Latvia 2024


Virslīga


Virslīga

Table:

 1.FK Rīgas Futbola Skola                14  11  1  2  37-10  34  [C]
 2.Rīga FC                               14   9  2  3  26-11  29
 3.Valmiera FC                           14   8  3  3  20-11  27
 4.BFC Daugavpils                        14   8  3  3  20-12  27
 5.FK Tukums 2000/TSS (Tukums)           14   5  3  6  16-23  18
 6.FK Auda (Ķekava)                      14   4  4  6  17-16  16
 7.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 14   4  3  7  12-20  15
 8.Grobiņas SC/LFS                       14   3  3  8  14-25  12  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FK Liepāja                            14   2  4  8   8-23  10
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.FS Jelgava                            14   2  2 10   9-28   8

Round 1
[Mar 8]
Auda        1-2 Rīgas FS    
[Mar 9]
Liepāja     0-2 Tukums      
Jelgava     0-0 Daugavpils  
[Mar 10]
Grobiņas    0-1 Rīga FC     
Metta/LU    0-2 Valmiera    

Round 2
[Mar 15]
Rīgas FS    0-1 Valmiera    
[Mar 16]
Metta/LU    2-0 Liepāja     
Rīga FC     1-0 Auda        
Daugavpils  2-0 Grobiņas    
[Mar 17]
Jelgava     2-3 Tukums      

Round 3
[Mar 29]
Jelgava     0-1 Metta/LU    
[Mar 30]
Liepāja     0-3 Rīgas FS    
Daugavpils  3-1 Tukums      
[Mar 31]
Grobiņas    1-1 Auda        
Valmiera    2-1 Rīga FC     

Round 4
[Apr 3]
Metta/LU    0-1 Daugavpils  
[Apr 4]
Rīgas FS    5-1 Jelgava     
Tukums      2-0 Grobiņas    
Rīga FC     4-0 Liepāja     
[Apr 5]
Auda        3-1 Valmiera    

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Daugavpils  1-1 Rīgas FS    
[Apr 8]
Tukums      0-0 Metta/LU    
Rīga FC     2-0 Jelgava     
[Apr 9]
Valmiera    1-1 Grobiņas    
Liepāja     1-0 Auda        

Round 6
[Apr 12]
Rīga FC     2-0 Daugavpils  
Rīgas FS    5-0 Tukums      
[Apr 13]
Grobiņas    3-0 Metta/LU    
Jelgava     0-0 Auda        
[Apr 14]
Valmiera    0-1 Liepāja     

Round 7
[Apr 16]
Tukums      2-1 Rīga FC     
[Apr 17]
Auda        1-0 Daugavpils  
Rīgas FS    2-0 Metta/LU    
[Apr 18]
Grobiņas    3-2 Liepāja     
Jelgava     0-3 Valmiera    

Round 8
[Apr 21]
Metta/LU    1-2 Rīga FC     
Auda        2-0 Tukums      
[Apr 22]
Valmiera    0-1 Daugavpils  
[Apr 23]
Grobiņas    0-4 Rīgas FS    
Liepāja     0-1 Jelgava     

Round 9
[Apr 26]
Metta/LU    1-3 Auda        
[Apr 27]
Tukums      1-2 Valmiera    
Rīga FC     1-2 Rīgas FS    
[Apr 28]
Daugavpils  0-0 Liepāja     
Jelgava     2-1 Grobiņas    

Round 10
[May 1]
Rīgas FS    2-1 Auda        
Metta/LU    1-1 Valmiera    
[May 2]
Tukums      0-0 Liepāja     
Rīga FC     2-0 Grobiņas    
[May 3]
Daugavpils  1-0 Jelgava     

Round 11
[May 5]
Valmiera    2-0 Rīgas FS    
Auda        1-2 Rīga FC     
[May 6]
Liepāja     1-2 Metta/LU    
[May 7]
Grobiņas    1-3 Daugavpils  
Tukums      2-1 Jelgava     

Round 12
[May 10]
Rīgas FS    4-1 Liepāja     
Rīga FC     1-1 Valmiera    
[May 11]
Metta/LU    3-0 Jelgava     
Grobiņas    2-2 Auda        
[May 12]
Daugavpils  4-1 Tukums      

Round 13
[May 14]
Liepāja     1-1 Rīga FC     
[May 15]
Valmiera    2-1 Auda        
Jelgava     1-2 Rīgas FS    
[May 16]
Daugavpils  4-0 Metta/LU    
Tukums      1-2 Grobiņas    

Round 14
[May 19]
Jelgava     1-5 Rīga FC     
Auda        1-1 Liepāja     
[May 20]
Grobiņas    0-2 Valmiera    
Rīgas FS    5-0 Daugavpils  
[May 21]
Metta/LU    1-1 Tukums      

Round 15
[May 23]
Auda         -  Jelgava     
[May 24]
Daugavpils   -  Rīga FC     
Liepāja      -  Valmiera    
[May 24]
Metta/LU     -  Grobiņas    
Tukums       -  Rīgas FS    

Round 16
[May 28]
Valmiera     -  Jelgava     
Daugavpils   -  Auda        
[May 29]
Liepāja      -  Grobiņas    
Metta/LU     -  Rīgas FS    
Rīga FC      -  Tukums      

Table:

 1.FK Rīgas Futbola Skola                14  11  1  2  37-10  34  [C]
 2.Rīga FC                               14   9  2  3  26-11  29
 3.Valmiera FC                           14   8  3  3  20-11  27
 4.BFC Daugavpils                        14   8  3  3  20-12  27
 5.FK Tukums 2000/TSS (Tukums)           14   5  3  6  16-23  18
 6.FK Auda (Ķekava)                      14   4  4  6  17-16  16
 7.FS Metta/Latvijas Universitāte (Rīga) 14   4  3  7  12-20  15
 8.Grobiņas SC/LFS                       14   3  3  8  14-25  12  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.FK Liepāja                            14   2  4  8   8-23  10
----------------------------------------------------------------
10.FS Jelgava                            14   2  2 10   9-28   8


2023.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 May 2024

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2024
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.