Mali 2023/24


Ligue 1
Cup Tournaments
Second Level

Ligue 1

Final Table:

 1.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          30  22  3  5  48-18  69       Champions
 2.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   30  16 10  4  42-17  58
 3.AS Réal (Bamako)                        30  14  9  7  38-26  51  [C]
 4.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       30  12 11  7  42-27  47
 5.US Bougouba                             30  14  5 11  36-26  47  [P]
 6.Afrique Football Elite (Bamako)         30  11  9 10  29-27  42
 7.AS de Korofina (Bamako)                 30  10 11  9  23-24  41
 8.Binga FC                                30  10 10 10  25-27  40
 9.USFAS (Bamako)                          30  10  9 11  29-30  39
10.US Bougouni                             30   8 14  8  28-29  38
11.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      30  10  8 12  34-36  38
12.AS Police (Bamako)                      30   9  8 13  26-34  35
------------------------------------------------------------------
13.Arsenal de Talents Sportif Koro         30   7  9 14  26-39  30  [P]  Relegated
14.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 30   8  5 17  27-47  29       Relegated
15.USC Kita                                30   4 12 14  20-39  24       Relegated
16.AS Black Stars de Badalabougou (Bamako) 30   4  9 17  26-53  21       Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 1]
Police             1-3 Réal               
CO Bamako          3-0 Black Stars        
USC Kita           1-1 AFE                
Bougouba           1-0 Binga              
[Nov 2]
Bakaridjan         awd ASKO               [awarded 0-0 win to ASKO; originally 0-0]
Stade Malien       1-1 USFAS              
Djoliba            1-2 Bougouni           
ATS Koro           3-0 Onze Créateurs     

Round 2
[Nov 5]
Police             0-1 Bakaridjan         
Réal               1-0 ASKO               
AFE                1-0 Black Stars        
CO Bamako          2-1 USC Kita           
[Nov 6]
Djoliba            2-0 Bougouba           
Bougouni           1-1 Binga              
USFAS              2-2 ATS Koro           
Onze Créateurs     1-3 Stade Malien       

Round 3
[Nov 11]
ATS Koro           1-5 Stade Malien       
ASKO               awd Police             [awarded 0-0 win to ASKO; originally 0-1]
AFE                1-1 CO Bamako          
Bougouba           1-0 Bougouni           
Bakaridjan         1-1 Réal               
[Nov 12]
Binga              1-3 Djoliba            
Onze Créateurs     1-0 USFAS              
Black Stars        1-0 USC Kita           

Round 4
[Nov 18]
Black Stars        1-2 ASKO               
Bougouni           0-0 USFAS              
CO Bamako          1-5 Réal               
[Nov 19]
Binga              1-0 ATS Koro           
USC Kita           1-1 Police             
Onze Créateurs     1-1 Bougouba           
[Nov 22]
AFE                3-1 Bakaridjan         
[Dec 30]
Stade Malien       1-0 Djoliba            

Round 5
[Nov 25]
Djoliba            2-1 USFAS              
ASKO               1-0 AFE                
Réal               2-1 USC Kita           
ATS Koro           0-3 Bougouba           
Bakaridjan         2-0 Black Stars        
[Nov 26]
Binga              1-0 Onze Créateurs     
Police             1-0 CO Bamako          
[Jan 3]
Stade Malien       1-1 Bougouni           

Round 6
[Dec 1]
ATS Koro           2-2 Bougouni           
USC Kita           2-2 Bakaridjan         
Black Stars        1-4 Réal               
CO Bamako          0-2 ASKO               
[Dec 2]
Onze Créateurs     1-0 Djoliba            
AFE                1-0 Police             
USFAS              0-1 Binga              
[Jan 10]
Bougouba           0-2 Stade Malien       

Round 7
[Dec 5]
Police             1-0 Black Stars        
ATS Koro           0-1 Djoliba            
Réal               0-0 AFE                
Bakaridjan         2-3 CO Bamako          
[Dec 6]
Bougouni           1-0 Onze Créateurs     
USFAS              0-1 Bougouba           
ASKO               0-0 USC Kita           
[Jan 17]
Binga              0-0 Stade Malien       

