TR Northern Cyprus 2022/23


KKTC Süper Ligi
1. Ligi

KKTC Süper Ligi

Table:

 1.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        10   9  1  0  32- 4  28  [C]
 2.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        10   6  3  1  21-10  21
 3.Mesarya SK                 10   6  3  1  14- 4  21
 4.Cihangir SK                10   6  3  1  21-12  21
 5.Değirmenlik SK             10   6  2  2  19-12  20  [P]
 6.Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK      10   5  3  2  14-11  18
 7.Doğan Türk Birliği         10   5  2  3  23-11  17
 8.Lefke Türk SK              10   5  1  4  12-13  16
 9.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     10   3  2  5  12-16  11
10.Göçmenköy İYSK             10   2  3  5  10-18   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 10   2  3  5   9-19   9
12.Gençlik Gücü TSK           10   2  2  6  13-19   8  [P]
13.Çetinkaya Türk SK          10   2  2  6   7-20   8  [P]
14.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      10   2  0  8  10-19   6
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Gönyeli SK                 10   2  0  8   9-29   6
16.Hamitköy ŞHSK              10   1  2  7   7-16   5

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Türk Ocağı      2-3 Mağusa TG       
[Sep 23]
Dumlupınar      0-0 Cihangir        
[Sep 24]
Göçmenköy       2-1 Çetinkaya       
Değirmenlik     2-0 Doğan TB        
[Sep 25]
Hamitköy        2-2 K.Kaymaklı      
A.Yeşilova      3-2 Gönyeli         
Mesarya         1-0 Lefke           
[Sep 26]
Yenicami        3-2 Gençlik Gücü    

Round 2
[Sep 30]
Doğan TB        0-2 Dumlupınar      
[Oct 1]
Gönyeli         2-0 Türk Ocağı      
Lefke           0-0 Göçmenköy       
Gençlik Gücü    4-0 A.Yeşilova      
[Oct 2]
Çetinkaya       3-2 Hamitköy        
K.Kaymaklı      1-2 Yenicami        
Cihangir        1-1 Mesarya         
[Oct 3]
Mağusa TG       0-0 Değirmenlik     

Round 3
[Oct 7] 
Yenicami        5-1 Çetinkaya       
[Oct 8]
Hamitköy        0-1 Lefke           
A.Yeşilova      1-2 K.Kaymaklı      
Değirmenlik     1-0 Gönyeli         
[Oct 9]
Türk Ocağı      1-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Göçmenköy       2-3 Cihangir        
Mesarya         2-0 Dumlupınar      
[Oct 10]
Mağusa TG       1-0 Doğan TB        

Round 4
[Oct 14]
Lefke           1-5 Yenicami        
[Oct 15]
K.Kaymaklı      3-2 Türk Ocağı      
Cihangir        3-0 Hamitköy        
Gençlik Gücü    2-5 Değirmenlik     
[Oct 16]
Gönyeli         0-7 Mağusa TG       
Doğan TB        2-0 Mesarya         
Çetinkaya       0-0 A.Yeşilova      
Dumlupınar      2-1 Göçmenköy       

Round 5
[Oct 21]
Göçmenköy       0-0 Mesarya         
[Oct 22]
Yenicami        0-0 Cihangir        
Mağusa TG       5-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Türk Ocağı      3-0 Çetinkaya       
Hamitköy        0-1 Dumlupınar      
[Oct 23]
Gönyeli         1-5 Doğan TB        
A.Yeşilova      1-3 Lefke           
Değirmenlik     3-1 K.Kaymaklı      

Round 6
[Oct 29]
Doğan TB        7-1 Göçmenköy       
Çetinkaya       0-1 Değirmenlik     
K.Kaymaklı      0-1 Mağusa TG       
[Oct 30]
Cihangir        3-0 A.Yeşilova      
Lefke           2-0 Türk Ocağı      
Mesarya         2-0 Hamitköy        
Dumlupınar      1-1 Yenicami        
Gençlik Gücü    3-0 Gönyeli         

Round 7
[Nov 4]
Türk Ocağı      1-3 Cihangir        
[Nov 5]
Yenicami        0-1 Mesarya         
Mağusa TG       5-0 Çetinkaya       
Gönyeli         1-2 K.Kaymaklı      
A.Yeşilova      2-4 Dumlupınar      
[Nov 6]
Hamitköy        2-1 Göçmenköy       
Gençlik Gücü    0-3 Doğan TB        
Değirmenlik     3-1 Lefke           

