Croatia 2022/23


1. HNL

1. HNL

Table:

 1.Dinamo Zagreb                16  13  2  1  48-17  41  [C]
 2.Hajduk Split                 17  10  5  2  33-19  35
 3.Osijek                       17   9  3  5  29-21  30
 4.Slaven Belupo Koprivnica     17   7  5  5  16-26  26
 5.Varaždin                     16   6  4  6  22-24  22  [P]
 6.Istra 1961 Pula              16   5  5  6  15-18  20
 7.Lokomotiva Zagreb            17   5  3  9  23-29  18
 8.Rijeka                       17   4  3 10  17-27  15
 9.Šibenik                      17   1 10  6  10-19  13
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Gorica                       16   1  4 11  11-24   7

Round 1
[Jul 15]
Dinamo Zagreb               3-2 Lokomotiva Zagreb           
[Jul 16]
Osijek                      2-1 Gorica                      
Šibenik                     0-1 Rijeka                      
[Jul 17]
Varaždin                    0-1 Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    
Istra 1961 Pula             0-2 Hajduk Split                

Round 2
[Jul 22]
Istra 1961 Pula             1-2 Varaždin                    
[Jul 23]
Gorica                      0-0 Šibenik                     
Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    1-5 Dinamo Zagreb               
[Jul 24]
Lokomotiva Zagreb           2-1 Osijek                      
[Sep 14]
Hajduk Split                2-0 Rijeka                      

Round 3
[Jul 29]
Šibenik                     2-1 Lokomotiva Zagreb           
Dinamo Zagreb               4-1 Istra 1961 Pula             
[Jul 30]
Varaždin                    0-2 Hajduk Split                
[Jul 31]
Osijek                      0-0 Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    
Rijeka                      1-1 Gorica                      

Round 4
[Aug 5]
Varaždin                    1-1 Dinamo Zagreb               
[Aug 6]
Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    0-0 Šibenik                     
Istra 1961 Pula             1-0 Osijek                      
[Aug 7]
Lokomotiva Zagreb           3-1 Rijeka                      
[Oct 26]
Hajduk Split                3-1 Gorica                      

Round 5
[Aug 12]
Šibenik                     0-0 Istra 1961 Pula             
[Aug 13]
Gorica                      3-2 Lokomotiva Zagreb           
Dinamo Zagreb               4-1 Hajduk Split                
[Aug 14]
Osijek                      2-2 Varaždin                    
Rijeka                      0-1 Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    

Round 6
[Aug 19]
Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    2-1 Gorica                      
[Aug 20]
Varaždin                    2-2 Šibenik                     
Dinamo Zagreb               5-2 Osijek                      
[Aug 21]
Istra 1961 Pula             1-1 Rijeka                      
Hajduk Split                2-1 Lokomotiva Zagreb           

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Gorica                      0-2 Istra 1961 Pula             
[Aug 27]
Lokomotiva Zagreb           0-1 Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    
Rijeka                      1-2 Varaždin                    
[Aug 28]
Šibenik                     1-2 Dinamo Zagreb               
Osijek                      2-1 Hajduk Split                

Round 8
[Sep 2]
Dinamo Zagreb               3-1 Rijeka                      
[Sep 3]
Varaždin                    2-1 Gorica                      
Osijek                      1-1 Šibenik                     
[Sep 4]
Istra 1961 Pula             1-2 Lokomotiva Zagreb           
Hajduk Split                5-1 Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    

Round 9
[Sep 9]
Šibenik                     1-1 Hajduk Split                
[Sep 10]
Rijeka                      0-3 Osijek                      
Gorica                      0-1 Dinamo Zagreb               
[Sep 11]
Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    0-3 Istra 1961 Pula             
Lokomotiva Zagreb           1-2 Varaždin                    

Round 10
[Sep 16]
Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    1-0 Varaždin                    
[Sep 17]
Gorica                      0-1 Osijek                      
Hajduk Split                2-2 Istra 1961 Pula             
[Sep 18]
Rijeka                      0-0 Šibenik                     
Lokomotiva Zagreb           1-2 Dinamo Zagreb               

Round 11
[Sep 30]
Varaždin                    1-1 Istra 1961 Pula             
[Oct 1]
Osijek                      4-1 Lokomotiva Zagreb           
Dinamo Zagreb               4-1 Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    
[Oct 2]
Rijeka                      0-1 Hajduk Split                
Šibenik                     1-1 Gorica                      

Round 12
[Oct 7]
Lokomotiva Zagreb           1-1 Šibenik                     
[Oct 8]
Hajduk Split                2-1 Varaždin                    
[Oct 9]
Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    0-4 Osijek                      
Gorica                      0-2 Rijeka                      
[tba]
Istra 1961 Pula              -  Dinamo Zagreb               

Round 13
[Oct 14]
Šibenik                     0-2 Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    
[Oct 15]
Osijek                      2-0 Istra 1961 Pula             
Gorica                      0-1 Hajduk Split                
[Oct 16]
Dinamo Zagreb               3-1 Varaždin                    
Rijeka                      3-0 Lokomotiva Zagreb           

Round 14
[Oct 21]
Hajduk Split                1-1 Dinamo Zagreb               
[Oct 22]
Lokomotiva Zagreb           2-1 Gorica                      
Varaždin                    4-1 Osijek                      
[Oct 23]
Istra 1961 Pula             0-0 Šibenik                     
Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    2-1 Rijeka                      

Round 15
[Oct 28]
Šibenik                     1-2 Varaždin                    
[Oct 29]
Rijeka                      0-1 Istra 1961 Pula             
Osijek                      1-0 Dinamo Zagreb               
[Oct 30]
Lokomotiva Zagreb           2-2 Hajduk Split                
[Oct 31]
Gorica                      1-1 Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    

Round 16
[Nov 4]
Istra 1961 Pula             1-0 Gorica                      
[Nov 5]
Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    0-0 Lokomotiva Zagreb           
Hajduk Split                3-1 Osijek                      
[Nov 6]
Varaždin                    0-3 Rijeka                      
Dinamo Zagreb               3-0 Šibenik                     

Round 17
[Nov 12]
Lokomotiva Zagreb           2-0 Istra 1961 Pula             
Slaven Belupo Koprivnica    2-2 Hajduk Split                
[Nov 13]
Šibenik                     0-2 Osijek                      
Rijeka                      2-7 Dinamo Zagreb               
[tba]
Gorica                       -  Varaždin                    

Table:

 1.Dinamo Zagreb                16  13  2  1  48-17  41  [C]
 2.Hajduk Split                 17  10  5  2  33-19  35
 3.Osijek                       17   9  3  5  29-21  30
 4.Slaven Belupo Koprivnica     17   7  5  5  16-26  26
 5.Varaždin                     16   6  4  6  22-24  22  [P]
 6.Istra 1961 Pula              16   5  5  6  15-18  20
 7.Lokomotiva Zagreb            17   5  3  9  23-29  18
 8.Rijeka                       17   4  3 10  17-27  15
 9.Šibenik                      17   1 10  6  10-19  13
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Gorica                       16   1  4 11  11-24   7


2021/22.

list of final tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup finals.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Brunislav Matasović for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Brunislav Matasović (brunislav@vip.hr)
Last updated: 14 Nov 2022

(C) Copyright Brunislav Matasović and RSSSF 2022
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.