Round 8
[Dec 9]
Onze Créateurs     3-1 AFE                
USFAS              1-0 CO Bamako          
Black Stars        0-1 ATS Koro           
[Dec 10]
Binga              2-0 ASKO               
Bougouba           0-0 Bakaridjan         
Réal               2-2 Bougouni           
Djoliba            1-0 Police             
[Jan 25]
USC Kita           2-3 Stade Malien       

Round 9
[Dec 16] 
ASKO               0-1 Bougouba           
Bakaridjan         2-0 Binga              
Black Stars        0-2 Onze Créateurs     
CO Bamako          0-2 Stade Malien       
[Dec 17]
Réal               0-0 Djoliba            
Bougouni           0-2 Police             
USFAS              0-0 USC Kita           
AFE                0-0 ATS Koro           

Round 10
[Dec 22]
USFAS              4-1 Black Stars        
Binga              0-0 Réal               
CO Bamako          1-0 ATS Koro           
Djoliba            0-1 Bakaridjan         
[Dec 23]
USC Kita           1-0 Onze Créateurs     
ASKO               1-1 Bougouni           
Stade Malien       2-0 AFE                
Bougouba           2-0 Police             

Round 11
[Dec 26]
Bakaridjan         3-0 Bougouni           
Police             0-0 Binga              
Stade Malien       awd Black Stars        [awarded 0-0 win to Black Stars; abandoned at 0-0
Djoliba            1-0 ASKO                in injury time with Black Stars to take a penalty]
[Dec 27]
AFE                0-1 USFAS              
CO Bamako          0-1 Onze Créateurs     
ATS Koro           1-0 USC Kita           
[Dec 28]
Réal               2-1 Bougouba           

Round 12
[Jan 5]
USFAS              0-1 Réal               
USC Kita           0-2 Djoliba            
ASKO               2-2 ATS Koro           
Onze Créateurs     3-3 Bakaridjan         
[Jan 7]
Binga              2-2 Black Stars        
Bougouni           0-0 CO Bamako          
Stade Malien       1-0 Police             
Bougouba           1-0 AFE                

Round 13
[Jan 14]
Réal               0-1 Stade Malien       
Black Stars        1-3 Bougouba           
ASKO               1-1 Onze Créateurs     
AFE                1-0 Binga              
Police             0-0 USFAS              
Bougouni           0-0 USC Kita           
Bakaridjan         3-0 ATS Koro           
[Jan 25]
CO Bamako          0-2 Djoliba            

Round 14
[Jan 19]
Black Stars        1-1 Bougouni           
[Jan 20]
Djoliba            1-0 AFE                
ATS Koro           0-1 Réal               
Binga              1-0 CO Bamako          
[Jan 21]
Onze Créateurs     3-0 Police             
USFAS              2-1 ASKO               
Stade Malien       0-2 Bakaridjan         
Bougouba           0-1 USC Kita           

Round 15
[Jan 26]
Réal               1-0 Onze Créateurs     
[Jan 27]
Police             1-0 ATS Koro           
Bougouni           1-1 AFE                
Bakaridjan         1-1 USFAS              
[Jan 28]
ASKO               1-1 Stade Malien       
Black Stars        1-1 Djoliba            
USC Kita           1-1 Binga              
CO Bamako          0-0 Bougouba           

Halfway Table:

 1.AS Réal (Bamako)                        15   9  5  1  23- 9  32  [C]
 2.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   15   9  4  2  23- 9  31
 3.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          15   9  2  4  17- 8  29
 4.US Bougouba                             15   8  3  4  15- 9  27  [P]
 5.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       15   7  5  3  24-13  26
 6.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      15   6  3  6  17-16  21
 7.Binga FC                                15   5  6  4  11-11  21
 8.AS de Korofina (Bamako)                 15   5  5  5  11-13  20
 9.USFAS (Bamako)                          15   4  6  5  13-12  18
10.Afrique Football Elite (Bamako)         15   4  5  6  10-13  17
11.US Bougouni                             15   2 10  3  12-16  15
12.AS Police (Bamako)                      15   4  3  8   7-13  15
------------------------------------------------------------------
13.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 15   4  3  8  11-19  14
14.USC Kita                                15   2  7  6  11-16  13
15.Arsenal de Talents Sportif Koro         15   3  4  8  12-22  13  [P]
16.AS Black Stars de Badalabougou (Bamako) 15   2  3 10   9-27   9