Round 8
[Nov 11]
Göçmenköy       1-2 Yenicami        
[Nov 12]
Doğan TB        1-1 Hamitköy        
Cihangir        2-1 Değirmenlik     
Lefke           1-2 Mağusa TG       
Mesarya         0-0 A.Yeşilova      
[Nov 13]
Çetinkaya       1-2 Gönyeli         
K.Kaymaklı      0-0 Gençlik Gücü    
Dumlupınar      1-0 Türk Ocağı      

Round 9
[Nov 18]
Yenicami        1-0 Hamitköy        
[Nov 19]
Mağusa TG       6-0 Cihangir        
Türk Ocağı      1-4 Mesarya         
Değirmenlik     3-3 Dumlupınar      
[Nov 20]
Gönyeli         0-1 Lefke           
K.Kaymaklı      1-3 Doğan TB        
A.Yeşilova      1-1 Göçmenköy       
[Nov 21]
Gençlik Gücü    0-0 Çetinkaya       

Round 10
[Nov 25]
Dumlupınar      0-2 Mağusa TG       
[Nov 26]
Göçmenköy       1-0 Türk Ocağı      
Lefke           2-1 Gençlik Gücü    
Mesarya         3-0 Değirmenlik     
[Nov 27]
Hamitköy        0-1 A.Yeşilova      
Cihangir        6-1 Gönyeli         
[Nov 28]
Doğan TB        2-2 Yenicami        
Çetinkaya       1-0 K.Kaymaklı      

Table:

 1.Mağusa Türk Gücü SK        10   9  1  0  32- 4  28  [C]
 2.Yenicami Ağdelen SK        10   6  3  1  21-10  21
 3.Mesarya SK                 10   6  3  1  14- 4  21
 4.Cihangir SK                10   6  3  1  21-12  21
 5.Değirmenlik SK             10   6  2  2  19-12  20  [P]
 6.Yonpaş Dumlupınar TSK      10   5  3  2  14-11  18
 7.Doğan Türk Birliği         10   5  2  3  23-11  17
 8.Lefke Türk SK              10   5  1  4  12-13  16
 9.Küçük Kaymaklı Türk SK     10   3  2  5  12-16  11
10.Göçmenköy İYSK             10   2  3  5  10-18   9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Merit Alsancak Yeşilova SK 10   2  3  5   9-19   9
12.Gençlik Gücü TSK           10   2  2  6  13-19   8  [P]
13.Çetinkaya Türk SK          10   2  2  6   7-20   8  [P]
14.Türk Ocağı Limasol SK      10   2  0  8  10-19   6
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Gönyeli SK                 10   2  0  8   9-29   6
16.Hamitköy ŞHSK              10   1  2  7   7-16   5


1. Ligi

Table:

 1.Karşıyaka ASK              10   7  1  2  37-10  22
 2.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          10   6  3  1  18- 8  21  [R]
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Yalova SK                  10   6  3  1  14- 8  21
 4.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 10   5  4  1  20-10  19
 5.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          10   5  3  2  19-15  18
 6.Düzkaya KOSK               10   5  2  3  17-10  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          10   4  4  2  17-11  16  [R]
 8.Esentepe KKSK              10   4  3  3  18-13  15
 9.M. Hacıali Yılmazköy SK    10   4  3  3  20-19  15  [P]
10.Lapta TBSK                 10   4  1  5  15-14  13  [P]
11.Mormenekşe GBSK            10   2  5  3  16-18  11
12.Maraş Gençlik SK           10   3  2  5  16-21  11
13.Girne Halk Evi             10   3  0  7  10-14   9  [R]
-----------------------------------------------------
14.SFC Dörtyol SK             10   2  0  8   5-25   6
15.İncirli SK                 10   1  2  7   9-23   5
16.Yenierenköy TSK            10   0  2  8  10-42   2  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 23]
Esentepe        3-1 Girne Halk Evi  
[Sep 24]
Dörtyol         1-5 Yalova          
Gençler Birliği 1-1 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Yılmazköy       1-2 Maraş           
[Sep 25]
Binatlı         2-1 Lapta           
Mormenekşe      1-2 Düzkaya         
Yenierenköy     1-3 İncirli         
Karşıyaka       2-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  

Round 2  
[Oct 1]
Yeni Boğaziçi   0-2 Binatlı         
Düzkaya         1-2 Gençler Birliği 
Lapta           6-2 Yenierenköy     
İncirli         3-4 Yılmazköy       
[Oct 2]
Girne Halk Evi  2-1 Mormenekşe      
Yalova          2-1 Karşıyaka       
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-0 Esentepe        
Maraş           4-1 Dörtyol         

Round 3
[Oct 8]
Girne Halk Evi  0-1 Düzkaya         
Mormenekşe      2-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Yenierenköy     0-5 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Yılmazköy       0-1 Lapta           
[Oct 9]
Esentepe        1-3 Yalova          
Binatlı         1-1 Gençler Birliği 
Dörtyol         1-0 İncirli         
Karşıyaka       1-0 Maraş           
 
