Morocco 2023/24


GNF I
Coupe du Trône

GNF I

Table:

 1.FAR Rabat            28  21  4  3  61-20  67  [C]
 2.Raja Casablanca      28  19  9  0  48-15  66
 3.RS Berkane           28  13 10  5  35-20  49
 4.FUS Rabat            28  11  9  8  32-26  42
 5.WAC Casablanca       28  11  8  9  30-26  41
 6.OC Safi              28  10 11  7  27-23  41
 7.Union Touarga Sport  28  11  7 10  30-29  40
 8.RCA Zemamra          28  10  7 11  33-33  37  [P]
 9.MA Tétouan           28   7 13  8  25-25  34
10.MAS Fès              28   7 10 11  32-34  31
11.HUS Agadir           28   7 10 11  28-39  31
12.IR Tanger            28   6 11 11  28-38  29
13.JS Soualem           28   7  6 15  27-42  27
14.SCC Mohammédia       28   6  6 16  19-38  24
-----------------------------------------------
15.MC Oujda             28   5  9 14  20-43  24
16.CAY Berrechid        28   4  8 16  18-42  20  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 25]
MAS Fès            2-1 MA Tétouan         
[Aug 26]
OC Safi            1-1 HUS Agadir         
Union Touarga      2-1 RCA Zemamra        
[Aug 27]
IR Tanger          0-2 JS Soualem         
CAY Berrechid      1-3 Raja Casablanca    
RS Berkane         2-0 MC Oujda           
[Aug 30]
FAR Rabat          2-0 SCC Mohammédia     
[Aug 31]
WAC Casablanca     0-2 FUS Rabat          

Round 2
[Sep 1]
JS Soualem         1-0 HUS Agadir         
[Sep 2]
RCA Zemamra        1-0 CAY Berrechid      
MA Tétouan         0-0 OC Safi            
MC Oujda           1-3 Union Touarga      
[Sep 3]
Raja Casablanca    2-2 FAR Rabat          
FUS Rabat          0-0 MAS Fès            
RS Berkane         2-1 IR Tanger          
SCC Mohammédia     2-3 WAC Casablanca     

Round 3
[Sep 16]
HUS Agadir         0-2 MA Tétouan         
OC Safi            0-0 FUS Rabat          
CAY Berrechid      0-1 SCC Mohammédia     
[Sep 17]
MAS Fès            1-1 Raja Casablanca    
IR Tanger          1-1 MC Oujda           
[Sep 20]
Union Touarga      1-3 RS Berkane         
FAR Rabat          3-1 RCA Zemamra        
[Sep 21]
WAC Casablanca     1-0 JS Soualem         

Round 4
[Sep 23]
IR Tanger          2-1 CAY Berrechid      
SCC Mohammédia     0-1 MA Tétouan         
[Sep 24]
Raja Casablanca    1-0 Union Touarga      
RS Berkane         0-0 WAC Casablanca     
[Sep 26]
JS Soualem         0-1 OC Safi            
MC Oujda           0-3 FAR Rabat          
RCA Zemamra        1-1 MAS Fès            
[Sep 27]
FUS Rabat          2-0 HUS Agadir         

Round 5
[Sep 30]
OC Safi            0-0 SCC Mohammédia     
[Oct 1]
HUS Agadir         1-1 Raja Casablanca    
CAY Berrechid      0-0 MC Oujda           
MAS Fès            3-0 JS Soualem         
Union Touarga      2-2 IR Tanger          
[Oct 4]
WAC Casablanca     3-1 RCA Zemamra        
FAR Rabat          0-0 RS Berkane         
[Oct 5]
MA Tétouan         2-1 FUS Rabat          

Round 6
[Oct 6]
SCC Mohammédia     3-1 HUS Agadir         
[Oct 7]
Union Touarga      2-1 FAR Rabat          
MC Oujda           1-3 MAS Fès            
IR Tanger          0-3 WAC Casablanca     
[Oct 8]
JS Soualem         1-3 FUS Rabat          
RS Berkane         3-1 CAY Berrechid      
RCA Zemamra        3-2 OC Safi            
Raja Casablanca    1-0 MA Tétouan         