Round 16
[Feb 1]
Onze Créateurs     1-1 ATS Koro           
ASKO               0-0 Bakaridjan         
[Feb 4]
USFAS              1-1 Stade Malien       
Binga              1-0 Bougouba           
Black Stars        1-2 CO Bamako          
Bougouni           2-2 Djoliba            
[Feb 5]
Réal               1-1 Police             
AFE                2-1 USC Kita           

Round 17
[Feb 8]
Bougouba           0-1 Djoliba            
[Feb 9]
ASKO               1-0 Réal               
ATS Koro           1-0 USFAS              
Binga              0-0 Bougouni           
Black Stars        2-1 AFE                
[Feb 10]
Stade Malien       0-0 Onze Créateurs     
USC Kita           0-4 CO Bamako          
Bakaridjan         0-0 Police             

Round 18
[Feb 20]
Stade Malien       1-1 ATS Koro           
[Feb 23]
USFAS              1-0 Onze Créateurs     
Police             0-3 ASKO               
Réal               1-0 Bakaridjan         
[Feb 24]
Djoliba            3-0 Binga              
USC Kita           0-0 Black Stars        
CO Bamako          0-1 AFE                
Bougouni           0-1 Bougouba           

Round 19
[Mar 15]
Bougouba           4-0 Onze Créateurs     
ATS Koro           1-2 Binga              
Police             1-1 USC Kita           
[Mar 16]
ASKO               0-0 Black Stars        
Bakaridjan         0-0 AFE                
Réal               1-2 CO Bamako          
USFAS              1-0 Bougouni           
[Mar 17]
Djoliba            2-1 Stade Malien       

Round 20
[Mar 22]
CO Bamako          1-2 Police             
[Mar 23]
AFE                2-0 ASKO               
Onze Créateurs     2-0 Binga              
USC Kita           1-0 Réal               
[Mar 24]
Black Stars        0-2 Bakaridjan         
Bougouba           0-0 ATS Koro           
USFAS              0-2 Djoliba            
Bougouni           0-0 Stade Malien       

Round 21
[Apr 3]
Djoliba            2-0 Onze Créateurs     
[Apr 4]
Binga              1-0 USFAS              
ASKO               0-0 CO Bamako          
Bougouni           1-0 ATS Koro           
[Apr 5]
Police             0-0 AFE                
Réal               1-0 Black Stars        
Bakaridjan         2-2 USC Kita           
[May 9]
Stade Malien       1-0 Bougouba           

Round 22
[Apr 13]
Bougouba           0-2 USFAS              
Black Stars        2-2 Police             
CO Bamako          1-4 Bakaridjan         
[Apr 14]
AFE                2-2 Réal               
Djoliba            1-0 ATS Koro           
Onze Créateurs     0-1 Bougouni           
[Apr 17]
Stade Malien       3-2 Binga              
USC Kita           0-1 ASKO               

Round 23
[Apr 19]
ATS Koro           2-2 Black Stars        
[Apr 20]
Bakaridjan         2-0 Bougouba           
Bougouni           2-1 Réal               
CO Bamako          1-2 USFAS              
[Apr 21]
Police             0-3 Djoliba            
ASKO               2-1 Binga              
[Apr 22]
Stade Malien       2-1 USC Kita           
AFE                0-1 Onze Créateurs     

Round 24
[Apr 25]
Bougouba           1-0 ASKO               
Onze Créateurs     1-1 Black Stars        
[Apr 26]
Police             1-2 Bougouni           
USC Kita           1-2 USFAS              
[May 2]
Djoliba            0-1 Réal               
Binga              3-0 Bakaridjan         
[May 3]
Stade Malien       5-0 CO Bamako          
ATS Koro           3-2 AFE                

