Madagascar 2021/22


Pro League 2021/22
Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2022
Regional Leagues 2021/22

Pro League 2021/22

Conference Nord | Conference Sud | Championship Playoff

Conference Nord

Final Table:

 1.Fosa Juniors Elite FC                 14  12  2  0  36-10  38                              Qualified
 2.AS Fanalamanga                        14   5  5  4  15-13  20  [P]  [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]        Qualified
 3.COSFA                                 14   5  5  4  15-16  20       [4 2 0 2 2-2 6]        Qualified
 4.Ajesaia                               14   6  2  6  23-18  20       [4 1 1 2 3-4 4]        Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.USCA Foot                             14   5  4  5  23-20  19
 6.AS JET-Kintana FC                     14   3  6  5  14-20  15
 7.Tia Kitra                             14   3  4  7  13-29  13
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Five FC                               14   1  4  9   8-21   7                              Relegated

Round 1
[Dec 4]
USCA Foot                  2-4 Fosa Juniors Elite         
Five FC                    1-1 COSFA                      
[Dec 5]
Ajesaia                    6-1 Tia Kitra                  
AS JET-Kintana FC          0-0 AS Fanalamanga             

Round 2
[Dec 11]
Ajesaia                    3-1 AS JET-Kintana FC          
[Dec 12]
Fosa Juniors Elite         2-0 Five FC                    
USCA Foot                  3-2 AS Fanalamanga             
Tia Kitra                  0-0 COSFA                      

Round 3
[Dec 18]
Five FC                    1-1 USCA Foot                  
AS Fanalamanga             1-1 Ajesaia                    
[Dec 19]
Tia Kitra                  1-2 Fosa Juniors Elite         
AS JET-Kintana FC          0-2 COSFA                      

Round 4
[Jan 8]
AS JET-Kintana FC          1-1 Five FC                    
[Jan 9]
Tia Kitra                  1-0 USCA Foot                  
Fosa Juniors Elite         0-0 AS Fanalamanga             
COSFA                      1-0 Ajesaia                    

Round 5
[Jan 15]
Five FC                    1-2 Ajesaia                    
[Jan 16]
AS Fanalamanga             0-0 Tia Kitra                  
USCA Foot                  2-0 AS JET-Kintana FC          
COSFA                      2-4 Fosa Juniors Elite         

Round 6
[Jan 22]
COSFA                      1-0 USCA Foot                  
[Jan 23]
AS Fanalamanga             1-0 Five FC                    
Fosa Juniors Elite         3-0 Ajesaia                    
Tia Kitra                  1-1 AS JET-Kintana FC          

Round 7
[Feb 8]
Ajesaia                    1-2 USCA Foot                  
AS JET-Kintana FC          1-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         
[Feb 9]
COSFA                      0-1 AS Fanalamanga             
[Feb 10]
Five FC                    1-0 Tia Kitra                  

Round 8 [Feb 13]
AS JET-Kintana FC          2-0 Tia Kitra                  
Five FC                    0-1 AS Fanalamanga             
Ajesaia                    0-2 Fosa Juniors Elite         
USCA Foot                  1-1 COSFA                      

Round 9
[Feb 19]
AS Fanalamanga             3-3 AS JET-Kintana FC          
[Feb 20]
COSFA                      2-1 Five FC                    
Fosa Juniors Elite         3-1 USCA Foot                  
Tia Kitra                  2-1 Ajesaia                    

Round 10
[Feb 26]
Ajesaia                    2-1 AS Fanalamanga             
[Feb 27]
USCA Foot                  1-1 Five FC                    
Fosa Juniors Elite         3-0 Tia Kitra                  
COSFA                      0-0 AS JET-Kintana FC          

Round 11
[Mar 5]
USCA Foot                  1-1 Ajesaia                    
AS Fanalamanga             1-0 COSFA                      
[Mar 6]
Tia Kitra                  1-0 Five FC                    
Fosa Juniors Elite         2-1 AS JET-Kintana FC          