Round 7
[Oct 27]
FUS Rabat          1-0 SCC Mohammédia     
[Oct 28]
HUS Agadir         2-2 RCA Zemamra        
OC Safi            2-2 Raja Casablanca    
CAY Berrechid      2-1 Union Touarga      
[Oct 29]
FAR Rabat          1-0 IR Tanger          
MA Tétouan         4-0 JS Soualem         
MAS Fès            0-0 RS Berkane         
[Dec 6]
WAC Casablanca     3-1 MC Oujda           

Round 8
[Nov 3]
JS Soualem         2-2 SCC Mohammédia     
[Nov 4]
RCA Zemamra        1-1 MA Tétouan         
RS Berkane         0-0 HUS Agadir         
FAR Rabat          4-1 CAY Berrechid      
[Nov 5]
IR Tanger          2-2 MAS Fès            
MC Oujda           1-1 OC Safi            
[Nov 6]
Raja Casablanca    2-0 FUS Rabat          
[Dec 12]
Union Touarga      0-1 WAC Casablanca     

Round 9
[Nov 10]
MAS Fès            0-1 Union Touarga      
MA Tétouan         1-1 MC Oujda           
[Nov 11]
FUS Rabat          1-1 RS Berkane         
JS Soualem         0-0 Raja Casablanca    
OC Safi            1-0 FAR Rabat          
[Nov 12]
SCC Mohammédia     0-2 RCA Zemamra        
HUS Agadir         1-1 IR Tanger          
[Dec 23]
WAC Casablanca     1-0 CAY Berrechid      

Round 10
[Nov 24]
Union Touarga      0-0 FUS Rabat          
[Nov 25]
MC Oujda           1-0 HUS Agadir         
CAY Berrechid      1-0 MAS Fès            
[Nov 26]
Raja Casablanca    1-0 SCC Mohammédia     
IR Tanger          1-1 MA Tétouan         
RCA Zemamra        1-0 JS Soualem         
[Nov 28]
FAR Rabat          3-1 WAC Casablanca     
[Dec 7]
RS Berkane         3-0 OC Safi            

Round 11
[Dec 8]
MAS Fès            1-3 FAR Rabat          
FUS Rabat          0-0 IR Tanger          
[Dec 9]
Raja Casablanca    2-1 RCA Zemamra        
JS Soualem         1-0 Union Touarga      
[Dec 10]
SCC Mohammédia     1-0 MC Oujda           
OC Safi            3-1 CAY Berrechid      
[Dec 13]
MA Tétouan         0-0 RS Berkane         
[Dec 26]
HUS Agadir         0-0 WAC Casablanca     

Round 12
[Dec 16]
MC Oujda           3-2 JS Soualem         
IR Tanger          0-0 OC Safi            
Union Touarga      1-2 SCC Mohammédia     
[Dec 17]
RCA Zemamra        1-2 FUS Rabat          
FAR Rabat          2-1 HUS Agadir         
CAY Berrechid      0-0 MA Tétouan         
[Dec 24]
RS Berkane         1-1 Raja Casablanca    
[Jan 11]
WAC Casablanca     1-1 MAS Fès            

Round 13
[Dec 28]
FUS Rabat          1-1 CAY Berrechid      
Raja Casablanca    6-1 IR Tanger          
SCC Mohammédia     1-1 RS Berkane         
MA Tétouan         1-1 Union Touarga      
[Dec 29]
RCA Zemamra        0-1 MC Oujda           
HUS Agadir         2-1 MAS Fès            
OC Safi            2-1 WAC Casablanca     
JS Soualem         2-2 FAR Rabat          

Round 14
[Jan 3]
WAC Casablanca     0-2 Raja Casablanca    
MC Oujda           2-1 FUS Rabat          
IR Tanger          1-1 RCA Zemamra        
MAS Fès            2-1 SCC Mohammédia     
[Jan 4]
Union Touarga      1-0 OC Safi            
CAY Berrechid      1-2 HUS Agadir         
RS Berkane         3-1 JS Soualem         
FAR Rabat          3-0 MA Tétouan         