Round 25
[May 4]
Onze Créateurs     0-0 USC Kita           
Bougouni           1-2 ASKO               
Police             2-1 Bougouba           
[May 5]
Bakaridjan         1-2 Djoliba            
Black Stars        2-0 USFAS              
Réal               0-0 Binga              
[May 6]
AFE                1-0 Stade Malien       
ATS Koro           0-1 CO Bamako          

Round 26
[May 10]
Onze Créateurs     3-1 CO Bamako          
USFAS              1-2 AFE                
[May 11]
ASKO               0-1 Djoliba            
Bougouni           2-3 Bakaridjan         
USC Kita           2-0 ATS Koro           
Binga              0-2 Police             
[May 12]
Bougouba           1-2 Réal               
Black Stars        0-3 Stade Malien       

Round 27
[May 14]
Bakaridjan         0-3 Onze Créateurs     
[May 15]
Djoliba            3-0 USC Kita           
Black Stars        1-1 Binga              
AFE                1-1 Bougouba           
ATS Koro           2-0 ASKO               
[May 16]
CO Bamako          0-1 Bougouni           
Réal               1-1 USFAS              
Police             0-1 Stade Malien       

Round 28
[May 18]
Onze Créateurs     1-1 ASKO               
Binga              0-2 AFE                
[May 19]
Stade Malien       1-0 Réal               
USFAS              3-0 Police             
[May 20]
ATS Koro           0-0 Bakaridjan         
Bougouba           4-3 Black Stars        
Djoliba            3-1 CO Bamako          
USC Kita           0-0 Bougouni           

Round 29
[May 22]
ASKO               2-2 USFAS              
[May 23]
Police             5-3 Onze Créateurs     
CO Bamako          0-0 Binga              
Réal               1-3 ATS Koro           
Bakaridjan         0-0 Stade Malien       
Bougouni           4-1 Black Stars        
USC Kita           0-3 Bougouba           
AFE                2-3 Djoliba            

Round 30
[May 26]
ATS Koro           0-3 Police             
Binga              3-0 USC Kita           
AFE                1-0 Bougouni           
Stade Malien       0-0 ASKO               
[May 27]
Bougouba           5-2 CO Bamako          
Onze Créateurs     2-3 Réal               
USFAS              0-4 Bakaridjan         
Djoliba            3-2 Black Stars        

Final Table:

 1.Djoliba Athlétic Club (Bamako)          30  22  3  5  48-18  69       Champions
 2.Stade Malien (Bamako)                   30  16 10  4  42-17  58
 3.AS Réal (Bamako)                        30  14  9  7  38-26  51  [C]
 4.AS Bakaridjan de Barouéli (Ségou)       30  12 11  7  42-27  47
 5.US Bougouba                             30  14  5 11  36-26  47  [P]
 6.Afrique Football Elite (Bamako)         30  11  9 10  29-27  42
 7.AS de Korofina (Bamako)                 30  10 11  9  23-24  41
 8.Binga FC                                30  10 10 10  25-27  40
 9.USFAS (Bamako)                          30  10  9 11  29-30  39
10.US Bougouni                             30   8 14  8  28-29  38
11.Onze Créateurs de Niaréla (Bamako)      30  10  8 12  34-36  38
12.AS Police (Bamako)                      30   9  8 13  26-34  35
------------------------------------------------------------------
13.Arsenal de Talents Sportif Koro         30   7  9 14  26-39  30  [P]  Relegated
14.Cercle Olympique Bamako                 30   8  5 17  27-47  29       Relegated
15.USC Kita                                30   4 12 14  20-39  24       Relegated
16.AS Black Stars de Badalabougou (Bamako) 30   4  9 17  26-53  21       Relegated


