Mauritius 2022/23


Premier League
Cup Tournaments

Premier League 2022/23

Table:

 1.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    16  12  3  1  27- 7  39
 2.AS Port-Louis 2000                     16  11  3  2  34- 9  36
 3.Pamplemousses SC                       16  10  4  2  23- 7  34
 4.Cercle de Joachim                      16   8  3  5  24-14  27
 5.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                   16   7  6  3  20-14  27
 6.Petite Rivière Noire FC                16   4  3  9  20-28  15
 7.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers 16   5  0 11  22-32  15
 8.La Cure Sylvester SC                   16   4  2 10  13-32  14
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Savanne SC                             16   2  4 10  10-33  10
10.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 16   1  4 11   6-23   7

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Cercle de Joachim            1-0 Bolton City                  
[Oct 29]
GRSE Wanderers               5-0 Savanne                      
EBRRMR                       1-2 La Cure Sylvester            
[Oct 30]
Petite Rivière Noire         1-3 ASPL 2000                    
Pamplemousses                1-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Round 2
[Nov 4]
ASPL 2000                    1-1 GRSE Wanderers               
[Nov 5]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            1-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Bolton City                  0-0 Savanne                      
[Nov 6]
La Cure Sylvester            1-1 Pamplemousses                
EBRRMR                       3-4 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 3
[Nov 11]
Savanne                      0-2 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
[Nov 12]
Cercle de Joachim            2-2 ASPL 2000                    
La Cure Sylvester            0-2 GRSE Wanderers               
[Nov 13]
EBRRMR                       0-4 Pamplemousses                
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 Bolton City                  

Round 4
[Nov 18]
La Cure Sylvester            0-3 Cercle de Joachim            
[Nov 19]
Petite Rivière Noire         0-2 Pamplemousses                
GRSE Wanderers               1-0 EBRRMR                       
[Nov 20]
Savanne                      0-6 ASPL 2000                    
Bolton City                  2-0 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Savanne                      1-1 Pamplemousses                
[Nov 26]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            3-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
ASPL 2000                    3-0 EBRRMR                       
[Nov 27]
Bolton City                  1-2 La Cure Sylvester            
GRSE Wanderers               1-0 Cercle de Joachim            

Round 6
[Dec 2]
ASPL 2000                    4-1 Bolton City                  
[Dec 3]
Pamplemousses                0-1 GRSE Wanderers               
EBRRMR                       1-2 Savanne                      
[Dec 4]
Cercle de Joachim            2-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            3-1 La Cure Sylvester            

Round 7
[Dec 9]
Pamplemousses                1-0 Cercle de Joachim            
[Dec 10]
Bolton City                  0-1 GRSE Wanderers               
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            2-1 EBRRMR                       
[Dec 11]
Savanne                      0-3 Petite Rivière Noire         
ASPL 2000                    4-0 La Cure Sylvester            

Round 8
[Dec 15]
Pamplemousses                0-1 ASPL 2000                    
[Dec 16]
La Cure Sylvester            2-0 Petite Rivière Noire         
[Dec 17]
EBRRMR                       2-0 Bolton City                  
Cercle de Joachim            2-1 Savanne                      
[Dec 18]
GRSE Wanderers               1-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Round 9
[Jan 29]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-2 ASPL 2000                    
La Cure Sylvester            1-2 Savanne                      
[Mar 22]
Petite Rivière Noire         1-3 GRSE Wanderers               
Cercle de Joachim            2-3 EBRRMR                       
[Mar 23]
Bolton City                  0-1 Pamplemousses                

Round 10
[Feb 3]
La Cure Sylvester            0-4 EBRRMR                       
[Feb 4]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-0 Pamplemousses                
Bolton City                  0-1 Cercle de Joachim            
[Feb 5]
Savanne                      1-2 GRSE Wanderers               
ASPL 2000                    1-0 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 11
[Feb 10]
Savanne                      1-1 Bolton City                  
[Feb 11]
Petite Rivière Noire         1-3 EBRRMR                       
Pamplemousses                3-0 La Cure Sylvester            
[Feb 12]
GRSE Wanderers               2-0 ASPL 2000                    
Cercle de Joachim            3-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Round 12
[Feb 23]
Pamplemousses                2-0 EBRRMR                       
[Feb 24]
ASPL 2000                    0-2 Cercle de Joachim            
[Feb 25]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            2-0 Savanne                      
GRSE Wanderers               2-1 La Cure Sylvester            
[Feb 26]
Bolton City                  0-4 Petite Rivière Noire         

Round 13
[Mar 3]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            1-0 Bolton City                  
[Mar 4]
Pamplemousses                2-1 Petite Rivière Noire         
Cercle de Joachim            4-1 La Cure Sylvester            
[Mar 5]
EBRRMR                       0-2 GRSE Wanderers               
[Mar 8]
ASPL 2000                    1-0 Savanne                      