Round 15
[Jan 6]
Raja Casablanca    2-0 MC Oujda           
SCC Mohammédia     1-0 IR Tanger          
[Jan 7]
HUS Agadir         3-2 Union Touarga      
RCA Zemamra        2-1 RS Berkane         
MA Tétouan         0-0 WAC Casablanca     
OC Safi            1-1 MAS Fès            
[Jan 8]
JS Soualem         3-1 CAY Berrechid      
FUS Rabat          1-4 FAR Rabat          

Halfway Table:

 1.FAR Rabat            15  10  3  2  33-13  33  [C]
 2.Raja Casablanca      15   9  6  0  27-10  33
 3.RS Berkane           15   6  8  1  20- 9  26
 4.WAC Casablanca       15   7  4  4  18-14  25
 5.FUS Rabat            15   5  6  4  15-14  21
 6.MA Tétouan           15   4  8  3  14-11  20
 7.OC Safi              15   4  8  3  14-14  20
 8.MAS Fès              15   4  7  4  18-16  19
 9.RCA Zemamra          15   5  4  6  19-21  19  [P]
10.Union Touarga Sport  15   5  3  7  17-19  18
11.SCC Mohammédia       15   5  3  7  14-17  18
12.MC Oujda             15   4  4  7  13-23  16
13.HUS Agadir           15   3  6  6  14-20  15
14.JS Soualem           15   4  3  8  15-24  15
-----------------------------------------------
15.IR Tanger            15   1  8  6  12-24  11
16.CAY Berrechid        15   2  3 10  11-25   9  [P]

Round 16
[Feb 7]
FUS Rabat          2-1 WAC Casablanca     
JS Soualem         1-3 IR Tanger          
RCA Zemamra        1-2 Union Touarga      
HUS Agadir         1-1 OC Safi            
MA Tétouan         0-2 MAS Fès            
[Feb 8]
Raja Casablanca    2-0 CAY Berrechid      
SCC Mohammédia     0-3 FAR Rabat          
MC Oujda           1-0 RS Berkane         

Round 17
[Feb 10]
HUS Agadir         2-1 JS Soualem         
MAS Fès            1-2 FUS Rabat          
OC Safi            2-1 MA Tétouan         
[Feb 11]
CAY Berrechid      1-0 RCA Zemamra        
FAR Rabat          1-1 Raja Casablanca    
IR Tanger          0-1 RS Berkane         
Union Touarga      2-0 MC Oujda           
WAC Casablanca     5-2 SCC Mohammédia     

Round 18
[Feb 13]
MA Tétouan         1-1 HUS Agadir         
FUS Rabat          0-0 OC Safi            
[Feb 14]
RS Berkane         0-0 Union Touarga      
RCA Zemamra        0-1 FAR Rabat          
Raja Casablanca    1-0 MAS Fès            
JS Soualem         3-1 WAC Casablanca     
[Feb 15]
MC Oujda           1-1 IR Tanger          
SCC Mohammédia     2-2 CAY Berrechid      

Round 19
[Feb 16]
HUS Agadir         1-3 FUS Rabat          
[Feb 17]
OC Safi            1-0 JS Soualem         
MAS Fès            2-3 RCA Zemamra        
WAC Casablanca     1-0 RS Berkane         
Union Touarga      0-0 Raja Casablanca    
[Feb 18]
CAY Berrechid      0-1 IR Tanger          
FAR Rabat          5-0 MC Oujda           
MA Tétouan         1-0 SCC Mohammédia     

Round 20
[Feb 20]
Raja Casablanca    2-0 HUS Agadir         
JS Soualem         1-1 MAS Fès            
[Feb 21]
FUS Rabat          1-1 MA Tétouan         
SCC Mohammédia     1-0 OC Safi            
[Feb 22]
IR Tanger          2-1 Union Touarga      
MC Oujda           1-1 CAY Berrechid      
[Mar 5]
RCA Zemamra        0-0 WAC Casablanca     
[Mar 6]
RS Berkane         1-2 FAR Rabat          

Round 21
[Feb 24]
FUS Rabat          1-0 JS Soualem         
MA Tétouan         1-1 Raja Casablanca    
OC Safi            2-0 RCA Zemamra        
[Feb 25]
HUS Agadir         2-0 SCC Mohammédia     
FAR Rabat          3-0 Union Touarga      
MAS Fès            1-0 MC Oujda           
[Mar 12]
WAC Casablanca     0-2 IR Tanger          
[Mar 13]
CAY Berrechid      0-0 RS Berkane         