Cup Tournaments

Coupe du Mali

NB: 63rd edition

1/16 Finals
[Mar 2]
Attar Club Kidal       0-4 Réal               
ASKO                   4-1 Mont Rouge Sikasso
Binga                  1-0 Etoiles du Mandé 
AS Tourbillon Yelimané 1-2 USFAS              
AS Kayes               2-0 Africa Foot Bamako
Stade Malien Sikasso   0-1 AFE                
Bougouni               4-0 AS Sama Kayes
CF La Paix Ségou       2-0 Lambersart Bafoulabé
[Mar 3]
AS Alençon             0-1 Bakaridjan             [aet]
Djoliba                7-0 AS Commmune Diré
[Mar 7]
CASS Mopti             4-0 USC Kita           
FC Simbo Kita          0-0 Sangha Club Mopti      [aet, 2-3 pen]
ASAC Ségou             0-4 ATS Koro           
Sonni AC Gao           0-0 CS Duguwolofila        [aet, 2-3 pen]
[Mar 10]
Stade Malien           w/o FC Kankou de Gao
[Mar 13]
Kalémé FC Tombouctou   0-2 Derby Académie Bamako

1/8 Finals
[Mar 9]
Réal                   3-0 CF La Paix Ségou       
Binga                  1-1 AFE                    [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Mar 10]
Djoliba                2-1 ATS Koro               
[Mar 11]
USFAS                  0-0 AS Kayes               [aet, 5-4 pen]
Bougouni               2-0 CASS Mopti             
[Mar 12]
ASKO                   0-0 CS Duguwolofila        [aet, 5-4 pen]
Stade Malien           5-0 Sangha Club Mopti      
[Mar 20]
Derby Académie Bamako  0-2 Bakaridjan             

Quarterfinals
[Mar 28]
Djoliba                4-0 Bougouni               
AFE                    1-0 USFAS                  
[Apr 1]
Réal                   0-2 Bakaridjan             
[Apr 14]
Stade Malien           2-1 ASKO                   

Semifinals
[Apr 27]
Bakaridjan             1-2 AFE                    
[Apr 28]
Stade Malien           2-1 Djoliba                

Final [Jun 1, stade Mamadou Konaté, Bamako]
Stade Malien            -  AFE                    


Second Level

Regional Stage | Tournoi de Montée

Regional Stage

Championnat Régional de Bamako

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.AS Bamako                               12              + 8  21  [P]  Carré d'As
 2.Centre Sportif de Bamako                12              + 7  21       Carré d'As
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kingui FC de Djelibougoubou             12              + 3  20  [P]
 4.Africa Foot                             12              + 3  20
 5.Azi FC                                  12                0  15
 6.FC Gaoussou                             12              - 5  11
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.AS Lassa                                12              -16   4  [P]  Relegated
 -.Lafia Club de Bamako                    withdrew or excluded     [R]  Relegated

Poule B
 1.FC Diarra                               14              + 9  27       Carré d'As
 2.Regional Fund for Agriculture and Food  14              - 4  24  [P]  Carré d'As
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Derby Académie                          14              +10  23
 4.AS Guerriers du Mandé                   14              - 1  20
 5.AEM                                     14              - 3  19  [P]
 6.Tonnerre FC                             14              - 2  18  [P]
------------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Yeelen Olympique (Bamako)               14              - 2  12  [R]  Relegated
 8.AS Pays Bas                             14              - 7  11       Relegated

Carré d'As

Round 1
[Apr 20]
ASB                0-2 RFAF               
[Apr 21]
Diarra             2-0 CSB                

Round 2
[Apr 24]
CSB                0-0 ASB                
[Apr 25]
RFAF               0-1 Diarra             

Round 3 [Apr 28]
Diarra             2-1 ASB                
CSB                3-4 RFAF               

Final Table:

 1.FC Diarra                                3   3  0  0   5- 1   9       Tournoi de Montée
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Regional Fund for Agriculture and Food   3   2  0  1   6- 4   6  [P]
 3.Centre Sportif de Bamako                 3   0  1  2   3- 6   1
 4.AS Bamako                                3   0  1  2   1- 4   1  [P]

Tournoi de Montée

Qualified teams:
Bamako:     FC Diarra


2022/23

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of main clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2023/24
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.