Round 12
[Mar 12]
COSFA                      4-4 Tia Kitra                  
AS Fanalamanga             1-2 USCA Foot                  
[Mar 13]
Five FC                    1-5 Fosa Juniors Elite         
AS JET-Kintana FC          1-5 Ajesaia                    

Round 13
[Mar 19]
AS JET-Kintana FC          abd USCA Foot                  [abandoned at 0-0 in 12'
Ajesaia                    1-0 Five FC                     due to waterlogged pitch]
[Mar 20]
AS JET-Kintana FC          1-0 USCA Foot                  [remaining 78']
Fosa Juniors Elite         3-0 COSFA                      
Tia Kitra                  0-2 AS Fanalamanga             

Round 14 [Mar 26]
Ajesaia                    0-1 COSFA                      
AS Fanalamanga             1-2 Fosa Juniors Elite         
Five FC                    0-2 AS JET-Kintana FC          
USCA Foot                  7-2 Tia Kitra                  
 
Final Table:

 1.Fosa Juniors Elite FC                 14  12  2  0  36-10  38                              Qualified
 2.AS Fanalamanga                        14   5  5  4  15-13  20  [P]  [4 2 1 1 4-3 7]        Qualified
 3.COSFA                                 14   5  5  4  15-16  20       [4 2 0 2 2-2 6]        Qualified
 4.Ajesaia                               14   6  2  6  23-18  20       [4 1 1 2 3-4 4]        Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.USCA Foot                             14   5  4  5  23-20  19
 6.AS JET-Kintana FC                     14   3  6  5  14-20  15
 7.Tia Kitra                             14   3  4  7  13-29  13
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Five FC                               14   1  4  9   8-21   7                              Relegated

Conference Sud

Final Table:

 1.ASSM Elgeco Plus                      14   7  7  0  28-14  28       [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 1 ag]  Qualified
 2.CFFA                                  14   8  4  2  23-10  28  [P]  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 0 ag]  Qualified
 3.Disciples FC                          14   6  4  4  27-17  22  [*3]                        Qualified
 4.A Dato FC                             14   5  6  3  14-14  21  [*1]                        Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Zanak'Ala FC                          14   5  4  5  18-17  19
 6.Mama FCA                              14   4  4  6   9-15  16  [*2]
 7.3FB Toliara                           14   1  5  8  16-34   8
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.AS JFC Capricorne                     14   1  4  9  14-28   7  [P]                         Relegated
[*1] AS Adema and Dato FC merged into A Dato FC
[*2] FCA Ilakaka and Mama FC merged into Mama FCA
[*3] CS-DFC were renamed Disciples FC

Round 1
[Dec 4]
AS JFC Capricorne          1-2 Zanak'Ala FC               
[Dec 5]
Elgeco Plus                2-1 Disciples FC               
A Dato FC                  1-0 CFFA                       
3FB Toliara                2-2 Mama FCA                   

Round 2
[Dec 11]
Elgeco Plus                2-1 AS JFC Capricorne          
A Dato FC                  0-1 Zanak'Ala FC               
[Dec 12]
CFFA                       3-1 3FB Toliara                
Mama FCA                   0-2 Disciples FC               

Round 3
[Dec 18]
CFFA                       3-1 AS JFC Capricorne          
[Dec 19]
Elgeco Plus                1-1 A Dato FC                  
3FB Toliara                5-3 Disciples FC               
Zanak'Ala FC               0-1 Mama FCA                   

Round 4
[Jan 8]
Disciples FC               2-1 CFFA                       
[Jan 9]
3FB Toliara                0-2 A Dato FC                  
[Jan 26]
Mama FCA                   1-0 AS JFC Capricorne          
[Feb 23]
Zanak'Ala FC               0-1 Elgeco Plus                

Round 5
[Jan 15]
A Dato FC                  0-0 Disciples FC               
[Jan 16]
Zanak'Ala FC               0-2 CFFA                       
Elgeco Plus                0-0 Mama FCA                   
AS JFC Capricorne          0-0 3FB Toliara                