Round 22
[Mar 1]
SCC Mohammédia     0-1 FUS Rabat          
Union Touarga      3-2 CAY Berrechid      
[Mar 2]
IR Tanger          1-2 FAR Rabat          
RCA Zemamra        3-0 HUS Agadir         
[Mar 3]
JS Soualem         1-2 MA Tétouan         
Raja Casablanca    1-0 OC Safi            
[Mar 20]
RS Berkane         2-1 MAS Fès            
[Mar 21]
MC Oujda           0-2 WAC Casablanca     

Round 23
[Mar 8]
SCC Mohammédia     0-1 JS Soualem         
[Mar 9]
WAC Casablanca     0-0 Union Touarga      
OC Safi            3-1 MC Oujda           
MAS Fès            2-1 IR Tanger          
[Mar 10]
HUS Agadir         0-2 RS Berkane         
MA Tétouan         0-1 RCA Zemamra        
FUS Rabat          0-1 Raja Casablanca    
CAY Berrechid      0-2 FAR Rabat          

Round 24
[Mar 15]
Union Touarga      1-0 MAS Fès            
[Mar 16]
FAR Rabat          1-0 OC Safi            
MC Oujda           0-1 MA Tétouan         
Raja Casablanca    3-1 JS Soualem         
RCA Zemamra        0-0 SCC Mohammédia     
[Mar 17]
CAY Berrechid      0-0 WAC Casablanca     
IR Tanger          0-1 HUS Agadir         
RS Berkane         2-0 FUS Rabat          

Round 25
[Apr 13]
MAS Fès            0-1 CAY Berrechid      
FUS Rabat          1-1 Union Touarga      
WAC Casablanca     0-1 FAR Rabat          
HUS Agadir         2-2 MC Oujda           
[Apr 14]
OC Safi            1-2 RS Berkane         
MA Tétouan         1-1 IR Tanger          
SCC Mohammédia     0-2 Raja Casablanca    
[Apr 15]
JS Soualem         1-1 RCA Zemamra        

Round 26
[Apr 19]
CAY Berrechid      0-1 OC Safi            
[Apr 20]
IR Tanger          2-1 FUS Rabat          
MC Oujda           0-0 SCC Mohammédia     
WAC Casablanca     1-0 HUS Agadir         
[Apr 21]
Union Touarga      0-1 JS Soualem         
FAR Rabat          3-1 MAS Fès            
RCA Zemamra        1-2 Raja Casablanca    
[May 7]
RS Berkane         3-2 MA Tétouan         

Round 27
[Apr 26]
JS Soualem         0-0 MC Oujda           
[Apr 27]
SCC Mohammédia     0-2 Union Touarga      
HUS Agadir         2-1 FAR Rabat          
OC Safi            1-1 IR Tanger          
[Apr 28]
FUS Rabat          0-2 RCA Zemamra        
MAS Fès            1-1 WAC Casablanca     
MA Tétouan         0-0 CAY Berrechid      
[May 24]
Raja Casablanca    3-0 RS Berkane         

Round 28
[May 27]
MAS Fès            2-2 HUS Agadir         
Union Touarga      1-0 MA Tétouan         
[May 28]
CAY Berrechid      0-5 FUS Rabat          
FAR Rabat          3-1 JS Soualem         
IR Tanger          1-2 Raja Casablanca    
MC Oujda           1-2 RCA Zemamra        
RS Berkane         2-0 SCC Mohammédia     
WAC Casablanca     0-1 OC Safi            

Round 29
[Jun 1]
SCC Mohammédia      -  MAS Fès            
FUS Rabat           -  MC Oujda           
HUS Agadir          -  CAY Berrechid      
JS Soualem          -  RS Berkane         
OC Safi             -  Union Touarga      
RCA Zemamra         -  IR Tanger          
[Jun 2]
MA Tétouan          -  FAR Rabat          
Raja Casablanca     -  WAC Casablanca     

Table:

