegendorf 
[Oct 26]  
SK Pama                       3-0 SV Leithaprodersdorf
[Nov 17]
SPG Neudorf/Parndorf Jrs      2-2 ASV Drassburg                 [2-4 pen]
[Nov 18]
SK Unterschützen              1-7 SC Ritzing
Mattersburger SV 2020         2-0 SC/ESV Parndorf 1919
SV Drassmarkt                 1-1 SV Oberwart                   [4-3 pen]
[Nov 25]
SV Rohrbach                   0-1 ASV St. Martin/Raab

Quarterfinals [Apr 1]
ASV St. Martin/Raab           0-7 ASV Siegendorf
SV Drassmarkt                 0-2 ASV Drassburg
Mattersburger SV 2020         2-1 SC Pinkafeld
SK Pama                       w/o SC Ritzing

Semifinals
[Apr 30]
Mattersburger SV 2020         1-1 ASV Siegendorf                [3-5 pen]
[May 20]
SK Pama                       0-2 ASV Drassburg                 

Final [May 30]
ASV Siegendorf                 -  ASV Drassburg

Kärnten-Cup 2023/24

1/8 Finals
[Oct 25]
TSV Grafenstein               1-1 SAK Klagenfurt                [4-3 pen]
[Oct 26]
SV Oberglan                   1-4 ATSV Wolfsburg
ATUS Nötsch                   2-1 TSV Völkermarkt
FC Nussdorf                   0-2 ASKÖ Köttmannsdorf
FC Lendorf                    3-4 SVG Bleiburg
DSG Ledenitzen                5-4 SC Launsdorf
FC Faakersee                  1-4 KAC 1909
SV Dellach/Gail               4-1 SV Spittal/Drau

Quarterfinals [Nov 11]
SV Bleiburg                   2-0 KAC 1909
ASKÖ Köttmannsdorf            3-1 ATSV Wolfsberg
DSG Ledenitzen                0-5 TSV Grafenstein
ATUS Nötsch                   1-3 SV Dellach/Gail

Semifinals 
[May 15]
ASKÖ Köttmannsdorf            3-2 SV Dellach/Gail
[May 16]
TSV Grafenstein               6-2 SV Bleiburg

Final

First Leg [May 21]
TSV Grafenstein               0-0 ASKÖ Köttmannsdorf            

Second Leg [Jun 4]
ASKÖ Köttmannsdorf             -  TSV Grafenstein               

NÖ Meistercup (Niederösterreich) 2023/24

1/8 Finals
[Oct 25]
SG Waidhofen/Ybbs             1-4 UFC St. Peter/Au
SC Himberg                    1-2 ASK Ebreichsdorf
SV Waldhausen                 4-3 SC Getzersdorf                [aet]
[Oct 26]
SV Neumarkt/Ybbs              2-0 ASK Loosdorf
Eintracht Pulkautal           2-1 USV Dobersberg
SC Marchegg                   0-5 SK Korneuburg
SV Gablitz                    3-4 FC Klosterneuburg
SC Lanzenkirchen             0-11 SC Berndorf

Quarterfinals [Apr 1]
SV Neumarkt/Ybbs              2-3 UFC St. Peter/Au
FC Klosterneuburg             0-1 SK Korneuburg
SC Berndorf                   4-5 ASK Ebreichsdorf              [aet]
SV Waldhausen                 3-0 Eintracht Pulkautal

Semifinals
[Apr 30]
SK Korneuburg                 6-0 SV Waldhausen
[May 1]
St. Peter/Au                  3-0 ASK Ebreichsdorf              [aet]

Final

First Leg [May 8]
SK Korneuburg                 1-1 UFC St.Peter/Au

Second Leg [May 20]
UFC St. Peter/Au              1-2 SK Korneuburg 

OÖ-Landescup (Oberösterreich)  2023/24

1/8 Finals [Aug 22]
Union Eberstalzell            2-5 SC Schwanenstadt
SV Lambrechten                0-2 UFC Rohrbach-Perg
Viktoria Marchtrenk           0-3 ASKÖ Oedt
SV Micheldorf  ´              0-1 SPG Friedburg/Pöndorf 
USV St. Ulrich                2-4 ASK St. Valentin
SC Schalchen                  0-2 USC Ostermiething
UFC Eferding                  1-4 SV Bad Schallerbach
SPG Pregarten                 1-4 DSG Union Perg

Quarterfinals [Apr 23]
ASKÖ Oedt                     3-0 SPG Friedburg/Pöndorf 
SV Bad Schallerbach           3-0 ASK St. Valentin
USC Ostermiething             6-1 Union Perg
SC Schwanenstadt              0-3 UFC Rohrbach-Perg

Semifinals 
[May 14]
UFC Rohrbach-Berg             0-3 USC Ostermiething
ASKÖ Oedt                     2-0 SV Bad Schallerbach

Final [May 30]
ASKÖ Oedt                      -  USC Ostermiething 

Salzburger Landescup 2023/24

NB: 54 participating teams

1/8 Finals
[Sep 12]
USK Anif                      2-0 UFV Thalgau
SV Grödig                     4-0 UFC Siezenheim
SG Gneis/ASK-PSV Salzburg     1-4 TSV St. Johann 
[Sep 13]
USK Hof                       2-2 USK St. Michael               [aet, 3-1 pen]
USC Faistenau                 0-2 SV Kuchl
SC Mittersill                 0-3 Union Henndorf
SV Schwarzach                 0-3 FC Pinzgau Saalfelden
TSV Neumarkt                  1-0 SV Seekirchen