Round 6
[Jan 22]
Disciples FC               1-1 AS JFC Capricorne          
[Jan 23]
CFFA                       1-1 Elgeco Plus                
Mama FCA                   1-0 A Dato FC                  
[Mar 16]
3FB Toliara                0-5 Zanak'Ala FC               

Round 7
[Feb 8]
AS JFC Capricorne          1-1 A Dato FC                  
CFFA                       1-0 Mama FCA                   
[Feb 9]
Zanak'Ala FC               0-3 Disciples FC               
[Mar 23]
3FB Toliara                1-1 Elgeco Plus                

Round 8
[Feb 12]
A Dato FC                  1-0 Mama FCA                   
[Feb 13]
AS JFC Capricorne          0-3 Disciples FC               
Zanak'Ala FC               2-1 3FB Toliara                
Elgeco Plus                0-0 CFFA                       

Round 9
[Feb 19]
CFFA                       1-0 Zanak'Ala FC               
[Feb 20]
Disciples FC               1-1 A Dato FC                  
Mama FCA                   0-2 Elgeco Plus                
3FB Toliara                1-1 AS JFC Capricorne          

Round 10
[Feb 26]
A Dato FC                  0-0 Elgeco Plus                
[Feb 27]
Mama FCA                   0-0 Zanak'Ala FC               
[Mar 2]
Disciples FC               3-0 3FB Toliara                
[Mar 17]
AS JFC Capricorne          0-1 CFFA                       

Round 11
[Mar 5]
A Dato FC                  3-1 AS JFC Capricorne          
[Mar 6]
Disciples FC               2-2 Zanak'Ala FC               
Elgeco Plus                8-3 3FB Toliara                
Mama FCA                   0-0 CFFA                       

Round 12
[Mar 12]
CFFA                       5-0 A Dato FC                  
Mama FCA                   1-0 3FB Toliara                
[Mar 13]
Disciples FC               1-2 Elgeco Plus                
Zanak'Ala FC               1-0 AS JFC Capricorne          

Round 13 [Mar 20]
AS JFC Capricorne          3-6 Elgeco Plus                
Disciples FC               3-0 Mama FCA                   
Zanak'Ala FC               3-3 A Dato FC                  
3FB Toliara                2-2 CFFA                       

Round 14 [Mar 27]
A Dato FC                  1-0 3FB Toliara                
AS JFC Capricorne          4-3 Mama FCA                   
Elgeco Plus                2-2 Zanak'Ala FC               
CFFA                       3-2 Disciples FC               

Final Table:

 1.ASSM Elgeco Plus                      14   7  7  0  28-14  28       [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 1 ag]  Qualified
 2.CFFA                                  14   8  4  2  23-10  28  [P]  [2 0 2 0 1-1 2; 0 ag]  Qualified
 3.Disciples FC                          14   6  4  4  27-17  22  [*3]                        Qualified
 4.A Dato FC                             14   5  6  3  14-14  21  [*1]                        Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Zanak'Ala FC                          14   5  4  5  18-17  19
 6.Mama FCA                              14   4  4  6   9-15  16  [*2]
 7.3FB Toliara                           14   1  5  8  16-34   8
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8.AS JFC Capricorne                     14   1  4  9  14-28   7  [P]                         Relegated
[*1] AS Adema and Dato FC merged into A Dato FC
[*2] FCA Ilakaka and Mama FC merged into Mama FCA
[*3] CS-DFC were renamed Disciples FC

Championship Playoff

NB: to be played as knock-out tournament between the top-4 of both conferences

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Apr 10] 
Disciples FC               0-0 AS Fanalamanga             
COSFA                      0-0 CFFA                       
A Dato FC                  1-1 Fosa Juniors Elite         
Ajesaia                    0-0 Elgeco Plus                

Second Legs
[Apr 23]
AS Fanalamanga             0-1 Disciples FC               
CFFA                       1-0 COSFA                      
[Apr 24]
Fosa Juniors Elite         0-0 A Dato FC                  [6-7 pen; no extra time played]
Elgeco Plus                1-2 Ajesaia                    