Round 4
[Oct 15]
Düzkaya         1-1 Binatlı         
Lapta           4-0 Dörtyol         
Yalova          1-1 Mormenekşe      
Maraş           2-4 Esentepe        
İncirli         0-7 Karşıyaka       
[Oct 16]
Yeni Boğaziçi   1-1 Yılmazköy       
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-0 Girne Halk Evi  
Gençler Birliği 3-1 Yenierenköy     

Round 5
[Oct 22]
Esentepe        0-0 İncirli         
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-0 Düzkaya         
Yenierenköy     1-1 Binatlı         
Karşıyaka       2-0 Lapta           
[Oct 23]
Girne Halk Evi  0-1 Yalova          
Mormenekşe      4-3 Maraş           
Dörtyol         0-1 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Yılmazköy       2-2 Gençler Birliği 

Round 6
[Oct 29]
Lapta           0-3 Esentepe        
Binatlı         2-4 Yılmazköy       
Maraş           1-2 Girne Halk Evi  
Gençler Birliği 3-0 Dörtyol         
[Oct 30]
Yeni Boğaziçi   4-2 Karşıyaka       
Düzkaya         4-3 Yenierenköy     
Yalova          0-4 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
İncirli         1-1 Mormenekşe      

Round 7
[Nov 5]
Yalova          1-0 Düzkaya         
Mormenekşe      3-1 Lapta           
Dörtyol         0-4 Binatlı         
Yılmazköy       5-1 Yenierenköy     
Karşıyaka       2-1 Gençler Birliği 
[Nov 6]
Esentepe        5-1 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Girne Halk Evi  3-0 İncirli         
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  1-1 Maraş           

Round 8
[Nov 12]
Yeni Boğaziçi   2-2 Mormenekşe      
Düzkaya         1-1 Yılmazköy       
Lapta           1-0 Girne Halk Evi  
Maraş           0-0 Yalova          
Yenierenköy     0-1 Dörtyol         
İncirli         0-2 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
[Nov 13]
Binatlı         1-2 Karşıyaka       
Gençler Birliği 1-1 Esentepe        

Round 9
[Nov 19]
Esentepe        0-2 Binatlı         
Yalova          1-0 İncirli         
Mormenekşe      0-3 Gençler Birliği 
Dörtyol         1-2 Yılmazköy       
[Nov 20]
Girne Halk Evi  1-2 Yeni Boğaziçi   
Baf Ülkü Yurdu  2-1 Lapta           
Maraş           0-5 Düzkaya         
Karşıyaka      13-0 Yenierenköy     

Round 10
[Nov 26]
Yenierenköy     1-1 Esentepe        
İncirli         2-3 Maraş           
Gençler Birliği 3-1 Girne Halk Evi  
Yılmazköy       0-5 Karşıyaka       
[Nov 27]
Yeni Boğaziçi   2-1 Baf Ülkü Yurdu  
Düzkaya         2-0 Dörtyol         
Lapta           0-0 Yalova          
Binatlı         1-1 Mormenekşe      

Table:

 1.Karşıyaka ASK              10   7  1  2  37-10  22
 2.Baf Ülkü Yurdu SK          10   6  3  1  18- 8  21  [R]
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Yalova SK                  10   6  3  1  14- 8  21
 4.Larnaka Gençler Birliği SK 10   5  4  1  20-10  19
 5.Yeni Boğaziçi DSK          10   5  3  2  19-15  18
 6.Düzkaya KOSK               10   5  2  3  17-10  17
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Binatlı Yılmaz SK          10   4  4  2  17-11  16  [R]
 8.Esentepe KKSK              10   4  3  3  18-13  15
 9.M. Hacıali Yılmazköy SK    10   4  3  3  20-19  15  [P]
10.Lapta TBSK                 10   4  1  5  15-14  13  [P]
11.Mormenekşe GBSK            10   2  5  3  16-18  11
12.Maraş Gençlik SK           10   3  2  5  16-21  11
13.Girne Halk Evi             10   3  0  7  10-14   9  [R]
-----------------------------------------------------
14.SFC Dörtyol SK             10   2  0  8   5-25   6
15.İncirli SK                 10   1  2  7   9-23   5
16.Yenierenköy TSK            10   0  2  8  10-42   2  [P]


2021/22

list of champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of cup finals

list of topscorers

list of club directory


About this document

NB: the FA of TR North Cyprus is not recognised by UEFA or FIFA (and neither is the state); inclusion of results here exclusively serves football statistical purposes

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.