Quarterfinals
[Apr 1]
USK Anif                      1-4 TSV St. Johann 
[Apr 2]
USK Hof                       1-4 SV Grödig
Union Henndorf                2-6 FC Pinzgau Saalfelden
TSV Neumarkt                  1-2 SV Kuchl

Semifinals [Apr 17]
SV Grödig                     1-1 FC Pinzgau Saalfelden         [aet, 4-5 pen]
SV Kuchl                      4-1 TSV St. Johann 

Final [May 15]
FC Pinzgau Saalfelden         2-1 SV Kuchl 

Steirer-Cup 2023/24

1/8 Finals [Oct 24]
SV Stein/Enns                 0-5 FC St. Margarethen/Knittelfeld
SV Unzmarkt-Frauenburg        2-4 FC Kindberg-Mürzhofen
SC St. Peter/Freienstein      0-4 SV Tillmitsch
Deutschlandsberger AC         1-0 USV Allerheiligen             [aet]
USV Hengsberg                 8-0 SV Straß
USC Sonthofen-Rabenwald       1-2 FC Gamlitz
FC Bad Radkersburg            1-5 TUS Bad Gleichenberg
SK Fürstenfeld                2-0 Gleisdorf 09 FC

Quarterfinals [Apr 1]
FC Kindberg-Mürzhofen         0-3 FC St. Margarethen/Knittelfeld
Deutschlandsberger SC         3-2 SV Tillmitsch
FC Gamlitz                    5-0 USV Hengsberg
SK Fürstenfeld                3-5 TUS Bad Gleichenberg 

Semifinals [May 1]
FC St. Margarethen/Knittelf.  3-6 Deutschlandsberger SC
FC Gamlitz                    2-4 TUS Bad Gleichenberg

Final [May 21]
TUS Bad Gleichenberg          1-2 Deutschlandsberger SC

Tirol-Cup 2023/24

1/8 Finals [Apr 1]
FC Kitzbühel                  1-1 SC Münster                    [5-6 pen]
FC Volders                    4-1 SPG Silz/Mötz
FC Wacker Innsbruck           3-2 SK Ebbs
SK St. Johann                 0-0 SVG Reichenau                 [2-4 pen]
SV Fügen                      4-0 FC Kundl
SV Hall                       2-2 SC Kematen                    [4-3 pen]
SV Telfs                      1-2 WSG Tirol Juniors
Völser SV                     1-2 SV Wörgl

Quarterfinals  
[Apr 30] 
FC Wacker Innsbruck           0-0 SVG Reichenau                 [2-4 pen]
[May 1]
SV Hall                       1-0 SV Fügdn
WSG Tirol Juniors             2-0 SC Münster
SV Wörgl                      1-2 FC Volders

Semifinals [May 9]
FC Volders                    1-1 WSG Tirol Juniors             [4-2 pen]
SVG Reichenau                 5-0 SV Hall

Final [May 20]
SVG Reichenau                 4-0 FC Volders

VFV-Cup (Vorarlberg) 2023/24

1/8 Finals
[Oct 25]
Austria Lustenau II           2-2 FC Alberschwende              [3-5 pen]
VfB Bezau                     1-4 SC Röthis
[Oct 26]
FC Au                         1-3 FC Egg
FC Blau-Weiß Feldkirch        4-2 FC Koblach
FC Nenzing                    0-0 VfB Hohenems                  [2-3 pen]
FC Sulz                       3-3 SCR Altach II                 [4-3 pen]
[Oct 31]
FC Dornbirn Juniors           2-1 FC Lauterach
[Apr 10]
FC Lustenau                   1-2 Rot-Weiß Rankweil 
 
Quarterfinals
[May 8]
VfB Hohenems                  5-0 SC Röthis
FC Egg                        0-0 FC Blau-Weiß Feldkirch        [4-3 pen]
FC Dornbirn Juniors           0-2 Rot-Weiß Rankweil
[May 9]
FC Sulz                       3-4 FC Alberschwende

Semifinals [May 22]
FC Egg                        1-3 Rot-Weiß Rankweil
FC Alberschwende              1-3 VfB Hohenems

Final [Jun 15]
VfB Hohenems                   -  Rot-Weiß Rankweil   

Wiener Landescup 2023/24

1/8 Finals
[Feb 10]
SV Essling                    1-4 SV Donau
[Feb 20]
FC Red Star Penzing           3-1 FC Stadlau
[Feb 21]
DSV Fortuna 05                0-3 FC Dinamo Helfort
1980 Wien                     4-2 SK Slovan HAC
SK Cro-Vienna                 7-0 SUSA Vienna
SV Hirschstetten              1-2 SV Schwechat
[Feb 24]
Sportunion Mauer              9-0 KSV Ankerbrot
Sportunion Schönbrunn         7-2 Hellas Kagran

Quarterfinals    
[Mar 13]
1980 Wien                     0-3 SV Donau
[Mar 27]
SV Dinamo Helfort             4-2 Sportunion Schönbrunn
[Mar 28]
SK Cro-Vienna                 2-1 FC Red Star Penzing
[Mar 30]
Sportunion Mauer              4-3 SV Schwechat                  [aet] 

Semifinals
[Apr 23]
SV Dinamo Helfort             8-0 Sportunion Mauer
[Apr 24]
SK Cro-Vienna                 0-3 SV Donau

Final [May 8]
SV Dinamo Helfort             0-1 SV Donau 


2022/23.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 28 May 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.