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 7]
Ajesaia                    1-1 Disciples FC               
[May 8]
A Dato FC                  1-1 CFFA                       

Second Legs
[May 21]
Disciples FC               1-1 Ajesaia                    [5-6 pen; no extra time played]
[May 22]
CFFA                       1-0 A Dato FC                  

Final [Jun 12, complexe CNaPS, Vontovorona]
CFFA                       3-0 Ajesaia                    
  [Koloina 14, Lalaina 26, Yvan 90+3]


Telma Coupe de Madagascar 2022

NB: provinces indicated between square brackets;
    Pro League clubs enter in 1/16 finals

Preliminary Round 1
[May 21]
TAM Port Berger [Sofia]            2-1 Sporting [Boeny]                   
JEA [Boeny]                        5-1 FC Bayern [Anamalanga]             
UFA [Anamalanga]                   0-2 Racing [Boeny]                     
Gen Art Foot [Anamalanga]          3-5 Foot Academy [Anamalanga]          
CFFA Espoir [Anamalanga]           4-0 Netfoot [Anamalanga]               
AS ST [Anamalanga]                 2-1 FMB Brinx [Itasy]                  
[May 22]
FS Sava [Sava]                     1-3 ASA Nosy Be [Diana]                
FCT Analavory [Diana]              3-0 CFFJA [Bongolava]                  
FC Fisakana [Amoron'i Mania]       1-0 AS 3A [Amoron'i Mania]             
AS Dragon [Amoron'i Mania]         6-2 FC Korintianina [Haute Matsiatra]  
Voromaherin'Alaotra [Am. Mania]    0-0 COSFA Espoir [Anamalanga]          [4-3 pen]
AS Saint-Pierre [Alaotra Mangoro]  1-0 AS Sainte-Anne [Anamalanga]        
KFCA [Diana]                       2-0 AS Smile [Sofia]                   
JTM [Boeny]                        1-2 COSPN [Anamalanga]                 
FCO [Boeny]                        1-0 FC Fusion [Atsinanana]             
AS Andry [Bongolava]               1-0 ASCA Foot [Itasy]                  
JSB [Bongolava]                    1-0 FC Grenade [Itasy]                 
AS Comato [Atsimo Andrefana]       1-0 COSA Foot [Atsimo Andrefana]       
MMM [Atsinanana]                   3-0 JFA [Analanjirofo]                 
FCE [Atsinanana]                   2-1 AS Futuro [Anamalanga]             
Talente Akademia [Atsinanana]      0-1 FCF [Alaotra Mangoro]              
MMFC [Vatovavy Fitovinany]         4-0 FC Isandra [Haute Matsiatra]       
ALK Formation [Haute Matsiatra]    1-6 Reseau Fort [Vatovavy Fitovinany]  
Kakambary [Analanjirofo]           3-0 AS Tantsinanagna [Antsinanana]     
Disciples FC Betafo [Vakinank.]    2-1 FC Grand Scorpion [Menabe]         
Cua Ilampy [Vakinankaratra]        4-1 FC Mazava [Amoron'i Mania]         
Disciples FC [Anamalanga]          3-2 H+ Football [Analamanga]           
USCAF Pro [Anamalanga]             3-0 FC Viva [Analamanga]               
Requin Bleu [Analamanga]           1-1 FFAM [Anamalanga]                  [6-7 pen]
[May 24]
AS OBA Mada [Androy]               bt  AS JM [Androy]                     
[May 25]
Eden Sport [Boeny]                 bt  FC Talents [Anamalanga]            
[date?]
Zandry Gasy [Vakinankaratra]       bt  O Ndao Ho Any [Analamanga]         