 1.FAR Rabat            28  21  4  3  61-20  67  [C]
 2.Raja Casablanca      28  19  9  0  48-15  66
 3.RS Berkane           28  13 10  5  35-20  49
 4.FUS Rabat            28  11  9  8  32-26  42
 5.WAC Casablanca       28  11  8  9  30-26  41
 6.OC Safi              28  10 11  7  27-23  41
 7.Union Touarga Sport  28  11  7 10  30-29  40
 8.RCA Zemamra          28  10  7 11  33-33  37  [P]
 9.MA Tétouan           28   7 13  8  25-25  34
10.MAS Fès              28   7 10 11  32-34  31
11.HUS Agadir           28   7 10 11  28-39  31
12.IR Tanger            28   6 11 11  28-38  29
13.JS Soualem           28   7  6 15  27-42  27
14.SCC Mohammédia       28   6  6 16  19-38  24
-----------------------------------------------
15.MC Oujda             28   5  9 14  20-43  24
16.CAY Berrechid        28   4  8 16  18-42  20  [P]

Round 30
CAY Berrechid       -  JS Soualem         
FAR Rabat           -  FUS Rabat          
IR Tanger           -  SCC Mohammédia     
MAS Fès             -  OC Safi            
MC Oujda            -  Raja Casablanca    
RS Berkane          -  RCA Zemamra        
Union Touarga       -  HUS Agadir         
WAC Casablanca      -  MA Tétouan         


Coupe du Trône 2024

NB: nominally this is the tournament belonging to the 2022/23 season, but
    all rounds below were contested in 2024.

1/16 Finals
[Mar 23]
AQST Qods Taza                    0-2 UTS Rabat
Olympique Dcheira                 3-1 Ittihad Fkih Ben Salah
[Mar 24]
Wydad Temara                      0-1 Racing Casablanca
[Mar 25]
USM Oujda                         3-1 FUS Rabat                         [aet]
[Mar 27]
Fath Casablanca                   2-0 Wydad Fes
Mouloudia Oujda                   1-1 Kenitra AC                        [aet, 5-4 pen]
US Amal Tiznit                    1-0 Adrar Union Athlétique Souss
Stade Marocain                    1-4 Moghreb Tetouan
[Mar 28]
Maghreb Fes                       2-2 Ittihad Tanger                    [aet, 3-0 pen]
KAC Marrakech                     1-2 Hassania Union Sport Agadir
[Mar 29]
Olympique Club Khouribga          2-1 Diffani Hassani El Jadidi 
Chabab Mohammedia                 4-1 Youssoufia Berrechid
[Mar 30]
Raja Club Athletic                2-0 Olympique Club Safi
Renaissance Zemamra               1-0 Chabab Ben Guerir
[Apr 1]
Wydad Athletic Club               0-1 JS Soualem
[May 2]
Renaissance Berkane               2-2 FAR Rabat                         [aet, 7-8 pen]

1/8 Finals
[Apr 3]
Mouloudia Oujda                   2-2 Racing Casbkanca                  [aet, 4-1 pen]
[Apr 4]
US Amal Tiznit                    0-3 Olympique Dcheira                 
Fath Casablanca                   0-1 Maghreb Fes                       
[Apr 5]
Hassania Union Sport Agadir       2-0 USM Oujda                         
[Apr 6]
Olympique Club Khouribga          2-2 UTS Rabat                         [aet, 5-3 pen]
[Apr 7]
Chabab Mohammedia                 0-1 Raja Club Athletic                
[Apr 8]
Moghreb Tetouan                   2-1 JS Soualem                        [aet]
[May 8]
FAR Rabat                         2-1 Renaissance Zemamra               

Quarterfinals
[May 11]
Hassania Union Sport Agadir       2-4 Raja Club Athletic                
Moghreb Tetouan                   2-4 Maghreb Fes                       [aet]
[May 15]
Olympique Dcheira                 1-2 FAR Rabat                         
Olympique Club Khouribga          0-1 Mouloudia Oujda                   

Semifinals [tba]
Raja Club Athletic                 -  Mouloudia Oujda                   
Maghreb Fes                        -  FAR Rabat                         


2022/23

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 May 2024

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.