Round 14
[Mar 9]
La Cure Sylvester            2-0 Bolton City                  
[Mar 10]
Cercle de Joachim            0-0 GRSE Wanderers               
[Mar 13]
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
[Mar 15]
EBRRMR                       0-4 ASPL 2000                    
[Mar 16]
Pamplemousses                2-0 Savanne                      

Round 15
[Mar 18]
Petite Rivière Noire         2-1 Cercle de Joachim            
Bolton City                  0-0 ASPL 2000                    
[Mar 19]
GRSE Wanderers               1-2 Pamplemousses                
Savanne                      1-3 EBRRMR                       
[Mar 28]
La Cure Sylvester            0-0 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            

Round 16
[Mar 24]
La Cure Sylvester            0-2 ASPL 2000                    
[Mar 25]
EBRRMR                       1-2 AS Vacoas-Phoenix            
Petite Rivière Noire         1-1 Savanne                      
[Mar 26]
GRSE Wanderers               2-0 Bolton City                  
Cercle de Joachim            0-1 Pamplemousses                

Table:

 1.Grande Rivière Sud Est Wanderers SC    16  12  3  1  27- 7  39
 2.AS Port-Louis 2000                     16  11  3  2  34- 9  36
 3.Pamplemousses SC                       16  10  4  2  23- 7  34
 4.Cercle de Joachim                      16   8  3  5  24-14  27
 5.AS de Vacoas-Phoenix                   16   7  6  3  20-14  27
 6.Petite Rivière Noire FC                16   4  3  9  20-28  15
 7.Entente Boulet Rouge-Riche Mare Rovers 16   5  0 11  22-32  15
 8.La Cure Sylvester SC                   16   4  2 10  13-32  14
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Savanne SC                             16   2  4 10  10-33  10
10.Roche-Bois Bolton City                 16   1  4 11   6-23   7


Cup Tournaments 2022/23

MFA Cup | Republic Cup

MFA Cup

Round 1
[Nov 15]
GRN West Coast FC            w/o GBA Rovers                   [GBA Rovers forfeited]
[Nov 16]
La Cure Waves                o/w PAS Mates                    [La Cure Waves forfeited]
[Nov 22]
La Cure Sylvester            0-6 Cercle de Joachim            
[Nov 23]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            0-1 Chebel Citizen               
[Nov 30]
AS Rivière du Rempart        1-0 Pamplemousses                
PL Black Horns               1-1 Savanne                      [5-4 pen]
[Dec 6]
Faucon Flacq                 1-3 GRSE Wanderers               
[Dec 7]
Bolton City                  1-1 Petite Rivière Noire         [4-3 pen]
[Dec 13]
Chamarel SC                  0-5 EBRRMR                       
[Dec 14]
Vale Starlight SC            2-3 HPC U-20                     
[date?]
US Trou-aux-Biches           w/o Riv.du Rempart Star Knitwear [Star Knitwear forfeited]

1/8 Finals
[Jan 13]
EBRRMR                       1-3 HPC U-20                     
[Jan 14]
PL Black Horns               1-3 ASPL 2000                    
GRSE Wanderers SC            7-1 AS Quatre Bornes              
Mangalkhan SC                2-2 PAS Mates                    [7-6 pen]
[Jan 15]
USBBRH                       0-2 Bolton City                  
GRN West Coast FC            0-8 Cercle de Joachim            
AS Rivière du Rempart        2-2 Chebel Citizen               [4-3 pen]
HPC U-17                     2-0 US Trou-aux-Biches           

Quarterfinals
Bolton City                   -  HPC U-17                     
HPC U-20                      -  GRSE Wanderers SC            
Mangalkhan SC                 -  Cercle de Joachim            
ASPL 2000                     -  AS Rivière du Rempart        

Republic Cup

NB: between top level clubs only

Round 1
[Jan 17]
AS Vacoas-Phoenix            1-2 Pamplemousses                
[Jan 18]
La Cure Sylvester            0-2 ASPL 2000                    

Quarterfinals
[Jan 21]
EBRRMR                       2-0 Bolton City                  
GRSE Wanderers               0-0 Pamplemousses                [4-5 pen]
[Jan 22]
Cercle de Joachim            1-2 ASPL 2000                    
Savanne                      1-0 Petite Rivière Noire         

Semifinals
[Feb 28]
Pamplemousses                1-0 Savanne                      
[Mar 1]
EBRRMR                       2-2 ASPL 2000                    [4-3 pen]

Final [Mar 11]
Pamplemousses                1-0 EBRRMR                       


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Mar 2023

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2022/23
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.