Preliminary Round 2
[Jun 4]
ASA Nosy Be [Diana]                2-1 KFCA [Diana]                       
Voromaherin'Alaotra [Am. Mania]    0-1 AS Saint-Pierre [Alaotra Mangoro]  
FCF [Alaotra Mangoro]              1-2 USCAF Pro [Anamalanga]             
COSPN [Anamalanga]                 6-1 AS Andry [Bongolava]               
AS ST [Anamalanga]                 6-1 Zandry Gasy [Vakinankaratra]       
CFFA Espoir [Anamalanga]           0-4 Disciples FC [Anamalanga]          
Disciples FC Betafo [Vakinank.]    0-1 Cua Ilampy [Vakinankaratra]        
Kakambary [Analanjirofo]           1-4 FCE [Atsinanana]                   
Eden Sport [Boeny]                 1-0 JEA [Boeny]                        
Racing [Boeny]                     2-1 FFAM [Anamalanga]                  
FCO [Boeny]                        0-3 TAM Port Berger [Sofia]            
Reseau Fort [Vatovavy Fitovinany]  4-1 MMFC [Vatovavy Fitovinany]         
MMM [Atsinanana]                   2-3 Foot Academy [Anamalanga]          
JSB [Bongolava]                    0-1 FCT Analavory [Diana]              
[Jun 5]
FC Fisakana [Amoron'i Mania]       0-2 AS Dragon [Amoron'i Mania]         
[Jun 10]
AS OBA Mada [Androy]               0-5 AS Comato [Atsimo Andrefana]       

1/16 Finals
[Jun 11]
Disciples FC                       3-2 AS JET-Kintana FC                  
COSPN [Anamalanga]                 2-0 Reseau Fort [Vatovavy Fitovinany]  
FCT Analavory [Diana]              0-3 AS ST [Anamalanga]                 
[Jun 12]
TAM Port Berger [Sofia]            3-1 ASA Nosy Be [Diana]                
FCE [Atsinanana]                   1-4 AS Saint-Pierre [Alaotra Mangoro]  
AS Comato [Atsimo Andrefana]       3-1 AS Dragon [Amoron'i Mania]         
[Jun 15]
Mama FCA                           1-1 USCA Foot                          [4-2 pen]
Foot Academy [Anamalanga]          1-2 Eden Sport [Boeny]                 
USCAF Pro [Anamalanga]             4-3 Racing [Boeny]                     
Five FC                            awd Fosa Juniors Elite                 [awarded 0-3, Five FC forfeited]
Elgeco Plus                        awd 3FB Toliara                        [awarded 3-0, 3FB Toliara forfeited]
Tia Kitra                          1-1 AS Fanalamanga                     [2-4 pen]
Zanak'Ala FC                       awd AS JFC Capricorne                  [awarded 0-3, Zanak'Ala forfeited]
Disciples FC [Anamalanga]          4-2 Cua Ilampy [Vakinankaratra]        
CFFA                               awd COSFA                              [awarded 3-0, COSFA forfeited]
Ajesaia                            awd A Dato FC                          [awarded 3-0, A Dato forfeited]

1/8 Finals
[Jun 18]
Disciples FC [Anamalanga]          0-1 AS ST [Anamalanga]                 
COSPN [Anamalanga]                 0-1 Disciples FC                       
Ajesaia                            2-0 Mama FCA                           
[Jun 19]
Elgeco Plus                        2-0 USCAF Pro [Anamalanga]             
Eden Sport [Boeny]                 2-1 CFFA                               
Fosa Juniors Elite                 awd TAM Port Berger [Sofia]            [awarded 3-0, TAM Port Berger forfeited]
AS Saint-Pierre [Alaotra Mangoro]  0-2 AS Fanalamanga                     
AS Comato [Atsimo Andrefana]       0-1 AS JFC Capricorne                  

Quarterfinals
[Jun 24, stade Elgeco Plus]
AS Fanalamanga                     1-0 Eden Sport [Boeny]                 
Fosa Juniors Elite                 2-1 Ajesaia                            
[Jun 25, stade Elgeco Plus]
Disciples FC                       4-1 AS ST [Anamalanga]                 
Elgeco Plus                        6-1 AS JFC Capricorne                  

Semifinals [Jun 29, stade Elgeco Plus]
Fosa Juniors Elite                 3-1 AS Fanalamanga                     
Elgeco Plus                        2-2 Disciples FC                       [4-3 pen]

