Montenegro 2022/23


Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Table:

 1.Budućnost (Podgorica)    17  10  4  3  26-13  34
 2.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        17  10  3  4  33-11  33  [C]
 3.Dečić (Tuzi)             17   7  6  4  26-19  27
 4.Petrovac (Petrovac)      17   6  6  5  23-24  24
 5.Arsenal (Tivat)          17   7  3  7  22-25  24  [P]
 6.Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje) 17   6  4  7  19-22  22  [P]
 7.Jezero (Plav)            17   5  5  7  18-21  20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Rudar (Pljevlja)         17   4  6  7  14-24  18
 9.Mornar (Bar)             17   4  4  9  15-23  16
---------------------------------------------------
10.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      17   3  5  9  13-27  14

Round 1
[Jul 23]
Jedinstvo       1-1 Sutjeska        
Jezero          3-1 Rudar           
Arsenal         0-2 Petrovac        
[Jul 24]
Mornar          0-1 Dečić           
[Aug 24]
Iskra           1-1 Budućnost       

Round 2
[Jul 30]
Dečić           3-0 Iskra           
Rudar           1-0 Mornar          
[Jul 31]
Sutjeska        3-0 Jezero          
Arsenal         1-0 Jedinstvo       
Petrovac        4-2 Budućnost       

Round 3
[Aug 6]
Jedinstvo       0-1 Petrovac        
Jezero          2-1 Arsenal         
Iskra           0-0 Rudar           
Mornar          2-1 Sutjeska        
[Aug 7]
Budućnost       0-2 Dečić           

Round 4 [Aug 16]
Rudar           0-1 Budućnost       
Jedinstvo       0-1 Jezero          
Sutjeska        3-0 Iskra           
Arsenal         2-1 Mornar          
Petrovac        2-2 Dečić           

Round 5
[Aug 20]
Jezero          2-2 Petrovac        
Budućnost       2-0 Sutjeska        
Iskra           2-3 Arsenal         
Mornar          2-2 Jedinstvo       
[Aug 21]
Dečić           5-1 Rudar           

Round 6
[Aug 27]
Sutjeska        3-0 Dečić           
Jezero          3-1 Mornar          
Petrovac        0-0 Rudar           
[Aug 28]
Jedinstvo       2-1 Iskra           
Arsenal         0-4 Budućnost       

Round 7
[Sep 3]
Dečić           2-4 Arsenal         
Iskra           2-1 Jezero          
Rudar           0-0 Sutjeska        
[Sep 4]
Mornar          1-0 Petrovac        
Budućnost       3-0 Jedinstvo       

Round 8
[Sep 10]
Petrovac        0-4 Sutjeska        
[Sep 11]
Jezero          0-0 Budućnost       
Jedinstvo       1-2 Dečić           
Arsenal         0-2 Rudar           
Mornar          0-0 Iskra           

Round 9 [Sep 17]
Rudar           0-3 Jedinstvo       
Sutjeska        2-1 Arsenal         
Iskra           1-2 Petrovac        
Budućnost       2-0 Mornar          
Dečić           1-1 Jezero          

Round 10
[Oct 1]
Rudar           2-1 Jezero          
Sutjeska        5-0 Jedinstvo       
Dečić           3-1 Mornar          
Petrovac        1-2 Arsenal         
[Oct 2]
Budućnost       0-1 Iskra           

Round 11 [Oct 9]
Mornar          2-2 Rudar           
Jedinstvo       2-2 Arsenal         
Budućnost       3-3 Petrovac        
Iskra           0-0 Dečić           
Jezero          1-0 Sutjeska        

Round 12
[Oct 15]
Rudar           3-1 Iskra           
Arsenal         1-1 Jezero          
Petrovac        1-1 Jedinstvo       
Dečić           0-0 Budućnost       
[Oct 16]
Sutjeska        1-1 Mornar          

Round 13
[Oct 21]
Jezero          0-2 Jedinstvo       
[Oct 22]
Dečić           1-1 Petrovac        
Iskra           1-2 Sutjeska        
Mornar          0-1 Arsenal         
Budućnost       2-1 Rudar           

Round 14
[Oct 29]
Petrovac        2-1 Jezero          
[Oct 30]
Arsenal         3-0 Iskra           
Jedinstvo       1-0 Mornar          
Rudar           1-1 Dečić           
Sutjeska        0-1 Budućnost       

Round 15 [Nov 6]
Rudar           0-1 Petrovac        
Iskra           1-3 Jedinstvo       
Budućnost       2-0 Arsenal         
Mornar          1-0 Jezero          
Dečić           1-2 Sutjeska        

Round 16 [Nov 12]
Jezero          0-0 Iskra           
Jedinstvo       0-1 Budućnost       
Sutjeska        4-0 Rudar           
Petrovac        1-2 Mornar          
Arsenal         1-2 Dečić           

Round 17
[Nov 26]
Dečić           0-1 Jedinstvo       
Iskra           2-1 Mornar          
Rudar           0-0 Arsenal         
[Nov 27]
Budućnost       2-1 Jezero          
Sutjeska        2-0 Petrovac        

Table:

 1.Budućnost (Podgorica)    17  10  4  3  26-13  34
 2.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        17  10  3  4  33-11  33  [C]
 3.Dečić (Tuzi)             17   7  6  4  26-19  27
 4.Petrovac (Petrovac)      17   6  6  5  23-24  24
 5.Arsenal (Tivat)          17   7  3  7  22-25  24  [P]
 6.Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje) 17   6  4  7  19-22  22  [P]
 7.Jezero (Plav)            17   5  5  7  18-21  20
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Rudar (Pljevlja)         17   4  6  7  14-24  18
 9.Mornar (Bar)             17   4  4  9  15-23  16
---------------------------------------------------
10.Iskra (Danilovgrad)      17   3  5  9  13-27  14


2021/22

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 27 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.