Final [Jul 3, stade Elgeco Plus]
Elgeco Plus                        1-0 Fosa Juniors Elite                 


Regional Leagues 2021/22

NB: there are 22 regional leagues

Atsinanana 2021/22

Division 2 (highest regional level)

Reported Tables:

Zone Nord
 1.TGBC Akademia                          5   3  2  0   8- 3  11  
 2.Talenta Akademia                       6   2  3  1   3- 2   9
 3.Olympique Foulpointe                   6   2  3  1   7- 7   9
 4.AS Corbeau Bleu                        5   2  2  1  12- 7   8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Olympique de Tanambao V.               5   1  2  2   5- 6   5
 6.Dynamic FC                             5   1  1  3   6- 9   4 
 7.SOS Village des Enfants                6   0  3  3   7-13   3
NB: total goal difference +1

Zone Sud
 1.AS Fortior Toamasina                   6   3  2  1   6- 5  11
 2.FC Vatomandry                          5   3  1  1   8- 4  10
 3.Fifafifi ENAP                          6   3  1  2   8- 6  10
 4.AS MMM                                 5   2  1  2   7- 6   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Piment Vert Fanahisoa                  5   1  2  2   7- 8   5
 6.FCE                                    5   1  2  2   5- 6   5  
 7.AS Commissionnaire                     6   1  1  4   6- 9   4
NB: total goal difference +3
 
Quarterfinals
[Aug 6]
FC Vatomandry                      1-2 Olympique Foulpointe
TGBC Akademia                      1-0 Fifafifi Enap
[Aug 7]
AS Fortior                         0-1 Talenta Akademia          
AS Corbeau Bleu                    1-4 AS MMM           
 
Semifinals [Aug 14]
Talenta Akademia                   1-0 Olympique Foulpointe
AS MMM                             2-2 TGBC Akademia                      [5-6 pen]         
 
Third Place Match [Aug 28]
AS MMM                              -  Olympique Foulpointe
 
Final [Aug 28]
TGBC Akademia                       -  Talenta Akademia
 
Source: https://m.facebook.com/liguefootballatsinanana/?locale2=de_DE


District Leagues 2021/22

NB: there are 114 districts

Manakara 2022

Reported Tables:

Poule A
 1.MFBM                                   3   2  1  0   + 4    7
 2.FC Gill                                3   1  2  0     0    5  [?!]
 3.USM                                    3   1  1  1   - 1    4
 4.Real Samasinaka                        3   0  0  3   - 3    0
 
Poule B
 1.FC Zanagasy                            3   3  0  0   +12    9
 2.FC Lohamano Avenir                     3   1  1  1   - 3    4
 3.FC MTM                                 3   0  2  1   - 4    2
 4.FC JSA                                 3   0  1  2   - 5    1
 
Poule C
 1.FS Marofarihy                          4   2  1  1   + 1    7
 2.Resaux Fort                            3   2  0  1   + 4    6
 3.FC A. Ampasimanieva                    3   1  2  0     0    5  [?!]
 4.FC 15 Frères                           3   1  0  2   + 1    3
 5.FC Ravinala Junior                     3   0  1  2   - 5    1                                         
NB: total goal difference +1
 
Source: https://scontent-vie1-1.xx.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/280761478_156446236875644_8316492202502921617_n.jpg?stp=cp0_dst-jpg_e15_fr_q65&_nc_cat=103&ccb=1-7&_nc_sid=110474&efg=eyJpIjoidCJ9&_nc_ohc=OZFa8oPxyXsAX_YSEHN&_nc_oc=AQmfd0mT4WgUcEwen5Cscilw1vW-YDwff0QxW2Xr4aFR8IOm9wPaP67ivDKFjMwIXSw&_nc_ht=scontent-vie1-1.xx&oh=00_AT-1nBawR9gd5Qfqhv5QJNM-VyQ63E8-SIYkHdCo5jIn6Q&oe=6306E85B
 

2021

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Aug 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.